Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

27th Annual Vermont Corporate Cup Challenge & State Agency Race

Montpelier, VT, May 20, 2010

[Overall Walker Results | Top Ten Runners M/F | Top Ten Walkers M/F | Running Team Results | Walking Team Results ]

Overall Runner Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
    1 George Deane           16:19  5:15 M 30   331 Colchester           Colchester High School/barely Capable                                
    2 Josh Brown             16:35  5:21 M 42   168 Burlington           University Of Vermont/uvm One                                        
    3 John Ostler            16:40  5:22 M 24  1019 East Calais          Frizzle Mtn Books/bookworms                                          
    4 Marc Gilbertson        16:53  5:26 M 40   482 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union Middle School/team Extrovaa                           
    5 Joe Gingras            17:03  5:30 M 34   485 Burlington           University Of Vermont/uvm-Athletics                                  
    6 Chris Keller           17:20  5:35 M 18   674 Barre                The Times Argus/break The News                                       
    7 Jim Paige              17:23  5:36 M 49  1027 Morrisville          Peoples Academy/pa Striders                                          
    8 Jyles Yates            17:28  5:38 M 27 10521 Northfield           Jyles Yates Construction/just Ahead Of Tom                           
    9 Tom Thurston           17:37  5:41 M 46  1343 Waterbury            Thatcher Brook Primary School/we Could Care Less                     
   10 Liam Fitzsimmons       17:43  5:43 M 23   419 Burlington           University Of Vermont/uvm-Athletics                                  
   11 Matthew Dall           17:50  5:45 M 31   314 Essex Junction       Ibm/blue Man Group                                                   
   12 Milan Kubala           17:51  5:45 M 36   729 Stowe                Topnotch Resort And Spa/topnotch #3                                  
   13 Michael Nobles         18:07  5:50 M 40   982 Montpelier           Union Mutual Of Vermont Companies/um Surplus Seekers                 
   14 Mike White             18:10  5:51 M 31  1431 Dorset               Calfee Woodland Management/calfee Woodland                           
   15 Cory Coffey            18:14  5:52 M 33   246 Hinesburg            Champlain Valley Uhs/teach Fast, Run Slow                            
   16 Eric Tremble           18:16  5:53 M 31  1357 Essex Junction       Ibm/blue Man Group                                                   
   17 Wilson Skinner         18:17  5:53 M 27  1239 Hinesburg            Champlain Valley Uhs/d Lyons Experience                              
   18 Todd Archambault       18:24  5:56 M 35    28 Essex Junction       Ibm/blue Man Group                                                   
   19 Steve Wallace          18:27  5:57 M 34  1403 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/where's Waldo?                               
   20 Hugh Pritchard         18:35  5:59 M 42  1102 Montpelier           Vermont State Auditor's Office/sao                                   
   21 Natalie Severy         18:36  6:00 F 28  1209 Burlington           Studio B Architecture Pc/b Quick                                     
   22 Skylar Lodbell         18:41  6:01 M 16 10559 Morrisville          Lamoille Community Connections/llc Running 1                         
   23 Peter Dodds            18:43  6:02 M 40   348 Burlington           University Of Vermont/uvm One                                        
   24 Jordan Robbins         18:46  6:03 M 20  1141 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/captain Kenny                        
   25 Peter Telep            18:48  6:03 M 38  1325 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/lunchtime Express                
   26 Joe Salerno            18:52  6:05 M 49  1176 Johnson              Johnson State College/smooth Sneakers                                
   27 Daniel Lyons           18:54  6:05 M 34   812 Hinesburg            Champlain Valley Uhs/d Lyons Experience                              
   28 Allen Mead             18:56  6:06 M 43   894 Burlington           Fletcher Allen Health Care/bradycardiacs                             
   29 Rik Stevens            18:56  6:06 M 45  1283 Montpelier           The Associated Press/ap Flash                                        
   30 John Daly              18:57  6:06 M 39   315 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/lunchtime Express                
   31 Pete Hirschfeld        19:00  6:07 M 31   585 Barre                The Times Argus/break The News                                       
   32 Jon Williamson         19:03  6:08 M 44  1445 Barre                Montpelier Construction/hammer Kings                                 
   33 Josh Brueckner         19:12  6:11 M 19   176 Milton               Pbm Nutritionals/formula Runners                                     
   34 Seth Cole              19:13  6:12 M 30   252 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/puniceus Cursor                              
   35 George Merrill         19:14  6:12 M 16 10560 Morrisville          Lamoille Community Connections/llc Running 1                         
   36 Zach Kramer            19:15  6:12 M 61   724 Colchester           Colchester High School/team Chs                                      
   37 Zac Wunrow             19:17  6:13 M 18 10518                      None/zac Wunrow                                                      
   38 Jamie Biggam           19:20  6:14 M 31   105 Barre                The Times Argus/break The News                                       
   39 Michael Chase          19:21  6:14 M 41   232 Burlington           General Dynamics/road Runners Revenge                                
   40 Nik Znamenskis         19:25  6:15 M 44 10539 Montpelier           New England Culinary Institute/cool Runnings                         
   41 Morgan Samler          19:27  6:16 M 31  1179 Colchester           Colchester High School/team Chs                                      
   42 Jason Wulff            19:29  6:16 M 31 10515 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/troubled Soles                       
   43 Chris Bean             19:30  6:17 M 47    79 Montpelier           Green Mountain Orthopaedic Surgery/the Bone Docs                     
   44 Chas Lyons             19:31  6:17 M 32   811 Montpelier           Onion River Sports/onion River Sports                                
   45 Nathan Wolfe           19:32  6:17 M 21 10555 Barre                State's Attorneys & Sheriffs/justice Prevails                        
   46 Barry Gruessner        19:33  6:18 M 35   521 Hinesburg            Champlain Valley Uhs/d Lyons Experience                              
   47 Eric Schultz           19:35  6:18 M 54  1196 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/tfl 1                                             
   48 Eddie Habeck           19:36  6:19 M 32   526 Northfield           Norwich University/sogotp                                            
   49 Michael Fisher         19:40  6:20 M 33   415 Montpelier           New England Culinary Institute/trio Con Brio                         
   50 Tyler Stoddard         19:43  6:21 M 29  1290 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/threshold Speed                                          



                                                                      Page 2
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
   51 John Remy              19:43  6:21 M 52  1125 South Burlington     Jetblue Airways/on Time Arrival                                      
   52 Adam Bunting           19:45  6:22 M 34   189 Hinesburg            Champlain Valley Uhs/teach Fast, Run Slow                            
   53 Dan Connors            19:45  6:22 M 39   263 Colchester           Coates Island Marina/coates Island                                   
   54 Robert McDougall       19:46  6:22 M 35   875 Montpelier           Vermont Attorney General's Office/state Action                       
   55 Patrick Lowkes         19:47  6:22 M 37   799 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/lunchtime Express                
   56 Adam Bulakowski        19:50  6:23 M 32   185 Williston            Ipcapital Group, Inc./iphourly                                       
   57 Scott Brooks           19:53  6:24 M 34   166 Waterbury            Butler Street Pizza Inc/butler St Pizza                              
   58 Chris Ducca            19:55  6:25 M 35   364 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #5                                    
   59 Jordan Kennison        19:58  6:26 M 34   685 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Taxes/team 133                                 
   60 John Wulff             19:59  6:26 M 34 10516 Hinesburg            Champlain Valley Uhs/teach Fast, Run Slow                            
   61 Bridget Ferrin         20:01  6:27 F 28   407 St. Johnsbury        Casey & Associates/krazy Women                                       
   62 Paul Maxted            20:02  6:27 M 41   861 Vergennes            Goodrich Corporation/standard Deviation                              
   63 Scott Mildrum          20:08  6:29 M 25   916 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/where's Waldo?                               
   64 Matthew Murawski       20:09  6:29 M 38   962 Randolph             Dubois & King/d&k Runners                                            
   65 Jim Farrington         20:09  6:30 M 40   401 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/5knights                                     
   66 Will Colgan            20:09  6:30 M 58   254 Montpelier           New England Culinary Institute/trio Con Brio                         
   67 Taylor Hubbard         20:10  6:30 M 42   614 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/altada                                  
   68 Phil Ortey             20:11  6:30 M 22  1016 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #5                                    
   69 Greg Hammond           20:12  6:31 M 40   536 Morrisville          Concept2, Inc./greg Josh And Trevor                                  
   70 Charles Arnold         20:15  6:32 M 62    33 Burlington           Fletcher Allen Health Care/bradycardiacs                             
   71 Kevin Pecor            20:18  6:32 M 33  1049 Waterbury            State Of Vermont - Agency Of Human Services/healthcare Crusaders     
   72 James Bachinski        20:19  6:33 M 39    50 Burlington           General Dynamics/the Road Runners                                    
   73 Derek Rodriguez        20:19  6:33 M 44  1150 Burlington           General Dynamics/the Road Runners                                    
   74 Brian Mitchell         20:19  6:33 M 48   927 Williston            Gardener's Supply Co./tupelo Honeys                                  
   75 Adam French            20:20  6:33 M 30   443 Montpelier           U-32/flatlander                                                      
   76 Sean Steinhagen        20:22  6:34 M 25  1278 Saint Albans         Mylan Technologies, Inc/wacky Racers                                 
   77 Michael Mason          20:23  6:34 M 61 10552 Montpelier           Vt Medical Society/running Docs                                      
   78 Rob Mitchell           20:25  6:35 M 33   930 Barre                The Times Argus/press Men                                            
   79 Tom Weaver             20:26  6:35 M 50  1410 Burlington           University Of Vermont/uvm One                                        
   80 Ben Rose               20:29  6:36 M 50  1160 Waterbury Center     Green Mountain Club/brose                                            
   81 Greg Jackson           20:31  6:37 M 49 10562 Montpelier           Keane Inc/the Flying J's                                             
   82 Dustin Rand            20:32  6:37 M 35  1117 Barre                Northern Power Systems/run Like The Wind                             
   83 Mike Johnson           20:35  6:38 M 25   646 Waterbury            Environmental Compliance Services Inc/significant Figures            
   84 Patrick Odonnell       20:35  6:38 M 35  1005 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Tourism And Marketing/two Refs + Player        
   85 David Kelley           20:35  6:38 M 38   675 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Education/mr. Eds                              
   86 Jeff Padgett           20:36  6:38 M 40  1024 Winooski             /esi Two                                                             
   87 John Leeuw             20:42  6:40 M 34   770 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/leeuw Plus Two                               
   88 Caroline Zeilenga      20:42  6:40 F 27 10536 Montpelier           Onion River Sports/onion River Sports                                
   89 Trevor Braun           20:43  6:40 M 24   151 Morrisville          Concept2, Inc./greg Josh And Trevor                                  
   90 Carson Gazley          20:43  6:41 M 26   466 Moretown             Pomerantz Woodworking/will Deliver                                   
   91 Joe Heaslip            20:44  6:41 M 24   556 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/team Broccoli                        
   92 Dan Greenleaf          20:44  6:41 M 42   516 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/altada                                  
   93 Sandy Craig            20:47  6:42 M 51   293 Plainfield           The Health Center/sandy Craig                                        
   94 Don Singer             20:49  6:42 M 48  1235 Barre                Spaulding High School/barre Technical Ctr/crimson Coaches            
   95 Scott Korhonen         20:51  6:43 M 41   723 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/no Nimbys                                                
   96 Bryan Harrington       20:52  6:43 M 49   549                      Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/crossett Crumpers   
   97 Sarah London           20:52  6:43 F 30   787 Montpelier           Vermont Attorney General's Office/state Action                       
   98 Shawn Allard           20:52  6:43 M 38    14 Saint Albans         Georgia Elementary Middle School/gems 1                              
   99 Michael Wetherell      20:53  6:44 M 38  1422 Montpelier           Institute For Sustainable Communities/isc Team #5                    
  100 Garrett Bywaters       20:54  6:44 M 45   208 Barre                Northern Power Systems/run Like The Wind                             



                                                                      Page 3
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  101 Neil Kamman            20:54  6:44 M 43   666 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/crossett Crumpers   
  102 Allan Heathman         20:54  6:44 M 52   558 Waterbury            Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./2 Ringers & Tortoise                
  103 Jenn Baudreau          20:55  6:44 F 29    76 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #1                                    
  104 Steve Robinson         20:56  6:45 M 44  1147 Moretown             Vcin/vcin                                                            
  105 Rick Kelley            20:57  6:45 M 52   679 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/going With The Wind                                      
  106 Michael Commo          20:58  6:45 M 21   259 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team Rocket                         
  107 Steve Snook            21:00  6:46 M 50  1252                      Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/crossett Crumpers   
  108 Timothy Cusick         21:03  6:47 M 32   309 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind At Our Backs                                        
  109 Dan Kiniry             21:04  6:47 M 38   702 Montpelier           The Confluence/the Confluence                                        
  110 Justin Jaundoo         21:05  6:48 M 28   636 Williston            Ipcapital Group, Inc./iphourly                                       
  111 Matt Burleigh          21:09  6:49 M 30   198 Shelburne            Microprocessor Designs/smoke'm If You Got'm                          
  112 John Rhodes            21:09  6:49 M 41  1129 Northfield           Norwich University/dog River Boys                                    
  113 Ben Taylor             21:10  6:49 M 32  1318 Williston            Ipcapital Group, Inc./iphourly                                       
  114 Andrew Gilbert         21:12  6:50 M 48   479 Waterbury            Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./2 Ringers & Tortoise                
  115 Aaron Toscano          21:12  6:50 M 39 10554 Burlington           State's Attorneys & Sheriffs/justice Prevails                        
  116 Chris McLernon         21:13  6:50 M 34   890 South Burlington     Jetblue Airways/on Time Arrival                                      
  117 John Hulbert           21:13  6:50 M 50   617 Milton               Pbm Nutritionals/formula Makers                                      
  118 Nelson Hoffman         21:16  6:51 M 45   590 Montpelier           Federal Highway Administration/fhwa's Flying Feds                    
  119 Aaron Hall             21:17  6:51 M 28   529 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind At Our Backs                                        
  120 Dan Dowling            21:20  6:52 M 47   358 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/noonhoopsters                        
  121 Jon Ramsey             21:20  6:52 M 33  1115 Montpelier           Vermont Land Trust/vlt Three                                         
  122 Bob Link               21:23  6:53 M 52   781 Montpelier           Vermont Land Trust/vlt Two                                           
  123 Susan Dodge            21:23  6:53 F 50   349 Burlington           Fletcher Allen Health Care/bradycardiacs                             
  124 Chris Jolly            21:24  6:54 M 29   650 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Transportation/soaring State                       
  125 Rob Hofmann            21:25  6:54 M 49   591 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/ahsaoabishca                        
  126 Kevin Viani            21:25  6:54 M 29  1388 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Transportation/soaring State                       
  127 Tim Noonan             21:27  6:54 M 54   985 Montpelier           Vermont Labor Relations Board/vlrb                                   
  128 Brian Aros             21:31  6:56 M 36    35 Montpelier           Green Mountain Orthopaedic Surgery/the Bone Docs                     
  129 Mike Donofrio          21:32  6:56 M 40   354 Montpelier           Vermont Attorney General's Office/state Action                       
  130 Dan Goossen            21:32  6:56 M 30   497 Williston            Chittenden Solid Waste District/no Time To Waste                     
  131 Brad Woeffle           21:34  6:57 M 33    34 Montpelier           Red Hen Baking Co/racing Chicks                                      
  132 Jess Tuttle            21:35  6:57 F 32  1369 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #2                                    
  133 Mike Miklus            21:35  6:57 M 42   915 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/dirty Chai                            
  134 Andrew Davis           21:38  6:58 M 40   324 South Burlington     Ge Healthcare/benedict Dan                                           
  135 Elizabeth Longworth    21:38  6:58 F 21   791 Montpelier           Green Mountain Transit Agency/gmta 1                                 
  136 Elvir Jandric          21:39  6:58 M 42   634 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/mayday Runners                      
  137 Jason Woodard          21:41  6:59 M 35 10509 Waterbury            Environmental Compliance Services Inc/significant Figures            
  138 Ed Martin              21:45  7:01 M 45   849 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/let's Get Analytical                         
  139 Amy Miner              21:46  7:01 F 31   922 Burlington           General Dynamics/road Runners Revenge                                
  140 Sandi Prescott         21:47  7:01 F 39  1099 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/where's Waldo?                               
  141 Casey Shea             21:47  7:01 M 26  1219 Shelburne            Microprocessor Designs/lemons To Lemonade                            
  142 Bob McDonald           21:47  7:01 M 57   870 Montpelier           Usda Rural Development/usda Rd                                       
  143 Scott Luck             21:49  7:02 M 44   800 South Burlington     Lane Press/slow Lane                                                 
  144 Andrew Penniman        21:49  7:02 M 36  1055 Montpelier           Kdp Investment Advisors/junkyard Dogs                                
  145 Steve Lutton           21:49  7:02 M 44   808 South Burlington     Lane Press/slow Lane                                                 
  146 William Magill         21:53  7:03 M 34   827 Montpelier           Vermont State Legislature/legirunners                                
  147 Tom Nostrand           21:53  7:03 M 30   987 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind At Our Backs                                        
  148 Morgan Ecklund         21:53  7:03 M 42   374 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Education/mr. Eds                              
  149 Paul Dayton            21:55  7:04 M 48   329 Montpelier           U32 High School/u-32 Raiders                                         
  150 Jason Fielder          21:57  7:04 M 39 10564 Montpelier           Keane Inc/the Flying J's                                             



                                                                      Page 4
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  151 Taylor Robinson        21:59  7:05 M 46  1148 Barre                Northern Power Systems/run Like The Wind                             
  152 Matt Pennington        22:00  7:05 M 28  1056 Williamstown         Pouliot & Corriveau/milk Moovers                                     
  153 Susan Coddaire         22:01  7:06 F 34   245 Burlington           Studio B Architecture Pc/b Quick                                     
  154 Jim Fredericks         22:02  7:06 M 59   440 Burlington           Catamount Trail Association/cta Trail Blazers                        
  155 Ralph Cote             22:03  7:06 M 45   286 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/ralph's Crew                 
  156 John Hackney           22:03  7:06 M 64   527 Montpelier           State Of Vermont Dept. Of Information & Innovation/run Dii           
  157 Donna Smyers           22:04  7:07 F 52  1251 Williston            Choice Physical Therapy/exercise Is Medicine                         
  158 Dave Kissner           22:05  7:07 M 44   710 Waterbury            Thatcher Brook Primary School/we Could Care Less                     
  159 David Sachs            22:06  7:07 M 43  1175 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/beaners 6                             
  160 Amy Stewart            22:07  7:07 F 26  1286 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/beaners 7                             
  161 Josh Hanford           22:07  7:07 M 36   540 Montpelier           Vermont Community Development Program/vcdp On The Run                
  162 Eric Lynch             22:07  7:07 M 25   809 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/team Broccoli                        
  163 Anthony Sgherza        22:07  7:07 M 48  1212 Lyndonville          Lyndon State College/lsc Hornets                                     
  164 Jason Bahner           22:09  7:08 M 30    51 Waterbury            Thatcher Brook Primary School/we Could Care Less                     
  165 Anthony Iarrapino      22:09  7:08 M 33   624 Montpelier           Vermont League Of Conservation Voters/in Verde Veritas               
  166 Jay Vallieres          22:10  7:08 M 34  1375 Westford             2 Paws Up Pet Services/paws To The Ground                            
  167 James Buck             22:10  7:08 M 24   180 Barre                Northern Power Systems/mean Green                                    
  168 Jim Roy                22:10  7:08 M 54  1167 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union Middle School/team Extrovaa                           
  169 Ben Stuart             22:12  7:09 M 30  1296 Colchester           Competitive Computing/c2 Team 1                                      
  170 Tom Goulette           22:13  7:09 M 59   504 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/winnig Team                                     
  171 Josh Reil              22:13  7:09 M 31 10563 Montpelier           Keane Inc/the Flying J's                                             
  172 Carrie Felice          22:13  7:10 F 38   404 Morrisville          Peoples Academy/pa Striders                                          
  173 John Howe              22:16  7:10 M 51   610 Hinesburg            Open Category/team Fiber                                             
  174 Matt Farnham           22:17  7:11 M 21   399 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union Middle School/team Extrovaa                           
  175 Peter Pomerantz        22:18  7:11 M 34  1087 Moretown             Pomerantz Woodworking/will Deliver                                   
  176 Devin Smith            22:19  7:11 M 32  1244 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/sentinel                             
  177 Collin O'Leary         22:19  7:11 M 29   999 Burlington           Rock Point School/rowdy Rockers                                      
  178 Josh Passburg          22:19  7:11 M 24  1043 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/rapid Response                        
  179 Dennis Shaffer         22:21  7:12 M 56  1213 Montpelier           Vermont Land Trust/vlt Four                                          
  180 John McLaughlin        22:22  7:12 M 52   888 Waterbury Center     Suss Microtec Inc./next Year's Winners                               
  181 Shawn Keeley           22:22  7:12 M 31   672 Waterbury Center     Green Mountain Club/brose                                            
  182 Louis Porter           22:22  7:12 M 32  1093 Barre                The Times Argus/press Men                                            
  183 Chris Yates            22:23  7:12 M 51 10520 Northfield           Jyles Yates Construction/just Ahead Of Tom                           
  184 Jen Miller-Arsenault   22:25  7:13 F 40   918 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/rumney Wildcats                               
  185 Shane Oakes            22:25  7:13 M 31  1003 Randolph             Clara Martin Ctr/sse                                                 
  186 Ray Coffey             22:25  7:13 M 31   247 Essex Junction       Essex Chips/essex Chips 1                                            
  187 Andrew McAvoy          22:27  7:14 M 26   863 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Education/mr. Eds                              
  188 Nate Methot            22:28  7:14 M 25   907 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/team Broccoli                        
  189 Nick Managan           22:30  7:15 M 27   840 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/sharp To Trot                                         
  190 Neil Wheelwright       22:31  7:15 M 52  1423 Montpelier           Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer Pc/hellrunners                      
  191 Peter Davis            22:32  7:16 M 62   325 Morrisville          Manufacturing Solutions Inc./high Gear                               
  192 David Erickson         22:34  7:16 M 57   384 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/cheddar Cavaliers                                     
  193 Anthony Burdi          22:34  7:16 M 28   192 Barre                Northern Power Systems/wind Runners                                  
  194 Matt George            22:40  7:18 M 33   473 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/noonhoopsters                        
  195 Dave Oliver            22:41  7:18 M 44  1009 Montpelier           The Confluence/the Confluence                                        
  196 Marc Young             22:44  7:20 M 37 10533 Waitsfield           MacLay Architects/greenfeat                                          
  197 Nicholas Papaseraphi   22:46  7:20 M 31  1035 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/skyscrapers                          
  198 Jordan Craig           22:47  7:20 M 23   292 Montpelier           Sarduccis Restaurant/sarducci's                                      
  199 Kevin Lavigne          22:48  7:21 M 29   756 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/skyscrapers                          
  200 Alicia Gant            22:48  7:21 F 29   458 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/                                



