Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont State High School Cross Country Championships

Thetford, VT, October 30, 2010

[Boys Combined | Boys Combined Teams | Boys Div 1 | Boys Div 1 Teams | Boys Div 2 | Boys Div 2 Teams | Boys Div 3 | Boys Div 3 Teams | Boys Challenge Race | Girls Combined Teams | Girls Div 1 | Girls Div 1 Teams | Girls Div 2 | Girls Div 2 Teams | Girls Div 3 | Girls Div 3 Teams | Girls Challenge Race ]

Girls Combined

                                                                      Page 1
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1   847 Markie Palermo           10 Essex High School                   I     19:58  6:26 
    2        206 Elle Purrier             10 Richford High School                III   20:06  6:28 
    3    2  1044 Mary Kate Cirelli        12 Rutland High School                 I     20:19  6:33 
    4    3   758 Taylor Spillane          10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     20:31  6:37 
    5    4   757 Summer Spillane          12 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     20:34  6:38 
    6    5   752 Aleksey Jordick          10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     20:38  6:39 
    7    6   744 Adrienne Devita          11 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     20:48  6:42 
    8    7   309 Jaime Thomas             10 Harwood Union High School           II    21:00  6:46 
    9    8   541 Larissa Kehne            11 U-32 High School                    II    21:07  6:48 
   10    9  1063 Grace Wright             11 Rutland High School                 I     21:14  6:50 
   11   10  1187 Rachel Hall              12 Stratton Mountain School            I     21:20  6:52 
   12   11   825 Rayna Dally              10 Essex High School                   I     21:21  6:53 
   13   12   745 Julienne Devita          10 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     21:22  6:53 
   14   13   310 Laurel Whitney           11 Harwood Union High School           II    21:25  6:54 
   15   14  1138 Carmen Alvarez           12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     21:30  6:55 
   16   15  1192 Isabelle Pelletier       11 Stratton Mountain School            I     21:32  6:56 
   17   16   831 Allie Gratton            12 Essex High School                   I     21:33  6:56 
   18   17   796 Jenna Griffith           10 Colchester High School              I     21:34  6:57 
   19   18   381 Emily Anderson           11 Middlebury Union High School        II    21:36  6:57 
   20   19   126 Brooke Davis             11 Mill River Union High School        III   21:37  6:58 
   21   20   843 Clare Murphy             12 Essex High School                   I     21:40  6:59 
   22   21   911 Amber Legacy             12 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     21:41  6:59 
   23   22   820 Nikki Braceras           11 Essex High School                   I     21:45  7:00 
   24   23  1082 Hadley Clark              9 South Burlington High School        I     21:45  7:00 
   25   24   176 Nina Listro              10 Randolph Union High School          III   21:46  7:01 
   26   25  1024 Stephanie Watson         11 North Country Union HS              I     21:46  7:01 
   27   26  1146 Emma Duffany             12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     21:50  7:02 
   28   27   750 Sophie Hess              11 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     21:52  7:03 
   29   28   961 Elise Pitmon             11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     21:53  7:03 
   30   29  1189 Heather Mooney           12 Stratton Mountain School            I     21:56  7:04 
   31   30    23 Anna Smith               11 Thetford Academy                    III   21:56  7:04 
   32   31   857 Shivani Sharma           11 Essex High School                   I     21:57  7:04 
   33   32  1188 Cambria McDermott        12 Stratton Mountain School            I     21:58  7:04 
   34   33  1019 Genna Primeau            12 North Country Union HS              I     22:02  7:06 
   35   34   461 Ali Dunn                 12 Montpelier High School              II    22:08  7:08 
   36   35  1186 Hallie Grossman          12 Stratton Mountain School            I     22:14  7:10 
   37   36  1140 Quinn Bornstein           9 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     22:17  7:11 
   38   37  1088 Katie Merrick            10 South Burlington High School        I     22:17  7:11 
   39   38   759 Claire Trotter           11 Champlain Valley Union HS           I     22:18  7:11 
