Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont Remembers 10k

Colchester, VT, September 11, 2010

Overall

presented by NGA-VT

Vermont Remembers 10k

Vermont Remembers 10k

Overall Finish List

September 11, 2010


Results by RunVermont

10K Run

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    JOE NOONAN                                    374   42   1/31   M 40-49      35:19.0    5:42/M             
       2    Peter Burgos            Randolph  VT          386   18   1/20   M 15-19      38:01.8    6:08/M             
       3    Mike Scharn             Rapid City  SD        334   20   1/47   M 20-29      38:30.2    6:13/M             
       4    Trent sinnett           Homewood  IL          333   48   2/31   M 40-49      38:40.2    6:14/M             
       5    Christian Ruf           Burlington  VT        307   22   2/47   M 20-29      38:53.3    6:16/M             
       6    JESSE DUNKLEE                                 422   25   3/47   M 20-29      38:56.6    6:17/M             
       7    Christopher Matthews    Westford  VT          327   36   1/26   M 30-39      39:20.1    6:21/M             
       8    Dan Westiver            Jericho  VT           331   36   2/26   M 30-39      39:39.9    6:24/M             
       9    MATT PYLE                                     366   26   4/47   M 20-29      39:54.5    6:26/M             
      10    Scott Moreau            Westford  VT          430   48   3/31   M 40-49      39:58.8    6:27/M             
      11    Jim Flint               Burlington  VT        211   51   1/12   M 50-59      41:08.6    6:38/M             
      12    Dan Morken              Park City  UT         340   36   3/26   M 30-39      41:44.2    6:44/M             
      13    Keith White             Westford  VT          189   44   4/31   M 40-49      41:58.4    6:46/M             
      14    DOUGLAS COKER                                 431   22   5/47   M 20-29      42:54.3    6:55/M             
      15    COREY MINER                                   376   25   6/47   M 20-29      43:10.1    6:58/M             
      16    Sarah Wignall           Cranston  RI           14   36   1/31   F 30-39      43:19.6    6:59/M             
      17    ROB MACNEAL                                   398   35   4/26   M 30-39      43:23.4    7:00/M             
      18    JAMES DINULOS                                 400   47   5/31   M 40-49      43:54.5    7:05/M             
      19    Joe Wignall             Belmont  MA            12   34   5/26   M 30-39      44:21.5    7:09/M             
      20    MICHAEL KENNEDY                               392   43   6/31   M 40-49      44:32.4    7:11/M             
      21    Brandon Adams           Heber City  UT        330   25   7/47   M 20-29      44:58.1    7:15/M             
      22    Walter Byrne            Enosburg  VT           47   30   6/26   M 30-39      45:00.1    7:15/M             
      23    Stephen Merena          Jericho  VT           325   39   7/26   M 30-39      45:19.2    7:19/M             
      24    Rick Gagne              Burlington  VT         89   40   7/31   M 40-49      45:36.1    7:21/M             
      25    Raymond P. Bouchard     Hinesburg  VT          35   46   8/31   M 40-49      45:37.4    7:21/M             
      26    Drew Gelinas            Surry  ME             338   40   9/31   M 40-49      45:45.6    7:23/M             
      27    CHRIS BOLKA                                   399   28   8/47   M 20-29      45:58.6    7:25/M             
      28    Douglas Bernard         Park City  UT         332   37   8/26   M 30-39      45:59.0    7:25/M             
      29    Terry Lambert           Milton  VT              6   47  10/31   M 40-49      46:19.8    7:28/M             
      30    GREG DEUTSCHER                                395   24   9/47   M 20-29      46:25.8    7:29/M             
      31    Karin Kasupski          Milton  VT            337   47   1/34   F 40-49      46:27.1    7:30/M             
      32    KIMBERLY CROSS                                375   30   2/31   F 30-39      46:29.9    7:30/M             
      33    SHAUN COLEMAN                                 401   44  11/31   M 40-49      46:48.6    7:33/M             
      34    Lori Hennessey          Hinesburg  VT         424   46   2/34   F 40-49      47:00.5    7:35/M             
      35    Melissa Rice            Farifax  VT           196   32   3/31   F 30-39      47:37.4    7:41/M             
      36    Chris Zahn              South Burlington  V   402   30   9/26   M 30-39      47:42.6    7:42/M             
      37    Rebecca Baczewski       westford  VT           28   42   3/34   F 40-49      47:47.6    7:42/M             
      38    THOMAS WONG                                     8   21  10/47   M 20-29      48:03.7    7:45/M             
      39    Thomas Griffin                                  7   23  11/47   M 20-29      48:04.3    7:45/M             
      40    Kyle Przekaza           Burlington  VT        348   23  12/47   M 20-29      48:05.2    7:45/M             
      41    Tim Carter              Shelburne  VT         423   47  12/31   M 40-49      48:17.5    7:47/M             
      42    Jeremy Boissy           Burlington  VT        299   21  13/47   M 20-29      48:25.5    7:49/M             
