Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

RI Middle School Cross Country Championships

Warwick, RI, October 30, 2010

[Male Varsity | Female Varsity | Male Varsity Teams | Female Varsity Teams | Male JV | Female JV | Female JV Teams ]

Male JV Teams

               RI Middle School Cross Country Championships
                     Warwick, Rhode Island - 10/30/10
                   Race Produced by 3C Race Productions
                   Timing by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669 
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE JV TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Gallagher                     
            6   13   14   15   18  (19) (45) =    66
          Levesque, Brandon,  Kelly, Wyatt,  Varin, Jimmy,  Sheehan, Ryan, 
         Connole, Emmett,  Bissitt, Bobby,  Colucci, Tom
  2. BMS                           
            5    8   11   27   30  (32) (35) =    81
          Guerreiri, Maximo,  Gorton, Jacob,  Turgeon, Brett,  Miniati, Jack, 
         Guerreiri, Gerald,  Finn, Matthew C.,  Soutter, Christopher
  3. NCMS                          
           10   20   21   22   24  (36) (38) =    97
          Cabatingan, Andrew,  Ciolino, Sal,  Farrell, Ryan, 
         Jalbert, Christopher,  Canavan, Patrick,  Bauer, John (jack), 
         Tziachris, Pf
  4. Lincoln                       
            1   16   17   31   57  (67) (72) =   122
          McCourt, Michael,  Doris, Jason,  Heinman, James,  Santilli, Brody, 
         Juckett, Nicholas,  Robson, Ethan,  Perez, Jermaine
  5. Davisville                    
           23   28   29   33   34  (39) (42) =   147
          Kreiger, Noah,  Morisseau, Chris,  Marginson, John,  Thomas, Dylan, 
         Tallier, Noah,  Wyllie, Ethan,  Osmonski, Matthew
  6. Westerly                      
            4    9   37   59   76 (105)(116) =   185
          Miller, Max,  Intrieri, Adelmo,  Murphy, Benjamin, 
         Toscano, Alexander,  Luckman, James,  Smith, Clifford,  Fortune, Ryan
  7. Gaudet                        
            2    3   54   62   71  (99)(100) =   192
          Corey, Thomas B.,  Lord, Gavin,  McCall, Madison,  Bowley, Chris, 
         Rochecort, Noah,  Sena, Nathan R.,  Waite, Maxwell
  8. Narragansett                  
           41   49   55   61   83  (90) (91) =   289
          Ragozzino, Jacob,  Pensalfini, Michael,  Carberry, Liam, 
         Hultquist, Matthew,  St. Laurant, Nicholas,  Liptak, Adam, 
         Carey, Josh
  9. Scituate                      
           44   50   53   65   98 (141)(147) =   310
          Rodriguez, Gustavo,  Simoneau, Gregory,  Amado, Alexander, 
         Poccia, Joseph,  Laprade, Wyatt,  Forte, Gino,  Maiorisi, Nicholas
 10. Riverside                     
           25   26   58   92  121 (134)(135) =   322
          Plouffe, Ethan,  Tierney, Brett,  Milne, Evan,  Travassos, Chad, 
         Overwood, Kyle,  Farnsworth, Mack,  Coburn, Casey
 11. McCourt                       
            7   46   79   89  104 (108)(136) =   325
          Sankey, Kody,  Oliveri, Anthony,  Larocca, Dante,  Parker, Tyler, 
         Casilli, Timothy,  Beausoleil, Logan,  Drezek, Jacob
 12. Cole                          
           43   66   68   85  103 (127)(128) =   365
          Basso, Thomas,  Barreto, Noah,  Norton, Patrick,  Shanos, Kenny, 
         Elderkin, Mitchell,  Dhuri, Yash,  Ferra, Justin
 13. CHARIHO BOYS                  
           40   69   75   88  102 (111)(117) =   374
          Coppa, Mark,  Ferrigno, Andrew,  Turner, Justin,  Merritt, Josh, 
         Moody, John,  Anderson, Drew,  Scantlebury, Nathan
 14. Mt. St. Charles               
           47   56   77  109  110 (112)(125) =   399
          Zhang, Aaron,  McDermott, Ryan M.,  Laverdure, Evan, 
         Guevremont, Ethan P.,  Demers, Luke E.,  Donato, Matthew, 
         Vescera, Ian M.
 14. Curtis Corner                 
           51   52   86   97  113 (115)(120) =   399
          Driscoll, Cameron,  Smith, Theodore,  Liberis, Jacob,  Carney, Nolan,
          Gallucci, Joseph A.,  Brebbia, Daniel,  Anderson, Sam
 16. Wickford                      
           12   60  101  106  151            =   430
          Lamarre, Cameron,  Fain, Brandon,  Scott, Thomas,  Anderson, Steven, 
         Easter, Jacob
 17. Kickemuit                     
           64   73   80  107  122 (123)(126) =   446
          Reid, Mark,  McMullen, Connor,  Matrone, Matthew,  Nolan, Draven, 
         Murphy, Patrick,  Preston, Joshua,  Perroto, Julius
 18. Martin                        
           63   70   78  114  124 (160)      =   449
          Costa, John,  Zito, Gian,  Mackrvich, Nick,  Campbell, Gino, 
         Galvao, Ryan,  Justin, Pruett
 19. Ricci                         
           81   82   94   95  133 (138)(142) =   485
          Coogan, Nathan,  Salem, Noah,  Solomon-Messier, Andre, 
         Degnan, Matthew,  Pauspt, Jarred,  Dionne, James,  Vacca, Ernest
 20. Tiverton                      
           84   87   93  118  130 (131)(132) =   512
          Murray, Timothy Or Pier,  Maitland, Duane,  Martins, Jackson, 
         Rashleigh Mcnally, Ian,  Johanning, Nathan,  Perez, Matt, 
         Furtado, Dylan
 21. Birchwood                     
           48   74  129  137  145 (148)(157) =   533
          Thieshier, Nicholas,  Oldrid, Chris,  Pringle, Brandon, 
         Villucci, Michael,  Symmes, David,  Perrotta, Gian,  Didomenico, Noah
 22. Jamestown                     
           96  119  139  149  158 (159)(162) =   661
          Patel, Jay,  Varrecchione, Giancarlo,  Musumeci, Nicholas, 
         Kuester, Travette,  Fisher, Jacob,  Maguire, Jacob,  Pratt, Henry
 23. North Smithfield              
          143  144  146  152  153 (161)      =   738
          Malcolm, James Y.,  Racine, Ryan K.,  Grist, Matthew J., 
         Hartley, Ryan D.,  Rowe, Brian A.,  Bourget, Marc
 24. Burrillvile                   
          140  150  154  155  156            =   755
          Minchillo, Joshua,  Goetz, Chandler,  Lussier, Zachary, 
         Buxton, Aaron,  Wheeler, Joshua





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News