   40   39   382 Christine Artim          12 Middlebury Union High School        II    22:20  7:12 
   41   40  1148 Katie Guion              12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     22:20  7:12 
   42   41   175 Haddie Lary               9 Randolph Union High School          III   22:20  7:12 
   43   42   949 Andrea Duncan            10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     22:23  7:13 
   44   43   849 Rachel Pinto             10 Essex High School                   I     22:23  7:13 
   45   44  1144 Bianca Calkins           12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     22:24  7:13 
   46   45   952 Emma Hartswick           10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     22:27  7:14 
   47   46   178 Timnah Zimet             10 Randolph Union High School          III   22:30  7:15 
   48   47   632 Daunte Hueckstaedt       11 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     22:30  7:15 
   49   48   793 Nicki Davis              12 Colchester High School              I     22:31  7:15 
   50   49   942 Tiana Bibb               10 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     22:40  7:18 




                                                                      Page 2
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   50  1095 Christa Weaver           11 South Burlington High School        I     22:40  7:18 
   52   51   308 Kate Stevens             11 Harwood Union High School           II    22:44  7:19 
   53   52   183 Haley Booher             10 Rice Memorial High School           III   22:44  7:19 
   54   53   634 Leilani King              9 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     22:45  7:20 
   55   54   538 Chelsea Evans            12 U-32 High School                    II    22:51  7:22 
   56   55   583 Christy Harris           10 Woodstock Union High School         II    22:54  7:23 
   57   56   688 Hannah Reichel           10 Brattleboro Union High School       I     22:54  7:23 
   58   57  1087 Qianyue Liu              11 South Burlington High School        I     22:57  7:23 
   59   58  1016 Stephany Fontaine        10 North Country Union HS              I     23:00  7:25 
   60   59   311 Hannah Woodruff          11 Harwood Union High School           II    23:03  7:25 
   61   60   389 Emma Ryan                11 Middlebury Union High School        II    23:07  7:27 
   62   61   304 Olivia Nishi             11 Harwood Union High School           II    23:11  7:28 
   63   62  1156 Robin Vincent             9 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     23:15  7:29 
   64   63   904 Erin Anderson            10 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     23:16  7:30 
   65   64   714 Grace Morse              11 Burlington High School              I     23:16  7:30 
   66   65  1191 Pheobe Novello           11 Stratton Mountain School            I     23:17  7:30 
   67   66   303 Yana Lotspeich           12 Harwood Union High School           II    23:17  7:30 
   68   67   172 Brooke Angell            10 Randolph Union High School          III   23:20  7:31 
   69   68  1097 Aleksandra Zakrzewska    10 South Burlington High School        I     23:21  7:31 
   70   69   174 Annie Hutchinson         11 Randolph Union High School          III   23:24  7:32 
   71   70    96 Selina Cook              10 Enosburg Falls High School          III   23:25  7:33 
   72        219 Colleen McGovern          9 Stowe High School                   III   23:25  7:33 
   73   71    95 Charity Cook             10 Enosburg Falls High School          III   23:25  7:33 
   74   72   960 Shannin Miksek           12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     23:26  7:33 
   75   73   582 Stephanie Ambrose        11 Woodstock Union High School         II    23:28  7:33 
   76   74   246 Hannah Harrington        12 Burr and Burton Academy             II    23:29  7:34 
   77   75  1022 Haley Jo Tetrault        10 North Country Union HS              I     23:32  7:35 
   78   76   947 Laurel Cole              11 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     23:33  7:35 
   79   77  1096 Sarah Yandow             12 South Burlington High School        I     23:35  7:36 
   80   78    42 Emily Filberti           10 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   23:36  7:36 
   81   79   383 Elise Biette             11 Middlebury Union High School        II    23:36  7:36 
   82   80   586 Olivia Powell            12 Woodstock Union High School         II    23:38  7:37 
