Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Annual Stowe 8 Miler

Stowe, VT, July 18, 2010

[Awards | Team Open Men | Team Open Women | Team Masters Men | Team Masters Women | Team Veterans Men | Team Veterans Women | Team Seniors Men | Age Graded Results Men | Age Graded Results Women ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Brian Harvey from Allston, MA.
photo Ted Tyler
Female race winner Katie Twarog from Providence, RI.
photo Ted Tyler

                                                                      Page 1
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
    1   1/25   BRIAN HARVEY         M    721 23 BAA           Allston MA              40:50.4  5:07 
    2   1/54   JUSTIN FYFFE         M    691 30 CENTRAL MASS  E. Dummerston VT        41:09.3  5:09 
    3   2/54   ERIC BLAKE           M    716 31 BAA           New Britian CT          41:18.1  5:10 
    4   3/54   MATTHEW ELY          M    719 34 BAA           Natick MA               41:53.3  5:15 
    5   2/25   NATE KRAH            M    884 24 ADIDAS NEW EN bOSTON MA               42:11.5  5:17 
    6   4/54   DAN SMITH            M    553 32 GBTC          CAMBRIDGE MA            42:14.2  5:17 
    7   1/41   PATRICK MOULTON      M    727 28 BAA           Providence RI           42:27.0  5:19 
    8   5/54   BOB WILES            M    689 32 CENTRAL MASS  Kittery ME              42:28.6  5:19 
    9   6/54   RYAN CARRARA         M    877 33 NBB           HUDSON MA               42:29.9  5:19 
   10   7/54   DAN PRINCIC          M    775 30 WHIRLAWAY     WOBURN MA               42:31.4  5:19 
   11   8/54   FREDERICK ROUNTREE   M    728 32 BAA           Williston VT            42:34.3  5:20 
   12   1/50   TERRY SHEA, JR       M    730 36 BAA           Cambridge MA            42:47.2  5:21 
   13   2/41   WILL DOBBIE          M    718 28 BAA           Cambridge MA            42:58.7  5:23 
   14   3/41   BRANDON NEWBOULD     M    783 28 WHIRLAWAY     DOVER NH                43:05.3  5:24 
   15   9/54   JUSTIN FREEMAN       M    950 33 RUN           NEW HAMPTON NH          43:15.5  5:25 
   16   4/41   JOE HEGARTY          M    773 26 WHIRLAWAY     Springfield MA          43:16.0  5:25 
   17   5/41   IOANNIS PAPADOPOULOS M    552 25 GBTC          ALLSTON MA              43:21.0  5:26 
   18   6/41   ANDY MCCARRON        M    696 27 CENTRAL MASS  Keene NH                43:22.0  5:26 
   19  10/54   MIKE QUINTAL         M    695 32 CENTRAL MASS  North Andover MA        43:26.2  5:26 
   20  11/54   MARK HUDSON          M    767 33 WHIRLAWAY     READING MA              43:31.9  5:27 
   21   7/41   MATTHEW HARINGA      M    548 26 GBTC          BRIGHTON MA             43:37.8  5:28 
   22  12/54   GREG HAMMETT         M    697 32 CENTRAL MASS  Chesterfield NH         43:39.4  5:28 
   23  13/54   JIM JOHNSON          M    684 33 CENTRAL MASS  Salem NH                43:48.5  5:29 
   24   3/25   BRIAN FULLER         M    818 21 GREATER SPRIN Ludlow MA               44:00.5  5:31 
   25   8/41   TEAGEL O'CONNOR      M    943 26 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT           44:05.0  5:31 
   26   9/41   DAN NAVAROLI         M    688 28 CENTRAL MASS  Clinton MA              44:09.6  5:32 
   27   4/25   MAX HOCK             M    549 21 GBTC          MEDFORD MA              44:13.5  5:32 
   28  14/54   DAVID BEDOYA         M    609 33 GBTC          SOMERVILLE MA           44:24.3  5:34 
   29   1/58   WAYNE LEVY           M    725 44 BAA           Waban MA                44:38.0  5:35 
   30  10/41   EDWARD BREEN         M    546 28 GBTC          MEDFORD MA              44:44.0  5:36 
   31  11/41   ERIC MENDOZA         M    917 26 GREATER BOSTO DORCHESTER MA           44:46.3  5:36 
   32   2/58   MIKE SLINSKY         M    859 41               HOPEWELL JCT NY         44:51.9  5:37 
   33   5/25   BEN JENKINS          M    694 22 CENTRAL MASS  DURHAM NH               44:54.8  5:37 
   34   1/66   CRAIG FRAM           M    774 51 WHIRLAWAY     PLAISTOW NH             45:00.0  5:38 
   35  15/54   KEVIN GORMAN         M    686 33 CENTRAL MASS  Norwood MA              45:03.6  5:38 
   36   2/50   ALAN BERNIER         M    690 35 CENTRAL MASS  Exeter NH               45:07.1  5:39 
   37   3/58   JOSHUA BROWN         M    920 42 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT           45:12.6  5:40 
   38   4/58   BINNEY MITCHELL      M    804 41 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT           45:15.9  5:40 
   39  16/54   RYAN ASCHBRENNER     M    544 33 GBTC          WALTHAM MA              45:17.8  5:40 
   40  12/41   DAVID HYRVNIAK       M    858 25               chesapeake VA           45:33.8  5:42 
   41  13/41   JOSH FERENC          M    765 28 BAA           Alstead NH              45:37.6  5:43 
   42  17/54   MIKE BROULLIETTE     M    820 31 GREATER SPRIN South Hadley MA         45:38.7  5:43 
   43   6/25   BEN TASKA            M    471 21               Lowell VT               45:44.1  5:44 
   44   5/58   JOE NOONAN           M    405 42 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT           45:45.7  5:44 
   45   6/58   RICH SMITH           M    567 40 GCS-TRIAD     Enfield NH              45:47.0  5:44 
   46   7/58   MARK GIBSON          M    771 43 WHIRLAWAY     DURHAM NH               45:49.6  5:44 
   47   1/51   JOHN NOLAND          M    226 47 BAA           KINGSTON MA             45:54.8  5:45 
   48  14/41   IAN LAMBE            M    808 27 GBTC          TOPSFIELD MA            46:01.0  5:46 
   49   2/51   JIM QUADROS          M    781 47 WHIRLAWAY     LOWELL MA               46:04.0  5:46 
   50   3/51   DAVID HERR           M    556 45 GCS-TRIAD     Canaan VT               46:05.5  5:46 



                                                                      Page 2
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
   51   4/51   HENRY SCOLLARD       M    768 46 WHIRLAWAY     CAMBRIDGE MA            46:06.8  5:46 
   52  15/41   CHRIS LOWE           M    540 28 GBTC          Boston MA               46:10.9  5:47 
   53   5/51   DAN VERRINGTON       M    693 48 CENTRAL MASS  Bradford MA             46:20.0  5:48 
   54   8/58   JOE DONNELLEY        M    568 42 GCS-TRIAD     Dracut MA               46:23.0  5:48 
   55   3/50   JIM PAWLICKI         M    687 35 CENTRAL MASS  Beverly MA              46:28.2  5:49 
   56   6/51   DAVE DUNHAM          M    685 46 CENTRAL MASS  Bradford MA             46:30.8  5:49 
   57   4/50   RAY WEBSTER          M    359 35 GMAA          hinesburg VT            46:31.4  5:49 
   58  16/41   RYAN KERRIGAN        M    630 25 GMAA          Moretown VT             46:44.6  5:51 
   59   7/25   JEFF GOUPIL          M    965 22 CENTRAL MASS  KEENE NH                46:45.3  5:51 
   60   2/66   NORM LARSON          M    442 54 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT           46:45.7  5:51 
   61   8/25   JOSE ORTIZ           M    776 21 WHIRLAWAY     METHUEN MA              46:48.9  5:52 
   62   7/51   BRUCE DAVIE          M    537 46 GBTC          Cambridge MA            46:53.1  5:52 
   63   9/25   SAM WOOD             M    692 24 CENTRAL MASS  Laconia NH              46:54.8  5:52 
   64   8/51   MIKE PLATT           M    770 48 WHIRLAWAY     NEEDHAM MA              46:54.9  5:52 
   65   9/58   TIM VAN ORDEN        M    928 42 CENTRAL MASS  BENNINGTON VT           46:56.7  5:53 
   66  10/58   JASON PORTER         M    779 40 WHIRLAWAY     BEDFORD NH              46:59.8  5:53 
   67   1/55   RENO STIRRAT         M    772 56 WHIRLAWAY     DORCHESTER MA           47:05.0  5:54 
   68  10/25   ANDREW SARGRAD       M    399 20               Manlius NY              47:12.8  5:55 
   69  11/25   JOHN OSTLER          M    346 24 GMAA          Morrisville VT          47:15.6  5:55 
   70  12/25   ALEX CALDERWOD       M    130 20               HARVARD MA              47:17.9  5:55 
   71   3/66   TONY BATES           M    754 51 GMAA          Salisbury VT            47:21.2  5:56 
   72   9/51   BOB DABRIEO          M    780 48 WHIRLAWAY     WOBURN MA               47:23.6  5:56 
   73   5/50   CARLOS RIVERA        M    819 36 GREATER SPRIN Springfield MA          47:24.8  5:56 
   74  17/41   STEVE PLOUFF         M    782 25 WHIRLAWAY     METHUEN MA              47:27.0  5:56 
   75  18/54   MATTHEW DALL         M    746 31 GMAA          Colchester VT           47:41.2  5:58 
   76  18/41   CHRIS HAMEL          M    769 26 WHIRLAWAY     METHUEN MA              47:43.9  5:58 
   77  10/51   TERRY MCNATT         M    530 45 CAMBRIDGE SPO Needham MA              47:46.4  5:59 
   78  19/41   DUSTIN BARNES        M    543 29 GBTC          Dedham MA               47:54.9  6:00 
   79  19/54   GEORGE DEANE         M    352 30 GMAA          Winooski VT             48:09.9  6:02 
   80   1/14   TIM SHEPARD          M    976 17               FAXTON VT               48:11.2  6:02 
   81  11/51   ERNEST BRAKE         M    608 48 CENTRAL MASS  N.sutton NH             48:13.4  6:02 
   82  11/58   ROBERT LANDRY        M    816 41 GREATER SPRIN Ludlow MA               48:21.5  6:03 
   83   4/66   PAUL DOE             M    778 51 WHIRLAWAY     DERRY NH                48:23.1  6:03 
   84  13/25   TYLER LUDINGTON      M    215 24 GMAA          Morrisville VT          48:33.5  6:05 
   85  12/51   PETER FRATINI        M    814 45 GREATER SPRIN Westfield MA            48:34.9  6:05 
   86  13/51   RANDY MACNEILL       M    569 48 GCS-TRIAD     Epping NH               48:36.6  6:05 
   87   1/65   KATIE TWAROG         F    731 27 BAA           Providence RI           48:37.1  6:05 
   88   1/71   CAROLINE BJUNE       F    760 36 ADIDAS NEW EN ANDOVER MA              48:45.6  6:06 
   89  14/51   TOM THURSTON         M    744 46               Waterbury VT            49:02.3  6:08 
   90   5/66   JON WALDRON          M    535 52 CAMBRIDGE SPO West Newton MA          49:02.7  6:08 
   91  15/51   JOHN PAJER           M     45 47 CENTRAL MASS  Leicester MA            49:07.5  6:09 
   92   6/50   BRIAN BENNINGHOFF    M    952 39               RUTHERFORD NJ           49:10.1  6:09 
   93  20/54   JUSTIN VERDIRAME     M    946 31 CAMBRIDGE RUN CAMBRIDGE MA            49:14.8  6:10 
   94   2/14   JJ ROYER             M    945 17               S. BURLINGTON VT        49:15.9  6:10 
   95  21/54   ERIC ELEY            M    874 31               Stowe VT                49:18.0  6:10 
   96  22/54   JAMES DONEGAN        M    385 30 GMAA          Hinesburg VT            49:21.1  6:11 
   97  20/41   JASON SALONY         M    964 28 CAMBRIDGE RUN CAMBRIDGE MA            49:25.3  6:11 
   98   3/14   ANDREW GOODWIN       M    252 19               Newbury MA              49:28.0  6:11 
   99  12/58   ROD VIENS            M    977 42 CENTRAL MASS  BRANTHAM NH             49:50.9  6:14 
  100  13/58   KEVIN DELANEY        M    527 41 CAMBRIDGE SPO Arlington MA            49:56.7  6:15 



