Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Katie DeCubellis 5k Road Race

Narragansett, RI, June 13, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:31 12:25    1 70-98  167 M   219 Russell Brown               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     41:47 13:29    2 70-98  172 M   439 Michael Hoffer                                                                        
 3     58:15 18:47    3 70-98  203 M   229 Pete Rysk                   Narr,RI                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:10  7:28    1 60-69   63 M   422 John Curran                                                                           
 2     24:45  7:59    2 60-69   81 M   546 Jim Cotter                                                                            
 3     32:15 10:24    3 60-69  147 M   221 Vin Doyle                   Warwick,RI                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:51  6:05    1 50-59    9 M   467 Fred Bartlett                                                                         
 2     18:54  6:06    2 50-59   10 M   507 Dan Hartnett                                                                          
 3     19:16  6:13    3 50-59   13 M   223 Peter Barbera               Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:21  5:16    1 40-49    1 M   518 Keven Oneil                                                                           
 2     17:32  5:39    2 40-49    3 M   410 Michael Tammaro                                                                       
 3     18:57  6:07    3 40-49   11 M   632 Kevin Kiely                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:37  6:00    1 30-39    7 M   637 Joshua Curtis                                                                         
 2     19:20  6:14    2 30-39   15 M   463 Justin Bentley                                                                        
 3     19:38  6:20    3 30-39   19 M   453 Michael Hennessey                                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:54  5:27    1 19-29    2 M   502 Zachary Kudlak              W Kingston,RI                                                
 2     17:51  5:45    2 19-29    4 M   520 Tom Grulzka                                                                           
 3     17:55  5:47    3 19-29    5 M   608 Jason Reilly                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    1 15-18    8 M   213 Rob Craven Jr               Saunderstown,RI                                              
 2     19:24  6:15    2 15-18   16 M   622 Zach Ward                                                                             
 3     19:27  6:16    3 15-18   17 M   317 Andrew Hedglen                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:46  6:23    1 12-14   21 M  3431 Ryan Pinch                                                                            
 2     21:12  6:50    2 12-14   32 M   403 Jack Rossi                                                                            
 3     24:14  7:49    3 12-14   77 M   214 Joseph Craven               Saunderstown,RI                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:30  7:15    1 09-11   52 M   365 Christian Charleson                                                                   
 2     23:56  7:43    2 09-11   71 M   433 Andrew Almonte                                                                        
 3     29:30  9:31    3 09-11  129 M   612 Austin McKanna                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:32 10:10    1 01-8   142 M   663 Matt Gomes                                                                           
 2     34:21 11:05    2 01-8   156 M   542                                                                                      
 3     38:05 12:17    3 01-8   165 M   325                                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:52 15:26    1 70-98  200 F   537                                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:14 13:57    1 60-69  162 F   522 Peg Fair                                                                              
 2     45:21 14:38    2 60-69  177 F   247 Carol DeSista               Cranston,RI                                                  
 3     53:06 17:08    3 60-69  218 F   270 Rosemary Smith              Narr,RI                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:12  7:10    1 50-59   10 F   602 Mary Camike                                                                           
 2     24:54  8:02   12 50-59  123 F   318 Teresa Eagan                                                                          
 3     24:58  8:03    3 50-59   39 F   216 Betty Lou Goodwin           Charlestown,RI                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:03  6:47    1 40-49    4 F   510 Laurie Melnick                                                                        
 2     21:07  6:49    2 40-49    6 F   504 Amy Rice                    Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     22:31  7:16    3 40-49   12 F   706 Lynn Manning                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:24  6:35    1 30-39    3 F   550 Natalie Fish                                                                          
 2     21:05  6:48    2 30-39    5 F   575 Nicole Tattay                                                                         
 3     21:46  7:01    3 30-39    7 F   337 Tammy McNeiece                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:36  6:19    1 19-29    1 F   409 Mary Najarian               N Kingston,RI                                                
 2     22:09  7:09    2 19-29    9 F   619 Jessica Greer                                                                         
 3     22:14  7:10    3 19-29   11 F   517 Victoria Cesino                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:48  7:02    1 15-18    8 F   427 Melissa D'Albora                                                                      
 2     23:01  7:25    2 15-18   15 F   428 Connor D'Albora                                                                       
 3     25:04  8:05    3 15-18   40 F   388 Jillian Beaulieu                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:59  6:27    1 12-14    2 F   563 Jackie Burr                                                                           
 2     23:09  7:28    2 12-14   17 F   387 Sarah Beaulieu                                                                        
 3     23:12  7:29    3 12-14   18 F   333 Marissa Mcphillips                                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:48  7:21    1 09-11   14 F   564 Randi Burr                                                                            
