Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Get to the Point

Narragansett, RI, October 23, 2010

[Overall | Walker Winners ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:04  5:01    1 12-29    1 M  3619 Robby Cherry                Narragansett,RI                                              
 2     26:48  5:22    1 40-49    2 M  3645 Keven O'Neil                N K,RI                                                       
 3     29:29  5:54    2 40-49    3 M  3632 Michael Tammaro             Kingston,RI                                                  


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:51  6:34    1 40-49    1 F  3694 Claire Gadrow               S King,RI                                                    
 2     34:29  6:54    2 40-49    2 F  3703 Zofia Wieciorkowska         Stratford,CT                                                 
 3     34:42  6:56    1 30-39    3 F  3661 Natalie Fish                Peacedale,RI                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:04  7:37    1 60-69   24 M  3629 Toby Roberts                Narr,RI                                                      
 2     39:21  7:52    2 60-69   30 M  3614 Joe Behl                    Charlestown,RI                                               
 3     43:59  8:48    3 60-69   51 M  3708 Jim Cotter                  Wakefield,RI                                                 
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:56  6:35    1 50-59    6 M  3691 Richard Northup             N K,RI                                                       
 2     34:34  6:55    2 50-59   10 M  3646 Robert Papa                 Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     35:37  7:07    3 50-59   13 M  3681 Tim Kobylenski              Narr,RI                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:12  6:50    3 40-49    8 M  3692 Tyrone Shoelaces            Gansett,RI                                                   
 2     35:04  7:01    4 40-49   11 M  3641 Jim Sullivan                Narragansett,RI                                              
 3     35:46  7:09    5 40-49   14 M  3755 Peter Rocchia               Narr,RI                                                      
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:55  5:59    1 30-39    4 M  3584 Tom Gruczka                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     33:15  6:39    2 30-39    7 M  3693 Patrick Merner              Charlestown,RI                                               
 3     36:25  7:17    3 30-39   16 M  3507 Robert Bryer                Thompson,CT                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 12-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:20  6:28    2 12-29    5 M  3601 Kurt Richardson             Narr,RI                                                      
 2     34:24  6:53    3 12-29    9 M  3548 Michael Sama                Valhalia,NY                                                  
 3     35:14  7:03    4 12-29   12 M  3563 Andrew Scherer              Kingston,RI                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-11
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     69:19 13:52    1 01-11   84 M  3588 Mikey Joyce Jr              Mantunuck,RI                                                 
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     89:55 17:59    1 60-69  120 F  3699 Karen Anitrano              Narr,RI                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:41  9:20    1 50-59   31 F  3696 Jackie Logiodice            Narr,RI                                                      
 2     46:57  9:23    2 50-59   32 F  3635 Peggy Toth                  Charlestown,RI                                               
 3     52:58 10:36    3 50-59   53 F  3523 Delores Leffert             Narr,RI                                                      
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:43  7:45    3 40-49    7 F  3585 Joelle DeQuagtro            Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     39:54  7:59    4 40-49   11 F  3673 Ann Phillips                Warwick,RI                                                   
 3     42:39  8:32    5 40-49   17 F  3559 Sandra Jonke                Brewster,NY                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:43  6:57    2 30-39    4 F  3571 Elizabeth Marchetti         Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     34:57  6:59    3 30-39    5 F  3685 Mari Bianco                 Narr,RI                                                      
 3     38:35  7:43    4 30-39    6 F  3566 Susan Russell               Wakefield,RI                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:47  7:45    1 20-29    8 F  3574 Ashley Richer               Saunder,RI                                                   
 2     39:35  7:55    2 20-29   10 F  3741 Marcy Gunning               Charlestown,RI                                               
 3     42:03  8:25    3 20-29   15 F  3647 Monique Perron              Charlestown,RI                                               
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:04  7:49    1 12-19    9 F  3639 Casey McGowan               Saunderstown,RI                                              
 2     44:07  8:49    2 12-19   22 F  3636 Lauren Boucher              Falmouth,ME                                                  
 3     44:23  8:53    3 12-19   23 F  3613 Karsen Cambriello           Thornwood,NY                                                 
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-11
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:33  9:07    1 01-11   28 F  3611 Samantha Baker              Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     93:40 18:44    2 01-11  126 F  3660 Erin McCaffrey              Sanderstown,RI                                               
 3      4:40 20:56    3 01-11  127 F  3709 Kali Vanderlaan             Wakefield,RI                                                
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:04  5:01    1 12-29    1 M  3619 Robby Cherry                Narragansett,RI                                              
 2     26:48  5:22    1 40-49    2 M  3645 Keven O'Neil                N K,RI                                                       