                                                                      Page 5
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  201 Morgan Waters          22:51  7:21 M 29  1409 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/zephyrs                                                  
  202 Mel Rice               22:53  7:22 M 50  1130 Montpelier           Institute For Sustainable Communities/isc Team #5                    
  203 Jim Forbes             22:54  7:23 M 43   426 Waterbury            Vermont Department For Children & Families/running From Clowns       
  204 Rich Bassett           22:56  7:23 M 42    72 Burlington           General Dynamics/road Runners Revenge                                
  205 Mohsen Fallahi         22:56  7:23 M 46   394 Waterbury Center     Suss Microtec Inc./next Year's Winners                               
  206 Kevin Francis          22:57  7:24 M 52   433 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind Wanderers                                           
  207 Sean MacArdle          22:57  7:24 M 34   814 Colchester           Colchester High School/team Chs                                      
  208 Terry Field            22:59  7:24 M 50   409 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/duck,duck,oldgandor             
  209 Joe Robinson           23:00  7:24 M 50  1146 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/menontherun Plusone                     
  210 Rick Peterson          23:00  7:25 M 56  1063 Montpelier           Vermont Land Trust/vlt Three                                         
  211 Eric Herminghausen     23:02  7:25 M 56   572 St. Johnsbury        Casey & Associates/krazy Men                                         
  212 Sam Lannigan           23:03  7:25 M 30   748 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/udderly Smooth                                        
  213 Scott Frey             23:03  7:25 M 47   444 Burlington           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/tangled Up In Blue                 
  214 Aaron Hull             23:03  7:26 M 28   619 Waterbury Center     Green Mountain Club/brose                                            
  215 Bruce Gould            23:04  7:26 M 58   501 St. Johnsbury        Casey & Associates/krazy Men                                         
  216 David Speed            23:04  7:26 M 32  1261 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/udderly Smooth                                        
  217 Josh Carlson           23:04  7:26 M 39   220 Morrisville          Concept2, Inc./greg Josh And Trevor                                  
  218 Chris Ludington        23:04  7:26 M 56   802 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/tfl 1                                             
  219 Erik Karpinski         23:05  7:26 M 36   669 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/leeuw Plus Two                               
  220 Mark Corey             23:05  7:26 M 28 10570 Essex Junction       Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/dirty Chai                            
  221 Melissa Prindiville    23:06  7:27 F 38  1100 Montpelier           Commerce Of Community Development/lean Machines                      
  222 Corey Robbins          23:07  7:27 F 23  1139 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/st. John                             
  223 Jonathan Armstrong     23:07  7:27 M 36    32 Montpelier           State Of Vermont - Agency Of Transportation/operation Smooth Run     
  224 Elizabeth Daut         23:08  7:27 F 48   322 East Hardwick        McMath Forestry, Llc/tree Huggers                                    
  225 Alan Blade             23:09  7:27 M 30   109 Vergennes            Goodrich Corporation/standard Deviation                              
  226 Sam Shangraw           23:14  7:29 M 22  1214 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/cheddar Cavaliers                                     
  227 Greg Gerdel            23:14  7:29 M 62   474 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Tourism And Marketing/two Refs + Player        
  228 Mark Cioffi            23:15  7:29 M 46   848 Montpelier           Union Mutual Of Vermont Companies/um Surplus Seekers                 
  229 Carolyn Ritter         23:16  7:30 F 48  1137 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/beaners 7                             
  230 Morgan Verriotto       23:16  7:30 M 24  1387 South Burlington     Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility/mike Vick's Puppies        
  231 Jim Stover             23:17  7:30 M 41  1293 Barre                Northern Power Systems/wind Runners                                  
  232 Dave Kimbell           23:19  7:30 M 43   692 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration06                               
  233 Tyler Ayers            23:19  7:31 M 24    48 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/dirty Chai                            
  234 Jeremy Manchester      23:21  7:31 M 28   841 Barre                Northern Power Systems/turbine Tough                                 
  235 Pat Frawley            23:22  7:31 M 50   438 Moretown             Vcin/vcin                                                            
  236 Nora McDonough         23:23  7:32 F 28   873 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/team Waitsfield #1                      
  237 Ed Czuchrey            23:29  7:34 M 41   311 Barre                Vermont Agency Of Human Services/ne-Cert                             
  238 Melinda Micheletto     23:29  7:34 F 46   913 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/puniceus Cursor                              
  239 Steve Clark            23:30  7:34 M 43   242 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind Explorers                                           
  240 Kari Bradley           23:30  7:34 M 42   150 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/co-Opportunity                                  
  241 Ashley Kellett         23:30  7:34 F 27   656 Waterbury Ctr        State Of Vermont - Agency Of Human Services/dds Assassins            
  242 Michael Philbrick      23:31  7:34 M 28  1067 Northfield           Norwich University/sogotp                                            
  243 Jeremy Hill            23:32  7:35 M 36   580 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/menontherun Plusone                     
  244 Bill Pedrick           23:33  7:35 M 56  1051 Montpelier           Keane Inc/nac Attack                                                 
  245 Skip Harris            23:34  7:35 M 36   551 Barre                Washington County Mental Health/skyline                              
  246 Derek Coombs           23:34  7:35 M 30   272 Montpelier           Green Mountain Orthopaedic Surgery/the Bone Spurs                    
  247 Garret Hirchak         23:34  7:35 M 40   583 Morrisville          Manufacturing Solutions Inc./high Gear                               
  248 Liz Gleason            23:34  7:35 F 24   487 Burlington           Catamount Trail Association/cta Trail Blazers                        
  249 Kevin D'Arcy           23:35  7:36 M 48   312 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty, Llc/spr 1                                        
  250 Jonathan Wolff         23:35  7:36 M 35 10504 Montpelier           Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer Pc/two Men And A Babe               



                                                                      Page 6
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  251 Breanna Hart           23:40  7:38 F 30   552 Morrisville          Vermont Department For Children & Families/team Frisky               
  252 Jenny Bruell           23:41  7:38 F 27   177 Burlington           University Of Vermont/generation Gap                                 
  253 John Wilson            23:41  7:38 M 26  1447 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/c U @ The Alchemist                          
  254 Rory McDonald          23:41  7:38 M 27   871 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/bast Fastards                        
  255 Calais Lovejoy         23:42  7:38 F 28   795 Stowe                Stowe Mountain Resort/get Stowked!                                   
  256 John Landis            23:42  7:38 M 37   746 Montpelier           Stone Environmental, Inc/rolling Stones                              
  257 Shap Smith             23:42  7:38 M 44  1249 Montpelier           Vermont General Assembly/the Ayes Have It                            
  258 Todd Bailey            23:44  7:39 M 38    57 Montpelier           Vermont League Of Conservation Voters/in Verde Veritas               
  259 Rachael Vanwagner      23:45  7:39 F 30  1382 Stowe                Topnotch Resort And Spa/topnotch #4                                  
  260 Bob Sheldon            23:47  7:39 M 55  1223 Moretown             Vcin/vcin                                                            
  261 Adam Crossett          23:47  7:40 M 23   300 Northfield           Norwich University/xett                                              
  262 Katie Westhelle        23:47  7:40 F 39  1421 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/team Waitsfield #1                      
  263 Megan Morris           23:47  7:40 F 27   952 Saint Albans         Mylan Technologies, Inc/wacky Racers                                 
  264 Shelley Pembroke       23:49  7:40 F 33  1054 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/                                
  265 Kenny St. John         23:50  7:41 M 56  1269 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/captain Kenny                        
  266 Magdalena Dale         23:52  7:41 F 31   313 Barre                Northern Power Systems/gp2(girl Power 2)                             
  267 Zachary Smith          23:54  7:42 M 30  1250 Montpelier           Vermont Mutual Insurance/bruce & 2 Benedicts                         
  268 Nathan Burke           23:54  7:42 M 22   195 Williamstown         Williamstown Elementary School/running T's                           
  269 David Metraux          23:54  7:42 M 31   909 Montpelier           Commerce Of Community Development/lean Machines                      
  270 Steve Burks            23:55  7:42 M 55   197 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/los Bibliotecarios                           
  271 Russ Weis              23:55  7:42 M 53  1416 Johnson              Johnson State College/very Slow Club-Vsc                             
  272 Lori Hennessey         23:56  7:43 F 46   568 Williston            Trudell Consulting Engineers/trudell Runners                         
  273 Ray Mainer             23:56  7:43 M 60   835 Hinesburg            Open Category/team Fiber                                             
  274 David Thompson         23:57  7:43 M 44  1336 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/let's Get Analytical                         
  275 Julianne Stemp         23:58  7:43 F 25  1279 Johnson              Laraway Youth & Family Services/backpack I                           
  276 Alanna Jones           23:59  7:43 F 32   654 South Burlington     Comcast/team Comcast                                                 
  277 Chris Grantz           23:59  7:44 M 33   509 Montpelier           U-32/flatlander                                                      
  278 John Demeter           24:00  7:44 M 36   339 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Taxes/team 133                                 
  279 Alan Small             24:00  7:44 M 52  1242 Montpelier           Green Mountain Orthopaedic Surgery/the Bone Spurs                    
  280 Beth Boutin            24:00  7:44 F 35   136 Montpelier           Vermont Community Development Program/vcdp On The Run                
  281 Robert Poodiack        24:00  7:44 M 44  1089 Northfield           Norwich University/the Mathineers                                    
  282 Don Tracy              24:01  7:44 M 40  1353 South Burlington     Jetblue Airways/blue Streak                                          
  283 Brandon Gordon         24:03  7:45 M 35   498 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #1                                    
  284 Troy Patton            24:03  7:45 M 41  1045 Barre                Northern Power Systems/mean Green                                    
  285 Amy Killelea           24:05  7:45 F 28 10541 Montpelier           Vt Supreme Court/the Rocket Docket                                   
  286 Steve Killoran         24:06  7:46 M 47   688 Montpelier           Maple Capital Management, Inc./liquid Gold                           
  287 Freddie Cousins        24:09  7:47 F 44   290 Barre                Berlin Health & Rehabilitation Center/c- Wing & A Prayer             
  288 Thomas Otoole          24:13  7:48 M 41  1020 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union High School/otoole                                    
  289 Lauren McTear          24:13  7:48 F 30   893 Waterbury            State Of Vermont - Agency Of Human Services/three's Company          
  290 Christian Thwaites     24:14  7:48 M 52  1344 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/raid                                 
  291 Dennis Casey           24:15  7:48 M 51   223 St. Johnsbury        Casey & Associates/krazy Men                                         
  292 Gayla Olesky           24:15  7:49 F 30  1007 Essex Junction       Fiori Bridal Boutique/fiori Girls                                    
  293 Charles Evans          24:15  7:49 M 57   389 East Calais          Frizzle Mtn Books/bookworms                                          
  294 Austin Cate            24:16  7:49 M 28   225 Barre                Northern Power Systems/mean Green                                    
  295 Jeffrey Johnson        24:18  7:49 M 56   645 Montpelier           Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer Pc/two Men And A Babe               
  296 Thea Schwartz          24:19  7:50 F 40  1199 Montpelier           Vermont Attorney General's Office/the Green Team                     
  297 Peter Hooper           24:19  7:50 M 23   601 Barre                Northern Power Systems/mens Sana In Corpor                           
  298 Betsy Drury            24:19  7:50 F 40   363 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/ad Astra                             
  299 Chris Winters          24:20  7:50 M 39 10501 Montpelier           Secretary Of State's Office/team Sos - Help!                         
  300 Bob Young              24:21  7:51 M 55 10527 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind Explorers                                           



                                                                      Page 7
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  301 Kellen George          24:21  7:51 M 26   472 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/noonhoopsters                        
  302 Lisa Brown             24:22  7:51 F 31   170 Morrisville          Personalized Pt/personalized Runners                                 
  303 Nathan Hock            24:22  7:51 M 28   588 Montpelier           New England Culinary Institute/trio Con Brio                         
  304 Randy Brown            24:22  7:51 M 42   171 Montpelier           U-32/flatlander                                                      
  305 Drew O'Connor          24:22  7:51 M 31   994 Colchester           Marathon Health/athletic Nuts                                        
  306 Maurine Gilbert        24:23  7:51 F 26   481 Burlington           Fletcher Allen Health Care/tachycardiacs                             
  307 Paul Harrington        24:24  7:51 M 59 10550 Montpelier           Vt Medical Society/running Docs                                      
  308 Whitney Kaulbach       24:26  7:52 F 39   670 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union High School/lady Lancers                              
  309 Jennifer Galfetti      24:26  7:52 F 39   453 Montpelier           Union Mutual Of Vermont Companies/um Surplus Seekers                 
  310 Walter Poor            24:27  7:53 M 31  1090 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Public Service /the Utilitarians               
  311 Jerry Ford             24:28  7:53 M 44   428 Colchester           Marathon Health/athletic Nuts                                        
  312 Donald Gaffney         24:29  7:53 M 40   449 South Burlington     Lane Press/shady Lane                                                
  313 Tara Cohen             24:30  7:54 F 32   249 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/beaners 7                             
  314 David Cameron          24:31  7:54 M 39   215                      Vermont Department For Children & Families/dcf Bo Runners            
  315 Ian McKenny            24:31  7:54 M 36   885 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/running From The Law                 
  316 Scott Gurley           24:32  7:54 M 41   523 Montpelier           State Of Vermont - Agency Of Transportation/operation Smooth Run     
  317 Tom MacLeay            24:35  7:55 M 60   821 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/epoching Team                        
  318 Amy St. John           24:38  7:56 F 23  1267 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/captain Kenny                        
  319 Ashley St. John        24:38  7:56 F 25  1268 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/st. John                             
  320 Jim Scott              24:40  7:57 M 53  1201 Vergennes            Gaines Insurance Agency, Inc./two Men And A Baby                     
  321 Mandy Scott            24:41  7:57 F 20  1202 Vergennes            Gaines Insurance Agency, Inc./two Men And A Baby                     
  322 Barbara Patterson      24:43  7:58 F 43  1044 Montpelier           Stone Environmental, Inc/dashing Stone                               
  323 David Pembroke         24:44  7:58 M 38  1053 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/                                
  324 Sarah Volinsky         24:44  7:58 F 32  1395 Montpelier           U32 High School/u-32 Raiders                                         
  325 Michael Jacobs         24:44  7:58 M 37   633 Waterbury Center     Suss Microtec Inc./aps                                               
  326 Kaylie Floyd           24:44  7:58 F 25   423 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/trapp Lager Joggers                               
  327 Jansen Satterlee       24:44  7:58 M 41  1183 South Burlington     Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility/mike Vick's Puppies        
  328 Boaz Alperson          24:45  7:58 M 41    18 Waterbury Center     Suss Microtec Inc./aps                                               
  329 Patrick Kinner         24:45  7:58 M 37   705 Waterbury            Vermont State Hospital/occupational Hazards                          
  330 Jared Gilman           24:46  7:59 M 32   484 Williamstown         Pouliot & Corriveau/milk Moovers                                     
  331 Tristan Von Duntz      24:48  7:59 M 33  1396 Montpelier           Onion River Sports/onion River Sports                                
  332 Debra Vogl             24:48  7:59 F 29  1394 Montpelier           Union Mutual Of Vermont Companies/insure This!                       
  333 Travis MacK            24:48  7:59 M 27   819 South Burlington     Jetblue Airways/blue Streak                                          
  334 Christopher Jolly      24:49  8:00 M 55   651 Montpelier           Federal Highway Administration/fhwa's Flying Feds                    
  335 Amy O'Toole            24:49  8:00 F 37  1001 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union High School/lady Lancers                              
  336 Margrethe Mentes       24:49  8:00 F 51   901 St. Johnsbury        Casey & Associates/krazy Women                                       
  337 John Wileczek          24:50  8:00 M 53  1436 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Taxes/slow And Slower                          
  338 Kara White             24:51  8:00 F 25  1429 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team Rocket                         
  339 David Mears            24:51  8:00 M 48   895 Montpelier           Vermont League Of Conservation Voters/in Verde Veritas               
  340 Bob Genter             24:51  8:00 M 53   471 Johnson              Johnson State College/smooth Sneakers                                
  341 Doug Young             24:51  8:00 M 39 10530 Shelburne            Microprocessor Designs/smoke'm If You Got'm                          
  342 Keith Roberts          24:52  8:00 M 38  1143 Montpelier           Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer Pc/hellrunners                      
  343 Greg Jenkins           24:52  8:01 M 38   638 South Burlington     Jetblue Airways/on Time Arrival                                      
  344 David McMath           24:52  8:01 M 47   891 East Hardwick        McMath Forestry, Llc/tree Huggers                                    
  345 Susanne Pingree        24:54  8:01 F 44  1073 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/java Joggers                          
  346 Matt Rauer             24:54  8:01 M 26  1119 Shelburne            Microprocessor Designs/lemons To Lemonade                            
  347 Andrew Pregent         24:54  8:01 M 31  1097 Montpelier           Vermont Lazerwash/vermont Lazerwash 2                                
  348 Jackie Marino          24:55  8:01 F 46   847 Colchester           Remax North Professionals/remaxers                                   
  349 Paul Sisson            24:55  8:02 M 50  1237 Underhill            National Weather Service/nws Cloud Nine                              
  350 James Franklin         24:55  8:02 M 34   437 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/puniceus Cursor                              



