Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Matty's Siravo 5k Memorial Run

Kingston, RI, June 12, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:44  5:24    1 20-29    1 M   164 Ryan Miling                 Boston,MA                                                    
 2     16:45  5:24    2 20-29    2 M   225 Daniel Grant                Acton,MA                                                     
 3     16:53  5:27    3 20-29    3 M   248 Dan Clayton                 Boston,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:02  7:06    1 30-39    1 F   266 Jessica McGarty                                                                       
 2     22:03  7:07    1 50-98    2 F   292 Mary Camire                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     22:17  7:11    2 30-39    3 F   269 Laura Monti                                                                           



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:01  6:47    1 50-98   21 M   364 Bill Adams                                                                            
 2     22:18  7:12    2 50-98   31 M   114 William Boynton             Saunderstown,RI                                              
 3     24:46  7:59    3 50-98   36 M   254 Toby Roberts                Narr,RI                                                      
 4     23:24  7:33    4 50-98   43 M   172 Joseph Behl                 Charlestown,RI                                               
 5     23:40  7:38    5 50-98   48 M   170 Richard McKinney            Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:54  6:25    1 40-49   17 M   264 Colin Sullivan                                                                        
 2     22:40  7:19    2 40-49   34 M   317 Scott Benford                                                                         
 3     23:10  7:28    3 40-49   38 M   249 John Tudino                 Cranston,RI                                                  
 4     23:30  7:35    4 40-49   45 M   304 Gary Dyer                                                                             
 5     23:52  7:42    5 40-49   50 M   320 Robert Records Jr                                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:34  6:19    1 30-39   16 M   267 Raymond Youngs              ,CA                                                          
 2     21:13  6:51    2 30-39   24 M    67 Tyson Edmonds               Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     23:22  7:32    3 30-39   42 M    30 Sean Matuszak                                                                         
 4     23:38  7:37    4 30-39   47 M   119 John McGreevy               Saunderstown,RI                                              
 5     25:31  8:14    5 30-39   68 M   357 Douglas Bates               Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:03  5:30    4 20-29    4 M     1 Joseph Siravo               Boston,MA                                                    
 2     17:04  5:30    5 20-29    5 M   224 Kyle Audet                  Concord,NH                                                   
 3     17:05  5:31    6 20-29    6 M   190 Brian Kennedy               Boston,MA                                                    
 4     17:06  5:31    7 20-29    7 M    73 Bryan Brunelli              Franklin,MA                                                  
 5     17:08  5:32    8 20-29    8 M    88 Tom Brown                   Wenham,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:29  5:38    1 14-19    9 M    91 Steven Francis              Coventry,RI                                                  
 2     17:44  5:43    2 14-19   10 M   223 Jonathan Lampron            Thomeston,CT                                                 
 3     17:46  5:44    3 14-19   11 M   142 Austin Pena                                                                           
 4     17:52  5:46    4 14-19   12 M    38 Victor Ricci                Narragansett,RI                                              
 5     18:56  6:06    5 14-19   14 M    69 Steven Conte                Wakefield,RI                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:32  8:14    1 01-13   69 M   259 Jake Stafford                                                                         
 2     25:58  8:23    2 01-13   75 M   187 Andrew Houlihan             South Kingstown                                           
 3     28:01  9:02    3 01-13   96 M    46 Joe Gallucci                Wakefield,RI                                                 
 4     31:59 10:19    4 01-13  115 M   115 Taylor Ingram               Ashaway,RI                                                   
 5     32:54 10:37    5 01-13  117 M   186 Riley Houlihan              South Kingstown,RI                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:37  7:37    2 50-98    7 F   265 Fran Harrington                                                                       
 2     25:51  8:20    3 50-98   21 F   211 Teresa Eagan                North Kingstown,RI                                           
 3     30:23  9:48    4 50-98   66 F   311 Deborah Salvatore                                                                     
 4     36:42 11:50    5 50-98   90 F    47 Susan Gordon                Charlestown,RI                                               
