Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race

Lincoln, RI, June 6, 2010

[Overall Women's Results | Top Ten M/F | Top Ten Masters M/F | Top Ten Seniors M/F | Top Ten 60+ M/F | Men's Age Group Results | Women's Age Group Results | Team Results | Wheelchair Results ]

Overall Men's Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
    1   1/66   M2029   14:55   4:48 Patrick Tarpy          27 M   326 Yarmouth ME                                                 
    2   1/105  M3039   15:14   4:55 Matthew Ely            34 M   306 Natick MA               BAA                                 
    3   2/66   M2029   15:22   4:57 Patrick Moulton        28 M   313 Providence RI           BAA                                 
    4   2/105  M3039   15:26   4:58 Justin Freeman         33 M   331 New Hampton NH          RUN                                 
    5   3/66   M2029   15:29   4:59 Casey Moulton          28 M   333 Pelham NH               RUN                                 
    6   3/105  M3039   15:30*  5:00 Jim St Pierre          39 M   335 Dracut MA               RUN                                 
    7   1/95   M4049   15:35*  5:01 Joseph Koech           41 M   329 Chelmsford MA           RUN                                 
    8   4/105  M3039   15:41   5:03 Daniel Princic         30 M   286 Woburn MA               WHIRL                               
    9   5/105  M3039   15:43   5:04 Dan Smith              31 M   108 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                
   10   4/66   M2029   15:44   5:04 Ben Schmeckpeper       27 M   318 Charlestown MA          BAA                                 
   11   5/66   M2029   15:47   5:05 Marc Leblanc           29 M   323 Natick MA                                                   
   12   6/66   M2029   15:48   5:06 Brian Fuller           21 M   295 Ludlow MA               GSH                                 
   13   2/95   M4049   15:50   5:06 Kent Lemme             43 M   298 Williamstown MA         GSH                                 
   14   6/105  M3039   15:52   5:07 Ryan Carrara           33 M   159 Hudson MA               NBB                                 
   15   7/105  M3039   15:53   5:07 Kevin Gorman           33 M   347 Norwood MA              CMS                                 
   16   8/105  M3039   15:54   5:07 Mike Quintal           32 M   336 North Andover MA        CMS                                 
   17   9/105  M3039   15:58   5:09 Alan Bernier           35 M   344 Providence RI           CMS                                 
   18   7/66   M2029   16:00   5:09 Ioannis Papadopoulos   25 M   370 Allston MA              GBTC                                
   19   3/95   M4049   16:03   5:10 Wayne Levy             44 M   309 Waban MA                BAA                                 
   20   8/66   M2029   16:05   5:11 Michael Cummings       26 M   125 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                
   21   9/66   M2029   16:07   5:11 Max Hock               21 M   117 Meford MI               GBTC                                
   22  10/105  M3039   16:09   5:12 Greg Hammett           32 M   345 Chesterfield NH         CMS                                 
   23  11/105  M3039   16:11   5:13 Jeff Howley            30 M   253 Providence RI           RMHP                                
   24  12/105  M3039   16:13   5:14 Ben Ndaya              34 M   330 Chelmsford MA           RUN                                 
   25  10/66   M2029   16:14   5:14 Joe Hegarty            25 M   285 Springfield MA          WHIRL                               
   26   4/95   M4049   16:17   5:15 Joshua Brown           42 M   352 Burlington VT           GMAA                                
   27  11/66   M2029   16:19   5:16 Matthew Haringa        26 M   380 Brighton MA             GBTC                                
   28   1/79   M5059   16:21*  5:16 Norm Larson            54 M   237 Burlington VT           GMAA                                
   29  13/105  M3039   16:21   5:16 Paul Reilly            31 M   328 Whitinsville MA         RUN                                 
   30  12/66   M2029   16:24   5:17 Tyler Andrews          20 M   240 Concord MA              CSU                                 
   31  14/105  M3039   16:24   5:17 Joe Navas              39 M   284 N Eastham MA            WHIRL                               
   32   5/95   M4049   16:25*  5:17 Henry Scollard         46 M   280 Cambridge MA            WHIRL                               
   33   6/95   M4049   16:25*  5:17 Scott Anderson         45 M   279 New Bedford MA          WHIRL                               
   34  13/66   M2029   16:27   5:18 Matthew Germain        28 M   118 Haverhill MA            SISU                                
   35   7/95   M4049   16:27   5:18 Tim Vanorden           42 M   396 Bennington VT           CMS                                 
   36  15/105  M3039   16:30   5:19 Bernat Olle            31 M   372 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   37   8/95   M4049   16:31*  5:19 Mike Cooney            48 M   278 Chelmsford MA           WHIRL                               
   38  14/66   M2029   16:34   5:20 Jeff Goupil            22 M   350 Keene NH                CMS                                 
   39  16/105  M3039   16:37   5:21 Chris Magill           37 M   311 Cumberland RI           BAA                                 
   40   9/95   M4049   16:38*  5:22 Ron Lombardi           46 M   277 Southington CT          GSH                                 
   41  17/105  M3039   16:38   5:22 Jim Pawlicki           35 M   348 Beverly MA              CMS                                 
   42  15/66   M2029   16:41   5:23 Robert Jackman         27 M   137 Warwick RI              TNT                                 
   43  10/95   M4049   16:44*  5:23 Bob Dabrieo            48 M   290 Woburn MA               WHIRL                               
   44  11/95   M4049   16:45   5:24 Rich Smith             40 M   259 Enfield NH              GCS                                 
   45  12/95   M4049   16:47   5:24 Rod Viens              42 M   105 Grantham NH             CMS                                 
   46  18/105  M3039   16:48   5:25 Keith Neal             38 M   111 Upton MA                TVF                                 
   47  19/105  M3039   16:51   5:26 Doug McLucas           39 M    25 Westborough MA          GBTC                                
   48  13/95   M4049   16:52   5:26 Terry McNatt           45 M   242 Needham MA              CSU                                 
   49   2/79   M5059   16:53*  5:26 Robert Cipriano        50 M   356 Belmont MA              SRR                                 
   50  14/95   M4049   16:54   5:27 Bob Parks              40 M    81 Brattleboro VT          SISU                                
Record 14:27 by Mark Carroll in 2007
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 2
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
