Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Connecticut Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Silfen Track & Field Invitational

New London, CT, April 23, 2011

[Men's Events ]

Women's Event


                             2011 Silfen Invitational
                                Connecticut College
                            New London, CT  - 4/23/2011
                                      Results

================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
================================================================================
    1) Conn College                86        2) Fitchburg St.              80
    3) UMass Dartmouth             76        4) R I C                      71
    5) Vassar                      63        6) Bridgewater St.            61
    7) Coast Guard                 58        8) Emmanuel                   55
    9) Worcester State             50       10) Roger Williams             49
   11) Babson                      36       12) Colby-Sawyer               30
   13) CC Rhode Island             20       14) Trinity                    14
   15) Northern Essex CC           11       16) C.W. Post                   7
   17) U S M M A                    2       18) Sullivan County CC          1
   18) Mass. Maritime               1



  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmouth          13.44  -1.1  5  10
  2 Atkins, Lauren            FR Emmanuel                 13.57  -1.1  5   8
  3 Krol, Michelle            FR CC Rhode Island          13.57  -0.7  4   6
  4 Deininger, Christy        SO Worcester State          13.72  -1.1  5   5
  5 Pierre, Isabelle          FR Umass Dartmouth          13.88  -1.1  3   4
  6 Russell, Ronaqua          SO Coast Guard              14.41  -1.1  3   3
  7 Victoria, Nathalie        SO Emmanuel                 14.53  -0.7  4   2
  8 Tebbetts, Laura           FR Colby-Sawyer             14.62  -0.7  4   1
  9 Taupier, Kara             SR Fitchburg St.            14.71  -1.1  3
 10 Mizell, Alicia            FR Emmanuel                 14.77  -1.1  3
 11 Cuyjet, Alyssa            SO Trinity                  15.06  -1.1  3
 12 Bailey, Teagan            FR U S M M A                15.08  -0.6  2
 13 Jastrzebski, Derien       SR U S M M A                15.19  -0.6  2
 14 Chand, Kelsey             JR Fitchburg St.            15.37  -0.6  2
 15 Desko, Tanya              JR Pace                     15.46  +0.0  1
 16 Bush, Rebecca             FR Fitchburg St.            15.75  -0.6  2
 17 Lee, Stephanie            SO Mass. Maritime           16.22  +0.0  1
 18 Felix, Chatise            SO Pace                     17.85  +0.0  1
  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Merchant, Madaline        JR Fitchburg St.            27.31  -1.1  5  10
  2 Krol, Michelle            FR CC Rhode Island          27.74  -1.1  5   8
  3 Cassidy, Annie            FR Roger Williams           27.84  -1.1  5   6
  4 Kulubya, Katasi           JR Emmanuel                 27.95  -1.1  5   5
  5 Limlengco, Irene          JR Emmanuel                 27.98  -1.1  5   4
  6 Kelley, Jamie             SO Fitchburg St.            28.19  -1.0  4   3
  7 Pierre, Isabelle          FR Umass Dartmouth          28.94  -1.0  4   2
  8 Deitz, Gina               SO Conn College             29.73  -1.0  4   1
  9 Humen, Lilas              SO Conn College             30.08  -1.0  4
 10 Tyack, Jessica            SO U S M M A                30.16  -1.3  3
 11 Kratz, Margaret           SR Coast Guard              30.26  -1.1  5
 12 Mizell, Alicia            FR Emmanuel                 30.41  -1.0  4
 13 Pickering, Madeline       FR Babson                   30.41  -1.3  3
 14 Lack, Jessica             SO Babson                   30.43  -1.3  3
 15 Darrah, Mariah            JR Pace                     30.68  -1.3  3
 16 Tebbetts, Laura           FR Colby-Sawyer             30.73  -1.3  3
 17 Clark, Natalie            FR Conn College             30.83  -1.3  3
 18 Williams, Brianna         FR Pace                     30.93  -1.3  3
 19 Bailey, Teagan            FR U S M M A                31.54  -1.9  2
 20 Jastrzebski, Derien       SR U S M M A                32.42  -1.9  2
 21 Van Eerde, Laura          SO Vassar                   32.42  -2.5  1
 22 Bejma, Allyson            SO CC Rhode Island          32.67  -1.3  3
