Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Li'l Rhody Runaround - 8-Mi Trail Run

Charlestown, RI, November 21, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see This Time.

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Li'l Rhody Runaround 8 mi

Overall Finish List

November 21, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Hammett                      Chesterfield  NH      173    33   M       1 30-39      45:03.0    5:38/M             
       2    Ben Nephew                        Mansfield  MA         331    35   M       2 30-39      46:27.0    5:48/M             
       3    Richard Chmielecki                New London  CT         22    28   M       1 18-29      48:35.0    6:04/M             
       4    Chris Fox                         Rumford  RI           306    36   M       3 30-39      48:49.0    6:06/M             
       5    Robert Jackman                    Warwick  RI           164    28   M       2 18-29      49:03.0    6:08/M             
       6    Tom Gruczka                       Wakefield  RI          50    30   M       4 30-39      49:50.0    6:14/M             
       7    Steven Gregg                      Newport  RI            49    18   M       3 18-29      50:11.0    6:16/M             
       8    Ryan Cleaver                      Arnold  MD             24    18   M       4 18-29      50:12.0    6:17/M             
       9    Bryan Johnston                    Keene  NH             337    34   M       5 30-39      51:38.0    6:27/M             
      10    Aaron Rome                        Rockville  RI         363    41   M       1 40-49      51:50.0    6:29/M             
      11    Tim Cote                          New Haven  CT         353    34   M       6 30-39      51:59.0    6:30/M             
      12    Charlie Iselin                    Chester  CT           324    47   M       2 40-49      52:12.0    6:32/M             
      13    Jeff Walker                       Westerly  RI          149    46   M       3 40-49      52:36.0    6:35/M             
      14    Justin Bentley                    Ashaway  RI           162    33   M       7 30-39      52:50.0    6:36/M             
      15    Todd Fisher                       Norwich  CT           184    41   M       4 40-49      53:28.0    6:41/M             
      16    Paul Letoile                      Wakefield  RI         322    45   M       5 40-49      53:47.0    6:43/M             
      17    Brad Maisey                       Providence  RI         73    22   M       5 18-29      53:58.0    6:45/M             
      18    Bob Sharkey                       Newport  RI           178    58   M       1 50-59      53:59.0    6:45/M             
      19    Jonathan Hammett                  Charlestown  RI        55    35   M       8 30-39      54:02.0    6:45/M             
      20    John Thompson                     Salem  CT             139    38   M       9 30-39      54:18.0    6:47/M             
      21    Stanley Mickus                    Mystic  CT             87    42   M       6 40-49      54:24.0    6:48/M             
      22    Robert Buttermore                 Waterford  CT         430    23   M       6 18-29      54:34.0    6:49/M             
      23    Brennan Downes                    Gales Ferry  CT       175    32   M      10 30-39      54:37.0    6:50/M             
      24    Diana Davis                       Providence  RI         31    25   F       1 18-29      54:45.0    6:51/M             
      25    Cornulius McCaffrey               East Greenwich  RI    375    22   M       7 18-29      54:50.0    6:51/M             
      26    Brian McConnell                   Centerbrook  CT        78    44   M       7 40-49      54:53.0    6:52/M             
      27    James Cole                        Lincoln  RI            26    37   M      11 30-39      55:00.0    6:53/M             
      28    Paul Richer                       Woonsocket  RI        113    46   M       8 40-49      55:04.0    6:53/M             
      29    Chris Jasparro                    Bristol  RI           315    43   M       9 40-49      55:12.0    6:54/M             
      30    Robert Corsi                      East Providence  RI    27    32   M      12 30-39      55:19.0    6:55/M             
      31    Jim Horn                          Newport  RI           366    31   M      13 30-39      55:32.0    6:57/M             
      32    John Gadrow                       Wakefield  RI         423    41   M      10 40-49      55:43.0    6:58/M             
      33    Michael Merrill                   San Diego  CA          86    35   M      14 30-39      55:48.0    6:59/M             
      34    Scott Cote                        Gales Ferry  CT       170    26   M       8 18-29      55:55.0    6:59/M             
      35    Seamus Foy                        Quincy  MA             44    32   M      15 30-39      56:11.0    7:01/M             
      36    David Turcotte                    Boston  MA            142    35   M      16 30-39      56:28.0    7:04/M             
