Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont Division II State Championships

Fair Haven, VT, June 6, 2010

DII State Meet

VPA

Fair Haven Union High School                            y-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:21 PM  6/5/2010  Page 1
                                   Division II State Championships - 6/5/2010
                                                    6/5/2010
                                   Results - Division II State Championships
Girls 100 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                          Prelims            H#


Preliminaries
 ---  Gilbert, Julia                  Independent - VT                  X14.18             3
   1  Montello, Chelsea               Fair Haven Union High Sch          12.94  q          1
   2  Marion, Cassie                  Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        13.06  q          2
   3  Brown, Ashley                   Hartford High School - VT          13.20  q          3
   4  Cleary, Paige                   Harwood Union HS - VT              13.24  q          2
   5  Cornell, Sarah                  Lyndon Institute - VT              13.46  q          3
   6  Moreau, Angie                   Lamoille  Uhs - VT                 13.52  q          2
   6  Kehoe, Kelsey                   Hartford High School - VT          13.52  q          3
   8  Jorgensen, Lizzie               Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              13.57  q          1
   9  Charron, Jenna                  Fair Haven Union High Sch          13.76             2
  10  Danyow, Tabby                   Vergennes Union High School        13.77             1
  11  Stephenson, Aisling             U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          13.78             1
  12  Macomber, Haley                 Fair Haven Union High Sch          13.85             1
  13  Severance, Kendra               Fair Haven Union High Sch          13.97             3
  14  Hanson, Kensey                  Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        14.03             3
  14  Brown, Devin                    Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              14.03             2
  16  Isak, Renate                    Harwood Union HS - VT              14.09             1
  17  Neill, Anna                     Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         14.47             2
  17  Turner, Amanda                  Milton High School                 14.47             1
  19  McCarthy, Aliza                 Windsor HS - VT                    14.70             3
  19  Clarisse, Alexa                 Middlebury Union High School       14.70             2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Montello, Chelsea               Fair Haven Union High Sch          12.63                    10
   2  Marion, Cassie                  Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        13.04                     8
   3  Cleary, Paige                   Harwood Union HS - VT              13.30                     6
   4  Moreau, Angie                   Lamoille  Uhs - VT                 13.36                     4
   5  Cornell, Sarah                  Lyndon Institute - VT              13.41                     2
   6  Jorgensen, Lizzie               Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              13.43                     1
   7  Kehoe, Kelsey                   Hartford High School - VT          13.66
   8  Brown, Ashley                   Hartford High School - VT          14.10
Girls 200 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                          Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  Montello, Chelsea               Fair Haven Union High Sch          26.75  q          1
   2  Brown, Ashley                   Hartford High School - VT          26.97  q          1
   3  Hickey, Ashleigh                Middlebury Union High School       27.13  q          2
   4  Kehoe, Kelsey                   Hartford High School - VT          27.46  q          2
   5  Cornell, Sarah                  Lyndon Institute - VT              27.82  q          2
   6  Jorgensen, Lizzie               Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              28.22  q          2
   7  Frey, Carole                    Rice Memorial HS - VT              28.25  q          1
   8  Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ             Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         28.31  q          2
   9  Johnson, Carrie                 Harwood Union HS - VT              28.57             2
   9  Cleary, Paige                   Harwood Union HS - VT              28.57             1
  11  Danyow, Tabby                   Vergennes Union High School        28.96             1
Preliminaries ...   (Girls 200 Meter Dash)
      Name                             School                          Prelims            H#
  12  Rodriguez, Wendy                Fair Haven Union High Sch          29.15             1
  13  Seymour, Tasha                  Lyndon Institute - VT              29.63             2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Montello, Chelsea               Fair Haven Union High Sch          26.30                    10
   2  Hickey, Ashleigh                Middlebury Union High School       27.58                     8
   3  Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ             Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         27.73                     6
   4  Brown, Ashley                   Hartford High School - VT          27.94                     4
   5  Kehoe, Kelsey                   Hartford High School - VT          28.00                     2
   6  Jorgensen, Lizzie               Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              28.08                     1
   7  Frey, Carole                    Rice Memorial HS - VT              28.32
   8  Cornell, Sarah                  Lyndon Institute - VT              28.61
Girls 400 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#    Points
Finals
   1  Pfaff, Brittany                 Rice Memorial HS - VT              59.47             2      10
   2  Brown, Ashley                   Hartford High School - VT        1:01.50             2       8
   3  Evans, Chelsea                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT        1:02.43             1       6
   4  Hickey, Ashleigh                Middlebury Union High School     1:02.55             2       4
   5  Kehoe, Kelsey                   Hartford High School - VT        1:03.43             2       2
   6  Wright-Lapin, Rosalie           Middlebury Union High School     1:04.08             2       1
   7  McIntyre, Emily                 Fair Haven Union High Sch        1:04.91             2
   8  Frey, Carole                    Rice Memorial HS - VT            1:05.22             2
   9  Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ             Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT       1:05.31             2
  10  Severance, Kendra               Fair Haven Union High Sch        1:05.65             1
  11  Johnson, Carrie                 Harwood Union HS - VT            1:05.80             1
  12  Lisaius, Sophia                 Harwood Union HS - VT            1:06.51             1
  13  Elliott, Abby                   Mill River Union                 1:07.09             1
  14  Guggenberger, Christina         Mill River Union                 1:10.66             1
Girls 800 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Park, Shannon                   Fair Haven Union High Sch        2:27.33                    10
   2  Childs, Morgan                  Fair Haven Union High Sch        2:30.41                     8
   3  Dempsey, Alyssa                 Fair Haven Union High Sch        2:31.12                     6
   4  Anderson, Emily                 Middlebury Union High School     2:31.14                     4
   5  Eilers, Mariah                  Harwood Union HS - VT            2:32.26                     2
   6  Rainville, Krista               Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT       2:32.57                     1
   7  Thomas, Jaime                   Harwood Union HS - VT            2:33.64
   8  Mackey, Liza                    Harwood Union HS - VT            2:38.16
   9  French, Kellie                  Windsor HS - VT                  2:38.92
