Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ocean State New Balance Cross Country Meet

Warwick, RI, September 25, 2010

[Grade 6 Girls Results & Team Scoring | Grade 6 Boys Results & Team Scoring | Grade 7 Girls Results & Team Scoring | Grade 7 Boys Results & Team Scoring | Grade 8 Girls Results & Team Scoring | Open 5K Trail Race Overall List | Open 5K Trail Race Age Group List | Division 1 Boys Freshman Results & Team Scoring | Division 1 Girls Freshman Results & Team Scoring | Division 1 Boys JV Results & Team Scoring | Division 1 Girls JV Results & Team Scoring | Division 1 Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Division 1 Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Boys Championship Results & Team Scoring | Girls Championship Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Boys Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Girls Varsity Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Boys JV Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Girls JV Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Boys Freshman Results & Team Scoring | Division 2 Girls FReshman Results & Team Scoring ]

Grade 8 Boys Results & Team Scoring

 Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       4th Ocean State Cross Country Invitational - 9/24/2010 to 9/25/2010        
                             Sponsored by New Balance                             
                       Goddard Park, Warwick, Rhode Island                        
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 2000 Meter Run CC 8th Grade
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #266 Michael Potter         Davisville Middl          5:20       6:38    1   
  2  #439 matt corio             Gallagher Middle          5:29       6:48    2   
  3 #1037 Joe Craven             Wickford Middle           5:33       6:54    3   
  4  #442 carlton eaton          Gallagher Middle          5:34       6:55    4   
  5 #1004 Danny Solano           Whitinsville              5:36       6:58    5   
  6  #719 Nate Mecure            Ncms                      5:41       7:03    6   
  7  #157 Kevin Walsh            BC High Middle            5:42       7:05    7   
  8  #897 Ryan Tracy             St Margaret               5:43       7:07    8   
  9  #679 Kurt Richardson        Narragansett              5:44       7:08    9   
 10  #963 Riyan Lennon           Westerly Mid              5:45       7:08   10   
 11  #566 Travie ciempa          Hoosac Valley             5:45       7:09   11   
 12  #456 dan paiva              Gallagher Middle          5:46       7:10   12   
 13  #567 Trevor Ciempa          Hoosac Valley             5:49       7:13   13   
 14  #568 Damon Couture          Hoosac Valley             5:49       7:13   14   
 15  #828 Ian Gould              Scituate Mid              5:50       7:15   15   
 16  #149 Patrick Pugliese       BC High Middle            5:52       7:17   16   
 17 #1000 Jamison Koeman         Whitinsville              5:53       7:19   17   
 18  #570 William Martiscnig     Hoosac Valley             5:54       7:19   18   
 19  #713 Matt Fownes            Ncms                      5:54       7:20   19   
 20  #999 Ian Haire              Whitinsville              5:58       7:24   20   
 21  #435 matt colucci           Gallagher Middle          5:59       7:26   21   
 22  #715 Abdullah Kaba          Ncms                      6:05       7:33   22   
 23 #1048 Joshua Sandin          Winman                    6:09       7:39        
 24  #437 connor connole         Gallagher Middle          6:10       7:39   23   
 25  #958 Sam DeSarro            Westerly Mid              6:15       7:45   24   
 26  #994 Nate Beckwith          Whitinsville              6:15       7:46   25   
 27 #1044 Ryan Smith             Wickford Middle           6:17       7:48   26   
 28   #43 Tommy Sommer           A R Cole Middle           6:17       7:49   27   
 29  #683 Will Wooten            Narragansett              6:18       7:49   28   
 30  #135 Kevin Isaza            BC High Middle            6:19       7:51   29   
 31  #248 Alex Bowen             Davisville Middl          6:21       7:54   30   
 32  #624 Jake Kozimor           Mount Saint               6:22       7:55   31   
 33 #4670 Matt\ Wegrzyn          Cole MS                   6:24       7:57        
 34  #838 Nick Pietrantrozzi     Scituate Mid              6:25       7:58   32   