 23 Lee, Stephanie            SO Mass. Maritime           32.76  -1.9  2
 24 Desko, Tanya              JR Pace                     32.79  -1.9  2
 25 Yorio, Monika             FR Pace                     33.81  -1.9  2
 26 Spalt, Laura              SO Mass. Maritime           33.84  -1.9  2
 27 Zhao, Shirley             FR Babson                   36.83  -2.5  1
 28 Pucillo, Laura            FR Vassar                   37.69  -2.5  1
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Urena, Kimberly           SO Umass Dartmouth        1:00.86   3  10
    2 Kulubya, Katasi           JR Emmanuel               1:01.28   3   8
    3 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Northern Essex CC      1:01.68   3   6
    4 Rouillard, Molly          FR Bridgewater St.        1:02.11   3   5
    5 McDonough, Julianne       SO Trinity                1:02.89   3   4
    6 Eidinger, Jessica         SR Bridgewater St.        1:04.61   2   3
    7 Marchell, Tiffany         SO Vassar                 1:04.89   2   2
    8 Geldmacher, Rebecca       FR Bridgewater St.        1:04.99   2   1
    9 Noel, Hannah              FR Roger Williams         1:05.51   2
   10 Kratz, Margaret           SR Coast Guard            1:06.90   1
   11 Bejma, Allyson            SO CC Rhode Island        1:07.73   1
   12 Mangum, Kimberly          JR R I C                  1:08.56   2
   13 Cronin, Amber             SR Colby-Sawyer           1:08.94   1
   14 Williams, Brianna         FR Pace                   1:09.30   1
   15 Rowe, Devin               FR Colby-Sawyer           1:09.43   2
  Women 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lagasse, Sarah            SR Bridgewater St.        2:25.48   10
    2 Law, Jenica               SR Vassar                 2:27.99    8
    3 Wesley, Michelle          SO Conn College           2:28.41    6
    4 Eidinger, Jessica         SR Bridgewater St.        2:29.97    5
    5 Black, Michelle           JR Babson                 2:30.12    4
    6 Penfield-Cyr, Annie       JR Trinity                2:30.44    3
    7 Tevnan, Bridget           SO Trinity                2:31.78    2
    8 O'Koren, Katie            SO Roger Williams         2:33.07    1
    9 Honkala, Alexandra        JR Roger Williams         2:33.09
   10 Oliveira, Megan           JR Umass Dartmouth        2:33.42
   11 Valencia, Rebecca         SR Vassar                 2:35.09
   12 Cullinane, Megan          JR Bridgewater St.        2:36.32
   13 Rutler, Liliana           SO Roger Williams         2:37.54
   14 Kerin, Therese            FR CC Rhode Island        2:37.80
   15 Groseclose, Nina          SO Roger Williams         2:39.86
   16 Riccardi, Lauren          SO Roger Williams         2:40.01
   17 Price, Angelica           FR C.W. Post              2:40.83
   18 Carbone, Brittany         SR Umass Dartmouth        2:41.62
   19 O'Connell-Stingi, Cather  SO Trinity                2:42.53
   20 Davis, Brittany           SR Vassar                 2:42.89
   21 Davis, Emily              FR Colby-Sawyer           2:43.06
   22 Silverberg, Dana          SR Conn College           2:43.12
   23 Euchler, Kristen          FR Coast Guard            2:44.87
   24 Munoz, Giselle            FR Northern Essex CC      2:44.87
   25 Arnzen, Annie             FR Trinity                2:45.30
   26 Kelly, Jill               FR Coast Guard            2:46.96
   27 Schumacher, Katie         JR Coast Guard            2:49.61
   28 Bilodeau, Cailey          SO Bridgewater St.        2:51.56
   29 Glickenhouse, Wendy       JR Babson                 2:52.51
   30 Vamathevan, Archi         SR Trinity                2:53.55
   31 Cha, April                JR Vassar                 2:55.03
   32 Fan, Yisha                FR Vassar                 2:56.01
   33 Grindy, Anna              SR Trinity                2:58.14
   34 Allen, Tonya              SO Northern Essex CC      3:04.77
   35 O'Neil-Thurston, Megan    FR Bridgewater St.        3:08.88
   -- Hultgren, Catherine       SO Trinity                    DNF
  Women 1500 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Desrosiers, Katie         SR R I C                  5:01.14   10
    2 Black, Michelle           JR Babson                 5:02.02    8
    3 Taylor, Kelsey            SR Conn College           5:04.73    6