   51  20/105  M3039   16:55   5:27 Matthew Herman         34 M   307 Brighton MA             BAA                                 
   52  16/66   M2029   16:57   5:28 Ian Lambe              27 M   119 Topsfield MA            GBTC                                
   53  17/66   M2029   16:57   5:28 Brian McNamara         27 M   138 Cambridge MA            GBTC                                
   54  15/95   M4049   16:57   5:28 Joe Noonan             42 M    49 Burlington VT           GMAA                                
   55  16/95   M4049   16:58   5:28 Scott Clark            44 M    96 Gilmanton NH            CMS                                 
   56  17/95   M4049   16:59   5:28 Dan Verrington         47 M   349 Bradford MA             CMS                                 
   57  21/105  M3039   16:59   5:28 Thomas Young           33 M   107 Boston MA               GBTC                                
   58  18/66   M2029   17:00   5:28 Louis Raffetto         28 M   315 South Boston MA         BAA                                 
   59   3/79   M5059   17:03*  5:30 Paul Doe               50 M   289 Derry NH                WHIRL                               
   60  18/95   M4049   17:08   5:31 David Quintal          47 M   410 Salem NH                CMS                                 
   61  22/105  M3039   17:11   5:32 Carlos Rivera          36 M   418 Springfield MA          GSH                                 
   62   4/79   M5059   17:12*  5:32 Tony Bates             51 M    77 Salisbury VT            GMAA                                
   63  19/95   M4049   17:13   5:33 Ernest Brake           48 M    74 N.Sutton NH             CMS                                 
   64  23/105  M3039   17:15   5:34 Doug Chick             31 M   353 Lynn MA                 GBTC                                
   65   5/79   M5059   17:16*  5:34 Jon Waldron            52 M   247 Newton MA               CSU                                 
   66   6/79   M5059   17:18*  5:35 Reno Stirrat           56 M   283 Dorchester MA           WHIRL                               
   67  24/105  M3039   17:19   5:35 Tim Wright             30 M   406 Holden MA                                                   
   68  19/66   M2029   17:23   5:36 Sam Wood               23 M   346 Laconia NH              CMS                                 
   69   7/79   M5059   17:23   5:36 Paul Hammond           50 M   287 Lexington MA            WHIRL                               
   70  20/95   M4049   17:24   5:36 Jonathan May           41 M   357 Charlestown MA          SRR                                 
   71  20/66   M2029   17:27   5:37 Dustin Barnes          29 M   351 Dedham MA               GBTC                                
   72  25/105  M3039   17:29   5:38 Matthew Dall           31 M   133 Colchester VT           GMAA                                
   73  21/95   M4049   17:30   5:38 Robert Landry          41 M   293 Ludlow MA               GSH                                 
   74  22/95   M4049   17:32   5:39 Chris Burch            41 M   437 Woonsocket RI                                               
   75  26/105  M3039   17:34   5:39 Kevin Gravina          31 M    50 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   76  21/66   M2029   17:36   5:40 Tim Stickney           28 M   110 Brookline MA            GBTC                                
   77  22/66   M2029   17:36   5:40 William Crabtree       24 M   324 Lexington MA                                                
   78  27/105  M3039   17:36   5:40 Patrick Bazinet        35 M   149 Somerville MA           CRC                                 
   79  28/105  M3039   17:42   5:42 Justin Verdirame       31 M   391 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   80  23/66   M2029   17:43   5:42 Jason Salony           28 M   374 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   81  24/66   M2029   17:44   5:43 Tim Guerin             23 M   392 Lowell MA                                                   
   82  23/95   M4049   17:45   5:43 Peter Fratini          45 M   303 Westfield MA            GSH                                 
   83  25/66   M2029   17:46   5:43 Eduardo Morales        27 M    82 Cambridge MA            CRC                                 
   84  24/95   M4049   17:51   5:45 Steve Neri             43 M   427 North Providence RI     HFC                                 
   85  25/95   M4049   17:52   5:45 Randy Macneill         48 M   260 Epping NH               GCS                                 
   86  26/66   M2029   17:53   5:46 Michael Clark          23 M    61 Warwick RI                                                  
   87   1/21   M0119   17:58   5:47 Corey Hahnl            18 M   257 Milford NH              GCS                                 
   88  26/95   M4049   18:01   5:48 Jeffrey Silveira       48 M   203 Cambridge MA            SRR                                 
   89  27/66   M2029   18:07   5:50 Jason Bui              29 M   213 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
   90  27/95   M4049   18:10   5:51 John Pajer             47 M   191 Leicester MA            CMS                                 
   91   8/79   M5059   18:15   5:53 Tom Offenbacher        53 M   220 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
   92  28/66   M2029   18:19   5:54 Max White              26 M   388 Jamaica Plain MA        GBTC                                
   93   9/79   M5059   18:23   5:55 Andy MacDonald         50 M   310 Jamaica Plain MA        BAA                                 
   94  28/95   M4049   18:26   5:56 Brent Coon             44 M   294 Fairfax VT              GSH                                 
   95  29/95   M4049   18:27   5:57 Tim Vermette           44 M   291 Methuen MA              WHIRL                               
   96  29/66   M2029   18:36   6:00 Jonathan Miganowicz    23 M    47 Templeton MA            NMC                                 
   97  10/79   M5059   18:40   6:01 Bob Strout             54 M   225 Salisbury MA            WC                                  
   98  30/66   M2029   18:45   6:02 Daniel Stowell         28 M   322 Cambridge MA                                                
   99   1/43   M6069   18:47*  6:03 Gordon MacFarland      62 M   252 Arlington MA            CSU                                 
  100  30/95   M4049   18:47   6:03 Keith Obrien           46 M   379 Chelmsford MA           GLRR                                
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 3
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  101  11/79   M5059   18:48   6:03 David Kelly            54 M   128 Exeter NH               WC                                  
  102  12/79   M5059   18:49   6:04 Jonathan Wyner         50 M   248 Arlington MA            CSU                                 
  103  13/79   M5059   18:50   6:04 Dennis Donoghue        54 M   231 Rowley MA               WC                                  
  104  14/79   M5059   18:50   6:04 John Matthews          53 M   319 Canton CT               GSH                                 