 35  #461 Dan Samudio            Gallagher Middle          6:28       8:02   33   
 36   #27 Austin Andrade         A R Cole Middle           6:28       8:03   34   
 37  #125 John Tortolani         Barrington MS             6:29       8:03   35   
 38  #717 Ryan Legare            Ncms                      6:30       8:05   36   
 39 #1046 Michael Toolin         Wickford Middle           6:32       8:06   37   
 40  #255 Stieg Lindeblad        Davisville Middl          6:32       8:07   38   
 41  #119 Joe Regan              Barrington MS             6:33       8:08   39   
 42  #103 Jake Gorton            Barrington MS             6:33       8:08   40   
 43  #140 Erik Lundbohm          BC High Middle            6:35       8:10   41   
 44  #206 Matthew Tierney        Chariho Middle            6:35       8:11   42   
 45  #776 Matt Corbett           Portsmouth M              6:36       8:12        
 46 #4672 Jared Gravel           Scituate Mid              6:38       8:15   43   
 47   #44 Quinn Sullivan         A R Cole Middle           6:39       8:16   44   
 48  #111 Davis Lentz            Barrington MS             6:39       8:16   45   
 49  #512 Taylor Jay             Gaudet Middl              6:41       8:18   46   
 50  #208 Thomas Turner          Chariho Middle            6:41       8:18   47   
 51  #143 PJ McCurdy             BC High Middle            6:41       8:19   48   
 52  #262 Ian Nanning            Davisville Middl          6:42       8:20   49   
 53  #889 Graham Lynch           St Margaret               6:43       8:20   50   
 54  #705 Andrew Cabatingan      Ncms                      6:43       8:21   51   
 55  #617 Ross Burch             Mount Saint               6:44       8:21   52   
 56  #893 Noah Morancy           St Margaret               6:44       8:22   53   
 57  #155 Joe Souza              BC High Middle            6:44       8:22   54   
 58  #997 Mickey Cronin          Whitinsville              6:45       8:23   55   
 59  #565 Matt Burdick           Hoosac Valley             6:45       8:23   56   
 60  #346 Adam Proulx            Exeter-West               6:45       8:23   57   
 61   #94 Lucas Bledsoe          Barrington MS             6:45       8:24   58   
 62  #751 Bradley Shatraw        North Smithf              6:46       8:24   59   
 63  #578 Nicholas Dipalma       Immaculate C              6:46       8:24        
 64 #1035 Cameron Coleman        Wickford Middle           6:46       8:25   60   
 65  #681 Brayden Stritzinge     Narragansett              6:46       8:25   61   
 66  #827 Caleb George           Scituate Mid              6:47       8:25   62   
 67  #158 Matt Walsh             BC High Middle            6:47       8:26   63   
 68  #446 wyatt kelly            Gallagher Middle          6:47       8:26   64   
 69  #707 Patrick Canavan        Ncms                      6:48       8:27   65   
 70  #971 Tom Toscano            Westerly Mid              6:48       8:27   66   
 71   #41 Saubrian Paul          A R Cole Middle           6:49       8:28   67   
 72 #1003 Josh Schneider         Whitinsville              6:49       8:29   68   
 73  #199 Jung Kim               Chariho Middle            6:50       8:29   69   
 74  #517 Joseph Mahony          Gaudet Middl              6:50       8:30   70   
 75  #677 Jacob Ragozzino        Narragansett              6:50       8:30   71   
 76  #267 Noah Sylvestre         Davisville Middl          6:51       8:31   72   
 77  #666 Kyle Frankovich        Narragansett              6:51       8:31   73   
 78  #257 John Marginson         Davisville Middl          6:52       8:32   74   
 79  #159 Tyler Walsh            BC High Middle            6:52       8:32        
 80  #139 Ned Lipsett            BC High Middle            6:53       8:33        
 81 #1041 Cameron Lamarre        Wickford Middle           6:54       8:34   75   
 82  #664 Reece deWardener       Narragansett              6:54       8:34   76   
 83   #32 Chris Chea             A R Cole Middle           6:54       8:35   77   
 84  #660 Austin Butler          Narragansett              6:55       8:35   78   
 85   #29 Andrew Thomas Bass     A R Cole Middle           6:56       8:37   79   
 86  #625 Tim Lagesse            Mount Saint               6:57       8:38   80   
 87  #777 Donnelly Daniel        Portsmouth M              6:59       8:40        
 88  #628 Chris Lepine           Mount Saint               6:59       8:41   81   