   83   81   546 Esther Nemethy           12 U-32 High School                    II    23:41  7:38 
   84   82   307 Haley Robinson           11 Harwood Union High School           II    23:41  7:38 
   85   83  1041 Magen Bissell            12 Rutland High School                 I     23:43  7:38 
   86   84   484 Natalie May               9 Mt Abraham Union HS                 II    23:47  7:40 
   87        567 Daisy Alexander          11 Vergennes Union High School         II    23:49  7:40 
   88   85   685 Maud Benit               12 Brattleboro Union High School       I     23:50  7:41 
   89   86   789 Deanna Bessy             10 Colchester High School              I     23:50  7:41 
   90   87  1089 Isabel Mora              12 South Burlington High School        I     23:52  7:41 
   91        218 Maggie McGovern          11 Stowe High School                   III   23:55  7:42 
   92   88   127 Abbey Elliott            10 Mill River Union High School        III   23:59  7:43 
   93   89   250 Charlotte Palmer         11 Burr and Burton Academy             II    24:02  7:44 
   94   90  1150 Adama Kay                12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     24:02  7:44 
   95   91   626 Aerianna Ford            12 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     24:03  7:45 
   96        231 Rachel Lachman           11 Vermont Commons School              III   24:03  7:45 
   97   92   710 Elena Kelley             12 Burlington High School              I     24:05  7:45 
   98   93   292 Emily Urquhart           12 Hartford High School                II    24:06  7:46 
   99   94   641 Ashleigh Peterson        10 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     24:07  7:46 
  100   95   483 Alia Johnson             11 Mt Abraham Union HS                 II    24:09  7:47 




                                                                      Page 3
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  101   96   916 Emilt Smith               9 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     24:09  7:47 
  102   97    50 Ally Minor               11 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   24:09  7:47 
  103   98  1048 Melissa Gfeller          12 Rutland High School                 I     24:11  7:47 
  104   99   706 Emma Forbes               9 Burlington High School              I     24:12  7:48 
  105        222 Lia Van Dyke             12 Stowe High School                   III   24:13  7:48 
  106  100   907 Kinsey Boudreau           9 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     24:15  7:49 
  107  101   257 Jessica Yanez            12 Burr and Burton Academy             II    24:15  7:49 
  108        501 Courtney Stearns         10 Otter Valley Union HS               II    24:18  7:50 
  109  102   915 Catherine Sharkey        12 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     24:24  7:52 
  110  103   349 Lucy Rogers              10 Lamoille Union High School          II    24:26  7:52 
  111  104   802 Gretchen St. Pierre      12 Colchester High School              I     24:26  7:52 
  112  105   908 Lauren Casey             11 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     24:27  7:53 
  113  106   444 Tamar Wheeler            11 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II    24:28  7:53 
  114  107   957 Melissa Manning          12 Mt Mansfield Union HS               I     24:30  7:53 
  115  108    51 Lyla O'Brien             10 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   24:32  7:54 
  116  109    38 Meghan Bochanski         10 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   24:35  7:55 
  117  110   792 Maggie Connors           11 Colchester High School              I     24:36  7:55 
  118  111   633 Jessica Jobber            9 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     24:36  7:55 
  119  112  1017 Erika Fortin             11 North Country Union HS              I     24:39  7:56 
  120  113   712 Lucy Leith                9 Burlington High School              I     24:40  7:57 
  121  114   715 Lauren Rathgeb            9 Burlington High School              I     24:40  7:57 
  122  115   642 Hattie Pipes             10 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     24:41  7:57 
  123         32 Rebecca O'Neill          12 Bellows Falls Union HS              III   24:41  7:57 
  124  116  1045 Alix Cohen               12 Rutland High School                 I     24:43  7:58 
  125  117   249 Lauren Miskovsky          9 Burr and Burton Academy             II    24:45  7:58 