      43    Douglas Goodfellow      Burlington  VT        346   55   2/12   M 50-59      48:28.0    7:49/M             
      44    kevin jarvis            fairfax  VT           101   33  10/26   M 30-39      48:36.8    7:50/M             
      45    Sara Mailette           Colchester  VT        204   26   1/28   F 20-29      48:44.6    7:52/M             
      46    Lisa Mallabar           Colchester  VT        119   41   4/34   F 40-49      48:45.3    7:52/M             
      47    Emily Burnham           Burlington  VT         46   23   2/28   F 20-29      49:31.2    7:59/M             
      48    JAY OVERTON                                   418   48  13/31   M 40-49      49:46.1    8:02/M             
      49    Jessica Wignall         Belmont  MA            13   34   4/31   F 30-39      49:48.9    8:02/M             
      50    ROBIN BURGMEIER                               365   35   5/31   F 30-39      50:22.2    8:07/M             
      51    Peter Lavay             Burlington  VT        302   22  14/47   M 20-29      50:29.2    8:09/M             
      52    Susan Trahan            Colchester  VT        186   41   5/34   F 40-49      50:39.0    8:10/M             
      53    Brandon Pulst           Penn  ND              339   25  15/47   M 20-29      50:41.4    8:10/M             
      54    LEAH PINETTE                                  429   34   6/31   F 30-39      51:10.9    8:15/M             
      55    NANCY COMSTOCK                                377   55   1/8    F 50-59      51:28.4    8:18/M             
      56    Michael Palaza          Burlington  VT        345   41  14/31   M 40-49      51:36.5    8:19/M             
      57    Daphne Dulude           St. Albans  VT        326   41   6/34   F 40-49      51:41.4    8:20/M             
      58    Richard Smith           Burlington  VT        308   21  16/47   M 20-29      51:45.2    8:21/M             
      59    Erin Phelan             Milton  VT            146   34   7/31   F 30-39      52:08.0    8:25/M             
      60    Andy Campagne           Shrewsbury  VT         48   43  15/31   M 40-49      52:17.7    8:26/M             
      61    Chris Phalen            Jericho  VT           145   37  11/26   M 30-39      52:21.9    8:27/M             
      62    John Lombardo           Essex Junction  VT    118   40  16/31   M 40-49      52:23.3    8:27/M             
      63    Sarah Genau             Vergennes  VT          91   27   3/28   F 20-29      52:43.7    8:30/M             
      64    Kevin Farrell           Burlington  VT        285   20  17/47   M 20-29      52:53.1    8:32/M             
      65    Dan Field               Burlington  VT        244   19   2/20   M 15-19      52:53.5    8:32/M             
      66    Wade Collins            Burlington  VT        281   23  18/47   M 20-29      52:54.0    8:32/M             
      67    Andrew Streim           Burlington  VT        259   20  19/47   M 20-29      52:54.7    8:32/M             
      68    Nicholas Willey         Saint Albans  VT      193   30  12/26   M 30-39      53:03.3    8:33/M             
      69    Jonathan Rilling        Randolph Center  VT   154   41  17/31   M 40-49      53:44.8    8:40/M             
      70    James Flinchbaugh       Colchester  VT         88   34  13/26   M 30-39      53:49.2    8:41/M             
      71    Steve Cray              Essex Jct  VT           3   46  18/31   M 40-49      54:01.4    8:43/M             
      72    Monica Ploof            Burlington  VT        425   49   7/34   F 40-49      54:06.8    8:44/M             
      73    Karen Root              Charlotte  VT         160   54   2/8    F 50-59      54:12.0    8:45/M             
      74    MEGAN ABENTROTH                               438   22   4/28   F 20-29      54:12.6    8:45/M             
      75    Richard Harris          Essex Junction  VT    390   49  19/31   M 40-49      54:35.5    8:48/M             
      76    casey Baczewski         westford  VT           27   18   1/12   F 15-19      54:42.0    8:49/M             
      77    Stacey Sadowsky         Essex Junction  VT    162   47   8/34   F 40-49      54:44.6    8:50/M             
      78    JEFF COMSTOCK                                 378   56   3/12   M 50-59      54:53.1    8:51/M             
      79    ANDREA VIERA                                  433   36   8/31   F 30-39      54:54.2    8:51/M             
      80    KAREN DUKAS                                   439   42   9/34   F 40-49      55:08.0    8:54/M             
      81    Roger Drury             Hinesburg  VT          75   42  20/31   M 40-49      55:19.0    8:55/M             
      82    Sarah Davis             Plattsburgh  NY        68   33   9/31   F 30-39      55:23.6    8:56/M             
      83    Matthew Tierney         Burlington  VT        298   20  20/47   M 20-29      55:34.7    8:58/M             
      84    Matthew Demenna         Burlington  VT        240   20  21/47   M 20-29      55:35.2    8:58/M             
      85    David Tinnon            Burlington  VT        261   18   3/20   M 15-19      55:35.7    8:58/M             
      86    Derek Madsen            Burlington  VT        289   20  22/47   M 20-29      55:36.3    8:58/M             
      87    Devin Holland           Burlington  VT        271   19   4/20   M 15-19      55:36.7    8:58/M             
