Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont State High School Cross Country Championships

Thetford, VT, October 30, 2010

[Boys Combined | Boys Combined Teams | Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 1 Teams | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 2 Teams | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 3 Teams | Girls Combined | Girls Combined Teams | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 1 Teams | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 2 Teams | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 3 Teams | Girls Challenge Race ]

Boys Challenge Race

                                                                      Page 1
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                **** BOYS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1  1009 Derrek Schultz           11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     18:52  6:05 
    2   781 Kilian Mueller           11 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     18:57  6:06 
    3   775 David Keyes              10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     19:13  6:11 
    4   880 Micah Lemmel-Hay         10 Essex High School                   I     19:17  6:13 
    5   991 Ben Hegman                9 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     19:17  6:13 
    6   786 Tucker Weaver            12 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     19:20  6:14 
    7   987 Eric Hallman             12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     19:21  6:14 
    8   976 Nate Brown               10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     19:28  6:16 
    9   879 Jonah Lavigne            10 Essex High School                   I     19:31  6:17 
   10   780 Justin McKenzie          12 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     19:34  6:18 
   11  1006 Nayo Ogilvie             11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     19:41  6:20 
   12   783 Clarke Shedd              9 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     19:42  6:21 
   13   896 Ryan Shields             12 Essex High School                   I     19:42  6:21 
   14   868 Alex Dewitt              10 Essex High School                   I     19:46  6:22 
   15   391 Tenzin Chopel            12 Middlebury Union High School        II    19:55  6:25 
   16   723 Justin Barcomb           10 Burlington High School              I     19:55  6:25 
   17  1169 Ethan Goss               11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     20:01  6:27 
   18   875 Erik James                9 Essex High School                   I     20:03  6:27 
   19   573 Damian Chamberlain       10 Vergennes Union High School         II    20:10  6:30 
   20   877 Liam John                11 Essex High School                   I     20:12  6:31 
   21   765 Elijah Cory              10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     20:13  6:31 
   22   321 Noah Evans                9 Harwood Union High School           II    20:13  6:31 
   23   768 Andrew Deslauriers       11 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     20:14  6:31 
   24   890 Everett O'Malley         10 Essex High School                   I     20:16  6:32 
   25  1038 Chris Meredith           11 North Country Union HS              I     20:16  6:32 
   26   997 Sam Kitsos                9 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     20:17  6:32 
   27   873 Bert Hoehl               12 Essex High School                   I     20:19  6:33 
   28   779 Sam Longenbach           10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     20:19  6:33 
   29  1159 Cameron Bolden           12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     20:20  6:33 
   30  1012 Dan Shank                11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     20:22  6:34 
   31  1003 Jeff Meyer-Lorentson     12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     20:24  6:34 
   32   931 Robert Murphy            12 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     20:24  6:34 
   33   787 Andy Wise                10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     20:36  6:38 
   34  1157 David Battaglia          11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     20:38  6:39 
   35   973 Tad Bliss                12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     20:39  6:39 
   36  1164 Michael Dean             11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     20:42  6:40 
   37   784 Louis St. Pierre          9 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     20:43  6:40 
   38   785 Chase Weaver             10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     20:43  6:40 
   39  1000 Christian Marier         12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     20:45  6:41 
   40  1010 Quinn Self               12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     20:45  6:41 
   41  1013 Kyle Werner              12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     20:47  6:42 
   42   970 Rudy Bentlage            11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     20:49  6:42 
   43   334 Jacob Pitman             10 Harwood Union High School           II    20:49  6:42 
   44  1100 Matt Bouvier             11 South Burlington High School        I     20:53  6:44 
   45   762 Ian Batson               11 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     20:54  6:44 
   46   315 Ameen Batah              12 Harwood Union High School           II    20:56  6:45 
   47   876 Sean James               11 Essex High School                   I     20:58  6:45 
   48   985 Brendon Giroux           10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     20:58  6:45 
   49  1168 James Fitzhugh           11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     20:59  6:46 
   50   994 Ben King                 11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     21:00  6:46 




