Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Red Rooster Ramble 5 Mile Road Series-Week #8

Warren, RI, May 13, 2010

Red Rooster Ramble 5 Mile Road Race Series-Week #8

                                                                      Page 1
Place Name                Age S Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = ======= ===== 
    1 Alan Bernier         35 M   27:43  5:33 
    2 William Heaton       25 M   31:04  6:13 
    3 Connor Ashenbruker   22 M   31:09  6:14 
    4 Eric Lopresti        22 M   31:17  6:16 
    5 Brian Govednik       25 M   32:10  6:26 
    6 Diana Davis          24 F   32:20  6:28 
    7 Jon Fuller           37 M   32:24  6:29 
    8 Sal Corrao           38 M   32:27  6:30 
    9 Russell Dearing      31 M   32:37  6:32 
   10 Jim Ferns            54 M   33:36  6:44 
   11 Matt Husband         30 M   33:42  6:45 
   12 John Clements        46 M   34:22  6:53 
   13 Kerry Ebert          26 F   34:28  6:54 
   14 Stephen Clifford     40 M   34:48  6:58 
   15 Trevor Powers        28 M   34:55  6:59 
   16 Graham Powers        30 M   34:59  7:00 
   17 Nick Pereira         44 M   34:59  7:00 
   18 Brian Clark          40 M   35:07  7:02 
   19 Curt Mason           29 M   35:18  7:04 
   20 Tom Stracqualursi    35 M   35:20  7:04 
   21 John Santillo        49 M   36:04  7:13 
   22 John Gayton          20 M   37:00  7:24 
   23 Alix Sarnowski       42 F   37:01  7:25 
   24 Debra Ellisor        27 F   37:44  7:33 
   25 Lisa Meehan          46 F   37:59  7:36 
   26 Sean Fisher          43 M   38:02  7:37 
   27 Jane Couto           29 F   38:03  7:37 
   28 Kristi Miller        29 F   38:04  7:37 
   29 Jose Adroued         42 M   38:25  7:41 
   30 Harry Carter         73 M   39:38  7:56 
   31 David Farrell        60 M   39:38  7:56 
   32 Chris Dyson          39 M   40:25  8:05 
   33 Keith Strickland     44 M   40:25  8:05 
   34 Ruth Bryden          37 F   40:26  8:06 
   35 Michael Usmar        25 M   41:02  8:13 
   36 Erin Hannen          19 F   41:03  8:13 
   37 Erin Kopecky         35 F   41:05  8:13 
   38 Bob Warzycha         47 M   41:10  8:14 
   39 Sue McClure          43 F   41:13  8:15 
   40 Kelly Willette       31 F   41:21  8:17 
   41 David McClure        44 M   41:26  8:18 
   42 Jason Brown          32 M   41:42  8:21 
   43 Matt Polak           61 M   41:56  8:24 
   44 Steven Calenda       46 M   42:03  8:25 
   45 Michael Previte      47 M   42:04  8:25 
   46 Daniel Azevedo       49 M   42:08  8:26 
   47 Andrew Beeber        42 M   42:10  8:26 
   48 Scott Caldwell       54 M   42:17  8:28 
   49 Melissa Fullerton    29 F   42:17  8:28 
   50 Tara Thibaudeau      37 F   42:41  8:33 
   51 Michael Holtman      29 M   42:50  8:34 
   52 Cate Hourihan        30 F   42:50  8:34 
   53 Caio Bonilha         53 M   43:18  8:40 
   54 Dayna Safran-Muller  40 F   43:37  8:44 
   55 Derek Stow           61 M   43:54  8:47 
   56 Don Clukies          67 M   44:08  8:50 
   57 Dilia Medeiros       53 F   44:24  8:53 
   58 Sara Prescott        48 F   44:28  8:54 
   59 Larry Lopresti       56 M   44:55  8:59 
   60 Bob Afonso           66 M   45:16  9:04 
   61 Paul Previte         42 M   46:15  9:15 
   62 Melisa Avila         28 F   47:48  9:34 
   63 Rebecca Pievotti     30 F   48:23  9:41 
   64 Paul Needham         38 M   48:23  9:41 
   65 Ann Walsh            50 F   49:39  9:56 
   66 Stan Kurzynski       57 M   51:01 10:13 
   67 Holly Dede           32 F   51:14 10:15 
   68 Patricia Kurzynski   56 F   51:23 10:17 
   69 Maria Moskoff        44 F   51:52 10:23 
   70 Chuck Hyson          74 M   52:11 10:27 
   71 Sallee Adamo         34 F   55:03 11:01 
   72 Frederick Davis,jr   35 M   55:30 11:06 
   73 Cathy Lowes          62 F 1:16:10 15:14 
   74 David Nelson         60 M 1:16:10 15:14 
   75 Viviane Rodriques    53 F 1:16:10 15:14 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News