Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

33rd Annual Steve Zemianek 3.8M & 10K

Bennington, VT, May 2, 2010

[3.8 Mile Winners | 3.8 Mile Age Group Results | 10K Winners | 10K Results | 10K Age Group Results | 3.8 Mile Walk Results ]

3.8 Mile Results

                                                                      Page 1
                        33RD ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK
                               3.8 MILE RACE
                         NORTH BENNINGTON, VERMONT
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
 

                         3.8 MILE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name               Gen Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   206 Tim Van Orden      M    42                    VT   20:03  5:17 
    2   134 Jeff Thibodeau     M    17 North Bennington   VT   23:38  6:14 
    3    57 Mark Boudreau      M    41 North Bennington   VT   24:04  6:20 
    4   150 Luke Johnas        M    15 N. Bennington      VT   24:08  6:22 
    5   156 Robert Pratt       M    43 N. Bennington      VT   24:36  6:29 
    6    53 David Bentley      M    36 Troy               NY   24:43  6:31 
    7   192 Tim Smith          M    42                    MA   24:54  6:34 
    8   155 Daniel Monks       M    42 Bennington         VT   25:43  6:47 
    9   124 Maria Schoellkopf  F    30 Bennington         VT   25:46  6:47 
   10    83 David Edry         M    41 Manchester Cente   VT   25:56  6:50 
   11   166 Ben Benedict       M    59 Shaftsbury         VT   26:51  7:04 
   12    54 Allie Boudreau     F    11 North Bennington   VT   27:14  7:10 
   13    90 Devon Hoar         M    16 Shaftsbury         VA   27:20  7:12 
   14   118 Ben Ragland        M    22 Bennington         VT   27:25  7:13 
   15   205 Richard Haifer     M    44                    MA   27:31  7:15 
   16   136 Karmen Whitham     F    19 Readsboro          VT   27:38  7:17 
   17   220 David Cuiter       M    41                    NY   27:41  7:18 
   18    87 Bill Gilbo         M    42 Cambridge          NY   27:43  7:18 
   19    76 Tom Craigs         M    62 Manchester Ctr     VT   27:55  7:21 
   20   162 Ben Lackey         M    26 Bennington         VT   27:59  7:22 
   21   198 Mel Madison        M    39                         28:18  7:27 
   22   214 Craig Bruder       M    42                    VT   28:20  7:28 
   23    91 Julie Hoar         F    45 Shaftsbury         VT   28:28  7:30 
   24   235 Kellanne Butz      F    40                         28:52  7:36 
   25    88 Hannah Haddaw      M    20 Bennington         VT   29:05  7:40 
   26    72 Steve Coggeshell   M    52 Bennington         VT   29:15  7:42 
   27   149 Jason Rivers       M    34 Bennington         VT   29:17  7:43 
   28   117 John Poggi         M    60 Bennington         VT   29:23  7:44 
   29    97 Marie Leahy        F    43 Bennington         VT   29:30  7:46 
   30   197 Nick Ciaharowski   M    32                         29:32  7:47 
   31   216 Dustin Shandler    M    24 Bennington         VT   29:41  7:49 
   32    62 Kevin Bubriski     M    55 Shaftsbury         VT   29:50  7:52 
   33   193 Emily Smith        F    13                    MA   29:56  7:53 
   34   110 Alexy Novelli      F    13 Shaftsbury         VT   29:59  7:54 
   35   200 Melissa Rome       F    43                    VT   30:07  7:56 
   36    56 Laura Boudreau     F    40 North Bennington   VT   30:11  7:57 
   37    50 Simone Adler       F    19 Bennington         VT   30:18  7:59 
   38   170 Rich Collins       M    43 Bennnington        VT   30:29  8:02 
   39   231 Bo Burgman         M    30                         30:49  8:07 
   40   236 Jan Rawcatti       M    49                         30:52  8:08 
   41   217 Betsy Grenawatt    F    48                    VT   30:54  8:08 
   42   176 Lauren Driscoll    F    14 N. Bennington      VT   31:01  8:10 
   43    95 Katie Keenan       F    18 Bennington         VT   31:12  8:13 
   44    98 Alan Leake         M    57 Bennington         VT   31:14  8:14 
   45   199 Phill Hoar         M    47                         31:28  8:17 
   46    70 Bob Cheney         M    69 Cambridge          NY   31:41  8:21 
   47    74 Andrew Cowder      M    44 Hoosick Falls      NY   32:08  8:28 
   48    99 Michael Madison    M    40 Bennignton         VT   32:24  8:32 
   49    61 Ellis Broderick    F    10 Bennington         VT   32:33  8:34 
   50   218 Jeff Saunders      M    39                    VT   32:35  8:35 