  105  15/79   M5059   18:54   6:05 Franc Karpo            54 M   426 Boston MA               WHIRL                               
  106  31/66   M2029   18:56   6:06 Nick Curelop           21 M   302 Athol MA                GSH                                 
  107   2/21   M0119   18:56*  6:06 David Principe Jr      11 M   405 Cranston RI             TNT                                 
  108  16/79   M5059   18:58   6:07 Michael Merra          51 M   264 Amherst NH              GCS                                 
  109  32/66   M2029   19:08   6:10 Ian Wright             23 M   301 Agawam MA               GSH                                 
  110  17/79   M5059   19:09   6:10 Chris Spinney          50 M   414 Arlington MA            WHIRL                               
  111  18/79   M5059   19:12   6:11 Ken Jacobson           54 M   218 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  112  31/95   M4049   19:15   6:12 Janos Mako             49 M   102 North Andover MA        MVS                                 
  113  32/95   M4049   19:17   6:13 Kevin Delaney          41 M   246 Arlington MA            CSU                                 
  114  19/79   M5059   19:18   6:13 Norm Fuller            50 M   296 Ludlow MA               GSH                                 
  115  33/95   M4049   19:19   6:14 Charlie Shaw           47 M   276 Belchertown MA          GSH                                 
  116   2/43   M6069   19:26*  6:16 Bob Giambalvo          60 M   367 Delhi NY                                                    
  117  34/95   M4049   19:26   6:16 Peter Heslam           43 M    20 Newburyport MA          WC                                  
  118  20/79   M5059   19:28   6:16 Steve Seide            56 M   199 N Andover MA            MVS                                 
  119  21/79   M5059   19:34   6:18 Andy Chandonnet        54 M   214 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  120   3/21   M0119   19:36   6:19 Nicholas Parabicoli    19 M    94 Leominster MA                                               
  121  29/105  M3039   19:37   6:19 Mike Lescarbeau        39 M   299 Agawam MA               GSH                                 
  122  22/79   M5059   19:38   6:19 John Webber            52 M    62 York Beach ME           WC                                  
  123  30/105  M3039   19:43   6:21 Alan Kowalczyk         33 M   141 Lincoln RI                                                  
  124   4/21   M0119   19:45   6:22 Tyler Dilibero         19 M    56 Blackstone MA                                               
  125  35/95   M4049   19:46   6:22 Fil Faria              45 M   217 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  126  33/66   M2029   19:47   6:23 John Rheaume           28 M   404 Auburn MA               SISU                                
  127  23/79   M5059   19:49   6:23 Stephen Peckiconis     51 M   251 Roslindale MA           CSU                                 
  128  24/79   M5059   19:52   6:24 Ken Snow               54 M   265 Nashua NH               GCS                                 
  129  31/105  M3039   19:54   6:25 James Cole             37 M    75 Lincoln RI              RIRR                                
  130   3/43   M6069   19:54   6:25 Charles White          61 M   292 Burlington VT           GMAA                                
  131  32/105  M3039   19:59   6:26 Frank Georges          32 M   407 Lowell MA               SRR                                 
  132  25/79   M5059   20:03   6:28 Don Palladini          53 M    24 Franklin MA             TVF                                 
  133  33/105  M3039   20:06   6:29 James Chaves           39 M    93 Providence RI                                               
  134  26/79   M5059   20:22   6:34 Tim Blouin             53 M   381 Winchendon MA           NMC                                 
  135  34/105  M3039   20:25   6:35 Jim Long               37 M   258 Lunenburg MA            GCS                                 
  136  34/66   M2029   20:28   6:36 Jason Murnighan        26 M   432 Cumberland RI                                               
  137  35/105  M3039   20:32   6:37 Christopher Hoard      36 M    27 Woonsocket RI                                               
  138   4/43   M6069   20:32   6:37 Rick Bayko             62 M   148 Newburyport MA          WC                                  
  139  27/79   M5059   20:33   6:37 David Contrada         52 M   269 Nashua NH               GCS                                 
  140  36/95   M4049   20:35   6:38 Tony Figuerido         41 M   440 Auburn MA                                                   
  141  28/79   M5059   20:36   6:38 Paul Hughes            55 M   267 Chelmsford MA           GCS                                 
  142   5/43   M6069   20:42   6:40 Tom Derderian          61 M   360 Winthrop MA             GBTC                                
  143  37/95   M4049   20:44   6:41 Edward Coleman         47 M   161 Auburn MA               CMS                                 
  144   1/7    M7079   20:47*  6:42 Bill Riley             74 M   316 Centerville MA          BAA                                 
  145  29/79   M5059   20:47   6:42 Don Salamone           54 M   221 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  146  36/105  M3039   20:53   6:44 Stephen Ryan           30 M    91 Brighton MA                                                 
  147  30/79   M5059   21:00   6:46 Jim Velino             50 M   266 Amherst NH              GCS                                 
  148  35/66   M2029   21:01   6:46 Jason Marcoux          25 M   364 Pawtucket RI                                                
  149   6/43   M6069   21:01   6:46 Bobby Dacey            61 M   166 Vernon CT                                                   
  150  31/79   M5059   21:02   6:47 Mark Blaisdell         52 M   211 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 4
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  151  37/105  M3039   21:06   6:48 Jonathan Hammett       34 M   421 Charlestown RI                                              
  152  36/66   M2029   21:06   6:48 Andrew Gilfert         26 M   134 Providence RI                                               
  153  38/105  M3039   21:11   6:49 Spencer Beaver         33 M   153 Agawam MA               EORC                                
  154   5/21   M0119   21:11   6:49 Richard Church         14 M    63 Cumberland RI                                               
  155   6/21   M0119   21:14*  6:50 Jason Beaver            9 M   151 Agawam MA               EORC                                
  156  38/95   M4049   21:19   6:52 Sean O'Hern            45 M    36 Lincoln RI                                                  
  157  39/105  M3039   21:19   6:52 Brian McDonnell        32 M   342 Lincoln RI                                                  
  158  32/79   M5059   21:19   6:52 Michael Auger          50 M   232 Westminster MA          NMC                                 