                                                                      Page 2
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                **** BOYS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   924 Jaime Hassett            12 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     21:00  6:46 
   52   316 Sam Brodeur              10 Harwood Union High School           II    21:01  6:46 
   53  1166 Jon Duncan               11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     21:06  6:48 
   54   922 Ben Gelheiser             9 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     21:08  6:49 
   55  1107 Dale Hanson              12 South Burlington High School        I     21:11  6:49 
   56   728 Sean Healey               9 Burlington High School              I     21:12  6:50 
   57   884 Zach Martell             10 Essex High School                   I     21:14  6:51 
   58  1001 Adam Martin              11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     21:15  6:51 
   59  1098 Matt Baechle              9 South Burlington High School        I     21:18  6:52 
   60  1111 Philip Nerber             9 South Burlington High School        I     21:18  6:52 
   61   933 Nick Poirot              11 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     21:19  6:52 
   62   886 Keenan Mittl             11 Essex High School                   I     21:19  6:52 
   63   722 Corey Barcomb            10 Burlington High School              I     21:26  6:54 
   64   882 Jacob Lumbra             12 Essex High School                   I     21:27  6:55 
   65   978 Craig Calhoun            10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     21:29  6:55 
   66   680 Luke Tatro               12 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     21:30  6:55 
   67   410 Miles Zwicky             11 Middlebury Union High School        II    21:31  6:56 
   68  1172 Max Johnson              12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     21:31  6:56 
   69   999 Tim Lindberg             11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     21:32  6:56 
   70    14 Micah Porter             10 Thetford Academy                    III   21:35  6:57 
   71   766 David Daly                9 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     21:35  6:57 
   72  1171 Tom Jarrett              11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     21:37  6:58 
   73   682 Jack Venuti              11 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     21:43  7:00 
   74  1179 Sebastian Ruland         11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     21:49  7:02 
   75   872 Seldon Hill              10 Essex High School                   I     21:50  7:02 
   76   553 Thomas David-Bashore      9 U-32 High School                    II    21:50  7:02 
   77   927 Simon Lyon               12 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     21:51  7:02 
   78  1115 Zach Piper                9 South Burlington High School        I     21:52  7:03 
   79   816 Ethan Thibault           10 Colchester High School              I     21:52  7:03 
   80   966 Joe Adkisson             10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     21:53  7:03 
   81   719 Lukas Adamowicz          10 Burlington High School              I     21:53  7:03 
   82   861 Dee Barnes               11 Essex High School                   I     21:53  7:03 
   83   337 Spencer Salinder         12 Harwood Union High School           II    21:53  7:03 
   84  1119 Forrest Scharmer         10 South Burlington High School        I     21:54  7:03 
   85   989 Aidan Hartswick           9 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     21:54  7:03 
   86   336 Will Robinson            10 Harwood Union High School           II    21:54  7:03 
   87   983 Sean Feenan              12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     21:55  7:04 
   88   670 Matt Kline               11 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     21:58  7:05 
   89   921 Jeff Delucia             12 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     22:00  7:05 
   90    67 Steven Leach             12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   22:00  7:05 
   91   865 Peter Busch              10 Essex High School                   I     22:00  7:05 
   92   881 Chris Leow               10 Essex High School                   I     22:01  7:06 
   93   317 Ethan Carr                9 Harwood Union High School           II    22:02  7:06 
   94    16 Andy Sharp                9 Thetford Academy                    III   22:05  7:07 
   95   993 Jeff Jewell              10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     22:05  7:07 
   96  1177 Nathan Perry             11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     22:05  7:07 
   97   698 Ben Fontaine             12 Brattleboro Union High School       I     22:06  7:07 
   98   809 Brad Isham               10 Colchester High School              I     22:07  7:07 
   99   599 Sean Ritchie             10 Woodstock Union High School         II    22:08  7:08 
  100   598 Sawyer Mattsson          10 Woodstock Union High School         II    22:08  7:08 