                                                                      Page 3
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  101   2/65   ABBEY KAKNES         F    559 26               BURLINGTON VT           50:02.4  6:16 
  102   6/66   BOB STROUT           M    366 54 WCRC          SALISBURY MA            50:18.2  6:18 
  103  21/41   TYLER SAMLER         M    902 28               WATERBURY VT            50:19.5  6:18 
  104   7/66   CHARLES MUSE         M    100 53 GREATER SPRIN WILBRHAM MA             50:21.6  6:18 
  105  23/54   THOMAS HOWARD        M    196 33               Brooklyn NY             50:25.2  6:19 
  106  16/51   MIKE EARLY           M    386 46 GMAA          Huntington VT           50:26.6  6:19 
  107  14/58   BRENT COON           M    815 44 GREATER SPRIN Fairfax VT              50:32.4  6:20 
  108  14/25   JONATHAN MIGANOWICZ  M    350 23 NORTH MEDFORD Templeton MA            50:45.9  6:21 
  109   1/61   MARYBETH BAXTER      F    545 31 GBTC          BROOKLINE MA            50:48.9  6:22 
  110   8/66   STEVEN ANDREWS       M    889 51               etna NH                 50:49.3  6:22 
  111  15/25   MATTHEW PIPER        M    701 20               Morrisville VT          50:56.9  6:23 
  112   1/56   BARBARA MCMANUS      F    518 42 CENTRAL MASS  WORCESTER MA            50:57.8  6:23 
  113   2/71   KARA HAAS            F    383 39 ADIDAS NEW EN CHELMSFORD MA           51:01.0  6:23 
  114   9/66   CHRIS SPINNEY        M    784 50 WHIRLAWAY     ARLINGTON MA            51:01.8  6:23 
  115   1/27   ABBEY GOSLING        F    513 24 CENTRAL MASS  MEREDITH NH             51:04.3  6:24 
  116  17/51   SAM DAVIS            M    430 49 GMAA          Colchester VT           51:08.0  6:24 
  117   3/65   CAITLYN CLARK        F    764 25 SISU PROJECT  WORCESTER MA            51:08.6  6:24 
  118   4/65   KYLE LINN MACQUEEN   F    551 25 GBTC          BOSTON MA               51:10.2  6:24 
  119   5/65   LAURA JOHNSON        F    550 28 GBTC          BOSTON MA               51:19.2  6:25 
  120   7/50   TYLER HART           M    153 35               W_SOMERVILLE MA         51:20.6  6:26 
  121   6/65   MEAGHAN MATHEWS-HEGA F    787 28 WHIRLAWAY     Springfield MA          51:21.8  6:26 
  122  15/58   BRENT WORKMAN        M    933 40               ONTARIO CA              51:33.6  6:27 
  123   1/41   GORDON MACFARLAND    M    531 62 CAMBRIDGE SPO Arlington MA            51:36.7  6:28 
  124   8/50   BRAD WEST            M    806 36               Rockville Centre NY     51:42.7  6:28 
  125   7/65   LARA JOHNSON         F    723 29 BAA           Charlestown MA          51:54.8  6:30 
  126   2/27   SUMNER FLETCHER      F    793 24 SISU PROJECT  UXBRIDGE MA             51:55.0  6:30 
  127   8/65   JENNIFER LEE         F   1000 28 GBTC          DORCHESTER MA           51:56.1  6:30 
  128  16/25   MICHAEL SHANAHAN     M    712 23 GLRR          Billerica MA            51:57.3  6:30 
  129   9/50   JOSEPH ROXE          M    941 37 CAMBRIDGE RUN BOSTON MA               51:58.7  6:30 
  130   2/61   CARLY SHEA           F    729 31 BAA           Cambridge MA            52:03.2  6:31 
  131  22/41   BERNIE JONES         M    724 27 BAA           Boston MA               52:03.3  6:31 
  132   3/27   ALYSSA BRIGHAM       F    865 24 GBTC          CONCORD NH              52:04.3  6:31 
  133  10/66   MICHAEL MCHUGH       M    533 50 CAMBRIDGE SPO Cambridge MA            52:07.1  6:31 
  134   3/71   STEPHANIE WENNEBORG  F    868 37               tucson AZ               52:12.6  6:32 
  135  23/41   JOSEPH SHAPIRO       M    940 28 CAMBRIDGE RUN CAMBRIDGE MA            52:18.6  6:33 
  136   9/65   AMANDA BREWSTER      F    948 29 CAMBRIDGE RUN CAMBRIDGE MA            52:19.8  6:33 
  137   4/27   DIANA DAVIS          F    698 24 BROWN RUNNING EXETER NH               52:21.1  6:33 
  138  17/25   GREG MCCONNELL       M    934 20               FAIRFAX VT              52:25.4  6:34 
  139  10/65   CASSIE BARTON        F    291 26               BURLINGTON VT           52:30.4  6:34 
  140   5/27   WENDY PAVLUS         F    838 21               tupper lake NY          52:30.9  6:34 
  141  11/66   DENNIS DONOGHUE      M     30 54 WCRC          ROWLEY MA               52:37.1  6:35 
  142  11/65   TARA WOMMACK         F    541 27 GBTC          Jamaica Plain MA        52:40.7  6:36 
  143  24/41   BENJAMIN LANGE       M    634 29               MONTPELIER VT           52:44.1  6:36 
  144  18/25   AARON CAUM           M    396 22               Vergennes VT            52:49.9  6:37 
  145  19/25   MARK PERLMAN         M    417 20               Cos Cob CT              52:54.8  6:37 
  146  12/65   BECKY HUTCHINSON     F    805 28 CAMBRIDGE RUN BOSTON MA               52:59.4  6:38 
  147  18/51   KEITH O'BRIEN        M    710 46 GLRR          Chelmsford MA           53:01.0  6:38 
  148  16/58   MICHAEL WADE         M    570 41 GCS-TRIAD     Nashua NH               53:04.2  6:39 
  149  10/50   JAMES MURPHY         M    606 39               MONTPELIER VT           53:10.4  6:39 
  150  24/54   NETDAHE STADDARD     M    882 33               CABOT VT                53:19.1  6:40 



                                                                      Page 4
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  151   2/56   TINA DOWLING         F    605 44 ADIDAS NEW EN BOLTON MA               53:20.3  6:41 
  152   2/55   LEN HALL             M    577 57 GCS-TRIAD     Enfield NH              53:22.5  6:41 
  153  12/66   JOHN WEBBER          M    443 52 WCRC          York Beach ME           53:24.1  6:41 
  154  13/66   JOHN DOWLING         M    706 53 GLRR          Warner NH               53:27.7  6:41 
  155  19/51   SCOTT REISS          M    505 46               New Haven VT            53:29.8  6:42 
  156  20/51   CHARLES SHAW         M    846 47 GREATER SPRIN BELCHERTOWN MA          53:35.6  6:42 
  157   3/61   MEGAN VALENTINE      F    472 31 GMAA          Jericho VT              53:36.9  6:43 
  158   1/35   CATHY MERRA          F    599 51 GCS-TRIAD     Amherst NH              53:41.4  6:43 
  159   2/41   EDWARD MCSWEENEY     M    827 60 GMAA          montpelier VT           53:44.6  6:44 
  160  17/58   DOUGLAS ROTH         M    751 41               Essex VT                53:50.5  6:44 
  161  20/25   MIKE SUKEFORTH       M    831 20               MIDDLEBORO MA           53:51.4  6:44 
  162   4/61   LARISSA PARK         F    456 30 ADIDAS NEW EN W_SOMERVILLE MA         53:59.7  6:45 
  163  11/50   RICH BARNETT         M    828 38               stowe VT                54:01.8  6:46 
  164   3/41   CHARLES WHITE        M    147 61 GMAA          Burlington VT           54:05.0  6:46 
  165  12/50   MIKE HAAS            M    486 37               CHELMSFORD MA           54:05.7  6:46 
  166   1/38   CATHY PEARCE         F    789 47 WHIRLAWAY     CHELMSFORD MA           54:07.7  6:46 
  167  18/58   PETER HESLAM         M     34 43 WCRC          NEWBURYPORT MA          54:11.8  6:47 
  168   4/14   SCOTT HITCHCOX       M    475 16               Milton VT               54:13.4  6:47 
  169  14/66   MIKE MERRA           M    576 51 GCS-TRIAD     Amherst NH              54:19.6  6:48 
  170  19/58   CURT FISCHER         M    571 41 GCS-TRIAD     Merrimack NH            54:26.4  6:49 
  171  25/54   ANDREW GOLDTHORP     M    942 32 CAMBRIDGE RUN BRIGHTON MA             54:37.9  6:50 
  172  26/54   ERNESTO SOTO         M    558 32               WORCESTER MA            54:38.1  6:50 
  173  13/50   TOM KELLY            M    800 35               Westford VT             54:41.4  6:51 
  174  15/66   NORM FULLER          M    811 50 GREATER SPRIN Ludlow MA               54:44.9  6:51 
  175   5/14   PATRICK MARKLEY      M    927 18               WATERBURY CENTER VT     55:11.1  6:54 
  176  27/54   JEFF ALEXANDER       M    273 30               SHELBURNE VT            55:21.2  6:56 
  177   2/35   NANCY CORSARO        F    792 51 WHIRLAWAY     METHUEN MA              55:25.1  6:56 
  178   2/38   LISA ZAPPALA         F    785 49 WHIRLAWAY     DERRY NH                55:25.5  6:56 
  179   6/27   KATIE WHITE          F    148 23 GMAA          Burlington VT           55:26.6  6:56 
  180  28/54   JASON BURT           M    209 31               South Burlington VT     55:26.6  6:56 
  181  16/66   TIM BLOUIN           M    842 53 NORTH MEDFORD WINCHENDON MA           55:29.5  6:57 
  182   3/55   PASCAL CHENG         M    438 56 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT           55:31.0  6:57 
  183  17/66   LYMAN CLARK          M    161 53 GMAA          WILLISTON VT            55:31.1  6:57 
  184   7/27   HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN   F    468 23 CAMBRIDGE RUN CAMBRIDGE MA            55:31.5  6:57 
  185  14/50   DAN CONNORS          M    886 39               williston VT            55:35.8  6:57 
  186   3/38   MIMI FALLON          F    849 45 BAA           WALPOLE MA              55:41.5  6:58 
  187  21/51   BRIAN MITCHELL       M    737 48               BURLINGTON VT           55:44.9  6:59 
  188   4/71   CHRISTY BONSTELLE    F    539 38 GBTC          Cambridge MA            55:46.8  6:59 
  189   4/55   RICHARD GALERA       M    579 55 GCS-TRIAD     Nashua NH               55:51.5  6:59 
  190  18/66   DON SALAMONE         M    711 54 GLRR          Needham MA              55:51.8  6:59 
  191   4/41   RICK BAYKO           M    213 62 WCRC          NEWBURYPORT MA          55:57.0  7:00 
  192  20/58   SEAN MITCHELL        M    989 42               BURLINGTON VT           55:58.0  7:00 
  193   3/56   NADINE PALMER        F    788 42 WHIRLAWAY     DERRY NH                56:00.4  7:01 
  194   5/55   RICH CLARK           M    810 56 GREATER SPRIN Feeding Hills MA        56:04.5  7:01 
  195  29/54   JASON WULFF          M    936 31               WATERBURY VT            56:11.4  7:02 
  196  25/41   FREDERICK WARBURG    M    481 28               BOSTON MA               56:13.6  7:02 
  197  21/58   PAUL KARTSCHOKE      M    483 41               WILLISTON VT            56:15.7  7:02 
  198  19/66   JANOS MAKO           M    228 50 MVS           N_ANDOVER MA            56:26.6  7:04 
  199   4/56   ANNE BLISS           F    318 42 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT           56:28.1  7:04 
  200   5/56   SARAH PRESCOTT       F     77 43 GOON          CONCORD NH              56:29.9  7:04 