  159   7/43   M6069   21:20   6:52 Will Meredith          60 M   182 Methuen MA              MVS                                 
  160  40/105  M3039   21:21   6:53 Lenny Johnson          39 M   453 Cranston RI                                                 
  161  33/79   M5059   21:21   6:53 Damian Rowe            56 M   268 Wilton NH               GCS                                 
  162  34/79   M5059   21:22   6:53 Paul Grogan            56 M    72 Hudson MA               CMS                                 
  163   8/43   M6069   21:24   6:54 Dennis Herman          64 M   308 Newton MA               BAA                                 
  164  37/66   M2029   21:25   6:54 Robert Fraser          22 M   174 Coventry RI                                                 
  165  41/105  M3039   21:25   6:54 Craig Kaufmann         33 M    42 Lincoln RI                                                  
  166   9/43   M6069   21:27   6:55 John Lewicke           62 M   272 Mason NH                GCS                                 
  167  35/79   M5059   21:31   6:56 Stanley Kolpa          58 M   300 Vernon VT               GSH                                 
  168  36/79   M5059   21:34   6:57 Joe Dimucci            51 M   169 Templeton MA            NMC                                 
  169   2/7    M7079   21:39*  6:58 Harry Carter           73 M   304 Blackstone MA           BAA                                 
  170  42/105  M3039   21:41   6:59 Andrew Barron          30 M   249 Norwood MA              CSU                                 
  171  39/95   M4049   21:46   7:01 John Christensen       47 M   215 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  172  40/95   M4049   21:50   7:02 Justin Platt           44 M   261 Amherst NH              GCS                                 
  173  43/105  M3039   21:53   7:03 Adam Stevens           30 M    89 Hopkinton MA                                                
  174  44/105  M3039   21:56   7:04 Joshua Hendrickson     30 M    95 West Warwick RI                                             
  175  37/79   M5059   21:58   7:05 Chip Mann              58 M   219 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  176   7/21   M0119   21:59   7:05 Nick Shurtleff         14 M   200 Taunton MA                                                  
  177  45/105  M3039   22:01   7:06 Jeff Clare             39 M   452 Warwick RI                                                  
  178  10/43   M6069   22:01   7:06 Henry Finch            61 M   238 Waban MA                CSU                                 
  179  11/43   M6069   22:15   7:10 Joe Noonan             65 M   273 Lexington MA            GCS                                 
  180  41/95   M4049   22:18   7:11 Stephen Unsworth       40 M   136 Cumberland RI                                               
  181  42/95   M4049   22:19   7:11 Gill Catauro           40 M   416 Cranston RI                                                 
  182  38/79   M5059   22:19   7:11 Jim Terry              59 M   239 Roslindale MA           CSU                                 
  183  12/43   M6069   22:23   7:13 Sumner Brown           66 M   375 Belmont MA              CSU                                 
  184  39/79   M5059   22:29   7:15 Jim Fay                54 M   173 Templeton MA            NMC                                 
  185  46/105  M3039   22:30   7:15 Dennis Patnaude        39 M    54 Cumberland RI                                               
  186  47/105  M3039   22:34   7:16 Mike Enright           33 M    88 Bellingham MA                                               
  187  43/95   M4049   22:37   7:17 Paul Roccher           44 M   438 Providence RI                                               
  188  40/79   M5059   22:39   7:18 Bill Cohen             55 M   250 Acton MA                CSU                                 
  189  44/95   M4049   22:47   7:20 Larry Dube             44 M   101 Plaistow NH             MVS                                 
  190  48/105  M3039   22:50   7:21 Jim Milanoski          35 M   184 Millville MA                                                
  191  49/105  M3039   22:52   7:22 John Mackintosh        39 M   340 North Attleboro MA                                          
  192  38/66   M2029   22:52   7:22 Harley Thomas          29 M   121 Pawtucket RI                                                
  193  45/95   M4049   22:53   7:22 Michael Brodeur        49 M   212 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  194  50/105  M3039   22:55   7:23 Richard Jakwbiak       36 M   382 Cumberland RI                                               
  195  39/66   M2029   22:55   7:23 Nathan Charpentier     26 M   469 Lincoln RI                                                  
  196  41/79   M5059   22:56   7:23 Laurent Vernerey       50 M   449 Providence RI                                               
  197  42/79   M5059   22:59   7:24 James Shope            56 M   122 Sterling MA             NMC                                 
  198  40/66   M2029   22:59   7:24 Michael Shanahan       22 M   222 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  199  41/66   M2029   23:00   7:24 Andrew Guida           23 M   142 Lincoln RI              GBTC                                
  200   8/21   M0119   23:00   7:25 Anteneh Kutenplon-Raye 13 M   394 Providence RI                                               
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 5
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  201  51/105  M3039   23:02   7:25 Sal Marinell           34 M   428 Warwick RI                                                  
  202  43/79   M5059   23:03   7:25 Patrick Oconnor        56 M   445 Tiverton RI             HINKLEY ALLEN                       
  203  52/105  M3039   23:10   7:28 Dereck Beaulien        39 M   384 Wrentham MA                                                 
  204  46/95   M4049   23:22   7:32 John Prendergast       47 M   390 Cumberland RI                                               
  205   9/21   M0119   23:29   7:34 Max Bazik              15 M   402 Providence RI                                               
  206  42/66   M2029   23:33   7:35 Joshua Precourt        28 M   363 Uxbridge MA                                                 
  207  44/79   M5059   23:34   7:35 John Kleschinsky       51 M   113 Andover MA              MVS                                 
  208  43/66   M2029   23:35   7:36 Drew Stowik            29 M   455 Woonsocket RI                                               
  209  53/105  M3039   23:42   7:38 Brian Reall            37 M    86 Sterling CT                                                 
  210  54/105  M3039   23:45   7:39 Chris Rondeau          37 M   376 East Providence RI                                          
  211  47/95   M4049   23:46   7:39 Brian Kelly            48 M   422 Foxboro MA                                                  
  212  45/79   M5059   23:53   7:42 Jay Dilibero           54 M    55 Blackstone MA                                               