    4 Swick, Manya              FR Conn College           5:05.62    5
    5 Margel, Charlotte         SO Babson                 5:06.61    4
    6 Testa, Courtney           JR Umass Dartmouth        5:07.88    3
    7 Swanson, Lianne           JR Conn College           5:08.71    2
    8 Donohue, Erin             JR Worcester State        5:08.73    1
    9 Malek, Stephanie          SO Vassar                 5:16.29
   10 Chiantella, Karissa       FR C.W. Post              5:22.75
   11 Cartwright, Kelsey        SO Worcester State        5:23.30
   12 Crowley, Katie            JR Roger Williams         5:25.30
   13 Garber, Emily             FR Vassar                 5:26.50
   14 DelSignore, Joslyn        SO Emmanuel               5:31.10
   15 Schumacher, Katie         JR Coast Guard            5:32.40
   16 Kelly, Jill               FR Coast Guard            5:32.70
   17 Davis, Emily              FR Colby-Sawyer           5:33.50
   18 Jaffe, Gillian            FR Vassar                 5:35.00
   19 Richard, Kristina         JR Worcester State        5:35.80
   20 Preysner, Elizabeth       FR Trinity                5:36.30
   21 Pickard, Jenna            SO Worcester State        5:43.80
   22 Glickenhouse, Wendy       JR Babson                 5:44.40
   23 Lampron, Emily            JR Bridgewater St.        5:52.90
   24 Martin, Danielle          FR Emmanuel               5:54.40
   25 Huckins, Sarah            FR Conn College           6:02.20
   26 Kellett, Maureen          SR Emmanuel               6:30.90
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Desrosiers, Katie         SR R I C                 18:45.97   10
    2 Rutler, Liliana           SO Roger Williams        19:04.53    8
    3 Hurteau, Jacqueline       FR CC Rhode Island       19:11.53    6
    4 Quinn, Genevieve          SR Trinity               19:33.90    5
    5 McLaughlin, Jennifer      FR C.W. Post             19:39.65    4
    6 Glynn, Grace              FR Conn College          19:41.71    3
    7 Smith, Caitlin            SO C.W. Post             19:56.51    2
    8 Lusenskas, Erin           SR C.W. Post             20:18.08    1
    9 Marshall, Chelsea         FR R I C                 20:21.21
   10 Grueter, Brittany         JR Worcester State       20:24.70
   11 Jambor, Marissa           SO Roger Williams        21:16.83
   12 Wilkens, Katherine        SO C.W. Post             21:29.53
   13 Pereira, Angela           JR C.W. Post             21:48.39
   14 Braquinho, Chenice        FR Fitchburg St.         22:59.17
   15 Castro, Achic             JR Colby-Sawyer          23:35.58
   16 Scott, Katy               JR Fitchburg St.         23:58.76
  Women 10000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Olson, Kristine           SO Vassar                40:49.82   10
    2 McClung, Melissa          JR Vassar                41:12.70    8
    3 Poole, Melanie            SR Conn College          43:47.08    6
    4 Baker, Erin               FR Northern Essex CC     47:45.56    5
    5 McLeod, Alison            JR Conn College          48:33.37    4
    6 True, Rebecca             SO Fitchburg St.         50:13.87    3
  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Diblasi, Kayla            SR R I C                    16.90   0.1  3  10
  2 Smith, Imani              FR Babson                   17.38  -0.1  2   8
  3 Holland, Alison           SO Conn College             17.45   0.1  3   6
  4 McCabe, Shannon           SO Emmanuel                 17.64   0.1  3   5
  5 Palumbo, Carmen           SO Conn College             17.65   0.1  3   4
  6 Graham, Jessica           FR R I C                    17.92  -0.1  2   3
  7 LaRoche, Kelcie           FR Coast Guard              18.17  -1.2  1   2
  8 Denn, Emily               FR Vassar                   18.76  -1.2  1   1
  9 Lustofin, Stevie          FR Conn College             18.84  -0.1  2
 10 Spalt, Laura              SO Mass. Maritime           19.07  -0.1  2
 11 Warrick, Katherine        SO Vassar                   19.16  -0.1  2
 12 Lee, Stephanie            SO Mass. Maritime           19.70  -1.2  1
 13 Tancreti, Sarah           FR Colby-Sawyer             19.77  -1.2  1
 14 Varadian, Nevart          SO Babson                   19.78  -1.2  1
