Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

35th Run Around the Block 15K

Block Island, RI, September 11, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see No Time Like Good Time.

Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Run Around the Block 15 km Race

Overall Finish List

September 11, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Martin Tighe                      Providence  RI        221    52   M       1 Overall    55:04.0    5:55/M             
       2    Brian McNeiece                    Narragansett  RI      286    38   M       1 30-39      56:05.0    6:02/M             
       3    Bryan Knipfing                    Miller Place  NY       82    26   M       1  1-29      57:24.0    6:10/M             
       4    Steve Brightman                   Providence  RI        320    41   M       1 40-49      57:37.0    6:12/M             
       5    Connor Kelly                      Attleboro  MA         226    17   M       2  1-29      59:02.0    6:21/M             
       6    Paul Letoile                      Wakefield  RI         238    45   M       2 40-49      59:08.0    6:22/M             
       7    Terry Delaney                     Haddonfield  NJ       335    49   M       3 40-49      59:42.0    6:25/M             
       8    Peter Barbera                     Wakefield  RI          14    53   M       1 50-59      1:00:34.0    6:31/M             
       9    Jeffrey Vuono                     Westerly  RI          225    47   M       4 40-49      1:00:45.0    6:32/M             
      10    Bryan Feitel                      Haddam  CT            178    42   M       5 40-49      1:00:50.0    6:32/M             
      11    Scott Holmes                      Middlebury  CT         71    48   M       6 40-49      1:01:23.0    6:36/M             
      12    Eric Drumm                        Needham  MA            43    31   M       2 30-39      1:01:36.0    6:37/M             
      13    Joseph Murphy                     Attleboro  MA         223    17   M       3  1-29      1:01:47.0    6:39/M             
      14    Frank Pearson                     Westerly  RI          110    23   M       4  1-29      1:01:53.0    6:39/M             
      15    Bob Lux                           Cumberland  RI        164    45   M       7 40-49      1:02:01.0    6:40/M             
      16    Scott Cole                        Gales Ferry  CT       256    25   M       5  1-29      1:03:05.0    6:47/M             
      17    David Wright                      Tillson  NY           280    25   M       6  1-29      1:03:51.0    6:52/M             
      18    John Walter                       Block Island  RI      189    50   M       2 50-59      1:04:38.0    6:57/M             
      19    Nathan Sandin                     Warwick  RI           128    15   M       7  1-29      1:04:45.0    6:58/M             
      20    Kevin Callahan                    Portsmouth  RI        291    54   M       3 50-59      1:04:50.0    6:58/M             
      21    Pat Ferrigno                      S Kingston  RI        157    58   M       4 50-59      1:05:01.0    6:59/M             
      22    Ian Sanders-Fleming               Boston  MA            126    23   M       8  1-29      1:05:02.0    7:00/M             
      23    Kevin Gallerani                   Uncasville  CT         54    55   M       5 50-59      1:05:08.0    7:00/M             
      24    Kristin Simonsen                  Southport  CT         136    36   F       1 Overall    1:05:31.0    7:03/M             
      25    Gerard McDonald                   Reading  MA           175    48   M       8 40-49      1:06:03.0    7:06/M             
      26    Keith Drucker                     Attleboro  MA         222    15   M       9  1-29      1:06:06.0    7:06/M             
      27    Joe Baldi                         Waterford  CT         315    47   M       9 40-49      1:06:36.0    7:10/M             
      28    Jack Morehouse                    Stonington  CT        279    42   M      10 40-49      1:06:46.0    7:11/M             
      29    Ken Abrams                        North Kingstown  RI   311    54   M       6 50-59      1:06:49.0    7:11/M             
      30    Jon Medeiros                      Exeter  RI            211    45   M      11 40-49      1:07:11.0    7:13/M             
      31    Rafael Espaillat                  Pawtucket  RI         274    37   M       3 30-39      1:07:21.0    7:15/M             
      32    Jan Schole                        Ridgefield  CT        132    43   M      12 40-49      1:07:33.0    7:16/M             
      33    Buddy Puerini                     West Kingstown  RI    235    32   M       4 30-39      1:07:37.0    7:16/M             
      34    Wendi Sylvia                      East Greenwich  RI    304    41   F       1 40-49      1:07:46.0    7:17/M             
