Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont State High School Cross Country Championships

Thetford, VT, October 30, 2010

[Boys Combined | Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 1 Teams | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 2 Teams | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 3 Teams | Boys Challenge Race | Girls Combined | Girls Combined Teams | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 1 Teams | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 2 Teams | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 3 Teams | Girls Challenge Race ]

Boys Combined Teams

                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               TEAM RESULTS - ALL 3 BOYS' DIVISIONS COMBINED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    84  Mt Mansfield Union HS               (  18:20  1:31:39)
==================================================
  1      4  Jack Hegman              17:42     5     29  Jason Hardacre           18:42
  2      6  Trevor Bibb              18:01     6   ( 38) Tom Kitsos               18:51
  3     18  Hayden Bove              18:33     7   ( 54) Nick Shallow             19:10
  4     27  Braden Yeates            18:41

  2.    88  St. Johnsbury Academy               (  18:22  1:31:47)
==================================================
  1      3  Hayden Bunnell           17:41     5     33  Skylar Lobdell           18:47
  2     10  Ben Bunnell              18:12     6   ( 37) Dage Minors              18:50
  3     16  Connor Dannis            18:26     7   ( 52) Kory Powers              19:06
  4     26  Elijah Doerfler          18:41

  3.   133  Essex High School                   (  18:40  1:33:20)
==================================================
  1     15  Cameron Maurer           18:26     5     41  Matt Siemen              18:55
  2     23  Jacob Dowman             18:37     6   ( 51) Conor Kiely              19:06
  3     24  Luke Salerno             18:39     7   ( 62) Logan Martell            19:19
  4     30  Grady Ward               18:43

  4.   172  Champlain Valley Union HS           (  18:49  1:34:03)
==================================================
  1     20  Jared Keyes              18:35     5     48  Josh Campagna            19:03
  2     28  Daniel Hebert            18:41     6   ( 49) Sean Delaney             19:04
  3     34  Nick Bouton              18:49     7   ( 92) Cody Putre               19:53
  4     42  Tom Gallagher            18:55

  5.   227  Middlebury Union High School        (  18:58  1:34:47)
==================================================
  1      5  Stuart Guertin           17:55     5     77  Max Longchamp            19:39
  2     31  Neil Guertin             18:45     6   (121) Groves Malcom            20:20
  3     39  William Conlon           18:52     7   (140) Griffin Wood             20:45
  4     75  Sawyer Hescock           19:36

  6.   241  South Burlington High School        (  19:06  1:35:28)
==================================================
  1     19  Matt Solomon             18:35     5     65  Patrick Hickey           19:27
  2     36  Will Gregoire            18:49     6   ( 72) Ken Krupa                19:35
  3     57  Kevin Lawliss            19:13     7   (110) Jj Royer                 20:09
  4     64  Tommy Royer              19:24

  7.   258  Mount Anthony Union HS              (  19:09  1:35:45)
==================================================
  1     21  Zak Hale                 18:36     5     87  Caleb Cohen              19:48
  2     32  Marc Brandmeyer          18:47     6   (108) Travis Mattison          20:07
  3     44  Luke Johnas              18:58     7   (180) Devon Hoar               21:50
  4     74  Michael Sigsbury         19:36

  8.   269  North Country Union HS              (  19:03  1:35:14)
==================================================
  1      2  Joe Bourgeois            17:30     5     98  Brian Delabruere         19:56
  2     22  Trevor Howell            18:37     6   (120) Ross Delabruere          20:19
  3     69  Andy Decelles            19:32
  4     78  Trevor Roberts           19:39

  9.   281  Colchester High School              (  19:06  1:35:27)
==================================================
  1      1  Brendan Copley           17:26     5    127  Aaron Mallabar           20:32
  2     25  Andrew Feeley            18:40     6   (168) Chris Lash               21:32
  3     61  Mack Hyman               19:19     7   (192) Jake St. Pierre          22:05
  4     67  John McNeil              19:30

 10.   348  Thetford Academy                    (  19:27  1:37:13)
==================================================
  1      9  James Labelle            18:12     5    147  Tate Buttrey             20:53
  2     17  Zach Chatot              18:32     6   (148) Riley Nagle              20:56
  3     86  Kitt Langell             19:46     7   (167) Kipling Haviland-Hack    21:32
  4     89  Jonathan Leitschuh       19:50

 11.   364  Missisquoi Valley Union HS          (  19:35  1:37:54)
==================================================
  1     66  Josh Hull                19:28     5     84  Steven Bruley            19:44
  2     70  Matt Choiniere           19:33     6   (115) Artur Mazhuga            20:13
  3     71  Kyle Lumsden             19:34     7   (119) Collin Beyor             20:18
  4     73  Matt St. Amour           19:35

