Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kingdom Challenge 1/2 Marathon & 5K Run

St Johnsbury, VT, October 30, 2010

[1/2 Marathon Overall Results | 1/2 Marathon Age Class Results | 5K Overall Results ]

5K Age Class Results


Precision Sports Timing www.racetiming.com results@racetiming.com


Men: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70+

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Clare Guterl Jay VT

625

31

5

20:35.4

6:38/M

2

Kate Dale Storrs CT

612

41

17

23:17.6

7:31/M

3

Erin Mallory S Burlington VT

750

26

24

23:58.8

7:44/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Scott Washington VT

713

25

1

18:14.8

5:53/M

2

Nicholas Campbell S Royalton VT

715

25

2

18:47.4

6:04/M

3

Kyle Baitz E Fairfield VT

706

24

3

18:58.4

6:07/M

 
Top

Girls 10 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Cunningham Saint Johnsbury VT

611

10

29

24:51.4

8:01/M

2

Josie Choiniere St. Johnsbury VT

703

8

83

30:28.7

9:50/M

3

Lilly Leach Lyndonville VT

639

8

84

30:30.3

9:50/M

4

Eliza Burrough St. Johnsbury VT

752

10

85

30:36.4

9:52/M

5

Jillian Hegarty St. Johnsbury VT

707

8

140

37:44.3

12:10/M

6

Breanna Fearon Monroe NH

617

9

154

46:28.7

14:59/M

7

N Johnston McMills Barnet VT

765

10

164

47:40.8

15:23/M

 
Top

Boys 10 & under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Garrett Gadapee Groton VT

619

9

107

32:39.3

10:32/M

2

Jake Choiniere St. Johnsbury VT

702

10

109

32:53.3

10:36/M

3

Gray Flanagan W Burke VT

768

09

115

33:23.1

10:46/M

4

Andrew Hegarty St. Johnsbury VT

704

10

123

34:44.1

11:12/M

5

Riley Deth E Haven VT

719

9

125

34:49.1

11:14/M

6

Carlson Angell St. Johnsbury VT

722

4

127

35:21.3

11:24/M

7

Ethan Burk Denmark ME

592

8

132

36:10.6

11:40/M

8

Patrick Fox St. Johnsbury VT

731

8

139

37:43.1

12:10/M

9

Ethan Gould St Johnsbury VT

624

7

161

47:14.5

15:14/M

10

Ari Whitchurch St. Johnsbury VT

760

7

169

50:55.2

16:25/M

 
Top

Girls 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brigette Rank St. Johnsbury VT