      35    Greg Fine                         Cumberland  RI        199    42   M      13 40-49      1:08:06.0    7:19/M             
      36    David Stover                      Block Island  RI      334    25   M      10  1-29      1:08:24.0    7:21/M             
      37    Bridgette McPhillips              Narragansett  RI      219    50   F       1 50-59      1:08:33.0    7:22/M             
      38    Randy Collins                     West Hartford  CT     268    34   M       5 30-39      1:08:46.0    7:24/M             
      39    Scott Bristol                     Old Saybrook  CT      323    37   M       6 30-39      1:09:01.0    7:25/M             
      40    Jennifer Doll                     New York  NY           41    34   F       1 30-39      1:09:02.0    7:25/M             
      41    Charlie Belvin                    Cheshire  CT           17    25   M      11  1-29      1:09:10.0    7:26/M             
      42    Jeffrey Merriam                   Haddam  CT            102    38   M       7 30-39      1:09:16.0    7:27/M             
      43    Rick Sylvia                       East Greenwich  RI    305    50   M       7 50-59      1:09:22.0    7:28/M             
      44    Ryan Fihiger                      Bridgeport  CT        322    32   M       8 30-39      1:09:24.0    7:28/M             
      45    John Sacrey                       Preston  CT           125    59   M       8 50-59      1:09:27.0    7:28/M             
      46    Buffi Wixted                      Warwick  RI           191    40   F       2 40-49      1:09:53.0    7:31/M             
      47    Andrew Stell                      Preston  ENG          168    40   M      14 40-49      1:10:06.0    7:32/M             
      48    Nicole Ratty                      N Kingston  RI        156    33   F       2 30-39      1:10:15.0    7:33/M             
      49    Sarah Hurd                        Warwick  RI           193    24   F       1  1-29      1:10:17.0    7:33/M             
      50    Eric Anderson                     Cos Cob  CT           244    48   M      15 40-49      1:10:48.0    7:37/M             
      51    Eddie Eckard                      Pawtucket  RI         247    45   M      16 40-49      1:10:53.0    7:37/M             
      52    Joe Balavender                    Salem  CT             336    56   M       9 50-59      1:11:01.0    7:38/M             
      53    John Hamilton                     Massapequa Park  NY    64    57   M      10 50-59      1:11:02.0    7:38/M             
      54    Jerry Crennan                     Patchogue  NY         300    52   M      11 50-59      1:11:21.0    7:40/M             
      55    Marian Ortel                      Block Island  RI      282    45   F       3 40-49      1:11:27.0    7:41/M             
      56    Ben Jencks                        Wyoming  RI           319    24   M      12  1-29      1:11:51.0    7:44/M             
      57    Catherine Turley                  Needham Heights  MA   184    25   F       2  1-29      1:12:01.0    7:45/M             
      58    John Fox                          North Stonington  C    52    39   M       9 30-39      1:12:05.0    7:45/M             
      59    Amy MacQueen                      Durham  CT             90    37   F       3 30-39      1:12:31.0    7:48/M             
      60    Laura Smey                        Ledyard  CT           260    31   F       4 30-39      1:12:41.0    7:49/M             
      61    Amy Davison                       Somerville  MA         39    28   F       3  1-29      1:13:35.0    7:55/M             
      62    Michael Hsieh                     Ossining  NY           73    37   M      10 30-39      1:13:58.0    7:57/M             
      63    Brenden Quilty                    Attleboro  MA         231    16   M      13  1-29      1:14:04.0    7:58/M             
      64    Shelby Cuddeback                  Attleboro  MA         241    15   F       4  1-29      1:14:05.0    7:58/M             
      65    Patrick McLoughlin                Groton  CT            283    36   M      11 30-39      1:14:07.0    7:58/M             
      66    David Sinotte                     North Kingstown  RI   137    45   M      17 40-49      1:14:12.0    7:59/M             
      67    David Brady                       Niantic  CT           159    57   M      12 50-59      1:14:26.0    8:00/M             
      68    Rebekah Johnson                   Providence  RI        243    26   F       5  1-29      1:14:39.0    8:02/M             
      69    Christine Hurson                  Pleasantville  NY      78    38   F       5 30-39      1:14:53.0    8:03/M             
      70    Kenneth Stone                     Salt Lake City  UT    142    51   M      13 50-59      1:14:54.0    8:03/M             
