Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

SNA 5K By the Bay

Newport, RI, June 4, 2010

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Male Team Results | Female Team Results ]

Coed Team Results


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            MIXED TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  RANGE RUNNERS COED 1               
            17:52   19:36   22:02   22:33   23:02 =   21:01
         Brendan Cashman M, Bob Lane M, Tom Fetherston M, Stephanie Mara F,
         Joshua Frederickson M
   2.  MEY                                
            19:11   20:40   22:12   23:16   25:46 =   22:13
         Robert Mey M, Walter Mey Jr M, Jamie Mey F, Brendin Claucey M,
         Terrence Mey M
   3.  RALPH WIGGAM                       
            21:29   23:15   24:59   25:26   27:24   33:01 =   25:56
         Steve Caldwell M, Dan Nashold M, Sheri Martinelli F, Bill Allan M,
         Herb Nichelson M, Mike Lisella M
   4.  FORT ADAM TURTLES                  
            23:44   25:15   25:16   25:23   30:18   31:22 =   26:53
         Cedric Bond M, Mary Kate Willis F, Ethan Bond M, Deena Bond F, Julia
         Bond F, Zach Wagner M
   5.  WATERSLUGS                         
            22:13   24:40   25:43   26:22   28:26   34:38 =   27:00
         Ben Stookey M, Thomas Arbige M, Pavel Stookey M, Erin Gauch F, Mary
         O'Brien F, Heather O'Brien F
   6.  SUMMER SAUSAGES                    
            24:27   26:52   28:05   28:45   29:35 =   27:33
         Mark Aiksnoras M, Mario Daniele M, Kim Strickland F, Matt McKeever M,
         Bill Goneau M
   7.  COASTAL ORTHOPAEDICS               
            22:25   22:29   26:24   32:06   34:54 =   27:40
         Jae Sherry M, James Caron M, Jeremy Shea M, Kelley Saraiva F, Andrea
         Ferreria F
   8.  RANGE RUNNERS COED 2               
            23:56   24:05   26:37   30:51   32:56 =   27:41
         Bert Neales M, Angela Katson F, Paul Talewsky M, Donna Mikulic F,
         Brenda Bradley Davila F
   9.  JUMAOAS OHANA                      
            21:34   21:46   33:02   33:04   33:29 =   28:35
         Henry Bolton M, Brandon-Rey Jumaoas M, Natalie Jumaoas F, Bart Jumaoas
         M, Norey Jumaoas F
  10.  GATORS                             
            21:31   28:54   28:58   31:43   32:02 =   28:37
         Donald Parrott M, Jason Howell M, Steve Shinego M, Susan Shinego F,
         Scott Whitworth M
  11.  RANGE RUNNERS COED 3               
            28:56   31:55   34:01   36:05   36:06   46:05 =   35:31
         Davin Amin M, John Repko M, Theresa Mahoney F, Lynn Merten F, Ashley
         Dilley F, Kimberly Kennedy F






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News