  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Diblasi, Kayla            SR R I C                  1:07.36   3  10
    2 Lagasse, Sarah            SR Bridgewater St.        1:09.43   1   8
    3 Smith, Imani              FR Babson                 1:10.14   3   6
    4 Byrne, Merry              SO Conn College           1:10.74   3   5
    5 Blinn, Maggie             SO Roger Williams         1:11.03   2   4
    6 Kiskaddon, Alaina         SR Coast Guard            1:12.46   3   3
    7 Wilson, Kristen           SO Worcester State        1:15.04   1   2
    8 Warrick, Katherine        SO Vassar                 1:15.32   2   1
    9 Ballinger, Sarah          SO Trinity                1:16.00   2
   10 Graham, Jessica           FR R I C                  1:17.21   3
   11 Mauer, Meaghan            FR Emmanuel               1:18.04   2
   12 Sarachick, Chelsey        SO CC Rhode Island        1:27.62   1
  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Williams, Chloe           FR Vassar                12:23.04   10
    2 Davis, Brittany           SR Vassar                12:41.41    8
    3 Dermody, Kerry            JR Conn College          12:59.93    6
    4 Hallisey, Maura           SO Conn College          13:08.92    5
    5 Marrone, Katrina          JR Fitchburg St.         13:14.12    4
    6 Kane, Julia               SO Coast Guard           13:42.45    3
    7 Molloy, Brianne           FR Bridgewater St.       14:10.61    2
    8 Leonardi, Liz             FR Mass. Maritime        14:59.28    1
   -- Withington, Maura         SR Worcester State            DNF
   -- Cano, Brianna             SO Pace                       DNF
  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Roger Williams  'A'                                   52.22   2  10
       1) Breault, Megan FR               2) Lobalbo, Maria JR
       3) Krauss, Meghan JR               4) Noel, Hannah FR
    2 Emmanuel  'A'                                         52.59   2   8
       1) Victoria, Nathalie SO           2) Limlengco, Irene JR
       3) Kulubya, Katasi JR              4) Atkins, Lauren FR
    3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  53.33   2   6
       1) Czerwonka, Malgorzata FR        2) Geldmacher, Rebecca FR
       3) Anselmi, Karen FR               4) Folsom, Mychal-Lynne JR
       5) Robitaille, Carrie JR           6)
    4 R I C  'A'                                            54.41   2   5
       1) Diblasi, Kayla SR               2) Graham, Jessica FR
       3) Miller, Natasha FR              4) Mangum, Kimberly JR
    5 Worcester State  'A'                                  54.62   2   4
       1) Kralian, Mara SR                2) Rafferty, Sarah SR
       3) Wise, Brianna JR                4) Deininger, Christy SO
    6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    54.96   2   3
       1) Merchant, Madaline JR           2) Marrone, Katrina JR
       3) Lane, Emily JR                  4) Kelley, Jamie SO
       5) Taupier, Kara SR                6) Abbott, Erin SR
    7 Vassar  'A'                                           55.34   1   2
       1) Marchell, Tiffany SO            2) Denn, Emily FR
       3) Warrick, Katherine SO           4) Law, Jenica SR
       5) Van Eerde, Laura SO             6)
    8 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     57.14   2   1
       1) Cronin, Amber SR                2) Perry, Danielle SO
       3) Rowe, Devin FR                  4) Tancreti, Sarah FR
       5) Tebbetts, Laura FR              6)
    9 U S M M A  'A'                                        57.28   1
       1) Jastrzebski, Derien SR          2) Tyack, Jessica SO
       3) Gallo, Christie SO              4) Bailey, Teagan FR
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Conn College  'A'                                   4:20.09   10
       1) Goodwill, Haley SR              2) Wesley, Michelle SO
       3) Holland, Alison SO              4) Byrne, Merry SO
    2 Vassar  'A'                                         4:26.54    8
       1) Marchell, Tiffany SO            2) Law, Jenica SR
       3) Valencia, Rebecca SR            4) Warrick, Katherine SO
       5) Holmes, Kelly SO                6) Van Eerde, Laura SO
    3 Babson  'A'                                         4:34.08    6
       1) Lack, Jessica SO                2) Smith, Imani FR
