Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crowley Brothers Memorial 5K and 10K

Rutland, VT, June 13, 2010

[Top ten M & F 5K | Final results 5K | Corporate team results 5K | Final results 10K | Top ten M & F 10K | Top ten RRCA VT Masters ]

Age group results 10K


                       AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN 10K RACE
            34th Annual Crowley Brothers Memorial 10k Road Race
                   RRCA-VT State Masters' Championships
  June 13, 2010  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #VT97008WN)  Rutland, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
================================================================================

  (THE OVERALL TOP 2 MEN AND WOMEN ARE EXCLUDED FROM THEIR AGE DIVISIONS)

           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  OPEN, 39 and Under IN THE 10K RACE

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   111   42:26  Mary Kate Cirelli         17 F      68 Rutland VT              
    2   120   44:14  Erin Bellomo              33 F      95 Rutland VT              
    3   143   46:59  Theresa Haywood           27 F     107 Rutland VT              
    4   152   47:49  Valorie Taylor            33 F      16 West Rutland VT         
    5   159   48:32  Kelsey Hoar               18 F      87 Shaftsbury VT           
    6   169   49:29  Erin Boxer                35 F      27 Ludlow VT               
    7   180   50:21  Christy Harris            15 F      72 Plymouth VT             
    8   183   50:33  Cristy Lauzonn            33 F     109 Rutland VT              
    9   193   51:41  Hannah Miller             16 F      35 Oswego IL               
   10   194   51:42  Kayte Suslavich           22 F      84 Weston VT               

            MALE AGE GROUP:  OPEN, 39 and Under IN THE 10K RACE

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   106   42:00  Eric Fiske                31 M     102 Rutland VT              
    2   114   43:07  Patrick Cooley            35 M      73 Rutland Town VT         
    3   119   44:09  David Walstrom            35 M      24 Rutland VT              
    4   123   44:37  Eric McCaffrey            38 M       3 Charlestown NH          
    5   130   45:11  Mike Howe                 28 M     121 Rutland VT              
    6   139   46:35  Nick Strom-Olsen          32 M      58 Wallingford VT          
    7   142   46:54  Jake Miller               17 M      37 Oswego IL               
    8   154   48:06  Nathan Thomas             32 M      31 Southington CT          
    9   166   48:57  Brendan McLellan          29 M      43 Union City NJ           
   10   184   50:35  Justin Thomas             30 M      51 Mendon VT               

           FEMALE AGE GROUP:  MASTERS, 40 to 54 IN THE 10K RACE

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   145   47:04  Suzanne Redden            44 F      77 Rutland VT              
    2   158   48:16  Ellen Griffing            53 F      30 East Granby CT          
    3   164   48:48  Julia Hoar                45 F      79 Shaftsbury VT           
    4   175   50:05  Anne Hill                 43 F     125 N Chittenden VT         
    5   206   52:56  Lorena Schwarz            41 F     120 Rutland VT              
    6   211   53:33  Laura Nesbit              40 F      64 Bennington VT           
    7   231   54:45  Sharon Courcelle          42 F      46 Rutland VT              
    8   235   54:48  Jackie Fives              46 F      67 Mendon VT               
    9   247   55:44  Amy Roy                   43 F      70 Orwell VT               
   10   250   56:05  Nanette Kirbach           49 F      55 North Clarendon VT      


            MALE AGE GROUP:  MASTERS, 40 to 54 IN THE 10K RACE

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   112   42:43  John Thrasher             44 M     115 VT                      
    2   113   43:03  Paul Colletti             51 M     131 Rutland VT              
    3   117   43:54  John Majonen              47 M     104 Guilford VT             
    4   125   44:57  Chrostopher Tooley        40 M     101 Rutland VT              
    5   131   45:13  Charlie Pritchard         43 M     127 North Clarendon VT      
    6   133   45:21  Eric Lapp                 49 M     122 Rutland VT              
    7   138   46:07  Greg Johnson              49 M      32 South Royalton VT       
    8   148   47:24  Rob Bliss                 47 M      47 Rutland VT              
    9   155   48:07  John Olson                54 M      94 Rutland VT              
   10   156   48:12  Mark Alderman             43 M      92 Rutland VT              

       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  GRAND-MASTERS, 55 and Over IN THE 10K RACE

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   224   54:28  Kerry Devlin              58 F      69 Poultney VT             
    2   240   54:53* Christine Tattersall      68 F      19 Grafton VT              
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

        MALE AGE GROUP:  GRAND-MASTERS, 55 and Over IN THE 10K RACE

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   121   44:19  David Cobb                64 M      61 Sudbury VT              
    2   128   45:05  John Valentine            60 M       4 Roxbury VT              
    3   134   45:31  Bill Rodgers              61 M       1 MA                      
    4   151   47:47  Marc Brierre              58 M      15 Rutland VT              
    5   165   48:52* Tom Freeley               72 M      45 Ludlow VT               
    6   179   50:10  Peter Rowlands            65 M       2 Poultney VT             
    7   188   50:45  Tim Burke                 62 M      38 Essex NY                
    8   189   50:48  Peter Patten              57 M     130 Fair Haven VT           
    9   198   52:18  Mike Miller               55 M      36 Oswego IL               
   10   221   54:12  Anthony Costantino        65 M      96 West Rutland VT         
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News