                                                                      Page 2
                        33RD ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK
                               3.8 MILE RACE
                         NORTH BENNINGTON, VERMONT
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
 

                         3.8 MILE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name               Gen Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
   51   128 Lisa Smith Edry    F    38 Manchester Cente   VT   33:11  8:44 
   52   230 Clover Whitham     F    27                    VT   33:15  8:45 
   53   196 Steve Whithall     M    56                    VT   33:17  8:46 
   54   160 Kelley Regacky     F    41 Bennington         VT   33:25  8:48 
   55    63 David Burhans      M    48 Bennington         VT   33:30  8:49 
   56   189 Kati Murphy        F    26 Weymouth           MA   33:40  8:52 
   57   224 Julie Jamon        F    38                    VT   34:04  8:58 
   58   222 Justin Essafe      M    33                    VT   34:33  9:06 
   59   158 Nicole Goswami     F    31 Bennington         VT   34:45  9:09 
   60   159 Bill Colvin        M    46 Bennington         VT   34:46  9:09 
   61    60 Muoi Bourn         F    32 Woodford           VT   34:49  9:10 
   62   106 London Niles       M    13 Shaftsbury         VT   34:50  9:10 
   63   227 Calvin Boorel      M    60                         35:26  9:20 
   64   180 Wendy Murphy       F    51 Bennington         VT   35:28  9:20 
   65   111 Ashley O'Bryan     F    25 Bennington         VT   35:34  9:22 
   66   127 Wade Simpson       M    35 Bennington         VT   35:46  9:25 
   67    89 Sarah Harris       F    34 Bennington         VT   35:48  9:26 
   68    84 Emmalene Gabriel   F    11 North Bennington   VT   35:54  9:27 
   69   234 Bill Peters        M    51                         35:55  9:28 
   70   138 Kelly Winters      F    47 Bayville           NY   36:01  9:29 
   71   157 Stuart Bradford    M    75 Bennington         VT   36:11  9:32 
   72   153 Ruth Jones         F    32 Sunderland         VT   36:35  9:38 
   73   171 Pete Spencer       M    67 Bennington         VT   36:42  9:40 
   74    82 Nathaniel Durfee   M    13 Shaftsbury         VT   36:45  9:41 
   75   140 Jacob Zemianek     M    12 St. Albans         VT   36:50  9:42 
   76   251 Bryson Haddock     M    12 Laconia            NH   36:55  9:43 
   77   125 Jim Sharkey        M    50 Bennington         VT   36:56  9:44 
   78    81 Hannah Dingley     F    13 Manchester Ctr     VT   36:59  9:44 
   79   172 Jill Rivers        F    32 Bennington         VT   37:06  9:46 
   80    92 Kelsey Hyde        F    23 Hoosick Falls      NY   37:15  9:49 
   81   208 Dan Malmsorg       M    48                    VT   37:16  9:49 
   82    73 Michael Cooper     M    64 New York           NY   37:21  9:50 
   83   139 Michael Zemianek   M    39 St. Albans         VT   37:38  9:55 
   84   228 Nadine Wisher      F    51                    VT   37:39  9:55 
   85   194 Amy Smith          F    42                    MA   37:40  9:55 
   86   169 Cindy Collins      F    41 Bennington         VT   37:43  9:56 
   87   135 Rebecca Wallace-Se F    46 Montpelier         VT   37:48  9:57 
   88   233 Kate Ahearn        F    13                         38:06 10:02 
   89   105 Tony Napolitano    M    41 Bennington         VT   38:14 10:04 
   90   182 Sibyl Jacobson     F    67                    NY   38:25 10:07 
   91   163 Gail Johnson       F    63                    VT   38:38 10:10 
   92    77 Sarah Crosier      F    36 North Bennington   VT   39:03 10:17 
   93    80 Ed Doucette        M    80 Bennington         VT   39:14 10:20 
   94   143 Patricia Zemianek  F    68 Bennington         VT   39:18 10:21 
   95    59 Gail Boulger       F    50 Bennington         VT   39:23 10:22 
   96    58 Bethany Boulger    F    28 Bennington         VT   39:24 10:23 
   97   137 Paul Williams      M    57 Bennington         VT   39:41 10:27 
   98    52 Sandy Barnard      F    49 Readsboro          VT   39:42 10:27 
   99   213 Scott Trafton      M    39                    VT   39:45 10:28 
  100   164 Paula Alexander-Sa F    38 Bennington         VT   39:52 10:30 