 5     38:18 12:21    6 50-98   91 F   107 Carol Eldridge              Wakefield,RI                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:11  7:48    1 40-49    8 F   245 Holly Foley                                                                           
 2     24:28  7:54    2 40-49    9 F   166 Sandra Jonke                Brewster,NY                                                  
 3     25:54  8:21    3 40-49   22 F   184 Heidi Gagnon                Lincoln,RI                                                   
 4     25:56  8:22    4 40-49   23 F   185 Kristen Germani             Smithfield,RI                                                
 5     26:25  8:31    5 40-49   25 F   377 Colleen Moffitt                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:32  7:55    3 30-39   13 F   300 Jen Masseur                                                                           
 2     24:42  7:58    4 30-39   14 F   134 Michelle San Antonio        Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     25:32  8:14    5 30-39   20 F   281 S Conroy                                                                              
 4     27:10  8:46    6 30-39   37 F   367 Carrie Vallee                                                                         
 5     27:56  9:01    7 30-39   46 F   315 Wendy Lucht                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:28  7:34    1 20-29    6 F   321 Katrina Reels                                                                         
 2     24:38  7:57    2 20-29   15 F   345 Jessie Coffey                                                                         
 3     26:06  8:25    3 20-29   24 F    26 Kendra Smith                                                                          
 4     26:59  8:42    4 20-29   36 F    94 Molly McCloskey             Wakefield RI,RI                                              
 5     27:40  8:55    5 20-29   42 F   347 Sophie Coker                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 14-19    4 F   308 Kelly Reiss                                                                           
 2     22:22  7:13    2 14-19    5 F   312 Lily McCaughey                                                                        
 3     25:01  8:04    3 14-19   16 F    65 Emma Hirst                  Wakefield,RI                                                 
 4     25:02  8:05    4 14-19   17 F    32 Sienna Carraccio            Exeter,RI                                                    
 5     25:10  8:07    5 14-19   18 F   244 Lauren Foiley               Kingston,RI                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:29  7:54    1 01-13   10 F   213 Jackie Karpowicz            Wakefield,RI                                                 
 2     24:30  7:54    2 01-13   11 F   230 Emma Pelton                 Kingston,RI                                                  
 3     26:44  8:37    3 01-13   31 F   214 Kristin Karpowicz           Wakefield,RI                                                 
 4     33:50 10:55    4 01-13   84 F   376 Courtney Moffitt                                                                      
 5     39:14 12:39    5 01-13   94 F   201 Katherine Sweet             Saunderstown                                              

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:44  5:24    1 20-29    1 M   164 Ryan Miling                 Boston,MA                                                    
 2     16:45  5:24    2 20-29    2 M   225 Daniel Grant                Acton,MA                                                     
 3     16:53  5:27    3 20-29    3 M   248 Dan Clayton                 Boston,MA                                                    
 4     17:03  5:30    4 20-29    4 M     1 Joseph Siravo               Boston,MA                                                    
 5     17:04  5:30    5 20-29    5 M   224 Kyle Audet                  Concord,NH                                                   
 6     17:05  5:31    6 20-29    6 M   190 Brian Kennedy               Boston,MA                                                    
 7     17:06  5:31    7 20-29    7 M    73 Bryan Brunelli              Franklin,MA                                                  
 8     17:08  5:32    8 20-29    8 M    88 Tom Brown                   Wenham,MA                                                    
 9     17:29  5:38    1 14-19    9 M    91 Steven Francis              Coventry,RI                                                  
 10    17:44  5:43    2 14-19   10 M   223 Jonathan Lampron            Thomeston,CT                                                  
 11    17:46  5:44    3 14-19   11 M   142 Austin Pena                                                                            
 12    17:52  5:46    4 14-19   12 M    38 Victor Ricci                Narragansett,RI                                               
 13    18:10  5:52    9 20-29   13 M   109 Richard Clapp               Narragansett,RI                                               
 14    18:56  6:06    5 14-19   14 M    69 Steven Conte                Wakefield,RI                                                  
 15    18:58  6:07   10 20-29   15 M   141 Peter Masse                 West Kingston,RI                                              
 16    19:34  6:19    1 30-39   16 M   267 Raymond Youngs              ,CA                                                           
 17    19:54  6:25    1 40-49   17 M   264 Colin Sullivan                                                                         