710

14

48

26:57.2

8:42/M

2

Christa Poulin St. Johnsbury VT

736

15

50

27:01.6

8:43/M

3

Marcy Daley Piermont NH

733

15

51

27:01.9

8:43/M

4

Hannah Ryan St. Johnsbury VT

757

11

79

29:51.6

9:38/M

5

Rachel Cohen Monroe NH

603

13

108

32:51.1

10:36/M

6

Casey Carbone St. Johnsbury VT

742

15

116

33:23.7

10:46/M

7

Bria Willis Saint Johnsbury VT

683

12

141

38:42.9

12:29/M

8

Mckenna Dale Storrs CT

613

11

152

46:17.7

14:56/M

9

Siobhan Dale Storrs CT

614

13

153

46:22.2

14:57/M

10

Kara Weaver St. Johnsbury VT

712

12

156

46:52.3

15:07/M

11

Haley Edmondson St. Johnsbury VT

720

12

157

46:52.5

15:07/M

12

Katrina Dekett Lyndonville VT

727

13

158

46:52.5

15:07/M

13

Emma O'Reilly Lyndonville VT

728

12

159

46:52.7

15:07/M

 
Top

Boys 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Burk Denmark ME

590

13

15

22:49.0

7:22/M

2

Justin Carpenter Barnet VT

597

14

18

23:30.5

7:35/M

3

Ethan Johnson St Johnsbury VT

631

14

20

23:33.1

7:36/M

4

Timothy Hartwell Saint Johnsbury VT

626

15

21

23:34.9

7:36/M

5

Matthew Fearon Monroe NH

618

12

25

24:08.3

7:47/M

6

Thomas Keou St. Johnsbury VT

743

13

26

24:34.4

7:55/M

7

Ian Clough St. Johnsbury VT

762

11

28

24:41.1

7:58/M

8

Jasper Rankin St. Johnsbury VT

711

11

31

25:01.3

8:04/M

9

Andrew Burrough St. Johnsbury VT

754

12

37

25:37.2

8:16/M

10

Carmen McCarthy St. Johnsbury VT

735

13

40

25:42.2

8:17/M

11

Collin Urie St. Johnsbury VT

694

11

65

29:10.2

9:25/M

12

Yale Flanagan W Burke VT

767

12

80

29:54.3

9:39/M

13

Jeb Burrough St. Johnsbury VT

753

14

95

31:39.2

10:13/M

14

Robert Bourdman St. Johnsbury VT

709

13

96

31:39.4

10:13/M

15

Patrick Greenan St. Johnsbury VT

732

11

124

34:44.9

11:12/M

16

Ronan Johnston McWills Barnet VT

764

12

163

47:40.7

15:23/M

 
Top

Girls 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meghan Pastula W Danville VT

705

19

55

27:40.2

8:55/M

2

Ally Ambrose St. Johnsbury VT

758

16

118

33:32.8

10:49/M

 
Top

Boys 16 - 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brandon Legendre Waterford VT

642

16

4

20:12.6

6:31/M

2

Ian Cleary St. Johnsbury VT

687

17

7

20:53.8

6:44/M

3

Zach Cochran West Danville VT

601

16

9

21:01.1

6:47/M

4

Jon Bailey Monroe NH

741

17

12

22:11.8

7:09/M

5

Cole Barski St. Johnsbury VT

740

16

13

22:12.7

7:10/M

6

Aren Kellogg St. Johnsbury VT

634

16

41

25:45.9

8:18/M

7

Kim Jae Hyuk St. Johnsbury VT

688

17

71

29:30.0

9:31/M

8

Daniel Strimling St. Johnsbury VT

690

16

82

30:13.8

9:45/M

9

Alejandro Cruz St. Johnsbury VT

691

18

142

39:19.0

12:41/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Rounds Saint Johnsbury VT

660

25

36

25:16.0

8:09/M

2

Margaret Himmelsteib S Royalton VT

681

27

52

27:12.7

8:46/M

3

Hannah Jannicelli S Royalton VT

682

25

58

27:55.7

9:00/M

4

Jenny Comtois St. Johnsbury VT

604

26

76

29:42.8

9:35/M

5

Leigh Cronin Walden VT

609

23

77

29:45.2

9:36/M

6

Jennnifer Penton Dorchester MA

657

28

87

30:55.0

9:58/M

7

Jill Ballou South Burlington VT

582

27

111

33:05.4

10:40/M

8

Lauren Brassard Stowe VT

587

27

112

33:05.4

10:40/M

9

Elisabeth Shroyer Wright NY

679

29

117

33:29.2

10:48/M

10

Patricia Cilwili Burlington VT

599

27

120

33:58.4

10:57/M

11

Amy Davis Barre VT

615

23

138

37:27.7

12:05/M

12

Katherine Duncan Voorheesville NY

680

26

147

41:49.0

13:29/M

13

Laura Huffman Burlington VT

629

27

148

43:05.5

13:54/M

14

Ginger Aldrich St Johnsbury VT

579

28

149

43:05.6

13:54/M

15

Jennifer Sumner Essex VT

667

29

151

45:42.8

14:45/M

16

Jenna Trexel St. Johnsbury VT

671

24

171

1:10:39.5

22:47/M

 
Top

Men 20 - 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Slim McSpeedy Uniondale NY

693

23

6

20:52.0

6:44/M

2

Clayton Brittingham Lisbon NH

588

22

10

22:00.8

7:06/M

3

Nathan Rounds Saint Johnsbury VT

661

25

11

22:06.4

7:08/M

4

Kyle Pouliot West Berlin NH

746

20

14

22:22.9

7:13/M

5

Henry Tashjran S Royalton VT

698

25

34

25:09.7

8:07/M

6

Matt Keith S Burlington VT

770

28

45

26:45.5

8:38/M

7

Mohammed Riaz S Royalton VT

686

25

67

29:14.1

9:26/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alli Chadbourne Lyndon Ctr VT