                                                                      Page 8
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  351 Curt Swan              24:55  8:02 M 47  1304 Morrisville          Union Bank/bankers On The Run                                        
  352 Eileen Hee             24:57  8:02 F 38   560 Waitsfield           MacLay Architects/greenfeat                                          
  353 Amy Mason              24:57  8:02 F 33   854 Montpelier           Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer Pc/two Men And A Babe               
  354 Bill Cove              24:57  8:02 M 56   291 Waterbury            Waterbury Medical Associates--Cvmc/wma 1                             
  355 Patricia Driscoll      24:57  8:02 F 55   361 Barre                Associates In Family Health/cc                                       
  356 Robyn Steward          24:58  8:02 F 37  1285 Montpelier           Allen Lumber Company/ale Amblers                                     
  357 Mike Stowe             24:58  8:02 M 44  1294 South Burlington     Lane Press/slow Lane                                                 
  358 Matt Francis           24:58  8:02 M 21   434 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind Wanderers                                           
  359 Steve Meunier          24:58  8:03 M 56   910 Essex Junction       Ibm/sole Survivors                                                   
  360 Josie Connell          24:59  8:03 F 41   261 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/cvmc Floaters                         
  361 Sarah Clark            24:59  8:03 F 35   241 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Forests, Parks And Recreation/flash, Dash & Tr 
  362 Bill Everett           24:59  8:03 M 58   391 Essex Junction       Ibm/sole Survivors                                                   
  363 Lauren Hendley         25:07  8:05 F 24   566 Essex Junction       Fiori Bridal Boutique/fiori Girls                                    
  364 Jamie Murphy           25:07  8:05 F 43   966 Waterbury            Environmental Compliance Services Inc/significant Figures            
  365 Allison Sherman        25:08  8:06 F 26  1226 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/o.O.F.T.S.C.                                 
  366 Jeff Baker             25:09  8:06 M 31    59 Westford             Enpro Services Of Vermont, Inc./got Waste?                           
  367 Barbara Fitch          25:09  8:06 F 44   417 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/running From The Law                 
  368 Sara Henn              25:09  8:06 F 41   567 Johnson              Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./electric Sliders                  
  369 Robert Morin           25:09  8:06 M 53   949 Richmond             Milton Cat/milton Cat Team 2                                         
  370 Kurt Preiss            25:09  8:06 M 41  1098 Shelburne            Microprocessor Designs/smoke'm If You Got'm                          
  371 Bruce Kelly            25:09  8:06 M 48   682 Montpelier           Vermont Mutual Insurance/bruce & 2 Benedicts                         
  372 Scott Gaines           25:10  8:06 M 47   452 Vergennes            Gaines Insurance Agency, Inc./two Men And A Baby                     
  373 Paul Brierre           25:10  8:06 M 46   157 Montpelier           Vermont Attorney General's Office/the Green Team                     
  374 Carol Krokenberger     25:10  8:06 F 43   727 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/cvmc Floaters                         
  375 Molly Cozzens          25:11  8:07 F 25   165 South Burlington     Jetblue Airways/charlies Blue Angels                                 
  376 Jess Colbourne         25:13  8:07 F 27   250 Hyde Park            Lamoille Union High School/lady Lancers                              
  377 Stephen Magill         25:13  8:07 M 44   826 Montpelier           Vermont State Department Of Education/run, Skip, & Ache              
  378 Tyler Chamberlin       25:14  8:08 M 25   228 Morrisville          Union Bank/bankers On The Run                                        
  379 Jim Morris             25:16  8:08 M 35   951 Waterbury            Vermont Department For Children & Families/running From Clowns       
  380 Jim Baker              25:17  8:09 M 53    60 Winooski             /esi Two                                                             
  381 Dennis Nealon          25:17  8:09 M 57   975 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/runnin' Late        
  382 Kiran Kumar            25:18  8:09 M 35   731 Barre                Northern Power Systems/mens Sana In Corpor                           
  383 Bill Morelli           25:18  8:09 M 24   943 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/audit Speed Demons                   
  384 John Sullivan          25:19  8:09 M 24  1301 Burlington           Chittenden Bank A Division Of Peoples United Bank/techy Trekkers     
  385 Sam Buckley            25:24  8:11 M 39   183 Montpelier           Vermont Community Loan Fund/loan Arrangers Ii                        
  386 Scot Kline             25:26  8:12 M 51   713 Montpelier           Vermont Attorney General's Office/the Green Team                     
  387 Allison Sicard         25:27  8:12 F 30  1230 South Burlington     Ge Healthcare/benedict Dan                                           
  388 James Fischer          25:28  8:12 M 29   411 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/beaners 6                             
  389 Lisa Hommel            25:30  8:13 F 43   599 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/duck,duck,oldgandor             
  390 Jeff McLaughlin        25:32  8:13 M 49   887 Montpelier           Union Mutual Of Vermont Companies/insure This!                       
  391 Tom Mueller            25:32  8:13 M 49   960 Saint Albans         Mylan Technologies/born To Run                                       
  392 Drew Bloom             25:33  8:14 M 40   111                      Vermont Agency Of Transportation/dmv Enforcement                     
  393 Cindy Shepard          25:34  8:14 F 47  1225 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/bobcats                      
  394 Nick Sevret            25:36  8:15 M 28  1210 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/winnig Team                                     
  395 Bonnie Gadapee         25:37  8:15 F 43   448 Lyndonville          Lyndon Town School/bulldogs                                          
  396 Mike Lamson            25:37  8:15 M 37   745 Richmond             Milton Cat/milton Cat Team 1                                         
  397 Jenna Whitson          25:38  8:15 F 22  1434 Waterbury Center     Green Mountain Club/3 Musketeers 2010                                
  398 Rhett Williams         25:38  8:15 M 32  1444 Waterbury            Vermont State Hospital/occupational Hazards                          
  399 Charles O'Connor       25:38  8:16 M 43   993 Waterbury            Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./deranged Jamsandwich                
  400 Mari Zagarins          25:39  8:16 F 27 10535 Waterbury Center     Green Mountain Club/3 Musketeers 2010                                



                                                                      Page 9
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  401 Andrew Wong            25:39  8:16 M 28 10506 South Burlington     Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility/t's Team                   
  402 Andrew Paradee         25:40  8:16 M 25  1037 Essex Junction       Lamoureux & Dickinson Consulting Engineers, Inc./l&d Knuckle Dragger 
  403 Liba Hladik            25:40  8:16 F 45   587 Waterbury            Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./deranged Jamsandwich                
  404 Rick Deangelis         25:41  8:16 M 54   332 Montpelier           Vermont Housing & Conservation Board/wingnuts                        
  405 Mark Bates             25:41  8:16 M 48    74 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/ad Astra                             
  406 Katie Cahoon           25:43  8:17 F 25   211 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Taxes/team 133                                 
  407 Frank Spaulding        25:44  8:17 M 45  1257 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Forests, Parks And Recreation/running 4 Someth 
  408 Laura Medalie          25:44  8:17 F 47   896 Montpelier           U.S. Geological Survey/water Racehorses                              
  409 Wendy Blackman         25:45  8:18 F 43   108 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Agriculture Laboratory/ag Moovers & Shakers        
  410 Jon Goguen             25:46  8:18 M 22   491 Williston            Ipcapital Group, Inc./ipcg Varsity                                   
  411 Julie Trottier         25:47  8:18 F 44  1360 Williston            Aps Healthcare Inc/static Sprinters                                  
  412 Rudy Hinrichs          25:47  8:18 M 18   582 Morrisville          Manufacturing Solutions Inc./cruisers                                
  413 Gretchen Elias         25:47  8:18 F 34   377 Montpelier           Institute For Sustainable Communities/isc Team #4                    
  414 Amy Kelsey             25:48  8:18 F 35   683 Burlington           Catamount Trail Association/cta Trail Blazers                        
  415 Julie Senesac          25:48  8:19 F 44  1206 Colchester           Remax North Professionals/remaxers                                   
  416 Tamara White           25:48  8:19 F 38  1432 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/rumney Wildcats                               
  417 Dave Lang              25:48  8:19 M 37   747 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/bone Crushers                         
  418 Tyler Nelson           25:49  8:19 M 24   978 Barre                Washington County Mental Health/dwnstairs Escalator                  
  419 Brian Moody            25:49  8:19 M 46   938 Moretown             Harwood Union Middle/high School/hu Team Ii                          
  420 Wilson Ring            25:50  8:19 M 53  1135 Montpelier           The Associated Press/ap Flash                                        
  421 Michele Morris         25:51  8:19 F 48   953 Williston            Chittenden Solid Waste District/no Time To Waste                     
  422 Reeve Basom            25:51  8:19 F 27    71 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/rumney Wildcats                               
  423 Lori Tilgner           25:52  8:20 F 37  1348 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/beaners 6                             
  424 Joan-Marie Misek       25:53  8:20 F 35   925 Montpelier           Vermont Housing & Conservation Board/wingnuts                        
  425 Conor Lahiff           25:55  8:21 M 32   736 Underhill            National Weather Service/nws Cloud Nine                              
  426 Jackie Rogers          25:56  8:21 F 50  1154 Morrisville          Lamoille Community Connections/llc Running 1                         
  427 Michael Turner         25:57  8:22 M 39  1366 Waterbury Center     Suss Microtec Inc./team Mmk                                          
  428 Tom Drolette           25:59  8:22 M 64   362 Burlington           General Dynamics/the Boys                                            
  429 Jean Berthiaume        26:00  8:23 M 39    98 Moretown             Harwood Union Middle/high School/hu Team I                           
  430 Jim Raas               26:00  8:23 M 49  1112 Craftsbury Common    Craftsbury School District/take Charge                               
  431 Sara Phillips          26:01  8:23 F 38  1069 Williston            Gardener's Supply Co./tupelo Honeys                                  
  432 Brian MacDonald        26:02  8:23 M 49   817 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/o.O.F.T.S.C.                                 
  433 Angie Armour           26:03  8:23 F 32    30 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/marky's Angels                               
  434 Chris Kline            26:04  8:24 M 51   712 Montpelier           Keane Inc/nac Attack                                                 
  435 David Webb             26:06  8:24 M 43  1411 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/born To Run (slowly)             
  436 Amanda Tilton-Martin   26:06  8:24 F 36  1349 Morrisville          Personalized Pt/personalized Runners                                 
  437 Aaron Little           26:06  8:24 M 31   783 Montpelier           Green Mountain Transit Agency/gmta 1                                 
  438 David Crossman         26:06  8:24 M 37   302 Montpelier           Secretary Of State's Office/team Sos - Help!                         
  439 Danielle Grise         26:06  8:24 F 37   519 Colchester           Colchester High School/barely Capable                                
  440 Kathy Rossman          26:07  8:25 F 39  1163 Burlington           Rock Point School/rockin' And Pointin'                               
  441 Tanya Rassel           26:08  8:25 F 33  1118 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/tbk                                                   
  442 Thomoas McHugh         26:08  8:25 M 42   879 Montpelier           Vermont Mutual Insurance/hope2bfasternxtyr                           
  443 Jason Gibbs            26:09  8:25 M 33   477 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Forests, Parks And Recreation/running 4 Someth 
  444 Nick O'Connor          26:09  8:25 M 23   995 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/rapid Response                        
  445 Jon Harries            26:09  8:25 M 38   548 Montpelier           Usda Rural Development/usda Rd                                       
  446 Brian Hatch            26:10  8:26 M 25   555 Essex Junction       Vermont Systems Inc/are We There Yet?                                
  447 Shaun Biczko           26:10  8:26 M 36   104 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/xray 2                                
  448 Kristin Connors        26:10  8:26 F 27   265 Waterbury Center     Suss Microtec Inc./team Mmk                                          
  449 Jeff Briggs            26:10  8:26 M 53   158 St. Johnsbury        Vermont Department Of Forests, Parks And Recreation/springbury Runne 
  450 Jessica Sankey         26:10  8:26 F 30  1180 Williston            Chittenden Solid Waste District/faster Than Compost                  



                                                                      Page 10
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  451 Sue Burgos             26:11  8:26 F 50   194 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford In 3-D                                
  452 Eric Weeber            26:12  8:26 M 51  1413 Montpelier           The New School Of Montpelier/nsm #1                                  
  453 Katie Hamm             26:12  8:26 F 25   535 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #3                                    
  454 Matt Calhoun           26:12  8:26 M 35   214 Montpelier           Edward Jones/jones Clones                                            
  455 Carl Bohlen            26:15  8:27 M 58   118 Montpelier           Vermont Community Development Program/vcdp On The Run                
  456 Brian MacLay           26:15  8:27 M 43   820 Montpelier           Fothergill Segale And Valley, Cpas/fsv - Runners                     
  457 Roman Wolny            26:15  8:27 M 40 10505 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/trapp Bellmen                                     
  458 Stacy Pelletier        26:16  8:28 F 26  1052 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford In 3-D                                
  459 Caitlin Thompson       26:16  8:28 F 32  1334 Barre                Berlin Health & Rehabilitation Center/c- Wing & A Prayer             
  460 Andrea Sweet           26:17  8:28 F 32  1306 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/rapid Response                        
  461 Louis` Prue            26:17  8:28 M 49  1105 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind Explorers                                           
  462 Mark Boyer             26:17  8:28 M 43   144 Burlington           Chittenden Bank A Division Of Peoples United Bank/chittenden Chachin 
  463 Milo Fischer           26:18  8:28 M 49   412 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Public Safety/team Saphyrs                     
  464 Nate Cahoon            26:18  8:28 M 20   230 Montpelier           New England Excess Exchange, Ltd./neee Road Runners                  
  465 Michael O'Hara         26:18  8:28 M 32   998 Montpelier           Union Mutual Of Vermont Companies/insure This!                       
  466 Phil Pouech            26:20  8:29 M 53  1094 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/no Nimbys                                                
  467 Scott Hansen           26:20  8:29 M 41   541 Milton               Pbm Nutritionals/formula Runners                                     
  468 Eliza Cain             26:20  8:29 F 42   212 Montpelier           Red Hen Baking Co/racing Chicks                                      
  469 Karly Bresette         26:21  8:29 F 23   153 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/rek                                  
  470 Ali Hale               26:21  8:29 F 38   528 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/altada                                  
  471 Sue Minter             26:21  8:29 F 49   924 Montpelier           Vermont General Assembly/the Ayes Have It                            
  472 Julia Austin           26:22  8:29 F 41    46 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/threshold Speed                                          
  473 Annie Crawford         26:23  8:30 F 31   295 Montpelier           Vermont Land Trust/vlt Two                                           
  474 Jeff Johnson           26:25  8:31 M 32   644 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/audit Speed Demons                   
  475 Emily Ricker           26:26  8:31 F 23  1134 Northfield           Northfield Pharmacy/pharm Animals                                    
  476 Caroline Crawford      26:27  8:31 F 40   296 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/o.O.F.T.S.C.                                 
  477 Leigh Stockton         26:28  8:32 F 52  1289 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/resource Room Rebels                    
  478 Elizabeth McGeorge     26:28  8:32 F 41   876 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/resource Room Rebels                    
  479 Doug Goulette          26:30  8:32 M 49   503 Essex Junction       Lamoureux & Dickinson Consulting Engineers, Inc./l&d Knuckle Dragger 
  480 James Taffel           26:30  8:32 M 60  1309 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/admin                        
  481 Laurie Forbes          26:30  8:32 F 33   427 Waterbury            Vermont Department For Children & Families/mcforbson                 
  482 Shannon Lewis          26:31  8:32 M 35   778 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/bone Crushers                         
  483 Caleb Corse            26:32  8:33 M 24   281 Burlington           University Of Vermont/generation Gap                                 
  484 Jonah Neale            26:32  8:33 M 31   974 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/co-Opportunity                                  
  485 Adam Piper             26:33  8:33 M 28  1077 Montpelier           Vermont Land Trust/vlt Three                                         
  486 Paulette Thabault      26:33  8:33 F 56  1327 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/ahsaoabishca                        
  487 Terri Selby            26:33  8:33 F 46  1204 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/triple A Threat                              
  488 Mave Gasaway           26:33  8:33 F 28   462 Montpelier           Vermont Trial Courts/running W/ The Land                             
  489 Brian Bresland         26:34  8:33 M 25   154 Randolph             Dubois & King/d&k Runners                                            
  490 Sefton Hirsch          26:34  8:33 M 31   584 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration04                               
  491 Kristin Zimmermann     26:34  8:33 F 38 10538 Stowe                Stowe Mountain Resort/get Stowked!                                   
  492 Doug Henson            26:35  8:34 M 48   570 Essex Junction       Lamoureux & Dickinson Consulting Engineers, Inc./l&d Knuckle Dragger 
  493 Leila Bandar           26:35  8:34 F 34    62 Johnson              Johnson State College/smooth Sneakers                                
  494 Chris Payne            26:37  8:34 F 48  1047 Waterbury            Waterbury Medical Associates--Cvmc/wma 1                             
  495 Hilary Sales           26:38  8:35 F 35  1177 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/a-Cubed                                       
  496 Brian Beaudoin         26:38  8:35 M 35    81 Randolph             Sanborn, Head & Associates, Inc./hope To Finish                      
  497 Nora Senecal           26:38  8:35 F 43  1205 Vernon               Girls On The Run Vermont/gotr Vt Coaches                             
  498 Gerard Yandow          26:39  8:35 M 60 10519 Saint Albans         Mylan Technologies, Inc/lady And The Tramps                          
  499 Shelley Newton         26:39  8:35 F 30   980 Barre                Berlin Health & Rehabilitation Center/c- Wing & A Prayer             
  500 Morgan Muren           26:40  8:35 M 24   963 Waterbury Center     Suss Microtec Inc./team Mmk                                          



                                                                      Page 11
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  501 Lea Fairbanks          26:41  8:36 F 49   393 Milton               Pbm Nutritionals/formula Runners                                     
  502 Elise Annes            26:43  8:36 F 38    25 Montpelier           Vermont Land Trust/vlt Two                                           
  503 Katie Milles           26:46  8:37 F 32   919 Burlington           Studio B Architecture Pc/b Quick                                     
  504 George Ashline         26:46  8:37 M 43    38 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/radical Equations                            
  505 Martha Brace           26:47  8:38 F 37   145 Colchester           Marathon Health/athletic Nuts                                        
  506 Mary Regele            26:48  8:38 F 47  1123 Stowe                Topnotch Resort And Spa/topnotch #4                                  
  507 Buzz Surwilo           26:49  8:38 M 51  1303 Montpelier           Montpelier Recreation Board/arne's Army                              
  508 Ryan Karp              26:49  8:38 M 30   668 Barre                Northern Power Systems/northern Power House                          
  509 Angela Royce           26:50  8:39 F 27  1168 Barre                Washington County Mental Health/running On Empty                     
  510 Charlie Trottier       26:51  8:39 M 49  1359                      Rock Of Ages/rock Roses                                              
  511 Reggie Greene          26:52  8:39 M 51   515 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/bonking Bankers                                       
  512 Abby Knapp             26:52  8:39 F 24   714 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #4                                    
  513 Cord Hull              26:52  8:39 M 40   618 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #3                                    
  514 Jane Lazorchak         26:53  8:39 F 32   760 Barre                Vermont Department Of Fish & Wildlife/5 Dogs                         
  515 Angela King            26:53  8:40 F 34   695 Milton               Milton High School/milton Tri-Perfecta                               
  516 John Boland            26:53  8:40 M 48   121 Montpelier           Maple Capital Management, Inc./liquid Gold                           
  517 Andrew Mills           26:56  8:40 M 26   921 Winooski             /esi One                                                             
  518 Paige Ackland          26:58  8:41 F 28     4 Warren               Sugarbush Resort/bush Babes                                          
  519 Don Howell             26:59  8:41 M 49   611 Waterbury            Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./deranged Jamsandwich                
  520 Heather Flowers        26:59  8:42 F 24   422                      Vermont Department For Children & Families/dcf Bo Runners            
  521 Tanner Palmer          26:59  8:42 M 28  1034 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/hastily Running Adju                                
  522 Ted Lamb               27:01  8:42 M 46   739 Montpelier           Essential Physical Therapy & Pilates/core Power                      
  523 Chris Meriam           27:01  8:42 M 50   904 Montpelier           Green Mountain Orthopaedic Surgery/the Bone Docs                     
  524 Eve Frankel            27:02  8:42 F 36   436 Barre                Northern Power Systems/run Like The Wind                             
  525 Maria Davies           27:03  8:43 F 40   323 Barre                Northern Power Systems/mens Sana In Corpor                           
  526 Laureen Gauthier       27:03  8:43 F 51   464 Montpelier           New England Culinary Institute/will Run For Food                     
  527 Joel Heller            27:04  8:43 M 21   563 Morrisville          Manufacturing Solutions Inc./high Gear                               
  528 Casey Koch             27:04  8:43 F 17   718 Barre                George & Koch Dental Associates/incisors                             
  529 Chris Turley           27:04  8:43 M 47  1364 Montpelier           Zalinger Cameron & Lambek, P.C./zcl Suvivors 1                       
  530 Peter O'Malley         27:04  8:43 M 36  1000 Saint Albans         Mylan Technologies, Inc/lady And The Tramps                          
  531 John Klein             27:05  8:43 M 60 10567 Castleton            Castleton State College/castleton Team 2                             
  532 Margo Nugent           27:06  8:44 F 33   989 Warren               Sugarbush Resort/bush Babes                                          
  533 Dagan Wolcott          27:06  8:44 M 32 10503 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration04                               
  534 Larry Caron            27:07  8:44 M 48   221 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/raid                                 
  535 Tom Lattanzio          27:07  8:44 M 28   754 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/wind Wanderers                                           
  536 Jennifer Bailey        27:07  8:44 F 32    54 Montpelier           Green Mountain Orthopaedic Surgery/the Shin Splints                  
  537 Darlene Olsen          27:08  8:44 F 38  1011 Northfield           Norwich University/the Mathineers                                    
  538 Julie Blaisdell        27:09  8:45 F 37   110 Westford             Enpro Services Of Vermont, Inc./got Waste?                           
  539 Rob Apple              27:10  8:45 M 62    26 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty, Llc/spr 1                                        
  540 Chris Williams         27:13  8:46 M 49  1439 Montpelier           State Of Vermont - Agency Of Transportation/operation Smooth Run     
  541 Tim Bianchi            27:13  8:46 M 33   103 Montpelier           The New School Of Montpelier/nsm #1                                  
  542 Tom Longfellow         27:13  8:46 M 37   789 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/one & Done                           
  543 Laurie Tatro           27:13  8:46 F 47  1315 Montpelier           Union Mutual Of Vermont Companies/when Pigs Fly                      
  544 Sara Pomerantz         27:14  8:46 F 32  1088 Moretown             Pomerantz Woodworking/will Deliver                                   
  545 Dennis Malloy          27:14  8:46 M 64   838 Montpelier           Vermont Assoc. Of Hospitals And Health Systems/vahhs First Team      
  546 Crissy Bell            27:15  8:47 F 33    87 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/bcems 5th Grade              
  547 Trish Hanson           27:16  8:47 F 57   544 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Forests, Parks And Recreation/flash, Dash & Tr 
  548 Brad Bessette          27:17  8:47 M 43   101 Barre                Spaulding High School/barre Technical Ctr/crimson Coaches            
  549 Gareth Hunt            27:17  8:47 M 32   620 Shelburne            Microprocessor Designs/lemons To Lemonade                            
  550 Rob Lowe               27:17  8:47 M 31   797 Waterbury            Vermont Department For Children & Families/faster Than Access        