 89  #254 Noah Krieger           Davisville Middl          7:01       8:43   82   
 90  #342 Drew Laferriere        Exeter-West               7:07       8:50   83   
 91  #836 Noah Petrarca          Scituate Mid              7:07       8:51   84   
 92  #626 Evan Laverdue          Mount Saint               7:08       8:52   85   
 93  #247 Ethan Bowe             Davisville Middl          7:09       8:53        
 94   #28 Noah Barreto           A R Cole Middle           7:10       8:54   86   
 95  #630 Owen Murphy            Mount Saint               7:11       8:55   87   
 96  #702 Jack Bauer             Ncms                      7:11       8:56   88   
 97  #188 Mark Coppa             Chariho Middle            7:12       8:56   89   
 98  #128 Jack Berg              BC High Middle            7:12       8:57        
 99  #634 Steven Ward            Mount Saint               7:12       8:57   90   
100  #878 Jordan Cepeda          St Margaret               7:13       8:58   91   
101 #1051 Lyndon Davis           FW Hartnett               7:14       8:59        
102  #388 Connor McNamara        FW Hartnett               7:15       9:00        
103  #299 Michael Carley         Deering Middle            7:20       9:07        
104  #714 Chris Jalbert          Ncms                      7:21       9:08        
105  #201 Patrick Langlois       Chariho Middle            7:23       9:10   92   
106  #347 Brendan Quigley        Exeter-West               7:23       9:11   93   
107 #1040 Brandon Fain           Wickford Middle           7:24       9:11   94   
108   #96 Frank Carroll          Barrington MS             7:24       9:12   95   
109  #988 ian steller            Wheeler Midd              7:24       9:12        
110  #676 Micheal Pensalfini     Narragansett              7:26       9:14        
111  #122 Mat Schryver           Barrington MS             7:27       9:15   96   
112  #141 Mike Marchioni         BC High Middle            7:27       9:16        
113  #883 Dan Hey                St Margaret               7:28       9:16   97   
114  #202 Josh Merritt           Chariho Middle            7:28       9:17   98   
115  #706 Killian Canavan        Ncms                      7:30       9:19        
116  #824 Alex Amado             Scituate Mid              7:31       9:21   99   
117  #629 Ryan McDermott         Mount Saint               7:32       9:21        
118  #454 jack millea            Gallagher Middle          7:32       9:22        
119  #250 Tim Croteau            Davisville Middl          7:36       9:27        
120  #138 Jimmy Leydon           BC High Middle            7:38       9:29        
121  #259 Tim Mohn               Davisville Middl          7:39       9:30        
122  #888 Josh Long              St Margaret               7:39       9:31  100   
123  #348 Newell Roberts         Exeter-West               7:40       9:31  101   
124  #998 Bradley Curving        Whitinsville              7:42       9:34  102   
125  #145 Connor Murphy          BC High Middle            7:43       9:35        
126  #272 Matt Viens             Davisville Middl          7:43       9:35        
127  #321 Matthew Desilets       Douglas                   7:44       9:37        
128  #841 Greg Simoneau          Scituate Mid              7:45       9:38  103   
129  #783 Christopher Norton     Portsmouth M              7:46       9:39        
130  #341 Patrick Kennedy        Exeter-West               7:46       9:39  104   
131 #4645 Ross Smith             Cole MS                   7:46       9:39        
132  #633 Ian Veresra            Mount Saint               7:47       9:40        
133   #38 Patrick Norton         A R Cole Middle           7:47       9:40        
134  #505 Patrick Dougherty      Gaudet Middl              7:48       9:41  105   
135  #665 Ryann Flynn            Narragansett              7:51       9:45        
136  #343 Joshua Laperche        Exeter-West               7:51       9:45  106   
137  #746 Denis McGovern         North Smithf              7:52       9:46  107   
138  #680 Nick St.Laurent        Narragansett              7:53       9:48        
139  #109 Adam Kelly             Barrington MS             7:53       9:48        
140  #682 Ryan Tudino            Narragansett              7:55       9:51        
141  #968 Cliff Smith            Westerly Mid              7:56       9:52  108   
142  #548 Daniel Hollingwort     Goff Junior High          7:57       9:52  109   