      37    Brian Govednik                    Bristol  RI           329    25   M       9 18-29      56:37.0    7:05/M             
      38    Bob Lane                          Westerly  RI          385    50   M       2 50-59      56:41.0    7:05/M             
      39    Richard Kucal                     Cumberland  RI        362    33   M      17 30-39      56:45.0    7:06/M             
      40    Jeremy Cody                       Newport  RI            25    18   M      10 18-29      56:46.0    7:06/M             
      41    Scott Edwards                      Stonington  CT       382    47   M      11 40-49      56:46.0    7:06/M             
      42    Jon White                         North Kingstown  RI   156    25   M      11 18-29      57:13.0    7:09/M             
      43    Rick Cota                         Wakefield  RI          28    41   M      12 40-49      57:19.0    7:10/M             
      44    Glenn Hammett                     Chesterfield  NH      182    33   M      18 30-39      57:26.0    7:11/M             
      45    Chris Nelson                      Coronado  CA          160    38   M      19 30-39      57:31.0    7:11/M             
      46    Paul Rebowski                     Hope Valley  RI       328    34   M      20 30-39      57:40.0    7:13/M             
      47    Kevin Kielty                      Saunderstown  RI      309    40   M      13 40-49      57:48.0    7:14/M             
      48    Claire Gadrow                     Wakefield  RI         422    41   F       1 40-49      57:53.0    7:14/M             
      49    Drew Appleton                     Providence  RI          2    24   M      12 18-29      58:09.0    7:16/M             
      50    Jim Ortel                         Block Island  RI      102    45   M      14 40-49      58:11.0    7:16/M             
      51    Joshua Hendrickson                West Warwick  RI       57    30   M      21 30-39      58:14.0    7:17/M             
      52    Dan Kment                         Saunderstown  RI       65    36   M      22 30-39      58:15.0    7:17/M             
      53    John Ward                         Westerly  RI          151    49   M      15 40-49      58:21.0    7:18/M             
      54    Ben Harris                        Providence  RI        349    36   M      23 30-39      58:27.0    7:18/M             
      55    Thomas Sheeran                    East Greenwich  RI    440    36   M      24 30-39      58:28.0    7:19/M             
      56    Richard Northup                   North Kingstown  RI   335    50   M       3 50-59      58:29.0    7:19/M             
      57    Eric Wyzga                        East Greenwich  RI    404    35   M      25 30-39      58:58.0    7:22/M             
      58    Stephen Perretta                  East Greenwich  RI    108    43   M      16 40-49      59:10.0    7:24/M             
      59    Kenny Shardlow                    Johnston  RI          325    51   M       4 50-59      59:41.0    7:28/M             
      60    Michael Payne                     Providence            106    20   M      13 18-29      59:49.0    7:29/M             
      61    Eric Bogdan                       Haddam  CT            340    43   M      17 40-49      59:57.0    7:30/M             
      62    Laura Pagnozzi                    Scituate  RI          321    37   F       1 30-39      59:57.0    7:30/M             
      63    Becky Iselin                      Chester  CT           323    34   F       2 30-39      1:00:02.0    7:30/M             
      64    Scott Cowan                       Oakdale  CT           192    46   M      18 40-49      1:00:16.0    7:32/M             
      65    Stephen Grilli                    Narragansett  RI      429    53   M       5 50-59      1:00:18.0    7:32/M             
      66    Michael Kerst                     Mystic  CT            413    41   M      19 40-49      1:00:26.0    7:33/M             
      67    Monika Garofano                   Barrington  RI        431    36   F       3 30-39      1:00:27.0    7:33/M             
      68    Ted Pease                         East Greenwich  RI    341    48   M      20 40-49      1:00:29.0    7:34/M             
      69    Thomas Hallam                     Saunderstown  RI       53    36   M      26 30-39      1:00:55.0    7:37/M             
      70    Diane Wetzel                      Providence  RI        155    23   F       2 18-29      1:01:02.0    7:38/M             
      71    Michael Sarnowski                 Bristol  RI           127    40   M      21 40-49      1:01:05.0    7:38/M             
      72    Marion Ortel                      Block Island  RI      332    45   F       2 40-49      1:01:06.0    7:38/M             
      73    Rob Thomas                        Charlton  MA          137    50   M       6 50-59      1:01:23.0    7:40/M             
      74    David Festa                       Wakefield  RI         307    30   M      27 30-39      1:01:29.0    7:41/M             