  126  118   629 Rileigh Goulette          9 Bellows Free Academy St Albans      I     24:52  8:01 
  127  119  1043 Renee Carpenter          12 Rutland High School                 I     24:52  8:01 
  128  120   536 Bonnie Currie            11 U-32 High School                    II    24:56  8:02 
  129  121   542 Theresa Kehne            11 U-32 High School                    II    24:58  8:03 
  130  122   350 Clare Salerno             9 Lamoille Union High School          II    25:00  8:03 
  131  123   709 Erin Keller              11 Burlington High School              I     25:05  8:05 
  132  124    49 Molly Hogan              11 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   25:06  8:05 
  133  125    94 Isabella Carter           9 Enosburg Falls High School          III   25:09  8:06 
  134  126   102 Olivia Lapierre          10 Lake Region Union HS                III   25:11  8:07 
  135  127   387 Nicole Morris            10 Middlebury Union High School        II    25:12  8:07 
  136  128   415 McKenzie Goodwin         11 Milton High School                  II    25:12  8:07 
  137  129   286 Taylor Kroes             11 Hartford High School                II    25:16  8:08 
  138  130   420 Lydia Pelsor             11 Milton High School                  II    25:21  8:10 
  139  131   801 Jackie Park              10 Colchester High School              I     25:22  8:10 
  140  132   519 Julia Stein               9 Springfield High School             II    25:23  8:11 
  141  133  1020 Caitlin Smith            11 North Country Union HS              I     25:28  8:12 
  142  134   434 Abbey Chevalier           9 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II    25:28  8:12 
  143  135   442 Emily Vosburg            10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II    25:31  8:13 
  144  136    57 Marin Varney             10 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   25:38  8:15 
  145  137    22 Elizabeth Marks          10 Thetford Academy                    III   25:40  8:16 
  146  138   366 Meghan Mitchell          11 Lyndon Institute                    II    25:41  8:16 
  147  139   687 Helen Manning            11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     25:44  8:17 
  148  140   462 Julia Gilbert            10 Montpelier High School              II    25:45  8:18 
  149  141   441 Brianna St. Amour        12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II    25:46  8:18 
  150  142   516 Shelby Reardon           10 Springfield High School             II    25:48  8:19 




                                                                      Page 4
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  151  143  1057 Lianna Pepe              12 Rutland High School                 I     25:50  8:19 
  152        243 Kassie Montgomery        12 Winooski High School                III   25:54  8:21 
  153  144   903 Kate Ahearn               9 Mount Anthony Union HS              I     25:55  8:21 
  154  145  1190 Brooke Mooney             9 Stratton Mountain School            I     25:59  8:22 
  155  146   587 Katherine Tucker          9 Woodstock Union High School         II    26:00  8:22 
  156         85 Shelby Rosten             9 Blue Mountain Union School          III   26:00  8:22 
  157  147   346 Chelsea Greene           11 Lamoille Union High School          II    26:02  8:23 
  158        204 Melissa Hango             9 Richford High School                III   26:08  8:25 
  159  148   155 Rachel Emerson           10 Oxbow High School                   III   26:09  8:25 
  160  149   537 Nell Davis               12 U-32 High School                    II    26:15  8:27 
  161  150   255 Aaryn Vaughan            11 Burr and Burton Academy             II    26:15  8:27 
  162  151   187 Sarah McDowell            9 Rice Memorial High School           III   26:16  8:28 
  163  152   713 Sachi Leith              12 Burlington High School              I     26:18  8:28 
  164  153   154 Dilan Clements           10 Oxbow High School                   III   26:20  8:29 
  165  154   545 Rosa Miller               9 U-32 High School                    II    26:25  8:30 
  166        499 Marissa D'Avignon        11 Otter Valley Union HS               II    26:28  8:31 
  167  155   100 Ellis Wright             11 Enosburg Falls High School          III   26:29  8:32 
  168  156   435 Amelia Dupuis            11 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II    26:31  8:32 
  169  157    44 Margaret Fitzgerald      10 Bellows Free Academy - Fairfax      III   26:32  8:33 