143  #674 Jared McConnell        Narragansett              7:58       9:54        
144  #627 Sean Leeming           Mount Saint               7:58       9:54        
145  #616 Dan Bowen              Mount Saint               7:58       9:54        
146  #621 Ethan Guevermont       Mount Saint               7:59       9:55        
147  #672 Will Lurgio            Narragansett              8:02       9:59        
148  #832 Wyatt Laprade          Scituate Mid              8:05      10:03        
149  #131 Billy Connors          BC High Middle            8:06      10:03        
150  #780 Douglas Lebo           Portsmouth M              8:12      10:11        
151  #896 Andrew Raposa          St Margaret               8:13      10:12  110   
152  #326 Liam Madden            Douglas                   8:13      10:12        
153  #969 Harrison Svihla        Westerly Mid              8:15      10:15  111   
154  #514 Jacob Kalil            Gaudet Middl              8:16      10:17  112   
155  #874 Andrew Blomstedt       St Margaret               8:17      10:17        
156  #507 Ferguson Dustyn        Gaudet Middl              8:19      10:20  113   
157  #547 Matthew Delano         Goff Junior High          8:23      10:25  114   
158  #110 Ted Kurkoski           Barrington MS             8:25      10:28        
159  #798 Steven Hafey           Saint Augustine           8:27      10:30        
160  #619 Matt Donato            Mount Saint               8:30      10:33        
161   #45 Jonathan Volpe         A R Cole Middle           8:35      10:40        
162  #796 Cameron Clift          Saint Augustine           8:39      10:45        
163  #553 Harrison Moran         Goff Junior High          8:40      10:46  115   
164  #552 Gage Marony            Goff Junior High          8:40      10:46  116   
165  #871 Ben Aldrich            St Margaret               8:40      10:47        
166  #205 Kyle Stearns           Chariho Middle            8:42      10:48  117   
167  #748 Ryan Racine            North Smithf              8:44      10:50  118   
168 #4650 Patrick\ Falley        Mount Saint               8:45      10:53        
169  #743 Ryan Hartley           North Smithf              8:46      10:53  119   
170  #632 Peter Soucy            Mount Saint               8:48      10:56        
171 #1043 Thomas Scott           Wickford Middle           8:49      10:57  120   
172  #663 Josh Carey             Narragansett              8:51      11:00        
173  #351 Trent Walker           Exeter-West               8:52      11:01  121   
174  #750 Brian Rowe             North Smithf              9:00      11:11  122   
175  #894 Michael Murray         St Margaret               9:02      11:14        
176  #197 Trevor Ide             Chariho Middle            9:07      11:19        
177  #340 Dylan Kennedy          Exeter-West               9:12      11:26        
178  #549 Dustin Kindberg        Goff Junior High          9:12      11:26  123   
179  #550 Dale Koma              Goff Junior High          9:17      11:32  124   
180  #344 Patrick Littlefiel     Exeter-West               9:20      11:36        
181   #39 Danny O'Brian          A R Cole Middle           9:20      11:36        
182  #829 Harry Hopkins          Scituate Mid              9:31      11:50        
183  #198 Adam Jarry             Chariho Middle            9:35      11:55        
184  #673 Mark Manocchia         Narragansett              9:39      11:59        
185  #520 Daniel Regan           Gaudet Middl              9:42      12:03  125   
186  #620 Nick Duquette          Mount Saint               9:59      12:24        
187  #249 Dan Burke              Davisville Middl         10:12      12:40        
188  #887 Adam Lavalle           St Margaret              10:18      12:48        
189  #196 Chris Hall             Chariho Middle           10:18      12:48        
190  #831 Ethan Joslin           Scituate Mid             10:38      13:13        
191  #337 Jordan Bellevance      Exeter-West              10:55      13:33        
192   #42 Brent Rabinowitz       A R Cole Middle          11:03      13:44        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Gallagher Middle             62    2    4   12   21   23   33   64           
      Total Time:    35:58.00                                                     
         Average:     7:11.60                                                     