       3) Bakeman, Trisha SO              4) Chin, Michelle FR
       5) Pickering, Madeline FR          6) Black, Michelle JR
  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Conn College  'A'                                  10:22.34   10
       1) Taylor, Kelsey SR               2) Swick, Manya FR
       3) Silverberg, Dana SR             4) Swanson, Lianne JR
    2 Roger Williams  'A'                                10:34.81    8
       1) Honkala, Alexandra JR           2) O'Koren, Katie SO
       3) St. Pierre, Kristen FR          4) Cassidy, Annie FR
    3 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                  11:36.70    6
       1) Cronin, Amber SR                2) Davis, Emily FR
       3) Rowe, Devin FR                  4) Tancreti, Sarah FR
       5) Perry, Danielle SO              6) Tebbetts, Laura FR
  Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Open at 1.25m, 1.30, 1.35  - increment 5 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Megan             SO Worcester State          1.45m    4-09.00  10
  2 Abbott, Erin              SR Fitchburg St.           J1.45m    4-09.00   8
  3 Ulf, Kelly                FR Emmanuel                 1.40m    4-07.00   5.5
  3 Schonemund, Ulrika        JR Umass Dartmouth          1.40m    4-07.00   5.5
  5 Cronin, Amber             SR Colby-Sawyer            J1.40m    4-07.00   4
  6 Wilson, Kristen           SO Worcester State         J1.40m    4-07.00   3
  7 Holden, Amanda            SO Worcester State         J1.40m    4-07.00   2
  8 Dorr, Caitlin             FR Umass Dartmouth          1.35m    4-05.00   0.5
  8 Victoria, Nathalie        SO Emmanuel                 1.35m    4-05.00   0.5
 10 Mangum, Kimberly          JR R I C                    1.30m    4-03.25
 -- Parez, Meghan             SO Roger Williams              NH
  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Open at 1.92m, 2.17, 2.32 - increment 15 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Jessica           FR R I C                    2.90m    9-06.25  10
  2 Lane, Emily               JR Fitchburg St.            2.59m    8-06.00   8
  3 Robitaille, Taylor        FR Bridgewater St.          2.29m    7-06.00   6
 -- Bailey, Danielle          SO Roger Williams              NH
 -- Bracco, Alexa             FR Salve Regina                NH
 -- Bilodeau, Cailey          SO Bridgewater St.             NH
  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Blinn, Maggie             SO Roger Williams           4.71m  -0.7  15-05.50
  1 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmouth          4.71m   0.8  15-05.50
  3 Mangum, Kimberly          JR R I C                    4.56m   1.0  14-11.50
  4 Atkins, Lauren            FR Emmanuel                 4.55m   0.8  14-11.25
  5 Flint, Elizabeth          FR Coast Guard              4.43m   0.3  14-06.50
  6 Parez, Meghan             SO Roger Williams           4.42m   1.0  14-06.00
  7 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth    FR Coast Guard              4.29m   1.0  14-01.00
  8 Taupier, Kara             SR Fitchburg St.            4.24m   0.1  13-11.00
  9 Lane, Erin                FR Sullivan County CC       4.07m   0.3  13-04.25
 10 Lee, Stephanie            SO Mass. Maritime           3.63m   0.8  11-11.00
  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
================================================================================
  1 Merchant, Madaline        JR Fitchburg St.           10.86m   2.0  35-07.75
  2 Flint, Elizabeth          FR Coast Guard             10.45m   1.9  34-03.50
  3 Mangum, Kimberly          JR R I C                   10.31m   0.9  33-10.00
  4 Holland, Alison           SO Conn College           J10.31m   1.1  33-10.00
  5 Banks, Ezra               FR Umass Dartmouth         10.13m  +0.0  33-03.00
  6 Ulf, Kelly                FR Emmanuel                 9.92m   1.9  32-06.50
  7 Tyack, Jessica            SO U S M M A                9.85m   1.0  32-03.75
  8 Baumsteiger, Elizabeth    FR Coast Guard              9.36m   0.3  30-08.50
 -- Yorio, Monika             FR Pace                      FOUL   NWI
  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Cole, Brittany            JR Umass Dartmouth         10.67m   35-00.25  10
