Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Salisbury, VT, August 8, 2010

[Complete Individual Results | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners ]

Relay Team Winners


                                                      MALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 

                                                      MALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      215 The Quebeckers        2:20:03 Alex Brunelle     41 M Mario Chaput         41 M Michel Julien        43 M 


                                                      MIX TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      206 Los Banditos          2:44:05 Iain Hoefle       50 M Zoe Hemenway         18 F Kiera Hoefle         17 F 


                                                       MIX TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      208 Flying Moose          3:03:13 Pamela Magee      40 F Barrack Evans        43 M Heather Beveridge    40 F 


                                                     FEMALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      212 E + A Squared         2:52:43 Amy Riley         35 F Eliza Pickard        36 F Amy Sayre            34 F 


                                                     FEMALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name             Final   Name              Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ===================== ======= ================= == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      213 Lauren Slayton        2:46:25 Lauren Slayton    40 F Mia Allen            49 F Carrie Herzog        41 F 






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News