      75    John Leibfried                    Vernon Rockville  C    67    27   M      14 18-29      1:01:39.0    7:42/M             
      76    Sean McDonald                     Westerly  RI          420    35   M      28 30-39      1:01:46.0    7:43/M             
      77    Scot Mente                        Mystic  CT             84    39   M      29 30-39      1:01:48.0    7:44/M             
      78    Amos Brumble                      Westerly  RI          371    37   M      30 30-39      1:01:59.0    7:45/M             
      79    Gregory Niles                     Stonington  CT         98    51   M       7 50-59      1:02:03.0    7:45/M             
      80    Mark Patrick                      Buzzards Bay  MA      105    50   M       8 50-59      1:02:07.0    7:46/M             
      81    Steve Taber                       Ashaway  RI           169    40   M      22 40-49      1:02:11.0    7:46/M             
      82    Rob George                        North Kingstown  RI    47    36   M      31 30-39      1:02:13.0    7:47/M             
      83    Jon Medeiros                      Exeter  RI            433    45   M      23 40-49      1:02:24.0    7:48/M             
      84    Jackie Jackman                    Warwick  RI           163    32   F       4 30-39      1:02:30.0    7:49/M             
      85    Evan Bennier                      Beverly  MA           370    31   M      32 30-39      1:02:33.0    7:49/M             
      86    Glenn Anderson                    Wakefield  RI         428    46   M      24 40-49      1:02:41.0    7:50/M             
      87    Brent Powers                      Worcester  MA         403    31   M      33 30-39      1:03:11.0    7:54/M             
      88    Gregory Preston                   Salem  CT             419    49   M      25 40-49      1:03:31.0    7:56/M             
      89    Tony Wild                         Providence  RI        186    25   M      15 18-29      1:03:51.0    7:59/M             
      90    Joshua Oldrid                     North Kingstown  RI   167    27   M      16 18-29      1:03:59.0    8:00/M             
      91    Geoffrey Vincelette               Whitinsville  MA      148    38   M      34 30-39      1:04:26.0    8:03/M             
      92    Nick Bellerive                    Charlton  MA          304    45   M      26 40-49      1:04:33.0    8:04/M             
      93    Jake Binder                       West Hartford  CT     407    14   M       1  2-17      1:04:36.0    8:05/M             
      94    Robert Oldmeadow                  North Kingstown  RI   172    49   M      27 40-49      1:04:39.0    8:05/M             
      95    Shea Williams                     West Hartford  CT     359    14   F       1  2-17      1:04:41.0    8:05/M             
      96    Brandon Marshall                   Stonington  CT       424    27   M      17 18-29      1:04:46.0    8:06/M             
      97    Dustin Yaworksy                   Mystic  CT            180    39   M      35 30-39      1:04:52.0    8:07/M             
      98    Graham Powers                     Middletown  RI        196    30   M      36 30-39      1:04:55.0    8:07/M             
      99    Curt Mason                        North Kingstown  RI   197    30   M      37 30-39      1:04:56.0    8:07/M             
     100    Pete Wierzburski                  Cambridge  MA         177    30   M      38 30-39      1:05:05.0    8:08/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     101    Brian London                      Cambridge  MA         347    31   M      39 30-39      1:05:14.0    8:09/M             
     102    Andrew Moreno                     Middletown  CT        427    31   M      40 30-39      1:05:21.0    8:10/M             
     103    Mark Granwell                     Mystic  CT            314    54   M       9 50-59      1:05:26.0    8:11/M             
     104    Elizabeth Moreno                  Colchester  CT        426    24   F       3 18-29      1:05:35.0    8:12/M             
     105    Ethan Brown                       Newport  RI           188    33   M      41 30-39      1:05:35.0    8:12/M             
     106    Patrick Glinka                    West Hartford  CT     406    34   M      42 30-39      1:05:50.0    8:14/M             
     107    Matt Crowley                      Providence  RI        421    32   M      43 30-39      1:05:55.0    8:14/M             
     108    Brooke Merriam                    Bristol  RI            85    37   F       5 30-39      1:06:00.0    8:15/M             
     109    Kristi Miller                     North Kingstown  RI   198    30   F       6 30-39      1:06:01.0    8:15/M             
     110    Daniel Azevedo                    Fall River  MA        330    49   M      28 40-49      1:06:02.0    8:15/M             
     111    Mary Williams                     West Hartford  CT     357    49   F       3 40-49      1:06:16.0    8:17/M             