                                                                      Page 3
                        33RD ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK
                               3.8 MILE RACE
                         NORTH BENNINGTON, VERMONT
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
 

                         3.8 MILE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name               Gen Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
  101   144 Luke Zemianek      M    10 St. Albans         VT   39:56 10:31 
  102    71 Stan Cichanowski   M    66 Bennington         VT   40:12 10:35 
  103   232 Casey Apps         F    14                         40:44 10:44 
  104   133 Shannon Tatro      F    37 Bennington         VT   41:01 10:48 
  105   195 Hannah Outwaser    F    26                    VT   41:04 10:49 
  106   219 Erin Saunders      F    32                         41:34 10:57 
  107    66 Lisa Cassano       F    40 Cambridge          NY   41:38 10:58 
  108    96 Becky Kotler       F    71 Manchester Ctr.    VT   41:54 11:02 
  109   104 Laura McKeon       F    63 Shaftsbury         VT   42:34 11:13 
  110    79 Mindy Dame         F    30 Bennington         VT   43:14 11:23 
  111   209 John Connell       M    46                    VT   43:28 11:27 
  112   191 Ken Swiatek        M    62                    MA   43:52 11:33 
  113    65 Michelle Burnham   F    47 Bennington         VT   44:10 11:38 
  114   168 Shannon Hart       F    34                    VT   44:22 11:41 
  115   145 Lon McClintock     M    54 N Bennington       VT   44:44 11:47 
  116   215 Michelle Codding   F    26                    VT   44:49 11:48 
  117   129 Tammy Sohl         F    39 Pownal             VT   44:53 11:49 
  118   126 Wendy Sharkey      F    51 Bennington         VT   45:07 11:53 
  119   188 Joshua Karhan      M    10                    VT   45:17 11:55 
  120   152 Jake Takacs        M    11                         45:31 11:59 
  121   148 Donna Jones        F    37 N. Bennington      VT   46:15 12:11 
  122   132 Patty Surdam       F    57 Bennington         VT   46:26 12:14 
  123   183 Kim Kiall          F    38                    VT   46:26 12:14 
  124   184 Matt Wafizger      M    39                    VT   46:27 12:14 
  125   202 Liam Center        M    11                    VT   46:58 12:22 
  126   123 Olivia Salem       F     9 Bennington         VT   47:03 12:23 
  127    78 Sarah Dahl         F    42 Bennington         VT   47:05 12:24 
  128   201 Wim Center         M    45                         48:45 12:50 
  129   113 Noah Payne         M     9 Bennington         VT   48:47 12:51 
  130   115 Tim Payne          M    41 Bennington         VT   48:48 12:51 
  131   165 Emiliano Salazar   M     9 Bennington         VT   48:51 12:52 
  132   109 Tj Norris          F    49 Pownal             VT   48:53 12:52 
  133   108 Ken Norris         M    53 Pownal             VI   48:55 12:53 
  134   151 Alex Takacs        M     6                         49:08 12:56 
  135   119 Hayley Richmond    F    11 North Bennington   VT   49:47 13:07 
  136    68 Noa Chaney         F    11 North Bennington   VT   50:02 13:10 
  137   120 Jennifer Richmond  F    48 North Bennington   VT   50:04 13:11 
  138   146 Siacca Jones       F    11 N. Bennington      VT   50:06 13:12 
  139   122 Isaac Salem        M    12 Bennington         VT   50:07 13:12 
  140   212 Kay Trafton        F    34                    VT   50:08 13:12 
  141   161 Sarah Callanan     F    34 Bennington         VT   50:33 13:19 
  142   181 Emma Salem         F     7                         51:10 13:28 
  143   167 Lauren Johnson     F     7 Bennington         VT   51:11 13:29 
  144   190 Kathy Dockun       F    51                    VT   51:25 13:32 
  145   100 Emily Martin       F    12 Hoosick Falls      NY   51:28 13:33 
  146    75 Tanya Cowder       F    36 Hoosick Falls      NY   51:29 13:33 
  147   204 Natalie Jolley     F     8                         52:04 13:43 
  148   203 Leigh Jolley       F    34                         52:17 13:46 
  149   107 Brittany Noblet    F    10 Bennington         VT   53:22 14:03 
  150   186 Tyler Burgess      M    10 N. Beenington      VT   54:16 14:17 

