Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont State High School Cross Country Championships

Thetford, VT, October 30, 2010

[Boys Combined | Boys Combined Teams | Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 1 Teams | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 2 Teams | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 3 Teams | Boys Challenge Race | Girls Combined | Girls Combined Teams | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 1 Teams | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 2 Teams | Girls Div 3 | Girls Challenge Race ]

Girls Div 3 Teams

                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION III
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    18  Randolph Union High School          (  22:29  1:29:56)
==================================================
  1      2  Nina Listro              21:46     5   (  8) Annie Hutchinson         23:24
  2      4  Haddie Lary              22:20     6   ( 39) Simone Arnold            28:28
  3      5  Timnah Zimet             22:30
  4      7  Brooke Angell            23:20

  2.    62  Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      (  24:13  1:36:52)
==================================================
  1     12  Emily Filberti           23:36     5   ( 19) Molly Hogan              25:06
  2     15  Ally Minor               24:09     6   ( 22) Marin Varney             25:38
  3     17  Lyla O'Brien             24:32     7   ( 28) Margaret Fitzgerald      26:32
  4     18  Meghan Bochanski         24:35

  3.    67  Enosburg Falls High School          (  24:37  1:38:28)
==================================================
  1      9  Selina Cook              23:25     5   ( 29) Heather Mercy            26:45
  2     11  Charity Cook             23:25     6   ( 44) Emily Debruin            31:47
  3     20  Isabella Carter          25:09
  4     27  Ellis Wright             26:29

  4.    82  Mill River Union High School        (  25:05  1:40:17)
==================================================
  1      1  Brooke Davis             21:37     4     36  Christina Guggenberger   27:49
  2     14  Abbey Elliott            23:59     5   ( 45) Sara Daly                32:24
  3     31  Shannon Loree            26:52

  5.    88  Stowe High School                   (  26:57  1:47:46)
==================================================
  1     10  Colleen McGovern         23:25     4     49  Hannah Stearns           36:13
  2     13  Maggie McGovern          23:55
  3     16  Lia Van Dyke             24:13

  6.    91  Thetford Academy                    (  25:33  1:42:09)
==================================================
  1      3  Anna Smith               21:56     5   ( 40) Maeve Cosgrove           30:03
  2     23  Elizabeth Marks          25:40     6   ( 41) Maia Lavoy               30:27
  3     30  Emily Kadish             26:48
  4     35  Aurora Hurd              27:45

  7.    98  Rice Memorial High School           (  25:58  1:43:49)
==================================================
  1      6  Haley Booher             22:44     4     34  Michelle Oberding        27:37
  2     25  Sarah McDowell           26:16     5   ( 37) Brianna Regan            28:07
  3     33  Caitlyn McCain           27:12

  8.   134  Oxbow High School                   (  28:34  1:54:15)
==================================================
  1     24  Rachel Emerson           26:09     4     46  Rebecca Calhoun          33:38
  2     26  Dilan Clements           26:20     5   ( 47) Elizabeth Wilson         34:34
  3     38  Megan Speck              28:08

  9.   138  Lake Region Union HS                (  28:43  1:54:51)
==================================================
  1     21  Olivia Lapierre          25:11     5   ( 48) Carolyn Larabee          34:57
  2     32  Mickayla Royer           27:11     6   ( 50) Brittney Stoddard        37:55
  3     42  Elise Morissette         30:57
  4     43  Sara Morissette          31:32







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News