Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Rumford Lions/Scott Gorham 5K Race

East Providence, RI, June 27, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                              11th Rumford Lions/Scott Gorham 5K Road Race - 6/27/2010
                                                  Hunts Mills Field
                                            East Providence, Rhode Island
                                                       Results
  Event 1  Women 18&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 18 & Under
  1 Liz Costa                 17 Rumford, RI           22:20.79
  2 Jacqueline Hurteau        18 North Kingstown, RI   22:31.59
  3 Catherine Browning           Rumford, RI           26:12.81
  4 Georgia Christensen       12 Rumford, RI           29:52.32
  5 Hannah Nahas              14 East Providence, RI   35:17.39
  6 Gillian Levin              6 Rumford, RI           36:58.82
  7 Emma Levin                 6 Rumford, RI           36:59.86
  8 Sophia Badala             10 Stratham, NH          41:11.47
  Event 1  Men 18&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 18 & Under
  1 Andrew Estrada            16 Riverside, RI         18:51.86
  2 Robert Royall             17 Rumford, RI           21:40.76
  3 Joshua Letendre           13 Rumford, RI           22:13.12
  4 Ashton Burnett             8 Rehoboth, MA          28:05.49
  5 Alex Cappuccio            10 Feeding Hills, MA     28:37.22
  6 Matthew Leven              8 Seekonk, MA           42:41.05
  7 Justin Cappuccio          13 Feeding Hills, MA     49:45.44
  Event 1  Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 19-29
  1 Elizabeth Lyons           21 West Warwick, RI      20:01.43
  2 Kaitlyn Wroblewski        26 Dorchester, MA        23:26.72
  3 Jean Christensen          19 Rumford, RI           24:28.42
  4 Rachael Procter           23 East Providence, RI   26:57.02
  5 Maggie Lydecker           21 Rumford, RI           27:42.79
  6 Jenny Almquist            25 Rumford, RI           27:43.53
  7 Tracey Hayes              24 Seekonk, MA           27:50.44
  8 Sara Procter              29 Stamford, CT          27:58.57
  9 Lauren Foisy              25 Boston, MA            29:23.38
 10 Whitney Martinko          26 Charlottesville, VA   30:15.23
 11 Melissa Camba             29 North Kingstown, RI   32:03.77
 12 Rebecca Ogarek            29 Rumford, RI           33:00.40
 13 Jennifer Vargas           22 Stamford, CT          33:46.29
 14 Jennifer Comstock         25 North Providence, R   35:33.31
 15 Andrea Bobotas            24 Cranston, RI          36:17.49
 16 Alison Denno              28 Rumford, RI           36:56.63
  Event 1  Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 19-29
  1 Tom Webb                  23 Williston, VT         14:58.45
  2 Jonathan Letendre         22 Rumford, RI           17:21.40
  3 Anthony Gonsalves         20 Pawtucket, RI         17:42.39
  4 John Walsh                29 Riverside, RI         19:12.14
  5 Steven Gould              27 North Scituate, RI    19:56.24
  6 Brian Hay                 29 Mansfield, MA         21:47.64
  7 Dan Kelsay                28 North Kingstown, RI   23:03.75
  8 Kevin Keenaghan           29 Pawtucket, RI         24:59.42
  9 Mike Rogers jr.           20 Rumford, RI           25:25.32
 10 Dan Deacon                29 Medford, MA           25:42.30
 11 David Sweeney             27 Dorchester, MA        26:33.61
 12 Henry Christensen         19 Rumford, RI           26:35.01
 13 Chris Nastasia            28 Boston, MA            28:05.76
 14 Brandyn Chace             27 North Smithfield, R   29:24.02
  Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 Jennifer Crook            35 Somerset, MA          20:17.26
  2 Joy Younkin               39 Johnston, RI          20:18.22
  3 Sarah Hart                38 Huntersville, NC      20:40.64
  4 Darcie Dennigan           34 Providence, RI        27:32.22
  5 Kathleen Larisa           34 Rumford, RI           29:08.67
  6 Melissa Graswald-Seccare  37 Rumford, RI           30:24.77
  7 Erica Tracy               30 Rumford, RI           31:23.29
  8 Christina Jasionowski     37 E. Providence, RI     33:24.40
  9 Christine Medeiros        38 Seekonk, MA           35:18.79
 10 Jennifer Saraiva          31 Rumford, RI           36:46.64
 11 Gina Smith                34 East Providence, RI   36:59.14
 12 Heather Marie Cespedes    32 Cranston, RI          37:11.22
 13 Heather Brighton          39 Rehoboth, MA          38:34.97
 14 Kristen Hinson            35 Rehoboth', MA         38:55.78
 15 Lesa Duarte               36 Rumford, RI           43:54.62
  Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Jeff Howley               30 Providence, RI        16:05.72
  2 Adam Crook                34 Somerset, MA          20:35.62
  3 Tim Brosnan               30 Rumford, RI           22:00.51
  4 Jason Eaddy               34 Watertown, MA         23:52.77