                                                                      Page 12
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  551 Jim Buran              27:18  8:48 M 52   190 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration05                               
  552 Jeff Bourdeau          27:18  8:48 M 47   133 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/waste'n It          
  553 Clare Innes            27:19  8:48 F 49   626 Williston            Chittenden Solid Waste District/no Time To Waste                     
  554 Patti Fischer          27:19  8:48 F 51   413 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Public Safety/team Saphyrs                     
  555 Jeff Coslett           27:20  8:48 M 52   282 Morrisville          Union Bank/bankers On The Run                                        
  556 Jordan Smith           27:20  8:48 F 25  1247 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/soar Feet                 
  557 Elliott Bent           27:20  8:48 M 27    94 Montpelier           Kimbell, Sherman, Ellis Llp/persuasion Runners                       
  558 Zaf Bludevich          27:21  8:49 M 58   113 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/5knights                                     
  559 Neale Lunderville      27:21  8:49 M 35   804 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/ahsaoabishca                        
  560 Duane Pierson          27:21  8:49 M 40  1070 Moretown             Harwood Union Middle/high School/hu Team Ii                          
  561 Rod Dehner             27:22  8:49 M 61   335 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/waste'n It          
  562 David Provost          27:23  8:49 M 54  1103 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Bishca/feet Don't Fail Me                      
  563 Carol Vassar           27:24  8:49 F 59 10551 Montpelier           Vt Medical Society/running Docs                                      
  564 Bryan Weller           27:24  8:49 M 33  1417 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/team Redundancy Team                                  
  565 Charlie Biss           27:25  8:50 M 58   107                      Vermont Department Of Mental Health/racing Thoughts                  
  566 Alan Ritchie           27:26  8:50 M 38  1136 Montpelier           Vermont Mutual Insurance/hope2bfasternxtyr                           
  567 Dickson Corbett        27:26  8:50 M 30   277 Montpelier           Vermont Trial Courts/speedy Trials                                   
  568 Josh Pombar            27:27  8:50 M 36  1086 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/bast Fastards                        
  569 Gretchen Calcagni      27:27  8:50 F 25   213 Montpelier           Vermont Housing & Conservation Board/loner                           
  570 Lawrence Houston       27:27  8:51 M 41   605 Montpelier           State Of Vermont Dept. Of Information & Innovation/run Dii           
  571 Jane Brittain          27:27  8:51 F 26   159 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/trapp Lager Joggers                               
  572 Mike New               27:29  8:51 M 59   979 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/5knights                                     
  573 Jen Holliday           27:30  8:51 F 45   597 Williston            Chittenden Solid Waste District/faster Than Compost                  
  574 Ellen Magurn           27:30  8:51 F 50   830 Barre                Edward Jones/total Returns                                           
  575 Milly Archer           27:31  8:52 F 53    29 Montpelier           Vermont League Of Cities And Towns/risky Business                    
  576 Adam Van Vught         27:34  8:53 M 26  1379 Northfield           Norwich University/norwich Jab                                       
  577 Chris Eder             27:34  8:53 M 34   375 Castleton            Castleton State College/castleton Team 1                             
  578 Joey Daniell           27:35  8:53 M 23   319 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/running On Cheddar                                    
  579 Amy Arsenault          27:35  8:53 F 41    36 Barre                Bond Auto Parts, Inc./team Bond                                      
  580 Maria Gordon           27:36  8:53 F 26   499 Milton               Milton High School/milton Tri-Perfecta                               
  581 Katia Tychkovska       27:36  8:53 F 25  1370 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/tbk                                                   
  582 Seth Hosking           27:37  8:54 M 23   602 Barre                Spaulding High School/barre Technical Ctr/the Crimson Tide           
  583 Mike Fraysier          27:37  8:54 M 56   439 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Forests, Parks And Recreation/joined At The He 
  584 David Young            27:37  8:54 M 30 10529 Johnson              Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./technically Faster                
  585 Katie Budreski         27:38  8:54 F 29   184 Montpelier           Stone Environmental, Inc/dashing Stone                               
  586 John Hanzas            27:38  8:54 M 40   545 Montpelier           Stone Environmental, Inc/rolling Stones                              
  587 Jill Viggiani          27:39  8:54 F 34  1390 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration09                               
  588 Dan Wood               27:40  8:55 M 24 10507 Westford             Enpro Services Of Vermont, Inc./got Waste?                           
  589 Kaiya Korb             27:41  8:55 F 39   722 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/menontherun Plusone                     
  590 Matt Poirier           27:41  8:55 M 41  1084 Randolph             Sanborn, Head & Associates, Inc./hope To Finish                      
  591 Matt Stiles            27:42  8:55 M 37  1287 Waterbury Center     Suss Microtec Inc./next Year's Winners                               
  592 Hans Asoera            27:42  8:55 M 43    39 Barre                Edward Jones/total Returns                                           
  593 Holly Rae Taylor       27:43  8:56 F 42  1319 Colchester           Remax North Professionals/remaxers                                   
  594 Alex Watson            27:43  8:56 M 23   446 So Burlington        Dwight Asset Management/2 Men &  A Lil' Lady                         
  595 John Kendall           27:44  8:56 M 30   684 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/udderly Smooth                                        
  596 John Lebourveau        27:44  8:56 M 47   767 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration11                               
  597 Penny Tudor            27:46  8:56 F 42  1363 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration10                               
  598 Lisa Novins            27:47  8:57 F 33   988 Montpelier           Vermont Trial Courts/speedy Trials                                   
  599 Amy Van Mullen         27:47  8:57 F 35  1377 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration09                               
  600 Tonya Madison          27:47  8:57 F 33   825 Montpelier           Edward Jones/jones Clones                                            



                                                                      Page 13
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  601 Jim Rose               27:47  8:57 M 29  1159 Stowe                Ross Environmental Assoc Inc/team Ross                               
  602 Larry St Cyr           27:48  8:57 M 27  1265 Morrisville          Manufacturing Solutions Inc./cruisers                                
  603 Jason Northrup         27:49  8:57 M 31   986 Montpelier           Kimbell, Sherman, Ellis Llp/persuasion Runners                       
  604 Ryan Walker            27:49  8:58 M 33  1402 Barre                Northern Power Systems/wind Runners                                  
  605 Dillon Bums            27:49  8:58 F 37   188 Barre                Washington County Mental Health/dwnstairs Escalator                  
  606 Sara Davis             27:49  8:58 F 34   326 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/we Think We Can                     
  607 Phil Barber            27:50  8:58 M 25    63 Barre                Washington County Mental Health/dwnstairs Escalator                  
  608 Kevin Petrochko        27:50  8:58 M 35  1064 Barre                L. Brown & Sons Printing/l. Brown And Sons 1                         
  609 Nick Monti             27:50  8:58 M 43   937 Barre                Montpelier Construction/hammer Kings                                 
  610 Kathy Vasques          27:50  8:58 F 38  1383 Montpelier           Vermont Mutual Insurance/                                            
  611 Kim Maxwell            27:50  8:58 F 44   862 Burlington           Chittenden Bank A Division Of Peoples United Bank/chittenden Chachin 
  612 Jill Sudhoff-Guerin    27:50  8:58 F 37  1300 Montpelier           Kimbell, Sherman, Ellis Llp/persuasion Runners                       
  613 Ellie Bouffard         27:51  8:58 F 49   132 Burlington           Green Mountain Antibodies/gma-2                                      
  614 Jonathan Lynch         27:51  8:58 M 53   810 Barre                Northern Power Systems/turbine Tough                                 
  615 Andrea Lewis           27:51  8:58 F 38   777 Montpelier           The New School Of Montpelier/nsm #1                                  
  616 Amanda Monti           27:51  8:58 F 28   936 Barre                World Of Wonder/mak                                                  
  617 Gregory Wight          27:52  8:59 M 64  1435 Northfield           Norwich University/the Mathineers                                    
  618 Sigh Searles           27:55  9:00 M 61  1203 Winooski             Vermont Student Assistance Corporation/hairloss And Handles          
  619 Sara Kutchukian        27:57  9:00 F 38   732 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/java Joggers                          
  620 Matt Cota              27:57  9:00 M 36   283 Montpelier           Vermont Fuel Dealers Assoc/vfda Good Spirits                         
  621 John Goff              27:57  9:00 M 43   490 South Burlington     National Weather Service/www.Weather.Gov                             
  622 Steve McGuire          27:58  9:00 M 25   878 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/2 Men &  A Lil' Lady                         
  623 Adam Rosen             27:58  9:00 M 43  1162 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/a-Cubed                                       
  624 Kim Perkins            27:58  9:00 F 37  1058 Burlington           General Dynamics/the Road Runners                                    
  625 Jim St. Germain        27:58  9:00 M 45  1266 Burlington           General Dynamics/the Boys                                            
  626 Gary Sabourin          27:58  9:01 M 57  1173 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Forests, Parks And Recreation/joined At The He 
  627 Kelly Nolan            27:59  9:01 F 41   984 Winooski             Vermont Student Assistance Corporation/go With The Flow              
  628 Kristi Soule           27:59  9:01 F 32  1256 Westford             2 Paws Up Pet Services/paws To The Ground                            
  629 Greg Walsh             27:59  9:01 M 46  1404 Montpelier           U.S. Geological Survey/water Racehorses                              
  630 John Lahr              27:59  9:01 M 51   737 Winooski             Vermont Student Assistance Corporation/go With The Flow              
  631 Kristine Harootunian   27:59  9:01 F 29   547 Burlington           Rock Point School/rowdy Rockers                                      
  632 Jami Allen             27:59  9:01 F 27    16 Waterbury            State Of Vermont - Agency Of Human Services/dds Assassins            
  633 Kristin Rutledge       28:00  9:01 F 26  1171 Waterbury            State Of Vermont - Agency Of Human Services/dds Assassins            
  634 Carolyn Scott          28:00  9:01 F 29  1200 Stowe                Topnotch Resort And Spa/topnotch #4                                  
  635 John Mahoney           28:01  9:01 M 56   832 Saint Albans         Georgia Elementary Middle School/gems 1                              
  636 Jennifer Churchman     28:01  9:01 F 45   237 Montpelier           New England Culinary Institute/cool Runnings                         
  637 J Atchinson            28:02  9:02 M 58    40 Montpelier           Kdp Investment Advisors/junkyard Dogs                                
  638 Michael Pinkans        28:03  9:02 M 46  1076 Barre                Zenith Marketing Group/zenith Marketing                              
  639 Drew Kervick           28:04  9:02 M 31 10543 Montpelier           Vt Supreme Court/the Rocket Docket                                   
  640 Paul Van Hollebeke     28:04  9:02 M 57  1376 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/born To Run (slowly)             
  641 Sarah Cota             28:04  9:02 F 33   284 Morrisville          Personalized Pt/personalized Runners                                 
  642 Jane McConnell         28:04  9:02 F 37   867 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/gifford In 3-D                                
  643 Laura Albert           28:04  9:02 F 25     9 Barre                Spaulding High School/barre Technical Ctr/the Crimson Tide           
  644 Gary Leblanc           28:04  9:03 M 57   765 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/mayday Runners                      
  645 Brad Ormsby            28:05  9:03 M 47  1014 Barre                /hold Steady                                                         
  646 Sarah Lord             28:05  9:03 F 39   792 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration09                               
  647 Steve Broer            28:06  9:03 M 48   161 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/under The Wire            
  648 Scott Mullen           28:09  9:04 M 48   961 Northfield           Norwich University/dog River Boys                                    
  649 Trish Conti            28:09  9:04 F 31   266 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Public Safety/will Run For Food                
  650 Bob Melillo            28:09  9:04 M 57   899 Burlington           General Dynamics/the Boys                                            



                                                                      Page 14
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  651 Tara Tighe             28:10  9:04 F 45  1347 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Public Safety/will Run For Food                
  652 Rosie Brown            28:10  9:04 F 40   172 Hyde Park            Rock Bodies Llc/rockin Runners                                       
  653 Tony Martinez          28:10  9:04 M 40   853 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/cheddar Cavaliers                                     
  654 Don Moser              28:11  9:05 M 46   956 Saint Albans         Mylan Technologies, Inc/wacky Racers                                 
  655 Katy Chabot            28:12  9:05 F 32   227 Morrisville          Peoples Academy/pa Striders                                          
  656 Phil Partridge         28:12  9:05 M 34  1042 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/raid                                 
  657 Jayna Jones            28:12  9:05 F 30   657 Montpelier           Commerce Of Community Development/lean Machines                      
  658 Alena Farrell          28:12  9:05 F 57   400 Montpelier           State Of Vermont Dept. Of Information & Innovation/run Dii           
  659 Paul Heath             28:13  9:05 M 57   557 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Corrections/big Red Machine                    
  660 Kim Lutchko            28:13  9:05 F 43   807 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/waste Divas         
  661 Chuck Courcy           28:14  9:06 M 48   287 Burlington           Rock Point School/rockin' And Pointin'                               
  662 Ryan Weiland           28:14  9:06 F 32  1414 Burlington           Rock Point School/rockin' And Pointin'                               
  663 Bret Findley           28:15  9:06 M 43   410 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/radical Equations                            
  664 Jenna Harris           28:15  9:06 F 29   550 Waterbury            Tbps/tbps 1                                                          
  665 Brent Lamell           28:15  9:06 M 29   741 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/fighting Neighbors                                  
  666 Barbara Burns          28:15  9:06 F 57   199 St. Johnsbury        Vermont Department Of Forests, Parks And Recreation/springbury Runne 
  667 Andrea Bonamico        28:16  9:06 F 34   124 Montpelier           U32 High School/u-32 Raiders                                         
  668 Megan Bullard          28:16  9:06 F 24   186 Barre                Ladies Workout Express/barre/the Lwe Button Girls                    
  669 Shane Lamos            28:16  9:06 M 32   744 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/radical Equations                            
  670 Christine Deleo        28:16  9:06 F 24   337 Montpelier           Stone Environmental, Inc/dashing Stone                               
  671 Elizabeth Hall         28:17  9:07 F 23   530 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/three Toed Sloths                    
  672 Hope Rapaport          28:18  9:07 M 45  1218 Montpelier           Essential Physical Therapy & Pilates/core Power                      
  673 Erin Goodell           28:18  9:07 F 26   492 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/bone Crushers                         
  674 Adria Bahr             28:18  9:07 F 28    52 Colchester           Colchester High School/barely Capable                                
  675 Mike Gauding           28:18  9:07 M 51   463 Burlington           Chittenden Bank A Division Of Peoples United Bank/men In Black       
  676 Bettina Rand           28:19  9:07 F 46  1116 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/rad Babes                             
  677 Tom Kelly              28:19  9:07 M 56 10553 Montpelier           State's Attorneys & Sheriffs/justice Prevails                        
  678 Christine Ogg          28:19  9:07 F 25  1006 Milton               Pbm Nutritionals/pbm Mixers                                          
  679 Joe Parrett            28:19  9:07 M 46  1040 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/white Flour                                       
  680 Ben Palkowski          28:20  9:07 M 29  1030 Montpelier           Montpelier Recreation Board/arne's Army                              
  681 John Akielaszek        28:22  9:08 M 54     8 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/runnin' Late        
  682 Josh Staples           28:23  9:08 M 30  1276 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/did It                               
  683 Jay Baitz              28:23  9:09 M 39    58 Barre                Spaulding High School/barre Technical Ctr/crimson Coaches            
  684 Greg McLelland         28:23  9:09 M 36   889 Waterbury            Vermont State Hospital/freudian Slips                                
  685 Courtney Parento       28:23  9:09 F 42  1039 Montpelier           Montpelier Recreation Board/arne's Army                              
  686 John Pitrowiski        28:24  9:09 M 50  1079 Williston            Trudell Consulting Engineers/trudell Runners                         
  687 Jennifer Donahue       28:25  9:09 F 25   353 Northfield           Northfield Pharmacy/pharm Animals                                    
  688 Angie Richardson       28:26  9:09 F 21   342 Montpelier           Green Mountain Transit Agency/gmta 2                                 
  689 Pat Stevens            28:26  9:09 M 25  1282 Winooski             /esi Two                                                             
  690 Molly Distefano        28:26  9:09 F 45   347 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/sentinel                             
  691 Michael Chernick       28:27  9:10 M 56   233 Montpelier           Vermont State Legislature/legirunners                                
  692 Jill Olson             28:28  9:10 F 41  1012 Montpelier           Vermont Assoc. Of Hospitals And Health Systems/vahhs First Team      
  693 Kevin Peoples          28:28  9:10 M 40  1057 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/one & Done                           
  694 Dorinne Dorfman        28:29  9:10 F 40   355 Moretown             Harwood Union Middle/high School/hu Team I                           
  695 Maria Jennison         28:29  9:11 F 45   640 Jeffersonville       Smugglers' Notch Resort/smuggs                                       
  696 David Coates           28:31  9:11 M 73   244 Colchester           Coates Island Marina/coates Island                                   
  697 Katie Connors          28:31  9:11 F 35   264 Colchester           Coates Island Marina/coates Island                                   
  698 Neil Malek             28:31  9:11 M 31   837 Essex Junction       Ibm/sole Survivors                                                   
  699 Sara Gendal-Wilmont    28:32  9:11 F 25   470 Randolph             Clara Martin Ctr/sse                                                 
  700 Travis Jones           28:32  9:11 M 33   659 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/going With The Wind                                      