                                                                      Page 3
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                **** BOYS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  101   867 Ben Dahlgren             11 Essex High School                   I     22:12  7:09 
  102   342 Henry Woodard            12 Harwood Union High School           II    22:13  7:09 
  103   939 Jason Welch              12 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     22:13  7:09 
  104  1002 Austin Merrill           11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     22:14  7:10 
  105   778 Garrett Linck            10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     22:14  7:10 
  106   899 Glade Taylor              9 Essex High School                   I     22:14  7:10 
  107   449 Justin Gates             10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II    22:15  7:10 
  108  1121 Gabe Simpatico            9 South Burlington High School        I     22:15  7:10 
  109  1158 Devon Biggie             11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     22:16  7:10 
  110   398 Austin Kincaid           11 Middlebury Union High School        II    22:16  7:10 
  111   319 Mathew Cutler            10 Harwood Union High School           II    22:17  7:11 
  112     2 Jeremy Bauer              9 Thetford Academy                    III   22:20  7:12 
  113   399 Yibekal Lacey            11 Middlebury Union High School        II    22:22  7:12 
  114  1174 Will Kyle                 9 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     22:22  7:12 
  115   984 Ben George               12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     22:23  7:13 
  116   773 Ethan Hildebrand         12 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     22:24  7:13 
  117   664 Graham Garland           10 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     22:26  7:14 
  118  1180 Neil Tang                10 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     22:27  7:14 
  119   871 Jesse Earisman           10 Essex High School                   I     22:28  7:14 
  120  1102 Sam Desautels             9 South Burlington High School        I     22:29  7:14 
  121   699 Patrick Gilligan         10 Brattleboro Union High School       I     22:29  7:14 
  122  1074 Nick Martiros            12 Rutland High School                 I     22:31  7:15 
  123   729 Lorenzo Labrusciano      10 Burlington High School              I     22:33  7:16 
  124  1129 Colby Fischer            10 Spaulding High School               I     22:34  7:16 
  125  1065 Brian Carpenter          11 Rutland High School                 I     22:35  7:16 
  126   551 Kevin Bond               12 U-32 High School                    II    22:36  7:17 
  127  1181 Mingchen Wang             9 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     22:36  7:17 
  128   733 Levi Rainville           10 Burlington High School              I     22:38  7:17 
  129   771 Jacob Grasso             12 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     22:43  7:19 
  130  1104 Paul Fayette              9 South Burlington High School        I     22:44  7:19 
  131   804 Sean Callahan            10 Colchester High School              I     22:47  7:20 
  132   998 Andy Lange               11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     22:48  7:21 
  133   329 Christian Macarilla       9 Harwood Union High School           II    22:50  7:21 
  134  1101 James Bracchita          11 South Burlington High School        I     22:50  7:21 
  135   893 Will Peterson            12 Essex High School                   I     22:51  7:22 
  136  1008 Joey Poley               11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     22:52  7:22 
  137     9 Josh Jacobs-Rebhun        9 Thetford Academy                    III   22:54  7:23 
  138   967 Will Adkisson            10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     22:54  7:23 
  139  1184 Tony Zhu                 10 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     22:56  7:23 
  140  1134 Cory Roya                10 Spaulding High School               I     22:56  7:23 
  141  1162 Yuan Cheng               11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     22:58  7:24 
  142   526 Josiah Chevalier          9 Springfield High School             II    22:59  7:24 
  143    74 Ben Pomichter            10 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   23:00  7:24 
  144   777 Brian Letourneau         12 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     23:01  7:25 
  145  1135 Eric Vasseur             11 Spaulding High School               I     23:02  7:25 
  146  1029 Dan Decelles             10 North Country Union HS              I     23:03  7:25 
  147   995 Noah King                 9 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     23:03  7:25 
  148    60 Alex Deraps              12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   23:04  7:26 
  149  1123 Robert Tuttle            12 South Burlington High School        I     23:08  7:27 
  150   675 Kyle Putnam              10 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     23:08  7:27 