      71    Joshua Sandin                     Warwick  RI           127    13   M      14  1-29      1:15:03.0    8:04/M             
      72    Paul Carnevale                    Mystic  CT            216    34   M      12 30-39      1:15:04.0    8:04/M             
      73    Philip Hartnett                   Smithfield  RI        160    53   M      14 50-59      1:15:17.0    8:06/M             
      74    Jessica Brokaw                    Darien  CT             22    24   F       6  1-29      1:15:20.0    8:06/M             
      75    Patrice French                    Warwick  RI           284    48   F       4 40-49      1:15:23.0    8:06/M             
      76    Kimberly Tully                    Wilton  CT            149    42   F       5 40-49      1:15:25.0    8:07/M             
      77    Dan Shramek                       Narragansett  RI      296    44   M      18 40-49      1:15:36.0    8:08/M             
      78    Bill Shramek                      Endicott  NY          294    49   M      19 40-49      1:15:36.0    8:08/M             
      79    Gregg Giasson                     Cumberland  RI         57    40   M      20 40-49      1:15:50.0    8:09/M             
      80    Stephen Adams                     Cape Coral  FL        227    51   M      15 50-59      1:16:02.0    8:11/M             
      81    Jennifer Amend                    Bethel  CT            307    38   F       6 30-39      1:16:08.0    8:11/M             
      82    Karen Farley                      Stratford  CT         298    37   F       7 30-39      1:16:11.0    8:12/M             
      83    Amy Meier                         Clinton  NY           173    40   F       6 40-49      1:16:14.0    8:12/M             
      84    James Burgess                     Lincoln  RI           262    48   M      21 40-49      1:16:39.0    8:15/M             
      85    Joe McDonald                      Bow  NH                96    54   M      16 50-59      1:16:43.0    8:15/M             
      86    Tom Bradley                       Wakefield  RI         224    41   M      22 40-49      1:16:47.0    8:15/M             
      87    Brooke Ortel                      Block Island  RI      281    15   F       7  1-29      1:17:03.0    8:17/M             
      88    Paul Clark                        Bow  NH                29    57   M      17 50-59      1:17:09.0    8:18/M             
      89    Laura Fitzgerald                  Boston  MA            207    42   F       7 40-49      1:17:11.0    8:18/M             
      90    Brian Kelly                       Zip Not Provided  C   208    47   M      23 40-49      1:17:12.0    8:18/M             
      91    Nicole Szews                      Vernon Rockville  C   147    27   F       8  1-29      1:17:31.0    8:20/M             
      92    Richard Oġneil                    Seymour  CT           106    56   M      18 50-59      1:17:44.0    8:22/M             
      93    Joseph Behl                       Charlestown  RI        16    66   M       1 60-69      1:17:58.0    8:23/M             
      94    Moria Cassidy                     New Canaan  CT         27    51   F       2 50-59      1:18:04.0    8:24/M             
      95    Jerome McDermott                  Monroe  CT             95    57   M      19 50-59      1:18:06.0    8:24/M             
      96    Mark Waters                       East Haven  CT        327    47   M      24 40-49      1:18:09.0    8:24/M             
      97    Susan Cullion                     Cranston  RI           34    45   F       8 40-49      1:18:12.0    8:25/M             
      98    Roberta Fagan                     Jamestown  RI         254    40   F       9 40-49      1:18:14.0    8:25/M             
      99    Erica Fox                         North Stonington  C    51    36   F       8 30-39      1:18:16.0    8:25/M             
     100    Carol Brignola                    Bethany  CT           329    49   F      10 40-49      1:18:21.0    8:25/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Gary Spindler                     New York  NY          140    44   M      25 40-49      1:18:24.0    8:26/M             
     102    Susan Carlucci                    Norwalk  CT           172    37   F       9 30-39      1:18:38.0    8:27/M             
     103    Dirk Vlieks                       Mystic  CT            301    37   M      13 30-39      1:18:40.0    8:28/M             
     104    Sean McGarry                      Block Island  RI      165    45   M      26 40-49      1:18:51.0    8:29/M             
     105    Timothy McMerriman                Storrs Mansfield  C    98    46   M      27 40-49      1:18:53.0    8:29/M             
     106    Jeff Spooner                      New Haven  CT         141    39   M      14 30-39      1:19:01.0    8:30/M             