                                                                      Page 15
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  701 Gabe Grant             28:33  9:12 M 22   507 Fairfax              Minor's Country Store/minor's Crew                                   
  702 Sumant Sood            28:33  9:12 M 31  1254 Waterbury Center     Suss Microtec Inc./aps                                               
  703 Tiffany Trombley       28:33  9:12 F 24  1358 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/sore Ladies               
  704 Adrienne Jones         28:35  9:12 F 25   653 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Forests, Parks And Recreation/flash, Dash & Tr 
  705 Zach Jones             28:36  9:13 M 25   660 Richmond             Milton Cat/milton Cat Team 1                                         
  706 Greg Hanson            28:36  9:13 M 44   542 South Burlington     National Weather Service/www.Weather.Gov                             
  707 Tim Reardon            28:37  9:13 M 26 10537 Northfield           Norwich University/sogotp                                            
  708 Brian Cummings         28:37  9:13 M 46   304 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/campus Ministry                              
  709 Mark Tarnacki          28:39  9:14 M 51  1312 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/marky's Angels                               
  710 Tracey MacLellan       28:41  9:14 F 35   822 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/leeuw Plus Two                               
  711 Kim Kiniry             28:41  9:14 F 37   703 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/rad Babes                             
  712 Michelle Stinnett      28:41  9:14 F 31  1288 St. Albans           Bellows Free Academy Union High School/b-Fastas                      
  713 Julia Andrews          28:44  9:15 F 38    23 South Burlington     Comcast/team Comcast                                                 
  714 Candace Dane           28:44  9:15 F 53   318 St. Johnsbury        Casey & Associates/krazy Women                                       
  715 Christopher Nelson     28:44  9:15 M 53   977 Essex Junction       Vermont Systems Inc/are We There Yet?                                
  716 Richard Shanley        28:47  9:16 M 67  1216 Johnson              Johnson State College/very Slow Club-Vsc                             
  717 Lisa Wilkin            28:47  9:16 F 44  1438 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/the Generations                    
  718 Cheryl Metivier        28:48  9:16 F 44   908 Barre                The Barre Jazzercise Fitness Center/jazzer Runners                   
  719 Mallory Graves         28:48  9:16 F 25   510 Barre                The Barre Jazzercise Fitness Center/jazzer Runners                   
  720 Mike Palagonia         28:48  9:17 M 32  1028 Johnson              Johnson State College/jsc Hustler's                                  
  721 Tammy Lawrey           28:50  9:17 F 45   757 Montpelier           Denis, Ricker & Brown/drb Runner                                     
  722 Meg Sweitzer           28:50  9:17 F 28  1308 Johnson              Laraway Youth & Family Services/backpack I                           
  723 Mark Pedersen          28:51  9:17 M 44  1050 Vergennes            Goodrich Corporation/standard Deviation                              
  724 Fern Rogers            28:51  9:17 F 40  1153 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/unfit Nanas                                   
  725 Wendy Hildebrand       28:51  9:17 F 46   578 Burlington           General Dynamics/sarducci Bound                                      
  726 Ann O'Day              28:51  9:18 F 49   997 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/a Run For The Aged                   
  727 Cathy Lambert          28:52  9:18 F 47   740 Burlington           General Dynamics/sarducci Bound                                      
  728 David Tanner           28:52  9:18 M 54  1311 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Taxes/slow And Slower                          
  729 Brad Gresham           28:53  9:18 M 47   518 Waterbury            Thatcher Brook Primary School/tbpsdregs                              
  730 Stephanie Howell       28:54  9:18 F 31   612 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/girls On The Run                                      
  731 Fred Satink            28:54  9:19 M 52  1182 Montpelier           Vermont League Of Cities And Towns/risky Business                    
  732 Susan Koepplinger      28:55  9:19 F 42   720 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/resource Room Rebels                    
  733 Jessica Stuart         28:56  9:19 F 29  1297 Westford             2 Paws Up Pet Services/paws To The Ground                            
  734 Mark Holland           28:57  9:19 M 26   596 Essex Junction       Vermont Systems Inc/true Blue                                        
  735 Joanne Smith           28:59  9:20 F 29  1246 Waterbury            Tbps/tbps 1                                                          
  736 Rebecca Scholl         28:59  9:20 F 40  1192 Barre                Concentra Medical Centers/green Mountain Gals                        
  737 Howard Fisher          28:59  9:20 M 68   414 Montpelier           New England Culinary Institute/will Run For Food                     
  738 Marc McDonough         29:01  9:21 M 29   872 Burlington           Chittenden Bank A Division Of Peoples United Bank/men In Black       
  739 Joe Damiata            29:01  9:21 M 30   316 Montpelier           Vermont League Of Cities And Towns/risky Business                    
  740 Fran Cook              29:02  9:21 M 58   269 Waitsfield           Mad River Family Practice/madriver Fp                                
  741 Bari Brooks            29:02  9:21 F 33   164 South Burlington     Fead Construction Law, Plc/fead For Speed                            
  742 Martha Keenan          29:03  9:21 F 52   673 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/going With The Wind                                      
  743 Timothy Zurowski       29:03  9:22 M 30 10540 Barre                Washington County Mental Health/running On Empty                     
  744 Rose Leach             29:05  9:22 F 40   762 Montpelier           Essential Physical Therapy & Pilates/core Power                      
  745 Bill Kelly             29:06  9:22 M 42   681 Waterbury            State Of Vermont - Agency Of Human Services/three's Company          
  746 Brenda Rose            29:07  9:23 F 38  1158 Barre                Northern Power Systems/gp2(girl Power 2)                             
  747 Danielle Beliveau      29:08  9:23 F 19    85 Milton               Pbm Nutritionals/formula Makers                                      
  748 Sasha Bartels          29:10  9:24 F 24    69 Burlington           Green Mountain Antibodies/gma                                        
  749 Nick Borland           29:10  9:24 M 38   128 Barre                Northern Power Systems/northern Power House                          
  750 Amy Pualwan            29:11  9:24 F 46  1106 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/in It To Finish                    



                                                                      Page 16
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  751 Rita Rivers            29:13  9:24 F 45  1138 Burlington           Chittenden Bank A Division Of Peoples United Bank/chittenden Chachin 
  752 Allison Allen          29:13  9:24 F 21    15 Williston            Trudell Consulting Engineers/trudell Runners                         
  753 Aaron Minor            29:14  9:25 M 29   923 Fairfax              Minor's Country Store/minor's Crew                                   
  754 Jon Severinghaus       29:15  9:25 M 24  1208 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/middle Of The Road                                  
  755 Peter Thoms            29:15  9:25 M 70  1339 Montpelier           Vermont State Department Of Education/run, Skip, & Ache              
  756 Brian Leet             29:15  9:25 M 37   769 Waitsfield           MacLay Architects/greencard                                          
  757 Dan Fontain            29:16  9:25 M 54   424 Northfield           Norwich University/norwich Social                                    
  758 Jacki Murphy           29:17  9:26 F 58   965 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/triple A Threat                              
  759 Dean Denis             29:18  9:26 M 44   340 Johnson              Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./technically Faster                
  760 Aaron Warner           29:18  9:26 M 33  1405 South Burlington     Comcast/team Comcast                                                 
  761 Gina Gaidys            29:19  9:26 F 35   451 Warren               Warren School/mountain Mamas                                         
  762 Prudence Krasofski     29:19  9:27 F 38   725 Warren               Warren School/mountain Mamas                                         
  763 Lisa Jones             29:19  9:27 F 36   658 South Burlington     Jetblue Airways/bluenicorns                                          
  764 Karen Testa            29:20  9:27 F 39  1326 Montpelier           The Associated Press/ap Flash                                        
  765 Allison Aldrich        29:20  9:27 F 26    11 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/the Generations                    
  766 Dave MacAskill         29:21  9:27 M 28   815 Montpelier           Allen Lumber Company/ale Amblers                                     
  767 Anne Gilbert           29:21  9:27 F 52   480 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/a-Cubed                                       
  768 Micaela Tucker         29:21  9:27 F 38 10542 Montpelier           Vt Supreme Court/the Rocket Docket                                   
  769 Crystal Waszk          29:22  9:27 F 32  1408 Richmond             Milton Cat/milton Cat Team 1                                         
  770 Heather Battistoni     29:24  9:28 F 44    75 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/wheezers                     
  771 Kevin Spaulding        29:26  9:29 M 38  1258 Montpelier           The Confluence/the Confluence                                        
  772 Bernice Fousek         29:26  9:29 F 67   432 Northfield           Norwich University/miss Fits                                         
  773 Melody Frank           29:27  9:29 F 28   435 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #3                                    
  774 Bentley Mosely         29:27  9:29 M 19   955 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/white Flour                                       
  775 Melissa Shea           29:27  9:29 F 42  1220 Montpelier           Secretary Of State's Office/team Sos - Help!                         
  776 Megan McLane           29:28  9:29 F 44   886 Montpelier           The New School Of Montpelier/nsm # 2                                 
  777 Debbie Underhill       29:28  9:29 F 41  1371 Williston            Choice Physical Therapy/exercise Is Medicine                         
  778 Cathy Owen             29:28  9:29 F 36  1022 Montpelier           Sarduccis Restaurant/sarducci's                                      
  779 Ray Grant              29:28  9:29 M 37   508 South Burlington     National Weather Service/www.Weather.Gov                             
  780 Katie Utton            29:28  9:29 F 29  1373 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/lento Como Carocol                   
  781 Chris Theroux          29:29  9:30 M 37  1329 Montpelier           The New School Of Montpelier/nsm # 2                                 
  782 Julie Atwood           29:31  9:30 F 45    41 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration11                               
  783 Andrea Crowell         29:32  9:31 F 42   303 Warren               Sugarbush Resort/bush Babes                                          
  784 Stevan Schmid          29:32  9:31 M 44  1190 Colchester           Competitive Computing/c2 Team 2                                      
  785 Gayle Moskowitz        29:33  9:31 F 40   958 Waterbury            Thatcher Brook Primary School/tbpsdregs                              
  786 Teresa Kajenski        29:33  9:31 F 41   665 Montpelier           Fothergill Segale And Valley, Cpas/fsv - Runners                     
  787 Lisa Corman            29:34  9:31 F 42   278 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team 3                              
  788 Laurie Brown           29:35  9:32 F 38   169                      Vermont Department Of Mental Health/racing Thoughts                  
  789 Neil Monteith          29:42  9:34 M 57   935 St. Johnsbury        Vermont Department Of Forests, Parks And Recreation/springbury Runne 
  790 Mark Stenta            29:43  9:34 M 24  1280 Milton               Pbm Nutritionals/pbm Mixers                                          
  791 Aimee Pope             29:44  9:34 F 34  1091 Barre                The Barre Jazzercise Fitness Center/jazzer Runners                   
  792 Jennilou Grace         29:44  9:34 F 26   505 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/the Run Out                                         
  793 Josh Savoni            29:44  9:35 M 26  1185 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team Rocket                         
  794 Julie Bock             29:45  9:35 F 32   117 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/tm Stars                              
  795 Brett Pingree          29:45  9:35 M 41  1072 Barre                Northern Power Systems/power Runner                                  
  796 Jonathan Boyd          29:48  9:36 M 35   141 Northfield Falls     Boyd's Light Construction/the Running Boyds                          
  797 Kristen Connelly       29:48  9:36 F 29   262 Johnson              Laraway Youth & Family Services/backpack I                           
  798 Lyndley Mittler        29:48  9:36 F 32   931 Warren               Warren School/flower Power                                           
  799 Amy Choquette          29:50  9:37 F 36   234                      Vermont Department For Children & Families/dcf Bo Runners            
  800 Bill Gallup            29:51  9:37 M 52   455 Waitsfield           MacLay Architects/greencard                                          



                                                                      Page 17
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  801 Jessica Schreiber      29:51  9:37 F 32  1194 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Taxes/slow And Slower                          
  802 Kyle Cushman           29:51  9:37 F 44   307 Cabot                Vital Spirits/vital Spirits                                          
  803 Stephanie Gehlbach     29:52  9:37 F 27   468 South Burlington     Ge Healthcare/runtime Errors                                         
  804 Paul Savas             29:56  9:38 M 48  1184 South Burlington     Comcast/team Comcast                                                 
  805 Andy Leader            29:56  9:38 M 66   764 Johnson              Johnson State College/profs-R-Off                                    
  806 Jim Collins            29:57  9:39 M 40   257 Colchester           Competitive Computing/c2 Team 1                                      
  807 Michael Hall           29:57  9:39 M 35   532 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration04                               
  808 Carolyn Ix             29:58  9:39 F 47   631 Montpelier           Union Mutual Of Vermont Companies/when Pigs Fly                      
  809 Jerry Edwards          29:58  9:39 M 49   376 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration07                               
  810 Parm Padgett           29:59  9:39 F 40  1025 Winooski             /esi One                                                             
  811 Robert Leonard         30:00  9:40 M 54   775 South Burlington     Lane Press/shady Lane                                                
  812 Doug Mann              30:01  9:40 M 51   842 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/hastily Running Adju                                
  813 Sarah Biolsi           30:05  9:41 F 30   106 Montpelier           Vermont Trial Courts/speedy Trials                                   
  814 Natasha Dye            30:06  9:42 F 29   371 Montpelier           Vermont Trial Courts/running W/ The Land                             
  815 Jeffrey Benson         30:08  9:42 M 33    93 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/chase's Angels                       
  816 Jennie Currie          30:09  9:42 F 24   306 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/chase's Angels                       
  817 Brenda Dufresne        30:09  9:43 F 53   365 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/rns On The Run                        
  818 Heather Williams       30:09  9:43 F 32  1440 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/liquid Assets                                         
  819 Jason Moore            30:12  9:43 M 30   940 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/campus Ministry                              
  820 Brandy Pombar          30:12  9:44 F 34  1085 Montpelier           Vermont Fuel Dealers Assoc/vfda Good Spirits                         
  821 Wendy Brothers         30:12  9:44 F 32   167 Johnson              Johnson State College/jsc Hustler's                                  
  822 Kimberly Perrigo       30:14  9:44 F 25  1059 Montpelier           Vermont Mutual Insurance/bruce & 2 Benedicts                         
  823 Megan Heeder           30:14  9:44 F 26   561 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/jam!                      
  824 Sarah Copeland-Hanza   30:15  9:44 F 39   276 Montpelier           Vermont General Assembly/the Ayes Have It                            
  825 Heidi St. Peter        30:16  9:45 F 35  1271 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/marky's Angels                               
  826 Aj Ruben               30:17  9:45 M 43  1169 Montpelier           Vermont Protection & Advocacy, Inc./drvt Runners                     
  827 Tina Wood              30:17  9:45 F 42 10508 Montpelier           Vermont Protection & Advocacy, Inc./drvt Runners                     
  828 Catherine Moller       30:17  9:45 F 30   933 South Burlington     Ge Healthcare/ge Runners                                             
  829 Sarah Natvig           30:17  9:45 F 31   972 Montpelier           Sarduccis Restaurant/sarducci's                                      
  830 Amy Barcomb            30:19  9:46 F 38    64 Vernon               Girls On The Run Vermont/gotr Vt Coaches                             
  831 Jason Boyd             30:19  9:46 M 37   140 Northfield Falls     Boyd's Light Construction/the Running Boyds                          
  832 Kristy Corrow          30:20  9:46 F 32   280 Milton               Milton High School/milton Tri-Perfecta                               
  833 Kenneth Hunt           30:24  9:47 M 49   621 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/sam's Team                
  834 Sumi Sin               30:25  9:48 F 34  1234 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/bast Fastards                        
  835 Jennifer Hall          30:25  9:48 F 36   531 Montpelier           New England Excess Exchange, Ltd./neee Road Runners                  
  836 Elizabeth Shorey       30:25  9:48 F 27  1228 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #5                                    
  837 Dave Linari            30:25  9:48 M 31   779 Stowe                Ross Environmental Assoc Inc/team Ross                               
  838 Sue Pratt              30:25  9:48 F 53  1096 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/wheezers                     
  839 Kelly Fournier         30:25  9:48 F 44   430 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/epoching Team                        
  840 Brian Marciniak        30:26  9:48 M 24   845 South Burlington     Lane Press/shady Lane                                                
  841 Ellie Breitmaier       30:26  9:48 F 47   152 Waterbury            Vermont Department For Children & Families/running From Clowns       
  842 Sharon Davis           30:27  9:48 F 39   327 Waterbury            Vermont Center For Crime Victim Services/flyers                      
  843 Nicole Dyhrman         30:27  9:48 F 30   372 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/java Joggers                          
  844 Madeleine Morgan       30:27  9:48 F 23   947 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/shake N'bake                    
  845 Katrina Morgan         30:27  9:49 F 27   945 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/bcems                        
  846 Melissa Bailey         30:28  9:49 F 42    55                      Vermont Department Of Mental Health/racing Thoughts                  
  847 Stephanie Gagnon       30:29  9:49 F 19   450 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/middle Of The Road                                  
  848 Dwight Dorsey          30:32  9:50 M 37   356 Montpelier           Vermont Mutual Insurance/                                            
  849 Scott Dillon           30:32  9:50 M 55   345 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Tourism And Marketing/two Refs + Player        
  850 Ward Butler            30:33  9:50 M 47   206 Richmond             Milton Cat/milton Cat Team 2                                         



                                                                      Page 18
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  851 Shekar Meduri          30:34  9:51 M 29   897 Montpelier           Keane Inc/team 105                                                   
  852 Gil Livingston         30:36  9:51 M 56   784 Montpelier           Vermont Land Trust/vlt Four                                          
  853 Alison Partridge       30:40  9:52 F 49  1041 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/moody Blues                        
  854 Jackie Hughes          30:40  9:53 F 55   615 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/moody Blues                        
  855 Dale Line              30:41  9:53 M 49   780 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/sentinel                             
  856 Jason Aldrich          30:41  9:53 M 30    12 Northfield           Norwich University/faster Than Dial Up?                              
  857 Beth Van Parys         30:41  9:53 F 26  1378 Northfield           Norwich University/norwich Jab                                       
  858 Jennie-Beth Schoonej   30:41  9:53 F 27  1193 Montpelier           Green Mountain Orthopaedic Surgery/the Bone Spurs                    
  859 Jonathan Brownell      30:42  9:53 M 39   175 Essex Junction       Ibm/blue Chunks                                                      
  860 Jesse Shapiro          30:43  9:53 M 43  1217 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/wheezers                     
  861 Jeffrey Rouleau        30:43  9:54 M 22  1164 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/team 2                                              
  862 Janine Osterman        30:43  9:54 F 32  1018 Northfield           Norwich University/norwich Jab                                       
  863 Bonnie Bellavance      30:46  9:54 F 43    89 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/tbk                                                   
  864 Loralyn Leblanc        30:46  9:55 F 35   766 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/rumney Runners                                
  865 Stacey Leadbetter      30:46  9:55 F 35   763 Montpelier           Denis, Ricker & Brown/drb Runner                                     
  866 Amy Lefevre            30:48  9:55 F 29   771 Colchester           Marathon Health/training Nuts                                        
  867 Darren Misenko         30:48  9:55 M 36   926 South Burlington     Fead Construction Law, Plc/fead For Speed                            
  868 Heidi Fleury           30:48  9:55 F 27   421 Waterbury Center     Green Mountain Club/3 Musketeers 2010                                
  869 Chapin Kaynor          30:49  9:55 M 59   671 Winooski             Vermont Student Assistance Corporation/hairloss And Handles          
  870 Therese Wunrow         30:50  9:56 F 46 10517 Williamstown         Williamstown Elementary School/educators On The Run                  
  871 Amber Kreis            30:50  9:56 F 19   726 Williamstown         Pouliot & Corriveau/milk Moovers                                     
  872 Maryke Gillis          30:52  9:56 F 49   483 Stowe                Stowe Mountain Resort/get Stowked!                                   
  873 Marcy Andrus           30:53  9:57 F 43    24 Montpelier           Vermont State Legislature/pink Ladies                                
  874 Dana Visser            30:54  9:57 F 29  1392 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #1                                    
  875 Rhoda Kimble           30:54  9:57 F 55   693 Johnson              Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./electric Sliders                  
  876 Jen Gelbstein          30:55  9:57 F 40   469 Waterbury            Waterbury Medical Associates--Cvmc/wma 1                             
  877 Sophie Vibert          30:55  9:57 F 42  1389 Saint Albans         Mylan Technologies, Inc/lady And The Tramps                          
  878 Kristina Marcotte      30:57  9:58 F 31   846 Essex Junction       Fiori Bridal Boutique/fiori Girls                                    
  879 Christie Wilkerson     30:57  9:58 F 30  1437 Castleton            Castleton State College/castleton Team 1                             
  880 Melissa Paradee        30:57  9:58 F 36  1038 Castleton            Castleton State College/castleton Team 1                             
  881 Jason Estes            30:58  9:58 M 26   386 Montpelier           Vermont Lazerwash/vermont Lazerwash 2                                
  882 Rebecca Teese          31:02 10:00 F 36  1324 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/lento Como Carocol                   
  883 Paul Winters           31:02 10:00 M 33 10502 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/mayday Runners                      
  884 Mitch Barron           31:02 10:00 M 42    67 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #4                                    
  885 Cheryl Kingsbury       31:03 10:00 F 38   700 Warren               Warren School/flower Power                                           
  886 Ben Sipe               31:04 10:00 M 27  1236 Northfield           Norwich University/norwich Social                                    
  887 Betsy Kapner           31:04 10:00 F 36   667 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/girls On The Run                                      
  888 Jenah Koenig           31:05 10:01 F 24   719 Winooski             Open Category/individual                                             
  889 Kerri Johnson          31:06 10:01 F 26   649 Morrisville          Vermont Department For Children & Families/team Frisky               
  890 Adam Messier           31:06 10:01 M 23   905 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/trapp Bellmen                                     
  891 Kristin Sopronyi       31:08 10:01 F 28  1255 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/sore Ladies               
  892 Steve Pappas           31:08 10:01 M 51  1036 Barre                The Times Argus/typesetters                                          
  893 Tara Thomas            31:08 10:02 F 35  1333 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/team Tat                                
  894 Jim Ploof              31:11 10:02 M 48  1080 Montpelier           Usda Rural Development/usda Rd                                       
  895 Judith Keyes           31:12 10:03 F 50   686 Williston            Gardener's Supply Co./tupelo Honeys                                  
  896 Rebecca Grayck         31:12 10:03 F 46   511 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/winnig Team                                     
  897 Riley Killoren         31:12 10:03 M 29   689 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/co-Opportunity                                  
  898 Jacob Bridge           31:13 10:03 M 25   155 Essex Junction       Ibm/blue Chunks                                                      
  899 Bryce Dickey           31:13 10:03 M 26   343 East Randolph        Open Category/dickey                                                 
  900 Lynda McDermott        31:13 10:03 F 53   869 Randolph             Gifford Medical Center/unfit Nanas                                   