 12.   377  U-32 High School                    (  19:32  1:37:39)
==================================================
  1     12  Charlie Hoffert          18:19     5    144  Kevin Keene              20:46
  2     56  Will Johnson             19:12     6   (157) Karl Schmeckpeper        21:10
  3     59  Ben Merrylees            19:16     7   (181) Lucas Daut               21:52
  4    106  Sam Merriman             20:06

 13.   379  Woodstock Union High School         (  19:35  1:37:52)
==================================================
  1     13  Jordan Fields            18:24     5    135  Dylan Stuntz             20:40
  2     50  Jeff Tucker              19:04     6   (158) Reid Langona             21:11
  3     53  Joshua Bassette          19:10     7   (165) Griffin Boswell          21:31
  4    128  Harry Linowski           20:34

 14.   398  Burlington High School              (  19:38  1:38:10)
==================================================
  1     46  Joe Russ                 19:01     5    103  Brook Lisaius            20:04
  2     60  Seth Allen               19:17     6   (112) James Healey             20:11
  3     90  Logan Bara               19:51     7   (125) David Porter             20:30
  4     99  Jake Van Buren           19:57

 15.   410  Brattleboro Union High School       (  19:37  1:38:04)
==================================================
  1      7  Jacob Ellis              18:04     5    118  Austin Lester            20:18
  2     82  Zeke Fitzgerald          19:41     6   (123) Sam Colleran             20:29
  3    101  Allen Unaitis            19:59     7   (208) Anthony Burdo            22:28
  4    102  Spencer Olson            20:02

 16.   417  Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      (  19:40  1:38:16)
==================================================
  1      8  Cam Weber                18:05     5    145  Tyler Meunier            20:47
  2     76  Eric Newbury             19:36     6   (166) Ethan Farmer             21:31
  3     81  Eli Philips              19:41     7   (178) Thomas Hakey             21:45
  4    107  Brett Hakey              20:07

 17.   418  Harwood Union High School           (  19:44  1:38:37)
==================================================
  1     47  Geordy Aitken            19:02     5    122  Dylan Thompson           20:24
  2     68  Nathan Cutler            19:32     6   (133) Cameron Hancock          20:39
  3     85  Patrick Meany            19:45     7   (154) Zak Munro                21:04
  4     96  Goeffrey Kazlow          19:54

 18.   538  Bellows Free Academy St Albans      (  20:11  1:40:51)
==================================================
  1     43  Matt Woodward            18:55     5    159  Cody Putnam              21:11
  2     83  Will Roberts             19:44     6   (200) Clay Roberts             22:22
  3    104  Ed Simon                 20:05     7   (209) Jacob Greenia            22:31
  4    149  Zach Shuttle             20:56

 19.   559  Mt Abraham Union HS                 (  20:17  1:41:22)
==================================================
  1     11  Malcolm Plunkett         18:16     5    174  Mark Dickerson           21:38
  2     79  Isaac Prescott           19:39     6   (226) Willy Morse              23:02
  3    142  Erin Cassels-Brown       20:46     7   (229) Garth Wilson             23:23
  4    153  Kenny Micklas            21:03

 20.   559  Lake Region Union HS                (  20:20  1:41:40)
==================================================
  1     55  Mike Karasinski          19:11     5    218  Carlos Rodriquez         22:41
  2     63  Tony Stuart              19:22     6   (236) Jesse Monroe             24:02
  3     80  Seth Lawson              19:40     7   (249) Jon Heinrichs            28:20
  4    143  Canaan McKenzie          20:46

 21.   611  Montpelier High School              (  20:30  1:42:26)
==================================================
  1     40  Liam McSweeney           18:54     5    161  Ethan Herz               21:20
  2    126  Ben Rose                 20:31     6   (191) Forest Hanson            22:04
  3    129  Chris Keller             20:35     7   (216) Caleb Basa               22:38
  4    155  Norio Costantino         21:06

 22.   623  Stowe High School                   (  20:31  1:42:33)
==================================================
  1     58  Tegan Garon              19:13     5    163  Sam Reed                 21:23
  2    100  Julian Sharat            19:59     6   (227) Miles Mcguriman McGuriman   23:07
  3    146  Briggs Pierce            20:50
  4    156  Sam Puddicombe           21:08

 23.   652  Lyndon Institute                    (  20:45  1:43:41)
==================================================
  1     45  Jonathan Kascenska       19:00     5    204  Cloud Feng               22:24
  2    105  Ayan Cole                20:06     6   (215) Jake Potter              22:37
  3    111  Patrick Hunter           20:09     7   (225) Jason Harris             22:56
  4    187  Erik Mentes              22:02

 24.   668  Vergennes Union High School         (  20:49  1:44:05)
==================================================
  1     14  Shep Carter              18:26     5    182  Austin Nary              21:53
  2    132  David Clancy             20:38     6   (212) Matteo Palmer            22:33
  3    169  Collin Curler            21:33     7   (239) Dylan Bresnick           24:25
  4    171  Jon Welch                21:35