 18    20:20  6:34    6 14-19   18 M   238 Stefan Cox                  W Kingston,RI                                                 
 19    20:48  6:43   11 20-29   19 M   387 John Repose                                                                            
 20    20:51  6:44    7 14-19   20 M   293 Eric Skinkle                                                                           
 21    21:01  6:47    1 50-98   21 M   364 Bill Adams                                                                             
 22    21:05  6:48    8 14-19   22 M    36 Christian Tiexiera          Jamestown,RI                                                  
 23    21:09  6:49    9 14-19   23 M    35 Zachary Rusiloski           Warwick,RI                                                    
 24    21:13  6:51    2 30-39   24 M    67 Tyson Edmonds               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 25    21:23  6:54   10 14-19   25 M   270 Zachary Xavier Ward                                                                    
 26    21:41  7:00   12 20-29   26 M   226 Matt Webber                 Hampstead,NH                                                  
 27    21:51  7:03   11 14-19   27 M   138 Matthew Arrico                                                                         
 28    21:52  7:03   12 14-19   28 M   233 Matthew Tomlinson           Wakefield,RI                                                  
 29    21:54  7:04   13 14-19   29 M   271 Robert                                                                                 
 30    22:15  7:11   14 14-19   30 M   303 Jake Dyer                                                                              
 31    22:18  7:12    2 50-98   31 M   114 William Boynton             Saunderstown,RI                                               
 32    22:21  7:13   15 14-19   32 M   339 Nathan Lessard                                                                         
 33    22:26  7:14   16 14-19   33 M   283 Thomas Senerchia                                                                       
 34    22:40  7:19    2 40-49   34 M   317 Scott Benford                                                                          
 35    26:25  8:31   13 20-29   35 M   277 Mike Plummer                                                                           
 36    24:46  7:59    3 50-98   36 M   254 Toby Roberts                Narr,RI                                                       
 37    23:06  7:27   14 20-29   37 M   140 Steven Ferguson             Wakefield,RI                                                  
 38    23:10  7:28    3 40-49   38 M   249 John Tudino                 Cranston,RI                                                   
 39    23:14  7:30   15 20-29   39 M    95 Eli Roth                    Wakefield,RI                                                  
 40    23:16  7:30   17 14-19   40 M   351 Steven Cicero                                                                          
 41    23:19  7:31   18 14-19   41 M   180 Scott Campbell              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 42    23:22  7:32    3 30-39   42 M    30 Sean Matuszak                                                                          
 43    23:24  7:33    4 50-98   43 M   172 Joseph Behl                 Charlestown,RI                                                
 44    23:27  7:34   16 20-29   44 M   212 Biff Boynton                Saunderstown,RI                                               
 45    23:30  7:35    4 40-49   45 M   304 Gary Dyer                                                                              
 46    23:35  7:36   19 14-19   46 M     2 Stephen Siravo              Wakefield,RI                                                  
 47    23:38  7:37    4 30-39   47 M   119 John McGreevy               Saunderstown,RI                                               
 48    23:40  7:38    5 50-98   48 M   170 Richard McKinney            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 49    23:42  7:39   20 14-19   49 M   207 Nicholas Cruz               Wakefield,RI                                                  
 50    23:52  7:42    5 40-49   50 M   320 Robert Records Jr                                                                      

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:02  7:06    1 30-39    1 F   266 Jessica McGarty                                                                       
 2     22:03  7:07    1 50-98    2 F   292 Mary Camire                 Wakefield,RI                                                 
 3     22:17  7:11    2 30-39    3 F   269 Laura Monti                                                                           
 4     22:19  7:12    1 14-19    4 F   308 Kelly Reiss                                                                           
 5     22:22  7:13    2 14-19    5 F   312 Lily McCaughey                                                                        
 6     23:28  7:34    1 20-29    6 F   321 Katrina Reels                                                                         
 7     23:37  7:37    2 50-98    7 F   265 Fran Harrington                                                                       
 8     24:11  7:48    1 40-49    8 F   245 Holly Foley                                                                           
 9     24:28  7:54    2 40-49    9 F   166 Sandra Jonke                Brewster,NY                                                  