  5 Dennis Medeiros           37 Seekonk, MA           23:55.23
  6 Gabe Burnstein            30 East Providence, RI   24:11.09
  7 Joshua Brown              31 Rumford, RI           24:13.54
  8 Roland Brasard            36 Norton, MA            26:04.76
  9 Mark Mooney               31 Newington, CT         26:23.81
 10 Isaac Cordova             36 Rumford, RI           26:51.20
 11 Mike Ferreira             30 Rumford, RI           27:09.43
 12 Armand Lavalee            31 Rumford, RI           27:43.18
 13 Michael Richardson        36 Swansea, MA           28:43.65
 14 Brian Travers             32 Rumford, RI           29:06.85
 15 Kevin Brosnan             32 Rumford, RI           39:18.10
  Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 Sue Kent                  45 Tiverton, RI          22:26.83
  2 Nancy Bernier             43 Taunton, MA           22:27.70
  3 Emily Harrison            45 Rumford, RI           25:13.75
  4 Jackie Emrich             49 North Kingstown, RI   25:47.94
  5 Lon-Ann DiIorio           47 Attleboro, MA         25:55.62
  6 Lisa Martin               48 Rehoboth, MA          26:32.87
  7 Maureen Faella            43 E. Providence, RI     26:40.62
  8 Lara Cappuccio            44 Feeding Hills, MA     27:03.53
  9 Marissa Kubacki           43 East Providence, RI   28:15.24
 10 Wendy Davis               40 Rehoboth, MA          28:20.90
 11 Kellie Graham             46 Rehoboth, MA          29:27.00
 12 Shawn Finnerty            45 Cranston, RI          29:28.65
 13 Susan Baker               49 Providence, RI        32:06.79
 14 Linda Artesani            48 Estero, FL            32:12.74
 15 Joan Cronin               41 Rumford, RI           32:14.98
 16 Susan Burnett             49 Rehoboth, MA          32:34.75
 17 Jill Levin                40 Rumford, RI           36:56.07
 18 Linda Pringle             49 Rumford, RI           36:59.52
 19 Cynde Badala              42 Stratham, NH          41:11.95
 20 Joyce Leven               45 Seekonk, MA           42:41.86
  Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 Mike Proto                49 Bristol, RI           19:43.68
  2 Serge McKhann             45 Rumford, RI           23:30.13
  3 Edward G. Soares          43 Seekonk, MA           24:57.07
  4 Robert E. Cappuccio       43 Feeding Hills, MA     25:32.26
  5 Geoff Turner              43 Rumford, RI           25:33.06
  6 Patrick Cronin            41 Rumford, RI           27:17.78
  7 Don Riseicot              42 Providence, RI        27:31.71
  8 Thomas Noel               44 North Dighton, MA     30:16.75
  Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1 Jessica Pepitone          56 Rumford, RI           23:41.86
  2 Pat Lachance              52 Seekon'ma             24:01.03
  3 Paula DeBlois             58 Seekonk, MA           27:06.30
  4 Sherry Royall             53 Rumford, RI           28:18.00
  5 Joyce Pescatello Ricchi   57 Rumford, RI           29:07.88
  6 Dorothy Hultine           59 Rumford, RI           29:46.31
  7 Cindy Wyatt               51 Barrington, RI        29:53.37
  8 Pat Kurzynski             56 Rumford, RI           30:31.89
  9 Sandy Barbour             53 Rehoboth, MA          30:52.23
 10 Patricia Kubacki          51 East Providence, RI   31:23.75
 11 Margaret Panosian         52 Pawtucket, RI         33:07.78
 12 Paula Burke               59 Rumford, RI           38:10.64
  Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1 Mark Huetteman            50 Cranston, RI          20:19.17
  2 Joe Martin                53 Rehoboth, MA          22:33.39
  3 Phil Tirrell              52 Riverside, RI         24:07.99
  4 Mike Rogers               50 Rumford, RI           24:31.31
  5 Bill Marquis              55 Providence, RI        26:09.21
  6 Joe Lydon                 56 Rumford, RI           28:42.10
  7 Christopher Graham        57 Rumford, RI           29:59.40
  8 Stan Kurzynski            57 Rumford, RI           30:00.47
  9 Douglas Gordon            54 Chepachet, RI         33:55.07
 10 John Deacon               58 Rumford, RI           34:44.65
 11 Wayne Blatchley           53 Rumford, RI           39:28.21
  Event 1  Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
  1 Tom Neves                 61 Rehoboth, MA          23:00.64
  2 Bill O'Neil               64 Middletown, RI        25:44.41
  3 Paul Pare                 62 North Smithfield, R   29:33.17
  4 Douglas Procter           60 East Providence, RI   34:32.36
  5 Tom Emrich                69 North Kingstown, RI   41:18.40
  6 Bill Irons                67 Rumford, RI           43:55.41
  Event 1  Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 70+
  1 Paul Bazin                70 Cranston, RI          26:00.40
  2 Lawrence Lundgren         78 Linkoeping            36:16.94
  3 Bill Brosnan              76 Pawtucket, RI         39:19.33




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News