                                                                      Page 4
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                **** BOYS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  151    17 Taylor Wilhite           11 Thetford Academy                    III   23:10  7:28 
  152   986 Ted Grover                9 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     23:10  7:28 
  153   532 Caleb Watkins            12 Springfield High School             II    23:11  7:28 
  154   452 Brandyn Hults            10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II    23:11  7:28 
  155   937 Matt Strano               9 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     23:12  7:28 
  156   269 Trevor McDonald          12 Burr and Burton Academy             II    23:12  7:29 
  157    68 Sam Lesnikowsl           11 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   23:13  7:29 
  158   866 Caleb Cantrell           10 Essex High School                   I     23:14  7:29 
  159   533 Chris Whaley             10 Springfield High School             II    23:17  7:30 
  160  1132 Silas Meriam             10 Spaulding High School               I     23:17  7:30 
  161   807 Tyler Hinman             11 Colchester High School              I     23:18  7:30 
  162  1035 Harry Foster             10 North Country Union HS              I     23:18  7:30 
  163    65 Jackson Keough           11 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   23:18  7:30 
  164  1173 Skye Keeshin              9 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     23:19  7:30 
  165    58 Owen Bruning              9 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   23:19  7:31 
  166  1025 Tim Bosley                9 North Country Union HS              I     23:20  7:31 
  167   593 Ryan Gannon              12 Woodstock Union High School         II    23:23  7:32 
  168  1079 Ari Schneider            10 Rutland High School                 I     23:27  7:33 
  169   735 Oskar Schroeder          10 Burlington High School              I     23:33  7:35 
  170  1007 Hunter Peryer            11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     23:34  7:35 
  171   972 Avery Bliss              10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     23:35  7:36 
  172   335 Sam Robinson              9 Harwood Union High School           II    23:35  7:36 
  173   702 Josh Parro                9 Brattleboro Union High School       I     23:36  7:36 
  174   863 Ian Brennan               9 Essex High School                   I     23:38  7:37 
  175  1068 Kilian Dundas            12 Rutland High School                 I     23:40  7:37 
  176   975 Willy Bresee              9 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     23:41  7:38 
  177   703 Oliver Pomazzi            9 Brattleboro Union High School       I     23:41  7:38 
  178   195 Joey Gagne               10 Rice Memorial High School           III   23:42  7:38 
  179    77 Daniel Thibault           9 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   23:43  7:38 
  180   324 Marcus Helmken            9 Harwood Union High School           II    23:44  7:39 
  181   325 Richard Hommell          10 Harwood Union High School           II    23:44  7:39 
  182  1130 Andy Gurin               10 Spaulding High School               I     23:44  7:39 
  183   662 Alex Coache              12 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     23:45  7:39 
  184    75 Zachary Roy               9 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   23:46  7:39 
  185    66 Daniel Lawrence          12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   23:46  7:39 
  186    12 Owen Marshall            10 Thetford Academy                    III   23:47  7:39 
  187   692 Noah Borochoff-Porte     11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     23:48  7:40 
  188   456 Silas Rainville          12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II    23:49  7:40 
  189    62 Clay Gerke                9 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   23:51  7:41 
  190   810 Nick Kerr                10 Colchester High School              I     23:51  7:41 
  191   469 Ben Field                 9 Montpelier High School              II    23:56  7:43 
  192  1116 Ben Price                 9 South Burlington High School        I     24:00  7:44 
  193   341 Eli Winters               9 Harwood Union High School           II    24:01  7:44 
  194   390 Addison Bolton           10 Middlebury Union High School        II    24:02  7:44 
  195   932 Caleb Noel                9 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     24:03  7:45 
  196   554 Ethan Evans              10 U-32 High School                    II    24:06  7:46 
  197   870 Sean Downing             11 Essex High School                   I     24:06  7:46 
  198   981 Keegan Cummings           9 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     24:09  7:47 
  199   404 Ronnie Metcalf           10 Middlebury Union High School        II    24:11  7:47 
  200   666 Joe Handy                10 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     24:15  7:49 