                                                                      Page 4
                        33RD ANNUAL STEVE ZEMIANEK
                               3.8 MILE RACE
                         NORTH BENNINGTON, VERMONT
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
 

                         3.8 MILE OVERALL RESULTS

Place Bib#  Name               Gen Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ================== === === ================== == ======= ===== 
  151   187 Chloe Crawford     F    10                    VT   54:18 14:18 
  152   147 Savannah Jones     F     8 N. Bennington      VT   55:03 14:30 
  153   185 Jack Lucyano       M    13                    VT   55:10 14:32 
  154   173 Scott Jacobs       M    51 Bennington         VT   56:58 15:00 
  155   174 Anna Jacobs        F    10 Bennington         VT   57:00 15:00 
  156    93 Bob Matteson       M    93 Bennington         VT   57:46 15:13 
  157   229 Adam White         M    36                    VT   57:48 15:13 
  158    94 Bridget Keenan     F     9 Bennington         VT   57:58 15:16 
  159   131 Milt Surdam        M    72 Bennington         VT 1:01:46 16:16 
  160    85 Juliana Gabriel    F     9 North Bennington   VT 1:05:18 17:12 
  161   142 Sophie Zemianek    M     6 St. Albans         VT 1:05:31 17:15 
  162   112 Maggie Payne       F     7 Bennignton         VT 1:05:33 17:15 
  163   114 Rachel Payne       F    38 Bennington         VT 1:05:46 17:19 
  164   178 Jadyn Tiff         F    15 Bennington         VT 1:06:49 17:35 
  165   179 Emma Tiff          F    13 Bennington         VT 1:06:50 17:36 
  166   210 Cyonn Alexander    F    13                    VT 1:06:52 17:36 
  167    64 Jeanette Burhans   F    44 Bennington         VT 1:07:19 17:43 
  168   175 Nicole Monick      F    14 Bennington         VT 1:07:34 17:47 
  169   141 Isabel Zemianek    M     8 St. Albans         VT 1:13:44 19:25 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News