Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Vermont Half Journey

Salisbury, VT, August 29, 2010

[Individual Results | Relay Team Results | Aqua Bike Results | Overall Winners Individual | Overall Winners Aquabike | Age Group Winners ]

Overall Winners Relay

                                                      MALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name                 Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ========================= ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 

                                                      MALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name                 Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ========================= ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 


                                                      MIX TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name                 Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ========================= ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      159 team Yoonowski            5:08:25 Sandra Yoon          35 F Walter Grabowski     36 M Ivan Grabowski       39 M 


                                                       MIX TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name                 Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ========================= ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 
    1 T      158 Wenmen                    7:40:58 Alexandra Moellmann  43 F Alvin Wen            43 M                           



                                                     FEMALE TEAM 39 - UNDER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name                 Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ========================= ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 

                                                     FEMALE TEAM 40 - OVER WINNERS

Place Race No.   Team Name                 Final   Name                 Ag S Name-2               Ag S Name-3               Ag S  
===== ==== ===== ========================= ======= ==================== == = ==================== == = ==================== == = 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News