 25.   702  Rutland High School                 (  20:50  1:44:09)
==================================================
  1     91  Andy Cassarino           19:52     5    172  Austin Cozzens           21:36
  2    136  Jonah Bissell            20:43     6   (177) Stephen Hamilton         21:44
  3    151  Sam Fogg                 20:58     7   (184) Matt Levins              21:54
  4    152  Isaac Wright             21:00

 26.   731  Rice Memorial High School           (  21:02  1:45:09)
==================================================
  1     95  Tom Licata               19:54     5    205  Owen Lyons               22:25
  2    114  Zeke Geffken             20:13     6   (210) Tim Lyons                22:31
  3    116  Brendan Malone           20:14     7   (221) Cameron Bourbeau         22:48
  4    201  Mack Yandow              22:23

 27.   748  Northfield Middle High School       (  21:06  1:45:27)
==================================================
  1     88  Zach Ward                19:48     5    211  Asa Connor               22:32
  2    117  Peter Hagenlocher        20:16     6   (243) Cole Barney              24:41
  3    138  Ryan Gage                20:44     7   (246) James Kelley             25:19
  4    194  Neal Bussiere            22:07

 28.   751  Spaulding High School               (  21:07  1:45:34)
==================================================
  1     93  Matt White               19:53     4    183  Jordan Davis             21:53
  2    131  Matthew Avery            20:37     5    207  Daniel Benson            22:28
  3    137  Kevin Avery              20:43

 29.   752  Milton High School                  (  21:11  1:45:53)
==================================================
  1     35  Scott Hitchcox           18:49     5    219  Ethan Bourdeau           22:44
  2    139  Jackson Hickey           20:44     6   (245) Evan Wilcox              25:03
  3    162  Nathan Fleming           21:21
  4    197  Alex Gambero             22:15

 30.   809  Burr and Burton Academy             (  21:23  1:46:51)
==================================================
  1    124  David Shehadi            20:29     5    189  Garriga Igancio          22:03
  2    141  Thomas Kittross          20:46     6   (202) Simon Aborn              22:23
  3    170  Schyler Hannum           21:34     7   (214) Luke Iglinski            22:36
  4    185  Evan Sheridan            21:59

 31.   845  Lamoille Union High School          (  21:35  1:47:53)
==================================================
  1     97  Nathan Senghas           19:55     5    203  Bennet Anderson          22:23
  2    176  Nathan Babcock           21:42     6   (213) Nathaniel Lague          22:34
  3    179  Giulio Salerno           21:49     7   (234) Matthew Sheltra          23:46
  4    190  Will Reber               22:04

 32.   894  Otter Valley Union HS               (  21:45  1:48:45)
==================================================
  1    150  Chris Cimonette          20:56     5    195  Bruce Poirier            22:08
  2    175  Nate Mylott              21:38     6   (224) Ryan Kelley              22:54
  3    186  George Mitchell          22:01     7   (240) David Fernandes          24:26
  4    188  Justin McKeighan         22:02

 33.   950  Hartford High School                (  22:04  1:50:17)
==================================================
  1    113  Sean McCleary            20:11     4    220  Josh Gilman              22:45
  2    196  Caleb Henderson          22:10     5    222  Zach Temple              22:49
  3    199  Logan Boudro             22:22

 34.   967  Springfield High School             (  22:17  1:51:22)
==================================================
  1    130  Leigh Bolduc             20:36     5    230  Kodi Andrews             23:34
  2    173  Larry Bolduc             21:37     6   (232) Matt Aiello              23:39
  3    206  Nick Chlebak             22:26     7   (233) Lucas Sheldon            23:42
  4    228  Ben Chevalier            23:09

 35.   969  Peoples Academy                     (  23:12  1:55:57)
==================================================
  1    109  Collin Craig             20:08     4    241  Dylan Zuckswert          24:35
  2    134  Gavin Southworth         20:40     5    248  Dan Safford              26:22
  3    237  Konnor Newton            24:12

 36.   975  South Royalton High School          (  22:27  1:52:15)
==================================================
  1     94  Michael Dunkle           19:53     4    231  Tyler McShinsky          23:38
  2    198  Matthew Caron            22:16     5    235  James Puopolo            23:49
  3    217  Daniel Bingham           22:39

 37.  1064  Mill River Union High School        (  23:54  1:59:29)
==================================================
  1    160  Dan Corey                21:17     5    250  Brad Fiske               28:57
  2    193  David MacKintosh         22:05     6   (252) Alex Dixon               29:51
  3    223  Devin Sadakierski        22:51
  4    238  Andrew Allen             24:19

 38.  1148  Arlington Memorial High School      (  25:14  2:06:06)
==================================================
  1    164  Killian Wade             21:28     4    247  Austen Bouza             25:30
  2    242  Aden Fischer             24:35     5    251  David Weiler             29:49
  3    244  Duncan Gamble            24:44







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News