Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Crowley Brothers Memorial 5K and 10K

Rutland, VT, June 13, 2010

[Top ten M & F 5K | Final results 5K | Final results 10K | Age group results 10K | Top ten M & F 10K | Top ten RRCA VT Masters ]

Corporate team results 5K


             4th Annual Crowley Brothers Memorial 5k Road Race
June 13, 2010   5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #VT97008WN)       Rutland, VT
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    Send corrections to bt@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  CORPORATE CHALLENGE WALK - TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  SANCTUARY                                         
            35:42   35:43   43:38 (  43:39) (  51:18) = 1:55:03
         Madeline Crudo-Burke, Dean Burlett, Wanda Burlett, Beth Miller,
         Charles Johnson
   2.  RRMC TEAM 7 OPERATING ROOM 2                      
            39:07   44:52   44:54 (  50:31) (  54:36) (  54:39) = 2:08:53
         Christa Fratino, Pam Lancour, Holly Charbonneau, Carol Welsh, Kathleen
         Hergert, John Hergert
   3.  RRMC TEAM 8 OPERATING ROOM 1                      
            36:07   44:49   48:03 (  49:54) = 2:08:59
         Mary Berger, D. Hough, Donna Provost, Marc Provost
   4.  RUTLAND INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL TEAM 1                
            46:33   46:33   48:24 (  52:13) (  54:28) (  54:29) (  54:30)
          = 2:21:30
         Tyan Hayford, Tara Hayford, Janet McClellan, Jessica Henderson, Wendy
         McLauglin, Mary Ann Black, Jean Stedman
   5.  CARRIS REELS TEAM PLASTICS                        
            47:07   47:07   53:07 (  53:07) (  53:08) = 2:27:21
         Theresa Smith, Paul McLaren, Pat Blake, Ellie Bissitte, Kim Poro
   6.  RRMC TEAM 6 THE GO TEAM                           
            47:32   49:55   54:27 = 2:31:54
         Nancy Cota, Sylvia Wallett, Kathleen Krevetski
   7.  RRMC TEAM 5 THE GO TO TEAM                        
            47:49   52:15   56:42 (  56:43) = 2:36:46
         Jessica Clark-Keeler, Marjore Sabourin, Sharon Decato, Jill Smith
   8.  RUTLAND INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL TEAM 2                
            52:16   52:18   54:29 = 2:39:03
         John Cragin, Deb Dauphinais, Kathy Cragin
   9.  RUTLAND MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES TEAM               
            47:27   56:09   57:32 (  58:14) (  58:17) (  58:21) = 2:41:08
         Tina Coltey, Jennifer Coolidge, Mark Quesnel, Valarie Judge, Addie
         Salley, Lauren Norford
  10.  RRMC TEAM 4 THE BOMB SHELLS                       
            53:08   54:14   54:33 (  54:33) (  54:35) = 2:41:55
         Wendy Matteson, Kim Howard, Kathy Clark, Lisa Patry, Marj Barone






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News