Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ocean State New Balance Cross Country Meet

Warwick, RI, September 25, 2010

[Grade 6 Girls Results & Team Scoring | Grade 6 Boys Results & Team Scoring | Grade 7 Girls Results & Team Scoring | Grade 7 Boys Results & Team Scoring | Grade 8 Girls Results & Team Scoring | Grade 8 Boys Results & Team Scoring | Open 5K Trail Race Overall List | Open 5K Trail Race Age Group List | Division 1 Girls Freshman Results & Team Scoring | Division 1 Boys JV Results & Team Scoring | Division 1 Girls JV Results & Team Scoring | Division 1 Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Division 1 Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Boys Championship Results & Team Scoring | Girls Championship Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Boys JV Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Girls JV Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Boys Freshman Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Girls FReshman Results & Team Scoring ]

Division 1 Boys Freshman Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       4th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/24/2010 to 9/25/2010        
                             Sponsored by New Balance                             
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 4k Run CC Freshmen D1
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #3472 Paul Maurais           Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       5:44      14:14    1   
  2 #3083 Tyler Ferra            East Greenwich            6:00      14:54        
  3 #4100 Richard Goslin         Plainfield H              6:02      14:58        
  4 #4538 Nathan Brookhouse      Whitinsville              6:02      14:59    2   
  5 #4191 Brady Greene           Smithfield High           6:07      15:11    3   
  6 #4422 Henry Smithers         Toll Gate                 6:08      15:15    4   
  7 #4189 Josh Brown             Smithfield High           6:09      15:17    5   
  8 #2801 Travis Charrow         Branford                  6:09      15:17        
  9 #4382 luke emby              The Prout School          6:10      15:19    6   
 10 #4394 ryan pinch             The Prout School          6:11      15:23    7   
 11 #3275 Alec Sheffield         Groton Dunst              6:12      15:24    8   
 12 #4193 Connor Pagliaro        Smithfield High           6:12      15:24    9   
 13 #3273 Kestes Sebatius        Groton Dunst              6:13      15:25   10   
 14 #3310 Eric Wind              Haddam Killingworth       6:13      15:26   11   
 15 #3450 Yaroslav Borodenko     Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       6:16      15:33   12   
 16 #3937 Gabe Sylvester         norwell high school       6:16      15:33   13   
 17 #3255 Austin Hourani         Groton Dunst              6:16      15:34   14   
 18 #3490 Ryan Wollensak         Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       6:16      15:34   15   
 19 #3018 Braden Mungeam         Douglas High School       6:18      15:38        
 20 #3447 Matthew Bedard         Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       6:19      15:42   16   
 21 #3405 Jacob Hathaway         Holliston H.S.            6:20      15:43   17   
 22 #3012 Darien Thornell        Danvers High School       6:24      15:54        
 23 #4419 Patrick Rocchio        Toll Gate                 6:26      15:58   18   
 24 #3754 Josh Jaspers           Moses Brown School        6:26      15:59   19   
 25 #3269 Jason Robes            Groton Dunst              6:27      16:00   20   
 26 #3114 Garrett Roberts        East Hampton              6:28      16:03        
 27 #3568 Niall Coughlin         La Salle Institute        6:29      16:07   21   
 28 #3096 Nate Wadell            East Greenwich            6:31      16:10        
 29 #3094 Garrett Scanlon        East Greenwich            6:32      16:13        
 30 #4405 Evan Carley            Toll Gate                 6:33      16:15   22   
 31 #3456 Mark Espanet           Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       6:33      16:15   23   
 32 #4205 camden lwanichi        Somerset Hig              6:33      16:16   24   
 33 #3483 Thomas Spillers        Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       6:34      16:18   25   
 34 #3288 Phoenix Campagnuol     Haddam Killingworth       6:36      16:23   26   
 35 #3263 Greg Mahan             Groton Dunst              6:36      16:24   27   
 36 #4170 Brandon Purcell        Seekonk                   6:38      16:28   28   
 37 #4539 Nathan Casey           Whitinsville              6:38      16:29   29   
 38 #4528 Will Lupica            Wheeler School            6:42      16:39   30   
 39 #3380 Andrew Leduc           Hingham High School       6:43      16:40   31   
 40 #4400 nyle sockeson          The Prout School          6:45      16:46   32   
 41 #4396 robert rocchio         The Prout School          6:46      16:48   33   
 42 #4418 Alex Pires             Toll Gate                 6:49      16:55   34   
 43 #3278 Kyle Thompson          Groton Dunst              6:50      16:57   35   
 44 #3229 Mike Allen             Groton Dunst              6:50      16:59   36   
 45 #3473 John McGowan           Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       6:51      17:01   37   