  170  158   588 Jocelyn Werle            10 Woodstock Union High School         II    26:32  8:33 
  171  159    99 Heather Mercy            10 Enosburg Falls High School          III   26:45  8:37 
  172  160   463 Lydia Herrick            10 Montpelier High School              II    26:46  8:37 
  173  161   370 Erika Thrailkill         10 Lyndon Institute                    II    26:46  8:37 
  174  162    20 Emily Kadish             11 Thetford Academy                    III   26:48  8:38 
  175  163   385 Jasmine Blodgett         12 Middlebury Union High School        II    26:49  8:38 
  176  164   364 Marina Haslam            11 Lyndon Institute                    II    26:49  8:38 
  177  165   129 Shannon Loree            12 Mill River Union High School        III   26:52  8:39 
  178  166   367 Cassidy Newland          10 Lyndon Institute                    II    26:54  8:40 
  179  167   443 Petra Wheeler            12 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II    26:54  8:40 
  180  168   417 Michaela Lambert         11 Milton High School                  II    26:59  8:41 
  181  169   283 Makenzie Baker           11 Hartford High School                II    26:59  8:42 
  182  170   258 Lauren Yeager            11 Burr and Burton Academy             II    27:01  8:42 
  183  171   486 Patience Thompson        12 Mt Abraham Union HS                 II    27:03  8:43 
  184  172   107 Mickayla Royer           10 Lake Region Union HS                III   27:11  8:45 
  185  173   186 Caitlyn McCain           10 Rice Memorial High School           III   27:12  8:46 
  186  174   411 Kyra Bevins              11 Milton High School                  II    27:12  8:46 
  187        123 Lauren Scott             12 Leland and Gray                     III   27:23  8:49 
  188  175   365 Sarah Hinkley            11 Lyndon Institute                    II    27:26  8:50 
  189  176   690 Leah Silverman           11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     27:28  8:51 
  190        570 Hannah Sturtevant        12 Vergennes Union High School         II    27:29  8:51 
  191  177   513 Marissa Keenan           12 Springfield High School             II    27:33  8:53 
  192  178   188 Michelle Oberding        11 Rice Memorial High School           III   27:37  8:54 
  193  179   459 Lucy Basa                12 Montpelier High School              II    27:38  8:54 
  194  180   289 Megan Potter              9 Hartford High School                II    27:41  8:55 
  195  181   288 Emma Patriquin            9 Hartford High School                II    27:41  8:55 
  196  182   368 Tasha Seymour            11 Lyndon Institute                    II    27:44  8:56 
  197  183    19 Aurora Hurd              10 Thetford Academy                    III   27:45  8:56 
  198  184   248 Sarah Kittross           11 Burr and Burton Academy             II    27:45  8:56 
  199  185   584 Finn McFarland            9 Woodstock Union High School         II    27:46  8:56 
  200        568 Ann Clancy               12 Vergennes Union High School         II    27:47  8:57 




                                                                      Page 5
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  201  186   128 Christina Guggenberger   11 Mill River Union High School        III   27:49  8:57 
  202  187   691 Emma Straus              11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     27:54  8:59 
  203        209 Skye Lockwood             9 South Royalton High School          III   27:55  8:59 
  204         24 Grace Fischer            12 Arlington Memorial High School      III   28:03  9:02 
  205  188   189 Brianna Regan            10 Rice Memorial High School           III   28:07  9:03 
  206  189   156 Megan Speck              10 Oxbow High School                   III   28:08  9:04 
  207  190   353 Alyssa Slaimen           11 Lamoille Union High School          II    28:12  9:05 
  208        205 Jocelyn Marcoux           9 Richford High School                III   28:13  9:05 
  209  191   515 Courtney Page            10 Springfield High School             II    28:15  9:06 
  210  192   418 Caitlin Morse            12 Milton High School                  II    28:19  9:07 
  211  193   173 Simone Arnold            11 Randolph Union High School          III   28:28  9:10 
  212  194   458 Grace Baker-Whitcomb     10 Montpelier High School              II    28:34  9:12 
  213  195   684 Kayla Bailey             11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     28:35  9:12 
