Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Vermont Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Middlebury Maple Run

Middlebury, VT, April 25, 2010

[Overall Winners | Overall Results | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Winners ]

Relay Team Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          ***  RELAY RESULTS ***

                 MIDDLEBURY MAPLE RUN - The Sweetest Half
           MIDDLEBURY, VT     SUNDAY APRIL 25, 2010     9:00 AM



PLACE NO.   NAME                               PLC/TOT   DIV        TIME    PACE
===== ===== ===================                =======   =========  ======  ======
    1   669 TRACY&BRIAN                           1/14   RT-COED   1:26:07  6:35 
               Tracy Joslin                                    
               Brian Joslin                                    

    2   643 TEAM CODY                             2/14   RT-COED   1:33:51  7:10 
               Brian Kee                                       
               Maura Kee                                       

    3   642 TEAM CHARNEY                          1/4    RT-MALE   1:35:13  7:16 
               Howard Charney                                  
               Zachary Charney                                 

    4   657 HALF LIVES                            1/39   RT-FEMALE 1:43:54  7:56 
               Paula Melton                                    
               Diana Whitney                                   

    5   618 FLOWER POWER!                         2/39   RT-FEMALE 1:44:59  8:01 
               Justine Sears                                   
               July Sanders                                    

    6   629 PIZZA POWERED                         3/14   RT-COED   1:45:39  8:04 
               Kelly Byers                                     
               Sara Byers                                      

    7   632 ROSS2                                 3/39   RT-FEMALE 1:46:41  8:09 
               Lauren Ross                                     
               Cailin Ross                                     

    8   631 RIDGERUNNIN REDNECKS                  2/4    RT-MALE   1:47:11  8:11 
               James Scott                                     
               Scott Gaines                                    

    9   611 BROCKETT ROCKETS                      4/39   RT-FEMALE 1:48:07  8:15 
               Sarah Brockett                                  
               Laura Brockett                                  

   10   603 ACER SACCHARUM                        4/14   RT-COED   1:49:34  8:22 
               Nori Down                                       
               Connor Hogan                                    

   11   644 TEAM FIREBOLT                         5/14   RT-COED   1:52:33  8:36 
               Baird Caner                                     
               Hannah Pfeiffer                                 

   12   658 TEAM WOOLSON/ROBINSON                 5/39   RT-FEMALE 1:53:22  8:39 
               Sasha Woolson                                   
               Moira Robinson                                  

   13   650 THE INCREDIBLES                       6/39   RT-FEMALE 1:53:53  8:42 
               Kate O'Farrell                                  
               Stacy Coen                                      

   14   637 SPRING FEVER                          6/14   RT-COED   1:53:59  8:42 
               Kristin Loukes                                  
               Aaron Loukes                                    

   15   641 TEAM CAFFEINE                         7/39   RT-FEMALE 1:54:15  8:43 
               Sara Kutchukian                                 
               Tara Cohen                                      

   16   620 JOHNSON & FELLOWS                     8/39   RT-FEMALE 1:54:58  8:47 
               Amanda Johnson                                  
               Trishia Fellows                                 

   17   639 SUTCLIFFE/JANIS                       9/39   RT-FEMALE 1:56:57  8:56 
               Kelly Janis                                     
               Elizabeth Sutcliffe                             

   18   636 SLOW AND SLOWER                       3/4    RT-MALE   1:56:58  8:56 
               John Evers                                      
               Kevin Brown                                     

   19   614 COBBANDKAREN                          7/14   RT-COED   1:58:18  9:02 
               Karen Sommerland                                
               David Cobb                                      

   20   659 TEAM MOORE/HUBBARD                    4/4    RT-MALE   1:59:08  9:06 
               Monroe Moore                                    
               Rick Hubbard                                    

   21   604 ALTEMOSE/MONNINGER                   10/39   RT-FEMALE 1:59:35  9:08 
               Caroline Monninger                              
               Julie Altemose                                  

   22   616 DYNAMIC DUO                          11/39   RT-FEMALE 2:02:06  9:19 
               Mary Lou Splain                                 
               Caryn Etherington                               

   23   628 PEACH & CO                           12/39   RT-FEMALE 2:02:20  9:20 
               Erynne Ross                                     
               Marianne Robertson                              

   24   609 BATES                                 8/14   RT-COED   2:02:51  9:23 
               Kate Doria                                      
               Kyle Hutton                                     

   25   623 LONDON BRIDGES                        9/14   RT-COED   2:02:57  9:23 
               Kristin Schild                                  
               Seth Campbell                                   

   26   634 SAP RUNNERS                          13/39   RT-FEMALE 2:03:38  9:26 
               Alison Armstrong                                
               Laurie Kutner                                   

   27   646 TEAM HUFFLEPUFF                      14/39   RT-FEMALE 2:03:39  9:26 
               Elaine Beal                                     
               Sarah Rizzo                                     