                                                                      Page 5
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  201  20/66   KEN SNOW             M    578 54 GCS-TRIAD     Nashua NH               56:33.0  7:05 
  202   8/27   HANNAH NICHOLS       F    163 23               BROOKLINE MA            56:33.0  7:05 
  203   9/27   MARIELENA GROEGER    F    275 23               CAMBRIDGE MA            56:37.2  7:05 
  204   6/14   TOMMY ROYER          M    944 15               S. BURLINGTON VT        56:44.3  7:06 
  205  15/50   PATRICK COOLEY       M    434 35               Rutlans VT              56:46.1  7:06 
  206  10/27   STEPHANIE JETTE      F    915 23 SISU PROJECT  WINDSOR VT              56:55.6  7:07 
  207   5/61   JESSICA BOLDUC       F    879 34 GMAA          S BURLINGTON VT         56:57.7  7:08 
  208   5/41   CHUCK ARNOLD         M    603 63 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT           57:03.3  7:08 
  209   6/41   MARSHALL RANDOLPH    M    529 61 CAMBRIDGE SPO Wellesley MA            57:08.8  7:09 
  210   4/38   KATHY LYNCH          F    853 48 WHIRLAWAY     SO_HADLEY MA            57:09.5  7:09 
  211  21/66   FRANK CORSARO        M    777 54 WHIRLAWAY     METHUEN MA              57:10.8  7:09 
  212  22/51   EDWARD COLEMAN       M      1 47 CENTRAL MASS  AUBURN MA               57:11.6  7:09 
  213  26/41   JASON HOLT           M    988 29               ACTON MA                57:12.7  7:10 
  214   6/61   KATIE FAMOUS         F    973 30 GREATER BOSTO W_SOMERVILLE MA         57:16.6  7:10 
  215   6/55   KEN GOODIN           M    708 55 GLRR          Lowell MA               57:20.1  7:10 
  216  22/58   JAY NICKERSON        M    416 42 GMAA          Underhill VT            57:24.2  7:11 
  217   6/56   PETRA PLATT          F    790 41 WHIRLAWAY     NEEDHAM MA              57:26.8  7:11 
  218  23/51   JOEL HELLER          M    123 48               SWAMPSCOTT MA           57:27.7  7:11 
  219  23/58   KEVIN HERN           M    461 41               SHELBURNE VT            57:31.3  7:12 
  220  16/50   NOAH MANACAS         M    150 35 BOSTON TRIATH CHARLESTOWN MA          57:31.4  7:12 
  221   7/61   SARAH LONDON         F    670 31               MONTPELIER VT           57:31.8  7:12 
  222   8/61   COURTNEY KUTLER      F    667 34 GMAA          South Burlington VT     57:41.3  7:13 
  223  27/41   TAYLOR CROW          M    121 28               BRIGHTON MA             57:41.6  7:13 
  224  28/41   ERIC ALLARD          M    271 29               WILLISTON VT            57:43.2  7:13 
  225  21/25   HARRY COWLEY         M    895 21               Stowe VT                57:48.1  7:14 
  226   7/41   GLENN STEWART        M    714 60 GLRR          N. Chelmsford MA        57:48.2  7:14 
  227  22/66   MICHAEL AUGER        M    602 50 NORTH MEDFORD Westminster MA          57:50.9  7:14 
  228  17/50   MYLES WILSON         M    444 39 WCRC          NEWBURYPORT MA          57:51.3  7:14 
  229   7/55   BOB O'BRIEN          M     42 55 GMAA          Hilliard OH             57:56.1  7:15 
  230  30/54   BART WHEARTY         M    308 33               Winooski VT             58:00.7  7:16 
  231  23/66   JOE MCGOVERN         M    916 50               Stowe VT                58:03.1  7:16 
  232  24/58   WILLIAM HELLA        M    440 42 GMAA          Charlotte VT            58:13.6  7:17 
  233  13/65   LAURA HUTCHINSON     F    963 28 GREATER SPRIN HOLYOKE MA              58:16.3  7:18 
  234  11/27   AMANDA DIPAULO       F    907 22 CONN QUEST    AGAWAM MA               58:16.6  7:18 
  235  14/65   ANNALISA PAWLOSKY    F    528 26 CAMBRIDGE SPO Cambridge MA            58:19.0  7:18 
  236   1/14   MAEVE MCGOVERN       F    427 19               Stowe VT                58:22.1  7:18 
  237   5/38   MARTHA PERKINS       F    650 46 GMAA          Woodstock VT            58:24.3  7:19 
  238  15/65   EMILY HALNON         F    236 25               Washington DC           58:28.1  7:19 
  239  24/51   OLIVER SLESAR        M    327 46               Stowe VT                58:29.9  7:19 
  240  25/58   KRISTIAN OMLAND      M    484 42               Jericho VT              58:35.2  7:20 
  241  24/66   GARY KESSLER         M    985 50               WAITSFIELD VT           58:35.6  7:20 
  242   7/56   JENNIFER MILLER-ARSE F    132 40               MONTPELIER VT           58:36.6  7:20 
  243  25/66   DAVE CONTRADA        M    581 52 GCS-TRIAD     Nashua NH               58:41.7  7:21 
  244   9/61   LIZ HOLLENBACH       F    912 32 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT           58:45.4  7:21 
  245  25/51   PAUL HADLEY          M    572 46 GCS-TRIAD     Chelmsford MA           58:47.3  7:21 
  246  26/66   TIM HENEY            M    174 51 CVR           MONTPELIER VT           58:48.3  7:22 
  247   2/14   KAYLEE IRWIN         F    490 18               Horsham PA              58:51.5  7:22 
  248  27/66   NEIL WHEELWRIGHT     M    681 52               BURLINGTON VT           58:51.5  7:22 
  249  28/66   KURT KAFFENBERGER    M    502 52               BURLINGTON VT           58:53.2  7:22 
  250  29/41   CHRIS BERNIER        M    904 28               WATERBURY VT            58:53.8  7:22 



                                                                      Page 6
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  251   3/35   KATHY BURLEY         F    674 50 GLRR          ROCKPORT MA             58:55.7  7:22 
  252   8/55   STANLEY KOLPA        M    812 59 GREATER SPRIN Vernon VT               58:55.8  7:22 
  253   8/41   WILL MEREDITH        M    364 60 MVS           METHUEN MA              58:58.1  7:23 
  254  26/58   JOSEPH ALFANO        M    885 44 CENTRAL MASS  holden MA               59:01.7  7:23 
  255   9/55   ADAM NISSON          M    421 55 WCRC          DOVER NH                59:02.7  7:23 
  256  10/55   DAMIAN ROWE          M    580 56 GCS-TRIAD     Wilton NH               59:04.3  7:24 
  257   7/14   GEORDY AITKEN        M    993 16               WATERBURY CENTER VT     59:10.6  7:24 
  258   1/19   MILT SCHUMACHER      M    584 65 GCS-TRIAD     N. Scituate RI          59:16.7  7:25 
  259   8/14   JASON BEAVER         M     28  9 EMPIRE ONE RU AGAWAM MA               59:18.6  7:25 
  260   9/14   DERIK NOLAND         M    844 16               KINGSTON MA             59:19.1  7:25 
  261  26/51   DANIEL BARRETT       M     84 48 WICKED RUNNIN LYNN MA                 59:19.2  7:25 
  262   2/19   JOE NOONAN           M    585 66 GCS-TRIAD     Lexington MA            59:19.8  7:25 
  263          RON BROSIUS          M    909                  HUNTINGTON VT           59:20.8  7:26 
  264  29/66   DAVID EMERSON        M    345 52               Westford VT             59:23.5  7:26 
  265  10/61   KATHRYN FOBERT       F    953 34 GREATER BOSTO NORWOOD MA              59:36.1  7:28 
  266  18/50   JOE GUTERL           M    101 35               Jay VT                  59:41.2  7:28 
  267   1/22   SIDNEY LETENDRE      F    516 55 CENTRAL MASS  Florence MA             59:44.0  7:28 
  268  11/55   CHARLES WINDISCH     M     57 56 GMAA          Essex Jct VT            59:46.0  7:29 
  269   2/22   LISA DOUCETT         F    536 55 CAMBRIDGE SPO Andover MA              59:47.3  7:29 
  270   1/8    HARRY CARTER         M    799 73 BAA           Blackstone MA           59:50.5  7:29 
  271  30/66   JOE DIMUCCI          M    156 52 NORTH MEDFORD Templeton MA            59:51.6  7:29 
  272  27/51   GREGORY ETINGIN      M    402 46               Stowe VT                59:53.8  7:30 
  273  12/27   METZI ANDERSON       F    624 24 GMAA          Stowe VT                59:56.8  7:30 
  274  12/55   GUY BARRA            M    155 57 HFC STRIDERS  CANTON MA               59:59.0  7:30 
  275  19/50   CHRIS THOMPSON       M    969 37               ESSEX JCT VT          1:00:04.7  7:31 
  276  31/66   GLENN SIMM           M    803 50 GOON          BOLTON MA             1:00:09.3  7:32 
  277  32/66   STEVE MESSIER        M    736 50               jeffersonville VT     1:00:19.0  7:33 
  278  20/50   BRENDAN DONAHUE      M     87 38               S_EASTON MA           1:00:19.9  7:33 
  279  11/61   VICTORIA COMER-MILNE F    133 30               Waterbury Center VT   1:00:20.6  7:33 
  280   5/71   MAUREEN HEBERT       F    393 39               Waterbury VT          1:00:26.4  7:34 
  281  21/50   TIMOTHY ZITER        M    398 38               Colchester VT         1:00:30.6  7:34 
  282  13/27   JOHANNAH LUDINGTON   F    214 22 GMAA          Morrisville VT        1:00:31.4  7:34 
  283  22/50   PAUL RIUTTA          M    980 38               BEDFORD MA            1:00:34.5  7:35 
  284   4/35   MELANIE BENSON       F    507 52               Morrisville VT        1:00:36.5  7:35 
  285  27/58   DAN DOLAN            M    574 41 GCS-TRIAD     Nashua NH             1:00:40.1  7:36 
  286   3/14   JILLIAN MENDES       F    975 18               WATERBURY VT          1:00:45.5  7:36 
  287  16/65   ANN MORRISSEY        F    726 26 BAA           Somerville MA         1:00:48.1  7:37 
  288  33/66   JOHN BERLIND         M    290 52               BURLINGTON VT         1:00:50.7  7:37 
  289  31/54   MATHEW KATZ          M    462 31               Northfield VT         1:00:53.3  7:37 
  290  10/14   COLLIN CRAIG         M    739 16               Morrisville VT        1:00:58.9  7:38 
  291  13/55   JOHN LENT            M    929 56 GMAA          WALTHAM VT            1:01:04.6  7:39 
  292   8/56   SHERRY DUFF          F    234 42               Stratford CT          1:01:06.0  7:39 
  293  14/55   MARTY SCHAIVONE      M    235 56               Stratford CT          1:01:06.2  7:39 
  294  12/61   CLARE GUTERL         F    102 31               Jay VT                1:01:14.6  7:40 
  295   6/71   GAIL GORDON          F     85 38 WICKED RUNNIN LYNN MA               1:01:16.3  7:40 
  296  30/41   MICHAEL PHILLIPS     M    649 26               Colchester VT         1:01:19.4  7:40 
  297  34/66   THOMAS BROWN         M    227 50               Altona NY             1:01:21.9  7:41 
  298  15/55   MARK NELSON          M    974 56 GMAA          JERICHO VT            1:01:22.8  7:41 
  299  32/54   ANDREW LAZARUS       M    970 34               GLEN RIDGE NJ         1:01:25.7  7:41 
  300  13/61   JENNIFER CARLSON     F    618 34               Jericho VT            1:01:30.3  7:42 