      88    Kayla Hensel            Burlington  VT        247   19   2/12   F 15-19      55:37.2    8:58/M             
      89    Anthony Stevens         Jericho  VT           328   36  14/26   M 30-39      55:43.0    8:59/M             
      90    Megan Brunovsky         Richmond  VT           44   30  10/31   F 30-39      55:47.5    9:00/M             
      91    COREY BURNOR                                  417   40  21/31   M 40-49      55:48.5    9:00/M             
      92    JEREMY ORR                                    393   39  15/26   M 30-39      56:03.2    9:02/M             
      93    Michael Dubie           Essex Jct  VT           1   50   4/12   M 50-59      56:22.0    9:05/M             
      94    Michael Moreman         Burlington  VT        305   21  23/47   M 20-29      56:28.9    9:06/M             
      95    Derek Parker            Milton  VT            135   44  22/31   M 40-49      56:29.3    9:07/M             
      96    Shelly White            Westford  VT          190   43  10/34   F 40-49      56:35.0    9:08/M             
      97    Gary Sadowsky           Essex Junction  VT    161   59   5/12   M 50-59      56:38.9    9:08/M             
      98    Kristopher Wilson       Burlington  VT        275   19   5/20   M 15-19      56:46.7    9:09/M             
      99    Debra Gregory           Williston  VT          93   34  11/31   F 30-39      57:01.6    9:12/M             
     100    Jeffrey Rivard          Winooski  VT          155   22  24/47   M 20-29      57:31.9    9:17/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
     101    Glory O'Neil            Burlington  VT        349   22   5/28   F 20-29      57:33.2    9:17/M             
     102    EDWARD BOUCHARD                               360   21  25/47   M 20-29      58:24.3    9:25/M             
     103    Emily Hackett           Williston  VT          95   34  12/31   F 30-39      58:27.8    9:26/M             
     104    Patrick Creamer         Milton  VT            206   34  16/26   M 30-39      58:36.5    9:27/M             
     105    Amy Hamme               South Burlington  V    97   38  13/31   F 30-39      58:45.8    9:29/M             
     106    Robbi Holmes            Colchester  VT         21   40  11/34   F 40-49      58:46.3    9:29/M             
     107    Stephanie Goldgerg      Burlington  VT        268   19   3/12   F 15-19      58:51.9    9:30/M             
     108    Torrey Crossman         Burlington  VT        282   20  26/47   M 20-29      58:52.2    9:30/M             
     109    Nicholas Campbell       Burlington  VT        265   19   6/20   M 15-19      58:52.7    9:30/M             
     110    Cynthia Edgerton        Burlington  VT        243   18   4/12   F 15-19      58:53.2    9:30/M             
     111    Matthew Dubie           Burlington  VT        284   20  27/47   M 20-29      58:53.5    9:30/M             
     112    Jordan Becker           Grand Forks  ND       329   23  28/47   M 20-29      59:03.5    9:31/M             
     113    Lindsay Jarvis          Fairfax  VT           102   28   6/28   F 20-29      59:14.3    9:33/M             
     114    Howard Allen            Burlington  VT        208   50   6/12   M 50-59      59:23.4    9:35/M             
     115    Chad Jenkins            St Albans  VT         209   33  17/26   M 30-39      59:25.8    9:35/M             
     116    Jeff Mcneil             White River Jct  VT   219   38  18/26   M 30-39      59:30.0    9:36/M             
     117    SAMUEL HERNANDEZ                              359   21  29/47   M 20-29      59:30.3    9:36/M             
     118    MATTHEW SHERIDAN                              358   23  30/47   M 20-29      59:30.6    9:36/M             
     119    Michelina Covey         Vergennes  VT          58   34  14/31   F 30-39      59:36.7    9:37/M             
     120    Tara Vanderploeg        South Burlington  V   187   27   7/28   F 20-29      59:45.4    9:38/M             
     121    Elisha Crowley          Colchester  VT         64   20   8/28   F 20-29    1:00:21.1    9:44/M             
     122    PENNI FRENCH                                  372   48  12/34   F 40-49    1:00:26.3    9:45/M             
     123    JAMES SALTER                                  373   41  23/31   M 40-49    1:00:26.7    9:45/M             
     124    Samantha Donahue        Plattsburgh  NY        74   26   9/28   F 20-29    1:00:28.4    9:45/M             
     125    Ellie Brady             South Burlington  V    38   44  13/34   F 40-49    1:00:31.1    9:46/M             
     126    Geoff Miller            Hinesburg  VT         126   63   1/11   M 60-99    1:00:31.6    9:46/M             
     127    Beth Sanders            Burlington  VT        163   45  14/34   F 40-49    1:00:35.7    9:46/M             
     128    Alex Sutherland         Burlington  VT        297   20  31/47   M 20-29    1:00:38.4    9:47/M             
     129    Nicholas Petramale      Burlington  VT        249   19   7/20   M 15-19    1:00:39.1    9:47/M             
     130    Tyler Parker            Burlington  VT        248   19   8/20   M 15-19    1:00:42.7    9:47/M             
     131    Stephanie Meunier       Essex Junction  VT    125   40  15/34   F 40-49    1:00:45.3    9:48/M             