     112    Adam Recchia                      North Kingstown  RI   168    28   M      18 18-29      1:06:18.0    8:17/M             
     113    Suzin Webb                        Stonington  CT        152    40   F       4 40-49      1:06:19.0    8:17/M             
     114    Randy Bissonnette                 Moosup  CT            320    47   M      29 40-49      1:06:24.0    8:18/M             
     115    Sarah Thomas                      Providence  RI        138    26   F       4 18-29      1:06:35.0    8:19/M             
     116    Patrick Holland                   Portsmouth  RI         59    41   M      30 40-49      1:06:37.0    8:20/M             
     117    Anne London                       Cambridge  MA         348    28   F       5 18-29      1:06:42.0    8:20/M             
     118    Krissy Conley                     Portland  ME          351    24   F       6 18-29      1:06:48.0    8:21/M             
     119    Rebecca Rumovicz                  North Kingstown  RI   119    30   F       7 30-39      1:06:53.0    8:22/M             
     120    Norman Nye                        North Providence  R   101    44   M      31 40-49      1:07:06.0    8:23/M             
     121    Greg Hunter                       Mystic  CT            342    37   M      44 30-39      1:07:23.0    8:25/M             
     122    Lindsay Fisher                    Norwich  CT           185    16   F       2  2-17      1:07:23.0    8:25/M             
     123    Scott Fisher                      Franklin Lakes  NJ    303    43   M      32 40-49      1:07:24.0    8:26/M             
     124    Bill Mileski                      Ledyard  CT           313    43   M      33 40-49      1:07:27.0    8:26/M             
     125    John Peabody                      Wakefield  RI         161    55   M      10 50-59      1:07:33.0    8:27/M             
     126    David Downs                       Portsmouth  RI         33    49   M      34 40-49      1:07:50.0    8:29/M             
     127    John Santillo                     Portsmouth  RI        125    49   M      35 40-49      1:08:00.0    8:30/M             
     128    Kathy Flax                        Mystic  CT             43    47   F       5 40-49      1:08:08.0    8:31/M             
     129    Jen Fice                          Winchester  NH        174    38   F       8 30-39      1:08:20.0    8:33/M             
     130    Keith Moody                       Westerly  RI          301    27   M      19 18-29      1:08:21.0    8:33/M             
     131    Kathryn Leibred                   Beverly  MA           369    30   F       9 30-39      1:08:25.0    8:33/M             
     132    Leila Rieder                      Providence  RI        114    25   F       7 18-29      1:08:25.0    8:33/M             
     133    Eric Norberg                      Wyoming  RI            99    38   M      45 30-39      1:08:31.0    8:34/M             
     134    Kristine Doyle                    Watertown  MA          34    31   F      10 30-39      1:08:41.0    8:35/M             
     135    Allen Bernier                     Fall River  MA          6    40   M      36 40-49      1:08:41.0    8:35/M             
     136    James Turner                      Kenyon  RI            143    39   M      46 30-39      1:08:44.0    8:36/M             
     137    Robert Syre                       Newport  RI           438    27   M      20 18-29      1:08:45.0    8:36/M             
     138    David Brown                       Smithfield  RI         11    40   M      37 40-49      1:08:53.0    8:37/M             
     139    Rebecca Thompson                  Salem  CT             140    17   F       3  2-17      1:09:03.0    8:38/M             
     140    Ken Kirejczyk                     Providence  RI        181    42   M      38 40-49      1:09:05.0    8:38/M             
     141    Michael Kornacki                  Darien  CT            190    42   M      39 40-49      1:09:11.0    8:39/M             
     142    John Hammett                      Charlestown  RI        54    67   M       1 60-69      1:09:22.0    8:40/M             
     143    Chris Allen                       Charlestown  RI       166    44   M      40 40-49      1:09:25.0    8:41/M             
     144    Thea Olari                        Stonington  CT        386    17   F       4  2-17      1:09:27.0    8:41/M             
     145    Tom Quinney                       Southbridge  MA       110    37   M      47 30-39      1:09:28.0    8:41/M             
     146    Linda Miron                       West Hartford  CT     408    42   F       6 40-49      1:09:38.0    8:42/M             
     147    Thomas Binder                     West Hartford  CT     409    42   M      41 40-49      1:09:38.0    8:42/M             
     148    John McAdams                      Barrington  RI         77    37   M      48 30-39      1:09:41.0    8:43/M             
     149    Joshua Jauregui                   Providence  RI        374    27   M      21 18-29      1:09:41.0    8:43/M             