  10  Bruley, Allison                 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT       2:39.25
  11  Stevens, Kate                   Harwood Union HS - VT            2:40.06
  12  Smith, Marissa                  Bellows Falls Union              2:41.80
  13  Johnson, Alia                   Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt      2:42.37
  14  Kehne, Theresa                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT        2:42.95
Finals ...   (Girls 800 Meter Run)
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
  15  Antonez, Jessica                Burr and Burton Ac-Vt            2:43.12
  16  Biette, Elise                   Middlebury Union High School     2:43.96
  17  Solomon, Savannah               Lyndon Institute - VT            2:44.61
  18  Morris, Nicole                  Middlebury Union High School     2:53.21
  19  Hewitt, alyson                  Bellows Falls Union              2:54.08
 ---  Watkins, Ellen                  Vergennes Union High School           DQ
Girls 1500 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Thomas, Jaime                   Harwood Union HS - VT            5:01.65                    10
   2  Anderson, Emily                 Middlebury Union High School     5:03.28                     8
   3  Davis, Brooke                   Mill River Union                 5:04.77                     6
   4  Childs, Morgan                  Fair Haven Union High Sch        5:04.95                     4
   5  Mears, Laura                    Independent - VT                X5:06.53
   6  Mendes, Jillian                 Harwood Union HS - VT            5:09.28                     2
   7  Eilers, Mariah                  Harwood Union HS - VT            5:11.60                     1
   8  Seem, Nancy                     Burr and Burton Ac-Vt            5:15.15
   9  Whitney, Laurel                 Harwood Union HS - VT            5:17.45
  10  Flint, Megan                    Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT       5:17.65
  11  Bruley, Allison                 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT       5:21.37
  12  Kehne, Larissa                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT        5:24.66
  13  French, Kellie                  Windsor HS - VT                  5:28.90
  14  Rainville, Camille              Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT       5:33.23
  15  Irons, Megan                    Fair Haven Union High Sch        5:40.45
  16  Biette, Elise                   Middlebury Union High School     5:44.72
  17  Morris, Nicole                  Middlebury Union High School     5:50.39
  18  Rowell, Nadine                  Bellows Falls Union              5:56.32
  19  Varhue, Nora                    Rice Memorial HS - VT            5:56.99
Girls 3000 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Davis, Brooke                   Mill River Union                11:15.10                    10
   2  Artim, Christine                Middlebury Union High School    11:26.15                     8
   3  Whitney, Laurel                 Harwood Union HS - VT           11:32.42                     6
   4  Flint, Megan                    Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT      11:38.03                     4
   5  Mendes, Jillian                 Harwood Union HS - VT           11:42.66                     2
   6  Mears, Laura                    Independent - VT               X11:42.78
   7  Seem, Nancy                     Burr and Burton Ac-Vt           11:55.12                     1
   8  Woodruff, Hannah                Harwood Union HS - VT           11:59.70
   9  Nishi, Olivia                   Harwood Union HS - VT           12:46.05
  10  Goodwin, McKenzie               Milton High School              12:58.73
  11  Currie, Bonnie                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT       12:59.93
  12  Johnson, Alia                   Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt     13:23.42
  13  Wilson, Kirsten                 Lyndon Institute - VT           13:34.56
  14  Newland, Cassidy                Lyndon Institute - VT           14:19.59
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
      Name                             School                          Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  Pfaff, Brittany                 Rice Memorial HS - VT              16.21  q          1
   2  Moreau, Angie                   Lamoille  Uhs - VT                 16.99  q          2
   3  Hodsden, Hannah                 Bellows Falls Union                17.02  q          3
   4  Childs, Melissa                 Fair Haven Union High Sch          17.11  q          4
   5  Coley, Tegan                    Windsor HS - VT                    17.34  q          5
   6  Rainville, Michelle             Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         17.37  q          2
   7  Audette, Ashley                 Lyndon Institute - VT              17.50  q          1
   8  Rock, Samantha                  Milton High School                 17.72  q          4
   9  Murphy, Cassy                   Fair Haven Union High Sch          17.79             5
  10  Moore, Laura                    Harwood Union HS - VT              18.09             3
  11  Barnum, Jessica                 Hartford High School - VT          18.16             3
  12  Schmoll, Darcy                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          18.42             2
  13  Moyna, Brittany                 Bellows Falls Union                18.97             5
  14  Sabens, Meridith                Rice Memorial HS - VT              19.05             4
  15  Dupuis, Amelia                  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         19.06             1
  16  Ally, Baitz                     Harwood Union HS - VT              19.55             4
  17  Powell, Lexi                    U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          19.75             1
  18  Hofman, Anna                    Harwood Union HS - VT              19.85             1
  19  Yanez, Brittany                 Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              19.95             4
  20  Atherton, Mira                  Middlebury Union High School       20.17             1
  21  Eaton, Maria                    U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          20.18             5
  22  Getz, Rachel                    Middlebury Union High School       20.34             1
  23  Tucker, Amanda                  Fair Haven Union High Sch          20.44             2
  24  Biller, Victoria                Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              20.67             4
  25  Jacob, Josie                    Lyndon Institute - VT              20.69             3
  26  Lens, Janine                    Windsor HS - VT                    20.71             3
  27  Geisler, Julia                  Middlebury Union High School       20.86             2
  28  Richards, Elizabeth             Rice Memorial HS - VT              21.07             3
  29  Clark, Mariah                   Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        21.08             3
  30  Breslen, Sydney                 Fair Haven Union High Sch          21.16             4
  31  Hamblin, Stephanie              Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        21.72             2
  32  Whitcomb-Paulson, Tahira        Lyndon Institute - VT              21.79             2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Pfaff, Brittany                 Rice Memorial HS - VT              16.07                    10
   2  Hodsden, Hannah                 Bellows Falls Union                16.58                     8
   3  Moreau, Angie                   Lamoille  Uhs - VT                 16.66                     6
   4  Childs, Melissa                 Fair Haven Union High Sch          16.78                     4
   5  Coley, Tegan                    Windsor HS - VT                    17.24                     2
   6  Rainville, Michelle             Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         17.29                     1
   7  Audette, Ashley                 Lyndon Institute - VT              17.43
   8  Rock, Samantha                  Milton High School                 17.44
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#    Points
Finals
   1  Pfaff, Brittany                 Rice Memorial HS - VT              45.40             4      10