                                                                      Page 5
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                **** BOYS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  201   328 Reuben Kernan            10 Harwood Union High School           II    24:16  7:49 
  202  1112 Nikko Pasanen            10 South Burlington High School        I     24:18  7:50 
  203  1183 Jonathon Yuan            11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     24:19  7:50 
  204   774 Leight Johnson           12 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     24:20  7:50 
  205   980 Gabe Cummings            10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     24:20  7:50 
  206  1182 Pj Wright                 9 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     24:21  7:50 
  207   320 Kyle Duffy               10 Harwood Union High School           II    24:21  7:51 
  208  1105 Jason Fountain            9 South Burlington High School        I     24:21  7:51 
  209   929 Nate Malmborg            11 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     24:22  7:51 
  210   445 Dylan Airoldi            12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II    24:22  7:51 
  211  1131 Connor McHugh            11 Spaulding High School               I     24:22  7:51 
  212   660 Curtis Brown             11 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     24:26  7:52 
  213   889 Truong Nguyen            10 Essex High School                   I     24:27  7:53 
  214   968 Julian Arnott             9 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     24:29  7:53 
  215   403 Kelsey McGlashan         12 Middlebury Union High School        II    24:31  7:54 
  216   331 Marcus Moreno            12 Harwood Union High School           II    24:32  7:54 
  217  1167 Corey Duncan              9 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     24:32  7:54 
  218   406 George Mulcahy           10 Middlebury Union High School        II    24:36  7:55 
  219    76 Max Sloan                12 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   24:36  7:55 
  220    15 Jared Sadoques           11 Thetford Academy                    III   24:38  7:56 
  221  1039 Fred Petzoldt             9 North Country Union HS              I     24:39  7:56 
  222  1170 Harley Hughes            11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     24:40  7:57 
  223  1099 Sam Bellavance           11 South Burlington High School        I     24:43  7:58 
  224   343 Nick Wright              11 Harwood Union High School           II    24:43  7:58 
  225   982 Aaron Early              12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     24:52  8:01 
  226   260 Charlie Ams              11 Burr and Burton Academy             II    24:55  8:01 
  227   273 Timothy Swinarton         9 Burr and Burton Academy             II    24:56  8:02 
  228   726 Andre Fontaine           10 Burlington High School              I     24:57  8:02 
  229     5 Robert Fernandez         10 Thetford Academy                    III   24:57  8:02 
  230   268 Peyton Leveillee         11 Burr and Burton Academy             II    25:03  8:04 
  231   117 Isaac Miller             10 Lake Region Union HS                III   25:03  8:04 
  232  1033 Bradley Dopp             10 North Country Union HS              I     25:04  8:04 
  233   375 Gordon Haslam             9 Lyndon Institute                    II    25:05  8:05 
  234   977 Jackson Burroughs        11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     25:08  8:06 
  235  1120 Jean-Luc Seipke          12 South Burlington High School        I     25:08  8:06 
  236   694 Jon Burdo                 9 Brattleboro Union High School       I     25:08  8:06 
  237   979 Andrew Carbee            11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     25:10  8:06 
  238   477 Duncan Scott              9 Montpelier High School              II    25:10  8:06 
  239  1072 Sam Lucci                12 Rutland High School                 I     25:16  8:08 
  240   661 Caleb Cioffi              9 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     25:18  8:09 
  241   194 Robert Flint              9 Rice Memorial High School           III   25:18  8:09 
  242   119 Spencer Perry             9 Lake Region Union HS                III   25:22  8:10 
  243   475 Gabe Otter                9 Montpelier High School              II    25:23  8:11 
  244   969 Matt Ashe                12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     25:29  8:12 
  245   110 Mitchael Budziak         11 Lake Region Union HS                III   25:32  8:13 
  246   109 Jon Bacon                10 Lake Region Union HS                III   25:39  8:16 
  247   115 Matt Lyon                11 Lake Region Union HS                III   25:47  8:18 
  248  1027 Alex Charboneau           9 North Country Union HS              I     25:47  8:18 
  249   394 Merrit Gleason            9 Middlebury Union High School        II    25:47  8:18 
  250   405 Harrison Miller           9 Middlebury Union High School        II    25:48  8:19 