                                                                      Page 19
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  901 Dave Warren            31:15 10:04 M 45  1406 Colchester           /radio Runners                                                       
  902 Adriane Schubert       31:16 10:04 F 23  1195 Essex Junction       Essex Chips/essex Chips 1                                            
  903 Laura Fontaine         31:17 10:04 F 48   425 Barre                Ladies Workout Express/barre/the Lwe Button Girls                    
  904 Chris Lamonia          31:18 10:05 M 32   743 Barre                Northern Power Systems/run Like The Wind                             
  905 Lee Vandine            31:18 10:05 M 43  1380 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/team Waitsfield #1                      
  906 Cepi Worcester         31:18 10:05 F 24 10513 Montpelier           The New School Of Montpelier/nsm # 2                                 
  907 Dennis Fekert          31:19 10:05 M 46   403 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/waste'n It          
  908 Bill Decker            31:20 10:05 M 50   334 Barre                Northern Power Systems/run Like The Wind                             
  909 Karen MacHia           31:20 10:06 F 47   818 Morrisville          Union Bank/midlife Maniacs                                           
  910 Abbie Small            31:21 10:06 F 30  1241 Morrisville          Union Bank/ubrunning                                                 
  911 John Austin            31:23 10:06 M 43    45 Barre                Vermont Department Of Fish & Wildlife/5 Dogs                         
  912 Ariane Kissam          31:23 10:07 F 34   708 Montpelier           Vermont Housing & Conservation Board/wingnuts                        
  913 Tsana Nobles           31:24 10:07 F 39   983 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/let's Get Analytical                         
  914 Ken Burrill            31:26 10:07 M 66   201 Johnson              Johnson State College/profs-R-Off                                    
  915 Clay Bell              31:26 10:07 M 36    86 Barre                Edward Jones/total Returns                                           
  916 Sharon Crossett        31:27 10:08 F 25   301 Northfield           Norwich University/xett                                              
  917 Jolinda Laclair        31:27 10:08 F 51   734 Montpelier           New England Culinary Institute/cool Runnings                         
  918 Rich Walkden           31:27 10:08 M 41  1400 South Burlington     Jetblue Airways/bluenicorns                                          
  919 Heather Bromberg       31:27 10:08 F 22   162 Waterbury            Environmental Compliance Services Inc/terraclimers                   
  920 Randy Ramsden          31:28 10:08 M 51  1114 Milton               Pbm Nutritionals/pbm Mixers                                          
  921 Laura Woodard          31:28 10:08 F 35 10510 Waterbury            Environmental Compliance Services Inc/terraclimers                   
  922 Kevin Beal             31:28 10:08 M 26    78 Northfield           Norwich University/sgs                                               
  923 Logan Haskins          31:28 10:08 M 38   554 Morrisville          Manufacturing Solutions Inc./cruisers                                
  924 Rija Ramahatra         31:28 10:08 M 32  1113 Northfield           Norwich University/sgs                                               
  925 Tracy Lapan            31:29 10:08 F 39   749 Montpelier           Edward Jones/jones Clones                                            
  926 Scott West             31:29 10:08 M 57 10545 Morrisville          The West Group/two X - One Y                                         
  927 Eric Holbrook          31:29 10:08 M 31   594 Randolph             Clara Martin Ctr/sse                                                 
  928 Rachael Schwartz       31:29 10:08 F 36  1198 Williston            Ipcapital Group, Inc./ipcg Varsity                                   
  929 Matt Leach             31:29 10:08 M 31   761 South Burlington     Ge Healthcare/ge Runners                                             
  930 David Ortiz            31:30 10:09 M 37  1017 Montpelier           Vermont Mutual Insurance/hope2bfasternxtyr                           
  931 Kelly Thompson         31:30 10:09 F 40  1338 Barre                Central Vermont Home Health And Hospice/cvhhh Pace Makers            
  932 Jenn Ljungvall         31:31 10:09 F 28   785 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/under The Wire            
  933 Morgan Loso            31:31 10:09 F 27   793 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/under The Wire            
  934 Wayne Hamilton         31:32 10:09 M 61   534 Lyndonville          Lyndon State College/lsc Hornets                                     
  935 Tonya Guthrie          31:33 10:10 F 33   524 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/xray 2                                
  936 Donna Morgan           31:35 10:10 F 55   944 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/ad Astra                             
  937 James Mauro            31:35 10:10 M 41   860 Burlington           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/tangled Up In Blue                 
  938 Emily St Cyr           31:35 10:10 F 27  1264 Barre                Vermont Department Of Taxes/fun Run                                  
  939 Brian Poczobut         31:37 10:11 M 23  1083 Barre                Washington County Mental Health/skyline                              
  940 Claire Thompson        31:38 10:11 F 44  1335 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/soar Feet                 
  941 Molly Godin            31:38 10:11 F 30   489 St. Albans           Bellows Free Academy Union High School/b-Fastas                      
  942 Jill Farnham           31:39 10:11 F 36   398 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/kickin' Asphault          
  943 Kim Glassford          31:39 10:12 F 23   486 Essex Junction       Vermont Systems Inc/are We There Yet?                                
  944 Erna Numanovic         31:40 10:12 F 24   990 Essex Junction       Vermont Systems Inc/true Blue                                        
  945 Scott Buck             31:40 10:12 M 23   182 Montpelier           Allen Lumber Company/ale Amblers                                     
  946 Cindi Faiella          31:43 10:13 F 27   392 Randolph             Clara Martin Center/cmc Lady Runners                                 
  947 Christi Larson         31:45 10:13 F 32   752 Waterbury            Thatcher Brook Primary School/tbpsdregs                              
  948 Pat Morin              31:47 10:14 M 49   948 Richmond             Milton Cat/milton Cat Team 2                                         
  949 Nichole Herring        31:47 10:14 F 16   574 Barre                Vermont Department Of Taxes/fun Run                                  
  950 Denise Fuller          31:48 10:14 F 41   447 Barre                Vermont Department Of Taxes/fun Run                                  



                                                                      Page 20
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
  951 Sara Teachout          31:49 10:15 F 40  1321 Montpelier           Vermont State Legislature/pink Ladies                                
  952 Elizabeth Scharf       31:50 10:15 F 41  1189 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/shady Rill Shufflers                          
  953 Laura Crain            31:50 10:15 F 45   294 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/los Bibliotecarios                           
  954 Stuart Farina          31:50 10:15 M 62   396 Lyndonville          Lyndon State College/lsc Hornets                                     
  955 Michelle Berthiaume    31:52 10:16 F 34    99 Essex Junction       Vermont Systems Inc/true Blue                                        
  956 Kelly Lamonda          31:53 10:16 F 41   742 Burlington           Vermont Department Of Health/adap On The Run                         
  957 Megan Naylor           31:54 10:16 F 32   973 Burlington           Vermont Department Of Health/adap On The Run                         
  958 Heidi Redding          31:55 10:17 F 28  1120 Warren               Warren School/dominating Divas                                       
  959 Jenny Schwartz         31:56 10:17 F 30  1197 Stowe                Ross Environmental Assoc Inc/team Ross                               
  960 Laura White            31:58 10:18 F 22  1430 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/running On Cheddar                                    
  961 Lisa Benjamin          31:58 10:18 F 27    91 Fairfax              Minor's Country Store/minor's Crew                                   
  962 Janet Spitler          31:59 10:18 F 50  1263 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/bonking Bankers                                       
  963 Adam Quinn             32:00 10:18 M 34  1108 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration07                               
  964 Erin McKenney          32:00 10:18 F 32   884 Barre                Washington County Mental Health/running On Empty                     
  965 Jennifer Campbell      32:00 10:18 F 41   216 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/rumney Runners                                
  966 Jess Lacasse           32:01 10:19 F 31   733 Montpelier           Denis, Ricker & Brown/drb Runner                                     
  967 John Gay               32:03 10:19 M 42   465 Randolph             Sanborn, Head & Associates, Inc./hope To Finish                      
  968 Sunni Erickson         32:03 10:19 F 30   385 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Public Service /the Utilitarians               
  969 Rita Roush             32:04 10:20 F 35  1165 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/in It To Finish                    
  970 Perry Condon           32:04 10:20 M 49   260 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Bishca/feet Don't Fail Me                      
  971 Kathleen Berk          32:05 10:20 F 45    96 Montpelier           Vermont State Housing Authority/running Amok                         
  972 Justina Jennett        32:06 10:20 F 33   639 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/soar Feet                 
  973 Melinda Friedlander    32:07 10:20 F 45   445 South Burlington     Lane Press/team Fast Lane                                            
  974 Ernie Kelley           32:08 10:21 M 57   676 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/runnin' Late        
  975 Leah Barth             32:08 10:21 F 31    70 Montpelier           Washington County Mental Health/tlr                                  
  976 Autin Whitaker         32:09 10:21 M 25  1424 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/the Evil Strudels                                   
  977 Jane Burroughs         32:10 10:22 F 43   202 Montpelier           Fothergill Segale And Valley, Cpas/fsv - Runners                     
  978 David Teague           32:12 10:22 M 48  1322 Burlington           Chittenden Bank A Division Of Peoples United Bank/techy Trekkers     
  979 Kim Belongia           32:12 10:22 F 29    90 Montpelier           Vermont Community Loan Fund/loan Arrangers Ii                        
  980 Victoria Evans         32:12 10:22 F 42   390 Burlington           Vermont Department Of Health/adap On The Run                         
  981 Bethany Lunn           32:12 10:22 F 32   805 Montpelier           Vermont State Housing Authority/running Amok                         
  982 Bill Kules             32:13 10:23 M 65   730 Stowe                Little River Survey Company, Llc/little River Runner                 
  983 Julie Giffin           32:14 10:23 F 46   478 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/cvmc Pt Rocks!                        
  984 Meridith Lusk          32:15 10:23 F 27   806 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/sore Ladies               
  985 Joshua McCormick       32:15 10:23 M 29   868 Waterbury            Vermont Department For Children & Families/mcforbson                 
  986 Jessica Butler         32:15 10:23 F 27   204 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team 1                              
  987 Laura Thygesen         32:16 10:23 F 40  1345 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/bobcats                      
  988 Roberta Garland        32:16 10:24 F 57   461 Montpelier           Washington County Mental Health/tlr                                  
  989 Rachael Richards       32:17 10:24 F 36  1131 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/team Redundancy Team                                  
  990 Sam Lotto              32:17 10:24 M 52   794 Barre                Northern Power Systems/power Runner                                  
  991 David Henderson        32:19 10:24 M 48   565 Waterbury            Department Of Public Safety - State Of Vermont/agony Of Dafeet       
  992 Hannah Yorra           32:19 10:24 F 32 10524 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/cvmc Pt Rocks!                        
  993 Jaime Schneider        32:20 10:25 F 46  1191 Northfield           Northfield Pharmacy/pharm Animals                                    
  994 Steve Bushey           32:20 10:25 M 52   203 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Corrections/big Red Machine                    
  995 Brent Toth             32:23 10:26 M 36  1352 Montpelier           Stone Environmental, Inc/rolling Stones                              
  996 Rod Small              32:24 10:26 M 28  1243 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/skyscrapers                          
  997 Pam Conway             32:24 10:26 F 56   267 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/that's What She Said                 
  998 Sheryl Teague          32:24 10:26 F 53  1323 Burlington           Chittenden Bank A Division Of Peoples United Bank/techy Trekkers     
  999 Liz Hinchliffe         32:25 10:26 F 31   581 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/that's What She Said                 
 1000 Erin Kilrain           32:25 10:26 F 25   690 Burlington           Chittenden Bank A Division Of Peoples United Bank/men In Black       



                                                                      Page 21
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
 1001 Kim Sturgis            32:26 10:27 F 51  1299 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/shady Rill Shufflers                          
 1002 Mike Judd              32:26 10:27 M 20   664 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/speedy Turtles                       
 1003 Rose Bergeron          32:26 10:27 F 53    95 Burlington           Leukemia And Lymphoma Society/go Team In Training                    
 1004 Christine Cooney       32:27 10:27 F 36   273 Hyde Park            Lamoille North Supervisory Union/prom Queens                         
 1005 Casey Dearborn         32:27 10:27 F 31   333 Hyde Park            Lamoille North Supervisory Union/prom Queens                         
 1006 Lori Lisai             32:27 10:27 F 36   782 Hyde Park            Lamoille North Supervisory Union/prom Queens                         
 1007 Ian Ormon              32:29 10:28 M 44  1013 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/running On Cheddar                                    
 1008 Sara Beyor             32:29 10:28 F 30   102 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/sharp To Trot                                         
 1009 Lisa Surridge          32:31 10:28 F 43  1302 Lyndonville          Lyndon Town School/bulldogs                                          
 1010 Sandy Colvin           32:31 10:28 F 41   258 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/that's What She Said                 
 1011 Buddy Longworth        32:31 10:28 M 61   790 Montpelier           Green Mountain Transit Agency/gmta 1                                 
 1012 Christina Pfandl       32:33 10:29 F 24  1065 Burlington           Green Mountain Antibodies/gma-3                                      
 1013 Amanda Collins         32:33 10:29 F 27   255 South Burlington     Lane Press/team Fast Lane                                            
 1014 Clarissa Adams         32:34 10:29 F 42     5 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/bcems 5th Grade              
 1015 Barry King             32:34 10:29 M 49   696 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/threshold Speed                                          
 1016 Julie Donaghy          32:39 10:31 F 42   352 Craftsbury Common    Craftsbury School District/take Charge                               
 1017 Stacey Knight          32:40 10:31 F 36   716 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/los Bibliotecarios                           
 1018 Miranda Curley         32:40 10:31 F 29   305 Saint Albans         St. Albans City School/rnning Raiders                                
 1019 Jennifer Pinkans       32:42 10:32 F 23  1074 Barre                Zenith Marketing Group/zenith Marketing                              
 1020 Cindy Barr             32:43 10:32 F 41    66 Montpelier           Vermont Mutual Insurance/                                            
 1021 Kelly Pinkans          32:43 10:32 F 49  1075 Barre                Zenith Marketing Group/zenith Marketing                              
 1022 Bruce Freeman          32:44 10:33 M 59   442 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/no Nimbys                                                
 1023 Thomas Murphy          32:45 10:33 M 41   968 Waterbury            Environmental Compliance Services Inc/terraclimers                   
 1024 Barb Toof              32:47 10:33 F 49  1351 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/banking Beauties                                      
 1025 Jackie Quintal         32:47 10:34 F 46  1110 Burlington           General Dynamics/out Of My Way!                                      
 1026 Gregor Barnum          32:49 10:34 M 57    65 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration11                               
 1027 Kelly Young            32:49 10:34 F 41 10532 Montpelier           Community College Of Vermont/ccvitality                              
 1028 Marina Travis          32:49 10:34 F 40  1355 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/audit Speed Demons                   
 1029 Tracey Moran           32:55 10:36 F 53   942 Colchester           Marathon Health/training Nuts                                        
 1030 Jennifer Nachbur       32:56 10:36 F 49   971 Burlington           Leukemia And Lymphoma Society/go Team In Training                    
 1031 Sarah Studer           32:56 10:36 F 21  1298 Montpelier           Kdp Investment Advisors/junkyard Dogs                                
 1032 Rachel Trussler        32:59 10:37 F 25  1362 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/bobcats                      
 1033 Jonathan Kohler        32:59 10:37 M 21   721 Colchester           Competitive Computing/c2 Team 1                                      
 1034 Michelle Alberghini    33:01 10:38 F 32 10556 Middlesex            Central Vermont Medical Center/marathon Rejects                      
 1035 Stephanie Lowe         33:01 10:38 F 34   798 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration03                               
 1036 Emily West             33:02 10:38 F 20 10546 Morrisville          The West Group/two X - One Y                                         
 1037 Joseph Abraham         33:06 10:40 M 32     2 Waterbury            Department Of Public Safety - State Of Vermont/agony Of Dafeet       
 1038 Rob Hoyt               33:06 10:40 M 30   613 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration06                               
 1039 Sean O'Brien           33:07 10:40 M 42   991 Essex Junction       Teradyne, Inc./team Teradyne                                         
 1040 Judith Wimble          33:08 10:40 F 28  1449 Burlington           Fletcher Allen Health Care/tachycardiacs                             
 1041 Sue Thayer             33:10 10:41 F 45  1328                      Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/waste Divas         
 1042 Aaron Greenbaum        33:10 10:41 M 27   514 Montpelier           Vermont Trial Courts/running W/ The Land                             
 1043 Erin O'Connell         33:11 10:41 F 28   992 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/the Run Out                                         
 1044 Patti Daniels          33:13 10:42 F 35   321 Colchester           /radio Runners                                                       
 1045 Wendy Krygier          33:16 10:43 F 26   728 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/2 Men &  A Lil' Lady                         
 1046 Cielo Marie Mendoza    33:17 10:43 F 46   900 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Natural Resources/born To Run (slowly)             
 1047 Mike Adams             33:17 10:43 M 29     6 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/trapp Bellmen                                     
 1048 Sarah Bache            33:18 10:43 F 34 10557 Waterbury            Central Vermont Medical Center/marathon Rejects                      
 1049 Sarah Prior            33:18 10:43 F 41  1101 Northfield           Washington South Supervisory Union/river Runners                     
 1050 Peter Borden           33:18 10:44 M 39   127 Barre                The Times Argus/typesetters                                          