   2  Rock, Samantha                  Milton High School                 47.39             4       8
   3  Moore, Laura                    Harwood Union HS - VT              48.77             4       6
   4  Murray, Chelsea                 Fair Haven Union High Sch          49.27             4       4
   5  Moreau, Angie                   Lamoille  Uhs - VT                 50.18             4       2
   6  Perkins, Emily                  Windsor HS - VT                    51.82             3       1
   7  Rainville, Michelle             Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         52.12             4
   8  Barnum, Jessica                 Hartford High School - VT          52.45             4
   9  Maloney, Shannon                Harwood Union HS - VT              52.80             3
  10  Hubbard, Tarah                  Fair Haven Union High Sch          53.79             3
  11  Gaujac, Emeline                 Rice Memorial HS - VT              54.08             3
  12  Dupuis, Amelia                  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         54.23             3
  13  Hall, Shelbylynn                Fair Haven Union High Sch          54.44             2
  14  Schmoll, Darcy                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          54.50             4
  15  Moyna, Brittany                 Bellows Falls Union                54.75             1
  16  Getz, Rachel                    Middlebury Union High School       54.90             2
  17  Ally, Baitz                     Harwood Union HS - VT              55.12             2
  18  Selby, Sarah                    Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        55.30             3
  19  Lens, Janine                    Windsor HS - VT                    55.78             2
  20  Baker, Abby                     Vergennes Union High School        55.93             1
  21  Audette, Ashley                 Lyndon Institute - VT              56.19             3
  22  Sabens, Meridith                Rice Memorial HS - VT              56.24             2
  23  Halligan, Devin                 Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              56.36             2
  24  Geisler, Julia                  Middlebury Union High School     1:00.64             2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
      Team                             Relay                            Finals            H#    Points
Finals
   1  Fair Haven Union High Sch           A                              52.09             1      10
       1) Charron, Jenna       2) McIntyre, Emily     3) Montello, Chelsea    4) Severance, Kendra
   2  Harwood Union HS - VT               A                              52.95             1       8
       1) Cleary, Paige        2) Johnson, Carrie     3) Moore, Laura         4) Lisaius, Sophia
   3  Lyndon Institute - VT               A                              54.10             1       6
       1) Cornell, Sarah       2) Blankenship, Riley  3) Durocher, Stevie     4) Seymour, Tasha
   4  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT           A                              54.52             1       4
       1) Evans, Chelsea       2) Swift, Amanda       3) Schmoll, Darcy       4) Stephenson, Aisling
   5  Middlebury Union High Scho          A                              55.37             1       2
       1) Clarisse, Alexa      2) Edson, Nina         3) Wright-Lapin, Rosalie4) Hickey, Ashleigh
   6  Windsor HS - VT                     A                              55.63             2       1
       1) Farnsworth, Morghan  2) Lens, Janine        3) Tufts, Jennifer      4) Perkins, Emily
   7  Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-V          A                              56.43             2
       1) Sword, Sylvia        2) Selby, Sarah        3) Russell, Lane        4) Hanson, Kensey
   8  Bellows Falls Union                 A                              56.48             1
       1) James, Darian        2) Mustapha, Eniola    3) Smith, Marissa       4) Stack, Corina
   9  Milton High School                  A                              57.33             1
       1) Atherton, Marina     2) Stinson, Emma       3) Turner, Amanda       4) Wells, Shannon
  10  Lamoille  Uhs - VT                  A                            1:05.36             2
       1) MacDonald, Kayla     2) Schramm, Lauren     3) McCabe, Chloe        4) Dunster, Morgan
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
      Team                             Relay                            Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Fair Haven Union High Sch           A                            4:13.47                    10
       1) Murray, Chelsea      2) Childs, Morgan      3) McIntyre, Emily      4) Park, Shannon
   2  Middlebury Union High Scho          A                            4:17.73                     8
       1) Wright-Lapin, Rosalie2) Anderson, Emily     3) Swift, Hillary       4) Hickey, Ashleigh
   3  Harwood Union HS - VT               A                            4:24.47                     6
       1) Moore, Laura         2) Lisaius, Sophia     3) Johnson, Carrie      4) Eilers, Mariah
   4  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT          A                            4:27.03                     4
       1) Fleming, Norma       2) Rainville, Krista   3) Pierce-Dickens, ZoŽ  4) Dupuis, Amelia
   5  Rice Memorial HS - VT               A                            4:38.24                     2
       1) Varhue, Nora         2) Sabens, Meridith    3) Gaujac, Emeline      4) Frey, Carole
   6  Vergennes Union High Schoo          A                            4:40.36                     1
       1) Haigis, Lily         2) Watkins, Ellen      3) Baker, Abby          4) Danyow, Tabby
   7  Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-V          A                            4:46.72
       1) Carper, Brynna-lee   2) Ogden, Casey        3) Ogden, Megan         4) Selby, Sarah
   8  Lyndon Institute - VT               A                            4:51.18
       1) Audette, Ashley      2) Helstein, Melissa   3) LaCoss, Felicia      4) Seymour, Tasha
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
      Team                             Relay                            Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Fair Haven Union High Sch           A                           10:26.99                    10
       1) Dempsey, Alyssa      2) Murray, Chelsea     3) McIntyre, Emily      4) Park, Shannon
   2  Harwood Union HS - VT               A                           10:42.22                     8
       1) Lotspeich, Yana      2) Robinson, Hailey    3) Stevens, Kate        4) Nishi, Olivia
   3  Middlebury Union High Scho          A                           10:49.54                     6
       1) Biette, Elise        2) Covey, Kelly        3) Morris, Nicole       4) Swift, Hillary
   4  Bellows Falls Union                 A                           11:14.39                     4
       1) Hewitt, alyson       2) Smith, Marissa      3) Rowell, Lauren       4) Rowell, Nadine
   5  Rice Memorial HS - VT               A                           11:27.27                     2
       1) Gaujac, Emeline      2) Oberding, Rachael   3) Regan, Brianna       4) Varhue, Nora
   6  Lyndon Institute - VT               A                           11:47.27                     1
       1) Corliss, Chelsey     2) LaCoss, Felicia     3) Solomon, Savannah    4) Thrailkill, Erica
   7  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT           A                           11:52.94
       1) Davis, Nell          2) Currie, Bonnie      3) Carlson-Kirigin, Mari4) Kehne, Theresa
   8  Windsor HS - VT                     A                           12:09.17
                                                      3) Townsend, Paige
Girls High Jump
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Koliba, Naomi                   Harwood Union HS - VT            5-00.00                    10
   2  Childs, Morgan                  Fair Haven Union High Sch        4-10.00                     8
   3  Carlson-Kirigin, Clara          U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT        4-08.00                     6
   4  Hodsden, Hannah                 Bellows Falls Union             J4-08.00                     4
   5  Jorgensen, Lizzie               Burr and Burton Ac-Vt           J4-08.00                     2