 46 #3354 Alex MacDonald         Hamilton-Wen              6:52      17:03   38   
 47 #4506 Daniel Rigobon         Weston                    6:52      17:04        
 48 #3417 Nick Patterson         Holliston H.S.            6:53      17:06   39   
 49 #3759 Alex Patrick           Moses Brown School        6:53      17:06   40   
 50 #4493 Andrew Connolly        Weston                    6:54      17:08        
 51 #3220 Trevor Braymer         Greenwich Central         6:54      17:09        
 52 #4198 austin divlbiss        Somerset Hig              6:55      17:10   41   
 53 #3462 Alexander Haynes       Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       6:55      17:10        
 54 #3367 Andrew Bolze           Hingham High School       6:55      17:11   42   
 55 #2888 Jared Oulette          Carver Middle             6:55      17:11        
 56 #3927 Thomas Hynes           norwell high school       6:55      17:12   43   
 57 #3746 Nicholas Cioffi        Moses Brown School        6:56      17:13   44   
 58 #2793 Cameron Reilly         Blackstone-M              6:56      17:14        
 59 #3407 Ryan Leonard           Holliston H.S.            6:56      17:14   45   
 60 #3358 Michael Morin          Hamilton-Wen              6:57      17:15   46   
 61 #3021 Matthew Picard         Douglas High School       6:57      17:15        
 62 #3387 Sam Mildrum            Hingham High School       6:57      17:16   47   
 63 #3765 Jack Stallman          Moses Brown School        6:59      17:21   48   
 64 #3741 George Adamy           Moses Brown School        7:01      17:25   49   
 65 #4409 David Egelhofer        Toll Gate                 7:01      17:26   50   
 66 #3586 Harrison Reid          La Salle Institute        7:02      17:29   51   
 67 #3344 Dillon Durand          Hamilton-Wen              7:03      17:32   52   
 68 #3404 Ben Gillespie          Holliston H.S.            7:04      17:34   53   
 69 #3184 Tom Donally            Foxboro                   7:06      17:39        
 70 #3470 Jack Marsh             Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       7:08      17:43        
 71 #3452 Michael Carrigan       Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       7:09      17:46        
 72 #2873 nick steele            bromfield                 7:09      17:47   54   
 73 #4210 logan rennick          Somerset Hig              7:10      17:47   55   
 74 #3250 Nolan Garon            Groton Dunst              7:10      17:48        
 75 #3482 Joseph Savoie          Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       7:10      17:48        
 76 #3001 Jon Davis              Danvers High School       7:10      17:49        
 77 #2870 nick norcross          bromfield                 7:10      17:49   56   
 78 #3751 Spencer Greer          Moses Brown School        7:12      17:53   57   
 79 #3191 Jamie McKinney         Foxboro                   7:12      17:54        
 80 #4534 Eli Schmidt            Wheeler School            7:13      17:54   58   
 81 #4523 Dylan Gastel           Wheeler School            7:13      17:56   59   
 82 #4103 Aiden Laliberte        Plainfield H              7:14      17:59        
 83 #4216 cameron warren         Somerset Hig              7:15      18:00   60   
 84 #3365 Nick Awtry             Hingham High School       7:15      18:01   61   
 85 #2877 sam zajac              bromfield                 7:17      18:05   62   
 86 #3413 Riccardo Morant        Holliston H.S.            7:17      18:05   63   
 87 #2826 Steve Zocher           Branford                  7:18      18:08        
 88 #3249 Jeremy Gaissl          Groton Dunst              7:18      18:09        
 89 #3718 Jacob Reilly           Middletown H              7:19      18:11        
 90 #3416 Pat O'Connor           Holliston H.S.            7:20      18:12   64   
 91 #3422 Chris Cardimino        Hoosac Valley H.S.        7:20      18:12        
 92 #3396 Matt Wiesenbeck        Hingham High School       7:20      18:13   65   
 93 #2792 Thomas Gallagher       Blackstone-M              7:20      18:13        
 94 #4522 Jeff Gagnon            Wheeler School            7:22      18:18   66   
 95 #3369 Sean Cashel            Hingham High School       7:22      18:18   67   
 96 #2868 phillip kuong          bromfield                 7:23      18:20   68   
 97 #3347 Matt Gillis            Hamilton-Wen              7:23      18:21   69   
 98 #3760 Nick Pohl              Moses Brown School        7:23      18:21   70   
 99 #4545 YoungSoo Kang          Whitinsville              7:24      18:22   71   
100 #4456 David Marold           West Warwick              7:25      18:25        
101 #4461 Marcus Suggs           West Warwick              7:26      18:28        
102 #4403 Jamie Allstrom         Toll Gate                 7:26      18:28   72   
103 #3589 Dominic Tiberia        La Salle Institute        7:26      18:29   73   
104 #2872 matt polimou           bromfield                 7:27      18:29   74   
105 #3267 Steven Pei             Groton Dunst              7:27      18:30        
106 #3225 Devlin Kennedy         Greenwich Central         7:28      18:33        
107 #3228 Scott Thomas           Greenwich Central         7:29      18:35        
108 #4532 Jonah Parker           Wheeler School            7:29      18:36   75   