     132    Chad Chase              Burlington  VT        239   26  32/47   M 20-29    1:00:46.0    9:48/M             
     133    Robert Rouillard        Burlington  VT        276   20  33/47   M 20-29    1:00:50.7    9:49/M             
     134    Leigh Mcneil            Burlington  VT        252   18   5/12   F 15-19    1:00:51.1    9:49/M             
     135    Sarah Hahn              Burlington  VT        286   20  10/28   F 20-29    1:00:51.4    9:49/M             
     136    Nicholas Selig          Burlington  VT        256   18   9/20   M 15-19    1:00:51.7    9:49/M             
     137    John Hart               Burlington  VT        245   18  10/20   M 15-19    1:00:52.1    9:49/M             
     138    William Abbey           Burlington  VT        278   20  34/47   M 20-29    1:00:52.3    9:49/M             
     139    Andrea Swett            Burlington  VT        260   18   6/12   F 15-19    1:00:52.6    9:49/M             
     140    Heather Brochu          Westford  VT           41   34  15/31   F 30-39    1:00:52.9    9:49/M             
     141    MATT STEVENS                                  384   44  24/31   M 40-49    1:00:53.3    9:49/M             
     142    jane provost            essex jct  VT         151   57   3/8    F 50-59    1:00:55.6    9:50/M             
     143    Richard Ferno           Williamstown  VT      387   67   2/11   M 60-99    1:00:57.4    9:50/M             
     144    Kathy Perry             Essex Junction  VT    142   42  16/34   F 40-49    1:00:58.4    9:50/M             
     145    Luke Woods              Essex Junction  VT     15   31  19/26   M 30-39    1:01:11.9    9:52/M             
     146    Christopher Naef        milton  VT            132   33  20/26   M 30-39    1:01:20.5    9:54/M             
     147    JESSICA BRAKENWAGNER                          412   32  16/31   F 30-39    1:02:22.5   10:04/M             
     148    Elise Crowley           Colchester  VT         63   19   7/12   F 15-19    1:02:26.9   10:04/M             
     149    heather Crowley         Milton  VT             66   24  11/28   F 20-29    1:02:27.3   10:04/M             
     150    bob provost             essex jct  VT         150   58   7/12   M 50-59    1:03:02.3   10:10/M             
     151    Jim O'Neil              Essex Junction  VT    134   52   8/12   M 50-59    1:03:14.0   10:12/M             
     152    Benjamin Hagstrom       Burlington  VT        301   21  35/47   M 20-29    1:03:29.6   10:14/M             
     153    Karl Rauch              Burlington  VT        306   21  36/47   M 20-29    1:03:29.9   10:14/M             
     154    Matthew w Titus         Hinesburg  VT         185   16  11/20   M 15-19    1:04:08.1   10:21/M             
     155    Meghan Obrien           Essex Junction  VT    203   27  12/28   F 20-29    1:04:14.9   10:22/M             
     156    William Amell           Websterville  VT       25   30  21/26   M 30-39    1:04:20.2   10:23/M             
     157    Michael Denham          Burlington  VT        241   18  12/20   M 15-19    1:04:22.4   10:23/M             
     158    Erickson Krogh          Burlington  VT        250   18  13/20   M 15-19    1:04:22.7   10:23/M             
     159    John Helme              Burlington  VT        246   19  14/20   M 15-19    1:04:23.1   10:23/M             
     160    TARA MAYO                                     404   34  17/31   F 30-39    1:04:23.5   10:23/M             
     161    Mauricio Diaz           Burlington  VT        242   18  15/20   M 15-19    1:04:24.1   10:23/M             
     162    Brenda Berardinelli     Essex Junction  VT     33   41  17/34   F 40-49    1:04:24.8   10:23/M             
     163    Jessica Stein           Burlington  VT        296   20  13/28   F 20-29    1:04:26.9   10:24/M             
     164    GREGORY KNIGHT                                361   47  25/31   M 40-49    1:04:30.7   10:24/M             
     165    Heather Ebbers          South Burlington  V    81   30  18/31   F 30-39    1:04:44.0   10:26/M             
     166    Shaun Obrien            Essex Junction  VT    202   22  37/47   M 20-29    1:04:45.3   10:27/M             
     167    Kris Gleason            Essex Junction  VT    235   46  18/34   F 40-49    1:04:46.7   10:27/M             
     168    JERRY JOHNSON           S. Burlington  VT     216   55   9/12   M 50-59    1:04:53.3   10:28/M             
     169    Jesse Klinger           St. Albans  VT        110   26  38/47   M 20-29    1:05:26.0   10:33/M             
     170    Maxine Breuer           Essex Junction  VT     40   46  19/34   F 40-49    1:06:10.9   10:40/M             
     171    Lauren Shea             Colchester  VT        169   46  20/34   F 40-49    1:06:11.2   10:40/M             
     172    Paula Miner             Colchester  VT        127   39  19/31   F 30-39    1:06:11.5   10:40/M             
     173    Ian Vankirk             Essex Junction  VT    321   30  22/26   M 30-39    1:06:12.9   10:41/M             
     174    Matthew Henchen         S. Burlington  VT     231   35  23/26   M 30-39    1:06:25.0   10:43/M             
     175    Samantha Myers          S. Burlington  VT     230   23  14/28   F 20-29    1:06:25.3   10:43/M             
