Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont State High School Cross Country Championships

Thetford, VT, October 30, 2010

[Boys Combined | Boys Combined Teams | Boys Div 1 Teams | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 2 Teams | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 3 Teams | Boys Challenge Race | Girls Combined | Girls Combined Teams | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 1 Teams | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 2 Teams | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 3 Teams | Girls Challenge Race ]

Boys Div 1

                                                                      Page 1
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** BOYS DIV. 1 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1   805 Brendan Copley           11 Colchester High School              I     17:26  5:37 
    2    2  1026 Joe Bourgeois            12 North Country Union HS              I     17:30  5:38 
    3    3  1160 Hayden Bunnell           12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     17:41  5:42 
    4    4   990 Jack Hegman              11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     17:42  5:42 
    5    5   971 Trevor Bibb              12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     18:01  5:48 
    6    6   696 Jacob Ellis              11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     18:04  5:49 
    7    7  1161 Ben Bunnell              11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     18:12  5:52 
    8       1193 Patrick Caldwell         11 Stratton Mountain School            I     18:13  5:52 
    9    8   885 Cameron Maurer           12 Essex High School                   I     18:26  5:56 
   10    9  1163 Connor Dannis            11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     18:26  5:56 
   11   10   974 Hayden Bove              11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     18:33  5:58 
   12   11  1122 Matt Solomon             12 South Burlington High School        I     18:35  5:59 
   13   12   776 Jared Keyes              10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     18:35  5:59 
   14   13   923 Zak Hale                 11 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     18:36  5:59 
   15   14  1036 Trevor Howell            11 North Country Union HS              I     18:37  6:00 
   16   15   869 Jacob Dowman             11 Essex High School                   I     18:37  6:00 
   17   16   895 Luke Salerno             10 Essex High School                   I     18:39  6:01 
   18   17   806 Andrew Feeley            11 Colchester High School              I     18:40  6:01 
   19   18  1165 Elijah Doerfler          11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     18:41  6:01 
   20   19  1014 Braden Yeates            12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     18:41  6:01 
   21   20   772 Daniel Hebert            12 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     18:41  6:01 
   22   21   988 Jason Hardacre           12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     18:42  6:01 
   23   22   902 Grady Ward               11 Essex High School                   I     18:43  6:02 
   24   23   918 Marc Brandmeyer          12 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     18:47  6:03 
   25   24  1175 Skylar Lobdell           11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     18:47  6:03 
   26   25   763 Nick Bouton              10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     18:49  6:04 
   27   26  1106 Will Gregoire            10 South Burlington High School        I     18:49  6:04 
   28   27  1176 Dage Minors              10 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     18:50  6:04 
   29   28   996 Tom Kitsos               11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     18:51  6:04 
   30   29   897 Matt Siemen              10 Essex High School                   I     18:55  6:06 
   31   30   770 Tom Gallagher            11 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     18:55  6:06 
   32   31   683 Matt Woodward            12 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     18:55  6:06 
   33   32   926 Luke Johnas              10 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     18:58  6:07 
   34   33   734 Joe Russ                 11 Burlington High School              I     19:01  6:07 
   35   34   764 Josh Campagna            12 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     19:03  6:08 
   36   35   767 Sean Delaney             10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     19:04  6:08 
   37   36   878 Conor Kiely              11 Essex High School                   I     19:06  6:09 
   38   37  1178 Kory Powers              11 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     19:06  6:09 
   39   38  1011 Nick Shallow             11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     19:10  6:10 
   40   39  1110 Kevin Lawliss            11 South Burlington High School        I     19:13  6:11 
   41   40   720 Seth Allen               11 Burlington High School              I     19:17  6:13 
   42   41   808 Mack Hyman               12 Colchester High School              I     19:19  6:13 
   43   42   883 Logan Martell            10 Essex High School                   I     19:19  6:13 
   44   43  1118 Tommy Royer              10 South Burlington High School        I     19:24  6:15 
   45   44  1108 Patrick Hickey            9 South Burlington High School        I     19:27  6:16 
   46   45   813 John McNeil              10 Colchester High School              I     19:30  6:17 
   47   46  1028 Andy Decelles            12 North Country Union HS              I     19:32  6:18 
   48   47  1109 Ken Krupa                10 South Burlington High School        I     19:35  6:19 
   49   48   936 Michael Sigsbury         12 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     19:36  6:19 
   50   49  1040 Trevor Roberts           10 North Country Union HS              I     19:39  6:20 