     150    Patrick Sullivan                  Providence  RI        373    27   M      22 18-29      1:09:42.0    8:43/M             
     151    Greg Whitehead                    Durham  CT            158    54   M      11 50-59      1:09:48.0    8:44/M             
     152    John Robertson                    Mendon  MA            115    55   M      12 50-59      1:09:58.0    8:45/M             
     153    Mariel Feigen                     Providence  RI         40    22   F       8 18-29      1:10:09.0    8:46/M             
     154    Daniel Burns                      Groton  CT             17    30   M      49 30-39      1:10:09.0    8:46/M             
     155    Joe Nerone                        West Warwick  RI       96    20   M      23 18-29      1:10:18.0    8:47/M             
     156    Kathy Sanford                     Pawcatuck  CT         124    46   F       7 40-49      1:10:19.0    8:47/M             
     157    Heather Morrone                   Westerly  RI          311    35   F      11 30-39      1:10:20.0    8:48/M             
     158    Caitlin Towey                     Providence  RI        350    20   F       9 18-29      1:10:26.0    8:48/M             
     159    Meagan Hall                       Providence  RI        392    28   F      10 18-29      1:10:28.0    8:49/M             
     160    Alfred Tarceali                   Wakefield  RI         305    52   M      13 50-59      1:10:32.0    8:49/M             
     161    Peter Chai                        Providence  RI         21    26   M      24 18-29      1:10:38.0    8:50/M             
     162    Chris Lewin                       East Greenwich  RI     69    47   M      42 40-49      1:10:39.0    8:50/M             
     163    Otto Liebmann                     Providence  RI         71    37   M      50 30-39      1:10:43.0    8:50/M             
     164    Carol Gray                        Pawcatuck  CT         187    41   F       8 40-49      1:11:02.0    8:53/M             
     165    Mica Fidler                       Owings Mills  MD      339    20   F      11 18-29      1:11:28.0    8:56/M             
     166    Cristina Lima                     Slatersville  RI      432    33   F      12 30-39      1:11:30.0    8:56/M             
     167    Joe Piela                         Mansfield  CT         109    53   M      14 50-59      1:11:40.0    8:58/M             
     168    Gerah Ventresca                   Westerly  RI          412    36   M      51 30-39      1:11:46.0    8:58/M             
     169    Mary Ann Means                    Middletown  RI        418    34   F      13 30-39      1:11:51.0    8:59/M             
     170    Robbie Blinkhorn                  Cranston  RI            8    58   M      15 50-59      1:11:58.0    9:00/M             
     171    Stephen Simo                      West Greenwich  RI    417    42   M      43 40-49      1:11:59.0    9:00/M             
     172    James Walsh                       GRISWOLD  CT          150    45   M      44 40-49      1:12:18.0    9:02/M             
     173    Richard Ursillo                   Carolina  RI          144    44   M      45 40-49      1:12:18.0    9:02/M             
     174    Brian Cunningham                  Saunderstown  RI      425    42   M      46 40-49      1:12:26.0    9:03/M             
     175    Gregory Miller                    Mansfield  MA          90    22   F      12 18-29      1:12:35.0    9:04/M             
     176    Karen Beck                        Harrisville  RI       367    43   F       9 40-49      1:12:37.0    9:05/M             
     177    Kevin Santoin                     Newtonville  MA       368    45   M      47 40-49      1:12:38.0    9:05/M             
     178    Janie Herrema                     Newport  RI            58    26   F      13 18-29      1:12:51.0    9:06/M             
     179    Susan Berlam                      Pawcatuck  CT         411    50   F       1 50-59      1:12:54.0    9:07/M             
     180    Lisa Menard-Manlove               Ashaway  RI            83    36   F      14 30-39      1:12:57.0    9:07/M             
     181    Kathleen Keating                  Bristol  RI           176    48   F      10 40-49      1:12:59.0    9:07/M             
     182    Kelly Powers                      Middletown  RI        195    31   F      15 30-39      1:13:09.0    9:09/M             
     183    Jean Miller                       Mansfield  MA          91    53   F       2 50-59      1:13:23.0    9:10/M             
     184    Robyn Coutoria                    Swansea  MA           352    41   F      11 40-49      1:13:24.0    9:11/M             
     185    Adam Bourgon                      New London  CT        310    43   M      48 40-49      1:13:33.0    9:12/M             
     186    Brad Righi                        East Greenwich  RI    200    36   M      52 30-39      1:13:35.0    9:12/M             