     107    Robert Francis                    Derry  NH              53    57   M      20 50-59      1:19:02.0    8:30/M             
     108    Renie Besaw                       Colchester  CT        331    48   F      11 40-49      1:19:05.0    8:30/M             
     109    Stephen Sylvestro                 Fairfield  CT         195    60   M       2 60-69      1:19:10.0    8:31/M             
     110    Sean Meredith                     Gales Ferry  CT       100    28   M      15  1-29      1:19:17.0    8:32/M             
     111    Paul Edwards                      Stockton  NJ           46    45   M      28 40-49      1:19:25.0    8:32/M             
     112    David McDermott                   Fryeburg  ME           94    56   M      21 50-59      1:19:31.0    8:33/M             
     113    Justine Belvin                    Somerville  MA         18    27   F       9  1-29      1:19:56.0    8:36/M             
     114    Edward Jarret                     Charlestown  RI       239    56   M      22 50-59      1:19:59.0    8:36/M             
     115    Donald Kelleter                   Wakefield  RI         310    46   M      29 40-49      1:20:09.0    8:37/M             
     116    Maureen McCarthy                  Newport  RI           325    40   F      12 40-49      1:20:19.0    8:38/M             
     117    Carlos Storch                     Seattle  WA           161    51   M      23 50-59      1:20:21.0    8:38/M             
     118    Stephen Sullivan                  Westerly  RI          144    53   M      24 50-59      1:20:34.0    8:40/M             
     119    David Skrainski                   Old Saybrook  CT      138    60   M       3 60-69      1:20:35.0    8:40/M             
     120    Christine Picklo                  Old Saybrook  CT      287    55   F       3 50-59      1:20:48.0    8:41/M             
     121    Jamie Roach-Decrer                Colchester  CT        326    52   F       4 50-59      1:20:56.0    8:42/M             
     122    John Piccoli                      Caldwell  NJ          338    60   M       4 60-69      1:21:33.0    8:46/M             
     123    Joseph Berka                      Devon  PA             309    58   M      25 50-59      1:21:35.0    8:46/M             
     124    Jodi Richmond                     Groton  CT            120    39   F      10 30-39      1:21:41.0    8:47/M             
     125    Katrina Loomis                    Mystic  CT            292    37   F      11 30-39      1:21:41.0    8:47/M             
     126    Bruce Woolley                     Block Island  RI      163    56   M      26 50-59      1:21:44.0    8:47/M             
     127    Karen Gerweck                     Norwalk  CT            56    49   F      13 40-49      1:21:59.0    8:49/M             
     128    David Menzies                     Mystic  CT            293    37   M      15 30-39      1:22:07.0    8:50/M             
     129    Layla Parast                      Cambridge  MA         109    26   F      10  1-29      1:22:14.0    8:51/M             
     130    Joe Otters                        Ronkonkoma  NY        276    56   M      27 50-59      1:22:17.0    8:51/M             
     131    Micah Johnson                     Providence  RI        242    27   M      16  1-29      1:22:22.0    8:51/M             
     132    Devin Muir                        Providence  RI        278    29   M      17  1-29      1:22:27.0    8:52/M             
     133    Bill Marshall                     South Windsor  CT     177    64   M       5 60-69      1:22:29.0    8:52/M             
     134    Debby Valin                       Woodbridge  CT        181    43   F      14 40-49      1:22:33.0    8:53/M             
     135    David Gently                      Middletown  RI        289    51   M      28 50-59      1:22:33.0    8:53/M             
     136    Tracy Fine                        Cumberland  RI        200    43   F      15 40-49      1:22:39.0    8:53/M             
     137    Mary Hillard                      Mc Lean  VA            68    45   F      16 40-49      1:22:39.0    8:53/M             
     138    Todd McGarry                      Barrington  RI        166    43   M      30 40-49      1:22:42.0    8:54/M             
     139    Christine Piccoli                 Bloomfield  NJ        337    30   F      12 30-39      1:22:57.0    8:55/M             
     140    Dennis McGarty                    Wakefield  RI         314    64   M       6 60-69      1:23:02.0    8:56/M             
     141    Kati Papoosha                     Deep River  CT        271    38   F      13 30-39      1:23:07.0    8:56/M             
     142    Jim Blake                         Wakefield  RI         246    63   M       7 60-69      1:23:15.0    8:57/M             
     143    Jackie Gallagher                  North Attleboro  MA   237    41   F      17 40-49      1:23:22.0    8:58/M             
