Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gaspee Days 5k - Allan and Edna Brown Memorial Road Race

Cranston, RI, June 12, 2010

[5k Overall Results ]

5k Awards

         Gaspee Days 5k - Allan and Edna Brown Memorial Road Race
                               Cranston, RI
                               June 12, 2010
                 Send corrections to bill.rozen@gmail.com

                 ********** MALE OPEN RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City         NET Time
    1 PATRICK TARPY        27 YARMOUTH          14:22 
    2 TOM WEBB             23 NEWBURYPORT       15:15 
    3 ERIC LONERGAN        24 N KINGSTOWN       15:29 
    4 RICHIE YEATES        24 PROVIDENCE        15:36 
    5 GREG HAMMETT         32 CHESTERFIELD      15:48 
Record 14:10 by Martin Fagan in 2007
                ********** FEMALE OPEN RESULTS ***********
Place    Name              Age     City         NET Time
    1 BETSY SUDA           28 NEWBURYPORT       18:31 
    2 HILLARY TRISH        43 GREENVILLE        18:42 
    3 ALEXANDRA VARANKA    24 AMHERST           18:51 
    4 NICOLE MAURO         24 FRANKLIN          18:53 
    5 JACQUELYN JACKMAN    32 WARWICK           19:06 
Record 16:22 by Amy Rudolf in 2003
 ___________________________________________________________
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 SCOTT KULM           15 EAST GREENWICH    17:58 
    2 DOHONEY BRENDEN      18 WARWICK           18:46 
    3 HUNTER STEWART       12 FOSTER            18:47 
    4 COLIN SUTHERLAND     18 WARWICK           19:15 
    5 DAVID JUTRAS         14 FOSTER            19:31 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 MICHAELA HACKETT     15 CRANSTON          19:54 
    2 ALEXANDRIA HACKETT   15 CRANSTON          19:55 
    3 ELIZABETH HANKE      16 WARWICK           21:37 
    4 NATALIE TOCCO        15 WARWICK           21:41 
    5 JULIA WATSON         14 BRISTOL           21:44 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 RICHIE YEATES        24 PROVIDENCE        15:36 
    2 SCOTT TWARDOWSKI     21 REHOBOTH          16:26 
    3 ATKINS BRENDAN       24 OLD LYME          16:57 
    4 ALEX VARONE          20 PROVIDENCE        17:14 
    5 TIM RUDD             29 PAWTUCKET         17:21 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 NICOLE MAURO         24 FRANKLIN          18:53 
    2 NICOLE COCOZZA       20 CRANSTON          21:05 
    3 ASHLEY HARDY         22 CRANSTON          21:11 
    4 HEATHER SISCHO       28 WARWICK           21:48 
    5 KRISTEN SKORUPSKI    28 CRANSTON          21:52 

 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 GREG HAMMETT         32 CHESTERFIELD      15:48 
    2 JEFF HOWLEY          30 PROVIDENCE        16:02 
    3 MATT PELLETIER       30 WARWICK           17:33 
    4 BEN PIECUCH          34 PROVIDENCE        18:31 
    5 EDWARD TUDINO        36 COVENTRY          18:53 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 JACQUELYN JACKMAN    32 WARWICK           19:06 
    2 ALISSA NELSON        30 FRANKLIN          19:50 
    3 TINDALL-WOOD SARA    30 CRANSTON          19:52 
    4 GINA MILLER          33 LINCOLN           20:42 
    5 JETTE SARAH          31 WARWICK           21:48 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 JON DIPIPPO          40 BROOKLYN          17:48 
    2 DAVE SCHAAD          48 WARWICK           18:15 
    3 THOMAS CASPERSON     45 CRANSTON          18:29 
    4 MANCINI ANTHONY      43 CRANSTON          18:48 
    5 WALKER LAWRENCE      44 WARWICK           18:54 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 REBECCA ALLEN        40 N_KINGSTON        21:56 
    2 KIM KORNACKI         41 N KINGSTOWN       22:20 
    3 DAWN HOGAN           42 PROVIDENCE        23:05 
    4 DAWN DUNN            44 N SCITUATE        23:31 
    5 LISA BOISSONEAULT    49 LINCOLN           23:39 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 JIM FERNS            54 CRANSTON          20:03 
    2 HUETTEMAN MARK       50 CRANSTON          20:08 
    3 MARK THERRION        52 CRANSTON          21:14 
    4 BILL GALBRAITH       52 BARRINGTON        21:23 
    5 WILLIAM MONROE       58 PROVIDENCE        22:33 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 MARGE BELLISLE       54 WARREN            20:14 
    2 DIANE GAGLIONE       55 CRANSTON          23:54 
    3 SYLVIA PAT           50 CRANSTON          24:08 
    4 MARTHA HUSTON        51 N SCITUATE        24:28 
    5 KAREN CARLSON        52 EAST GREENWICH    24:51 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 JAMES HAVENS         61 GREENE            20:09 
    2 WAY HEDDING          60 NIANTIC           22:33 
    3 RICK SMITH           61 PROVIDENCE        22:49 
    4 TOM PIEKUT           63 EAST GREENWICH    23:41 
    5 JOHN CORY            62 CRANSTON          30:46 

 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 GAYLE SMITH          62 CANON CITY        27:37 
    2 VALERIE BARCELOS     63 PAWTUCKET         30:43 
    3 LUCINDA CORY         63 CRANSTON          30:45 
    4 JANICE PARRILLO      63 CRANSTON          36:51 
    5 ARGELIDA MARTINEZ    60 LAND O LAKES      41:16 
 ___________________________________________________________
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 
    1 HARRY CARTER         73 BLACKSTONE        21:29 
    2 RICH RUDERT          72 WESTERLY          24:19 
    3 PAUL BAZIN           70 CRANSTON          26:08 
    4 FRED ZULEGER III     72 COVENTRY          26:59 
    5 JOHN MCGOWAN         77 WARWICK           29:44 
 ___________________________________________________________
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place    Name              Age     City        Finish 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News