Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Annual Stowe 8 Miler

Stowe, VT, July 18, 2010

[Overall Results | Awards | Team Open Men | Team Open Women | Team Masters Women | Team Veterans Men | Team Veterans Women | Team Seniors Men | Age Graded Results Men | Age Graded Results Women ]

Team Masters Men

                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 ********  MENS MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  Whirlaway                     
            45:00   45:50   46:04   46:07   46:55 (  47:00) (  47:05) = 3:49:56
         CRAIG FRAM, MARK GIBSON, JIM QUADROS, HENRY SCOLLARD, MIKE PLATT,
         JASON PORTER, RENO STIRRAT
   2.  GMAA                          
            45:13   45:16   45:46   46:46   47:22 (  50:27) (  51:08) = 3:50:23
         JOSHUA BROWN, BINNEY MITCHELL, JOE NOONAN, NORM LARSON, TONY BATES,
         MIKE EARLY, SAM DAVIS
   3.  Central Mass Striders         
            46:20   46:31   46:57   48:14   49:08 (  49:51) (  57:12) = 3:57:10
         DAN VERRINGTON, DAVE DUNHAM, TIM VAN ORDEN, ERNEST BRAKE, JOHN PAJER,
         ROD VIENS, EDWARD COLEMAN
   4.  GCS-Triad                     
            45:47   46:06   46:23   48:37   53:05 (  53:23) (  54:20) = 3:59:58
         RICH SMITH, DAVID HERR, JOE DONNELLEY, RANDY MACNEILL, MICHAEL WADE,
         LEN HALL, MIKE MERRA
   5.  Cambridge Sports Union        
            47:47   49:03   49:57   51:37   52:08 (  57:09) (1:02:36) = 4:10:32
         TERRY MCNATT, JON WALDRON, KEVIN DELANEY, GORDON MACFARLAND, MICHAEL
         MCHUGH, MARSHALL RANDOLPH, SUMNER BROWN
   6.  Greater Springfield Harriers  
            48:22   48:35   50:22   50:33   53:36 (  54:45) (  56:05) = 4:11:28
         ROBERT LANDRY, PETER FRATINI, CHARLES MUSE, BRENT COON, CHARLES SHAW,
         NORM FULLER, RICH CLARK
   7.  WCRC                          
            50:19   52:38   53:25   54:12   55:57 (  59:03) (1:15:24) = 4:26:31
         BOB STROUT, DENNIS DONOGHUE, JOHN WEBBER, PETER HESLAM, RICK BAYKO,
         ADAM NISSON, BOB RANDALL
   8.  GLRR                          
            53:01   53:28   55:52   57:21   57:49 (1:03:52) (1:06:38) = 4:37:31
         KEITH O'BRIEN, JOHN DOWLING, DON SALAMONE, KEN GOODIN, GLENN STEWART,
         JIM STRONACH, TOM FOLTZ
   9.  CVR                           
            58:49 1:03:37 1:04:16 1:08:22 1:10:52 = 5:25:56
         TIM HENEY, GREG GERDEL, STEVE BURKHOLDER, ANDY SHUFORD, DAVID ERICKSON






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News