   6  Barnum, Jessica                 Hartford High School - VT       J4-08.00                     1
   7  Johnston, Becky                 Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt      4-06.00
   8  Flannigan, Kaylie Ann           Fair Haven Union High Sch        4-04.00
   8  Carlson-Kirigin, Mariah         U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT        4-04.00
 ---  Clark, Mariah                   Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt           NH
Finals ...   (Girls High Jump)
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
 ---  Atherton, Mira                  Middlebury Union High School          NH
 ---  St Hilaire, Racheal             Lyndon Institute - VT                 NH
Girls Pole Vault
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Manfredi, Karleigh              Milton High School               9-06.00                    10
   2  Childs, Melissa                 Fair Haven Union High Sch        9-00.00                     8
   3  Blodgett, Jasmine               Middlebury Union High School     8-00.00                     5
   3  Wright-Lapin, Rosalie           Middlebury Union High School     8-00.00                     5
   5  Castine, Maria                  Milton High School               7-06.00                     1.0
   5  Hodsden, Hannah                 Bellows Falls Union              7-06.00                     1.0
   7  Murphy, Cassy                   Fair Haven Union High Sch       J7-06.00
   7  Schmoll, Darcy                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT       J7-06.00
   7  Selby, Sarah                    Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt     J7-06.00
   7  Corliss, Chelsey                Lyndon Institute - VT           J7-06.00
  11  Carlson-Kirigin, Clara          U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT        7-00.00
  11  Lossman, Brooke                 Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt      7-00.00
  11  Audette, Ashley                 Lyndon Institute - VT            7-00.00
  14  Gilbert, Julia                  Independent - VT                X6-06.00
  14  Ricard, Sarah                   Milton High School               6-06.00
Girls Long Jump
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Montello, Chelsea               Fair Haven Union High Sch       16-01.50                    10
   2  Evans, Chelsea                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT       16-00.25                     8
   3  Koliba, Naomi                   Harwood Union HS - VT           15-05.75                     6
   4  Rock, Samantha                  Milton High School              15-01.00                     4
   5  Macomber, Haley                 Fair Haven Union High Sch       14-11.75                     2
   6  Jorgensen, Lizzie               Burr and Burton Ac-Vt           14-09.50                     1
   7  Rinaldo, Shanna                 Fair Haven Union High Sch       14-06.50
   8  Shea, Kelsey                    Harwood Union HS - VT           14-01.00
   9  Charron, Jenna                  Fair Haven Union High Sch       13-10.75
  10  Barnum, Jessica                 Hartford High School - VT       13-09.75
  11  Perkins, Emily                  Windsor HS - VT                 13-07.75
  12  Marion, Cassie                  Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt     13-07.50
  13  Mollmark, Hannah                Hartford High School - VT       13-05.00
  14  Castine, Maria                  Milton High School              13-04.00
  15  Stephenson, Aisling             U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT       13-03.75
  16  Sword, Sylvia                   Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt     12-08.00
  17  Gilbert, Julia                  Independent - VT               X12-07.75
  18  Cornell, Sarah                  Lyndon Institute - VT           12-07.00
  19  Clarisse, Alexa                 Middlebury Union High School    12-05.00
Girls Triple Jump
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Marion, Cassie                  Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt     34-03.75                    10
   2  Park, Shannon                   Fair Haven Union High Sch       34-03.50                     8
Finals ...   (Girls Triple Jump)
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
   3  Koliba, Naomi                   Harwood Union HS - VT           33-05.00                     6
   4  Gilbert, Julia                  Independent - VT               X32-04.00
   5  Evans, Chelsea                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT       32-02.00                     4
   6  Perkins, Emily                  Windsor HS - VT                 31-03.50                     2
   7  Childs, Melissa                 Fair Haven Union High Sch       30-03.50                     1
   8  Mollmark, Hannah                Hartford High School - VT       28-04.25
Girls Shot Put
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Pfaff, Brittany                 Rice Memorial HS - VT           33-05.00                    10
   2  Dillon, Kayla                   Harwood Union HS - VT           32-07.00                     8
   3  Coley, Tegan                    Windsor HS - VT                 31-06.50                     6
   4  Pornelos, Samantha              Hartford High School - VT       31-03.00                     4
   5  Swift, Amanda                   U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT       30-08.50                     2
   6  Blankenship, Riley              Lyndon Institute - VT           29-11.50                     1
   7  Francis, Emily                  Bellows Falls Union            J29-11.50
   8  Miller, Clare                   Harwood Union HS - VT           29-06.50
   9  Mustapha, Eniola                Bellows Falls Union             29-05.00
  10  Bruno, Molly                    Windsor HS - VT                 28-10.00
  11  Alexander, Liz                  Fair Haven Union High Sch       27-04.50
  12  Haslam, Amanda                  Harwood Union HS - VT           27-01.00
  13  Day, Devon                      Hartford High School - VT       26-09.00
  14  Tufts, Jennifer                 Windsor HS - VT                 26-05.50
  15  Ferguson, MacKenzie             U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT       25-11.50
  16  Cousineau, Jamie                Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt     25-04.50
  17  Bell, Hilllary                  Milton High School              22-06.50
Girls Discus Throw
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Ferguson, MacKenzie             U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT         109-08                    10
   2  Miller, Clare                   Harwood Union HS - VT              99-06                     8
   3  Coley, Tegan                    Windsor HS - VT                    99-02                     6
   4  Francis, Emily                  Bellows Falls Union                94-11                     4
   5  Bell, Hilllary                  Milton High School                 87-09                     2
   6  Fleming, Norma                  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         82-00                     1
   7  Lossman, Brooke                 Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        81-04
   8  Bruno, Molly                    Windsor HS - VT                    81-03
   9  Alexander, Liz                  Fair Haven Union High Sch          79-10
  10  Pouliot, Katherine              Fair Haven Union High Sch          79-05
  11  Wunrow, Rose                    U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          78-11
  12  Pornelos, Samantha              Hartford High School - VT          78-10
  13  Blankenship, Riley              Lyndon Institute - VT              77-05
  14  McHugh, Sherrie                 Windsor HS - VT                    73-10
  15  Durkee, Jenna                   Rice Memorial HS - VT              71-03
  16  Mustapha, Eniola                Bellows Falls Union                70-01
  17  Harrington, Hillary             Bellows Falls Union                54-06
Girls Javelin Throw
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Murray, Chelsea                 Fair Haven Union High Sch         119-01                    10
   2  Blankenship, Riley              Lyndon Institute - VT             109-06                     8