     144    Brenda Hancock                    Bozrah  CT            266    59   F       5 50-59      1:23:27.0    8:58/M             
     145    Penny Catalano                    Warren  RI            204    62   F       1 60-69      1:23:32.0    8:59/M             
     146    Greg Whitehead                    Durham  CT            197    54   M      29 50-59      1:23:33.0    8:59/M             
     147    Randy Forget                      Chartley  MA          190    48   M      31 40-49      1:23:34.0    8:59/M             
     148    Scott Puzzo                       Stafford Springs  C   115    34   M      16 30-39      1:23:39.0    9:00/M             
     149    Robert Falciglia                  Narragansett  RI      212    53   M      30 50-59      1:23:48.0    9:01/M             
     150    Joe Fay                           Old Saybrook  CT      270    42   M      32 40-49      1:23:50.0    9:01/M             
     151    Amy Green                         Chicago  IL            61    36   F      14 30-39      1:23:55.0    9:01/M             
     152    Jim Cotter                        Wakefield  RI         185    60   M       8 60-69      1:23:57.0    9:02/M             
     153    Laura Hanson                      Manchester  CT         65    41   F      18 40-49      1:23:57.0    9:02/M             
     154    Kristen Meyerjack                 Zip Not Provided  C   103    29   F      11  1-29      1:24:02.0    9:02/M             
     155    Stephen Hillard                   South Windsor  CT      67    19   M      18  1-29      1:24:06.0    9:03/M             
     156    Gray MacLetchie                   Charlestown  MA        89    45   M      33 40-49      1:24:08.0    9:03/M             
     157    Catherine Spindler                New York  NY          139    43   F      19 40-49      1:24:12.0    9:03/M             
     158    Susan Anderson                    Cos Cob  CT           245    42   F      20 40-49      1:24:36.0    9:06/M             
     159    Deana Boucher                     Woodbury  CT          194    39   F      15 30-39      1:24:41.0    9:06/M             
     160    David Heskett                     Kingston  RI          255    54   M      31 50-59      1:24:49.0    9:07/M             
     161    Arthur Loewenthal                 Pelham  NY            288    68   M       9 60-69      1:24:54.0    9:08/M             
     162    Terri Lupoli                      West Kingstown  RI     87    39   F      16 30-39      1:24:54.0    9:08/M             
     163    Jennifer Wokoske                  Norwood  MA           154    36   F      17 30-39      1:24:55.0    9:08/M             
     164    Paula Stell                       Preston  ENG          171    37   F      18 30-39      1:25:11.0    9:10/M             
     165    Denise Swiatek                    Quaker Hill  CT       203    56   F       6 50-59      1:25:33.0    9:12/M             
     166    Ivan Alexander                    Bronx Ny  NY            8    38   M      17 30-39      1:25:40.0    9:13/M             
     167    Lauren Hund                       Cambridge  MA          77    25   F      12  1-29      1:25:47.0    9:13/M             
     168    Carolyn Kaplan                    Niantic  CT           202    41   F      21 40-49      1:25:52.0    9:14/M             
     169    Liam Tracey                       Stratford  CT         265    13   M      19  1-29      1:25:57.0    9:15/M             
     170    Joshua Espaillat                  Pawtucket  RI         272    16   M      20  1-29      1:25:58.0    9:15/M             
     171    Dawn Clark                        Milford  CT           179    30   F      19 30-39      1:26:00.0    9:15/M             
     172    James McDonald                    Hermosa Beach  CA     176    50   M      32 50-59      1:26:04.0    9:15/M             
     173    Tom Hillard                       Mc Lean  VA            69    45   M      34 40-49      1:26:09.0    9:16/M             
     174    Marc Schreiber                    Katonah  NY           133    58   M      33 50-59      1:26:18.0    9:17/M             
     175    Stephen Griffin                   Cheshire  CT          248    57   M      34 50-59      1:26:27.0    9:18/M             
     176    Ben Hartely                       Providence  RI        297    36   M      18 30-39      1:26:29.0    9:18/M             
     177    Al Puerini                        Clayville  RI         236    59   M      35 50-59      1:26:33.0    9:18/M             
     178    Nicholas Szl?????                 Groton  CT            213    24   M      21  1-29      1:26:39.0    9:19/M             
     179    Terry O'Connell                   Stamford  CT          105    55   M      36 50-59      1:26:47.0    9:20/M             