                                                                      Page 2
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** BOYS DIV. 1 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   50   697 Zeke Fitzgerald          12 Brattleboro Union High School       I     19:41  6:21 
   52   51   677 Will Roberts             11 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     19:44  6:21 
   53   52   919 Caleb Cohen              10 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     19:48  6:23 
   54   53   721 Logan Bara               12 Burlington High School              I     19:51  6:24 
   55   54  1066 Andy Cassarino            9 Rutland High School                 I     19:52  6:24 
   56   55   782 Cody Putre               11 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     19:53  6:24 
   57   56  1136 Matt White               12 Spaulding High School               I     19:53  6:24 
   58   57  1031 Brian Delabruere         10 North Country Union HS              I     19:56  6:25 
   59   58   736 Jake Van Buren            9 Burlington High School              I     19:57  6:26 
   60   59   704 Allen Unaitis            11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     19:59  6:26 
   61   60   701 Spencer Olson            10 Brattleboro Union High School       I     20:02  6:27 
   62   61   730 Brook Lisaius            12 Burlington High School              I     20:04  6:28 
   63   62   679 Ed Simon                 11 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     20:05  6:28 
   64   63   930 Travis Mattison          11 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     20:07  6:29 
   65   64  1117 Jj Royer                 12 South Burlington High School        I     20:09  6:29 
   66       1195 Tyler Foulkes            10 Stratton Mountain School            I     20:10  6:30 
   67   65   727 James Healey             11 Burlington High School              I     20:11  6:30 
   68   66   700 Austin Lester             9 Brattleboro Union High School       I     20:18  6:32 
   69   67  1030 Ross Delabruere           9 North Country Union HS              I     20:19  6:33 
   70   68   695 Sam Colleran             11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     20:29  6:36 
   71   69   732 David Porter             12 Burlington High School              I     20:30  6:36 
   72   70   812 Aaron Mallabar           10 Colchester High School              I     20:32  6:37 
   73   71  1126 Matthew Avery            11 Spaulding High School               I     20:37  6:39 
   74   72  1064 Jonah Bissell            10 Rutland High School                 I     20:43  6:40 
   75   73  1125 Kevin Avery              11 Spaulding High School               I     20:43  6:40 
   76   74   678 Zach Shuttle             11 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     20:56  6:45 
   77   75  1069 Sam Fogg                 11 Rutland High School                 I     20:58  6:45 
   78       1194 Mackenzie Fisher         11 Stratton Mountain School            I     20:59  6:45 
   79   76  1080 Isaac Wright              9 Rutland High School                 I     21:00  6:46 
   80   77   674 Cody Putnam              10 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     21:11  6:50 
   81   78   811 Chris Lash               11 Colchester High School              I     21:32  6:56 
   82   79  1067 Austin Cozzens           10 Rutland High School                 I     21:36  6:57 
   83   80  1070 Stephen Hamilton         12 Rutland High School                 I     21:44  7:00 
   84   81   925 Devon Hoar               11 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     21:50  7:02 
   85   82  1128 Jordan Davis             11 Spaulding High School               I     21:53  7:03 
   86   83  1071 Matt Levins              12 Rutland High School                 I     21:54  7:03 
   87   84   814 Jake St. Pierre          10 Colchester High School              I     22:05  7:07 
   88   85   676 Clay Roberts             10 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     22:22  7:12 
   89   86  1127 Daniel Benson            11 Spaulding High School               I     22:28  7:14 
   90   87   693 Anthony Burdo            11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     22:28  7:14 
   91   88   665 Jacob Greenia            11 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     22:31  7:15 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News