                                                                      Page 22
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
 1051 Cyndie Moran           33:19 10:44 F 50   941 Montpelier           Vermont State Department Of Education/run, Skip, & Ache              
 1052 Mihaela Grout          33:21 10:44 F 22   520 South Burlington     Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility/mike Vick's Puppies        
 1053 Sue Wertheimer         33:21 10:44 F 56  1418 Burlington           University Of Vermont/generation Gap                                 
 1054 Rebecca Mathis         33:23 10:45 F 34   857 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/chase's Angels                       
 1055 Alyssa Akers           33:23 10:45 F 30     7 Montpelier           Maple Capital Management, Inc./liquid Gold                           
 1056 Barry Tatro            33:25 10:46 M 47  1313 Barre                /generation Gap                                                      
 1057 Mark Tatro             33:26 10:46 M 46  1316 Barre                /generation Gap                                                      
 1058 Donna Holbrook         33:28 10:47 F 50   593 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/rad Babes                             
 1059 Mary Cole              33:28 10:47 F 37   251 Essex Junction       Teradyne, Inc./team Teradyne                                         
 1060 Kay Williams           33:28 10:47 F 25  1442 Montpelier           N/a/n/a                                                              
 1061 Mariah Venner          33:29 10:47 F 29  1385 South Burlington     Comcast/team Comcast                                                 
 1062 Allison Loebs          33:29 10:47 F 51   388 Colchester           State Of Vermont - Agency Of Human Services/three's Company          
 1063 Gretchen Ackland       33:31 10:48 F 34     3 Warren               Sugarbush Mtn Resort/sugarmomma's                                    
 1064 Cyndy Cross            33:31 10:48 F 53   299 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/a Run For The Aged                   
 1065 Emily Cogan            33:32 10:48 F 31   248 Saint Albans         St. Albans City School/rnning Raiders                                
 1066 Jill Dealmeida         33:32 10:48 F 33   330 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/the Generations                    
 1067 Erik Fitzpatrick       33:32 10:48 M 44   418 Montpelier           Vermont State Legislature/legirunners                                
 1068 Shannon McDougal       33:33 10:48 F 29   874 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/liquid Assets                                         
 1069 Rhonda Bennett         33:33 10:48 F 49    92 Morrisville          Union Bank/midlife Maniacs                                           
 1070 Brittany Pagella       33:34 10:49 F 27  1026 Randolph             Clara Martin Center/cmc Lady Runners                                 
 1071 Jamie Oberle           33:34 10:49 F 31  1004 South Burlington     Lane Press/team Fast Lane                                            
 1072 Michelle Sacco         33:35 10:49 F 40  1174 Barre                Northern Power Systems/gp2(girl Power 2)                             
 1073 Kay Gebhardt           33:36 10:49 F 32   467 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration10                               
 1074 Gina Laveroni          33:38 10:50 F 39   755 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/xray 2                                
 1075 Chad Collins           33:39 10:50 M 27   256 Barre                L. Brown & Sons Printing/l. Brown And Sons 1                         
 1076 Chris Honeywell        33:41 10:51 F 42   600 Barre                Central Vermont Home Health And Hospice/cvhhh Pace Makers            
 1077 Paula Baldwin          33:42 10:51 F 51    61 Barre                Kokopelli Ventures Inc./kokopelli Kids                               
 1078 Linnea McMath          33:42 10:51 F 17   892 East Hardwick        McMath Forestry, Llc/tree Huggers                                    
 1079 Chris Tierson          33:43 10:51 F 39  1346 Warren               Warren School/dominating Divas                                       
 1080 Katrina Ouellette      33:46 10:52 F 46  1021 Burlington           Dwight Asset Management/c U @ The Alchemist                          
 1081 Annette Rhoades        33:49 10:53 F 32  1128 Williamstown         Williamstown Elementary School/running T's                           
 1082 Tom Hanchett           33:49 10:53 M 53   539 Barre                Bond Auto Parts, Inc./team Bond                                      
 1083 Judy Smith             33:51 10:54 F 51  1248 Morrisville          Union Bank/midlife Maniacs                                           
 1084 Kendra Schaap          33:51 10:54 F 29  1188 Saint Albans         St. Albans City School/rnning Raiders                                
 1085 Debbie Stone           33:52 10:54 F 43  1291 Lyndonville          Lyndon Town School/bulldogs                                          
 1086 Kate Holmes            33:52 10:54 F 31   598 Montpelier           Red Hen Baking Co/racing Chicks                                      
 1087 Troy Lawson            33:52 10:54 M 42   758 Barre                /hold Steady                                                         
 1088 Stephanie Boucher      33:53 10:55 F 36   130 Barre                /hold Steady                                                         
 1089 Chip Hedler            33:54 10:55 M 65   559 Montpelier           Rumney Memorial School/shady Rill Shufflers                          
 1090 Linda Thuren           33:56 10:56 F 49  1342 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/gf Line                               
 1091 Colleen Winchester     33:56 10:56 F 41  1450 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/gf Line                               
 1092 Violetta Isak          33:56 10:56 F 33   630 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/gf Line                               
 1093 Maike Garland          33:57 10:56 F 53   460 Northfield           Norwich University/norwich Social                                    
 1094 Pat Mainer             34:03 10:58 F 58   834 Hinesburg            Open Category/team Fiber                                             
 1095 John Mitchell          34:06 10:59 M 65   929 Barre                The Times Argus/press On                                             
 1096 Robert Gannon          34:06 10:59 M 36   457 South Burlington     Jetblue Airways/charlies Blue Angels                                 
 1097 Donal Hartman          34:09 11:00 M 66   553 Northfield           Norwich University/the Depot Squares                                 
 1098 Charlotte Robinson     34:10 11:00 F 42  1145 Warren               Warren School/mountain Mamas                                         
 1099 Doug Dupont            34:11 11:01 M 29   369 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/middle Of The Road                                  
 1100 Dave Boland            34:12 11:01 M 35   120 Waterbury            Vermont State Hospital/occupational Hazards                          



                                                                      Page 23
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
 1101 Juliann Phelps         34:12 11:01 F 30  1066 Burlington           Fletcher Allen Health Care/tachycardiacs                             
 1102 Andrea Wasson          34:12 11:01 F 43  1407 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/admin                        
 1103 Dan Bowles             34:13 11:01 M 30   137 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/team Redundancy Team                                  
 1104 Shawn McIntyre         34:14 11:01 M 34   882 Northfield           Norwich University/dog River Boys                                    
 1105 Tyler Morway           34:14 11:02 M 22   954 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/speedy Turtles                       
 1106 Erika Mitchell         34:15 11:02 F 45   928 East Calais          Frizzle Mtn Books/bookworms                                          
 1107 Shelley Brown          34:15 11:02 F 53   173 Northfield           Norwich University/sgs                                               
 1108 Trace Estivill         34:17 11:02 F 40   387 Barre                Ladies Workout Express/barre/the Lwe Button Girls                    
 1109 Lisa Hickory           34:20 11:03 F 47   576 Stowe                Stowe Elementary School/rusty Runners                                
 1110 Livingston Joy         34:22 11:04 F 56   663 Burlington           Leukemia And Lymphoma Society/go Team In Training                    
 1111 Rachel Brace           34:24 11:05 F 41   146 Montpelier           Green Mountain Orthopaedic Surgery/the Shin Splints                  
 1112 Krystle Piette         34:25 11:05 F 27  1071 Burlington           Green Mountain Antibodies/gma                                        
 1113 Marion Weir            34:25 11:05 F 22  1415 Burlington           Green Mountain Antibodies/gma-2                                      
 1114 Heather Flannigan      34:27 11:06 F 30 10558 Danville             Central Vermont Medical Center/marathon Rejects                      
 1115 Buddy Doyan            34:28 11:06 M 25   359 Stowe                Trapp Family Lodge/white Flour                                       
 1116 Michelle McIntyre      34:29 11:06 F 31   881 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/cvmc Pt Rocks!                        
 1117 Justina Mahler         34:29 11:06 F 26   831 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #2                                    
 1118 April Idar             34:29 11:06 F 31   625 South Burlington     Centerpoint School/centerpoint #2                                    
 1119 Michael Staab          34:29 11:06 M 43  1272 Montpelier           Keane Inc/team 105                                                   
 1120 Joan West              34:32 11:07 F 50 10544 Morrisville          The West Group/two X - One Y                                         
 1121 Vishal Khawarey        34:32 11:07 M 25   687 Barre                Northern Power Systems/northern Power House                          
 1122 Linda King             34:33 11:07 F 55   699 Moretown             Harwood Union Middle/high School/hu Team Iii                         
 1123 Katie Bryant           34:33 11:07 F 31   178 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/ralph's Crew                 
 1124 Susan Hennessey        34:33 11:08 F 47   569 Moretown             Harwood Union Middle/high School/hu Team Iii                         
 1125 Michael Knight         34:33 11:08 M 39   715 Barre                The Times Argus/press Men                                            
 1126 Sarah Bean             34:34 11:08 F 38    80 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/kickin' Asphault          
 1127 Cynthia Russell        34:34 11:08 F 61  1170 Cabot                Vital Spirits/vital Spirits                                          
 1128 Megan Reynolds         34:34 11:08 F 29  1126 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/wii Fit                   
 1129 Angela Young           34:35 11:08 F 32 10526 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/team Tat                                
 1130 Tom Young              34:35 11:08 M 36 10534 Waitsfield           Waitsfield Elementary School/team Tat                                
 1131 Sandra Spaulding       34:35 11:08 F 48  1259                      Rock Of Ages/rock Roses                                              
 1132 Libby Cookson          34:36 11:09 F 55   270 Montpelier           Vermont State Housing Authority/running Amok                         
 1133 Jennifer Silva         34:37 11:09 F 21  1231 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/shake N'bake                    
 1134 Elizabeth King         34:37 11:09 F 26   698 Moretown             Harwood Union Middle/high School/hu Team Iii                         
 1135 Susie Valentine        34:38 11:09 F 44  1374 Colchester           Marathon Health/training Nuts                                        
 1136 Betsy O'Rourke         34:40 11:10 F 25 10565 Johnson              Johnson State College/jsc Hustler's                                  
 1137 Karen Bates            34:40 11:10 F 47    73 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Public Safety/will Run For Food                
 1138 Megan Foster           34:43 11:11 F 26   429 Northfield           Washington South Supervisory Union/river Runners                     
 1139 Samantha Quinn         34:43 11:11 F 43  1109 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration07                               
 1140 Nancy St. John         34:44 11:11 F 48  1270 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/st. John                             
 1141 Barbara Mason          34:44 11:11 F 55   855 Montpelier           Union Mutual Of Vermont Companies/when Pigs Fly                      
 1142 Greta Kipp             34:47 11:12 F 29   707 Stowe                Topnotch Resort And Spa/topnotch #3                                  
 1143 Bill Koch              34:47 11:12 M 52   717 Barre                George & Koch Dental Associates/incisors                             
 1144 Paul Guiffre           34:48 11:12 M 47   522 Woodbury             Central Vermont Medical Center/code Runners                          
 1145 Karyn Romanoski        34:48 11:13 F 36  1156 Woodbury             Central Vermont Medical Center/code Runners                          
 1146 Sarah Mele             34:48 11:13 F 37   898 Woodbury             Central Vermont Medical Center/code Runners                          
 1147 Susan Gancarz          34:50 11:13 F 36   456 Winooski             Vermont Student Assistance Corporation/go With The Flow              
 1148 Jack Anderson          34:54 11:14 M 67    22 Johnson              Johnson State College/very Slow Club-Vsc                             
 1149 Kristine Chase         34:56 11:15 F 35   231 Montpelier           Green Mountain Orthopaedic Surgery/the Shin Splints                  
 1150 Colleen Paull          35:01 11:17 F 33  1046 Cabot                Vital Spirits/vital Spirits                                          



                                                                      Page 24
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
 1151 Kate Shore             35:02 11:17 F 30  1227 Williston            Ipcapital Group, Inc./ipcg Varsity                                   
 1152 Candice Michaud-Cost   35:03 11:17 F 38   912 Hyde Park            Rock Bodies Llc/rockin Runners                                       
 1153 David Mooney           35:03 11:17 M 58   939 Waterbury            Vermont State Hospital/freudian Slips                                
 1154 Karen Hutchinson       35:05 11:18 F 39   623 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Bishca/feet Don't Fail Me                      
 1155 Amy Holibaugh          35:06 11:18 F 36   595 Montpelier           Community College Of Vermont/ccvitality                              
 1156 Debbie Clark           35:06 11:18 F 50   238 Montpelier           Community College Of Vermont/ccvitality                              
 1157 Lynne Morgan           35:07 11:19 F 53   946 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/three's Company                     
 1158 Pam Wahl               35:09 11:19 F 56  1398 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/three's Company                     
 1159 Chad Stanclift         35:10 11:20 M 22  1273 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/the Evil Strudels                                   
 1160 Amy Alfieri            35:18 11:22 F 35    13 Barre                Vermont Department Of Fish & Wildlife/5 Dogs                         
 1161 Erin Plude             35:20 11:23 F 25  1081 Randolph             Clara Martin Center/cmc Lady Runners                                 
 1162 Chrissie Eastman       35:23 11:24 F 40   373 Northfield           Norwich University/team Molasses                                     
 1163 Mark Albury            35:23 11:24 M 50    10 Northfield           Norwich University/team Molasses                                     
 1164 Matt Whitcomb          35:23 11:24 M 25  1426 Barre                Washington County Mental Health/skyline                              
 1165 Harriet Hirst          35:25 11:24 F 66   586 Northfield           Norwich University/the Depot Squares                                 
 1166 Mike Veilleux          35:28 11:25 M 44  1384 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/mml Runners                          
 1167 Laurie Herbert         35:28 11:25 F 41   571 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/mml Runners                          
 1168 Mary M. Lee            35:29 11:26 F 46   768 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/mml Runners                          
 1169 Lynn Metcalf           35:29 11:26 F 43   906                      Vermont Department Of Environmental Conservation/waste Divas         
 1170 Elijah Emerson         35:31 11:26 M 34   381 Montpelier           Primmer Piper Eggleston & Cramer Pc/hellrunners                      
 1171 Eliza Peters           35:32 11:26 F 33  1061 Waterbury            Vermont Department For Children & Families/faster Than Access        
 1172 Karen Fredericks       35:33 11:27 F 27   441 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/bcems 5th Grade              
 1173 Elaine Boyce           35:33 11:27 F 55   138 Waterbury            Vermont Center For Crime Victim Services/flyers                      
 1174 Tiffany Reed           35:33 11:27 F 25  1121 Northfield           Norwich University/money Mavens                                      
 1175 Charity Lloyd          35:33 11:27 F 21   786 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/running Fluids                        
 1176 Jodi Sibley            35:36 11:28 F 37  1229 Northfield           Norwich University/money Mavens                                      
 1177 Janet Mara             35:37 11:28 F 40   843 Northfield           Norwich University/miss Fits                                         
 1178 Julie Mercier          35:37 11:28 F 45   903 Montpelier           Zalinger Cameron & Lambek, P.C./zcl Suvivors 1                       
 1179 Cindy Churchill        35:38 11:29 F 56   236 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration10                               
 1180 Tracy Taylor           35:39 11:29 F 38  1320 Vernon               Girls On The Run Vermont/gotr Vt Coaches                             
 1181 Susan Glickman         35:40 11:29 F 45   488 Montpelier           New England Culinary Institute/will Run For Food                     
 1182 Mark Stanovich         35:40 11:29 M 45  1275 Montpelier           Vermont Assoc. Of Hospitals And Health Systems/vahhs First Team      
 1183 Susan Ludington        35:40 11:29 F 54   803 Morrisville          Peoples Academy/scili                                                
 1184 Craig Tatro            35:43 11:30 M 20  1314 Barre                /generation Gap                                                      
 1185 Matthew Carbonneau     35:44 11:30 M 29   219 Montpelier           New England Excess Exchange, Ltd./neee Road Runners                  
 1186 Sara Jean Boardman     35:46 11:31   24   115 Morrisville          Vermont Department For Children & Families/team Frisky               
 1187 Stacey Remillard       35:46 11:31 F 37  1124 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/kickin' Asphault          
 1188 Krystal Owen           35:47 11:31 F 28  1023 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/the Cooperadivas                                
 1189 Linda Yeomans          35:47 11:31 F 57 10523 Northfield           Norwich University/xett                                              
 1190 Heather Colgan         35:48 11:32 F 23   253 Waterbury            Vermont Department For Children & Families/haeu Crusaders 2          
 1191 Yvonne Garand          35:50 11:32 F 47   459 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/duck,duck,oldgandor             
 1192 Jen MacAuley           35:54 11:34 F 31   816 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/rns On The Run                        
 1193 Katherine Williams     35:54 11:34 F 52  1441 Barre                Central Vermont Medical Center/rns On The Run                        
 1194 Emily Moffitt          35:59 11:35 F 23   932 Burlington           Green Mountain Antibodies/gma                                        
 1195 Jeanne Elias           36:02 11:36 F 55   378 Montpelier           Vermont Department Of Public Service /the Utilitarians               
 1196 Vijay Bellamkonda      36:02 11:36 M 33    88 Montpelier           Keane Inc/team 105                                                   
 1197 Carol Bradley          36:04 11:37 F 51   149 Hyde Park            Rock Bodies Llc/rockin Runners                                       
 1198 Sonya Shedd            36:04 11:37 F 30  1222 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/pam's Crew                   
 1199 Tamara Cooley          36:04 11:37 F 50   271 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/pam's Crew                   
 1200 Pam Campbell           36:04 11:37 F 45   217 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/pam's Crew                   



                                                                      Page 25
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
 1201 Chelsea Jenkins        36:11 11:39 F 27   637 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/tm Stars                              
 1202 Christine Farnham      36:12 11:39 F 33   397 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/1 + 2 > 3                    
 1203 Kim Douse              36:15 11:40 F 32   357 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/1 + 2 > 3                    
 1204 Michele Cote           36:16 11:41 F 42   285 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/admin                        
 1205 Angela Kiniry          36:16 11:41 F 38   701 Montpelier           /the Breakfast Club                                                  
 1206 Steve Hogan            36:18 11:41 M 58   592 Underhill            National Weather Service/nws Cloud Nine                              
 1207 William Elovirta       36:20 11:42 M 44   380                      Vermont Agency Of Transportation/dmv Enforcement                     
 1208 Keith Tallon           36:20 11:42 M 60  1310 Waterbury            Vermont Department Of Corrections/big Red Machine                    
 1209 Page Green             36:20 11:42 F 47   513 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/did It                               
 1210 Rachael Clark          36:22 11:43 F 21   240 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/breathless Blondes              
 1211 Brittany Elliott       36:22 11:43 F 21   379 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/breathless Blondes              
 1212 Dominic Herridge       36:23 11:43 M 38   573 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/one & Done                           
 1213 Jim Higgins            36:24 11:43 M 63   577 Barre                Spaulding High School/barre Technical Ctr/the Crimson Tide           
 1214 Joan Houghton          36:25 11:44 F 52   603 Montpelier           O.M. Fisher Home, Inc/garywest                                       
 1215 Sue Gernhardt          36:27 11:44 F 53 10568 Castleton            Castleton State College/castleton Team 2                             
 1216 Conrad Rowell          36:33 11:46 M 73  1166 Barre                Kokopelli Ventures Inc./kokopelli Kids                               
 1217 Sonya Spaulding        36:33 11:46 F 38  1260 Montpelier           /the Breakfast Club                                                  
 1218 Liza Boudreau          36:34 11:46 F 26   131 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/wii Fit                   
 1219 Amber Amell            36:34 11:47 F 30    20 Montpelier           Vermont Lazerwash/vermont Lazerash                                   
 1220 Sonja Burbank          36:38 11:48 F 53   191 Waterbury            Tbps/tbps 1                                                          
 1221 Brenda Caforia-Weebe   36:38 11:48 F 49   210 Waterbury            Vermont Department For Children & Families/faster Than Access        
 1222 John Roe               36:39 11:48 M 56  1152 Montpelier           Vermont Land Trust/vlt Four                                          
 1223 Leslie Ferrer          36:40 11:49 F 34   406 Montpelier           Magellan Health Services/team Magellan                               
 1224 Deborah Fennell        36:44 11:50 F 55   405 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/we Think We Can                     
 1225 Andy Thorburn          36:46 11:50 M 34  1341 South Burlington     Comcast/team Comcast                                                 
 1226 Jessica Santucii       36:48 11:51 F 28  1181 Montpelier           Vermont Humanities Council/slpjls                                    
 1227 Leah Bronner           36:49 11:51 F 49   163 Morrisville          Peoples Academy/scili                                                
 1228 Danielle Brochu        36:52 11:52 F 29   160 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/three Toed Sloths                    
 1229 Erica Smith            36:54 11:53 F 25  1245 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/rek                                  
 1230 Katie Jonas            36:54 11:53 F 55   652 Waitsfield           Mad River Family Practice/madriver Fp                                
 1231 Christine Malcolm      36:54 11:53 F 42   836 Waitsfield           Mad River Family Practice/madriver Fp                                
 1232 Melissa Bessett        36:56 11:53 F 48 10569 Williamstown         Williamstown Elementary School/educators On The Run                  
 1233 Rachel Thomas          36:57 11:54 F 24  1332 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/rek                                  
 1234 Ashley Lowe            37:03 11:56 F 26   796 Waterbury            Vermont Department For Children & Families/haeu Crusaders 2          
 1235 Sutton Helen           37:05 11:57 F 62   562 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/1 + 2 > 3                    
 1236 Erin Roe               37:08 11:57 F 27  1151 Williston            Choice Physical Therapy/exercise Is Medicine                         
 1237 Laura Dipietro         37:10 11:58 F 31   346 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Agriculture Laboratory/ag Moovers & Shakers        
 1238 Kristin Haas           37:10 11:58 F 40   525 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Agriculture Laboratory/ag Moovers & Shakers        
 1239 John Malter            37:15 12:00 M 62   839 Williston            Chittenden Solid Waste District/faster Than Compost                  
 1240 Steph Magnan           37:21 12:02 F 41   828 Montpelier           Vermont Agency Of Transportation/soaring State                       
 1241 Lori Duncan            37:23 12:02 F 44   367 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team 3                              
 1242 Lisa Roseberry         37:23 12:02 F 38  1161 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team 3                              
 1243 Deena Masten           37:23 12:02 F 41   856 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/cvmc Floaters                         
 1244 Susan Moses            37:28 12:04 F 63   957 Colchester           Saint Michael's College/triple A Threat                              
 1245 Rebecca Poquette       37:36 12:06 F 36  1092 South Burlington     Comcast/team Comcast                                                 
 1246 Robin Emmons           37:38 12:07 F 26   382 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/three's Company                     
 1247 Chris Aubuchon         37:39 12:07 M 40    42 Johnson              Johnson State College/profs-R-Off                                    
 1248 Jason Lagrow           37:39 12:07 M 37   735 Essex Junction       Ibm/blue Chunks                                                      
 1249 Tonya Meunier          37:40 12:08 F 26   911 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/lento Como Carocol                   
 1250 Janine Beach           37:46 12:10 F 61    77 Morrisville          Union Bank/ubrunning                                                 