     180    Kenney Johnson                    Northford  CT          79    49   M      35 40-49      1:26:57.0    9:21/M             
     181    Carol Kane                        Weston  CT             80    65   F       2 60-69      1:27:06.0    9:22/M             
     182    Rosie Espinal                     Pawtucket  RI         273    31   F      20 30-39      1:27:21.0    9:24/M             
     183    James Hinthorn                    Fall River  MA         70    61   M      10 60-69      1:27:26.0    9:24/M             
     184    Eric Purvis                       Enfield  CT           114    39   M      19 30-39      1:27:29.0    9:24/M             
     185    Tim Foley                         Mstic  CT              50    52   M      37 50-59      1:27:40.0    9:26/M             
     186    Joseph McGlinchey                 Cumberland  RI         97    38   M      20 30-39      1:27:53.0    9:27/M             
     187    Brant Davison                     Granite Springs  NY    40    57   M      38 50-59      1:28:06.0    9:28/M             
     188    Erin Depot                        Gales Ferry  CT       259    28   M      22  1-29      1:28:10.0    9:29/M             
     189    Ben Winslow                       Hartford  CT          321    29   M      23  1-29      1:28:17.0    9:30/M             
     190    Shannon Booth                     Block Island  RI      169    34   F      21 30-39      1:28:27.0    9:31/M             
     191    Lynn Everett                      West Hartford  CT     249    52   F       7 50-59      1:28:42.0    9:32/M             
     192    Debbie Volpe                      New Canaan  CT        150    37   F      22 30-39      1:28:50.0    9:33/M             
     193    Jack Fulton                       Storrs Mansfield  C   252    55   M      39 50-59      1:28:52.0    9:33/M             
     194    Nancy Laboe                       Bow  NH               188    54   F       8 50-59      1:29:10.0    9:35/M             
     195    Brent Burgee                      Randolph  VT           23    60   M      11 60-69      1:29:12.0    9:35/M             
     196    Anthony Brignola                  Bethany  CT           328    62   M      12 60-69      1:29:13.0    9:36/M             
     197    Kim Sullivan                      Warwick  RI           251    43   F      22 40-49      1:29:19.0    9:36/M             
     198    Robert Pompei                     Cumberland  RI        186    62   M      13 60-69      1:29:24.0    9:37/M             
     199    Shanna Crowell                    Salem  NH              32    32   F      23 30-39      1:29:28.0    9:37/M             
     200    Chelsea Anderson                  Madison  CT             9    19   F      13  1-29      1:29:29.0    9:37/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Janet English                     Milton  MA            174    49   F      23 40-49      1:29:57.0    9:40/M             
     202    Bill Schumann                     Rocky Hill  CT        206    70   M       1 70-99      1:29:59.0    9:41/M             
     203    Christopher Jones                 Avon  CT              339    42   M      36 40-49      1:30:00.0    9:41/M             
     204    Eileen Griffin                    Binghamton            295    49   F      24 40-49      1:30:01.0    9:41/M             
     205    Betsey Ward                       Norwalk  CT           151    49   F      25 40-49      1:30:20.0    9:43/M             
     206    Kathryn Swan                      Lincoln  RI           145    27   F      14  1-29      1:30:21.0    9:43/M             
     207    Paige Elliott                     Attleboro  MA         229    16   F      15  1-29      1:30:52.0    9:46/M             
     208    Yonah Bottrill                    Barrington  RI         19    33   F      24 30-39      1:31:05.0    9:48/M             
     209    Maureen Meredith                  Gales Ferry  CT        99    28   F      16  1-29      1:31:25.0    9:50/M             
     210    Bob Miles                         Bridgeport  CT        250    31   M      21 30-39      1:31:26.0    9:50/M             
     211    Jessica Larson                    Boston  MA             85    25   F      17  1-29      1:31:28.0    9:50/M             
     212    Shannon Gerry                     Waltham  MA            55    31   F      25 30-39      1:31:33.0    9:51/M             
     213    Christine Ferraro-Eckler          White Plains  NY       48    40   F      26 40-49      1:31:42.0    9:52/M             
     214    Nel Poisson                       Warwick  RI           257    61   M      14 60-69      1:31:45.0    9:52/M             
     215    Patrick Schoennagel               Stamford  CT          131    27   M      24  1-29      1:31:46.0    9:52/M             
     216    Beth Daley                        Providence  RI         36    43   F      27 40-49      1:31:53.0    9:53/M             
