Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermon Sun Triathlon Sprint Series #2

Salisbury, VT, July 18, 2010

[Complete Individual Results | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Winners | Relay Winners ]

Age Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   139 Johannes Suppan        16 BURLINGTON VT USA             1:12:15 
    2   140 Rainer Kenney          19 BRANDON VT USA                1:19:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   297 Mark Johnson           23 WILLIAMSTOWN MA               1:04:55 
    2   293 Robert Cuthbert        22 PITTSFIELD MA                 1:06:38 
    3   150 Conor Frantzen         24 WILLIAMSTOWN MA USA           1:09:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   162 Jeffrey Norcia         28 GILFORD NH USA                1:08:05 
    2   159 Benjamin Ware          28 BURLINGTON VT USA             1:10:51 
    3   151 Christopher Cochran    26 MASHPEE MA USA                1:13:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1     3 Christopher Coffey     31 NEW HAVEN VT USA              1:02:49 
    2     5 Jason Baer             32 BURLINGTON VT USA             1:03:56 
    3     4 Cory Coffey            33 VERGENNES VT USA              1:04:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   329 Mike Barton            37 WHITE RIVER JCT VT            1:04:42 
    2   185 Eric Darling           37 SHELBURNE VT USA              1:05:17 
    3   182 Greg McIntyre          36 CLIFTON PARK NY USA           1:07:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   309 Peter Dodds            41 BURLINGTON VT                 1:02:41 
    2     6 David Connery          42 SHELBURNE VT USA              1:03:14 
    3   193 Keith Wilkerson        41 MIDDLEBURY VT USA             1:06:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   208 Michael Gayda          47 PERU VT USA                   1:05:33 
    2   205 Charles Salem          45 BENNINGTON VT USA             1:14:35 
    3   265 John Whitcomb          45 NEWBURYPORT MA                1:14:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1     7 Jeffrey Schumann       54 SALISBURY VT USA              1:04:59 
    2     8 Mark Mulder            52 ALLENDALE NJ USA              1:06:42 
    3   281 Alex Kahan             51 NORWICH VT                    1:07:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   315 Peter Gerardi          59 SCOTIA NY                     1:14:39 
    2   230 Edward Mahoney         56 DEERFIELD NH USA              1:16:56 
    3   283 David Fields           55 JERICHO VT                    1:18:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   324 Mike Mason             61 NORTHFIELD VT                 1:12:56 
    2   274 Dale Lane              61 CAMBRIDGE VT                  1:15:57 
    3   287 Steve Watson           63 MIDDLEBURY VT                 1:17:33 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   237 Stephen Mitchell       69 MALTA NY USA                  1:32:57 
    2   236 Leonard Kershaw        69 ELIZABETHTOWN NY USA          1:40:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   273 Fred Thompson          70 NORTH ADAMS NY                1:24:06 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   313 Sid Kastner            79 STONE VT                      1:50:22 
    2   238 Richard Johndrow       78 TICONDEROGA NY USA            1:50:46 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - UNDER
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   290 Shannon Sweeney        14 WAYNE PA                      1:21:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   304 Hannah Hausman         19 WILLIAMSTOWN MA               1:18:04 
    2    13 Maddy Pfeifer          16 ANDOVER NH USA                1:19:08 
    3    14 Kelsey Kelleher        19 MANCHESTER CENTER VT USA      1:21:23 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1    18 Jamie Chapman          20 TRAVERSE CITY MI USA          1:13:54 
    2    17 Stephenie Bintz        21 ALTAMONT NY USA               1:21:29 
    3    23 Mary Stewart           24 RIPTON VT USA                 1:23:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   305 Jessica Moore          29 WOLCOTT VT                    1:19:11 
    2    28 Meredith Anderson      25 CAMBRIDGE MA USA              1:20:18 
    3    38 Angela Nasveschuk      29 ESSEX JUNCTION VT USA         1:26:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1    43 Janelle Barrett        30 KEENE NH USA                  1:16:28 
    2    56 Isabelle Dickens       34 SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY USA      1:17:39 
    3    48 Eleni Larcombe         33 MELBOURNE USA                 1:21:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1    68 Marabeth Stormann      37 MANCHESTER NH USA             1:17:07 
    2    71 Sara Kruk              38 SHELBURNE VT USA              1:18:22 
    3   288 Jennifer Coleman       39 CAMBRIDGE MA                  1:19:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   320 Brooke Jette           41 MIDDLEBURY VT                 1:13:26 
    2    88 Caroline Chapados      41 BOUCHERVILLE, CANA QC CAN     1:15:36 
    3   280 Susan Peoples          44 APTOS CA                      1:18:35 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   103 Susan Fegelman         47 MILFORD CT USA                1:15:24 
    2   107 Muriel Saliba          47 HOOKSETT NH USA               1:19:12 
    3   100 Virginia Morse         45 WEATHERSFIELD VT USA          1:24:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   127 Linn Larson            53 MIDDLEBURY VT USA             1:21:52 
    2   261 Elizabeth Saint Clair  52 WILLIAMSTOWN MA               1:22:35 
    3   119 Jane Kolodinsky        52 BURLINGTON VT USA             1:25:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   134 Patricia Malmgren      58 CLEMSON SC USA                1:25:01 
    2   130 Deborah Glazer         55 LEBANON NH USA                1:31:11 
    3   132 Ginger Lambert         56 MIDDLEBURY VT USA             1:31:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   137 Diane Wagner           62 ELIZABETHTOWN NY USA          1:41:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
    1   138 Elizabeth Bunce        70 NELSON NH USA                 1:45:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - OVER
Place No.   Name                  Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ===================== === ============================= ======= 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News