   3  Alexander, Liz                  Fair Haven Union High Sch         107-03                     6
   4  Fleming, Norma                  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT        105-01                     4
   5  Tufts, Jennifer                 Windsor HS - VT                   104-03                     2
   6  Bruno, Molly                    Windsor HS - VT                    93-07                     1
   7  Swift, Amanda                   U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          93-06
   8  Jordan, Samantha                Bellows Falls Union                87-07
   9  Zak, Callie                     Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              83-02
  10  Stephenson, Aisling             U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          82-02
  11  Macomber, Haley                 Fair Haven Union High Sch          81-07
  12  Wunrow, Rose                    U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          79-08
  13  Crawford, Kammie                Bellows Falls Union                78-00
  14  Rainville, Michelle             Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         77-11
  15  Miller, Clare                   Harwood Union HS - VT              77-03
  16  McCabe, Chloe                   Lamoille  Uhs - VT                 76-00
  17  Mustapha, Eniola                Bellows Falls Union                75-10
  18  St Hilaire, Racheal             Lyndon Institute - VT              74-03
  19  Mills, Katie                    Lyndon Institute - VT              74-00
  20  Lossman, Brooke                 Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        73-09
  21  Stack, Corina                   Bellows Falls Union                70-00
  22  Vincent, Amanda                 Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        69-09
  23  Murphy, Brooke                  Fair Haven Union High Sch          68-07
Boys 100 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                          Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  Bardin, Kody                    Fair Haven Union High Sch          11.46  q          2
   2  Kim, Philips                    Lyndon Institute - VT              11.52  q          2
   2  Mongeon, David                  Milton High School                 11.52  q          3
   4  Hayward, Ryan                   Bellows Falls Union                11.57  q          1
   5  Martin, Ben                     Rice Memorial HS - VT              11.59  q          1
   6  Cunningham, Colby               Independent - VT                   11.82  q          4
   6  Bingham, Garrett                Lyndon Institute - VT              11.82  q          1
   8  Austin-Bradley, Carter          U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          11.84  q          4
   9  Byrd, Ethan                     U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          11.85             1
  10  Rafus, Matt                     Windsor HS - VT                    11.88             3
  11  LaLiberte, Eric                 Bellows Falls Union                11.96             3
  12  Hill, Jacob                     Lyndon Institute - VT              11.99             4
  13  Bai, Yutong                     Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              12.00             2
  14  Henderson, Colin                Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              12.05             3
  15  Boylan, Sam                     Harwood Union HS - VT              12.10             2
  16  Magarian, Mitch                 Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              12.12             4
  17  Teague, Sayer                   Lamoille  Uhs - VT                 12.29             2
  18  Amery, Austin                   Fair Haven Union High Sch          12.33             1
  19  Aslin, Joe                      Bellows Falls Union                12.40             3
  20  Hamilton, Shayne                Hartford High School - VT          12.46             3
  21  Ellis, Levi                     Fair Haven Union High Sch          12.47             4
Preliminaries ...   (Boys 100 Meter Dash)
      Name                             School                          Prelims            H#
  22  Day, Connor                     Hartford High School - VT          12.61             2
  23  Bellows, Matt                   Rice Memorial HS - VT              12.63             4
  24  Williams, Zak                   Harwood Union HS - VT              12.67             2
  25  Sanabria, JT                    Fair Haven Union High Sch          12.75             1
  26  Emery, Blake                    Lamoille  Uhs - VT                 12.94             1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Bardin, Kody                    Fair Haven Union High Sch          11.35                    10
   2  Mongeon, David                  Milton High School                 11.37                     8
   3  Kim, Philips                    Lyndon Institute - VT              11.44                     6
   4  Austin-Bradley, Carter          U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          11.68                     4
   5  Hayward, Ryan                   Bellows Falls Union                11.73                     2
   6  Cunningham, Colby               Independent - VT                  X11.80
   7  Bingham, Garrett                Lyndon Institute - VT              12.01                     1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                          Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  Kim, Philips                    Lyndon Institute - VT              23.14  q          3
   2  Bardin, Kody                    Fair Haven Union High Sch          23.30  q          2
   3  Martin, Ben                     Rice Memorial HS - VT              23.38  q          1
   4  Rafus, Matt                     Windsor HS - VT                    23.72  q          3
   5  Hayward, Ryan                   Bellows Falls Union                23.99  q          1
   6  Bingham, Garrett                Lyndon Institute - VT              24.07  q          1
   7  Byrd, Ethan                     U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          24.10  q          2
   8  Henderson, Colin                Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              24.14  q          1
   9  Xiques, Kevin                   Milton High School                 24.35             2
  10  Hunter, Jonathan                Lyndon Institute - VT              24.38             2
  11  LaLiberte, Eric                 Bellows Falls Union                24.44             3
  12  Magarian, Mitch                 Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              24.49             2
  12  Peterson, Adam                  Middlebury Union High School       24.49             1
  14  Wilson, Zach                    Fair Haven Union High Sch          24.74             3
  15  Ballard, Toren                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          24.77             3
  16  Boylan, Sam                     Harwood Union HS - VT              24.78             1
  17  Amery, Evan                     Fair Haven Union High Sch          24.93             1
  18  Learmonth, Asa                  Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        25.01             3
  19  Hamilton, Shayne                Hartford High School - VT          25.38             2
  20  Pottinger, Akeem                Middlebury Union High School       26.55             2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Bardin, Kody                    Fair Haven Union High Sch          23.46                    10
   2  Kim, Philips                    Lyndon Institute - VT              23.57                     8
   3  Martin, Ben                     Rice Memorial HS - VT              23.67                     6
   4  Rafus, Matt                     Windsor HS - VT                    23.94                     4
   5  Byrd, Ethan                     U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          24.20                     2
   6  Bingham, Garrett                Lyndon Institute - VT              24.31                     1
Finals ...   (Boys 200 Meter Dash)
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
   7  Hayward, Ryan                   Bellows Falls Union                24.73