     217    Bruce Gurley                      Evanston  IL           62    45   M      37 40-49      1:32:01.0    9:54/M             
     218    Lauren Payne                      White Plains  NY      220    34   F      26 30-39      1:32:14.0    9:55/M             
     219    Bob McGinnis                      Windsor Locks  CT     332    64   M      15 60-69      1:32:28.0    9:57/M             
     220    Robert Brier                      Providence  RI         20    63   M      16 60-69      1:32:34.0    9:57/M             
     221    Michelle Carnevale                Mystic  CT            215    28   F      18  1-29      1:33:19.0   10:02/M             
     222    Brittany Shelby                   Allston  MA           134    24   F      19  1-29      1:33:24.0   10:03/M             
     223    Susan Honan                       Tiverton  RI           72    48   F      28 40-49      1:33:39.0   10:04/M             
     224    Chris Dykeman                     Washington  DC         44    27   M      25  1-29      1:34:26.0   10:09/M             
     225    Sally Collier                     Fairfax Station  VA   303    44   F      29 40-49      1:34:31.0   10:10/M             
     226    Heather Wargo                     Hartford  CT          152    28   F      20  1-29      1:34:33.0   10:10/M             
     227    John Folmsbee                     Groton  CT            180    41   M      38 40-49      1:34:43.0   10:11/M             
     228    Raymond Reddington                Caldwell  NJ          119    53   M      40 50-59      1:34:52.0   10:12/M             
     229    Katharine Hein                    Centerport  NY        275    47   F      30 40-49      1:34:59.0   10:13/M             
     230    Caitlin Booth                     Newport  RI           170    28   F      21  1-29      1:35:14.0   10:14/M             
     231    Barbara Persinova                 Lincoln  RI           263    31   F      27 30-39      1:35:18.0   10:15/M             
     232    Sara Prescott                     Barrington  RI        277    48   F      31 40-49      1:35:40.0   10:17/M             
     233    Michael Currier                   Somerset  MA           35    43   M      39 40-49      1:35:45.0   10:18/M             
     234    Lynda Artesani                    Estero  FL             10    48   F      32 40-49      1:35:45.0   10:18/M             
     235    Dorothy Hultine                   Rumford  RI            75    60   F       3 60-69      1:35:49.0   10:18/M             
     236    Kathleen Hall                     Victor  NY             63    51   F       9 50-59      1:36:18.0   10:21/M             
     237    Kimberly Merolla-Brito            Riverside  RI         101    37   F      28 30-39      1:37:04.0   10:26/M             
     238    Tim Lynch                         Cumberland  RI        290    45   M      40 40-49      1:37:31.0   10:29/M             
     239    Renee Sullivan                    Warwick  RI           143    24   F      22  1-29      1:37:48.0   10:31/M             
     240    Bob Devlin                        Attleboro  MA         187    56   M      41 50-59      1:38:21.0   10:35/M             
     241    Katherine Kreilach                Colchester  CT        218    25   F      23  1-29      1:38:26.0   10:35/M             
     242    Cathy Windrum                     Croton On Hudson  N   201    60   F       4 60-69      1:39:13.0   10:40/M             
     243    Margaret Doenges                  Milford  CT           312    58   F      10 50-59      1:39:14.0   10:40/M             
     244    Susan Adams                       Underhill  VT           6    71   F       1 70-99      1:39:40.0   10:43/M             
     245    Ann Hund                          Lubbock  TX            76    50   F      11 50-59      1:39:53.0   10:44/M             
     246    Marshall Collins                  Salem  CT             269    61   M      17 60-69      1:40:06.0   10:46/M             
     247    Joyce Heineman                    Watertown  CT         209    59   F      12 50-59      1:40:11.0   10:46/M             
     248    Sarah Mankowksi                   Naugatuck  CT         210    36   F      29 30-39      1:40:11.0   10:46/M             
     249    Tylor Chauncey                    Attleboro  MA         240    17   M      26  1-29      1:40:15.0   10:47/M             
     250    Paul Zagorsky                     New Britain  CT       330    52   M      42 50-59      1:40:17.0   10:47/M             
     251    David E. Kershaw                  Southington  CT        81    52   M      43 50-59      1:40:34.0   10:49/M             
     252    Christine Kovac                   Stamford  CT           83    37   F      30 30-39      1:40:51.0   10:51/M             