  213  10/21   M0119   23:55   7:42 Jacob Cardoza          18 M   156 Cumberland RI                                               
  214  13/43   M6069   23:56   7:43 Dick Doyle             63 M   274 Lexington MA            GCS                                 
  215  55/105  M3039   23:56   7:43 Jason Almeida          34 M    87 West Greenwich RI                                           
  216  44/66   M2029   23:57   7:43 Brandon Castaneda      28 M    65 North Smithfield RI                                         
  217  45/66   M2029   23:58   7:43 Nickolas Hazel         24 M   120 North Attleboro MA                                          
  218  46/66   M2029   23:58   7:43 Matthew Hazel          26 M    23 Brookline MA                                                
  219  47/66   M2029   24:00   7:44 Josh Incerpi           28 M   365 Foxboro MA                                                  
  220  56/105  M3039   24:09   7:47 Jason Bacon            39 M   115 Pawtucket RI                                                
  221  48/66   M2029   24:13   7:48 Ben Marsland           21 M   424 Cumberland RI                                               
  222  48/95   M4049   24:13   7:48 Tobigs Lederberg       45 M   397 Providence RI                                               
  223  49/95   M4049   24:16   7:49 Peter Sedgwick         49 M   112 North Dighton MA        PMCD                                
  224  46/79   M5059   24:19   7:50 Cesar Elias            50 M   320 North Providence RI                                         
  225  14/43   M6069   24:20   7:50 Stephen Cook           63 M   163 Danielson CT                                                
  226  50/95   M4049   24:24   7:52 Raymond Gawlik         42 M   175 Chicopee MA             EORC                                
  227  51/95   M4049   24:26   7:52 William Boyd           41 M   262 Merrimack NH            GCS                                 
  228  52/95   M4049   24:27   7:52 Mark Young             49 M   209 N Attleboro MA          RUNAW                               
  229  53/95   M4049   24:27   7:53 Chuck Burghardt        42 M   229 Warwick RI              PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  230  57/105  M3039   24:32   7:54 Brian Musiak           34 M   106 North Kingstown RI                                          
  231  49/66   M2029   24:32   7:54 Nick Ferreira          27 M   431 North Attleboro MA                                          
  232  58/105  M3039   24:33   7:55 Scott Motyka           39 M   411 Douglas MA                                                  
  233  59/105  M3039   24:41   7:57 Dennis Wholey          34 M   144 North Smithfield RI                                         
  234  15/43   M6069   24:43   7:58 Tom Neves              61 M   135 Rehoboth Ma MA                                              
  235  54/95   M4049   24:44   7:58 Rick Roy               49 M   263 Nashua NH               GCS                                 
  236  50/66   M2029   24:47   7:59 Stephan Dalosta        25 M   430 Cumberland RI                                               
  237  16/43   M6069   24:47   7:59 Fred Allen             65 M    19 Pascoag RI                                                  
  238  60/105  M3039   24:48   7:59 Thomas Guarino         30 M   103 East Providence RI                                          
  239  11/21   M0119   24:49   8:00 Jonathan Ponte         16 M   433 Foster RI                                                   
  240  61/105  M3039   24:50   8:00 Bradley Collins        33 M   129 Pawtucket RI                                                
  241  17/43   M6069   24:54   8:01 Thomas Licciardello    61 M   389 North Andover MA        MVS                                 
  242  62/105  M3039   24:58   8:02 Aaron Beer             35 M    21 Natick MA               SRR                                 
  243  63/105  M3039   24:59   8:03 Mark Svehlik           33 M    97 Framingham MA                                               
  244  55/95   M4049   25:00   8:03 Gerold Dornhecker      42 M   434 Chepachet RI                                                
  245  64/105  M3039   25:06   8:05 Kevin Kiely            39 M   100 Pascoag RI                                                  
  246  56/95   M4049   25:19   8:09 Daniel Ison            43 M   177 N Attleboro MA          WRR                                 
  247  47/79   M5059   25:26   8:12 Robert Williams        58 M   368 Coventry RI                                                 
  248  48/79   M5059   25:27   8:12 Oliver McMahon         57 M   270 Nashua NH               GCS                                 
  249  49/79   M5059   25:27   8:12 Jay Brochu             59 M   420 Cumberland RI                                               
  250  50/79   M5059   25:27   8:12 Thomas Dion            55 M   170 Milford MA                                                  
   6/07/2010  4:47PM

                                                                      Page 6
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  251  12/21   M0119   25:29   8:13 Ross Burch             13 M  1317 Woonsocket RI                                               
  252   3/7    M7079   25:30   8:13 Rich Rudert            72 M   198 Westerly RI             RIRR                                
  253  51/79   M5059   25:32   8:14 Thomas Filuerido       50 M   385 Uxbridge MA                                                 
  254  51/66   M2029   25:37   8:15 Ryan Elsmore           23 M   451 Scituate MA                                                 
  255  57/95   M4049   25:38   8:15 Peter Horan            48 M   395 Attleboro MA                                                
  256  65/105  M3039   25:39   8:16 Richard Ferland        37 M    98 Pawtucket RI                                                
  257  58/95   M4049   25:42   8:17 Norman Nye             43 M   188 N Providence RI                                             
  258  18/43   M6069   25:46   8:18 John Sharp             67 M   241 Arlington MA            CSU                                 
  259  59/95   M4049   25:47   8:18 Robert Oliveira        46 M   234 Cumberland RI                                               
  260  60/95   M4049   25:47   8:18 George Martins         43 M   442 West Warwick RI                                             
  261  66/105  M3039   25:49   8:19 Hal Shurtleff          38 M   201 Taunton MA                                                  
  262  52/79   M5059   25:52   8:20 Ivan Rozowsky          50 M   444 Worcester MA            HINKLEY ALLEN                       
  263  67/105  M3039   25:56   8:21 John Eriksen           34 M   275 Johnston RI                                                 
  264  53/79   M5059   25:58   8:22 Alan Gousie            54 M    18 Lincoln RI              RIRR                                
  265  61/95   M4049   25:59   8:22 Paul Deroche           42 M    26 Rehoboth MA                                                 