     187    Rick Hilton                       Coventry  RI          308    44   M      49 40-49      1:13:51.0    9:14/M             
     188    Rusty Morrison                    Stonington  CT         94    47   M      50 40-49      1:13:53.0    9:14/M             
     189    Christine Clarkin                 Charlestown  RI        23    45   F      12 40-49      1:14:00.0    9:15/M             
     190    Michael Vallee                    Bristol  RI           146    52   M      16 50-59      1:14:01.0    9:15/M             
     191    Jordan Weinberg                   Providence  RI        153    23   M      25 18-29      1:14:04.0    9:16/M             
     192    Chris Kilroy                      Newport  RI           344    20   M      26 18-29      1:14:05.0    9:16/M             
     193    Christine Miller                  Sandy Hook  CT         89    24   F      14 18-29      1:14:08.0    9:16/M             
     194    Jim Miller                        Mansfield  MA          92    53   M      17 50-59      1:14:10.0    9:16/M             
     195    Kimberly Kerst                    Mystic  CT            500    43   F      13 40-49      1:14:51.0    9:21/M             
     196    Karen Cartiger                    Mystic  CT            361    46   F      14 40-49      1:14:52.0    9:22/M             
     197    David Banks                       Westerly  RI          435    55   M      18 50-59      1:14:56.0    9:22/M             
     198    Robert Ursillo                    Cranston  RI          354    42   M      51 40-49      1:15:13.0    9:24/M             
     199    Jen Speranzo                      Middleboro  MA        133    36   F      16 30-39      1:15:20.0    9:25/M             
     200    Edward Steele                     Bolton  CT            134    45   M      52 40-49      1:15:23.0    9:25/M             
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group          Time      Pace              
     201    Jim Jenkins                       Worcester  MA          63    56   M      19 50-59      1:15:32.0    9:27/M             
     202    Sharon Fisher                     Norwich  CT           183    42   F      15 40-49      1:15:45.0    9:28/M             
     203    Philip Keck                       Wakefield  RI         356    46   M      53 40-49      1:15:46.0    9:28/M             
     204    David Williams                    West Hartford  CT     358    57   M      20 50-59      1:15:54.0    9:29/M             
     205    Matthew Campbell                  Wakefield  RI          19    27   M      27 18-29      1:16:31.0    9:34/M             
     206    Erin Parker                       Westerly  RI          103    27   F      15 18-29      1:16:37.0    9:35/M             
     207    Eric Rooney                       Providence  RI        116    31   M      53 30-39      1:16:39.0    9:35/M             
     208    Rick Mitton                       Oakdale  CT           326    53   M      21 50-59      1:16:41.0    9:35/M             
     209    Kate Lyons                        Providence  RI         72    24   F      16 18-29      1:16:49.0    9:36/M             
     210    Gary Kilroy                       Middletown  RI        345    66   M       2 60-69      1:17:03.0    9:38/M             
     211    Rose Buckingham                   Norwich  CT            13    62   F       1 60-69      1:17:08.0    9:39/M             
     212    Pete Johnson                      Coventry  RI          384    49   M      54 40-49      1:17:10.0    9:39/M             
     213    Bethany Fisher                    Marion  MA             42    32   F      17 30-39      1:17:13.0    9:39/M             
     214    Hanna Brewer                      Newmarket  NH         191    26   M      28 18-29      1:17:32.0    9:42/M             
     215    Tye Frazer                        Niantic  CT            45    35   M      54 30-39      1:17:53.0    9:44/M             
     216    Benjamin Moon                     Mystic  CT            346    35   M      55 30-39      1:17:57.0    9:45/M             
     217    Bruce Grisafe                     Salem  CT             316    57   M      22 50-59      1:18:00.0    9:45/M             
     218    Michael Dicarlo                   East Taunton  MA      415    35   M      56 30-39      1:18:05.0    9:46/M             
     219    Sabina Gellrich                   Barrington  RI         46    50   F       3 50-59      1:18:10.0    9:46/M             
     220    Joe Ferrini                       Rehoboth  MA           41    57   M      23 50-59      1:18:16.0    9:47/M             
     221    Alison Bierlerce                  Providence  RI        379    28   F      17 18-29      1:18:32.0    9:49/M             
     222    Lisa Wang                         Barrington  RI        179    23   F      18 18-29      1:18:52.0    9:52/M             
     223    Stacey Hughes                     Wyoming  RI            62    36   F      18 30-39      1:18:54.0    9:52/M             