                                                                      Page 7
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  301  35/66   JAMES SCOTT          M    699 53               Vergennes VT          1:01:32.0  7:42 
  302  31/41   BRIAN KELLY          M    984 25               WATERBURY VT          1:01:49.0  7:44 
  303  36/66   JIM FAY              M     41 54 NORTH MEDFORD Templeton MA          1:01:54.2  7:45 
  304   6/38   MELANIE HIRE         F    709 48 GLRR          Dracut MA             1:01:56.8  7:45 
  305   9/41   WAYNE BOMBARD        M    319 60               St. Albans VT         1:01:58.8  7:45 
  306  28/51   BRENDAN FINN         M    144 49               South Burlington VT   1:02:01.8  7:46 
  307   3/22   NINA CHANGELIAN      F    860 55               WATERBURY VT          1:02:02.8  7:46 
  308   5/35   MARY DUPREY          F    453 50               Rouses Point NY       1:02:06.6  7:46 
  309  32/41   TIM PELLETIER        M    563 25               BURLINGTON VT         1:02:06.6  7:46 
  310  16/55   STEVE CAUM           M    353 59               Vergennes VT          1:02:07.4  7:46 
  311  10/41   JOHN LEWICKE         M    586 62 GCS-TRIAD     Mason NH              1:02:07.8  7:46 
  312   3/19   DAVID PEMBER         M    588 67 GCS-TRIAD     Medfield MA           1:02:08.4  7:47 
  313  28/58   LENNY WILSON         M    932 40 GMAA          RICHFORD VT           1:02:09.9  7:47 
  314  37/66   JOHN KLESCHINSKY     M    700 51 MVS           ANDOVER MA            1:02:11.0  7:47 
  315  22/25   DAVID WHEELER        M    380 23               BURLINGTON VT         1:02:11.9  7:47 
  316  14/61   DANIELLE GALLANT     F    109 34               South Burlington VT   1:02:13.2  7:47 
  317   7/38   CAROLYN STAMES       F    506 45               Morrisville VT        1:02:18.0  7:48 
  318  33/54   JOHN LEEUW           M    663 34               Colchester VT         1:02:19.1  7:48 
  319   9/56   SHANNA HAUVER        F    514 40 CENTRAL MASS  Holden MA             1:02:21.0  7:48 
  320  38/66   DAVID HAMMOND        M    348 50 GMAA          Huntington VT         1:02:22.0  7:48 
  321   8/38   LISA KLASMAN         F    597 47 GCS-TRIAD     Hollis NH             1:02:23.0  7:48 
  322   4/14   KARISSA MAKO         F    647 19               N_ANDOVER MA          1:02:24.4  7:49 
  323  34/54   SHAUN MILLER         M    962 32 SOMERVILLE RO MELROSE MA            1:02:24.6  7:49 
  324   7/71   SUSAN MILLER         F    982 35               BURLINGTON VT         1:02:25.1  7:49 
  325  11/41   KENNETH PELLETIER    M    473 60               GARDNER MA            1:02:31.0  7:49 
  326   8/71   PAMELA CLAPP         F    979 39               WATERBURY VT          1:02:31.3  7:49 
  327  12/41   FRED DEDRICK         M    615 62               BOSTON MA             1:02:31.9  7:49 
  328   4/19   SUMNER BROWN         M    534 66 CAMBRIDGE SPO Belmont MA            1:02:35.8  7:50 
  329  35/54   ANDREW BARRON        M    526 30 CAMBRIDGE SPO Norwood MA            1:02:37.5  7:50 
  330  29/58   KEVIN TRANBERG       M    755 42               WETHERSFIELD CT       1:02:42.5  7:51 
  331  17/65   ELIZABETH BOUCHARD-H F    376 27 GMAA          Jay NY                1:02:44.6  7:51 
  332  13/41   JOHN VALENTINE       M    367 60 GMAA          Roxbury VT            1:02:45.4  7:51 
  333  10/56   HEIDI SMITH          F    620 42 GMAA          south Burlington VT   1:02:46.1  7:51 
  334  39/66   BERNARD COURVILLE    M    448 50               Pierrefonds QC        1:02:51.2  7:52 
  335   9/38   JANICE PLATT         F    595 45 GCS-TRIAD     Amherst NH            1:02:53.2  7:52 
  336  17/55   DAVID POLOW          M    129 56               Morrisville VT        1:02:54.6  7:52 
  337  29/51   ERIC CONRAD          M    179 48               Stowe VT              1:02:58.8  7:53 
  338  18/55   PAUL GURNEY          M    305 55               Stratham NH           1:03:07.0  7:54 
  339  33/41   SEAN KELLEY          M    485 28               GARDNER MA            1:03:11.3  7:54 
  340  23/50   ANDREW MCCONNELL     M    919 35               WATERBURY VT          1:03:13.0  7:55 
  341  24/50   SHANE SLAYTON        M    256 38               milton VT             1:03:14.3  7:55 
  342  34/41   ANDREW HENDERSON     M    422 27               MONTPELIER VT         1:03:18.8  7:55 
  343  25/50   JIM LONG             M    554 37 GCS-TRIAD     Lunenberg MA          1:03:22.1  7:56 
  344   6/35   JOY PETERSON         F    118 50               WILLISTON VT          1:03:24.1  7:56 
  345   7/35   SUSAN STIRRAT        F    791 54 WHIRLAWAY     DORCHESTER MA         1:03:29.4  7:57 
  346  30/58   MIKE BESSETTE        M    732 40               St Albans VT          1:03:30.6  7:57 
  347  40/66   SCOTT ROBBINS        M    202 50               Burlington VT         1:03:34.3  7:57 
  348  41/66   RUSSELL STATMAN      M    231 50               Plattsburgh NY        1:03:34.8  7:57 
  349   8/35   SUSAN EMMONS         F    866 54 CVR           s duxbury VT          1:03:35.7  7:57 
  350  14/41   GREG GERDEL          M    117 63 CVR           Montpelier VT         1:03:36.1  7:58 



                                                                      Page 8
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  351   9/71   SANDI PRESCOTT       F    299 38               Waterbury Ctr VT      1:03:36.3  7:58 
  352  19/55   BRUCE GOULD          M    497 58               Lyndon Center VT      1:03:38.7  7:58 
  353  14/27   MOLLY BARTLETT       F    626 23               Jericho VT            1:03:38.9  7:58 
  354  36/54   AKIF ZAMAN           M    981 30               CLIFTON NJ            1:03:41.8  7:58 
  355   4/22   RUTH BLAUWIEKEL      F    493 56 GMAA          Colchester VT         1:03:43.9  7:58 
  356  18/65   CALAIS LOVEJOY       F    987 28               Stowe VT              1:03:44.3  7:59 
  357  26/50   JEFF SMITH           M    890 38               burlington VT         1:03:46.0  7:59 
  358  42/66   JIM STRONACH         M    715 53 GLRR          Lowell MA             1:03:51.2  7:59 
  359  27/50   SEAN KELLEY          M    756 39               FALMOUTH MA           1:03:54.9  8:00 
  360  11/56   SHEILA BOYLE         F    258 43               CONCORD MA            1:03:57.6  8:00 
  361  19/65   BRENDA CHRONIAK      F    208 29               BOSTON MA             1:03:57.7  8:00 
  362   9/35   PAT CLARK            F    511 50 CENTRAL MASS  WORCESTER MA          1:03:57.8  8:00 
  363  15/41   JOHN SARGENT         M    632 63               Morrisville VT        1:03:59.2  8:00 
  364  10/38   PEG BASTIEN          F    704 45 GLRR          Warner NH             1:04:01.5  8:01 
  365  11/38   SANDRA RHOADES       F    758 47               WHITE_RIVER_JCT VT    1:04:03.1  8:01 
  366          WARREN WILSON        M    911                  DERBY LINE VT         1:04:06.8  8:01 
  367  30/51   MARK HITCHCOX        M    474 49               Milton VT             1:04:08.6  8:02 
  368  31/58   JOHN MATTERA         M     68 40               PROVIDENCE RI         1:04:09.4  8:02 
  369  20/55   STEVE BURKHOLDER     M    508 58 CVR           MONTPELIER VT         1:04:15.7  8:02 
  370  23/25   ALEXANDER GROSVEROV  M    862 20               STOWE VT              1:04:19.7  8:03 
  371  32/58   THOMAS BISSONETTE    M     48 42               South Burlington VT   1:04:20.1  8:03 
  372  43/66   CLIFFORD BORDEN      M    621 50               stowe VT              1:04:24.0  8:03 
  373   5/19   DENNY LEBLANC        M    587 68 GCS-TRIAD     Nashua NH             1:04:28.8  8:04 
  374  12/56   BETH HEROUX          F    617 42               Stowe VT              1:04:36.1  8:05 
  375  44/66   JOHN SCHEER          M    232 54               WILLISTON VT          1:04:41.2  8:06 
  376   5/22   MOIRA DURNIN         F    628 59 GMAA          Stowe VT              1:04:42.0  8:06 
  377  16/41   RICHARD WRIGHT       M    896 63 GMAA          ST. JOHNSBURY VT      1:04:43.0  8:06 
  378  13/56   KRISTINA FRAME       F    871 40               stow VT               1:04:44.6  8:06 
  379  31/51   ERROL GROVES         M    160 48 GMAA          Swanton VT            1:04:54.9  8:07 
  380  20/65   SARAH PHILLIPS       F    682 27               CAMBRIDGE MA          1:04:55.3  8:07 
  381   1/8    VIRGINIA FOSTER      F    229 61               Charlotte VT          1:05:05.7  8:09 
  382  15/61   THAO NGUYEN          F    344 34               WILLISTON VT          1:05:13.8  8:10 
  383  28/50   SEAN KENNY           M     91 37               CHELMSFORD MA         1:05:27.7  8:11 
  384  33/58   SHAUN COLEMAN        M    658 43               Fairfax VT            1:05:33.1  8:12 
  385  10/71   RUTHANN BENNINGHOFF  F    951 36               RUTHERFORD NJ         1:05:37.0  8:13 
  386  45/66   STANLEY MORSE        M    841 51               waterbury VT          1:05:40.0  8:13 
  387  14/56   TANIA HORTON         F    260 41               Colchester VT         1:05:40.7  8:13 
  388  12/38   CAROLYN RITTER       F    857 48               waterbury VT          1:05:42.7  8:13 
  389  29/50   ROB RUFFIN           M     13 39 HEARTBREAK HI WELLESLEY MA          1:05:43.5  8:13 
  390  11/71   KEELY HENDERSON      F    368 39               Lincoln VT            1:05:47.5  8:14 
  391  21/65   KIMBERLY RABOIN      F    854 29 SUGARLOAF MOU SHUTESBURY MA         1:05:49.5  8:14 
  392  46/66   TOM MALONE           M    377 54               South Burlington VT   1:05:49.7  8:14 
  393   5/14   LAUREL WHITNEY       F    412 15               Waterbury VT          1:05:52.7  8:15 
  394  16/61   KAREN CHEVALIER      F    653 30               Colchester VT         1:05:53.8  8:15 
  395  34/58   DAVE GIBBONS         M    900 40               BASKINS RIDGE NJ      1:05:55.1  8:15 
  396  22/65   LISA PACIELLO        F    450 28               WORCESTER MA          1:06:00.5  8:16 
  397  10/35   CATHY MARTELL        F    922 52 GMAA          GEORGIA VT            1:06:02.9  8:16 
  398  47/66   LARY MARTELL         M    923 53 GMAA          ST. ALBANS VT         1:06:03.6  8:16 
  399  17/41   JIM SAMLER           M     11 61               Brandon VT            1:06:07.8  8:16 
  400  32/51   TIEN NGUYEN          M    400 47               EAST_LYME CT          1:06:22.3  8:18 



                                                                      Page 9
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  401  33/51   NORMAN CRAIGE        M    254 45               WILLISTON VT          1:06:26.7  8:19 
  402  12/71   CARRIE COOK          F    233 35               MONTPELIER VT         1:06:26.8  8:19 
  403  13/38   DELWYN WILLIAMSON    F    466 48 CAMBRIDGE SPO Boston MA             1:06:28.4  8:19 
  404  14/38   JUNE GOLATO          F    935 48 GMAA          GRAND ISLE VT         1:06:30.0  8:19 
  405  48/66   JOHN STREKER         M    906 50               ROUSES PT NY          1:06:31.9  8:19 
  406  13/71   NICOLE MILES         F    189 35               Northfield VT         1:06:34.1  8:20 
  407  15/27   LYNDSAY BISACCIO     F    656 23               Bennington VT         1:06:35.4  8:20 
  408  37/54   MICHAEL PERPALL      M    504 32               South Burlington VT   1:06:37.6  8:20 
  409  18/41   TOM FOLTZ            M    848 61 GLRR          stowe VT              1:06:37.7  8:20 
  410  14/71   SARAH MACDONALD      F    238 39               Stowe VT              1:06:37.7  8:20 
  411  17/61   MEREDITH HAFF        F    207 32               Stowe VT              1:06:44.6  8:21 
  412  11/35   KAREN O'BRIEN        F     44 51 CRRC          Hilliard OH           1:06:51.5  8:22 
  413  30/50   MIKE MULHERN         M    798 39               Stowe VT              1:06:53.4  8:22 
  414  15/56   ERIKA NESTOR         F    914 44 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT         1:06:57.6  8:23 
  415  16/27   TINA-MARIE FREEMAN   F    303 21               BURLINGTON VT         1:06:57.9  8:23 
  416  38/54   TOM DOBBINS          M    288 33               LYNN MA               1:06:58.9  8:23 
  417  15/71   DANA BEGIN           F    611 35 MYSTIC RUNNER STONEHAM MA           1:07:00.1  8:23 
  418  23/65   PETRA HALSEMA        F    633 28               MONTPELIER VT         1:07:01.1  8:23 
  419  16/71   ALISON FINDON        F    592 38 GCS-TRIAD     Enfield NH            1:07:07.4  8:24 
  420  34/51   CHRIS JANSON         M    999 46               NEWBURYPORT MA        1:07:12.8  8:25 
  421  21/55   OLIVER MCMAHON       M    583 57 GCS-TRIAD     Nashua NH             1:07:17.4  8:25 
  422  19/41   DAVID PERLMAN        M    418 61               Cos Cob CT            1:07:17.5  8:25 
  423  17/71   KATHLEEN DOEHLA      F    847 39               stowe VT              1:07:18.4  8:25 
  424  18/71   LORI TILGNER         F    465 37               Stowe VT              1:07:20.4  8:26 
  425  35/41   JOSEPH MATTSON       M    181 27               CONCORD NH            1:07:24.2  8:26 
  426  24/65   SARAH PESEK          F    654 29               BURLINGTON VT         1:07:25.1  8:26 
  427  31/50   DAMIEN WAELAN        M    991 37               S SALEM NY            1:07:27.4  8:26 
  428  20/41   LUKE DOWLEY          M    407 61               Stowe VT              1:07:27.9  8:26 
  429  35/58   TODD CAPUTE          M    750 41               CHESHIRE CT           1:07:29.6  8:27 
  430  16/56   LAURA JOYCE          F    596 41 GCS-TRIAD     Milford NH            1:07:30.7  8:27 
  431  17/56   JEAN HESS            F    140 43               Jericho VT            1:07:32.5  8:27 
  432  18/56   NICOLE GORMAN        F    610 41               Charlotte VT          1:07:33.3  8:27 
  433  36/58   DAVE THOMPSON        M    968 44               SHELBURNE VT          1:07:35.2  8:27 
  434  19/56   AIMEE MARTI          F    120 40               South Burlington VT   1:07:36.1  8:28 
  435  21/41   RICH CLARK           M    329 60               RAYMOND NH            1:07:39.5  8:28 
  436  35/51   RICK ROY             M    575 49 GCS-TRIAD     Nashua NH             1:07:39.9  8:28 
  437  19/71   KELLY ASCHBRENNER    F    542 35 GBTC          Waltham MA            1:07:41.2  8:28 
  438  36/51   JOSHUA PARIS         M    735 46               MASHPEE MA            1:07:41.9  8:28 
  439  18/61   CARRIE MCADOO        F    429 34               Cambridge VT          1:07:45.6  8:29 
  440  20/56   DAPHNE DULUDE        F    562 41               St. Albans VT         1:07:46.0  8:29 
  441  39/54   SEAN SLEE            M    390 30               Baltimore MD          1:07:46.3  8:29 
  442  40/54   BRETT DIVENERE       M    333 34               Essex Junction VT     1:07:51.5  8:29 
  443  49/66   BRIAN TREMBACK       M    338 53               BURLINGTON VT         1:07:52.0  8:29 
  444  37/58   BILL CLEARY          M    869 40               morrisville VT        1:07:53.0  8:30 
  445          ANNE CLEGG           F    893    HEART OF VERM JERICHO VT            1:07:53.6  8:30 
  446  32/50   RICHARD CRAIG        M    738 39               Morrisville VT        1:07:56.7  8:30 
  447   2/8    DOT HELLING          F    441 60 CVR           MONTPELIER VT         1:07:59.1  8:30 
  448  22/55   TIM COURTNEY         M     39 58               Stowe VT              1:08:00.1  8:31 
  449  50/66   JOE GRANT            M    641 52               Warren VT             1:08:01.7  8:31 
  450  12/35   HOLLY RAINVILLE      F    245 51 GMAA          West Bolton VT        1:08:02.0  8:31 