  266  68/105  M3039   26:00   8:23 Kevin Beaulieu         36 M   150 Cumberland RI                                               
  267  19/43   M6069   26:01   8:23 Matthew Polak          61 M   195 Warren RI               RIRR                                
  268  69/105  M3039   26:01   8:23 Paul Roderick          39 M   454 Providence RI                                               
  269  62/95   M4049   26:02   8:23 David Armstrong        42 M   146 Woonsocket RI                                               
  270  63/95   M4049   26:05   8:24 John Frank             43 M   233 Fall River MA                                               
  271                  26:06   8:25 Tom McKenna               M   412 Cumberland RI                                               
  272  64/95   M4049   26:07   8:25 Jaymin Patel           42 M   441 Providence RI           HINKLEY ALLEN                       
  273  70/105  M3039   26:13   8:27 Dan Tessier            30 M    70 North Providence RI                                         
  274  20/43   M6069   26:14   8:27 Mark Stern             64 M   244 Somerville MA           CSU                                 
  275  52/66   M2029   26:16   8:28 Patrick Mitchell       20 M    60 Smithfield RI                                               
  276  65/95   M4049   26:18   8:28 Randall Buck           47 M   327 Douglas MA                                                  
  277  66/95   M4049   26:20   8:29 Bruce Balon            45 M   147 Lincoln RI                                                  
  278  67/95   M4049   26:21   8:29 Dean Passles           43 M   354 Westerly RI                                                 
  279  21/43   M6069   26:24   8:30 John Duprey            65 M   172 Lincoln RI                                                  
  280  68/95   M4049   26:25   8:31 Al Cardoza             46 M   157 Cumberland RI                                               
  281  71/105  M3039   26:26   8:31 Chris Fierro           30 M   355 Woonsocket RI                                               
  282  53/66   M2029   26:26   8:31 Dave Bouley            21 M   425 Cumberland RI                                               
  283  69/95   M4049   26:28   8:32 David Nabb             46 M    28 Woonsocket RI                                               
  284  72/105  M3039   26:36   8:34 Arthur Tsakonas        34 M   399 Providence RI                                               
  285  54/79   M5059   26:39   8:35 Donald Provencher      50 M   196 Lincoln RI                                                  
  286  70/95   M4049   26:40   8:35 Michael Eides          42 M   447                                                             
  287  73/105  M3039   26:44   8:37 Daniel Kelley          35 M    85 Greenville RI                                               
  288  55/79   M5059   26:50   8:39 Chuck Simeone          56 M    10 Cranston RI             RIRR                                
  289  71/95   M4049   26:50   8:39 Jay Griffing           42 M   325 Charlton MA                                                 
  290  74/105  M3039   26:53   8:39 Devon Goodqin          33 M   409 North Smithfield RI                                         
  291  56/79   M5059   26:53   8:40 George Lee             56 M    48 Cumberland RI                                               
  292  54/66   M2029   27:11   8:45 Steven McDaniel        29 M    90 Smithfield RI                                               
  293  55/66   M2029   27:14   8:46 Nigel Evangelista      24 M    73 Providence RI                                               
  294  72/95   M4049   27:19   8:48 Michael Triber         42 M    11 Douglas MA                                                  
  295  56/66   M2029   27:24   8:49 Stephen Peters         27 M    53 Cranston RI                                                 
  296  73/95   M4049   27:24   8:50 Ronald Fraser          48 M   393 Coventry RI                                                 
  297  57/79   M5059   27:25   8:50 Dennis Poland          59 M   383 North Attleboro MA                                          
  298  58/79   M5059   27:25   8:50 David Seddan           52 M   413 Rumford RI                                                  
  299  22/43   M6069   27:29   8:51 Frederick Radway       61 M    76 Rumford RI                                                  
  300  75/105  M3039   27:30   8:52 Christopher Chow       36 M   226 Westport MA                                                 
   6/07/2010  4:47PM

                                                                      Page 7
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  301  59/79   M5059   27:38   8:54 Stephan Avery          55 M   373 Voluntown CT                                                
  302   4/7    M7079   27:40   8:55 Fred Zuleger, Iii      72 M   230 Coventry RI             NE65+                               
  303  74/95   M4049   27:42   8:55 Gregory Alves          42 M   341 Chepachet RI                                                
  304  57/66   M2029   27:43   8:56 Brian Anderson         23 M   470 Warwick RI                                                  
  305  76/105  M3039   27:44   8:56 Neal Johnson           32 M   446 Woonsocket RI                                               
  306  75/95   M4049   27:44   8:56 Dominic Ricketts       42 M   443 New York NY             HINKLEY ALLEN                       
  307  77/105  M3039   27:53   8:59 Steve Proulx           39 M   403 Sterling CT                                                 
  308  76/95   M4049   27:53   8:59 David Cohen            43 M    16 Natick MA                                                   
  309   5/7    M7079   27:59   9:01 Ronald Robitaille      70 M    13 Norton MA               WRR                                 
  310  60/79   M5059   28:09   9:04 Thomas McMahon         59 M   235 Lynn MA                 NSS                                 
  311  78/105  M3039   28:12   9:05 Jesse Shibley          33 M   456 Coventry RI                                                 
  312  79/105  M3039   28:14   9:06 Robert Scungio         33 M   386 Cranston RI                                                 
  313  13/21   M0119   28:14   9:06 David Barrett          15 M    69 Revere MA               WICKED                              
  314  77/95   M4049   28:15   9:06 Daniel Barrett         48 M    32 Lynn MA                 WICKED                              
  315  80/105  M3039   28:26   9:10 Matthew Parisi         32 M   193 Lincoln RI                                                  
  316  81/105  M3039   28:27   9:10 Matthew Ludwig         35 M   116 North Providence RI                                         
  317  82/105  M3039   28:31   9:11 Christopher Brooks     36 M   130 Woonsocket RI                                               
  318  78/95   M4049   28:31   9:11 Joseph Mlynek          40 M    58 Warwick RI                                                  