                                                                      Page 6
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                **** BOYS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  251   530 Jeff Sherwood            12 Springfield High School             II    25:49  8:19 
  252   669 Will Jones                9 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     25:51  8:19 
  253   145 Nathan Burridge          10 Northfield Middle High School       III   25:52  8:20 
  254   725 Eli Bissonnette           9 Burlington High School              I     25:53  8:20 
  255   274 Austin Webber             9 Burr and Burton Academy             II    25:55  8:21 
  256   900 Myles Taylor              9 Essex High School                   I     26:08  8:25 
  257  1037 Joel Lamarche            10 North Country Union HS              I     26:08  8:25 
  258   815 Mitch Thayer             10 Colchester High School              I     26:16  8:28 
  259   672 Kyle Messier             11 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     26:17  8:28 
  260  1075 Alex Mills                9 Rutland High School                 I     26:21  8:29 
  261   262 Matt Deceseare            9 Burr and Burton Academy             II    26:28  8:32 
  262   376 Andrew Hershey            9 Lyndon Institute                    II    26:29  8:32 
  263   491 Jacob Giles               9 Mt Abraham Union HS                 II    26:33  8:33 
  264     6 Dylan Gundlach           10 Thetford Academy                    III   26:37  8:35 
  265   197 Emmanuel Guzon            9 Rice Memorial High School           III   26:39  8:35 
  266   591 Grier Eagan               9 Woodstock Union High School         II    26:40  8:35 
  267   738 Jackson Viscomi           9 Burlington High School              I     26:41  8:36 
  268   737 Griffin Vanorder          9 Burlington High School              I     26:42  8:36 
  269   892 Craig Pastel             12 Essex High School                   I     26:46  8:37 
  270   724 Will Betts               12 Burlington High School              I     26:46  8:37 
  271  1133 Ethan Moore              10 Spaulding High School               I     26:49  8:38 
  272   151 Devlin Morey             12 Northfield Middle High School       III   26:51  8:39 
  273     8 David Henson              9 Thetford Academy                    III   26:52  8:39 
  274   887 Lee Murphy               10 Essex High School                   I     26:57  8:41 
  275  1005 Sean O'Connor            10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     27:01  8:42 
  276   531 Cody Stevens             10 Springfield High School             II    27:03  8:43 
  277   864 Aaron Brunet             11 Essex High School                   I     27:06  8:44 
  278   192 Patrick Asselin           9 Rice Memorial High School           III   27:16  8:47 
  279   202 Joe Page                 12 Rice Memorial High School           III   27:16  8:47 
  280   562 Elliott Mol              11 U-32 High School                    II    27:18  8:47 
  281   563 Nathaniel Nichols-Flemin 12 U-32 High School                    II    27:23  8:49 
  282   224 Nick Hall                11 Stowe High School                   III   27:36  8:53 
  283   279 Gaston Doucy             12 Fair Haven Union HS                 II    27:39  8:54 
  284   898 Jason Tam                10 Essex High School                   I     27:40  8:55 
  285  1073 Sam Major                11 Rutland High School                 I     28:03  9:02 
  286   357 Noah James                9 Lamoille Union High School          II    28:07  9:03 
  287   359 Thomas Meyer              9 Lamoille Union High School          II    28:21  9:08 
  288   339 August Stevens            9 Harwood Union High School           II    28:30  9:11 
  289   594 Bradley Hinson            9 Woodstock Union High School         II    28:41  9:14 
  290    71 Johnny Moretti            9 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   28:59  9:20 
  291   577 Jack McCarthy            10 Vergennes Union High School         II    29:13  9:25 
  292   143 Pat Amell                11 Northfield Middle High School       III   29:17  9:26 
  293   862 John Billado             12 Essex High School                   I     29:18  9:26 
  294   393 Avic Garcelon             9 Middlebury Union High School        II    29:26  9:29 
  295   891 Jeff Ouellette           10 Essex High School                   I     29:32  9:31 
  296   489 Josh Cousineau            9 Mt Abraham Union HS                 II    29:44  9:34 
  297   550 Tannr Allard              9 U-32 High School                    II    30:16  9:45 
  298   992 Keegan Heston             9 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     31:12 10:03 
  299   263 Yiran Fu                 10 Burr and Burton Academy             II    32:01 10:19 
  300    59 Oakley Crounse           10 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   32:07 10:21 




                                                                      Page 7
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                **** BOYS VERMONT OPEN CHALLENGE RACE *****

Place Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  301   473 Rory King                 9 Montpelier High School              II    33:03 10:39 
  302   488 Linwood Chamberlain      12 Mt Abraham Union HS                 II    33:14 10:42 
  303   270 Leo Mittag               10 Burr and Burton Academy             II    39:07 12:36 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News