 10    24:29  7:54    1 01-13   10 F   213 Jackie Karpowicz            Wakefield,RI                                                  
 11    24:30  7:54    2 01-13   11 F   230 Emma Pelton                 Kingston,RI                                                   
 12    24:31  7:55     Age?     12 F   295 Sarah Kelly                 Peacedale,RI                                                  
 13    24:32  7:55    3 30-39   13 F   300 Jen Masseur                                                                            
 14    24:42  7:58    4 30-39   14 F   134 Michelle San Antonio        Wakefield,RI                                                  
 15    24:38  7:57    2 20-29   15 F   345 Jessie Coffey                                                                          
 16    25:01  8:04    3 14-19   16 F    65 Emma Hirst                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
 17    25:02  8:05    4 14-19   17 F    32 Sienna Carraccio            Exeter,RI                                                     
 18    25:10  8:07    5 14-19   18 F   244 Lauren Foiley               Kingston,RI                                                   
 19    25:29  8:13    6 14-19   19 F   171 Rachel Spirito              West Kingston,RI                                              
 20    25:32  8:14    5 30-39   20 F   281 S Conroy                                                                               
 21    25:51  8:20    3 50-98   21 F   211 Teresa Eagan                North Kingstown,RI                                            
 22    25:54  8:21    3 40-49   22 F   184 Heidi Gagnon                Lincoln,RI                                                    
 23    25:56  8:22    4 40-49   23 F   185 Kristen Germani             Smithfield,RI                                                 
 24    26:06  8:25    3 20-29   24 F    26 Kendra Smith                                                                           
 25    26:25  8:31    5 40-49   25 F   377 Colleen Moffitt                                                                        
 26    26:28  8:32    6 40-49   26 F   297 Lisa Dunham                                                                            
 27    26:30  8:33    7 40-49   27 F   243 Mary Brown                                                                             
 28    26:36  8:35    7 14-19   28 F    27 Kelly Welsh                                                                            
 29    26:38  8:35    8 14-19   29 F    31 Rachel Thomas               Warwick,RI                                                    
 30    26:45  8:38    9 14-19   30 F   380 Erin Sorieni                                                                           
 31    26:44  8:37    3 01-13   31 F   214 Kristin Karpowicz           Wakefield,RI                                                  
 32    26:48  8:39    8 40-49   32 F   253 Julie Conte                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 33    26:53  8:40   10 14-19   33 F    41 Brianna Costabile           Wakefield,RI                                                  
 34    26:54  8:41   11 14-19   34 F    39 Jennifer McGunigal          Warwick,RI                                                    
 35    26:56  8:41    9 40-49   35 F   291 Martina Graziano            Peacedale,RI                                                  
 36    26:59  8:42    4 20-29   36 F    94 Molly McCloskey             Wakefield RI,RI                                               
 37    27:10  8:46    6 30-39   37 F   367 Carrie Vallee                                                                          
 38    27:12  8:46   12 14-19   38 F   150 Brittany Pouliot            Barrington,RI                                                 
 39    27:15  8:47   13 14-19   39 F   332 Lea Swanson                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
 40    27:23  8:50   10 40-49   40 F    78 Shirley Adcock              Naples,FL                                                     
 41    27:27  8:51   14 14-19   41 F   337 Lindsey Wallace                                                                        
 42    27:40  8:55    5 20-29   42 F   347 Sophie Coker                                                                           
 43    27:44  8:57   11 40-49   43 F   349 Felicie Carroll                                                                        
 44    27:45  8:57   12 40-49   44 F   247 Lisa Harrington             Wakefield,RI                                                  
 45    27:54  9:00     Age?     45 F    68 Laura Flynn                 Providence,RI                                                 
 46    27:56  9:01    7 30-39   46 F   315 Wendy Lucht                                                                            
 47    27:59  9:02   13 40-49   47 F   386 Wendy Lawton                                                                           
 48    28:04  9:03    8 30-39   48 F   341 Trisha Garland                                                                         
 49    28:45  9:16   15 14-19   49 F    71 Katherine Keimig            North Kingstown,RI                                            
 50    28:51  9:18   16 14-19   50 F   235 Mary Kate Eaton                                                                        




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News