Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

RI Middle School Cross Country Championships

Warwick, RI, October 30, 2010

[Male Varsity | Female Varsity | Male Varsity Teams | Female Varsity Teams | Male JV | Female JV | Male JV Teams ]

Female JV Teams

               RI Middle School Cross Country Championships
                     Warwick, Rhode Island - 10/30/10
                   Race Produced by 3C Race Productions
                   Timing by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE JV TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. NCMS                          
            2    5    6    9   10  (11) (12) =    32
          Foster Ashley,  O'Neill Audrey,  Frankina Brianna,  Rogers Allegra, 
         Lynch Mary,  Jalbert Samantha,  Caruso Elizabeth
  2. Gallagher                     
            1    3    8   16   22  (26) (52) =    50
          Cournoyer Isabella,  Romeo Juliana,  Skomin Rayna,  Bagus Sydney, 
         Orticerio Emily,  Catarina Isabella,  Kelly Abigale
  3. Davisville                    
            7   14   27   30   32  (33) (36) =   110
          Sullivan Rachel,  Facey Jess,  Medeiros Madison,  Stiles Kaitlyn, 
         McCarthy Madelyn,  Cofield Mary,  Dion Melia
  3. Wickford                      
           15   18   24   25   28  (37) (42) =   110
          Fain Shannon,  Baxter Olivia,  O'Brien Meghan,  Chace Wyndom, 
         Young Kaitlin,  Lennox Allison,  Durney Kendall
  5. Narragansett                  
            4   19   35   50   54  (97)(103) =   162
          Milo-Rydzaj Isabella,  McLeod Katie,  Anderson Violet, 
         Kurowski-Labelle, Soleil,  Weckman Avery,  Duarte Sofia, 
         Degnan Michaela
  5. BMS                           
           13   20   23   46   60  (80) (85) =   162
          Hurley Meghan,  Ward Nina,  Gaffney Maeve I.,  Vorenberg Emma, 
         Sullivan Molly,  Nehrig Katherine,  Ducharme Sarah
  7. Westerly                      
           29   39   40   41   53  (68) (72) =   202
          Baker Elaynna,  Perez Elisa,  McCormick Kyra,  Lin Cassandra, 
         Strickland Skyla,  Carey Maura,  Bertsch Vanessa
  8. Cole                          
           21   34   45   49   58  (59) (62) =   207
          Ovalles Ellen,  Granatiero Gabrielle,  Mirandou Angelica, 
         Hollingsworth Kate,  Nicastri Gabrielle,  Finn Taylor,  Parris Jaclyn
  9. Gaudet                        
           17   47   48   63   71  (74) (75) =   246
          Hook Emily,  Farwell Kayley,  Bertsch Lauren,  Walker Madyson, 
         Risley Terra,  Reynolds Gina,  Simanski Talia
 10. North Smithfield              
           31   43   44   87   88  (98)(118) =   293
          Wilbur Sheridan,  Palmer Abby,  Pendergast Madison,  Narodowy Abbey, 
         Simanski Taylor,  Kasanovich Julia,  Naradowy Ellyn
 11. Lincoln                       
           66   67   73   78   84  (91) (93) =   368
          Carpenter Nicole,  Drezek Alex,  Jacobson Emily,  Lemos Amy, 
         Szurley Madeline,  Casale Emily,  Bishop Sophia
 12. CHARIHO GIRLS                 
           38   61   79  102  121 (150)      =   401
          Bodell, Katherine,  Lelli, Pamela,  Alfiero, Arianna, 
         Anderson, Katerina,  Louzon, Aimee,  Foster, Brooke
 13. McCourt                       
           65   81   82   95   99 (100)(122) =   422
          Perdmo Katy,  Khimaticun Rebecca,  Perdomo Jenise,  Reynolds Zoey, 
         Amaral Andrea,  Machado Nicole,  Mazzone Kalli
 14. Deering                       
           83   86   89   96  105 (127)(136) =   459
          Skurka Cheri,  Gauthier Faye,  Gjojdeshi Anxhela,  Gough Brittany, 
         Caputo Megan,  White Jessica,  O'Donnell Brejana
 15. Martin                        
           70   76   94  110  111 (119)(141) =   461
          Lavalley Rachael,  Perry Sara,  Diggins Rachael,  Pothier Jena, 
         Megan Salisbury,  Hurley Patricia,  Allen Ashley
 16. Jamestown                     
           55   56  109  128  138            =   486
          Martin Tori,  Wright Lily,  Maguire Madison,  Lennon Emma, 
         Daft Samantha
 17. Scituate                      
           77  101  106  107  115 (123)(126) =   506
          Shippee Brittany,  Bannon Jamie,  Jackson Ashley,  Sherring Hannah, 
         Melvin Jessie,  Tamayo Laura,  George Allison
 18. Riverside                     
           51   69  129  130  133 (142)(147) =   512
          Farnsworth Jordan,  Szilagyi Klara,  Atwell Ava Kate, 
         Phillips Michelle,  Ferreira Hailee,  Tiodor Caitlyn,  Glowacki Hailey
 19. Curtis Corner                 
           64   92  117  125  134 (137)(143) =   532
          Manchester Hallie,  McGuirl Caitlin,  Zaroogian Sophie, 
         Babbitt Kasey,  Nerone Sophie,  Piers Emilyh,  Warcup Michelle
 20. Portsmouth                    
           57   90  124  132  135 (139)(140) =   538
          Sullivan Marylyn,  Damon Amanda,  Decomo Gabriella,  Scardina Haley, 
         Domingoes Sophia,  West Hannah,  Blackburn Julia
 21. St. Mary-Bay View             
          104  108  112  113  114 (116)(120) =   551
          Lincoln, Hope,  Schofield Catherine,  Sermalis Leah, 
         Negash Seraphina,  Sneesby Lily,  Gendron Cassandra,  Brown Amelia
 22. Goff                          
          131  144  145  146  148 (149)(151) =   714
          Brown Briana,  Whittier Alexa,  Fletcher Alyssa,  Alonzo Alejandra, 
         Lopes Brittany,  Bateman Marissa,  Lucas Emily




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News