725

32

32

25:04.9

8:05/M

2

Rebekah Mangan Cabot VT

648

30

33

25:06.7

8:06/M

3

Rachel Gilbert E. Burke VT

621

31

46

26:46.8

8:38/M

4

Sandra Laflamme Monroe NH

734

34

53

27:18.2

8:48/M

5

Jessica Bliss St. Johnsbury VT

699

30

56

27:48.3

8:58/M

6

Jenna Heinrich Danville VT

723

31

59

28:09.7

9:05/M

7

Melanie Smit Northfield VT

664

35

63

28:54.3

9:19/M

8

Jen Anson St. Johnsbury VT

580

39

68

29:20.9

9:28/M

9

Heather Copp Danville VT

678

35

69

29:22.0

9:28/M

10

Beth Choiniere St. Johnsbury VT

701

36

72

29:31.4

9:31/M

11

April Zajko St. Johnsbury VT

677

35

74

29:36.0

9:33/M

12

Stephanie Cohen Monroe NH

602

39

78

29:47.7

9:36/M

13

Kendra Paupst St. Johnsbury VT

656

32

88

30:56.1

9:59/M

14

Candy Covey Winooski VT

608

31

89

30:58.8

9:59/M

15

Amy Kinsell Waterbury VT

636

31

90

31:02.1

10:01/M

16

Jennifer Grant Lyndonville VT

717

35

91

31:03.8

10:01/M

17

Kelly Bandy Barre VT

583

38

98

31:45.5

10:15/M

18

Stacy Blanchard Randolph VT

584

39

99

31:45.6

10:15/M

19

Lisa Emerson St. Johnsbury VT

737

34

100

32:05.0

10:21/M

20

Tracy Zschau Danville VT

739

37

102

32:05.5

10:21/M

21

Michelle Fox St. Johnsbury VT

730

32

106

32:37.1

10:31/M

22

Jennifer Liang Woodsville NH

643

35

110

32:57.2

10:38/M

23

Jacqueline Gilmour Barnet VT

622

39

113

33:10.3

10:42/M

24

Jocelyn Hittle St. Johnsbury VT

759

32

122

34:24.8

11:06/M

25

Tara Cannon Millbury MA

593

35

128

35:26.4

11:26/M

26

Tanya Powers Waterford VT

658

31

134

37:11.5

12:00/M

27

Laura Tobin St. Johnsbury VT

670

39

137

37:25.7

12:04/M

28

Alicia Humbert Northfield VT

630

38

143

39:30.0

12:45/M

29

Nancy Vaughan Groton VT

674

36

145

41:19.1

13:20/M

30

Kelly Deth E Haven VT

718

37

150

45:32.7

14:41/M

31

Laura Fearon Monroe NH

616

37

155

46:29.7

15:00/M

32

Buffie Hegarty St. Johnsbury VT

708

37

166

47:56.5

15:28/M

33

Stephanie Morris Monroe NH

652

39

167

49:47.1

16:04/M

 
Top

Men 30 - 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Mangan Cabot VT

647

32

19

23:31.5

7:35/M

2

John MacKenzie St. Johnsbury VT

644

35

22

23:44.3

7:39/M

3

Douglas Richardson Lunenburg VT

659

34

23

23:50.7

7:41/M

4

Fr. Dwight Baker St. Johnsbury VT

729

33

35

25:13.5

8:08/M

5

Josh Seamon St. Johnsbury VT

663

30

38

25:41.8

8:17/M

6

Travis Bliss St. Johnsbury VT

700

31

62

28:18.5

9:08/M

7

Brian Sumner Essex VT

666

33

64

28:56.3

9:20/M

8

Eli Emerson St. Johnsbury VT

738

35

101

32:05.4

10:21/M

9

Brad Grant Lyndonville VT

716

39

130

35:42.7

11:31/M

10

Christopher Burk Denmark ME

589

39

133

36:13.2

11:41/M

11

Jeff Gould St Johnsbury VT

623

37

162

47:14.5

15:14/M

12

David Heinemann Lyndonville VT

749

38

170

58:28.5

18:52/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenna O\'Farrell Saint Johnsbury VT