                                                                      Page 26
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
 1251 Lori Hanchett          37:46 12:10 F 39   538 Barre                Bond Auto Parts, Inc./team Bond                                      
 1252 Blake Bolt             37:48 12:10 M 40   122 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/zephyrs                                                  
 1253 Daniel Armstrong       37:48 12:10 M 32    31 Montpelier           Vermont Lazerwash/vermont Lazerash                                   
 1254 Christina Howe         37:50 12:11 F 34   609 South Burlington     Ge Healthcare/benedict Dan                                           
 1255 Norma Jodoin           37:51 12:11 F 44   641 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/banking Beauties                                      
 1256 Will Roberts           37:55 12:13 M 46  1144 Waterbury            Vermont Center For Crime Victim Services/flyers                      
 1257 David Bond             37:59 12:14 M 48   125 South Burlington     Fead Construction Law, Plc/fead For Speed                            
 1258 Kim Abbot              38:02 12:15 F 42     1 Montpelier           Cabot Creamery/sharp To Trot                                         
 1259 Rhoda Bedell           38:07 12:16 F 63    83 Morrisville          Union Bank/ubrunning                                                 
 1260 Mike Wesson            38:07 12:16 M 52  1419 Essex Junction       Teradyne, Inc./team Teradyne                                         
 1261 Karie Thomson          38:10 12:17 F 37  1340 Northfield           Norwich University/the Depot Squares                                 
 1262 Laurie Hanson          38:16 12:19 F 50   543 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/running Fluids                        
 1263 Monica Urquhart        38:19 12:20 F 39  1372 Montpelier           Central Vermont Medical Center/running Fluids                        
 1264 Megan Williams         38:21 12:21 F 20  1443 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/team 2                                              
 1265 Tim Farynairz          38:26 12:22 M 28   402 Barre                Montpelier Construction/hammer Kings                                 
 1266 Mary McIntyre          38:26 12:23 F 45   880                      Vermont Agency Of Transportation/dmv Enforcement                     
 1267 Sara Whitehair         38:26 12:23 F 34  1433 Waterbury            Green Mountain Coffee Roasters/tm Stars                              
 1268 Shelley Mahoney        38:26 12:23 F 27 10566 Barre                Cochran's Inc./team Cupcake                                          
 1269 Martha McClintock      38:27 12:23 F 56   866 Morrisville          Peoples Academy/scili                                                
 1270 Jenifer Purvee         38:29 12:24 F 36  1107 Burlington           General Dynamics/out Of My Way!                                      
 1271 Pierce Ferris          38:30 12:24 F 34   408 Warren               Sugarbush Mtn Resort/sugarmomma's                                    
 1272 Nan Payson             38:30 12:24 F 40  1048 Warren               Sugarbush Mtn Resort/sugarmomma's                                    
 1273 Debbie Ausmann         38:31 12:24 F 50    44 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/crusaders                    
 1274 Leisa Laybourne        38:31 12:24 F 54   759 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/crusaders                    
 1275 Sheila Bailey          38:31 12:24 F 43    56 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/crusaders                    
 1276 Whitney Doenges        38:34 12:25 F 27   350 Warren               Warren School/dominating Divas                                       
 1277 Heidi Hill             38:34 12:25 F 35   579 Warren               Warren School/flower Power                                           
 1278 Kathy Cadwell          38:37 12:26 F 56   209 Moretown             Harwood Union Middle/high School/hu Team I                           
 1279 Melissa Laird          38:40 12:27 F 23   738 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/shake N'bake                    
 1280 Carol Stephens         38:40 12:27 F 41  1281 Northfield           Norwich University/team Molasses                                     
 1281 Kate Richardson        38:41 12:27 F 21  1133 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/breathless Blondes              
 1282 Brigitte Walbridge     38:51 12:31 F 40  1399 Montpelier           Vermont Assoc. Of Hospitals And Health Systems/vahhs Warriors        
 1283 Karina Rojas           38:59 12:33 F 29  1155 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/the Run Out                                         
 1284 Dawn Provost           39:03 12:34 F 39  1104 Montpelier           O.M. Fisher Home, Inc/garywest                                       
 1285 Kristin Palmer         39:04 12:35 F 27  1032 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/the Evil Strudels                                   
 1286 Krissy Leonard         39:04 12:35 F 26   774 Montpelier           Hunger Mountain Coop/the Cooperadivas                                
 1287 Kathy Magnus           39:04 12:35 F 53   829 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/pool Runnings                                            
 1288 Stephanie Drew         39:05 12:35 F 36   360 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/pool Runnings                                            
 1289 Jonah Mathison         39:08 12:36 M 16   858 Hyde Park            Lamoille County Court Diversion/court Capers                         
 1290 Sharon Salls           39:10 12:37 F 35  1178 Jeffersonville       Smugglers' Notch Resort/smuggs                                       
 1291 Sarah Robbins          39:14 12:38 F 28  1142 Montpelier           Vermont Lazerwash/vermont Lazerwash 2                                
 1292 Jessica Swartley       39:22 12:41 F 29  1305 Stowe                Stowe Mountain Lodge/sml Spa Chicks                                  
 1293 Natarsha Hunte         39:22 12:41 F 37   622 Stowe                Stowe Mountain Lodge/sml Spa Chicks                                  
 1294 Amy Duhamel            39:28 12:42 F 36   366 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/blue Cross Barons                  
 1295 Candace Pischetola     39:28 12:42 F 32  1078 Montpelier           Blue Cross Blue Shield Of Vermont/blue Cross Barons                  
 1296 John Simon             39:31 12:43 M 56  1233 Barre                Northern Power Systems/turbine Tough                                 
 1297 Annette Cross          39:31 12:44 F 34   298 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team 6                              
 1298 Danielle Whitcomb      39:31 12:44 F 25  1425 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team 6                              
 1299 John Damner            39:33 12:44 M 44   317 Barre                Northern Power Systems/power Runner                                  
 1300 Megan Castonguay       39:33 12:44 F 35   224 Montpelier           Vermont Assoc. Of Hospitals And Health Systems/vahhs Warriors        



                                                                      Page 27
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
 1301 Martha Buck            39:33 12:44 F 57   181 Montpelier           Vermont Assoc. Of Hospitals And Health Systems/vahhs Warriors        
 1302 Mike Vincent           39:37 12:45 M 27  1391 South Burlington     Comcast/team Comcast                                                 
 1303 Molly McClellan        39:39 12:46 F 32   865 Barre                Barre Town Middle And Elementary School/ralph's Crew                 
 1304 Kathy Yost             39:41 12:47 F 60 10525 Montpelier           Magellan Health Services/team Magellan                               
 1305 Christine Oliver       39:45 12:48 F 44  1008 Montpelier           /the Breakfast Club                                                  
 1306 Jeff Nichols           39:46 12:48 M 53   981 Stowe                Spruce Peak Realty, Llc/spr 1                                        
 1307 Kasey Copeland         39:46 12:48 F 38   275 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/b.B.C. Runners                  
 1308 Kelly Cleveland        39:46 12:48 F 45   243 Barre                Kokopelli Ventures Inc./kokopelli Kids                               
 1309 Christie Burgess       39:48 12:49 F 34   193 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/b.B.C. Runners                  
 1310 Marcie Cousino         40:02 12:53 F 31   289 Hinesburg            Nrg Systems/zephyrs                                                  
 1311 Jennifer Bombard       40:03 12:54 F 36   123 St. Albans           Bellows Free Academy Union High School/b-Fastas                      
 1312 Louie Quintin          40:10 12:56 M 29  1111 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/three Toed Sloths                    
 1313 Judith Mathison        40:10 12:56 F 48   859 Hyde Park            Lamoille County Court Diversion/court Capers                         
 1314 Beth Kimball           40:12 12:57 F 40   691 Lyndonville          Lyndon Town School/bulldogs                                          
 1315 Carol Boivin           40:15 12:58 F 53   119 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/banking Beauties                                      
 1316 Ben Jones              40:16 12:58 M 30   655 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/team 2                                              
 1317 Doug Maddox            40:24 13:01 M 46   823 Montpelier           Open Category/open                                                   
 1318 Kimberly Palermo       40:31 13:03 F 26  1029 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/fighting Neighbors                                  
 1319 Tammy Starr            40:34 13:04 F 38  1277 Montpelier           Washington County Mental Health/tlr                                  
 1320 Ashley Getty           40:34 13:04 F 25   476 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/fighting Neighbors                                  
 1321 Joyce Larosa           40:48 13:08 F 49   751 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/epoching Team                        
 1322 Karla Blow             40:49 13:09 F 39   112 Montpelier           Vermont State Employees Credit Union/b.B.C. Runners                  
 1323 Melissa Berry          40:54 13:10 F 40    68 Montpelier           Federal Highway Administration/fhwa's Flying Feds                    
 1324 William Amell          40:57 13:11 M 30    21 Montpelier           Vermont Lazerwash/vermont Lazerash                                   
 1325 Brendan Kiney          41:04 13:13 M 39   694 Colchester           Vpr/radio Runners                                                    
 1326 Sharon Wilson          41:12 13:16 F 66  1448 Waterbury            State Of Vermont - Agency Of Human Services/river Road Runners       
 1327 Lisa Hardy             41:15 13:17 F 45   546 Williston            Aps Healthcare Inc/static Sprinters                                  
 1328 Andrea Taylor          41:16 13:17 F 58  1317 Montpelier           O.M. Fisher Home, Inc/garywest                                       
 1329 Nicole Olmstead        41:19 13:18 F 27  1010 Williamstown         Williamstown Elementary School/running T's                           
 1330 Tiffany Philbrook      41:23 13:19 F 34  1068 Burlington           General Dynamics/out Of My Way!                                      
 1331 Jeffrey Amato          41:25 13:20 M 35    19 Waterbury Center     Choice Care Card/hastily Running Adju                                
 1332 Tracy Verge            41:28 13:21 F 40  1386 Lyndonville          Lyndon Town School/bulldogs                                          
 1333 Tom Houston            41:28 13:21 M 57   606 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/blister Pack                         
 1334 Shana Farer-Feld       41:30 13:22 F 28   395 Stowe                Topnotch Resort And Spa/topnotch #3                                  
 1335 Amy Scalabrini         41:30 13:22 F 28  1187 Barre                George & Koch Dental Associates/incisors                             
 1336 Sara Grady             41:49 13:28 F 29   506 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/liquid Assets                                         
 1337 Kristen Deshaies       41:50 13:28 F 35   341 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration03                               
 1338 Anne Corrigan          41:50 13:28 F 25   279 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/wii Not Fit               
 1339 Bridget Archambault    41:51 13:28 F 37    27 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/wii Fit                   
 1340 Sonya Brown            42:02 13:32 F 32   174 Williston            Aps Healthcare Inc/static Sprinters                                  
 1341 Tina Fleischer         42:06 13:33 F 41   420 Waterbury            Dartmouth Journal Services, Inc./2 Ringers & Tortoise                
 1342 Rosemary Diehl         42:14 13:36 F 68   344 Waterbury            State Of Vermont - Agency Of Human Services/river Road Runners       
 1343 Valerie Johnson        42:17 13:37 F 26   648 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/did It                               
 1344 Callista Rodriguez     42:30 13:41 F 44  1149 Burlington           General Dynamics/sarducci Bound                                      
 1345 Dave E King            42:30 13:41 M 60   697 Montpelier           Keane Inc/nac Attack                                                 
 1346 Marissa Canfield       42:31 13:41 F 24   218 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team 1                              
 1347 Jessica Young          42:31 13:41 F 27 10531 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team 1                              
 1348 Kathy Thompson         42:36 13:43 F 51  1337 Johnson              Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./electric Sliders                  
 1349 Katie Orost            42:36 13:43 F 29  1015 Johnson              Vermont Electric Cooperative, Inc./technically Faster                
 1350 Cindy Houston          42:41 13:44 F 52   604 Montpelier           Vermont Community Loan Fund/loan Arrangers Ii                        



                                                                      Page 28
      27th ANNUAL VERMONT CORPORATE CUP CHALLENGE & STATE AGENCY RACE
                               5KM ROAD RACE
   May 20, 2010    USATF CERTIFIED VT09013RF   Statehouse/Montpelier, VT
Contact:  Mike Feulner    802 244-5898      MFeulner@aol.com              
===============================================================================
Place Name                 Time    Pace  S Ag Race# Town                 Team                                                                 
===== ==================== ======= ===== = == ===== ==================== ==================================================================== 
 1351 Deb Babbie             42:46 13:46 F 55    49 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/sam's Team                
 1352 Elizabeth O'Connor     42:47 13:47 F 44  1002 Northfield           Washington South Supervisory Union/river Runners                     
 1353 Jane Joslin            42:54 13:49 F 54   661 Northfield           Norwich University/miss Fits                                         
 1354 Chris Cook             43:02 13:51 F 39   268 Waitsfield           MacLay Architects/greenfeat                                          
 1355 Jodie Auer-Johnson     43:02 13:51 F 30    43 Winooski             /esi One                                                             
 1356 Lisa Sawin             43:02 13:51 F 29  1186 Waitsfield           MacLay Architects/greencard                                          
 1357 Theresa Stone          43:03 13:52 F 38  1292 South Burlington     Chittenden Regional Correctional Facility/t's Team                   
 1358 Monda Kelley           43:16 13:56 F 46   678 Winooski             Vermont Student Assistance Corporation/hairloss And Handles          
 1359 Mandi Fournier         43:29 14:00 F 29   431 Barre                Cochran's Inc./team Cupcake                                          
 1360 Janet Kinney           44:06 14:12 F 33   706 South Burlington     Merchants Bank/girls On The Run                                      
 1361 Cindy Olson            44:07 14:12 F 39   383 Williston            Merchants Bank/bonking Bankers                                       
 1362 Eric Howard            44:18 14:16 M 25   607 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/bcems                        
 1363 Jeff Howard            44:28 14:19 M 63   608 Waterbury            State Of Vermont - Agency Of Human Services/river Road Runners       
 1364 Susan Goodyear         44:35 14:21 F 64   496 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/sunburst                     
 1365 Miranda Tremblay       45:17 14:35 F 29  1356 Barre                World Of Wonder/mak                                                  
 1366 Jennifer Kelley        45:32 14:40 F 32   677 Williamstown         Williamstown Elementary School/educators On The Run                  
 1367 Wendy Gould            45:35 14:41 F 50   502 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/speedy Turtles                       
 1368 Betty Rose             45:36 14:41 F 62  1157 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/a Run For The Aged                   
 1369 Mary Goodyear          46:09 14:52 F 59   495 Barre                Barre City Elementary And Middle School/sunburst                     
 1370 Meghan Butler          46:12 14:52 F 30   205 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration08                               
 1371 Cara Bondi             46:12 14:53 F 31   126 Burlington           Seventh Generation/seventhgeneration08                               
 1372 Krista Delary          46:15 14:53 F 23   336 Barre                World Of Wonder/mak                                                  
 1373 Samantha McCarthy      46:17 14:54 F 27   864 Williston            New England Federal Credit Union/team 6                              
 1374 Charlene Walker        46:57 15:07 F 47  1401 Stowe                Stowe Elementary School/rusty Runners                                
 1375 Pamela Murray          47:13 15:12 F 41   969 Stowe                Stowe Elementary School/rusty Runners                                
 1376 Sherri Silvis          47:15 15:13 F 44   776 Montpelier           Vermont Protection & Advocacy, Inc./drvt Runners                     
 1377 Cheryl Hulbert         48:11 15:31 F 46   616 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/blister Pack                         
 1378 Nicole Daniels         48:12 15:31 F 38   320 Montpelier           National Life Insurance Company/blister Pack                         
 1379 Kathy Perzanowski      49:36 15:58 F 55  3051 Castleton            Castleton State College/castleton Team 2                             
 1380 Lori Webert            50:14 16:11 F 48  1412 Waterbury            Department Of Public Safety - State Of Vermont/agony Of Dafeet       
 1381 Margaret Skroski       51:37 16:37 F 45  1240 Barre                Concentra Medical Centers/green Mountain Gals                        
 1382 Ashley Gallo           51:52 16:42 F 23   454 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/jam!                      
 1383 Aaron Kinnart          52:44 16:59 M 29   704 Essex Junction       Essex Chips/essex Chips 1                                            
 1384 Greg Boyd              52:52 17:01 M 62   139 Northfield Falls     Boyd's Light Construction/hammers N Nails                            
 1385 Catherine Nelson       53:12 17:08 F 59   976 Barre                The Times Argus/press On                                             
 1386 Monica Boyd            54:01 17:24 F 34   143 Northfield Falls     Boyd's Light Construction/the Running Boyds                          
 1387 Sheila Leno            54:02 17:24 F 34   773 Northfield Falls     Boyd's Light Construction/hammers N Nails                            
 1388 Michele Whitcomb       54:56 17:41 F 39  1427 Waterbury            Vermont Agency Of Human Services/we Think We Can                     
 1389 Katie Martin           55:43 17:56 F 45   850 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/wii Not Fit               
 1390 Melissa Bocash         55:44 17:57 F 24   116 Saint Albans         Northwestern Counseling & Support Services/wii Not Fit               
 1391 Steph Austin           59:32 19:10 F 20    47 Montpelier           Vermont Fuel Dealers Assoc/vfda Good Spirits                         
 1392 Sally Ashak          1:01:50 19:54 F 45    37 Barre                The Times Argus/press On                                             
 1393 Michele Leno         1:04:33 20:47 F 42   772 Northfield Falls     Boyd's Light Construction/we'll Run If We Want                       
 1394 Kimberly Boyd        1:04:34 20:47 F 33   142 Northfield Falls     Boyd's Light Construction/we'll Run If We Want                       
 1395 Nancy Cutler         1:09:40 22:26 F 50   310 Northfield Falls     Boyd's Light Construction/hammers N Nails                            
 1396 Joanne Laperle       1:09:42 22:27 F 60   750 Northfield Falls     Boyd's Light Construction/we'll Run If We Want                       




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News