     224    Judith Shaw                       West Kingstown  RI    128    42   F      16 40-49      1:19:03.0    9:53/M             
     225    Ben Witt                          Providence  RI        364    35   M      57 30-39      1:19:12.0    9:54/M             
     226    Paula Martin                      East Taunton  MA       75    40   F      17 40-49      1:19:50.0    9:59/M             
     227    Jay Short                         Rowley  MA            131    45   M      55 40-49      1:20:35.0   10:04/M             
     228    Jeff Robbins                      Wakefield  RI         318    39   M      58 30-39      1:20:43.0   10:05/M             
     229    Anthony Good                      Preston  CT           317    26   M      29 18-29      1:20:58.0   10:07/M             
     230    Gabrielle Robinson                Mystic  CT            360    45   F      18 40-49      1:21:02.0   10:08/M             
     231    Tom Kasprak                       Stonington  CT        405    33   M      59 30-39      1:21:04.0   10:08/M             
     232    Don Clukies                       Portsmouth  RI        171    68   M       3 60-69      1:21:05.0   10:08/M             
     233    Patrick Boggs                     Reading  PA           401    31   M      60 30-39      1:21:06.0   10:08/M             
     234    Kate Kelliher                     Westerly  RI           64    34   F      19 30-39      1:21:12.0   10:09/M             
     235    Bill Haye                         Marlborough  CT       365    59   M      24 50-59      1:21:19.0   10:10/M             
     236    Robert Niedbala                   Norwich  CT            97    63   M       4 60-69      1:21:30.0   10:11/M             
     237    Kathy Robbins                     Wakefield  RI         319    38   F      20 30-39      1:21:46.0   10:13/M             
     238    Tamara Mitton                     Oakdale  CT           327    51   F       4 50-59      1:22:05.0   10:16/M             
     239    Lisa Nichols                      Attleboro  MA         334    47   F      19 40-49      1:22:16.0   10:17/M             
     240    Patricia Curran                   North Providence  R   165    43   F      20 40-49      1:23:13.0   10:24/M             
     241    John Righi                        Wakefield  RI         302    64   M       5 60-69      1:23:13.0   10:24/M             
     242    Robin Anderson                    West Greenwich  RI      1    50   F       5 50-59      1:23:19.0   10:25/M             
     243    Elaine Burmeister                 Coventry  RI           15    50   F       6 50-59      1:23:20.0   10:25/M             
     244    Mary Boggs                        Reading  PA           402    26   F      19 18-29      1:23:36.0   10:27/M             
     245    Deloras Hoskins                                          60    41   F      21 40-49      1:23:50.0   10:29/M             
     246    Joseph Lavin                      Barrington  RI        193    46   M      56 40-49      1:24:09.0   10:31/M             
     247    Marc Segal                        Narragansett  RI      343    41   M      57 40-49      1:24:13.0   10:32/M             
     248    Tammy Lyons                       Charlestown  RI       391    43   F      22 40-49      1:24:17.0   10:32/M             
     249    Jennifer Righi                    East Greenwich  RI    199    36   F      21 30-39      1:24:21.0   10:33/M             
     250    Theresa McCumiskey                Norwell  MA            80    46   F      23 40-49      1:24:23.0   10:33/M             
     251    Sherri Tedeschi                   Coventry  RI          434    51   F       7 50-59      1:24:27.0   10:33/M             
     252    John Duncan                       West Kingstown  RI     36    53   M      25 50-59      1:24:50.0   10:36/M             
     253    Carol McCarthy                    Pawcatuck  CT         410    48   F      24 40-49      1:24:53.0   10:37/M             
     254    Richard Burmeister                Coventry  RI           16    56   M      26 50-59      1:25:08.0   10:39/M             
     255    Kim Raymond                       Coventry  RI          383    44   F      25 40-49      1:25:23.0   10:40/M             
     256    Lisa Douglass                     Hope Valley  RI       436    43   F      26 40-49      1:25:27.0   10:41/M             
     257    Bob Buckingham                    New London  CT         12    50   M      27 50-59      1:25:31.0   10:41/M             
     258    Rosemary Orciari                  Hope Valley  RI       372    43   F      27 40-49      1:25:32.0   10:42/M             
     259    Julie White                       Middletown  RI        157    44   F      28 40-49      1:25:32.0   10:42/M             
     260    Cecilia Vallee                    Bristol  RI           145    54   F       8 50-59      1:25:45.0   10:43/M             
     261    Carolyn Greeley                   Barrington  RI        416    40   F      29 40-49      1:25:51.0   10:44/M             