   28   627 OOGOLIE BOOGOLIE                     15/39   RT-FEMALE 2:04:00  9:28 
               Chalene Pek Yin Chi                             
               Rachel Zakrasek                                 

   29   619 GETTIN' READY TO TRI                 16/39   RT-FEMALE 2:04:03  9:28 
               Marsha Wykes                                    
               Whitney Bashaw                                  

   30   645 TEAM GOOSE                           10/14   RT-COED   2:05:10  9:33 
               Robin Curtis                                    
               Annabelle Fowler                                

   31   613 BUXTON/WINKLER                       17/39   RT-FEMALE 2:05:42  9:36 
               Jessica Buxton                                  
               Stephanie Winkler                               

   32   624 MARY 'N JANET                        18/39   RT-FEMALE 2:05:50  9:36 
               Janet Wiseman                                   
               Mary Yates                                      

   33   656 WREALM                               19/39   RT-FEMALE 2:05:53  9:37 
               Elizabeth Moeykens                              
               Rebecca Wetmore                                 

   34   666 RUN SAINT MIKES                      20/39   RT-FEMALE 2:07:39  9:45 
               Meghan Kerrigan                                 
               Rachael Sparks                                  

   35   607 BAKER'S SQUARED                      11/14   RT-COED   2:08:02  9:46 
               Tom Baker                                       
               Pat Baker                                       

   36   648 TEAM P.C.                            21/39   RT-FEMALE 2:10:50  9:59 
               Shannon Champion                                
               Grace Pazden                                    

   37   652 TORREY/COHEN                         22/39   RT-FEMALE 2:11:17 10:01 
               Sara Cohen                                      
               Lucie Torrey                                    

   38   615 DODSON-PHILLIPS                      23/39   RT-FEMALE 2:11:37 10:03 
               Christine Dodson                                
               Nancy Phillips                                  

   39   605 ARBITRARY AND CAPRICIOUS             24/39   RT-FEMALE 2:13:39 10:12 
               Shaina Rasmussen                                
               Emily Cobb                                      

   40   621 KDRAMA                               12/14   RT-COED   2:15:00 10:18 
               Steve Pan                                       
               Kathleen Mroz-Barrett                           

   41   626 MILMORE                              13/14   RT-COED   2:15:05 10:19 
               Andrea Holmberg                                 
               Timothy Milmore                                 

   42   633 RYAN/GLEASON                         25/39   RT-FEMALE 2:17:47 10:31 
               Amey Ryan                                       
               Shannon Gleason                                 

   43   668 LOUISA AND STEPHANIE JEROME          26/39   RT-FEMALE 2:18:12 10:33 
               Louisa Jerome                                   
               Stephanie Jerome                                

   44   653 TRAIL TREKIES                        27/39   RT-FEMALE 2:18:18 10:33 
               Barbara Courchesne                              
               Belinda Thayer                                  

   45   608 BASIN HARBOR CLUB                    28/39   RT-FEMALE 2:19:43 10:40 
               Heidi Rumble                                    
               Molly Goodyear                                  

   46   654 TWO MAMAS                            29/39   RT-FEMALE 2:23:41 10:58 
               Kyra Wilson                                     
               Debby Rodriguez                                 

   47   635 SILVERBAY                            30/39   RT-FEMALE 2:24:32 11:02 
               Janine Beaudry                                  
               Hannah Wells                                    

   48   640 TEAM  DOLLFACE                       31/39   RT-FEMALE 2:26:18 11:10 
               Anne Smith                                      
               Kelli Prescott                                  

   49   622 LEARY/LEE                            32/39   RT-FEMALE 2:26:34 11:11 
               Nancy Leary                                     
               Shauna Lee                                      

   50   602 ABRAMS/FURLANI                       33/39   RT-FEMALE 2:27:41 11:16 
               Elizabeth Abrams                                
               Danielle Furlani                                

   51   647 TEAM MARTELL                         14/14   RT-COED   2:28:01 11:18 
               Tonya Martell                                   
               Scott Martell                                   

   52   667 DALY/MORRISON                        34/39   RT-FEMALE 2:28:56 11:22 
               Sara Daly                                       
               Janet Morrison                                  

   53   601 A TEAM                               35/39   RT-FEMALE 2:29:16 11:24 
               Michele Almeida                                 
               Kristen Anderson                                

   54   651 THE SWEETEST TWO                     36/39   RT-FEMALE 2:32:42 11:39 
               Christa Little                                  
               Becky Pidgeon                                   

   55   638 SUGAR ME SWEET                       37/39   RT-FEMALE 2:36:55 11:59 
               Andrea Baldoni                                  
               Shelly Duquette                                 

   56   610 BONOMODET                            38/39   RT-FEMALE 2:38:14 12:05 
               Sandra Bonomo                                   
               Janis Audet                                     

   57   649 THE DENNYS                           39/39   RT-FEMALE 2:53:53 13:16 
               Debra Denny                                     
               Jessica Denny                                   






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News