  214  196   464 Sandra Markowitz         12 Montpelier High School              II    28:37  9:13 
  215  197   291 Allyson Rugg             11 Hartford High School                II    28:38  9:13 
  216  198   482 Emily Friend             10 Mt Abraham Union HS                 II    28:41  9:14 
  217        210 Emily Parr               12 South Royalton High School          III   28:53  9:18 
  218  199   460 Rhea Costantino          10 Montpelier High School              II    28:55  9:19 
  219        569 Hannah Degraaf           12 Vergennes Union High School         II    28:56  9:19 
  220  200   416 Paige Gould              10 Milton High School                  II    28:57  9:19 
  221  201   413 Brennah Campbell         11 Milton High School                  II    29:24  9:28 
  222  202   344 Sarah Blatt              11 Lamoille Union High School          II    29:29  9:30 
  223  203   518 Jen Stein                10 Springfield High School             II    29:33  9:31 
  224  204   433 Evie Brahmstedt          10 Missisquoi Valley Union HS          II    29:33  9:31 
  225         81 Holly Cloutier           12 Black River High School             III   29:39  9:33 
  226  205   511 Kate Daly                11 Springfield High School             II    29:40  9:33 
  227  206   386 Laura Ferguson           11 Middlebury Union High School        II    30:00  9:40 
  228  207    18 Maeve Cosgrove            9 Thetford Academy                    III   30:03  9:41 
  229        230 Mae Kemsley              11 Vermont Commons School              III   30:05  9:41 
  230         84 Naomi Sheldon            12 Black River High School             III   30:06  9:42 
  231  208   585 Brigdhe Moffat           10 Woodstock Union High School         II    30:16  9:45 
  232  209   351 Lauren Schramm           11 Lamoille Union High School          II    30:20  9:46 
  233  210    21 Maia Lavoy                9 Thetford Academy                    III   30:27  9:48 
  234  211   689 Eliza Reynolds           11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     30:51  9:56 
  235  212   478 Gaylen Alexander         10 Mt Abraham Union HS                 II    30:54  9:57 
  236  213   105 Elise Morissette         10 Lake Region Union HS                III   30:57  9:58 
  237  214   479 Wendi Bedard             12 Mt Abraham Union HS                 II    30:58  9:59 
  238        130 Megan Blais              10 Mount Saint Joseph Academy          III   31:01  9:59 
  239         89 Megan Flanagan            9 Canaan Memorial High School         III   31:03 10:00 
  240        165 Kristyn Laviola          10 Peoples Academy                     III   31:04 10:00 
  241  215   352 Jasmine Schwab           10 Lamoille Union High School          II    31:17 10:05 
  242  216   287 Stephanie Morse          12 Hartford High School                II    31:20 10:05 
  243  217   106 Sara Morissette          12 Lake Region Union HS                III   31:32 10:09 
  244         90 Amanda Marquis           12 Canaan Memorial High School         III   31:33 10:10 
  245  218    97 Emily Debruin            10 Enosburg Falls High School          III   31:47 10:14 
  246  219   125 Sara Daly                12 Mill River Union High School        III   32:24 10:26 
  247         91 Emily Pariseau           12 Canaan Memorial High School         III   33:30 10:47 
  248  220   153 Rebecca Calhoun          10 Oxbow High School                   III   33:38 10:50 
  249  221   480 K.C. Cousineau           12 Mt Abraham Union HS                 II    34:15 11:02 
  250  222   157 Elizabeth Wilson         11 Oxbow High School                   III   34:34 11:08 




                                                                      Page 6
                       2010 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 October 30, 2010       5000 Meters        Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com     bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                ***** GIRLS - DIVS. 1, 2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  251  223   103 Carolyn Larabee          12 Lake Region Union HS                III   34:57 11:15 
  252        163 Andrea Coles             10 Peoples Academy                     III   35:10 11:20 
  253        221 Hannah Stearns           10 Stowe High School                   III   36:13 11:40 
  254        164 Ji-Hyeon Kim             11 Peoples Academy                     III   37:17 12:00 
  255  224   108 Brittney Stoddard        10 Lake Region Union HS                III   37:55 12:12 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News