Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Super Kids Tri

South Kingstown, RI, June 6, 2010

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC


                              Super Kids Tri
                         South Kingstown, RI USA
                          06/06/2010 - 9:00 AM
                        Weather: Overcast - 60's
                   Results by: The Last Mile Race Mgt.
                        www.thelastmileracing.com
                   Timed with MyLaps Pro Chip systems
                           Phone: 860-456-4451
                  e-mail: timing@thelastmileracing.com

==========================================================================
                      ***** Official Results *****
==========================================================================




Place No.  Name                 Heat Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S Race       
===== ==== ==================== ==== ===== ======== ======== = ========== 
   1  145 Lily Jackson         17   F0708   1/24     1/103  F    9:33.10 
   2  206 Sean Miranda         22   M0708   1/21     1/99   M   10:40.58 
   3  185 Liam Amaral          17   M0708   2/21     2/99   M   11:04.45 
   4  182 Bodie Fish           15   M0708   3/21     3/99   M   11:28.07 
   5   11 Tristan Robbins      19   M0506   1/21     4/99   M   11:29.98 
   6  177 Samuel Kurowski-Bali 20   M0506   2/21     5/99   M   11:31.53 
   7  135 Tyler Pearce         15   M0708   4/21     6/99   M   11:33.71 
   8  188 Sophia Mayo          18   F0708   2/24     2/103  F   11:34.09 
   9  142 Ian Sroka            15   M0708   5/21     7/99   M   11:38.27 
  10   19 Cara Brophy          15   F0708   3/24     3/103  F   11:38.59 
  11    7 Carly Tomlinson      15   F0708   4/24     4/103  F   12:02.55 
  12   65 Kyle Murray          14   M0708   6/21     8/99   M   12:04.39 
  13   67 Zachary Stock        14   M0708   7/21     9/99   M   12:04.96 
  14  166 Dylan Lehouiller     15   M0708   8/21    10/99   M   12:06.00 
  15  157 Will Ballard         20   M0506   3/21    11/99   M   12:09.36 
  16   17 gavin grady          14   M0708   9/21    12/99   M   12:16.56 
  17   31 Luke Anthony         19   M0506   4/21    13/99   M   12:23.51 
  18  125 Lila Kalooski        16   F0708   5/24     5/103  F   12:23.65 
  19   52 Emma Hughes          16   F0708   6/24     6/103  F   12:24.42 
  20  168 Julian Brierty       15   M0708  10/21    14/99   M   12:25.10 
  21   53 Emily Norberg        16   F0708   7/24     7/103  F   12:27.05 
  22  179 TAYLOR MARTIN        17   F0708   8/24     8/103  F   12:28.23 
  23  150 Ava Kelley           17   F0708   9/24     9/103  F   12:33.80 
  24  116 NOAH BRUNELLI        20   M0506   5/21    15/99   M   12:37.73 
  25  173 Ruby Nunnery         22   F0506   1/12    10/103  F   12:45.79 
  26  184 Matthew Calabro      21   M0506   6/21    16/99   M   12:49.54 
  27   27 Kayli Antons         15   F0708  10/24    11/103  F   13:00.70 
  28   23 Sean Vonhousen       14   M0708  11/21    17/99   M   13:01.90 
  29   26 Benjamin Avedisian   17   M0708  12/21    18/99   M   13:03.64 
  30  203 Samuel Easter        14   M0708  13/21    19/99   M   13:04.05 
  31    1 Alexander Gray       14   M0708  14/21    20/99   M   13:08.10 
  32   82 Parker McGregor      19   M0506   7/21    21/99   M   13:09.47 
