Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont State High School Cross Country Championships

Thetford, VT, October 30, 2010

[Boys Combined | Boys Combined Teams | Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 1 Teams | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 3 Teams | Boys Challenge Race | Girls Combined | Girls Combined Teams | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 1 Teams | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 2 Teams | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 3 Teams | Girls Challenge Race ]

Boys Div 2 Teams

                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      TEAM RESULTS - BOYS' DIVISION II
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    58  Middlebury Union High School        (  18:58  1:34:47)
==================================================
  1      1  Stuart Guertin           17:55     5     22  Max Longchamp            19:39
  2      6  Neil Guertin             18:45     6   ( 34) Groves Malcom            20:20
  3      8  William Conlon           18:52     7   ( 45) Griffin Wood             20:45
  4     21  Sawyer Hescock           19:36

  2.    97  Missisquoi Valley Union HS          (  19:35  1:37:54)
==================================================
  1     16  Josh Hull                19:28     5     24  Steven Bruley            19:44
  2     18  Matt Choiniere           19:33     6   ( 32) Artur Mazhuga            20:13
  3     19  Kyle Lumsden             19:34     7   ( 33) Collin Beyor             20:18
  4     20  Matt St. Amour           19:35

  3.   109  U-32 High School                    (  19:32  1:37:39)
==================================================
  1      3  Charlie Hoffert          18:19     5     48  Kevin Keene              20:46
  2     14  Will Johnson             19:12     6   ( 53) Karl Schmeckpeper        21:10
  3     15  Ben Merrylees            19:16     7   ( 67) Lucas Daut               21:52
  4     29  Sam Merriman             20:06

  4.   110  Woodstock Union High School         (  19:35  1:37:52)
==================================================
  1      4  Jordan Fields            18:24     5     43  Dylan Stuntz             20:40
  2     12  Jeff Tucker              19:04     6   ( 54) Reid Langona             21:11
  3     13  Joshua Bassette          19:10     7   ( 58) Griffin Boswell          21:31
  4     38  Harry Linowski           20:34

  5.   114  Harwood Union High School           (  19:44  1:38:37)
==================================================
  1     11  Geordy Aitken            19:02     5     35  Dylan Thompson           20:24
  2     17  Nathan Cutler            19:32     6   ( 42) Cameron Hancock          20:39
  3     25  Patrick Meany            19:45     7   ( 51) Zak Munro                21:04
  4     26  Goeffrey Kazlow          19:54

  6.   185  Mt Abraham Union HS                 (  20:17  1:41:22)
==================================================
  1      2  Malcolm Plunkett         18:16     5     63  Mark Dickerson           21:38
  2     23  Isaac Prescott           19:39     6   ( 96) Willy Morse              23:02
  3     47  Erin Cassels-Brown       20:46     7   ( 98) Garth Wilson             23:23
  4     50  Kenny Micklas            21:03

  7.   193  Montpelier High School              (  20:30  1:42:26)
==================================================
  1      9  Liam McSweeney           18:54     5     56  Ethan Herz               21:20
  2     37  Ben Rose                 20:31     6   ( 75) Forest Hanson            22:04
  3     39  Chris Keller             20:35     7   ( 89) Caleb Basa               22:38
  4     52  Norio Costantino         21:06

  8.   222  Lyndon Institute                    (  20:45  1:43:41)
==================================================
  1     10  Jonathan Kascenska       19:00     5     83  Cloud Feng               22:24
  2     28  Ayan Cole                20:06     6   ( 88) Jake Potter              22:37
  3     30  Patrick Hunter           20:09     7   ( 95) Jason Harris             22:56
  4     71  Erik Mentes              22:02

  9.   234  Vergennes Union High School         (  20:49  1:44:05)
==================================================
  1      5  Shep Carter              18:26     5     68  Austin Nary              21:53
  2     41  David Clancy             20:38     6   ( 85) Matteo Palmer            22:33
  3     59  Collin Curler            21:33     7   (104) Dylan Bresnick           24:25
  4     61  Jon Welch                21:35

 10.   277  Milton High School                  (  21:11  1:45:53)
==================================================
  1      7  Scott Hitchcox           18:49     5     90  Ethan Bourdeau           22:44
  2     44  Jackson Hickey           20:44     6   (106) Evan Wilcox              25:03
  3     57  Nathan Fleming           21:21
  4     79  Alex Gambero             22:15

 11.   284  Burr and Burton Academy             (  21:23  1:46:51)
==================================================
  1     36  David Shehadi            20:29     5     73  Garriga Igancio          22:03
  2     46  Thomas Kittross          20:46     6   ( 81) Simon Aborn              22:23
  3     60  Schyler Hannum           21:34     7   ( 87) Luke Iglinski            22:36
  4     69  Evan Sheridan            21:59

 12.   314  Lamoille Union High School          (  21:35  1:47:53)
==================================================
  1     27  Nathan Senghas           19:55     5     82  Bennet Anderson          22:23
  2     65  Nathan Babcock           21:42     6   ( 86) Nathaniel Lague          22:34
  3     66  Giulio Salerno           21:49     7   (102) Matthew Sheltra          23:46
  4     74  Will Reber               22:04

 13.   332  Otter Valley Union HS               (  21:45  1:48:45)
==================================================
  1     49  Chris Cimonette          20:56     5     77  Bruce Poirier            22:08
  2     64  Nate Mylott              21:38     6   ( 94) Ryan Kelley              22:54
  3     70  George Mitchell          22:01     7   (105) David Fernandes          24:26
  4     72  Justin McKeighan         22:02

 14.   372  Hartford High School                (  22:04  1:50:17)
==================================================
  1     31  Sean McCleary            20:11     4     91  Josh Gilman              22:45
  2     78  Caleb Henderson          22:10     5     92  Zach Temple              22:49
  3     80  Logan Boudro             22:22

 15.   382  Springfield High School             (  22:17  1:51:22)
==================================================
  1     40  Leigh Bolduc             20:36     5     99  Kodi Andrews             23:34
  2     62  Larry Bolduc             21:37     6   (100) Matt Aiello              23:39
  3     84  Nick Chlebak             22:26     7   (101) Lucas Sheldon            23:42
  4     97  Ben Chevalier            23:09

 16.   434  Mill River Union High School        (  23:54  1:59:29)
==================================================
  1     55  Dan Corey                21:17     5    107  Brad Fiske               28:57
  2     76  David MacKintosh         22:05     6   (108) Alex Dixon               29:51
  3     93  Devin Sadakierski        22:51
  4    103  Andrew Allen             24:19







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News