                                                                      Page 10
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  451  38/58   JUSTIN PLATT         M    573 44 GCS-TRIAD     Amherst NH            1:08:03.3  8:31 
  452  39/58   MICHAEL ROUSSEL      M      6 41               Rutland VT            1:08:09.2  8:32 
  453  15/38   SUE HOLLIS           F      2 47               Seattle WA            1:08:12.1  8:32 
  454  21/56   BETH LOGAN           F    409 41 SOMERVILLE RO CAMBRIDGE MA          1:08:14.0  8:32 
  455  13/35   SUSAN BURGESS        F    786 50 WHIRLAWAY     CHELMSFORD MA         1:08:17.8  8:33 
  456  51/66   DENNIS CASEY         M    437 52               Waterford VT          1:08:18.0  8:33 
  457  52/66   ANDY SHUFORD         M    947 50 CVR           MONTPELIER VT         1:08:22.0  8:33 
  458   6/19   DAN CALLAHAN         M    640 67               ANDOVER MA            1:08:23.1  8:33 
  459  53/66   TOM BACHMAN          M    491 54               MONTPELIER VT         1:08:27.5  8:34 
  460  37/51   JEFFREY PRESCOTT     M    666 46               MONTPELIER VT         1:08:35.6  8:35 
  461   2/8    GERALD BARNEY        M    931 77               SWANTON VT            1:08:45.5  8:36 
  462  41/54   CHRISTOPHER LYON     M    239 30               Burlington VT         1:08:47.0  8:36 
  463  20/71   JEN FICE             F    748 38               Winchester NH         1:08:49.4  8:37 
  464  40/58   ANTONIO FERRE RANGEL M    111 44               Guaynabo PR           1:08:53.9  8:37 
  465  16/38   SOROYA RAHAMAN       F     63 48               WELLESLEY MA          1:08:58.9  8:38 
  466  22/41   GERRY DUPREY         M    454 64               Rouses Point NY       1:08:59.7  8:38 
  467  33/50   EVAN STEINER         M    488 35               HINGHAM MA            1:09:06.2  8:39 
  468  42/54   JOSEPH THEIS         M    296 32               HINGHAM MA            1:09:10.3  8:39 
  469  38/51   JOHN GROSVENOR       M    863 49               STOWE VT              1:09:13.4  8:40 
  470  14/35   JODI HIRSCHMAN       F    515 54 CENTRAL MASS  Worcester MA          1:09:16.5  8:40 
  471  23/55   JOHN KYMALAINEN      M    872 55 GOAT HILL ATH danvers MA            1:09:19.4  8:40 
  472  19/61   DONNA TANGANELLI     F     35 32               OAKVILLE CT           1:09:27.0  8:41 
  473  21/71   AMY O'TOOLE          F      8 37               Hyde Park VT          1:09:34.9  8:42 
  474  23/41   DICK THOMPSON        M    930 64 GMAA          SWANTON VT            1:09:38.5  8:43 
  475  24/55   HERB DOWNING         M    267 57               Colchester VT         1:09:39.1  8:43 
  476  34/50   KEVIN BORBEAU        M    566 35 GCS-TRIAD     Pepperell MA          1:09:39.4  8:43 
  477  20/61   ELIZABETH STAPLES    F    272 34               Fairfax VT            1:09:41.2  8:43 
  478  24/41   JOHN SCOVILLE        M    829 61               coventry CT           1:09:41.6  8:43 
  479  35/50   JON ALEXANDER        M    761 37               BURLINGTON VT         1:09:44.1  8:43 
  480  25/41   GEOFFREY MILLER      M    263 63               Hinesburg VT          1:09:47.3  8:44 
  481  36/50   RICHARD PEAR         M    926 38               TUCKERTON NJ          1:09:47.3  8:44 
  482   6/14   RACHEL LACHMAN       F    435 16               Colchester VT         1:09:47.4  8:44 
  483  22/71   DAWN COBAK           F     99 39               BEVERLY MA            1:09:53.7  8:45 
  484   6/22   ANNAJEAN MCMAHON     F    124 58 NSS           SAUGUS MA             1:09:55.2  8:45 
  485  25/55   ROB ROTHMAN          M    157 55               Waterbury VT          1:09:56.1  8:45 
  486  23/71   MEGAN ANDERSON       F    949 36               WILLISTON VT          1:09:59.4  8:45 
  487  17/38   MONIQUE LAJEUNESSE   F    193 47               Stowe VT              1:10:00.0  8:45 
  488  37/50   JOHN LOMBARDO        M    425 39               Essex Junction VT     1:10:01.4  8:46 
  489   7/14   ELIZABETH EDWARDS    F    801 19               Lake Placid NY        1:10:06.1  8:46 
  490  18/38   GAIL WASSERMAN       F    960 45               Stowe VT              1:10:07.1  8:46 
  491  26/55   RANDALL JENKINS      M    261 56               Essex Junction VT     1:10:07.5  8:46 
  492   7/22   DEBBIE TIRRITO       F    590 55 GMAA          South Hero VT         1:10:12.2  8:47 
  493  21/61   BRIGID DONOVAN       F    954 33               SAN FRANCISCO CA      1:10:17.7  8:48 
  494  19/38   JENNIFER GEARY       F    408 46               WARREN RI             1:10:21.5  8:48 
  495  54/66   JAMES D'AMICO        M    809 53               MEDFORD MA            1:10:30.0  8:49 
  496  15/35   PHYLLIS ARSENAULT-BE F    762 53 CVR           Duxbury VT            1:10:35.6  8:50 
  497  41/58   MONROE MOORE         M      7 44               So. Burlington VT     1:10:37.8  8:50 
  498  38/50   MICHAEL KELLEY       M    883 35               barre VT              1:10:40.9  8:51 
  499  39/50   TRAVIS KEMP          M    510 36               North Walpole NH      1:10:42.5  8:51 
  500  39/51   ENRICO VESPERINI     M    840 45               philadelphia PA       1:10:43.8  8:51 



                                                                      Page 11
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  501   1/3    CATHERINE FARRELL    F    525 65 CAMBRIDGE SPO Newton MA             1:10:50.4  8:52 
  502  27/55   DAVID ERICKSON       M    103 57 CVR           Barre VT              1:10:51.6  8:52 
  503  11/14   JASON HARRIS         M    501 14               Lyndonville VT        1:10:52.4  8:52 
  504  24/71   MANDY YONKMAN        F    913 39               WATERBURY CENTER VT   1:10:54.1  8:52 
  505  28/55   BOB KIRCH            M    742 55               Stowe VT              1:10:55.5  8:52 
  506  42/58   RAYMOND GAWLIK       M     88 42 EMPIRE ONE RU CHICOPEE MA           1:10:58.2  8:53 
  507  29/55   HARVEY LAVOY         M    379 55               E. Corinth VT         1:10:59.5  8:53 
  508  17/27   EMILY MONTGOMERY     F    360 24               CHESTERFIELD MA       1:11:09.3  8:54 
  509  43/58   PIERRE LAROCQUE      M    223 43               Vergennes VT          1:11:10.1  8:54 
  510  16/35   MARY KEHOE           F    560 52               BURLINGTON VT         1:11:11.9  8:54 
  511  30/55   JOHN BOMBARD         M    317 55               Milton VT             1:11:14.1  8:55 
  512  25/71   KERI GOLDBERG        F    897 37               WILLISTON VT          1:11:32.8  8:57 
  513  44/58   PETER SCHNEIDER      M    898 43               WILLISTON VT          1:11:33.0  8:57 
  514  31/55   TOM CROW             M    355 59               Stowe VT              1:11:37.8  8:58 
  515  22/56   DARA TORRE           F    925 43               MORETOWN VT           1:11:44.6  8:59 
  516  17/35   JENNY GROSVENOR      F    864 52               STOWE VT              1:11:46.4  8:59 
  517  40/50   STEVEN PETTENGILL    M     26 37               S Burlington VT       1:11:46.9  8:59 
  518  18/27   HILLARY ST. JOHN     F    188 22               CONCORD NH            1:11:49.8  8:59 
  519  19/27   KATIE LOIGNON        F    837 20               plainfield VT         1:11:50.0  8:59 
  520  12/14   EVAN HALNON          M    243 15               Sharon VT             1:11:50.5  8:59 
  521  26/71   JOY O'NEIL           F    891 37 HEART OF VERM hiunesburg VT         1:11:55.8  9:00 
  522  27/71   BETH TARALLO         F    375 35 GMAA          Panton VT             1:12:00.9  9:01 
  523  25/65   KATIE DELLANGELO     F    286 25               Winooski VT           1:12:04.0  9:01 
  524  20/27   NINA DINAN           F     61 23 CARRYING ON   Winoski VT            1:12:04.1  9:01 
  525  18/35   NANCY DORN           F    705 51 GLRR          Plymouth MA           1:12:10.9  9:02 
  526  41/50   ROBERT POPELESKI     M    306 37               Jericho VT            1:12:13.8  9:02 
  527  45/58   SCOTT BLISS          M    509 41               BURLINGTON VT         1:12:15.2  9:02 
  528  28/71   CLARICE STREETS      F    657 39               Fairfax VT            1:12:16.2  9:03 
  529  29/71   KATE HAGAR           F    629 39               Morristown VT         1:12:17.8  9:03 
  530  22/61   MEREDITH WHITE       F    445 31               Westford VT           1:12:18.6  9:03 
  531  55/66   MICHAEL FAY          M    990 51               HINESBURG VT          1:12:18.7  9:03 
  532  32/55   STEVE HIGGINS        M    878 56               JEFFERSONVILLE VT     1:12:19.7  9:03 
  533  23/61   JESSICA DICKINSONS   F    194 30               BOSTON MA             1:12:19.8  9:03 
  534  26/41   JIM HALNON           M    244 60               Sharon VT             1:12:27.0  9:04 
  535  21/27   KRISTIN ZIELINSKI    F     62 23 CARRYING ON   Burlington VT         1:12:30.4  9:04 
  536  24/25   DAVID LANDERS        M    224 23               BURLINGTON VT         1:12:30.6  9:04 
  537  24/61   KELLY BRUNEAU        F    217 32               WILLISTON VT          1:12:32.6  9:05 
  538  30/71   CATHERINE CATE       F    262 36               Essex VT              1:12:36.3  9:05 
  539  25/61   JOANNA ELEY          F    875 30               Stowe VT              1:12:45.8  9:06 
  540  23/56   AMY WELLER           F    992 44               Stowe VT              1:12:47.3  9:06 
  541  42/50   ORI BEN-AKIVA        M    195 37               BOSTON MA             1:12:47.8  9:06 
  542  26/65   KRISTINE REYNOLDS    F    237 27               Jay VT                1:12:48.6  9:07 
  543  20/38   TERRI SELBY          F    662 46               VT VT                 1:12:48.9  9:07 
  544  31/71   LAURA WATKINS        F    598 39 GCS-TRIAD     Amherst NH            1:12:50.9  9:07 
  545   8/22   PATRICIA EVERETT     F     31 57 COLONIAL ROAD W_BRIDGEWATER MA      1:12:52.8  9:07 
  546  43/54   JONATHAN SOUCY       M    287 30               W_SOMERVILLE MA       1:12:55.3  9:07 
  547  56/66   THOMAS KEHN          M    479 52               CLINTON MA            1:12:59.5  9:08 
  548  46/58   MATT CLARK           M    311 41               Essex Junction VT     1:13:00.3  9:08 
  549  32/71   LORI HILL            F    997 39               ENFIELD NH            1:13:03.5  9:08 
  550  33/55   PAUL EVERETT         M     32 58 COLONIAL ROAD W_BRIDGEWATER MA      1:13:05.3  9:09 