  33  143 Maggie Carroll       16   F0708  11/24    12/103  F   13:14.34 
  34   20 Ida McLaughlin       21   F0506   2/12    13/103  F   13:16.93 
  35  153 Tatum Horley         22   F0506   3/12    14/103  F   13:22.24 
  36  128 Jake Booth           14   M0708  15/21    22/99   M   13:24.78 
  37  200 Meaghan McCamish     18   F0708  12/24    15/103  F   13:27.55 
  38   47 Ariana Hoegen        16   F0708  13/24    16/103  F   13:30.66 
  39  118 erik lindstrom       14   M0708  16/21    23/99   M   13:36.15 
  40   90 Casey McQuesten      14   M0708  17/21    24/99   M   13:39.19 
  41  169 Megan O'Connor       17   F0708  14/24    17/103  F   13:41.88 
  42  198 Caraline Casey       18   F0708  15/24    18/103  F   13:42.49 
  43  170 Michael O'Connor     15   M0708  18/21    25/99   M   13:45.01 
  44  202 Maxwell Rome         17   M0708  19/21    26/99   M   13:45.60 
  45    9 Ashley Quintal       21   F0506   4/12    19/103  F   13:46.58 
  46  104 Janice Hixon         16   F0708  16/24    20/103  F   13:48.30 
  47   74 Kadin Shepherd       19   M0506   8/21    27/99   M   14:10.36 
  48   66 Tyler Murray         19   M0506   9/21    28/99   M   14:15.56 
  49   12 Piper Robbins        21   F0506   5/12    21/103  F   14:24.04 
  50  115 Pilar Torrejon       16   F0708  17/24    22/103  F   14:27.49 
Place No.  Name                 Heat Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S Race       
===== ==== ==================== ==== ===== ======== ======== = ========== 
  51  110 Lillian Smith        16   F0708  18/24    23/103  F   14:35.20 
  52  126 Anna Kalooski        16   F0708  19/24    24/103  F   14:40.25 
  53   40 Llogan Caron         19   M0506  10/21    29/99   M   14:42.81 
  54   21 Nathaniel Powers     19   M0506  11/21    30/99   M   14:50.53 
  55   81 Thomas Calabro       19   M0506  12/21    31/99   M   14:52.65 
  56  154 Sean Fearon          20   M0506  13/21    32/99   M   14:53.65 
  57  101 Everett McLaughlin   20   M0506  14/21    33/99   M   15:09.95 
  58  140 Mia Brown-Seguin     16   F0708  20/24    25/103  F   15:11.88 
  59  120 Adam Melnick         17   M0708  20/21    34/99   M   15:16.37 
  60  144 Teddy Carroll        20   M0506  15/21    35/99   M   15:23.12 
  61   54 Meredith Norberg     21   F0506   6/12    26/103  F   15:32.34 
  62   98 James Robbin         14   M0708  21/21    36/99   M   15:43.69 
  63   28 Emily Andre          15   F0708  21/24    27/103  F   15:46.89 
  64  189 Madeline Paquette    18   F0708  22/24    28/103  F   15:52.04 
  65  160 Amick Sollenberger   13   F0910   1/31    29/103  F   15:55.85 
  66  183 Brighton Fish        20   M0506  16/21    37/99   M   15:56.64 
  67  167 Alexander Lehouiller 22   M0506  17/21    38/99   M   15:57.45 
  68   24 Erin Vonhousen       23   F-04    1/2     30/103  F   15:57.78 
  69   46 Francesca Hoegen     17   F0708  23/24    31/103  F   16:33.10 
  70  186 Stella Mayo          17   F0708  24/24    32/103  F   16:53.91 
  71   45 Katherine Krautler   21   F0506   7/12    33/103  F   17:06.73 
  72  146 Cameron Jackson      4    M1112   1/23    39/99   M   17:55.35 
  73   15 Molly Matthews       21   F0506   8/12    34/103  F   18:32.62 
  74  187 Sarah Mayo           22   F0506   9/12    35/103  F   18:59.41 