  319  83/105  M3039   28:33   9:12 Steven Greenstein      39 M   377 Coventry RI                                                 
  320  61/79   M5059   28:42   9:15 Bruce Gaglione         56 M   408 Cranston RI             CRR                                 
  321  14/21   M0119   28:45   9:16 Aaron Demarco          15 M   464 Coventry RI                                                 
  322  15/21   M0119   28:46   9:16 Dennis Beaver          11 M   152 Agawam MA               EORC                                
  323  23/43   M6069   28:47   9:16 Joseph Moran           67 M   186 Pawtucket RI                                                
  324  84/105  M3039   28:49   9:17 Neang Tuon             34 M   127 North Attleboro MA                                          
  325  79/95   M4049   28:51   9:18 Ed Chayez              41 M   429 North Providence RI     CRR                                 
  326  16/21   M0119   28:53   9:18 Matthew Crisafulli     10 M   462 North Kingstown RI                                          
  327  85/105  M3039   28:54   9:18 Chris Crisafulli       39 M   463                                                             
  328  62/79   M5059   28:55   9:19 Joseph Parisi          58 M   415 Bristol RI                                                  
  329  63/79   M5059   28:59   9:20 Robert Steffan         58 M   361 Plymouth MA                                                 
  330  58/66   M2029   29:05   9:22 Mark Remillard         27 M    78 Woonsocket RI                                               
  331  24/43   M6069   29:09   9:23 Joseph Carini          60 M   158 Raynham MA                                                  
  332  59/66   M2029   29:11   9:24 Sean Marshall          25 M   114 North Providence RI                                         
  333  17/21   M0119   29:12   9:24 Daniel Dornhecker      16 M   435 Chepachet RI                                                
  334  64/79   M5059   29:17   9:26 Kevin Kelly            50 M   423 Taunton MA                                                  
  335  86/105  M3039   29:25   9:28 Brian Dubois           31 M   132 Cumberland RI                                               
  336  65/79   M5059   29:25   9:28 Richard Lefrancas      50 M  1377 Cumberland RI                                               
  337  80/95   M4049   29:32   9:31 Michael Sherman        44 M   371 Wrentham MA                                                 
  338  66/79   M5059   29:38   9:33 John McCann            58 M   180 Barrington RI                                               
  339  81/95   M4049   29:42   9:34 Jim Moody              49 M   321 Canterbury CT                                               
  340  82/95   M4049   29:45   9:35 Thomas Noel            43 M    83 North Dighton MA        RIRR                                
  341  87/105  M3039   29:46   9:35 Kevin Lema             36 M    37 Lincoln RI                                                  
  342  88/105  M3039   29:48   9:36 Daniel Jahnz           34 M    46 Cumberland RI                                               
  343  25/43   M6069   29:48   9:36 Raymond Wenninger      61 M   206 Chicopee MA             EORC                                
  344  26/43   M6069   29:54   9:38 Peter Stasz            63 M   255 Holyoke MA              GSH                                 
  345  27/43   M6069   30:00   9:40 Mike Enright           61 M    92 Holliston MA                                                
  346  89/105  M3039   30:02   9:40 Daniel Batt            35 M   123 Whitinsville MA                                             
  347   6/7    M7079   30:04   9:41 Paul Bazinet           70 M   254 Cranston RI             RIRR                                
  348  90/105  M3039   30:07   9:42 Darrick Tow            39 M   439 Seekonk MA                                                  
  349  28/43   M6069   30:25   9:48 Paul Pare              62 M   192 N Smithfield RI         RIRR                                
  350  91/105  M3039   30:30   9:49 Craig Roy              32 M   366 Cumberland RI                                               
   6/07/2010  4:47PM

                                                                      Page 8
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  351  92/105  M3039   30:31   9:50 Chris Moreau           36 M    80 Smithfield RI                                               
  352  93/105  M3039   30:38   9:52 Leandro Castillo       35 M   472 Cranston RI                                                 
  353  83/95   M4049   30:44   9:54 Michael Babbitt        44 M    59 Lincoln RI                                                  
  354  29/43   M6069   30:45   9:54 Daniel Dodson          65 M    22 Methuen MA                                                  
  355  67/79   M5059   30:47   9:55 Mike Caprio            53 M   256 Cranston RI                                                 
  356  30/43   M6069   30:55   9:57 Phil Ryan              67 M   317 Millis MA               BAA                                 
  357  84/95   M4049   30:57   9:58 Paul Clerici           44 M   160 Walpole MA                                                  
  358  85/95   M4049   30:59   9:59 Matt Moran             43 M   450 Franklin MA                                                 
  359  94/105  M3039   31:11  10:03 Neil Fernandes         31 M   398 Woonsocket RI                                               
  360  31/43   M6069   31:15  10:04 Bob Stcyr              60 M    52 Charlton MA                                                 
  361  95/105  M3039   31:21  10:06 Jeffery Williams       30 M   459 Johnston RI                                                 
  362  96/105  M3039   31:26  10:07 David Neil             38 M   466 Providence RI                                               
  363  97/105  M3039   31:31  10:09 Byron Kirk             38 M    51 Johnston RI                                                 
  364  32/43   M6069   31:34  10:10 Dick Curtin            61 M   216 Lowell MA               GLRR                                
  365  60/66   M2029   31:35  10:10 Matt Guida             25 M   417 Cumberland RI                                               
  366  33/43   M6069   31:45  10:14 James O'Reilly         63 M   190 N Scituate RI                                               
  367  34/43   M6069   32:07  10:21 Mike Passmore          61 M   297 Sharon MA               GSH                                 
  368  18/21   M0119   32:18  10:24 Calder Brown           16 M   401 Providence RI                                               
  369  35/43   M6069   32:33  10:29 Dennis Joubert         61 M    44 Mansfield MA                                                
  370  86/95   M4049   32:44  10:32 Don Cowart             41 M   165 Cranston RI                                                 
  371  68/79   M5059   32:50  10:35 Michael Martiwelli     51 M   467 Woonsocket RI                                               
  372  69/79   M5059   32:55  10:36 Warren Joubert         53 M    38 Attleboro MA                                                