Boys 400 Meter Dash
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#    Points
Finals
   1  J-Moore, Thomas                 Harwood Union HS - VT              52.42             2      10
   2  Hayes, Sean                     Rice Memorial HS - VT              52.55             2       8
   3  Blevins, Robert                 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         53.83             2       6
   4  Ballard, Toren                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          54.14             2       4
   5  Sorenson, Drew                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          54.90             2       2
   6  Peterson, Adam                  Middlebury Union High School       55.14             2       1
   7  Wilson, Zach                    Fair Haven Union High Sch          55.20             2
   8  Morehouse, Tucker               Lyndon Institute - VT              56.27             1
   9  Smith, Ben                      Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        56.60             1
  10  McGlynn, Colin                  Harwood Union HS - VT              56.75             1
  11  Learmonth, Asa                  Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        56.82             2
  12  Brown, Eric                     Windsor HS - VT                    56.93             1
  13  Conlon, James                   Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              57.01             1
  14  Callan, Joseph                  Rice Memorial HS - VT              57.53             1
  15  Dupuis, Timothy                 Rice Memorial HS - VT              58.32             1
Boys 800 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Brueckner, Paul                 Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT       2:03.61                    10
   2  Curtiss, Maxwell                Milton High School               2:04.28                     8
   3  Roy, Ethan                      Middlebury Union High School     2:06.46                     6
   4  Punger, John                    Bellows Falls Union              2:08.25                     4
   5  Miles, Dylan                    Lyndon Institute - VT            2:08.45                     2
   6  Hitchcox, Scott                 Milton High School               2:08.56                     1
   7  Potvin, Isaac                   Rice Memorial HS - VT            2:10.47
   8  Munro, Zak                      Harwood Union HS - VT            2:11.13
   9  Thompson, Dylan                 Harwood Union HS - VT            2:12.48
  10  Charron, Brian                  Hartford High School - VT        2:14.44
  11  Book, Nick                      Fair Haven Union High Sch        2:16.09
  12  Wunrow, Zac                     U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT        2:16.45
  13  Day, Tyler                      Hartford High School - VT        2:17.38
  14  Markley, Patrick                Harwood Union HS - VT            2:21.41
  15  Hare, James                     Middlebury Union High School     2:25.48
Boys 1500 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Shepard, Tim                    Harwood Union HS - VT            4:19.25                    10
   2  Punger, John                    Bellows Falls Union              4:19.95                     8
   3  Wisniewski, Nick                Harwood Union HS - VT            4:24.25                     6
   4  Hoffert, Charlie                U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT        4:25.89                     4
   5  Mazhuga, Artur                  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT       4:27.06                     2
   6  Parfit, Chris                   Vergennes Union High School      4:28.66                     1
   7  Guertin, Neil                   Middlebury Union High School     4:30.08
Finals ...   (Boys 1500 Meter Run)
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
   8  Hitchcox, Thomas                Milton High School               4:30.96
   9  Thompson, Dylan                 Harwood Union HS - VT            4:35.52
  10  Charron, Brian                  Hartford High School - VT        4:40.01
  11  Book, Nick                      Fair Haven Union High Sch        4:43.23
  12  Sanderson, Alec                 Fair Haven Union High Sch        4:43.62
  13  Carter, Shep                    Vergennes Union High School      4:44.26
  14  Choinierre, Mathieu             Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT       4:46.88
Boys 3000 Meter Run
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Shepard, Tim                    Harwood Union HS - VT            9:19.37                    10
   2  Plunkett, Malcolm               Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt      9:23.23                     8
   3  Keller, Chris                   Independent - VT                X9:34.85
   4  McNair, Dylan                   Burr and Burton Ac-Vt            9:49.37                     6
   5  Kascenska, Jonathan             Lyndon Institute - VT            9:52.24                     4
   6  Hitchcox, Thomas                Milton High School               9:54.95                     2
   7  Wisniewski, Nick                Harwood Union HS - VT           10:04.99                     1
   8  Gorostiaga, Yoan                Middlebury Union High School    10:16.06
   9  Guertin, Neil                   Middlebury Union High School    10:23.07
  10  Cutler, Nathan                  Harwood Union HS - VT           10:30.93
  11  Donna, Paul                     Milton High School              10:45.36
  12  Chamberlain, Damian             Vergennes Union High School     10:53.66
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
      Name                             School                          Prelims            H#
Preliminaries
   1  Atkins, David                   Fair Haven Union High Sch          15.85  q          1
   2  Taggart, Joe                    Fair Haven Union High Sch          16.16  q          2
   3  Austin-Bradley, Carter          U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          16.61  q          2
   4  Westcom, Devon                  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         16.90  q          1
   5  Menard, Daniel                  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         17.51  q          1
   6  Merrylees, Ben                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          18.02  q          2
   7  Raymond, William                Lyndon Institute - VT              18.40  q          2
   7  Bai, Yutong                     Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              18.40  q          1
   9  Kresser, Ryan                   Lyndon Institute - VT              18.77             1
  10  Kessler, Lane                   Vergennes Union High School        18.84             2
  11  Welch, Jon                      Vergennes Union High School        20.15             2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Atkins, David                   Fair Haven Union High Sch          15.52                    10
   2  Taggart, Joe                    Fair Haven Union High Sch          15.83                     8
   3  Austin-Bradley, Carter          U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          16.21                     6
   4  Westcom, Devon                  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         16.56                     4
   5  Menard, Daniel                  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         17.27                     2
   6  Merrylees, Ben                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          17.56                     1
   7  Raymond, William                Lyndon Institute - VT              17.70
   8  Bai, Yutong                     Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              17.84
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
      Name                             School                           Finals            H#    Points
Finals
   1  Westcom, Devon                  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         42.36             2      10
   2  Atkins, David                   Fair Haven Union High Sch          43.28             2       8
   3  Bai, Yutong                     Burr and Burton Ac-Vt              44.16             2       6