  75  102 Adam Truppi          20   M0506  18/21    40/99   M   19:00.52 
  76   71 Benjamin Cassese     3    M1112   2/23    41/99   M   20:03.00 
  77  192 Leila fournier       23   F-04    2/2     36/103  F   20:07.01 
  78   16 Megan Matthews       21   F0506  10/12    37/103  F   20:42.43 
  79  147 Riley Nelson         20   M0506  19/21    42/99   M   21:06.68 
  80   37 Robin Hall           3    M1112   3/23    43/99   M   21:09.36 
  81   29 Matthew Andre        23   M-04    1/2     44/99   M   21:18.74 
  82  164 Jacob Amaral         9    M0910   1/25    45/99   M   21:41.68 
  83  151 Andrew Cummings      4    M1112   4/23    46/99   M   22:05.33 
  84  149 Emily Kelley         22   F0506  11/12    38/103  F   22:14.71 
  85   84 Jenny Hawkins        11   F0910   2/31    39/103  F   22:24.11 
  86   63 Adam Mullen          8    M0910   2/25    47/99   M   22:25.98 
  87  132 Lily Robinson        12   F0910   3/31    40/103  F   22:29.37 
  88   44 Anna Kelly           21   F0506  12/12    41/103  F   22:29.92 
  89  195 Lucas DiSilvestro    13   M0910   3/25    48/99   M   23:07.25 
  90  208 Chris Zerrip         2    M1619   1/1     49/99   M   23:20.00 
  91   79 Mark Walker          3    M1112   5/23    50/99   M   23:55.26 
  92   61 Tory Blechman        19   M0506  20/21    51/99   M   23:59.89 
  93  172 Lily Nunnery         12   F0910   4/31    42/103  F   24:29.31 
  94  180 Liz Gray             12   F0910   5/31    43/103  F   24:38.64 
  95    8 Michael Lupino       3    M1112   6/23    52/99   M   24:41.54 
  96  207 Max Mirandar         7    M1112   7/23    53/99   M   24:59.25 
  97   70 taylor chofay        10   F0910   6/31    44/103  F   24:59.32 
  98    3 Jazz Sussman Moss    3    M1112   8/23    54/99   M   25:12.13 
  99  152 Kata Cummings        12   F0910   7/31    45/103  F   25:20.35 
 100  123 Abigail Ladstatter   11   F0910   8/31    46/103  F   25:27.45 
Place No.  Name                 Heat Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S Race       
===== ==== ==================== ==== ===== ======== ======== = ========== 
 101  181 Braxton Fish         9    M0910   4/25    55/99   M   25:29.13 
 102  199 Shannon McCamish     13   F0910   9/31    47/103  F   25:33.66 
 103   87 Koehl Drexler        3    M1112   9/23    56/99   M   25:35.33 
 104  133 Sevi Alvarez         4    M1112  10/23    57/99   M   25:37.49 
 105   77 Nicholas DiMuccio    3    M1112  11/23    58/99   M   25:41.36 
 106   32 MaryAnn Carr         10   F0910  10/31    48/103  F   25:59.56 
 107   72 Caroline Cassese     10   F0910  11/31    49/103  F   26:11.09 
 108  114 elizabeth costello   6    F1112   1/24    50/103  F   26:14.30 
 109  175 Bowen Healey         22   M0506  21/21    59/99   M   26:20.13 
 110   94 Daniel Rishworth     4    M1112  12/23    60/99   M   26:20.23 
 111  112 Caylee Luebeck       6    F1112   2/24    51/103  F   26:20.64 
 112  131 colin fonseca        12   M0910   5/25    61/99   M   26:22.97 
 113   93 Thomas Rishworth     9    M0910   6/25    62/99   M   26:26.39 
 114    5 Celia Tomlinson      5    F1112   3/24    52/103  F   26:29.02 
 115  211 Steph Chykirda       13   F0910  12/31    53/103  F   26:29.08 
 116  109 Abigail Smith        6    F1112   4/24    54/103  F   26:38.99 
 117  165 Maxwell lehouiller   12   M0910   7/25    63/99   M   26:40.69 