                                                                      Page 12
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  551  44/54   RYAN DALEY           M     50 31               South Burlington VT   1:13:08.2  9:09 
  552  27/65   ALEXANDRA NATOWICH   F    903 29               WATERBURY VT          1:13:15.4  9:10 
  553  28/65   LAUREN KAVANAUGH     F    455 27               St. Albans VT         1:13:23.7  9:11 
  554  29/65   SUSAN CRISCUOLO      F    241 28               colchester VT         1:13:23.8  9:11 
  555  34/55   ROBERT CRISCUOLO     M    240 56               Ridgefield Park NJ    1:13:24.3  9:11 
  556  30/65   JANE BRITTAIN        F    458 26               Morrisville VT        1:13:38.1  9:13 
  557  31/65   KATHERINE KERRIGAN   F    901 28 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT         1:13:39.2  9:13 
  558  21/38   FRANCES SKERRITT     F    137 45               Montreal QC           1:13:39.3  9:13 
  559  27/41   THORSTEIN LUNDE      M    870 64               stow VT               1:13:40.3  9:13 
  560   9/22   ANDREA HALNON        F    297 56               Lincoln, VT           1:13:46.3  9:14 
  561  45/54   DAVID LINARI         M    763 32               MONTPELIER VT         1:13:48.9  9:14 
  562  43/50   GUIDO MASE           M    894 35 GMAA          S BURLNGTON VT        1:13:50.6  9:14 
  563  33/71   JENNIFER LYON-HORNE  F    330 38               South Hero VT         1:13:52.9  9:15 
  564  32/65   KELLY GOODELL        F    655 29               South Burlington VT   1:13:55.3  9:15 
  565  19/35   CAROL VAN DYKE       F    678 54               Stowe VT              1:13:56.7  9:15 
  566  26/61   MEGAN LUDWIG         F    631 30               West Danville VT      1:14:00.4  9:16 
  567  34/71   KRISTIN ZIMMERMANN   F    459 38               Morristown VT         1:14:07.3  9:16 
  568  44/50   SCOTT MCDADE         M    373 39               SHELBURNE VT          1:14:11.2  9:17 
  569  22/38   KK HARVEY            F    449 45               Stowe VT              1:14:23.4  9:18 
  570  40/51   SCOTT GAINES         M    745 47               Vergennes VT          1:14:29.2  9:19 
  571  41/51   TREVOR WHIPPLE       M    759 48               MONTPELIER VT         1:14:34.3  9:20 
  572  33/65   MEGAN MULHERN        F    349 26               Stowe VT              1:14:34.4  9:20 
  573  36/41   NELSON LYFORD        M    661 25               Stowe VT              1:14:37.7  9:20 
  574  20/35   KAREN ROOT           F    401 54               Charlotte VT          1:14:39.6  9:20 
  575   7/19   ED MCINTYRE          M    122 65               CLINTON MA            1:14:43.2  9:21 
  576  24/56   MELISSA EWING        F    304 44               STAFFORD_SPRIN CT     1:14:50.0  9:22 
  577  42/51   ROBERT DIFABIO       M    861 46               ONEIDA NY             1:14:51.8  9:22 
  578  46/54   PAUL BORCHARDT       M    856 33               BRIGHTON MA           1:14:56.6  9:23 
  579  25/56   JILL MENEILLEY       F    961 41               HINESBURG VT          1:14:59.6  9:23 
  580  22/27   LAUREN BOWIE         F    105 20               Jericho VT            1:15:00.8  9:23 
  581  47/58   THOMAS O'TOOLE       M      9 41               Hyde Park VT          1:15:04.1  9:24 
  582  57/66   MARK ALBURY          M    315 50               Northfield Falls VT   1:15:06.7  9:24 
  583   8/19   RICHARD SHANLEY      M    177 67               Morrisville VT        1:15:13.7  9:25 
  584  26/56   KIRSTEN HEWITT       F    470 40               NASHUA NH             1:15:15.3  9:25 
  585  35/55   JIM HARTSON          M    413 55               MONTPELIER VT         1:15:16.1  9:25 
  586  25/25   DANIEL RILEY         M    278 21               DUXBURY MA            1:15:19.5  9:25 
  587   3/8    BOB RANDALL          M    397 73 WCRC          Springvale ME         1:15:23.4  9:26 
  588  36/55   BILL FITZGERALD      M    836 59 CHICAGO AREA  prospect heights IL   1:15:28.5  9:27 
  589  35/71   BETH HAYWARD         F     17 38               So. Burlington VT     1:15:31.2  9:27 
  590  37/55   MICHAEL ABRAHAM      M    259 56               Barre VT              1:15:31.7  9:27 
  591   4/8    PHILLIP HOWARD       M     82 72               BURLINGTON VT         1:15:33.4  9:27 
  592  23/38   JOANNE WOLFE         F    564 47               Charlotte VT          1:15:35.2  9:27 
  593   5/8    JACK KICK            M    589 77 GCS-TRIAD     Dunstable MA          1:15:36.0  9:27 
  594  24/38   DENISE NOLAND        F    225 45               KINGSTON MA           1:15:42.3  9:28 
  595  34/65   KATIE HALPIN         F     56 26               W_SOMERVILLE MA       1:15:42.4  9:28 
  596  36/71   KIRSTEN WASKUCH      F    683 38               Morrisville VT        1:15:46.1  9:29 
  597  27/61   ANNIE RICE           F    216 32               NEW_CASTLE NH         1:15:57.0  9:30 
  598  38/55   CARTER SMITH         M    119 59               WILLISTON VT          1:16:00.4  9:31 
  599  37/71   JENNIFER WEFERS      F    374 38               RICHMOND VT           1:16:14.9  9:32 
  600  39/55   NEIL VAN DYKE        M    680 56               Stowe VT              1:16:16.0  9:32 



                                                                      Page 13
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  601  10/22   LESLIE SHEDLIN       F    855 55               stowe VT              1:16:16.6  9:33 
  602  37/41   JIM ROSE             M     90 29               Johnson VT            1:16:18.7  9:33 
  603  35/65   JOY WILL             F    648 28 GBTC          NEWTON MA             1:16:19.1  9:33 
  604  28/41   MICHAEL SHOVER       M    186 61               Bradford VT           1:16:25.4  9:34 
  605  28/61   KAREN PELLON         F    519 30 DEALER.COM    South Burlington VT   1:16:28.8  9:34 
  606  27/56   KELLY COLLAR         F    822 44               moretown VT           1:16:29.5  9:34 
  607  29/61   KRISTA PARKE         F    469 32               Stowe VT              1:16:30.0  9:34 
  608  38/71   MEG ALLISON          F    794 37               Moretown VT           1:16:30.2  9:34 
  609  36/65   JESSICA COLBOURNE    F    361 27               BURLINGTON VT         1:16:30.3  9:34 
  610   8/14   OLIVIA NISHI         F    646 16               Waitsfield VT         1:16:33.6  9:35 
  611  29/41   FRANK SHORT          M    463 64               St Albans VT          1:16:38.0  9:35 
  612  28/56   LISA HOLWAGER        F    357 44               Vergennes VT          1:16:38.2  9:35 
  613  43/51   RAY FORD             M    998 49               ENFIELD NH            1:16:42.6  9:36 
  614  37/65   ROXANNE GIGNOUX      F    382 29               Hinesburg VT          1:16:43.5  9:36 
  615  45/50   CHANCE CROCKER       M    394 38               Saint Albans VT       1:16:48.8  9:37 
  616  30/61   CHRISTINE BAKER      F     55 31               N_ATTLEBORO MA        1:16:50.6  9:37 
  617  58/66   CHRIS COLE           M    832 53 NORTHERN VT R johnson VT            1:16:52.0  9:37 
  618  39/71   SARAH CLARK          F    749 35               Wolcott VT            1:16:53.8  9:37 
  619  31/61   SANDRA MOULTON       F    995 30               S BURLINGTON VT       1:16:55.0  9:37 
  620  40/55   JEFFREY JOHNSON      M    561 56               Waterbury VT          1:16:56.9  9:38 
  621  29/56   MICHELLE CHASE       F    937 40               GRAND ISLE VT         1:16:57.1  9:38 
  622  40/71   MARISA SMITH         F    369 35               LEBANON NH            1:16:58.0  9:38 
  623  30/41   TED COCHRANE         M    835 61 DCRRC         vienna VA             1:16:59.2  9:38 
  624  11/22   ROMANA LI            F     67 58               York PA               1:17:17.1  9:40 
  625  59/66   BOB LONG             M    582 51 GCS-TRIAD     Nashua NH             1:17:18.1  9:40 
  626  30/56   MILENE ETINGIN       F    403 44               Stowe VT              1:17:34.4  9:42 
  627  41/71   KIMBERLY WILSON      F    191 36               S Burlington VT       1:17:35.0  9:42 
  628  41/55   COURTNEY MARSHALL    M    104 59               Grantham NH           1:17:35.9  9:42 
  629  38/65   HEIDI BALLENTINE     F    302 28               Canaan NH             1:17:36.5  9:43 
  630  39/65   MEGHAN FARRINGTON    F    676 26               St. Albans VT         1:17:37.4  9:43 
  631  21/35   TERI FURLANI         F     47 52               South Burlington VT   1:17:44.7  9:44 
  632  12/22   DEBBIE CROW          F    143 59 GMAA          stowe VT              1:17:52.3  9:45 
  633  23/27   SARAH WENTWORTH      F    972 21               ENOSBURG FALLS VT     1:17:57.8  9:45 
  634  31/56   RACHEL DIGIAMMARINO  F    524 41 DEALER.COM    Huntington VT         1:18:17.5  9:48 
  635  25/38   LAURA MCHUGH         F    410 48               Colchester VT         1:18:24.9  9:49 
  636  31/41   EDWARD SELL          M     15 62               Wayne IL              1:18:28.9  9:49 
  637  42/71   REBECCA WESTNEY      F    520 37               chester VT            1:18:29.2  9:49 
  638   9/14   JULIA RILEY          F    277 19               DUXBURY MA            1:18:35.4  9:50 
  639  42/55   THOMAS MCMAHON       M    363 59 NSS           LYNN MA               1:18:39.9  9:50 
  640  22/35   KATHRYN BOWIE        F    106 50               Jericho VT            1:18:40.4  9:51 
  641  40/65   KATIE LANG           F     27 25               BURLINGTON VT         1:18:44.5  9:51 
  642  32/41   TOM DERDERIAN        M    538 61 GBTC          Derderian MA          1:18:53.0  9:52 
  643  32/56   AMBER ALEXANDER      F    432 42               MONTPELIER VT         1:18:54.1  9:52 
  644  44/51   JOHN SVAGZDYS        M    433 49               MONTPELIER VT         1:18:55.2  9:52 
  645  38/41   NICK SINDO           M    370 25               Plattsburgh NY        1:19:06.2  9:54 
  646  33/41   FRED ROSSMAN         M    414 60               Morrisville VT        1:19:07.1  9:54 
  647  32/61   KATHERINE WISSE      F    336 31               Stowe VT              1:19:14.6  9:55 
  648  33/61   SAMANTHA SIMONDS     F     18 34               Chester VT            1:19:15.0  9:55 
  649  33/56   REBECCA ROOSE        F    614 41               RICHMOND VT           1:19:19.5  9:55 
  650  43/71   ANGELA LANZILLO      F    623 39               PAWTUCKET RI          1:19:19.7  9:55 