     176    Mallory Sullivan        Burlington  VT        258   18   8/12   F 15-19    1:06:29.2   10:43/M             
     177    Leigh Curnyn            Burlington  VT        283   21  15/28   F 20-29    1:06:30.0   10:44/M             
     178    Lindsey Moore           Burlington  VT        253   18   9/12   F 15-19    1:06:30.6   10:44/M             
     179    Edward Estey            Burlington  VT        267   19  16/20   M 15-19    1:06:31.1   10:44/M             
     180    ANDREW STILLMAN                               407   20  39/47   M 20-29    1:06:31.7   10:44/M             
     181    VALERIE PALLOTTA                              147   44  21/34   F 40-49    1:06:40.9   10:45/M             
     182    BRIAN RAYMOND                                 356        1/2    M  0-14    1:07:02.5   10:49/M             
     183    Robert Sharpe           South Burlington  V   167   49  26/31   M 40-49    1:07:10.2   10:50/M             
     184    Donna Sharpe            South Burlington  V   166   47  22/34   F 40-49    1:07:10.5   10:50/M             
     185    Audrey Chafetz          South Burlington  V    50   53   4/8    F 50-59    1:07:19.8   10:51/M             
     186    Amy Denis               Waitsfield  VT         71   31  20/31   F 30-39    1:07:25.7   10:52/M             
     187    Diane DeRuyck           Jericho  VT            72   43  23/34   F 40-49    1:07:25.9   10:52/M             
     188    Christine Shand         Essex Jct  VT         164   41  24/34   F 40-49    1:07:26.1   10:53/M             
     189    Doris Sumner            Milton  VT            181   47  25/34   F 40-49    1:07:26.4   10:53/M             
     190    Ken Musgrave            Essex  VT             131   60   3/11   M 60-99    1:07:29.9   10:53/M             
     191    ISAAC GAGNE                                   411   28  40/47   M 20-29    1:07:48.0   10:56/M             
     192    Traci Estivill          Williamstown  VT       83   40  26/34   F 40-49    1:07:49.6   10:56/M             
     193    Kay Williams            Berlin  VT            194   25  16/28   F 20-29    1:07:50.2   10:56/M             
     194    Niki Spencer            Westford  VT          178   34  21/31   F 30-39    1:07:54.4   10:57/M             
     195    BethAnn Rainey          Williston  VT         153   36  22/31   F 30-39    1:07:54.8   10:57/M             
     196    Betty Lacharite         Winooski  VT          199   74   1/1    F 60-99    1:08:10.0   11:00/M             
     197    Kathryn LeRoux          Jericho  VT           117   44  27/34   F 40-49    1:08:26.2   11:02/M             
     198    Chelsea Farrington      S. Burlington  VT     320   19  10/12   F 15-19    1:08:26.8   11:02/M             
     199    Kristy Coty             Burlington  VT        266   20  17/28   F 20-29    1:08:36.7   11:04/M             
     200    SARAH PRESTON                                 383   23  18/28   F 20-29    1:08:37.0   11:04/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
     201    Megan Berry             Burlington  VT        237   26  19/28   F 20-29    1:08:37.3   11:04/M             
     202    SABINA SULLIVAN                               391        1/1    F  0-14    1:08:37.6   11:04/M             
     203    Ben Rosner              Burlington  VT        255   17  17/20   M 15-19    1:08:38.0   11:04/M             
     204    Jeremy Affinito         Burlington  VT        236   19  18/20   M 15-19    1:08:38.3   11:04/M             
     205    Anthony Migliore        Burlington  VT        304   21  41/47   M 20-29    1:08:38.7   11:04/M             
     206    Mario Neyland           Burlington  VT        291   20  42/47   M 20-29    1:08:39.2   11:04/M             
     207    Jacob Selig             Burlington  VT        295   20  43/47   M 20-29    1:08:39.5   11:04/M             
     208    Jonathan Titus          Hinesburg  VT         183   14   2/2    M  0-14    1:08:42.5   11:05/M             
     209    Judy Crowley            Colchester  VT         67   47  28/34   F 40-49    1:09:04.6   11:08/M             
     210    Robin Wilke             Burlington  VT        191   20  20/28   F 20-29    1:09:18.8   11:11/M             
     211    HEATHER ANDERSON                              106   43  27/31   M 40-49    1:09:32.7   11:13/M             
     212    LISA GROENWELD                                355   38  23/31   F 30-39    1:09:33.6   11:13/M             
     213    Lindsey Wignall         Essex Jct.  VT         20   29  21/28   F 20-29    1:09:38.5   11:14/M             
     214    Lesley Woods            Essex Junction  VT     16   27  22/28   F 20-29    1:09:38.9   11:14/M             
     215    Huong Vu                Essex Jct  VT         322   30  24/31   F 30-39    1:09:46.6   11:15/M             
     216    Dawn Bissonnette        Colchester  VT        323   53   5/8    F 50-59    1:09:54.8   11:16/M             
     217    Sarah Racine            Colchester  VT        152   19  11/12   F 15-19    1:10:18.1   11:20/M             
     218    Sydney Sharpe           South Burlington  V   168   19  12/12   F 15-19    1:10:26.1   11:22/M             
     219    LALANEYA BERNIER                              421   41  29/34   F 40-49    1:10:30.1   11:22/M             