 2     24:05  7:46    2 09-11   25 F   340 Emily McNeice                                                                         
 3     29:56  9:39    3 09-11   82 F   426 Abby Smith                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:00  9:21    1 01-8    72 F   511 Mollie Melnick                                                                       
 2     46:52 15:07    2 01-8   193 F   541                                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:21  5:16    1 40-49    1 M   518 Keven Oneil                                                                           
 2     16:54  5:27    1 19-29    2 M   502 Zachary Kudlak              W Kingston,RI                                                
 3     17:32  5:39    2 40-49    3 M   410 Michael Tammaro                                                                       
 4     17:51  5:45    2 19-29    4 M   520 Tom Grulzka                                                                           
 5     17:55  5:47    3 19-29    5 M   608 Jason Reilly                                                                          
 6     18:31  5:58    4 19-29    6 M   574 Michael Clark                                                                         
 7     18:37  6:00    1 30-39    7 M   637 Joshua Curtis                                                                         
 8     18:40  6:01    1 15-18    8 M   213 Rob Craven Jr               Saunderstown,RI                                              
 9     18:51  6:05    1 50-59    9 M   467 Fred Bartlett                                                                         
 10    18:54  6:06    2 50-59   10 M   507 Dan Hartnett                                                                           
 11    18:57  6:07    3 40-49   11 M   632 Kevin Kiely                                                                            
 12    19:13  6:12   29 19-29  152 M   655 Derek Deblois                                                                          
 13    19:16  6:13    3 50-59   13 M   223 Peter Barbera               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 14    19:18  6:14    6 19-29   14 M   526 Jon                                                                                    
 15    19:20  6:14    2 30-39   15 M   463 Justin Bentley                                                                         
 16    19:24  6:15    2 15-18   16 M   622 Zach Ward                                                                              
 17    19:27  6:16    3 15-18   17 M   317 Andrew Hedglen                                                                         
 18    19:37  6:20    4 50-59   18 M   549 Pat Quinn                                                                              
 19    19:38  6:20    3 30-39   19 M   453 Michael Hennessey                                                                      
 20    19:43  6:22    4 40-49   20 M   635 Tyrone Shoelaces                                                                       
 21    19:46  6:23    1 12-14   21 M  3431 Ryan Pinch                                                                             
 22    19:49  6:24    5 40-49   22 M   320 David Tetreault                                                                        
 23    19:54  6:25    5 50-59   23 M   401 Pat Ferrigno                                                                           
 24    20:13  6:31    4 30-39   24 M   512 Sean Mcdonald                                                                          
 25    20:30  6:37    6 40-49   25 M   703 William Rowe                                                                           
 26    20:35  6:38    7 19-29   26 M   630 Alex Griffin                                                                           
 27    20:40  6:40    6 50-59   27 M   529 Steve Haas                                                                             
 28    20:48  6:43    7 50-59   28 M   611 Ken Abrams                                                                             
 29    21:06  6:48    8 19-29   29 M   261 Jeff Conley                 E Greenwich,RI                                                
 30    21:08  6:49    8 50-59   30 M   239 Bud Cummings                Narr,RI                                                       
 31    21:10  6:50    5 30-39   31 M   508 Jeff Heath                                                                             
 32    21:12  6:50    2 12-14   32 M   403 Jack Rossi                                                                             
 33    21:13  6:51    6 30-39   33 M   610 Aaron Milne                                                                            
 34    21:18  6:52    9 19-29   34 M  3427 Nicholas Donich                                                                        
 35    21:41  7:00   10 19-29   35 M   281 Andrew White                                                                           
 36    21:43  7:00    7 40-49   36 M  3430 Bob Hornstein                                                                          
 37    21:45  7:01    9 50-59   37 M   429 Robert Papa                                                                            
 38    21:50  7:03    8 40-49   38 M   303 Matt Riley                                                                             
 39    21:51  7:03    9 40-49   39 M   377 Bill Catauro                                                                           
 40    21:52  7:03   10 40-49   40 M  3429 Tom Hornstein                                                                          
 41    21:54  7:04   11 40-49   41 M   662 Joe Homes                                                                              
 42    21:56  7:05   31 40-49  143 M   402 John Rossi                                                                             
 43    21:57  7:05   13 40-49   43 M   657 Glenn Andrew                                                                           
 44    22:00  7:06   11 19-29   44 M   620 David Festa                                                                            
 45    22:10  7:09    7 30-39   45 M   437 Robert Lanzieri Jr                                                                     
 46    22:15  7:11    8 30-39   46 M   452 Michael Hennessey                                                                      
 47    22:17  7:11   10 50-59   47 M   284 Neal Slobin                                                                            
 48    22:19  7:12   11 50-59   48 M   423 John Almlof                                                                            