     253    Julie Gonthier Sarly              Wellesley  MA         130    36   F      31 30-39      1:41:03.0   10:52/M             
     254    Alexander Sarly                   Wellesley  MA         129    32   M      22 30-39      1:41:03.0   10:52/M             
     255    Beth Martel                       Waldwick  NJ           92    44   F      33 40-49      1:41:44.0   10:56/M             
     256    Paul Citarell                     Norfolk  MA            28    44   M      41 40-49      1:41:57.0   10:58/M             
     257    Lee Cole-Chu                      Salem  CT             324    61   M      18 60-69      1:42:37.0   11:02/M             
     258    Paul Sweeney                      Mineola  NY           146    44   M      42 40-49      1:42:56.0   11:04/M             
     259    Melissa Pepin                     Middletown  CT        285    42   F      34 40-49      1:43:07.0   11:05/M             
     260    Dave Donnelly                     Attleboro  MA         192    43   M      43 40-49      1:43:50.0   11:10/M             
     261    Timothy Prol                      Philadelphia  PA      113    28   M      27  1-29      1:45:07.0   11:18/M             
     262    Laena Orkin                       West Hartford  CT     107    26   F      24  1-29      1:45:08.0   11:18/M             
     263    Bob Catanzaro                     East Greenwich  RI    258    76   M       2 70-99      1:46:43.0   11:28/M             
     264    Lyndsey Benharris                 Attleboro  MA         183    29   F      25  1-29      1:46:49.0   11:29/M             
     265    Lee Burgess                       North Attleboro  MA   182    30   F      32 30-39      1:46:50.0   11:29/M             
     266    Susan Bellantini                  Long Beach  NY        317    50   F      13 50-59      1:47:02.0   11:31/M             
     267    John Dey                          Massapequa  NY        318    48   M      44 40-49      1:47:06.0   11:31/M             
     268    Maryanne Donato                   Bristol  RI           205    49   F      35 40-49      1:47:55.0   11:36/M             
     269    Tony Luccaro                      Watertown  CT         198    66   M      19 60-69      1:48:17.0   11:39/M             
     270    Lisa Kerin                        Bethany  CT           316    46   F      36 40-49      1:48:23.0   11:39/M             
     271    Melissa Rose                      Providence  RI        124    29   F      26  1-29      1:48:39.0   11:41/M             
     272    Lucas Frasier                     Colchester  CT        217    26   M      28  1-29      1:49:25.0   11:46/M             
     273    Leslie Pine                       Brookline  MA         111    51   F      14 50-59      1:50:19.0   11:52/M             
     274    George Wislo                      Newington  CT         153    60   M      20 60-69      1:51:49.0   12:01/M             
     275    Gerard Adams                      Underhill  VT           5    73   M       3 70-99      1:52:13.0   12:04/M             
     276    Sandra Daraio                     Harrison  NY           37    50   F      15 50-59      1:53:14.0   12:11/M             
     277    Ann Buckley                       Glen Cove  NY         302    27   F      27  1-29      1:53:15.0   12:11/M             
     278    Kathleen Cronin                   Attleboro  MA         230    17   F      28  1-29      1:53:44.0   12:14/M             
     279    Kayla Robbins                     Attleboro  MA         228    17   F      29  1-29      1:53:44.0   12:14/M             
     280    Kathy Fitzmaurice                 Willow Grove  PA       49    40   F      37 40-49      1:55:19.0   12:24/M             
     281    Susan Browne                      Albany  NY            253    51   F      16 50-59      1:59:15.0   12:49/M             
     282    Jennifer Rodriques                Lagrangeville  NY     123    29   F      30  1-29      2:00:57.0   13:00/M             
     283    Stephen Kelleter                  Woonsocket  RI        308    49   M      45 40-49      2:01:06.0   13:01/M             
     284    Jen Schaefer                      Smithfield  RI        162    31   F      33 30-39      2:01:43.0   13:05/M             
     285    Jeff Cole                         Lagrangeville  NY      31    30   M      23 30-39      2:01:49.0   13:06/M             
     286    Margo Austein                     Auburn  MA             11    52   F      17 50-59      2:02:48.0   13:12/M             
     287    Nikki Austein-Miller              Auburn  MA             12    22   F      31  1-29      2:02:48.0   13:12/M             
     288    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY         333    44   F      38 40-49      2:03:46.0   13:18/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News