 3     29:29  5:54    2 40-49    3 M  3632 Michael Tammaro             Kingston,RI                                                  
 4     29:55  5:59    1 30-39    4 M  3584 Tom Gruczka                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
 5     32:20  6:28    2 12-29    5 M  3601 Kurt Richardson             Narr,RI                                                      
 6     32:56  6:35    1 50-59    6 M  3691 Richard Northup             N K,RI                                                       
 7     33:15  6:39    2 30-39    7 M  3693 Patrick Merner              Charlestown,RI                                               
 8     34:12  6:50    3 40-49    8 M  3692 Tyrone Shoelaces            Gansett,RI                                                   
 9     34:24  6:53    3 12-29    9 M  3548 Michael Sama                Valhalia,NY                                                  
 10    34:34  6:55    2 50-59   10 M  3646 Robert Papa                 Warwick,RI                                                    
 11    35:04  7:01    4 40-49   11 M  3641 Jim Sullivan                Narragansett,RI                                               
 12    35:14  7:03    4 12-29   12 M  3563 Andrew Scherer              Kingston,RI                                                   
 13    35:37  7:07    3 50-59   13 M  3681 Tim Kobylenski              Narr,RI                                                       
 14    35:46  7:09    5 40-49   14 M  3755 Peter Rocchia               Narr,RI                                                       
 15    36:24  7:17    4 50-59   15 M  3682 Michael Lynch               Narr,RI                                                       
 16    36:25  7:17    3 30-39   16 M  3507 Robert Bryer                Thompson,CT                                                   
 17    36:39  7:20    6 40-49   17 M  3674 Hans Cute                   Wakefield,RI                                                  
 18    36:46  7:21    5 50-59   18 M  3610 Scott Caldwell              Manville,RI                                                   
 19    36:54  7:23    4 30-39   19 M  3731 Jim Bianco                  Narr,RI                                                       
 20    37:10  7:26    7 40-49   20 M  3581 Tom O'Neil                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 21    37:19  7:28    8 40-49   21 M  3644 Ray Lynch                   Hoboken,NJ                                                    
 22    37:57  7:35    9 40-49   22 M  3717 Glen Andersen               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 23    38:03  7:37    5 12-29   23 M  3607 Edward Harms                Somerville,MA                                                 
 24    38:04  7:37    1 60-69   24 M  3629 Toby Roberts                Narr,RI                                                       
 25    38:23  7:41   10 40-49   25 M  3686 Jay Masson                  E Lyme,CT                                                     
 26    38:27  7:41   11 40-49   26 M  3587 John Thomas                 E Greenwich,RI                                                
 27    38:31  7:42   12 40-49   27 M  3595 Ted Biribin                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 28    38:39  7:44    5 30-39   28 M  3721 Perry Rago                  Matunuck,RI                                                   
 29    39:14  7:51    6 12-29   29 M  3762 Jack Silberman                                                                         
 30    39:21  7:52    2 60-69   30 M  3614 Joe Behl                    Charlestown,RI                                                
 31    39:31  7:54    6 30-39   31 M  3688 Brian Mulford               E Greenwich,RI                                                
 32    39:59  8:00    7 12-29   32 M  3719 Joshua Ponte                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 33    40:10  8:02    8 12-29   33 M  3648 Mark Cozzolino              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 34    40:18  8:04    6 50-59   34 M  3568 Robert Falciglia            Narr,RI                                                       
 35    40:35  8:07    7 50-59   35 M  3675 Nicholas Pagliavo           Johnston,RI                                                   
 36    40:52  8:10   13 40-49   36 M  3650 Dan Scanlon                 E G,RI                                                        
 37    40:54  8:11    8 50-59   37 M  3664 David Maron                 Charlestown,RI                                                
 38    40:57  8:11    7 30-39   38 M  3609 Andrew Palm                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 39    41:03  8:13   14 40-49   39 M  3583 Anthony Velleco             Marblehead,MA                                                 
 40    41:13  8:15    8 30-39   40 M  3538 Greg Pariseault             Exeter,RI                                                     
 41    41:23  8:17    9 12-29   41 M  3633 Alan Varatta                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 42    41:55  8:23   15 40-49   42 M  3746 Brian Cunningham            Saunderstown,RI                                               
 43    41:59  8:24    9 30-39   43 M  3712 Evan Lanterman              Charlestown,RI                                                
 44    42:10  8:26   16 40-49   44 M  3640 Tom McGowan                 Saunderstown,RI                                               
 45    42:28  8:30    9 50-59   45 M  3630 Tom Furey                   Narr,RI                                                       
 46    43:28  8:42   10 12-29   46 M  3761 Anthony Bryant              Narr,RI                                                       
 47    43:34  8:43   11 12-29   47 M  3662 John Gotta                  Narr,RI                                                       
 48    43:38  8:44   10 30-39   48 M  3606 Dan Gendreau                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 49    43:47  8:45   12 12-29   49 M  3710 Andrew Uptagraffe           Kingston,RI                                                   
 50    43:54  8:47   11 30-39   50 M  3628 Bobby Weygand               Saunderstown,RI                                               
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:51  6:34    1 40-49    1 F  3694 Claire Gadrow               S King,RI                                                    