   4  Taggart, Joe                    Fair Haven Union High Sch          44.25             1       4
   5  Merrylees, Ben                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          44.71             2       2
   6  Raymond, William                Lyndon Institute - VT              45.38             2       1
   7  Smith, Ben                      Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt        45.78             2
   8  Menard, Daniel                  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT         45.96             2
   9  Garciadealba, Jason             Bellows Falls Union                46.08             2
  10  Welch, Jon                      Vergennes Union High School        46.70             1
  11  Butler, Simon                   Harwood Union HS - VT              47.08             1
  12  Pitman, Jacob                   Harwood Union HS - VT              47.84             1
  13  Kessler, Lane                   Vergennes Union High School        49.18             1
  14  Solomon, Jake                   Lyndon Institute - VT              50.50             1
  15  Jewett, Jordan                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          50.81             1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
      Team                             Relay                            Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Fair Haven Union High Sch           A                              45.01                    10
       1) Bardin, Kody         2) Atkins, David       3) Link, Joel           4) Taggart, Joe
   2  Lyndon Institute - VT               A                              45.06                     8
       1) Bingham, Garrett     2) Hill, Jacob         3) Hunter, Jonathan     4) Kim, Philips
   3  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT           A                              46.91                     6
       1) Johnson, Nick        2) Ballard, Toren      3) Byrd, Ethan          4) Austin-Bradley, Carte
   4  Bellows Falls Union                 A                              46.96                     4
       1) Aslin, Joe           2) Bratton, Colton     3) Hayward, Ryan        4) LaLiberte, Eric
   5  Harwood Union HS - VT               A                              48.27                     2
       1) Boylan, Sam          2) Drake, Guthrie      3) Williams, Zak        4) McGlynn, Colin
   6  Lamoille  Uhs - VT                  A                              50.43                     1
       1) Emery, Blake         2) Salerno, Giulio     3) Sansone, Alec        4) Teague, Sayer
   7  Middlebury Union High Scho          A                            1:05.24
       1) Chopel, Tenzin       2) Shambo, Zac         3) Pottinger, Akeem     4) Pecsok, James
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
      Team                             Relay                            Finals            H#    Points
Finals
   1  Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT          A                            3:38.23             2      10
       1) Blevins, Robert      2) Brueckner, Paul     3) Westcom, Devon       4) Mazhuga, Artur
   2  Lyndon Institute - VT               A                            3:38.87             2       8
       1) Hunter, Jonathan     2) Miles, Dylan        3) Kim, Philips
   3  Harwood Union HS - VT               A                            3:41.79             2       6
       1) J-Moore, Thomas      2) McGlynn, Colin      3) Markley, Patrick     4) Munro, Zak
   4  Middlebury Union High Scho          A                            3:44.35             2       4
       1) Peterson, Adam       2) Pottinger, Akeem    3) Hare, James          4) Roy, Ethan
   5  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT           A                            3:44.68             2       2
       1) Merrylees, Ben       2) Hoffert, Charlie    3) Ballard, Toren       4) Sorenson, Drew
   6  Fair Haven Union High Sch           A                            3:48.43             2       1
       1) Book, Nick           2) Ellis, Levi         3) Sanderson, Alec      4) Wilson, Zach
Finals ...   (Boys 4x400 Meter Relay)
      Team                             Relay                            Finals            H#    Points
   7  Milton High School                  A                            3:49.89             1
       1) Eaton, Jesse         2) Hitchcox, Scott     3) Hitchcox, Thomas     4) Curtiss, Maxwell
   8  Lamoille  Uhs - VT                  A                            4:14.12             1
       1) Reber, Will          2) Salerno, Giulio     3) Sansone, Alec        4) Galvez, Luigi
   9  Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-V          A                            4:19.19             1
       1) Conant, Ryan         2) Plunkett, Malcolm   3) Learmonth, Asa       4) Smith, Ben
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
      Team                             Relay                            Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Milton High School                  A                            8:43.77                    10
       1) Hitchcox, Scott      2) Hitchcox, Thomas    3) Donna, Paul          4) Curtiss, Maxwell
   2  Harwood Union HS - VT               A                            8:50.76                     8
       1) Munro, Zak           2) Meany, Patrick      3) Cutler, Nathan       4) Markley, Patrick
   3  Lyndon Institute - VT               A                            8:53.54                     6
       1) Kascenska, Jonathan  2) Manning, Moses      3) Miles, Dylan
   4  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT           A                            8:59.32                     4
       1) Sorenson, Drew       2) Wunrow, Zac         3) Hoffert, Charlie     4) Johnson, Will
   5  Rice Memorial HS - VT               A                            9:46.25                     2
       1) Callan, Joseph       2) Marcoux, Andrew     3) Teixeira, Mike       4) Potvin, Isaac
   6  Lamoille  Uhs - VT                  A                           10:06.04                     1
       1) Reber, Will          2) Emery, Blake        3) Salerno, Giulio      4) Galvez, Luigi
Boys High Jump
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Cunningham, Colby               Independent - VT                X6-06.00
   2  J-Moore, Thomas                 Harwood Union HS - VT            6-02.00                    10
   3  Willingham, Marcus              Rice Memorial HS - VT            5-08.00                     8
   4  Bellows, Matt                   Rice Memorial HS - VT           J5-08.00                     6
   5  Hebert, Alex                    Lyndon Institute - VT            5-06.00                     3
   5  Austin, Lucas                   Rice Memorial HS - VT            5-06.00                     3
   7  White, Connor                   Hartford High School - VT       J5-06.00                     1
   8  Hermanowski, Jimmy              Harwood Union HS - VT           J5-06.00
   9  Earle, Nick                     Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt      5-04.00
   9  Pottinger, Akeem                Middlebury Union High School     5-04.00
   9  Ellis, Levi                     Fair Haven Union High Sch        5-04.00
 ---  Hill, Jacob                     Lyndon Institute - VT                 NH
Boys Pole Vault
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Garciadealba, Jason             Bellows Falls Union             11-06.00                    10
   2  McClure, Nicholas               Lyndon Institute - VT          J11-06.00                     8
   3  Mongeon, Kevin                  Milton High School             J11-06.00                     6
   4  Hershey, Ben                    Lyndon Institute - VT           10-06.00                     4
   5  Hunter, Patrick                 Lyndon Institute - VT            9-06.00                     2
   6  Laplant, Todd                   Lyndon Institute - VT            9-00.00                     1
   7  DiNoeriega, Alfonso             Bellows Falls Union              8-06.00
   7  Dundon, Mitchell                Fair Haven Union High Sch        8-06.00
   7  Punger, John                    Bellows Falls Union              8-06.00
Finals ...   (Boys Pole Vault)
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
  10  Butler, Simon                   Harwood Union HS - VT            8-00.00