     220    Liam O'Farrell          South Burlington  V   420   40  28/31   M 40-49    1:10:30.4   11:22/M             
     221    EILEEN CHASE                                  419   49  30/34   F 40-49    1:10:36.3   11:23/M             
     222    Marc Kenny              Jericho  VT           324   40  29/31   M 40-49    1:10:57.7   11:27/M             
     223    Elizabeth Army          Burlington  VT        280   21  23/28   F 20-29    1:11:19.0   11:30/M             
     224    Diego Russell           Burlington  VT        294   21  44/47   M 20-29    1:11:19.4   11:30/M             
     225    Kirsten Pringle         Winooski  VT          149   34  25/31   F 30-39    1:12:17.3   11:40/M             
     226    Jason Cleveland         Morrisville  VT        54   34  24/26   M 30-39    1:12:52.0   11:45/M             
     227    Jennefer Eaton          Fair Haven  VT         80   38  26/31   F 30-39    1:13:25.1   11:50/M             
     228    Tina Kitchin            Fair Haven  VT        107   42  31/34   F 40-49    1:13:25.9   11:50/M             
     229    Robert Matzelle         Burlington  VT        251   18  19/20   M 15-19    1:13:39.0   11:53/M             
     230    Joe Breuer              Essex Junction  VT     39   50  10/12   M 50-59    1:13:45.8   11:54/M             
     231    ELIZABETH ALLEN-PENNEBA                       441   41  32/34   F 40-49    1:13:52.4   11:55/M             
     232    Amber Amell             Websterville  VT       24   31  27/31   F 30-39    1:14:44.7   12:03/M             
     233    Sarah Robbins           Williamstown  VT      156   28  24/28   F 20-29    1:14:45.0   12:03/M             
     234    Raymond Crete           Colchester  VT         60   63   4/11   M 60-99    1:14:52.8   12:05/M             
     235    Jason Hamilton          Burlington  VT        287   21  45/47   M 20-29    1:14:59.6   12:06/M             
     236    RAYMOND WOOSTER                               410   38  25/26   M 30-39    1:15:35.0   12:11/M             
     237    Ema Moreau              Burlington  VT        129   23  25/28   F 20-29    1:15:35.4   12:11/M             
     238    HEIDI WILLIAMS                                  9   34  28/31   F 30-39    1:18:12.7   12:37/M             
     239    Lisa Mattos             Milton  VT            122   25  26/28   F 20-29    1:19:05.6   12:45/M             
     240    Rose Bergeron           Essex  VT             205   54   6/8    F 50-59    1:19:35.8   12:50/M             
     241    Don Lacharite           Winooski  VT          198   79   5/11   M 60-99    1:19:36.0   12:50/M             
     242    Patrick Wright          Burlington  VT        277   22  46/47   M 20-29    1:21:45.5   13:11/M             
     243    Matthew Titus           Hinesburg  VT         184   42  30/31   M 40-49    1:22:53.7   13:22/M             
     244    Cameron Fitzgerald      Williston  VT          85   17  20/20   M 15-19    1:22:58.3   13:23/M             
     245    Robyn St Peter          Colchester  VT        179   39  29/31   F 30-39    1:23:54.3   13:32/M             
     246    Danielle Kelty          Montpelier  VT        103   25  27/28   F 20-29    1:26:13.0   13:54/M             
     247    No Bib                                        839   99   6/11   M 60-99    1:26:47.8   14:00/M             
     248    Vickie McLaughlin       Jericho  VT           432   56   7/8    F 50-59    1:28:49.6   14:20/M             
     249    Melissa Archer          Jericho  VT            26   43  33/34   F 40-49    1:34:49.2   15:18/M             
     250    Bruce Pringle           Winooski  VT          148   43  31/31   M 40-49    1:35:06.7   15:20/M             
     251    Emily Dixon             Colchester  VT         73   24  28/28   F 20-29    1:35:14.3   15:22/M             
     252    Gary Crowley            Colchester  VT         65   50  11/12   M 50-59    1:35:14.6   15:22/M             
     253    Michelle LaCroix        Colchester  VT        111   39  30/31   F 30-39    1:39:35.1   16:04/M             
     254    Jose Sanguinetti        Burlington  VT        350   35  26/26   M 30-39    1:41:44.9   16:25/M             
     255    No Bib                                        999   99   7/11   M 60-99    1:47:11.5   17:17/M             
     256    No Bib                                        998   99   8/11   M 60-99    1:47:11.8   17:17/M             
     257    No Bib                                        997   99   9/11   M 60-99    1:47:14.7   17:18/M             
     258    BRIAN MURRAY                                  353   26  47/47   M 20-29    1:51:40.0   18:01/M             
     259    Jill Farnham            Swanton  VT            84   37  31/31   F 30-39    1:55:06.6   18:34/M             
     260    No Bib                                        996   99  10/11   M 60-99    2:01:05.0   19:32/M             
     261    No Bib                                        995   99  11/11   M 60-99    2:01:07.1   19:32/M             
     262    DAWN MARIE SERVON                             440   55   8/8    F 50-59    2:02:33.0   19:46/M             
     263    Gus Klein               Burlington  VT        109   50  12/12   M 50-59    2:02:34.1   19:46/M             
     264    Annmarie Klein          Burlington  VT        108   49  34/34   F 40-49    2:02:36.3   19:46/M             