 2     34:29  6:54    2 40-49    2 F  3703 Zofia Wieciorkowska         Stratford,CT                                                 
 3     34:42  6:56    1 30-39    3 F  3661 Natalie Fish                Peacedale,RI                                                 
 4     34:43  6:57    2 30-39    4 F  3571 Elizabeth Marchetti         Wakefield,RI                                                 
 5     34:57  6:59    3 30-39    5 F  3685 Mari Bianco                 Narr,RI                                                      
 6     38:35  7:43    4 30-39    6 F  3566 Susan Russell               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 7     38:43  7:45    3 40-49    7 F  3585 Joelle DeQuagtro            Wakefield,RI                                                 
 8     38:47  7:45    1 20-29    8 F  3574 Ashley Richer               Saunder,RI                                                   
 9     39:04  7:49    1 12-19    9 F  3639 Casey McGowan               Saunderstown,RI                                              
 10    39:35  7:55    2 20-29   10 F  3741 Marcy Gunning               Charlestown,RI                                                
 11    39:54  7:59    4 40-49   11 F  3673 Ann Phillips                Warwick,RI                                                    
 12    40:22  8:04    5 30-39   12 F  3615 Chaco Wuzwan                Barrington,RI                                                 
 13    41:09  8:14    6 30-39   13 F  3625 Emily Jordan                Portsmouth,RI                                                 
 14    41:17  8:15    7 30-39   14 F  3573 Jennifer James              W. K.,RI                                                      
 15    42:03  8:25    3 20-29   15 F  3647 Monique Perron              Charlestown,RI                                                
 16    42:16  8:27    8 30-39   16 F  3752 Lisa Williams               Narr,RI                                                       
 17    42:39  8:32    5 40-49   17 F  3559 Sandra Jonke                Brewster,NY                                                   
 18    43:00  8:36    9 30-39   18 F  3750 Sheila Bowe                 Cranston,RI                                                   
 19    43:07  8:37    6 40-49   19 F  3617 Holly Carson                Brookfield,MA                                                 
 20    43:23  8:41   10 30-39   20 F  3754 Mary Asay                   Warwick,RI                                                    
 21    43:29  8:42    4 20-29   21 F  3666 Courtney Marr               Carolina,RI                                                   
 22    44:07  8:49    2 12-19   22 F  3636 Lauren Boucher              Falmouth,ME                                                   
 23    44:23  8:53    3 12-19   23 F  3613 Karsen Cambriello           Thornwood,NY                                                  
 24    44:44  8:57   11 30-39   24 F  3580 Kirsten O'Neil              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 25    44:46  8:57     Age?     25 F  3579 Raylene Worthington         S K,RI                                                        
 26    45:04  9:01   12 30-39   26 F  3502 Karen Anderson              Exeter,RI                                                     
 27    45:05  9:01   13 30-39   27 F  3512 Jennifer Cosgrove           E.G.,RI                                                       
 28    45:33  9:07    1 01-11   28 F  3611 Samantha Baker              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 29    45:39  9:08   14 30-39   29 F  3753 Cherie D'Souza              Narr,RI                                                       
 30    46:06  9:13   15 30-39   30 F  3749 Anna Defedele               N Kingstown,RI                                                
 31    46:41  9:20    1 50-59   31 F  3696 Jackie Logiodice            Narr,RI                                                       
 32    46:57  9:23    2 50-59   32 F  3635 Peggy Toth                  Charlestown,RI                                                
 33    47:14  9:27    5 20-29   33 F  3550 Karen Smith                 Westerly,RI                                                   
 34    47:15  9:27   16 30-39   34 F  3553 Leslee Treadwell            Preston,CT                                                    
 35    47:26  9:29   17 30-39   35 F  3654 Katie Haughey Balzano       Johnston,RI                                                   
 36    47:48  9:34    7 40-49   36 F  3670 Doreen Regan                E Greenwich,RI                                                
 37    47:58  9:36    8 40-49   37 F  3529 Debbie Noonan White         S.K.,RI                                                       
 38    49:05  9:49   18 30-39   38 F  3521 Holly Gedney                Moosup,CT                                                     
 39    49:29  9:54    4 12-19   39 F  3706 Elle Chrupcala              Barrington,RI                                                 
 40    49:43  9:57    6 20-29   40 F  3501 Rosa Almanza                Prov,RI                                                       
 41    49:49  9:58     Age?     41 F  3643 Jennifer Krueger            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 42    49:59 10:00     Age?     42 F  3578 Alison Arouth               Cranston,RI                                                   
 43    50:39 10:08   19 30-39   43 F  3528 Jill Noiseux                Pawt,RI                                                       
 44    50:41 10:08    7 20-29   44 F  3561 Christina Vogt              Central Vi,CT                                                 
 45    50:55 10:11     Age?     45 F  3537 Dawn Pariseault             Exeter,RI                                                     
 46    51:01 10:12    5 12-19   46 F  3638 Laura Manning               Charlestown,RI                                                
 47    51:18 10:16    9 40-49   47 F  3612 Liz Pendergast              Narr,RI                                                       
 48    51:23 10:17   20 30-39   48 F  3631 Kori Bunnell                Canterbury,CT                                                 
 49    51:31 10:18   21 30-39   49 F  3516 Trish Deady                 N.K.,RI                                                       
 50    51:43 10:21   10 40-49   50 F  3697 Lisa Dupre                  Wakefield,RI                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News