 118   55 Emma Adrain          5    F1112   5/24    55/103  F   26:41.08 
 119  159 Mae Bodziony         12   F0910  13/31    56/103  F   26:41.56 
 120  137 Keia DePina          6    F1112   6/24    57/103  F   26:41.98 
 121  134 Dustin Plourde       1    M1315   1/6     64/99   M   26:47.72 
 122   10 Jack Robbins         8    M0910   8/25    65/99   M   26:48.40 
 123  205 Jeremy Taylor        13   M0910   9/25    66/99   M   26:50.14 
 124  111 Kayla Ainslie        11   F0910  14/31    58/103  F   26:52.66 
 125   50 Hallie Manchester    5    F1112   7/24    59/103  F   26:58.92 
 126  121 Mollie Melnick       13   F0910  15/31    60/103  F   26:59.39 
 127   33 Eleanor Carr         13   F0910  16/31    61/103  F   26:59.48 
 128  201 Nathan Rome          13   M0910  10/25    67/99   M   27:02.00 
 129  161 Kelsey Spitalnic     1    F1315   1/9     62/103  F   27:06.87 
 130   80 Matthew Walker       3    M1112  13/23    68/99   M   27:12.85 
 131  204 Gregory Taylor       7    M1112  14/23    69/99   M   27:17.22 
 132   68 Abigale Duhamel      6    F1112   8/24    63/103  F   27:25.76 
 133  213 Lexie Riggotti       2    F1315   2/9     64/103  F   27:30.49 
 134   42 Harry Crisp          8    M0910  11/25    70/99   M   27:35.73 
 135  122 Kate Ladstatter      6    F1112   9/24    65/103  F   27:37.22 
 136  163 Natalie Spitalnic    12   F0910  17/31    66/103  F   27:38.48 
 137  196 Mira DiSilvestro     7    F1112  10/24    67/103  F   27:38.70 
 138   18 Ravi Somvanshi       8    M0910  12/25    71/99   M   27:43.70 
 139  176 Reef Krug            23   M-04    2/2     72/99   M   27:50.51 
 140   30 Madison Anthony      10   F0910  18/31    68/103  F   28:02.66 
 141   85 Caroline Waggoner    6    F1112  11/24    69/103  F   28:04.49 
 142   92 Ryan Fazio           9    M0910  13/25    73/99   M   28:05.96 
 143   59 Kylie Blechman       6    F1112  12/24    70/103  F   28:14.20 
 144   99 Amy Chamberlain      6    F1112  13/24    71/103  F   28:25.99 
 145   89 Alexandra Drexler    11   F0910  19/31    72/103  F   28:26.43 
 146    2 Natasha Sussman Moss 9    F0910  20/31    73/103  F   28:29.04 
 147  130 Lauren Hubert        11   F0910  21/31    74/103  F   28:29.17 
 148    6 Anika Tomlinson      10   F0910  22/31    75/103  F   28:35.37 
 149  117 Benjamin Rollo       1    M1315   2/6     74/99   M   28:53.27 
 150   25 Jenny Scarborough    1    F1315   3/9     76/103  F   29:03.10 
Place No.  Name                 Heat Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S Race       
===== ==== ==================== ==== ===== ======== ======== = ========== 
 151  193 Isabelle fournier    13   F0910  23/31    77/103  F   29:07.67 
 152   69 devon chofay         1    M1315   3/6     75/99   M   29:07.93 
 153  158 Mack Bodziony        5    M1112  15/23    76/99   M   29:11.03 
 154   83 Siena Green          11   F0910  24/31    78/103  F   29:18.40 
 155  119 Jaqueline Lindstrom  11   F0910  25/31    79/103  F   29:23.57 
 156    4 Jodan McArdle        5    F1112  14/24    80/103  F   29:27.67 
 157  105 Jacob Easter         4    M1112  16/23    77/99   M   29:27.96 
 158   48 Madison Livsey       5    F1112  15/24    81/103  F   29:30.44 
 159  108 Cary Fields          4    M1112  17/23    78/99   M   29:39.49 
 160  141 Mitchell Sroka       9    M0910  14/25    79/99   M   29:40.89 