   2 Hoosac Valley               112   11   13   14   18   56                     
      Total Time:    37:17.00                                                     
         Average:     7:27.40                                                     
   3 Whitinsville Christian Sc   122    5   17   20   25   55   68  102           
      Total Time:    37:50.00                                                     
         Average:     7:34.00                                                     
   4 Ncms                        134    6   19   22   36   51   65   88           
      Total Time:    38:22.00                                                     
         Average:     7:40.40                                                     
   5 BC High Middle School       141    7   16   29   41   48   54   63           
      Total Time:    38:42.00                                                     
         Average:     7:44.40                                                     
   6 Davisville Middle School    190    1   30   38   49   72   74   82           
      Total Time:    39:30.00                                                     
         Average:     7:54.00                                                     
   7 Wickford Middle             201    3   26   37   60   75   94  120           
      Total Time:    39:47.00                                                     
         Average:     7:57.40                                                     
   8 Barrington Middle School    217   35   39   40   45   58   95   96           
      Total Time:    40:59.00                                                     
         Average:     8:11.80                                                     
   9 Scituate Middle School      236   15   32   43   62   84   99  103           
      Total Time:    40:44.00                                                     
         Average:     8:08.80                                                     
  10 Narragansett Pier Middle    242    9   28   61   71   73   76   78           
      Total Time:    40:23.00                                                     
         Average:     8:04.60                                                     
  11 A R Cole Middle School      249   27   34   44   67   77   79   86           
      Total Time:    41:11.00                                                     
         Average:     8:14.20                                                     
  12 St Margaret                 299    8   50   53   91   97  100  110           
      Total Time:    42:03.00                                                     
         Average:     8:24.60                                                     
  13 Westerly Middle School      319   10   24   66  108  111                     
      Total Time:    43:27.00                                                     
         Average:     8:41.40                                                     
  14 Mount Saint Charles Acade   329   31   52   80   81   85   87   90           
      Total Time:    42:27.00                                                     
         Average:     8:29.40                                                     
  15 Chariho Middle              339   42   47   69   89   92   98  117           
      Total Time:    43:04.00                                                     
         Average:     8:36.80                                                     
  16 Exeter-West Greenwich Jr.   438   57   83   93  101  104  106  121           
      Total Time:    45:34.00                                                     
         Average:     9:06.80                                                     
  17 Gaudet Middle School        446   46   70  105  112  113  125                
      Total Time:    47:06.00                                                     
         Average:     9:25.20                                                     
  18 North Smithfield Middle S   525   59  107  118  119  122                     
      Total Time:    51:04.00                                                     
         Average:    10:12.80                                                     
  19 Goff Junior High            577  109  114  115  116  123  124                
      Total Time:    53:15.00                                                     
         Average:    10:39.00                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News