Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mapleleaf Half-Marathon and 5K

Manchester, VT, September 11, 2010

[Half Marathon Results | 5K Results | 5K Age Group Winners | Team Results ]

Half Marathon Age Group Winners


                  The Perfect Wife and Spiral Press Cafe
                       Maple Leaf Half Marathon & 5k
          September 11 2010   Half Marathon       Manchester, VT
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

         NOTE: Order of finish is sorted by Nettime all age group
                       awards are scored by guntime
 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Anthea Schmid       38 Rutland         VT 1:35:43 
    2 Kate Mitchell       28 Stratton Mounta VT 1:35:53 
    3 Kathleen Mack       25 West Rutland    VT 1:36:03 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Eric Shannon        26 Manchester      VT 1:18:22 
    2 David Harwood       24 Schenectady     NY 1:19:31 
    3 Gregory Abrahamson  29 Lafayette       CO 1:20:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 12
    1   678 Evan Saito          11 FLORENCE           MA 2:38:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   1 - 12
    1   452 Natalia Sowulewska  11 MANCHESTER CENTER  VT 2:00:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   13 - 17
    1   663 Liam Saito          13 FLORENCE           MA 2:31:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   13 - 17
    1   412 Hannah Harrington   17 EAST DORSET        VT 1:57:03 
    2   439 Allison Tobia       17 PERU               VT 1:59:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   18 - 24
    1   213 Tim Metcalf         23 MANCHESTER         NH 1:23:53 
    2   249 Michael Lamb        21 BURLINGTON         VT 1:35:41 
    3   250 Andrew Seier        21 BURLINGTON         VT 1:35:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   18 - 24
    1   296 Kira Schachinger    24 BURLINGTON         VT 1:42:22 
    2   306 Meghan Berg         24 DORCHESTER         MA 1:43:26 
    3   314 Elisabeth Novak     23 LUDLOW             VT 1:44:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1   217 Paul Von Schenk     25 SARATOGA SPRINGS   NY 1:26:10 
    2   219 Kevin Kelly         29 HOBOKEN            NJ 1:27:20 
    3   225 Colin Igoe          25 PHILADELPHIA       PA 1:29:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   25 - 29
    1   258 Jessica Bashaw      27 CAMBRIDGE          NY 1:37:07 
    2   267 Tyne Pike-Sprenger  28 STRATTON           VT 1:38:16 
    3   277 Hayley Van Der Kar  27 SUNDERLAND         VT 1:39:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
    1   212 William Wheeler     30 BELCHERTOWN        MA 1:21:31 
    2   220 Renny Bloch         34 NEW YORK           NY 1:28:39 
    3   226 Jesse Robson        33 BENNINGTON         VT 1:29:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 34
    1   254 Erin McMahon        32 SARATOGA SPRINGS   NY 1:36:12 
    2   256 Maria Schoellkopf   31 BENNINGTON         VT 1:36:55 
    3   287 Christianna Morley  32 WEST LEBANON       NH 1:40:30 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1   216 Jason Pott          37 NORTH CONCORD      VT 1:25:34 
    2   218 Kurt Berna          39 LYNDEBOROUGH       NH 1:27:10 
    3   227 Robert Goodell      36 SWANZEY            NH 1:30:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   35 - 39
    1   255 Blair Brownlee      37 MANCHESTER CENTER  VT 1:36:46 
    2   265 Jennifer Ward       39 ALLENDALE          MA 1:38:06 
    3   298 Sunya Jones         38 MANCHESTER         VT 1:42:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1   214 Brian Debraccio     44 SCOTIA             NY 1:25:13 
    2   215 Todd Salvesvold     40 BUSKIEK            NY 1:25:34 
    3   228 David Edry          41 MANCHESTER CENTER  VT 1:30:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 44
    1   262 Megan Leitzinger    43 ALBANY             NY 1:37:40 
    2   264 Tiffany Teaford     43 PERU               VT 1:37:54 
    3   292 Theresa Rushinski   40 SHUSHAN            NY 1:41:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
    1   222 Ward Kane           49 BONDVILLE          VT 1:29:17 
    2   223 John Van Cott       46 DELMAR             NY 1:29:19 
    3   224 Peter Hall          48 CUMBERLAND         ME 1:29:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   45 - 49
    1   300 Kristin Kehmna      47 RENSSELAER         NY 1:42:51 
    2   380 Ingrid Mathison     47 W. HEMPSTEAD       NY 1:53:03 
    3   388 Elizabeth Henne     45 CHATHAM            NJ 1:53:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1   221 Charles Hewes       54 MANCHESTER CTR     VT 1:29:01 
    2   233 Alan Bowman         52 NISKAYUNA          NY 1:31:45 
    3   247 Paul Vinsel         52 SARATOGA SPRINGS   NY 1:35:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 54
    1   284 Ruth Hall           52 CUMBERLAND         ME 1:40:22 
    2   293 Maureen Fitzgerald  52 CLIFTON PARK       NY 1:42:05 
    3   343 Nancy Johnston      54 GUILFORD           VT 1:48:22 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
    1   231 Richard Clark       56 FEEDING HILLS      MA 1:31:11 
    2   243 John Haley          55 ALBANY             NY 1:34:30 
    3   261 Willy Jezek         58 EAST HADDAM        CT 1:37:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   55 - 59
    1   297 Martha Degrazia     59 SLINGERLANDS       NY 1:42:27 
    2   429 Carol Blattspieler  56 SOUTH BURLINGTON   VT 1:58:14 
    3   443 Ellen Laird         58 SLINGERLANDS       NY 1:59:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 64
    1   324 Michael Chovonec    60 BALTIMORE          MD 1:45:52 
    2   368 Steven Eisenberg    60 MANCHESTER CENTER  VT 1:51:02 
    3   379 David O'Brien       62 NORTH BENNINGTON   VT 1:52:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 64
    1   664 Alice Bourgoin      63 NORTH FERRISBURG   VT 2:31:46 
    2   680 Mary Dermody        60 BENNINGTON         VT 2:38:51 
    3   707 Jane Klonsky        63 MANCHESTER         VT 2:55:31 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   65 - 69
    1   418 John Dowley         66 KINGSTON           NY 1:57:30 
    2   435 Clifford Cary       68 LEBANON            NH 1:58:42 
    3   447 Bill Hobbs          67 CATSKILL           NY 2:00:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   65 - 69
    1   518 Rose Rusin          67 FLORENCE           VT 2:07:33 
    2   730 Maris Humphreys     67 PORTSMOUTY         RI 3:31:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 74
    1   613 Steve Greene        71 S.LONDONDERRY      VT 2:21:56 
    2   714 Michael Hoffer      71 NARRAGANSETT       RI 2:59:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   70 - 74
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   75 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   75 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News