Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rhode Island 6 Hour Ultramarathon & Relay

Warwick, RI, November 14, 2010

[Ultra - Overall | Ultra - USATF Awards | Ultra - 50k Split | Ultra - Early Starters | Relay - Overall ]

Ultra - Marathon Split

Place Bib # First Nam   Last Name     Age   Sex          City         State   Time    Pace
  1     63    Greg        STONE        52    M         WAQUOIT         MA   3:12:52   7:21
  2     3    Michael     CARROLL       44    M        MILLVILLE        MA   3:13:18   7:22
  3     5     Karen       BENWAY       38    F         WARWICK         RI   3:22:48   7:44
  4     38    Jason       DUFOUR       37    M         BRISTOL         CT   3:26:04   7:52
  5     49   Matthew      MANNEY       51    M         READING         MA   3:39:55   8:23
  6     69   Michael     VINCENT       35    M         BERKLEY         MA   3:39:55   8:23
  7     53    Jason     PAGANELLI      27    M        STOUGHTON        MA   3:44:15   8:33
  8     19    Sarah       THOMAS       26    F        PROVIDENCE       RI   3:45:15   8:35
  9     57    Seth       ROBERTS       58    M        LONGMEADOW       MA   3:46:22   8:38
  10    66    Trent      THEROUX       42    M        BARRINGTON       RI   3:49:14   8:45
  11    15   Isabel       LOWELL       30    F         LAWRENCE        MA   3:51:09   8:49
  12    45   Steven      PELADEAU      45    M         WARWICK         RI   3:52:18   8:52
  13    42    James       GAWLE        59    M         WEBSTER         MA   3:52:35   8:52
  14    51     Tom        NORTON       32    M      CENTER OSSIPEE     NH   3:53:07   8:53
  15    40     Tom      FETTERMAN      46    M         PENN RUN        PA   3:56:53   9:02
  16    14    Susan        KENT        45    F         TIVERTON        RI   3:57:53   9:04
  17    76    Fred        MUROLO       53    M         CHESHIRE        CT   3:57:58   9:05
  18    13    Maddy       HRIBAR       26    F         LINCOLN         MA   4:01:12   9:12
  19    60    Jake     SCHIEFFELIN     47    M        BARRINGTON       RI   4:02:27   9:15
  20    61    Mark       SIEGMUND      46    M        KENNEBUNK        ME   4:03:41   9:18
  21    47   Andrew      KLEINKE       28    M          BOSTON         MA   4:04:56   9:21
  22    50    Noel     MCDERMOTTROE    37    M          WOBURN         MA   4:05:58   9:23
  23    55    John       PEABODY       55    M        WAKEFIELD        RI   4:06:41   9:25
  24    65    Mark        TAYLOR       45    M         SANDWICH        MA   4:07:01   9:25
  25    29    Marco       CHEUNG       31    M     KEW GARDEN HILLS    NY   4:07:21   9:26
  26    74    Sarah      WIGNALL       36    F         WARWICK         RI   4:11:11   9:35
  27    17    Issy       NIELSON       28    F         WARWICK         RI   4:13:11   9:39
  28    7     Kara        DRAKE        35    F       BELCHERTOWN       MA   4:13:30   9:40
  29    20   Lorrie      WOODCOCK      41    F       BELCHERTOWN       MA   4:13:30   9:40
  30    21   Blaise      AGUIRRE       46    M        LEXINGTON        MA   4:14:10   9:42
  31    33   Andrew     HANDFIELD      33    M         RUMFORD         RI   4:17:14   9:49
  32    23    Scott       BLAIN        56    M        BEACHBURG        ONT  4:18:25   9:51
  33    12    Amber       HANKS        27    F     NORTH KINGSTOWN     RI   4:20:44   9:57
  34    18   Janine      PARKINS       40    F     NORTH KINGSTOWN     RI   4:20:44   9:57
  35    4    Gervais      ANAIS        24    F        CAMBRIDGE        MA   4:22:32  10:01
  36    31    David      COLBURN       47    M        WORCESTER        MA   4:25:07  10:07
  37    58    Brian      RODERICK      41    M        PORTSMOUTH       NH   4:26:38  10:10
  38    56    Karl       RHYNHART      36    M     WOODSTOCK VALLEY    CT   4:26:53  10:11
  39    54    Cliff      PAQUETTE      29    M         STERLING        CT   4:28:32  10:15
  40    36     Lee        DICKEY       57    M          DRACUT         MA   4:29:17  10:16
  41    37  Jennifer       DUBE        37    F         SWANSEA         MA   4:29:50  10:18
  42    27   Andrew      CARLSON       45    M         BRANFORD        CT   4:31:15  10:21
  43    67    Nick        TOOKER       31    M        WESTFIELD        MA   4:33:03  10:25
  44    70     Dan      WHITTEMORE     58    M        ALEXANDRIA       NH   4:37:04  10:34
  45    9   Jennifer      FIELDS       40    F       WESTBOROUGH       MA   4:38:19  10:37
  46    68     Roy      VAN BUREN      48    M         READING         MA   4:43:30  10:49
  47    8     Bruce        DUBE        46    M         SWANSEA         MA   4:48:35  11:00
  48    22  Napoleon      ARTHUS       59    M        GLEN HEAD        NY   4:50:33  11:05
  49    59  Frederick      ROSS        64    M          VERNON         VT   4:55:16  11:16
  50    72    Kevin     ZELECHOSKI     34    M          BOSTON         MA   5:05:35  11:39
  51    6     Robin       CARLIN       44    F       ROCKY RIVER       OH   5:06:16  11:41
  52    64    Larry     TABACHNICK     63    M        ALEXANDRIA       VA   5:07:55  11:45
  53    75    Sarah      HURKETT       28    F          WOBURN         MA   5:09:25  11:48
  54    39    Bill        FAGAN        64    M        WOONSOCKET       RI   5:17:45  12:07
  55    41    Paul        FIORI        57    M          NASHUA         NH   5:18:14  12:08
  56    30    Kevn        CLAIRE       42    M          WOBURN         MA   5:21:03  12:15
  57    48  Laurence      MACON        65    M       SAN ANTONIO       TX   5:22:00  12:17
  58    10   Elaine       GREEN        55    F          CARMEL         IN   5:23:13  12:20
  59    11   Melanie      HABER        54    F          HOLLIS         NH   5:27:06  12:29




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News