 

10K Walk

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    DENISE GAGNE                                  397   58   1/13   F 50-59      57:59.5    9:21/M             
       2    Amy Dubie               Essex Jct  VT           4   49   1/13   F 40-49    1:05:50.2   10:37/M             
       3    Kim Siner               Williamstown  VT      175   52   2/13   F 50-59    1:12:18.1   11:40/M             
       4    BONNIE DEGEN                                  409   55   3/13   F 50-59    1:18:14.1   12:37/M             
       5    Shirley Hewitt          Henniker  NH          201   63   1/3    F 60-99    1:20:51.7   13:02/M             
       6    Lisa Silk               Windsor  VT           174   46   2/13   F 40-49    1:22:58.4   13:23/M             
       7    Nathaniel Sheehan       Milton  VT            173   12   1/2    M  0-14    1:25:04.5   13:43/M             
       8    Michael Robinson        Essex Jct  VT         158   33   1/2    M 30-39    1:25:39.0   13:49/M             
       9    Susan Robinson          Essex Jct  VT         159   54   4/13   F 50-59    1:25:48.0   13:50/M             
      10    Lee Ann Banks           Jericho  VT            30   48   3/13   F 40-49    1:25:50.7   13:51/M             
      11    Janet Boyden            Jericho  VT            37   55   5/13   F 50-59    1:26:12.7   13:54/M             
      12    JEAN RUBITAILLE                               396   53   1/4    M 50-59    1:26:49.2   14:00/M             
      13    Alaria O'Brien          Newport  VT           133   40   4/13   F 40-49    1:31:48.4   14:48/M             
      14    WALTER BRINK                                  414   27   1/1    M 20-29    1:32:18.4   14:53/M             
      15    ELIZABETH CROMER        SO BURLINGTON  VT      62   49   5/13   F 40-49    1:32:49.6   14:58/M             
      16    Katy Bouthillette       Essex Junction  VT    234   26   1/3    F 20-29    1:33:18.6   15:03/M             
      17    Alyson Sheehan          Milton  VT            170    9   1/3    F  0-14    1:34:17.5   15:12/M             
      18    Holly Cooke             Fairfax  VT            57   38   1/4    F 30-39    1:34:29.7   15:14/M             
      19    Mayra Brink                                   415   30   2/4    F 30-39    1:34:30.1   15:15/M             
      20    Jennifer Brownell       Richmond  VT           43   52   6/13   F 50-59    1:34:48.8   15:17/M             
      21    JACK RUSSELL                                   10   62   1/3    M 60-99    1:36:03.5   15:30/M             
      22    Daniel Broderick        Burlington  VT        351   43   1/7    M 40-49    1:36:11.4   15:31/M             
      23    Patricia Gray           Underhill  VT          92   44   6/13   F 40-49    1:37:38.3   15:45/M             
      24    Trevor Maranville       Williston  VT         224   51   2/4    M 50-59    1:37:52.7   15:47/M             
      25    JAYLA BRINK                                   416   17   1/1    F 15-19    1:38:18.0   15:51/M             
      26    William LaCroix         Colchester  VT        112   45   2/7    M 40-49    1:39:35.7   16:04/M             
      27    Darick Duquette         Colchester  VT         78   40   7/13   F 40-49    1:39:45.1   16:05/M             
      28    Shelly Duquette         Colchester  VT         79   49   8/13   F 40-49    1:39:46.2   16:05/M             
      29    Karen Sheehan           Lebanon  NH           172   55   7/13   F 50-59    1:40:08.2   16:09/M             
      30    KATHI STERN                                   413   56   8/13   F 50-59    1:40:09.0   16:09/M             
      31    darlene bailey-lambert  essex junction  VT     29   52   9/13   F 50-59    1:40:14.1   16:10/M             
      32    sandra croisetere       winooski  VT           61   57  10/13   F 50-59    1:40:14.3   16:10/M             
      33    MIchael Boucher         Milton  VT             36   46   3/7    M 40-49    1:40:16.9   16:10/M             
      34    DENYSE PRINGLE                                389   72   2/3    F 60-99    1:41:57.1   16:27/M             
      35    BARBARA CALLAHAN                              352   68   3/3    F 60-99    1:41:57.3   16:27/M             
      36    LESLIE ST. PIERRE                             388   42   9/13   F 40-49    1:41:57.6   16:27/M             
      37    MICHAEL CASS                                  379   58   3/4    M 50-59    1:42:25.4   16:31/M             
      38    Rebecca Lemire          Burlington  VT        116   39   3/4    F 30-39    1:44:58.2   16:56/M             
      39    Michael Lemire          Burlington  VT        115   40   4/7    M 40-49    1:44:59.2   16:56/M             
      40    Ron Hewitt              Henniker  NH          200   63   2/3    M 60-99    1:47:14.4   17:18/M             
      41    Robert Catalano         Burlington  VT        212   30   2/2    M 30-39    1:48:05.4   17:26/M             
      42    Samuel Perry            Waitsfield  VT        144   13   2/2    M  0-14    1:48:47.7   17:33/M             
      43    Mercedes Delacruz       Waitsfield  VT         70   40  10/13   F 40-49    1:48:48.3   17:33/M             
      44    Sue King                Milton  VT            104   48  11/13   F 40-49    1:49:17.0   17:38/M             
      45    Matthew Christiano      Jericho  VT            52   41   5/7    M 40-49    1:49:17.7   17:38/M             
      46    Janet Thomas            White River Junctio   182   51  11/13   F 50-59    1:50:49.4   17:52/M             
      47    BARBARA MONTGOMERY                            385        2/3    F  0-14    1:50:50.8   17:53/M             
      48    BETHANY CASS                                  381   27   2/3    F 20-29    1:51:07.3   17:55/M             
      49    KARLEEN CASS                                  380   53  12/13   F 50-59    1:51:07.6   17:55/M             
      50    Linda Walker            Jericho  VT           188   51  13/13   F 50-59    1:51:40.3   18:01/M             
      51    Heather Sheehan         Milton  VT            171   41  12/13   F 40-49    1:52:54.6   18:13/M             
      52    Chris Gassett           Newport  NH            90   42   6/7    M 40-49    1:52:55.4   18:13/M             
      53    GENE SOBOLESKI                                403   41   7/7    M 40-49    1:55:08.2   18:34/M             
      54    MICHELLE KAPUSTA                               59   39   4/4    F 30-39    1:56:12.9   18:45/M             
      55    CATHERINE KAPUSTA                             105   11   3/3    F  0-14    1:56:13.2   18:45/M             
      56    Denise Bouchard         Hinesburg  VT          34   44  13/13   F 40-49    1:56:13.8   18:45/M             
      57    Amber Cleveland         Morrisville  VT        53   27   3/3    F 20-29    1:56:24.7   18:46/M             
      58    Jon Coffin                                    437   65   3/3    M 60-99    1:56:25.2   18:47/M             
      59    THOMAS JOHNSTON                               382   58   4/4    M 50-59    1:56:38.8   18:49/M             

 

10K Wheels

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    Meghan E. Fitzgerald    Williston  VT          87   23   1/1    F 20-29    1:15:23.0   12:10/M             

 

