Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

27th Annual Leaf Peepers 5k & Half Marathon

Waterbury, VT, October 3, 2010

[Overall 5k | Top Ten (Males & Females) 5k | Overall Half Marathon | Top Ten (Males & Females) Half | Age Groups Half Marathon ]

Age Groups 5k


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       THE 26th ANNUAL LEAF PEEPERS
                        HALF-MARATHON AND 5KM RACE
     Oct. 3, 2010      USATF CERTIFIED 5k #VT03002RF    Waterbury, VT
     Timing By: Granite State Race Services            chris@gsrs.com
                   Become a fan of GSRS on Facebook.com
===============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    12 Grace Brigham             16 F    1060 Montpelier VT             20:28  
    2    25 Chelsea Evans             18 F    1148 North Middlesex VT        21:49  
    3    44 Holly Gordon              11 F    1178 Montpelier VT             23:09  
    4    46 Erin Magill               10 F    1297 Moretown VT               23:14  
    5    92 Jaime Thomas              15 F    1459 Waterbury Center VT       26:03  
    6   123 Taryn Druge               15 F    1138 Williston VT              27:21  
    7   159 Olivia Greenleaf          13 F    1186 Waterbury Center VT       28:44  
    8   186 Taylor Brown-Wolfe        14 F    1070 Burlington VT             29:54  
    9   190 Monica Wright             15 F    1497 Williston VT              29:59  
   10   203 Nicole Regele             15 F    1400 Morrisville VT            30:19  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    16 Gavin Southworth          14 M    1441 Morrisville VT            20:55  
    2    17 Dominic Caforia           16 M    1083 Waterbury Center VT       20:55  
    3    21 Brendan Popp              17 M    1387 Plainfield VT             21:15  
    4    22 Evan Popp                 14 M    1388 Plainfield VT             21:16  
    5    27 Alexander Jameson         16 M    1232 Cornish NH                21:59  
    6    38 Eli Winters               14 M    1494 Waterbury Center VT       22:49  
    7    41 Dylan Jennison            14 M    1244 Johnson VT                22:57  
    8    43 Richard Hommel            14 M    1219 Waterbury Center VT       23:09  
    9    71 Duncan Weinman            10 M    1484 Waterbury Center VT       25:04  
   10    74 Eriks Ziedins             10 M    1504 Waterbury Center VT       25:09  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    28 Erica Spencer             26 F    1442 South Grafton MA          22:04  
    2    31 Mary Kate McCoog          22 F    1315 Dorchester MA             22:15  
    3    40 Erin Smith                27 F    1435 Montpelier VT             22:53  
    4    56 Meg Reilly                27 F    1402 Boston MA                 23:51  
    5    64 Courtney Drake            26 F    1135 Boston MA                 24:43  
    6    69 Allison Aldrich           26 F    1008 Barre VT                  24:59  
    7    85 Katie Hjort               24 F    1210 Essex Junction VT         25:43  
    8    88 Rebecca Noyes             28 F    1361 Montpelier VT             25:53  
    9    97 Kate Biggam               28 F    1039 Burlington VT             26:19  
   10    98 Alexia Hemphill           19 F    1202 Coupeville WA             26:20  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     5 Richard McAlear           19 M    1313 Montreal QU               19:18  
    2     8 Ryan Janzen               24 M    1239 Montpelier VT             20:12  
    3    13 Mikkel Forsthuber         28 M    1159 South Burlington VT       20:32  
    4    20 Scott Hess                27 M    1204 Dorchetser MA             21:07  
    5    26 Matthew Tedder            28 M    1457 South Burlington VT       21:54  
    6    33 James Buck                25 M    1073 Waterbury Ctr. VT         22:26  
    7    66 Nicholas Farrell          25 M    1153 Boston MA                 24:54  
    8    81 Matt Gillette             29 M    1174 Somerville MA             25:30  
    9   101 Justin Worth              28 M    1510 Barre VT                  26:29  
   10   102 Ryan Scott                25 M    1423 Ferrisburgh VT            26:30  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    36 Susan Miller              35 F    1334 Burlington VT             22:37  
    2    39 Emily Crawford            38 F    1107 Waterbury VT              22:52  
    3    51 Sandi Prescott            38 F    1392 Waterbury Center VT       23:29  
    4    58 Danielle Grise            37 F    1189 Essex Junction VT         24:10  
    5    59 Lisa Brown                32 F    1069 Hyde Park VT              24:14  
    6    67 Amanda Tilton-Martin      36 F    1460 Waterville VT             24:58  
    7    80 Rebekah Mangan            30 F    1304 Marshfield VT             25:23  
    8    87 Jessica Tan               31 F    1455 Brookline MA              25:52  
    9    96 Erin Borick               39 F    1050 South Burlington VT       26:18  
   10   100 Jessica Phelan            31 F    1379 Williston VT              26:26  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     3 Steven Wallace            34 M    1473 Hinesburg VT              18:53  
    2    18 Thomas Young              36 M    1500 Duxbury VT                20:57  
    3    35 Ross Guida                31 M    1191 Hanover NH                22:33  
    4    37 Brad Minor                32 M    1335 Burlington VT             22:49  
    5    45 John Meyer                39 M    1328 Morrisville VT            23:10  
    6    53 Eric Segalstad            32 M    1427 Burlington VT             23:38  
    7    63 David Grace               30 M    1182 Burlington VT             24:39  
    8    68 John Toland               38 M    1461 Morrisville VT            24:58  
    9    82 Tyler Higgins             39 M    1206 Richmond VT               25:41  
   10    83 Anthony Stevens           36 M    1446 Jericho VT                25:41  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    15 Kathy Provencher          40 F    1001 Waterbury Vt 05677 VT     20:34  