 161  197 Adriana DiSilvestro  2    F1315   4/9     82/103  F   29:41.22 
 162  127 Ian Booth            9    M0910  15/25    80/99   M   30:04.07 
 163  162 Kate Spitalnic       1    F1315   5/9     83/103  F   30:12.05 
 164   97 Charlotte Robbin     11   F0910  26/31    84/103  F   30:12.71 
 165  212 Jon Weinberg         7    M1112  18/23    81/99   M   30:15.67 
 166   49 Jilllian Livsey      10   F0910  27/31    85/103  F   30:27.29 
 167   78 Maxwell DiMuccio     8    M0910  16/25    82/99   M   30:31.49 
 168   34 Nicole Trupiano      1    F1315   6/9     86/103  F   30:31.50 
 169   91 Nicholas Fazio       3    M1112  19/23    83/99   M   30:31.80 
 170   64 Carly Nasznic        6    F1112  16/24    87/103  F   30:35.86 
 171   88 Seth Drexler         9    M0910  17/25    84/99   M   31:14.38 
 172  107 Evan Easter          9    M0910  18/25    85/99   M   31:15.02 
 173  171 GABRIELA NIEVES      7    F1112  17/24    88/103  F   31:16.86 
 174   39 Jacques LeClaire     8    M0910  19/25    86/99   M   31:17.24 
 175  209 Dylan Gastel         2    M1315   4/6     87/99   M   31:33.16 
 176  156 Gabriel Felicetti    5    M1112  20/23    88/99   M   32:05.71 
 177   38 Olivia Gravier       10   F0910  28/31    89/103  F   32:10.28 
 178   60 Benjamin Blechman    8    M0910  20/25    89/99   M   32:36.61 
 179   22 Taylor Payton        5    F1112  18/24    90/103  F   33:03.90 
 180  138 Kaleigh Miech        7    F1112  19/24    91/103  F   33:06.83 
 181  155 Kaitlyn Sweeny       7    F1112  20/24    92/103  F   33:16.12 
 182   35 Erin Hall            2    F1619   1/1     93/103  F   33:19.56 
 183   51 Riley Hughes         8    M0910  21/25    90/99   M   33:23.11 
 184  194 Rowan VanLare        7    F1112  21/24    94/103  F   33:33.93 
 185   86 William Waggoner     8    M0910  22/25    91/99   M   33:40.36 
 186   56 Emma Stock           5    F1112  22/24    95/103  F   33:41.43 
 187   73 MICHAEL TRACY        3    M1112  21/23    92/99   M   33:43.06 
 188  178 Soleil Kurowski-Labe 1    F1315   7/9     96/103  F   33:43.48 
 189  124 Jacob Gelineau       4    M1112  22/23    93/99   M   34:35.77 
 190   36 Bridget Hall         1    F1315   8/9     97/103  F   35:16.38 
 191  139 Owen Miech           9    M0910  23/25    94/99   M   35:23.60 
 192   43 Olivia Kelly         10   F0910  29/31    98/103  F   35:36.58 
 193   58 Michael Laverty      8    M0910  24/25    95/99   M   35:49.48 
 194  129 Douglass Sanders     2    M1315   5/6     96/99   M   36:28.04 
 195   57 Ana Laverty          1    F1315   9/9     99/103  F   36:59.08 
 196  103 Lily Truppi          11   F0910  30/31   100/103  F   37:56.22 
 197  191 Hossam Zaki          12   M0910  25/25    97/99   M   38:14.82 
 198   13 Caitlyn Desroches    5    F1112  23/24   101/103  F   38:22.86 
 199  174 Skyler Rabidoux      12   F0910  31/31   102/103  F   42:01.35 
 200  100 Owen Gilmartin       4    M1112  23/23    98/99   M   42:40.80 
Place No.  Name                 Heat Div   Div/Tot  Sex/Tot  S Race       
===== ==== ==================== ==== ===== ======== ======== = ========== 
 201  210 Amanda Gazel         2    F1112  24/24   103/103  F   42:56.98 
 202  190 Omar Zaki            2    M1315   6/6     99/99   M   53:54.19 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News