  2 Werneth, Hannah           SO Worcester State         10.56m   34-07.75   8
  3 Trudeau, Emily            FR Coast Guard             10.36m   34-00.00   6
  4 Paige, Brittany           SR Bridgewater St.          9.22m   30-03.00   5
  5 Gonzalez, Megan           JR Fitchburg St.            9.04m   29-08.00   4
  6 Seeland, Hannah           FR Coast Guard              8.75m   28-08.50   3
  7 Bien-Aime, Jenny          SR Umass Dartmouth          8.36m   27-05.25   2
  8 Schonemund, Ulrika        JR Umass Dartmouth          8.31m   27-03.25   1
  9 Christenson, Marlene      SO Worcester State          8.15m   26-09.00
 10 Kimball, Amanda           FR Colby-Sawyer             7.88m   25-10.25
 11 Burgess, Karyn            FR Fitchburg St.            7.79m   25-06.75
 12 Valentine, Kelly          SO Colby-Sawyer             7.46m   24-05.75
 13 Sullivan, Riley           SO Fitchburg St.            6.69m   21-11.50
 14 MacKay, Maggie            JR Emmanuel                 6.67m   21-10.75
  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Kopcak, Kim               SO Coast Guard             29.56m      97-00  10
  2 Foley, Leah               FR Colby-Sawyer            26.21m      86-00   8
  3 Gonzalez, Megan           JR Fitchburg St.           26.10m      85-07   6
  4 Cole, Brittany            JR Umass Dartmouth         25.16m      82-06   5
  5 Seeland, Hannah           FR Coast Guard             25.01m      82-01   4
  6 Kimball, Amanda           FR Colby-Sawyer            22.67m      74-04   3
  7 Valentine, Kelly          SO Colby-Sawyer            21.65m      71-00   2
  8 King, Kathleen            JR Emmanuel                20.18m      66-02   1
  9 Sowers, Leigh             SO Coast Guard             19.85m      65-01
 10 Burgess, Karyn            FR Fitchburg St.           19.46m      63-10
 11 MacKay, Maggie            JR Emmanuel                19.20m      63-00
  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Paige, Brittany           SR Bridgewater St.         42.14m     138-03  10
  2 Bisbee, Christina         SR Worcester State         38.70m     127-00   8
  3 Trudeau, Emily            FR Coast Guard             34.85m     114-04   6
  4 Valentine, Kelly          SO Colby-Sawyer            33.88m     111-02   5
  5 Cole, Brittany            JR Umass Dartmouth         33.61m     110-03   4
  6 Christenson, Marlene      SO Worcester State         32.89m     107-11   3
  7 Gonzalez, Megan           JR Fitchburg St.           32.66m     107-02   2
  8 Leo, Jeannette            FR R I C                   31.61m     103-08   1
  9 Kopcak, Kim               SO Coast Guard             29.94m      98-03
 10 Seeland, Hannah           FR Coast Guard             29.81m      97-10
 11 Foley, Leah               FR Colby-Sawyer            29.50m      96-09
 12 King, Kathleen            JR Emmanuel                28.54m      93-08
 13 Prefer, Dana              SR Coast Guard             28.10m      92-02
 14 Sullivan, Riley           SO Fitchburg St.           27.52m      90-03
 15 Nicodemus, Samantha       SO CC Rhode Island         26.99m      88-06
 16 Khan, Tehnyat             FR Sullivan County CC      24.01m      78-09
 17 Kimball, Amanda           FR Colby-Sawyer            23.09m      75-09
 -- Sampson, Shanissa         SO Fitchburg St.             FOUL
 -- Bien-Aime, Jenny          SR Umass Dartmouth           FOUL
  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
  1 Sampson, Shanissa         SO Fitchburg St.           32.70m     107-03  10
  2 Chace, Brittany           FR Fitchburg St.           29.81m      97-10   8
  3 Migre, Emily              JR Umass Dartmouth         29.49m      96-09   6
  4 Van Eerde, Laura          SO Vassar                  29.29m      96-01   5
  5 Hanson, Nicole            SO Worcester State         26.42m      86-08   4
  6 Hunko, Alexa              FR Coast Guard             24.79m      81-04   3
  7 Nadelberg, Katherine      SR Conn College            24.26m      79-07   2
  8 Darby, Danielle           FR Sullivan County CC      23.90m      78-05   1
  9 Alarie, Meghan            SR Worcester State         21.90m      71-10
 10 Corbett, Alyssa           FR Sullivan County CC      14.00m      45-11
 11 Greer, Fallon             FR Emmanuel                12.40m      40-08





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News