Ruck Individual

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Moyer              Essex Junction  VT    130   52   1/2    M 50-59      54:11.5    8:44/M             
       2    Michael Willey          Jericho  VT           192   27   1/12   M 20-29      55:48.1    9:00/M             
       3    Travis Gerbatsch        Burlington  VT        318   21   2/12   M 20-29      57:19.8    9:15/M             
       4    Lynette Farnham         Fairfield  VT         210   38   1/2    F 30-39    1:01:01.0    9:50/M             
       5    Bradley Patnaude        Burlington  VT        319   21   3/12   M 20-29    1:01:15.3    9:53/M             
       6    Warner Clark            Burlington  VT        317   21   4/12   M 20-29    1:05:17.1   10:32/M             
       7    SHAWN CHENEY                                  428   35   1/7    M 30-39    1:06:17.3   10:41/M             
       8    Daniel Nesel            Burlington  VT        272   19   1/5    M 15-19    1:11:18.5   11:30/M             
       9    Dallas Apotheker        Burlington  VT        312   20   5/12   M 20-29    1:11:36.2   11:33/M             
      10    Ian Hepburn             Cambridge  VT          98   35   2/7    M 30-39    1:12:24.1   11:41/M             
      11    Jin Dorso               Burlington  VT        314   22   6/12   M 20-29    1:14:30.1   12:01/M             
      12    Matthew J. Fitzgerald   Williston  VT          86   47   1/3    M 40-49    1:15:23.1   12:10/M             
      13    Dahan Mohamed                                  11   37   3/7    M 30-39    1:15:33.9   12:11/M             
      14    CHRISTOPHER BALICH                            114   24   7/12   M 20-29    1:24:43.8   13:40/M             
      15    Jill Bardon             Burlington  VT        313   20   1/3    F 20-29    1:25:36.9   13:48/M             
      16    JAMES MCKINNEY                                394   22   8/12   M 20-29    1:30:54.2   14:40/M             
      17    Yulia Benson            Mitlon  VT             32   28   2/3    F 20-29    1:31:30.6   14:45/M             
      18    Ryan O'Leary            Burlington  VT        310   18   2/5    M 15-19    1:31:52.8   14:49/M             
      19    Brian Hamel             Burlington  VT        316   20   9/12   M 20-29    1:31:53.1   14:49/M             
      20    JOHN GLOVER                                   364   23  10/12   M 20-29    1:32:08.7   14:52/M             
      21    ROBERT BERNIER                                363   41   2/3    M 40-49    1:32:09.0   14:52/M             
      22    Justin Strohsnitter     Burlington  VT        311   19   3/5    M 15-19    1:33:16.2   15:03/M             
      23    Robert St.Pierre        Pike  NH              180   51   2/2    M 50-59    1:35:07.0   15:20/M             
      24    Adam Senecal            Plainfield  VT        221   19   4/5    M 15-19    1:37:42.4   15:45/M             
      25    Shawn Lane              Fairfax  VT           229   36   4/7    M 30-39    1:37:47.4   15:46/M             
      26    Scott Costella          S. Burlington  VT     218   39   5/7    M 30-39    1:40:08.6   16:09/M             
      27    Stephen Mattison        Burlington  VT        121   32   6/7    M 30-39    1:43:45.0   16:44/M             
      28    GREGORY MANDILE                               408   28  11/12   M 20-29    1:43:45.3   16:44/M             
      29    Douglas Greig           Fairfax  VT           217   41   3/3    M 40-49    1:43:53.0   16:45/M             
      30    David Green             Barre  VT             226   19   5/5    M 15-19    1:43:54.2   16:45/M             
      31    Joshua Bertini          Barre  VT             227   21  12/12   M 20-29    1:48:52.0   17:34/M             
      32    Lindsey Fowler          Plainfield  VT        228   18   1/1    F 15-19    1:48:52.5   17:34/M             
      33    Kristy Durand           Marshfield  VT        222   23   3/3    F 20-29    1:53:42.4   18:20/M             
      34    Shannon Williams        Barre  VT             223   33   2/2    F 30-39    1:53:42.8   18:20/M             
      35    Richard Matheson        Northfield Falls  V   220   31   7/7    M 30-39    1:55:06.8   18:34/M             

 

Ruck Team

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    Dakota Smith            Saint Albans  VT      177   22   1/11   M 20-29    1:23:25.1   13:27/M             
       2    JOSEPH ALLARD                                 354   23   2/11   M 20-29    1:25:02.2   13:43/M             
       3    Adam Smith              Saint Albans  VT      176   22   3/11   M 20-29    1:31:22.0   14:44/M             
       4    GERALD ADAMS                                  362   34   1/1    M 30-39    1:32:11.4   14:52/M             
       5    JOSHUA CRAY                                   369   20   4/11   M 20-29    1:33:10.4   15:02/M             
       6    SAWYER BATEN                                  368   19   1/1    M 15-19    1:33:10.8   15:02/M             
       7    RYAN PERO                                     370   24   5/11   M 20-29    1:33:11.5   15:02/M             
       8    DUSTIN FAWCETT                                367   22   6/11   M 20-29    1:33:12.1   15:02/M             
       9    CHRISTOPHER WHEATLEY                          371   23   7/11   M 20-29    1:33:13.0   15:02/M             
      10    Kate Robinson           Scarborough  ME       157   47   1/1    F 40-49    1:39:27.2   16:02/M             
      11    Mark Bellack            Enosburgh Falls  VT    31   51   1/1    F 50-59    1:40:14.8   16:10/M             
      12    CORY CHAPIN                                   405   23   8/11   M 20-29    1:44:49.2   16:54/M             
      13    JOHN SUTTER                                   406   22   9/11   M 20-29    1:44:49.5   16:54/M             
      14    KATE HENDRICKSON                              427   28   1/1    F 20-29    1:44:50.2   16:55/M             
      15    KRISTOPHER TRUMBULL                           426   24  10/11   M 20-29    1:44:50.7   16:55/M             
      16    KEVIN WESOLOW                                 357   26  11/11   M 20-29    1:54:32.2   18:28/M             

 

Ruck Platoon

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time      Pace              
       1    Jerry Wolfenbarger      Milton  VT            195   41   1/2    M 40-49    1:54:26.7   18:27/M             
       2    Frank Hotaling          Westford  VT          100   47   2/2    M 40-49    1:54:29.6   18:28/M             
       3    Allan Moreau            St. Johnsbury  VT     128   52   1/2    M 50-59    1:54:30.6   18:28/M             
       4    Archie Hodgdon          Hardwick  VT           99   52   2/2    M 50-59    1:54:34.9   18:29/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News