                                                                      Page 14
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  651  41/65   LAUREN KRZYNOWEK     F    154 26               CHARLESTOWN MA        1:19:29.1  9:57 
  652  34/61   LAURA KALP           F    426 32               Wolcott VT            1:19:34.2  9:57 
  653  39/41   DANIEL GALE          M     60 26 CARRYING ON   Burlington VT         1:19:37.7  9:58 
  654  44/71   JULES BURNOR         F    423 39               Berlin VT             1:19:43.9  9:58 
  655  48/58   TONY MARTINEZ        M    158 40               Marshfield VT         1:19:44.3  9:59 
  656  24/27   PAULA HOALT          F    283 24               Stowe VT              1:19:46.7  9:59 
  657  47/54   WILLIAM ROSE         M    613 32               Thornton NH           1:19:47.9  9:59 
  658  35/61   BROOK ROSE           F    612 32               Thornton NH           1:19:48.1  9:59 
  659  26/38   CASSIE BOURGEOIS     F    169 46 GMAA          Colchester VT         1:19:51.8  9:59 
  660  13/22   IRENE AURILIO        F     76 57               NORWOOD MA            1:19:54.0 10:00 
  661  45/71   JILLIAN KENNY        F     92 38               CHELMSFORD MA         1:19:56.1 10:00 
  662  46/71   CHRISSY FRANKENHOFF  F    138 36               Essex Junction VT     1:19:56.7 10:00 
  663  42/65   MARCY MORGAN         F    219 29               South Burlington VT   1:19:56.7 10:00 
  664  43/65   MEGAN JENSEN         F    642 25               South Burlington VT   1:19:57.8 10:00 
  665  23/35   CANDACE DANE         F    494 53 CVR           East Burke VT         1:19:59.9 10:00 
  666  36/61   CATHERINE COLLETTE   F    404 34               SHELBURNE VT          1:20:01.0 10:01 
  667  24/35   GINA FERRANTE        F     12 50               N_ANDOVER MA          1:20:06.0 10:01 
  668  48/54   JASON CORDERY        M    607 33               Dorval QC             1:20:06.6 10:01 
  669  44/65   LEIGH GALIPEAU       F    887 29               shelburne VT          1:20:07.3 10:01 
  670  45/65   CARRIE GALE          F     58 26 CARRYING ON   Burlington VT         1:20:07.6 10:01 
  671  37/61   JEAN SIENKEWICZ      F    910 32 GMAA          WINOOSKI VT           1:20:07.9 10:01 
  672  38/61   MEGHAN O'ROURKE      F    843 32               white plains NY       1:20:08.9 10:02 
  673  25/27   BETHANY MURPHY       F    298 21               DOVER NH              1:20:09.7 10:02 
  674  49/54   ERIC LEMIEUX         M    833 32                                     1:20:11.5 10:02 
  675  45/51   STEWART SHAPIRO      M    637 49               stowe VT              1:20:11.6 10:02 
  676  34/56   DIANE DERUYCK        F    378 43               Jericho VT            1:20:16.5 10:03 
  677  27/38   LUCY SHAPIRO         F    636 47               stowe VT              1:20:17.6 10:03 
  678  46/51   GREG STARR           M    733 47               North Troy VT         1:20:23.1 10:03 
  679  28/38   ANN STARR            F    734 45               North Troy VT         1:20:23.2 10:03 
  680  40/41   BRAD HUNTER          M     94 25               Farmingdale ME        1:20:35.4 10:05 
  681   9/19   BOB HUNTER           M     93 65               Pickford MI           1:20:35.5 10:05 
  682  26/27   MEGAN HUNTER         F     95 23               Pickford MI           1:20:35.5 10:05 
  683  35/56   IRENE RIVERA         F    112 41               Guaynabo PR           1:20:40.6 10:06 
  684  14/22   DEB ROY              F    600 56 GCS-TRIAD     Nashua NH             1:20:42.4 10:06 
  685  39/61   SARAH HUMPHREYS      F    522 30 DEALER.COM    Colchester VT         1:20:49.4 10:07 
  686  46/50   ROBERT O'NEIL        M    892 39 HEART OF VERM hiunesburg VT         1:20:51.3 10:07 
  687  43/55   MICHAEL WHITSON      M    616 57               mechanicsvile MD      1:20:56.0 10:07 
  688   2/3    TERI SCATCHARD       F    365 69 GMAA          No. Ferrisburg VT     1:20:56.3 10:08 
  689  36/56   JENNIFER CAMPBELL    F    971 42               WATERBURY CENTER VT   1:21:01.6 10:08 
  690  47/71   MICHELE DOW          F    622 38               ASBURNHAM MA          1:21:05.2 10:09 
  691  25/35   MARYPAT LARRABEE     F    795 50               Fletcher VT           1:21:11.6 10:09 
  692  48/71   ANGELA BERNARD       F    802 35               St Albans VT          1:21:11.6 10:09 
  693  40/61   ERIN BUCCHINO        F    457 30               MILLIS MA             1:21:12.8 10:10 
  694  46/65   ABBIE BARTLETT       F    905 28               WATERBURY VT          1:21:28.2 10:12 
  695  41/61   DEANNA BOURBEAU      F    591 34 GCS-TRIAD     Pepperell MA          1:21:37.6 10:13 
  696  44/55   JOHN MAHONEY         M    966 56               BURLINGTON VT         1:21:40.1 10:13 
  697  34/41   RAYMOND WENNINGER    M     79 61 EMPIRE ONE RU CHICOPEE MA           1:21:45.5 10:14 
  698  49/58   JAY SHORT            M    168 44               ROWLEY MA             1:21:51.2 10:14 
  699  50/58   JOSEPH BURKE         M    342 41               South Brulington VT   1:21:53.8 10:15 
  700  37/56   MONICA WEEBER        F    301 44               Winooski VT           1:21:58.6 10:15 



                                                                      Page 15
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  701  45/55   RICHARD HART         M    192 58               So. Burlington VT     1:22:03.8 10:16 
  702  29/38   CINDY CAMPOS         F    924 45               BARRE VT              1:22:04.0 10:16 
  703  60/66   DAN CASEY            M    668 51               MONTPELIER VT         1:22:04.1 10:16 
  704  26/35   DONNA BARLOW CASEY   F    669 54               MONTPELIER VT         1:22:04.2 10:16 
  705  51/58   PAUL BALKAN          M    899 40               WILLISTON VT          1:22:13.3 10:17 
  706  49/71   BETH STEELE          F    740 39               RICHMOND VT           1:22:13.8 10:17 
  707  47/51   KEVIN DONOVAN        M     65 49               South Hero VT         1:22:24.8 10:19 
  708  27/35   DOTTY DONOVAN        F     64 53               South Hero VT         1:22:25.1 10:19 
  709   3/8    CHARLENE GABORIAULT  F     38 62 TVFR          HOLLISTON MA          1:22:26.1 10:19 
  710  28/35   ROSE BERGERON        F    197 53 GMAA          Essex VT              1:22:26.4 10:19 
  711  15/22   JANE PROVOST         F    176 57 GMAA          Essex Junction VT     1:22:28.9 10:19 
  712  50/71   JESSICA YATES        F    888 36               hinesburg VT          1:22:33.1 10:20 
  713  42/61   ROBYN SWEENEY-BLAISE F    230 34               CONCORD NH            1:22:43.8 10:21 
  714  61/66   FRANK GRIBOS         M    184 53               HINGHAM MA            1:22:47.6 10:21 
  715  51/71   SHANNON MUELLER      F    996 38               WILLISTON VT          1:22:54.3 10:22 
  716  38/56   ANNE DEMARS          F    331 43               Morrisville VT        1:22:55.6 10:22 
  717  52/71   TARA BURNHAM         F    651 37               Jeffersonville VT     1:23:05.1 10:24 
  718  47/65   EMILY WELCH          F     59 28 CARRYING ON   Essex Jct VT          1:23:18.2 10:25 
  719  30/38   GAYLE ROCHFORD       F    671 49               HANCOCK NH            1:23:19.5 10:25 
  720  39/56   PAULA BRENNAN        F    171 41               Newport Ctr VT        1:23:21.0 10:26 
  721  43/61   JESSICA STEEL        F    978 32               JEFFERSONVILLE VT     1:23:21.7 10:26 
  722  44/61   KAREN GIBBS          F    325 31               Essex Junction VT     1:23:22.0 10:26 
  723  53/71   ELIZABETH LAMBERT    F    476 38               Washington DC         1:23:29.7 10:27 
  724  10/19   JOHN WILSON          M    314 68               Hinesburg VT          1:23:31.5 10:27 
  725  48/65   PATTI LIAMBRUNO      F    388 28               Moretown VT           1:23:46.7 10:29 
  726  52/58   JOHN BURNS           M    384 43               Moretown VT           1:23:48.7 10:29 
  727  53/58   JODY LYDON           M    309 41               HYDE_PARK MA          1:24:00.4 10:31 
  728  47/50   NORMAN RICE          M    218 36               NEW_CASTLE NH         1:24:09.9 10:32 
  729  46/55   EDWARD CONROY        M    198 56               Plattsburgh NY        1:24:18.4 10:33 
  730  49/65   KRISTEN VINCENT      F    753 28               BURLINGTON VT         1:24:25.6 10:34 
  731  27/27   SARAH SINDO          F    371 22               Peru NY               1:24:30.7 10:34 
  732  48/50   RYAN MURPHY          M    321 35               ANDOVER NH            1:24:33.4 10:35 
  733  45/61   HEIDI MURPHY         F    320 34               ANDOVER NH            1:24:33.4 10:35 
  734  35/41   PETE GASKELL         M    131 64               Chapel Hill NC        1:24:39.0 10:35 
  735  47/55   RICHARD HORGAN       M    180 56               BELMONT MA            1:25:09.0 10:39 
  736  54/58   RANDY ROOT           M    257 42               CLAREMONT NH          1:25:11.1 10:39 
  737  36/41   ROBERT KRANTZ        M    821 61 GREEN & GRAY  CLINTON MA            1:25:12.0 10:39 
  738  46/61   CASEY MESCHER        F    523 30 DEALER.COM    Colchester VT         1:25:13.5 10:40 
  739  47/61   LINDSAY RESZEWSKI    F    521 31 DEALER.COM    Burlington VT         1:25:13.6 10:40 
  740  29/35   BETTY FISK           F    187 50               PORTSMOUTH NH         1:25:20.3 10:41 
  741  54/71   VIVIANNE IVANIER     F    638 36               New york NY           1:25:25.5 10:41 
  742  50/65   JENNA ALLARD         F     51 29               WILLISTON VT          1:25:26.8 10:41 
  743  51/65   KATHRYN COX          F    555 26               SOUTH_BOSTON MA       1:25:28.4 10:42 
  744   3/3    BOBBI STAPENHORST    F    146 65               MONTPELIER VT         1:25:32.6 10:42 
  745  40/56   KAREN PAJER          F     46 42 CENTRAL MASS  Leicester MA          1:25:33.7 10:42 
  746  41/56   KIMBERLY BACKMAN     F    113 44               Brooklyn NY           1:25:50.7 10:44 
  747  62/66   KEN GREENWOOD        M    757 52               PORTSMOUTH NH         1:25:53.6 10:45 
  748  48/61   MICHELLE STINETTE    F    938 31 GMAA          BURLINGTON VT         1:25:59.9 10:45 
  749  49/61   MELISSA RAFFERTY     F     71 31               BURLINGTON VT         1:26:02.4 10:46 
  750  49/50   BRYAN MADDEN         M    807 36               Rockville Centre NY   1:26:09.8 10:47 