    2    30 Tamara Fellows            40 F    1155 Cochranville PA           22:13  
    3    42 Carrie Dessureau          41 F    1126 Waterbury VT              23:00  
    4    60 Jennifer Ormerod          40 F    1365 Fairfax VT                24:17  
    5    75 Wendy Moore               41 F    1345 Middlesex VT              25:11  
    6    76 Catherine Ross            41 F    1413 Montpelier VT             25:13  
    7    79 Sue Minter                49 F    1337 Waterbury Center VT       25:23  
    8    84 Heidi Higgins-Cutler      43 F    1207 Waterbury VT              25:43  
    9    86 Helen Hartwell            42 F    1197 Bristol VT                25:47  
   10   115 Linda Cleveland           49 F    1096 Barre VT                  27:12  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 Kurt Reichelt             41 M    1401 Stowe VT                  18:41  
    2     4 Russell Hurlburt          42 M    1226 Ludlow VT                 18:55  
    3     6 Brian Mitchell            48 M    1338 Burlington VT             19:35  
    4     7 Mike Bessette             40 M    1035 St Albans VT              20:01  
    5    11 Greg Jackson              49 M    1229 Barre VT                  20:27  
    6    14 Greg Bergeron             40 M    1034 Milton VT                 20:33  
    7    24 Dan Greenleaf             43 M    1185 Waterbury Center VT       21:46  
    8    47 Stephen Magill            44 M    1299 Moretown VT               23:14  
    9    55 Will Billings             42 M    1041 Middlesex VT              23:46  
   10    61 Patrick Towbin            43 M    1465 Waterbury VT              24:27  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    50 Leslie Crawford           56 F    1108 Burlington VT             23:23  
    2    77 Suzanne Burgos            50 F    1079 Randolph VT               25:14  
    3    94 Alison Armstrong          50 F    1019 Winooski VT               26:13  
    4    99 Helen Lanthier            51 F    1277 Saint Albans VT           26:21  
    5   114 Susan Gower               52 F    1179 South Burlington VT       27:10  
    6   141 Bonnie Palmer             54 F    1369 Englewood FL              28:00  
    7   143 Mary McAlear              52 F    1312 Montreal QU               28:01  
    8   147 Megan Ladd                50 F    1274 Stoneham MA               28:13  
    9   149 Katherine Morton          52 F    1346 Thetford Center VT        28:18  
   10   158 Judith Keyes              50 F    1261 Middlesex VT              28:43  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    10 Sandy Craig               51 M    1105 Montpelier VT             20:15  
    2    23 Robert Popp               58 M    1389 Plainfield VT             21:20  
    3    29 Joe Robinson              50 M    1411 Warren VT                 22:13  
    4    32 Don George                52 M    1171 Richmond VT               22:20  
    5    48 Charles Evans             57 M    1147 North Middlesex VT        23:15  
    6    49 Andrew Seaton             51 M    1426 Hinesburg VT              23:19  
    7    72 Robert Hildebrand         50 M    1208 Montpelier VT             25:05  
    8    89 Christoph Ganz            50 M    1163 Montpelier VT             25:55  
    9    91 Ed Alexander              57 M    1010 Fairfax VT                26:03  
   10   105 Jim Nakos                 55 M    1353 Essex Junction VT         26:44  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   237 Valerie Smith             65 F    1439 Waterbury Center VT       31:20  
    2   264 Tess Zimmerman            62 F    1506 Barre VT                  32:06  
    3   276 Mary Ellen Hogan          64 F    1214 Marshfield VT             32:40  
    4   305 Susan Bradt               68 F    1057 Burlington VT             33:48  
    5   313 Pamela Abrahamson         65 F    1004 Meriden NH                34:13  
    6   340 Maggie Hjort              60 F    1211 Essex Junction VT         35:15  
    7   341 Susan Moldovanyi          60 F    1341 Turbotville PA            35:17  
    8   377 Karen Dobosz              67 F    1130 Shelburne Falls MA        38:55  
    9   385 Linda Olsen               62 F    1364 Pensacola FL              39:40  
   10   387 Nancy Bradford            63 F    1055 Underhill Center VT       40:06  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    19 Richard Wright            63 M    1498 St. Johnsbury Center VT   21:01  
    2    52 Harry Curth               63 M    1115 Ferrisburgh VT            23:35  
    3    54 John Morton               64 M    1508 Thetford VT               23:42  
    4    62 Tim Maker                 64 M    1301 Calais VT                 24:33  
    5    78 Leighton Walker           68 M    1471 Essex Junction VT         25:22  
    6   134 Winston Pidgeon           69 M    1380 South Hero VT             27:49  
    7   168 Lee Abrahamson            67 M    1003 Meriden NH                28:58  
    8   227 Michael Hogan             63 M    1215 Marshfield VT             30:52  
    9   251 Werner Zehetner           65 M    1502 Montreal QU               31:44  
   10   255 John Minor                62 M    1336 Edgewood KY               31:52  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    57 Richard Watson            71 M    1474 Boone NC                  23:57  
    2   112 David Coates              73 M    1099 Colchester VT             27:08  
    3   240 Robert Mercier            74 M    1325 Montpelier VT             31:25  
    4   314 Gerow Carlson             78 M    1086 Middlesex VT              34:18  
    5   370 Don Lacharite             79 M    1272 Winooski VT               37:51  
    6   409 Fred Chaffee              70 M    1088 Tucson AZ                 43:28  
    7   416 Charles Wise              82 M    1495 Gatesville TX             45:59  







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News