654

41

39

25:42.0

8:17/M

2

Beth McCabe Barnet VT

724

49

42

26:02.3

8:24/M

3

Cindy Lamontagne St. Johnsbury VT

637

47

43

26:03.3

8:24/M

4

Bernadette Woods Cocoa FL

697

49

49

26:58.0

8:42/M

5

Shari Austin Lyndonville VT

755

49

57

27:54.0

9:00/M

6

Erin Ummer Lyndonville VT

672

43

61

28:12.0

9:06/M

7

Rose Houde St. Johnsbury VT

747

43

75

29:40.5

9:34/M

8

Tina Morrison Barnet VT

653

41

92

31:09.3

10:03/M

9

Polly Joncas Danville VT

632

40

93

31:13.0

10:04/M

10

Jennifer Ryan St. Johnsbury VT

756

40

94

31:13.2

10:04/M

11

Julie Nicknair-Keon St. Johnsbury VT

745

44

105

32:24.5

10:27/M

12

Deb Palmer St.johnsbury VT

685

42

119

33:54.1

10:56/M

13

Melissa Leach Lyndonville VT

640

44

131

35:53.7

11:35/M

14

Jennifer Corkins St. Johnsbury VT

606

44

136

37:25.4

12:04/M

15

Una Connelly Charlotte VT

605

46

144

40:17.6

13:00/M

16

Fakicia Johnston McWills Barnet VT

766

47

165

47:42.9

15:23/M

17

Sharma Whitchurch St. Johnsbury VT

761

41

168

50:55.1

16:25/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christian Thompson Lyndon Center VT

669

40

16

23:03.8

7:26/M

2

Mike Vallieres Lyndonville VT

673

45

47

26:53.3

8:40/M

3

Paul Tetreault Lisbon NH

668

44

54

27:30.0

8:52/M

4

Dan Flanagan W Burke VT

769

44

60

28:10.1

9:05/M

5

Bruce Boucher St Johnsbury VT

585

40

81

29:59.9

9:40/M

6

Jeff Burrough St. Johnsbury VT

751

43

86

30:37.2

9:53/M

7

Paul McClary Franconia NH

651

43

97

31:43.0

10:14/M

8

Dennis Keon St. Johnsbury VT

744

43

104

32:24.0

10:27/M

9

Tim Angell St. Johnsbury VT

721

42

126

35:21.1

11:24/M

10

Joe Clough St. Johnsbury VT

763

45

146

41:47.6

13:29/M

11

Jon Carpenter Barnet VT

596

40

160

46:54.5

15:08/M

 
Top

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth McCarthy Hardwick VT

649

57

121

34:03.1

10:59/M

2

Kathryn Cote Waterford VT

607

57

129

35:30.0

11:27/M

 
Top

Men 50 - 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim Henry Jackson WY

726

56

8

20:57.6

6:45/M

2

Roger Dekett Wheelock VT

684

51

30

24:54.2

8:02/M

3

David Arteaca Merritt Island FL

696

50

44

26:43.5

8:37/M

 
Top

Women 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathy Clark Raymond NH

600

60

103

32:09.9

10:22/M

2

Mary Ellen Hogan Marshfield VT

628

64

114

33:20.2

10:45/M

3

Janet McCarthy Reston VA

650

62

135

37:15.6

12:01/M

4

Nancy Heinemann Lyndonville VT

748

68

172

1:10:39.8

22:47/M

 
Top

Men 60 - 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tim Maker Calais VT

714

64

27

24:34.6

7:55/M

2

David Willis St Johnsbury VT

676

68

66

29:11.5

9:25/M

3

Michael Hogan Marshfield VT

627

63

70

29:29.8

9:31/M

4

Stephen Sumner Burlington VT

665

61

73

29:35.9

9:33/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News