                                                                      Page 16
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  751  31/38   MAXINE BREUER        F     86 46               Essex Junction VT     1:26:11.1 10:47 
  752  55/71   RHONDA FORCIER       F    265 39               Essex Junction VT     1:26:12.5 10:47 
  753  56/71   KAREN CLEARY         F    489 39               Morrisville VT        1:26:38.2 10:50 
  754  48/51   STEVEN LEGGE, SR.    M    503 45               East Burke VT         1:26:42.9 10:51 
  755  48/55   NEIL BINDMAN         M    557 57               westmount QC          1:26:43.2 10:51 
  756  42/56   ELLEN SULLIVAN       F    652 41               ATTLEBORO MA          1:26:44.8 10:51 
  757  50/61   HAILEY LIVINGSTONE   F    389 33               Stowe VT              1:26:44.9 10:51 
  758  13/14   FORREST NUTTER       M    986 13               Stowe VT              1:26:45.6 10:51 
  759  57/71   SARAH BURRILL-MANCO  F     25 36               Ivoryton CT           1:26:55.5 10:52 
  760  51/61   SARAH COBURN         F    876 33               WASHINGTON VT         1:26:56.3 10:53 
  761  30/35   SUSAN POLHEMUS       F    372 50               Peru NY               1:26:57.8 10:53 
  762  58/71   TRACEY MACLELLAN     F    205 35               Milton VT             1:26:58.2 10:53 
  763  52/61   MICHELINA COVEY      F    395 34               Vergennes VT          1:27:02.8 10:53 
  764  37/41   DAVID THOMPSON       M    354 60               St. Albans VT         1:27:19.5 10:55 
  765  16/22   ANNA FOULDS          F    496 58 MYSTIC RUNNER READING MA            1:27:23.2 10:56 
  766  52/65   MARIA HANERFELD      F    166 27               BURLINGTON VT         1:27:24.7 10:56 
  767  11/19   WILLIAM KULES        M    250 66               Stowe VT              1:27:28.7 10:57 
  768  14/14   DENNIS BEAVER        M    830 11 EMPIRE ONE RU AGAWAM MA             1:27:38.5 10:58 
  769  50/54   SPENCER BEAVER       M     29 33 EMPIRE ONE RU AGAWAM MA             1:27:38.7 10:58 
  770  51/54   JOHN GRENIER         M    498 33               Waterbury VT          1:27:39.3 10:58 
  771  53/65   KIMBERLY FENTON      F    126 28               BRIGHTON MA           1:27:41.7 10:58 
  772  55/58   PAUL BACKMAN         M    115 42               Brooklyn NY           1:27:45.1 10:59 
  773  54/65   JERICHO MICHELS      F     78 28               Stowe VT              1:27:50.8 10:59 
  774  55/65   SARAH VOIGT          F    206 26               South Burlington VT   1:28:04.2 11:01 
  775  43/56   MAUREEN NEUMANN      F    467 40               BURLINGTON VT         1:28:10.1 11:02 
  776  10/14   TAYLOR BRAJCZEWSKI   F    323 19               OSTERVILE MA          1:28:10.2 11:02 
  777  52/54   TAO NGUYEN           M    322 32               Cotuit MA             1:28:10.8 11:02 
  778   6/8    EDWARD POWERS        M    201 85 GREEN & GRAY  CLINTON MA            1:28:10.9 11:02 
  779  59/71   DIANNA LIBERTY       F     20 39               Bellows Falls VT      1:28:19.1 11:03 
  780  31/35   SYLVIE FRISBIE       F    752 52               WILLISTON VT          1:28:25.6 11:04 
  781  11/14   MARGO PREDUM         F    212 15               Mt. Pleasant MI       1:28:48.7 11:07 
  782  12/14   MEREDITH PREDUM      F    211 14               Mt. Pleasant MI       1:28:50.0 11:07 
  783  44/56   PATTI PREDUM         F    210 42               Mount Pleasant MI     1:28:51.3 11:07 
  784  56/65   ERIN BRENNAN         F    167 28               BURLINGTON VT         1:28:53.9 11:07 
  785  49/55   DON YEATON           M    644 59               EPSON NH              1:28:55.3 11:07 
  786  32/38   WENDY YEATON         F    643 47               EPSON NH              1:28:56.3 11:08 
  787  50/50   JOHN SPOONER         M    281 35               GEORGETOWN MA         1:29:00.5 11:08 
  788  60/71   AMY BARCOMB          F    292 39               Winooski VT           1:29:11.1 11:09 
  789  33/38   LAUREN SHEA          F    665 45               Colchester VT         1:29:11.2 11:09 
  790  45/56   KIM HOPWOOD          F    269 41               Hinesburg VT          1:29:11.8 11:09 
  791  17/22   PATRICIA CONROY      F    199 56               Plattsburgh NY        1:29:24.2 11:11 
  792  12/19   DANIEL DODSON        M    134 65               METHUEN MA            1:29:25.0 11:11 
  793  57/65   JESSICA STUART       F    116 29               Westford VT           1:29:27.5 11:11 
  794  50/55   BOB PROVOST          M    175 58 GMAA          Essex Junction VT     1:29:46.1 11:14 
  795  46/56   JENNIFER MCGOVERN    F    957 42               WAKEFIELD MA          1:29:56.8 11:15 
  796  53/61   MIRANDA HOOKER       F    190 33               CAMBRIDGE MA          1:30:03.6 11:16 
  797  61/71   KATHERINE RUFFIN     F     14 38               WELLESLEY MA          1:30:09.5 11:17 
  798  62/71   JENNIFER BAKER       F    464 37               CHARLESTOWN MA        1:30:16.8 11:18 
  799  13/14   SARAH LAWRENCE       F    220 15               North Hero VT         1:30:35.7 11:20 
  800  63/66   PETER LAWRENCE       M    110 51               North Hero VT         1:30:35.8 11:20 



                                                                      Page 17
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  801  54/61   INNA ZINGER          F    280 30               GEORGETOWN MA         1:30:36.9 11:20 
  802          HOPE CRIFO           F    675                  MONTPELIER VT         1:30:46.6 11:21 
  803  38/41   JOE YOUNG            M    921 63               BURLINGTON VT         1:30:49.5 11:22 
  804  47/56   ROBIN CARLIN         F     49 44               Rocky River OH        1:30:50.9 11:22 
  805  32/35   MARY CLAIRMONT       F    178 53               WILLISTON VT          1:30:57.2 11:23 
  806  18/22   KATHY CLARK          F    328 59               RAYMOND NH            1:31:01.5 11:23 
  807   4/8    ALICE BOURGOIN       F    164 63               North Ferrisburg VT   1:31:10.0 11:24 
  808  58/65   LEIGH EUBANK         F    955 26               W_SOMERVILLE MA       1:31:11.7 11:24 
  809  59/65   COURTNEY DUGGAN      F    956 26               W_SOMERVILLE MA       1:31:12.0 11:24 
  810  39/41   MIKE PASSMARE        M    817 62 GREATER SPRIN Sharon MA             1:31:17.1 11:25 
  811  56/58   TONY JAMES           M     21 42               Bellows Falls VT      1:31:21.3 11:26 
  812  63/71   JENNIFER SELWAH      F    264 39               WILLISTON VT          1:31:23.0 11:26 
  813  48/56   KELLY HARRIS         F    500 41               Lyndonville VT        1:31:24.7 11:26 
  814  64/66   MICHAEL RAINVILLE    M    246 50               West Bolton VT        1:31:26.8 11:26 
  815  55/61   DARBY STOTT          F    851 34               S._BOSTON MA          1:31:30.6 11:27 
  816  51/55   ROBERT FARRAGHER     M    313 58               CLINTON MA            1:31:35.2 11:27 
  817  49/56   BRENDA BERARDINELLI  F    424 41               Essex Junction VT     1:31:41.2 11:28 
  818  64/71   AMY HOLIBAUGH        F    293 36               Hyde Park VT          1:31:41.3 11:28 
  819  57/58   DOUGLAS SYLVESTER    M    351 40 TVFR          MARBOROUGH MA         1:31:52.9 11:30 
  820  50/56   LAURIE ELY           F    446 41               Jericho VT            1:31:59.7 11:30 
  821  40/41   BRUCE BARTELS        M     66 63               York PA               1:32:05.9 11:31 
  822  19/22   CATHERINE KOBLER     F      3 57 MVS           ANDOVER MA            1:32:15.4 11:32 
  823  60/65   JENNIFER METAYER     F    108 26               Jericho VT            1:32:29.4 11:34 
  824  56/61   TANH MEARS           F    339 31               Colchester VT         1:32:31.8 11:34 
  825  57/61   HUONG VU             F    347 30               Essex jct VT          1:32:32.0 11:34 
  826  13/19   JIM PROSSE           M    873 65               portland ME           1:32:39.1 11:35 
  827  61/65   JESSICA ROTHMAN      F    107 26               Chicago IL            1:32:41.5 11:36 
  828  14/19   WERNER ZEHETNER      M    136 65               Montreal QC           1:33:01.7 11:38 
  829  52/55   ALAN FOULDS          M    495 58 MYSTIC RUNNER READING MA            1:33:05.1 11:39 
  830   5/8    BOBBI SMITH          F     52 60 GREATER SPRIN Springfield MA        1:33:07.0 11:39 
  831   7/8    ROBERT HILLMAN       M    659 76               PLYMOUTH MA           1:34:09.9 11:47 
  832  20/22   JUDY HYNES           F    824 58               stowe VT              1:34:13.4 11:47 
  833  65/71   CARLY COSTIN         F    639 36               Montreal QC           1:34:16.0 11:47 
  834  66/71   JEN VINCENT          F    593 37 GCS-TRIAD     Bedford NH            1:34:26.4 11:49 
  835  62/65   DANIELLE FURLANI     F     36 26               South Burlington VT   1:35:11.5 11:54 
  836  15/19   BILL MCGRAIL         M    200 66 GREEN & GRAY  CLINTON MA            1:35:19.1 11:55 
  837   6/8    VERA NICHOLS         F    823 62               stowe VT              1:35:54.5 12:00 
  838  67/71   DARCY TARTE          F    203 39 BURLINGTON GA Waltham VT            1:36:09.2 12:02 
  839  51/56   DENA HIRCHAK         F    702 41               Morrisville VT        1:36:22.5 12:03 
  840  52/56   CALLIE FIELD         F     70 44               Derby VT              1:36:45.3 12:06 
  841  63/65   SHANNON GURNEY       F    362 26               Winooski VT           1:36:55.6 12:07 
  842  33/35   TRACEY MORAN         F    428 53               SHELBURNE VT          1:37:13.3 12:10 
  843  34/38   COLLEEN OETTINGER    F    660 45               South Burlington VT   1:37:13.3 12:10 
  844  53/54   MATT PARADEE         M    268 33               Colchester VT         1:37:48.0 12:14 
  845  35/38   JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA   F    172 49 WCRC          NEWMARKET NH          1:38:03.6 12:16 
  846  41/41   LOUIS GINSBURG       M    482 29               SOMERSET MA           1:38:28.8 12:19 
  847  14/14   MAKENZIE MCMULLEN    F     96 10               Cornwall VT           1:38:36.3 12:20 
  848  34/35   SUZANNE LONG         F    601 53 GCS-TRIAD     Nashua NH             1:38:38.6 12:20 
  849  53/56   CAROLINE GIBSON      F    619 44               BURLINGTON VT         1:38:44.1 12:21 
  850  49/51   JOHN REISS           M    825 47               burlington VT         1:38:46.2 12:21 



                                                                      Page 18
                               Stowe 8 Miler
                                 Stowe, VT
                               July 18, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

Place Div/Tot  Name                 Sex No.  Ag Club          City               St Time      Pace  
===== ======== ==================== === ==== == ============= ===================== ========= ===== 
  851  64/65   ELIZABETH TRIGGS     F    826 29               milton VT             1:38:47.7 12:21 
  852   7/8    JUDITH CRAIG         F    135 63               Montreal QC           1:38:56.1 12:22 
  853  54/54   JAMES DUVAL          M    300 34               South Burlington VT   1:39:29.2 12:27 
  854  36/38   DONNA HENEY          F    173 49               MONTPELIER VT         1:39:51.7 12:29 
  855  16/19   RICHARD BERNARDO     M    242 68               TIVERTON RI           1:41:11.3 12:39 
  856  41/41   PETER STASZ          M    967 63 GREATER SPRIN HOLYOKE MA            1:42:22.9 12:48 
  857  58/58   JOHN QUINN           M    270 44               Westford VT           1:42:30.5 12:49 
  858  68/71   JEN MACK             F    594 36 GCS-TRIAD     Milford NH            1:42:50.0 12:52 
  859  17/19   RUSS HAUSMAN         M    845 68               stowe VT              1:43:19.7 12:55 
  860  58/61   JULIE JAMES-TORRES   F     19 34               Bellows Falls VT      1:44:18.4 13:03 
  861  69/71   JAMIE CRENSHAW       F    881 37               MILTON VT             1:45:10.1 13:09 
  862  53/55   JIM PALMER           M    406 55               WILLISTON VT          1:45:19.1 13:10 
  863   8/8    MARY TYLER           F    142 62 TVFR          FRAMINGHAM MA         1:45:33.3 13:12 
  864  18/19   ROBERT YOFFE         M    867 68               LEXINGTON MA          1:45:42.2 13:13 
  865  54/55   JAMES SHELTON        M    713 55 GLRR          Lowell MA             1:46:24.5 13:19 
  866  55/55   DAVID PLOOF          M    743 59               Lake Placid NY        1:46:38.7 13:20 
  867  37/38   DEBI COLLINS         F    834 48 HOWARD COUNTY laurel MD             1:48:53.2 13:37 
  868  21/22   JODI BORNSTEIN       F    839 55               stowe VT              1:48:53.2 13:37 
  869  59/61   MARISA SOPRANO       F    797 30               Hinesburg VT          1:50:53.0 13:52 
  870  35/35   HOLLIE SHANER-MCRAE  F    326 54               BURLINGTON VT         1:50:53.1 13:52 
  871   8/8    BOB WORDHAM          M     72 73               Mississauga ON        1:52:13.6 14:02 
  872  70/71   ROBYN ST. PETER      F    880 39               COLCHESTER VT         1:52:55.4 14:07 
  873  50/51   JOHN WILSON          M    959 46               Stowe VT              1:54:48.6 14:22 
  874  51/51   JAMES MCGOVERN       M    958 48               WAKEFIELD MA          1:55:00.3 14:23 
  875  60/61   STACY MACINTYRE      F     23 34               Bellows Falls VT      1:56:24.5 14:34 
  876  65/66   LAWTON WARZALA       M    114 51               Chicago IL            1:56:39.3 14:35 
  877  19/19   BOB STAMM            M    918 67 MVS           ANDOVER MA            1:57:34.4 14:42 
  878  66/66   WILLIAM DONAHUE      M    994 54               BURLINGTON VT         2:03:58.1 15:30 
  879  38/38   SUZANNE KEMPE        F    677 48               Morrisville VT        2:03:58.3 15:30 
  880  71/71   MELANIE OBER         F    222 35               Colchester VT         2:07:47.0 15:59 
  881  61/61   KRISTIN ADAMS        F    221 33               MELROSE MA            2:07:48.2 15:59 
  882  54/56   PAMELA MURRAY        F    645 41               Stowe VT              2:08:03.8 16:01 
  883  22/22   JUDY PHILLIPS        F    125 57               Norwich VT            2:08:24.0 16:03 
  884  65/65   SAMATHA LABOUNTY     F     81 27               Huntington VT         2:24:49.7 18:07 
  885  55/56   EUGENIA MCMULLEN     F     97 44               Cornwall VT           2:29:14.4 18:40 
  886  56/56   HEATHER SIMONS       F    720 44               Stowe VT              2:29:17.2 18:40 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News