Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Dunmore Triathlon

Salisbury, VT, August 8, 2010

[Complete Individual Results | Complete Relay Team Results | Age Group Winners | Relay Team Winners ]

Overall Winners


                           MALE OVERALL WINNERS

Place No.   Name              Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ================= === ============================= ======= 
    1     2 Brett Nichols      27 BROOKLINE MA USA              2:05:00 
    2     4 Gered Dunne        29 WHITE RIVER JCT VT USA        2:08:38 
    3   220 Gary Snow          35 SHELBURNE VT                  2:08:55 
    4   116 Jeremy Davis       31 CARBONDALE IL USA             2:11:35 
    5     9 David Connery      42 SHELBURNE VT USA              2:11:57 

                          FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS

Place No.   Name              Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ================= === ============================= ======= 
    1    18 Jessie Donavan     34 SHELBURNE VT USA              2:19:49 
    2    17 Kristie Timmer     30 LONG BEACH NY USA             2:20:17 
    3    44 Kebby Holden       38 SAN DIEGO CA USA              2:30:40 
    4    19 Amy Miner          31 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT USA       2:30:47 
    5    20 Dot Martin         50 MONTPELIER VT USA             2:32:32 

                       MALE BEST OF THE US - VERMONT

Place No.   Name              Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ================= === ============================= ======= 
    1     4 Gered Dunne        29 WHITE RIVER JCT VT USA        2:08:38 
    2   220 Gary Snow          35 SHELBURNE VT                  2:08:55 
    3     9 David Connery      42 SHELBURNE VT USA              2:11:57 
    4     3 Lucas Moore        31 WOLCOTT VT USA                2:12:28 
    5     5 Chris Coffey       31 NEW HAVEN VT USA              2:12:49 

                      FEMALE BEST OF THE US - VERMONT

Place No.   Name              Age Hometown                      Final   
===== ===== ================= === ============================= ======= 
    1    18 Jessie Donavan     34 SHELBURNE VT USA              2:19:49 
    2    19 Amy Miner          31 SOUTH BURLINGTON VT USA       2:30:47 
    3    20 Dot Martin         50 MONTPELIER VT USA             2:32:32 
    4    21 Brooke Jette       41 MIDDLEBURY VT USA             2:38:37 
    5   224 Jeanne-Yvonne Tuc  62 COLCHESTER VT USA             2:39:05 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News