 ---  Johnson, Nick                   U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT             NH
 ---  Rose, Ben                       Independent - VT                     XNH
Boys Long Jump
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Rafus, Matt                     Windsor HS - VT                 19-05.50                    10
   2  Atkins, David                   Fair Haven Union High Sch       19-05.00                     8
   3  Hunter, Jonathan                Lyndon Institute - VT           19-00.25                     6
   4  Firlik, Jacob                   Vergennes Union High School     18-10.00                     4
   5  Willingham, Marcus              Rice Memorial HS - VT           18-09.50                     2
   6  Bardin, Kody                    Fair Haven Union High Sch       18-09.00                     1
   7  Peterson, Adam                  Middlebury Union High School    18-07.00
   8  Teague, Sayer                   Lamoille  Uhs - VT              18-01.50
   9  Austin, Lucas                   Rice Memorial HS - VT           18-01.00
  10  Hill, Jacob                     Lyndon Institute - VT           18-00.50
  11  DeVos, Jack                     Vergennes Union High School     17-10.50
  12  J-Moore, Thomas                 Harwood Union HS - VT           17-10.00
  13  Hayes, Sean                     Rice Memorial HS - VT           17-08.75
  14  Byrd, Ethan                     U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT       17-08.50
  15  Montgomery, Nick                Harwood Union HS - VT           17-07.25
  16  Bellows, Matt                   Rice Memorial HS - VT           17-03.50
  17  Ellis, Levi                     Fair Haven Union High Sch       16-10.50
  18  Rainville, Silas                Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT      16-10.00
  19  Bogosian, Kyle                  Burr and Burton Ac-Vt           16-04.00
  20  Smith, Ben                      Mnt. Abraham Uhs-Bristol-Vt     16-02.00
  21  Williams, Zak                   Harwood Union HS - VT           15-05.25
 ---  Cunningham, Colby               Independent - VT                   XFOUL
Boys Triple Jump
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Cunningham, Colby               Independent - VT               X41-06.25
   2  Hayes, Sean                     Rice Memorial HS - VT           38-11.50                    10
   3  Firlik, Jacob                   Vergennes Union High School     38-06.00                     8
   4  White, Connor                   Hartford High School - VT       37-11.00                     6
   5  Boucher, Dan                    Middlebury Union High School    37-04.00                     4
   6  Sorenson, Drew                  U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT       37-02.00                     2
   7  Rafus, Matt                     Windsor HS - VT                 36-10.00                     1
   8  Montgomery, Nick                Harwood Union HS - VT           35-02.25
   9  Link, Joel                      Fair Haven Union High Sch       33-04.75
  10  Buckman, Kurt                   Windsor HS - VT                 33-00.50
Boys Shot Put
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Fuller, Thomas                  Harwood Union HS - VT           47-04.50                    10
   2  Pornelos, Jon                   Hartford High School - VT       45-11.00                     8
   3  Brassor, Devin                  Windsor HS - VT                 43-07.50                     6
Finals ...   (Boys Shot Put)
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
   4  Bratton, Colton                 Bellows Falls Union             38-01.00                     4
   5  DeGray, Chris                   Harwood Union HS - VT           37-11.50                     2
   6  Naikus, Seth                    Harwood Union HS - VT           37-04.00                     1
   7  Brown, Eric                     Windsor HS - VT                 37-01.50
Boys Discus Throw
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Fuller, Thomas                  Harwood Union HS - VT             142-00                    10
   2  Pornelos, Jon                   Hartford High School - VT         126-03                     8
   3  Bratton, Colton                 Bellows Falls Union               124-06                     6
   4  Brassor, Devin                  Windsor HS - VT                   119-07                     4
   5  Brown, Eric                     Windsor HS - VT                   109-07                     2
   6  Kuiper, Mitchell                Harwood Union HS - VT             107-04                     1
   7  TanCreti, Luke                  Windsor HS - VT                    99-05
   8  Connor, Matt                    U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT          98-07
   9  James, Ed                       Lyndon Institute - VT              97-02
 ---  Naikus, Seth                    Harwood Union HS - VT               FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
      Name                             School                           Finals                  Points
Finals
   1  Pornelos, Jon                   Hartford High School - VT         177-06                    10
   2  Bratton, Colton                 Bellows Falls Union               170-04                     8
   3  Link, Joel                      Fair Haven Union High Sch         166-09                     6
   4  Brassor, Devin                  Windsor HS - VT                   165-03                     4
   5  Henderson, Colin                Burr and Burton Ac-Vt             159-09                     2
   6  Austin-Bradley, Carter          U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT         146-06                     1
   7  Fuller, Thomas                  Harwood Union HS - VT             144-02
   8  Laplant, Todd                   Lyndon Institute - VT             139-10
   9  Hayes, Sean                     Rice Memorial HS - VT             138-06
  10  James, Ed                       Lyndon Institute - VT             135-01
  11  McColl- Verdier, Robert         Burr and Burton Ac-Vt             133-01
  12  Callahan, Nolan                 U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT         132-10
  13  Rainville, Silas                Missisquoi Valley Uhs - VT        127-03
  14  Aslin, Joe                      Bellows Falls Union               127-02
  15  Hunter, Patrick                 Lyndon Institute - VT             122-05
  16  Hershey, Ben                    Lyndon Institute - VT             116-08
  17  Willingham, Marcus              Rice Memorial HS - VT             114-06
  18  TanCreti, Luke                  Windsor HS - VT                   109-02
                               Women - Team  Rankings - 18 Events Scored
   1) Fair Haven Union High Sch             139       2) Harwood Union HS - VT                   95
   3) Middlebury Union High School           59       4) Rice Memorial HS - VT                   44
   5) U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT              40       6) Milton High School                    25.5
   7) Bellows Falls Union                  21.5       8) Windsor HS - VT                         21
   8) Hartford High School - VT              21       8) Missisquoi Valley UHS - VT              21
  11) Lyndon Institute - VT                  18      11) Mnt. Abraham UHS-Bristol-VT             18
  13) Mill River Union                       16      14) Lamoille  UHS - VT                      12
  15) Burr and Burton AC-VT                   6      16) Vergennes Union High School              1
                                Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
   1) Harwood Union HS - VT                  87       2) Fair Haven Union High Sch               76
   3) Lyndon Institute - VT                  69       4) Bellows Falls Union                     46
   5) Rice Memorial HS - VT                  45       6) Missisquoi Valley UHS - VT              44
   7) U-32 HS - Montpelier - VT              40       8) Milton High School                      35
   9) Hartford High School - VT              33      10) Windsor HS - VT                         31
  11) Middlebury Union High School           15      12) Burr and Burton AC-VT                   14
  13) Vergennes Union High School            13      14) Mnt. Abraham UHS-Bristol-VT              8
  15) Lamoille  UHS - VT                      2




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News