 49    22:20  7:12   12 50-59   49 M   623 David Heskett                                                                          
 50    22:21  7:13   12 19-29   50 M   380 Michael Baynton                                                                        

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:36  6:19    1 19-29    1 F   409 Mary Najarian               N Kingston,RI                                                
 2     19:59  6:27    1 12-14    2 F   563 Jackie Burr                                                                           
 3     20:24  6:35    1 30-39    3 F   550 Natalie Fish                                                                          
 4     21:03  6:47    1 40-49    4 F   510 Laurie Melnick                                                                        
 5     21:05  6:48    2 30-39    5 F   575 Nicole Tattay                                                                         
 6     21:07  6:49    2 40-49    6 F   504 Amy Rice                    Wakefield,RI                                                 
 7     21:46  7:01    3 30-39    7 F   337 Tammy McNeiece                                                                        
 8     21:48  7:02    1 15-18    8 F   427 Melissa D'Albora                                                                      
 9     22:09  7:09    2 19-29    9 F   619 Jessica Greer                                                                         
 10    22:12  7:10    1 50-59   10 F   602 Mary Camike                                                                            
 11    22:14  7:10    3 19-29   11 F   517 Victoria Cesino                                                                        
 12    22:31  7:16    3 40-49   12 F   706 Lynn Manning                                                                           
 13    22:34  7:17    4 40-49   13 F   479 Haley Cranson                                                                          
 14    22:48  7:21    1 09-11   14 F   564 Randi Burr                                                                             
 15    23:01  7:25    2 15-18   15 F   428 Connor D'Albora                                                                        
 16    23:03  7:26    4 19-29   16 F  3329 Meri Woodford                                                                          
 17    23:09  7:28    2 12-14   17 F   387 Sarah Beaulieu                                                                         
 18    23:12  7:29    3 12-14   18 F   333 Marissa Mcphillips                                                                     
 19    23:19  7:31    5 19-29   19 F   664 Katrina Reels                                                                          
 20    23:24  7:33    5 40-49   20 F   457 Ilene Guttin                                                                           
 21    23:25  7:33    4 30-39   21 F   260 Heather Morrone             Westerly,RI                                                   
 22    23:28  7:34    6 40-49   22 F   358 Sheila Ryan                                                                            
 23    23:29  7:35    7 40-49   23 F   344 Melissa Nathaniel                                                                      
 24    23:54  7:43    8 40-49   24 F  3432 Karen Pinch                                                                            
 25    24:05  7:46    2 09-11   25 F   340 Emily McNeice                                                                          
 26    24:12  7:48    9 40-49   26 F   368 Kimberly Koness                                                                        
 27    24:17  7:50   10 40-49   27 F   258 Robbi Mernick               Warwick,RI                                                    
 28    24:22  7:52    6 19-29   28 F   545 Bonnie Co                                                                              
 29    24:24  7:52   11 40-49   29 F   376 Sandra Junke                                                                           
 30    24:28  7:54    7 19-29   30 F   373 Mary Gunning                                                                           
 31    24:32  7:55    8 19-29   31 F   285 Deanna Slobin                                                                          
 32    24:34  7:55    9 19-29   32 F   536 Kaela Dionne                                                                           
 33    24:36  7:56   12 40-49   33 F   251 Karen Livsey                Coventry,RI                                                   
 34    24:41  7:58    5 30-39   34 F   341 Alison O'Malley                                                                        
 35    24:51  8:01   10 19-29   35 F   556 Jessie Coffey                                                                          
 36    24:54  8:02    4 12-14   36 F   353 Sarah Hoxsie                                                                           
 37    24:54  8:02   12 50-59  123 F   318 Teresa Eagan                                                                           
 38    24:55  8:02   13 40-49   38 F   548 Fran Vaudrevil                                                                         
 39    24:58  8:03    3 50-59   39 F   216 Betty Lou Goodwin           Charlestown,RI                                                
 40    25:04  8:05    3 15-18   40 F   388 Jillian Beaulieu                                                                       
 41    25:11  8:07    4 15-18   41 F   399 Jessica Darvicis                                                                       
 42    25:16  8:09   14 40-49   42 F   544 Karen Colantooro                                                                       
 43    25:32  8:14    5 12-14   43 F   496 Emma Bush                                                                              
 44    25:26  8:12   11 19-29   44 F   484 Megan McNeill                                                                          
 45    25:28  8:13   15 40-49   45 F   301 Jenn Medeiros                                                                          
 46    25:56  8:22    5 15-18   46 F   506 Kristin Hartett                                                                        
 47    25:57  8:22    6 30-39   47 F  3332 Lisa Garzilli                                                                          
 48    25:58  8:23   16 40-49   48 F   618 Kristin Riley                                                                          
 49    26:09  8:26   20 15-18  191 F   271 Ashlynne Messier                                                                       
 50    26:22  8:30    7 30-39   50 F   456 Meaghan Carty                                                                          




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News