  373  61/66   M2029   32:56  10:36 Vinny Alfano           28 M   369 Pawtucket RI                                                
  374  98/105  M3039   32:56  10:36 David Carqmicin        31 M   362 Warwick RI                                                  
  375  70/79   M5059   33:09  10:40 Rogelio Suchite        59 M   419 Providence RI                                               
  376  87/95   M4049   33:09  10:41 Leonard Sugalsk        40 M   400 Attleboro MA                                                
  377  19/21   M0119   33:36  10:49 Adam Shurtleff         10 M   202 Taunton MA                                                  
  378  62/66   M2029   33:37  10:50 Dustin Young           24 M   337 Pawtucket RI                                                
  379   1/2    M8099   33:40* 10:50 John Dicomandrea       82 M   168 Revere MA                                                   
  380  71/79   M5059   33:42  10:51 Gary Parnell           55 M   194 Webster MA                                                  
  381  63/66   M2029   33:42  10:51 Pj Mazzuchelli         27 M    45 Blackstone MA                                               
  382  64/66   M2029   34:01  10:57 Matthew Hollis         26 M    66 Stonington CT                                               
  383  88/95   M4049   34:10  11:00 Greg Monroe            47 M   185 Stoughton MA                                                
  384  99/105  M3039   34:25  11:05 Kyle Deguire           36 M    99 Pawtucket RI                                                
  385  36/43   M6069   34:38  11:09 Earl Handrigan         67 M    79 Chepachet RI                                                
  386  72/79   M5059   34:39  11:10 David Greenberg        53 M    64 North Smithfield RI                                         
  387  89/95   M4049   34:40  11:10 Marc Crisatullo        41 M   460 Providence RI                                               
  388  90/95   M4049   34:41  11:10 Douglas Sylvester      40 M    35 Marlborough MA          TVF                                 
  389  73/79   M5059   34:47  11:12 Douglas Hanson         51 M   448 Greenville RI                                               
  390  37/43   M6069   35:12  11:20 Isaiah Shalom          65 M   243 West Brookfield MA      CSU                                 
  391   7/7    M7079   36:00  11:36 John Caramatro         74 M   155 Providence RI                                               
  392 100/105  M3039   36:06  11:37 David Maher            37 M   139 North Providence RI                                         
  393  38/43   M6069   37:28  12:04 James Wood             65 M   208 Lincoln RI                                                  
  394  39/43   M6069   37:37  12:07 Alvaro Barroso         60 M   457 North Providence RI                                         
  395  91/95   M4049   37:58  12:14 Paul Larkin            49 M   109 Topsfield MA                                                
  396  40/43   M6069   38:22  12:21 Bob Stamm              67 M   143 Andover MA              MVS                                 
  397  65/66   M2029   38:33  12:25 Timothy Gousie         26 M    14 Stoughton MA                                                
  398 101/105  M3039   39:01  12:34 Scott Mota             30 M   124 New Bedford MA                                              
  399 102/105  M3039   39:08  12:36 Walter Vinci           34 M   104 New Bedford MA                                              
  400  66/66   M2029   40:27  13:02 Matthew Dematteo       27 M    39 Cranston RI                                                 
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                                                                      Page 9
                      11th Annual Rhody 5K Road Race
                    New England Grand Prix Championship
 June 6, 2010     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #RI07004RN)    Lincoln, RI
Timing By: Granite State Race Services                        steve@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 
                *********************************************
                *               MALE RESULTS                *
                *********************************************
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =================================== 
  401  41/43   M6069   41:59  13:31 James Smith            64 M   204 Chorley, Lancs                                              
  402  92/95   M4049   42:53  13:49 Gary Goldberg          40 M   461 Barrington RI                                               
  403  74/79   M5059   44:31  14:20 Michael Costello       55 M   164 Rehoboth MA             PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  404  75/79   M5059   45:24  14:37 Owen Sweetland         52 M   205 E Providence RI         PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  405 103/105  M3039   45:29  14:39 Anthony Jesensky       35 M    30 Canton MA                                                   
  406  42/43   M6069   47:07  15:10 Richard Cook           67 M   131 West Warwick RI                                             
  407 104/105  M3039   47:51  15:24 Mark Corbett           36 M   140 Lincoln RI                                                  
  408  93/95   M4049   50:12  16:10 Darren Cohen           41 M    71 North Providence RI                                         
  409  94/95   M4049   51:21  16:32 Thomas Anter           45 M   145 Pawtucket RI            PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  410  43/43   M6069   52:16  16:50 Daniel O'Connell       64 M   189 Riverside RI            PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  411   2/2    M8099   52:18* 16:50 Joe Pascale            87 M   227 N Providence RI         RIRR                                
  412  76/79   M5059   52:39  16:57 George Mello           59 M   181 Riverside RI            PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  413  77/79   M5059   55:30  17:52 Wesley Goodwin Jr      50 M    33 North Attleboro MA                                          
  414  78/79   M5059 1:15:38  24:21 Chester Butler         50 M   358 Richmond RI                                                 
  415  79/79   M5059 1:17:04  24:49 Michael Nicolan        52 M   187 Westport MA             PAVEMENT POUNDERS                   
  416  20/21   M0119 1:17:25  24:56 John Robertson         11 M   236 Cumberland RI                                               
  417  95/95   M4049 1:20:46  26:00 Michael Branagan       48 M    84 Bristol RI                                                  
  418  21/21   M0119 1:21:32  26:15 Scott Robertson        18 M   468 Cumberland RI                                               
  419 105/105  M3039 1:22:15  26:29 Michael Quednau        32 M    67 Cranston RI                                                 
   6/07/2010  4:47PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News