     262    Jamie Howard                      Albany  NY             61    45   M      58 40-49      1:26:06.0   10:46/M             
     263    Joshua Welch                      Woodstock  CT         154    30   M      61 30-39      1:26:12.0   10:47/M             
     264    Melissa Blinkhorn                 North Providence  R     7    26   F      20 18-29      1:26:14.0   10:47/M             
     265    Dennis Bouchard                   Tiverton  RI            9    51   M      28 50-59      1:26:14.0   10:47/M             
     266    Richard Sampson                   Charlestown  RI       123    59   M      29 50-59      1:26:15.0   10:47/M             
     267    Paul McCaffrey                    East Greenwich  RI    376    56   M      30 50-59      1:26:31.0   10:49/M             
     268    Emily Tripp                       Warwick  RI           141    35   F      22 30-39      1:26:32.0   10:49/M             
     269    Gayle Ferrini                     Rehoboth  MA          338    57   F       9 50-59      1:26:56.0   10:52/M             
     270    Kim Keck                          Wakefield  RI         355    46   F      30 40-49      1:26:59.0   10:52/M             
     271    Jennifer Martiesian               Providence  RI        390    28   F      21 18-29      1:27:00.0   10:53/M             
     272    Siv Ratkanhnha                    Providence  RI        389    30   F      23 30-39      1:27:07.0   10:53/M             
     273    Amy Petsinas                      Providence  RI        439    31   F      24 30-39      1:27:45.0   10:58/M             
     274    Christina Hauser                  Hope Valley  RI        56    16   F       5  2-17      1:28:13.0   11:02/M             
     275    Natalie Chavez                    Providence  RI        333    25   F      22 18-29      1:28:23.0   11:03/M             
     276    Michelle Lavin                    Barrington  RI        194    33   F      25 30-39      1:29:06.0   11:08/M             
     277    Dawn Buckley                      West Kingstown  RI    381    40   F      31 40-49      1:29:29.0   11:11/M             
     278    Michaeleen Haeseler                 Canterbury  CT       51    64   F       2 60-69      1:30:51.0   11:21/M             
     279    Scott Mirani                      Providence  RI        377    48   M      59 40-49      1:31:10.0   11:24/M             
     280    Zeth Morgan                       Barrington  RI        378    41   M      60 40-49      1:31:12.0   11:24/M             
     281    Eric Johnson                       Stonington  CT       380    49   M      61 40-49      1:32:56.0   11:37/M             
     282    Annalisa Gomez-Cocca              Carolina  RI          388    28   F      23 18-29      1:33:24.0   11:41/M             
     283    Chris Randall                     Charlestown  RI       112    29   M      30 18-29      1:34:16.0   11:47/M             
     284    Benjamin Baker                    New York  NY            4    28   M      31 18-29      1:34:17.0   11:47/M             
     285    Cheryl Stoever                    New York  NY          135    28   F      24 18-29      1:34:17.0   11:47/M             
     286    Robert McGovern Jr.               Charlestown  RI        81    48   M      62 40-49      1:35:00.0   11:53/M             
     287    Michele Armitano                  Narragansett  RI      387    50   F      10 50-59      1:35:15.0   11:54/M             
     288    Sandy Cloutier                    Wyoming  RI           437    42   F      32 40-49      1:35:15.0   11:54/M             
     289    Laurie McConnell                  Centerbrook  CT        79    44   F      33 40-49      1:35:28.0   11:56/M             
     290    Kate Marasco                      North Kingstown  RI    74    35   F      26 30-39      1:36:24.0   12:03/M             
     291    Jill Hague                        North Kingstown  RI    52    35   F      27 30-39      1:36:25.0   12:03/M             
     292    Alyson Miller                     Warwick  RI            88    27   F      25 18-29      1:38:19.0   12:17/M             
     293    Peter Leibfried                   Vernon Rockville  C    68    56   M      31 50-59      1:40:32.0   12:34/M             
     294    Michaela Carroll                  Barrington  RI        336    16   F       6  2-17      1:43:20.0   12:55/M             
     295    Elsa Cousins                      Barrington  RI         29    16   F       7  2-17      1:43:21.0   12:55/M             
     296    Kendra Rooney                     Providence  RI        117    35   F      28 30-39      1:52:40.0   14:05/M             
     297    Ed Root                           Old Saybrook  CT      118    65   M       6 60-69      2:01:35.0   15:12/M             
     298    Colburn Graves                     Stonington  CT        48    77   M       1 70-99      2:07:37.0   15:57/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News