Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Amica 19.7 Newport

Newport, RI, September 25, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Did Not Finish ]

Top 25 Splits

                       TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1   259 Raymond Botelho            M    1:06 2    
    2   143 Trevor Heller              M    1:07 1    
    3   159 Brian Sugrue               M    1:08 1    
    4   414 Matthias Dunse             M    1:09 1    
    5   217 Mike Mihalow               M    1:09 2    
    6   410 Luc Morin                  M    1:10 3    
    7   188 Luke Willenberg            M    1:11 1    
    8   290 Scott Credit               M    1:11 3    
    9   178 Trevor Powers              M    1:11 1    
   10   205 Fran Roberts               M    1:11 2    
   11   141 Matthew Jardin             M    1:11 1    
   12   260 Brian Gumkowski            M    1:11 2    
   13   261 Jason Dufour               M    1:12 2    
   14   360 David Bowden               M    1:13 4    
   15   193 Graham Powers              M    1:13 2    
   16   173 Jared Kelly                M    1:13 1    
   17   187 Matthew Lagor              M    1:13 1    
   18   160 Gregory Larson             M    1:14 1    
   19   174 Brandon Giles              M    1:14 1    
   20   282 Anthony Rainka             M    1:14 3    
   21   164 Ross Stern                 M    1:16 1    
   22   189 Lawrence Braithwaite       M    1:16 1    
   23   146 Matthew Kahn               M    1:16 1    
   24   222 James Hilton               M    1:17 2    
   25   319 Robert Lux                 M    1:17 3    




                       TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   307 Andrew Kallfelz            M   39:25 
    2   414 Matthias Dunse             M   39:48 
    3   410 Luc Morin                  M   39:56 
    4   259 Raymond Botelho            M   39:59 
    5   261 Jason Dufour               M   40:17 
    6   264 John Dunbar                M   40:31 
    7   159 Brian Sugrue               M   41:09 
    8   370 Jeffrey Schumann           M   41:30 
    9   301 John Lariviere             M   41:38 
   10   379 Bob Lamothe                M   41:39 
   11   260 Brian Gumkowski            M   42:50 
   12   238 Stephan Joe                M   42:50 
   13   188 Luke Willenberg            M   43:00 
   14   164 Ross Stern                 M   43:12 
   15   218 Martin Ortiz               M   43:19 
   16   356 Steven Lewis               M   43:20 
   17   402 David Brett                M   43:22 
   18   306 Tim Watson                 M   43:32 
   19   177 Pj Santoro                 M   43:46 
   20   168 Richard Davisson           M   44:26 
   21   193 Graham Powers              M   44:27 
   22   155 Karim Mabrouk              M   44:29 
   23   270 Mark Searles               M   44:41 
   24   143 Trevor Heller              M   44:49 
   25   210 Michael Rogers             M   44:55 





                       TOP 25 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                       S Run     
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   410 Luc Morin                  M   16:33 
    2   261 Jason Dufour               M   17:26 
    3   146 Matthew Kahn               M   17:28 
    4   238 Stephan Joe                M   17:28 
    5   218 Martin Ortiz               M   17:59 
    6   414 Matthias Dunse             M   18:01 
    7   264 John Dunbar                M   18:16 
    8   319 Robert Lux                 M   18:24 
    9   341 Edward Rheaume             M   18:25 
   10   141 Matthew Jardin             M   18:27 
   11    50 Kathleen Libby             F   18:30 
   12   301 John Lariviere             M   18:32 
   13   185 Barry Bates                M   18:35 
   14   307 Andrew Kallfelz            M   18:39 
   15   155 Karim Mabrouk              M   18:55 
   16   159 Brian Sugrue               M   18:56 
   17   263 Nicholas Wisdom            M   19:13 
   18   126 Janet Healy                F   19:16 
   19   379 Bob Lamothe                M   19:17 
   20   259 Raymond Botelho            M   19:18 
   21   188 Luke Willenberg            M   19:29 
   22   396 Nicolette Bastien          F   19:30 
   23   219 Kenneth Libby              M   19:31 
   24   302 Chuck Rittling             M   19:36 
   25   227 Matthew Stewart            M   19:36 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News