109 #4139 Matt Kaplan            Providence C              7:31      18:40        
110 #4135 Ellis Einhorn          Providence C              7:32      18:42        
111 #3411 Luke McCallum          Holliston H.S.            7:33      18:44   76   
112 #4424 Richard Tougas         Toll Gate                 7:33      18:45   77   
113 #3355 Ian Maklabre           Hamilton-Wen              7:35      18:50   78   
114 #2662 Liam Rose              Archbishop Williams       7:38      18:59        
115 #3453 Chris Carron           Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       7:40      19:02        
116 #4541 Cesario Contreras      Whitinsville              7:40      19:03   79   
117 #3921 Patrick Colby          norwell high school       7:42      19:07   80   
118 #3481 Cameron Rosenberge     Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       7:42      19:08        
119 #4134 Elias Dowling-Hupp     Providence C              7:43      19:09        
120 #2660 Rich McAllister        Archbishop Williams       7:43      19:10        
121 #3457 Patrick Finnegan       Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       7:44      19:12        
122 #3307 Michael Szafran        Haddam Killingworth       7:44      19:13   81   
123 #2865 brian johnson          bromfield                 7:45      19:15   82   
124 #3742 Will Allcock           Moses Brown School        7:46      19:18        
125 #3915 Jackson Brake          norwell high school       7:47      19:19   83   
126 #3487 Joshua Tomaso          Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       7:48      19:22        
127 #3430 David Rowe             Hoosac Valley H.S.        7:48      19:24        
128 #3461 Joseph Grider          Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       7:50      19:27        
129 #3016 Jack Mello             Douglas High School       7:50      19:29        
130 #4391 ian odonnell           The Prout School          7:51      19:29   84   
131 #4160 Matt Ferreira          Seekonk                   7:51      19:30   85   
132 #2855 thos brown             bromfield                 7:52      19:32   86   
133 #3464 Andrew Kerr            Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       7:56      19:42        
134 #3465 Ryan Kerr              Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       7:57      19:44        
135 #3720 Ryan Smith             Middletown H              7:57      19:46        
136 #4133 Ryan D'Alessandro      Providence C              8:02      19:57        
137 #2823 Ben Shao               Branford                  8:02      19:58        
138 #3401 Jacob Dewar            Holliston H.S.            8:04      20:03        
139 #4110 Marcus Williams        Plainfield H              8:06      20:08        
140 #3573 Evan George            La Salle Institute        8:07      20:09   87   
141 #3931 Alex Kelley            norwell high school       8:08      20:12   88   
142 #3475 Sam Munhall            Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       8:08      20:13        
143 #4543 Joe Greene             Whitinsville              8:08      20:13   89   
144 #4497 Brent Efron            Weston                    8:09      20:14        
145 #3474 Robert Mulrey          Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       8:09      20:15        
146 #4536 Aaron Watson           Wheeler School            8:10      20:17   90   
147 #2867 sam jones              bromfield                 8:10      20:17        
148 #2815 Pat Laske              Branford                  8:11      20:19        
149 #3305 Corey Sodergren        Haddam Killingworth       8:12      20:22   91   
150 #4190 Jake Butler            Smithfield High           8:16      20:31   92   
151 #3360 Chase Schaub           Hamilton-Wen              8:17      20:34   93   
152 #3752 Walker Harris          Moses Brown School        8:18      20:36        
153 #4159 Sean Curvelo           Seekonk                   8:18      20:37   94   
154 #4529 Matt Monticelli        Wheeler School            8:19      20:39   95   
155 #3295 Matt Disharoon         Haddam Killingworth       8:20      20:42   96   
156 #4458 Mark Rainer            West Warwick              8:22      20:48        
157 #4214 randy srey             Somerset Hig              8:23      20:50   97   
158 #3569 Josh Dellacruz         La Salle Institute        8:24      20:53   98   
159 #4535 Sam Usher              Wheeler School            8:24      20:53        
160 #4509 Kenneth Tsui           Weston                    8:29      21:05        
161 #3924 Jack Dempsey           norwell high school       8:30      21:06   99   
162 #3115 Brendan Schaller       East Hampton              8:30      21:07        
163 #3489 Trevor Wilson          Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       8:31      21:10        
164 #3477 Jonathan Rajcula       Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       8:32      21:12        
165 #3193 Luke Pascucci          Foxboro                   8:33      21:14        
166 #3459 Jesse Fischer          Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       8:35      21:19        
167 #2861 josh fishbein          bromfield                 8:42      21:36        
168 #2881 Joe Blauss             Carver Middle             8:49      21:55        
169 #3280 Josh Weilbrenner       Groton Dunst              8:53      22:04        
170 #2876 jake vallidares        bromfield                 8:57      22:14        
171 #3478 Joseph Rice            Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       8:59      22:18        
172 #3451 Jonathan Brunt         Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.       9:03      22:28        
173 #4168 Aaron Novotny          Seekonk                   9:04      22:32  100   
174 #2889 Steve Parziale         Carver Middle             9:18      23:05        
175 #3246 Nick Dussault          Groton Dunst              9:21      23:12        
176 #3764 Jake Slovin            Moses Brown School        9:24      23:20        
177 #3916 Chris Burns            norwell high school       9:48      24:21  101   
178 #3285 Derek Ballachino       Haddam Killingworth      10:19      25:38  102   
179 #4194 Kai Vennema            Smithfield High          10:50      26:56  103   
180 #2657 Thomas Dillon          Archbishop Williams      11:04      27:31        
181 #4169 Matt Novotny           Seekonk                  11:33      28:42  104   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hopedale Jr-Sr H.S.          67    1   12   15   16   23   25   37           
      Total Time:  1:17:18.00                                                     
         Average:    15:27.60                                                     
   2 Groton Dunstable Regional    79    8   10   14   20   27   35   36           
      Total Time:  1:18:47.00                                                     
         Average:    15:45.40                                                     
   3 Toll Gate                   128    4   18   22   34   50   72   77           
      Total Time:  1:21:49.00                                                     
         Average:    16:21.80                                                     
   4 The Prout School            162    6    7   32   33   84                     
      Total Time:  1:23:45.00                                                     
         Average:    16:45.00                                                     
   5 Moses Brown School          200   19   40   44   48   49   57   70           
      Total Time:  1:25:04.00                                                     
         Average:    17:00.80                                                     
   6 Smithfield High             212    3    5    9   92  103                     
      Total Time:  1:33:19.00                                                     
         Average:    18:39.80                                                     
   7 Holliston H.S.              217   17   39   45   53   63   64   76           
      Total Time:  1:25:42.00                                                     
         Average:    17:08.40                                                     
   8 Hingham High School         246   31   42   47   61   65   67                
      Total Time:  1:27:21.00                                                     
         Average:    17:28.20                                                     
   9 Whitinsville Christian      270    2   29   71   79   89                     
      Total Time:  1:29:06.00                                                     
         Average:    17:49.20                                                     
  10 Somerset High School        277   24   41   55   60   97                     
      Total Time:  1:30:03.00                                                     
         Average:    18:00.60                                                     
  11 Hamilton-Wenham Regional    283   38   46   52   69   78   93                
      Total Time:  1:29:01.00                                                     
         Average:    17:48.20                                                     
  12 Wheeler School              288   30   58   59   66   75   90   95           
      Total Time:  1:29:23.00                                                     
         Average:    17:52.60                                                     
  13 Haddam Killingworth         305   11   26   81   91   96  102                
      Total Time:  1:32:06.00                                                     
         Average:    18:25.20                                                     
  14 norwell high school         307   13   43   80   83   88   99  101           
      Total Time:  1:31:23.00                                                     
         Average:    18:16.60                                                     
  15 bromfield                   314   54   56   62   68   74   82   86           
      Total Time:  1:30:30.00                                                     
         Average:    18:06.00                                                     
  16 La Salle Institute          330   21   51   73   87   98                     
      Total Time:  1:33:07.00                                                     
         Average:    18:37.40                                                     
  17 Seekonk                     411   28   85   94  100  104                     
      Total Time:  1:47:49.00                                                     
         Average:    21:33.80                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News