Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Camire's Firecracker 4 on the Fourth

Wakefield, RI, July 4, 2010

[Age Divisions | Top 25 Men and Women ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 4, 2010                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/13    357 LONERGAN ERIC       25 M N KINGSTOWN     RI     20:26  5:07 
    2   2/13     38 Dionne Andrew       21 M Westerly        RI     21:15  5:19 
    3   1/24    257 HILLERY LIAM        17 M GREENVILLE      RI     21:43  5:26 
    4   1/50    150 O'NEIL Keven        40 M N Kingstown     RI     21:53  5:29 
    5   3/13     97 Kudlak Zachary      27 M W Kingston      RI     22:27  5:37 
    6   1/25    265 BLAZEJEWSKI RYAN    33 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     22:52  5:43 
    7   2/24    261 BIGENWALD ERIC      16 M ROCHESTERETT    NY     23:57  6:00 
    8   2/25    127 McNeiece Brian      38 M Narragansett    RI     24:02  6:01 
    9   2/50    108 LaRiviere John      42 M N Scituate      RI     24:11  6:03 
   10   3/50    181 Schaad Dave         48 M E Greenwich     RI     24:15  6:04 
   11   4/50    110 LETOILE PAUL        45 M WAKEFIELD       RI     24:36  6:09 
   12   1/43    266 CARDI TARA          41 F E GREENWICH     RI     24:41  6:11 
   13   5/50    235 McHALE DAVID        49 M BURLINGTON      CT     24:48  6:12 
   14   6/50    262 CASPERSON THOMAS    45 M CRANSTON        RI     24:56  6:14 
   15   1/27    275 MERRITT ERIN        26 F NEW YORK        NY     25:00  6:15 
   16   2/43    256 HILLERY TRISH       43 F GREENVILLE      RI     25:03  6:16 
   17   3/25    159 Pincince Jonathan   33 M Wakefield       RI     25:08  6:17 
   18   1/41    247 DONOGHUE DENNIS     54 M ROWLEY          MA     25:11  6:18 
   19   7/50    267 HOWLAND CLAY        43 M PROVIDENCE      RI     25:17  6:20 
   20   8/50    203 Walker Jeff         45 M Westerly        RI     25:31  6:23 
   21   3/24    168 Ricci Victor        15 M Narragansett    RI     25:38  6:25 
   22   4/25    317 HENNESSEY MICHAEL   39 M BARRINGTON      RI     25:41  6:26 
   23   2/41    285 HARTNETT DAN        53 M WAKEFIELD       RI     25:45  6:27 
   24   4/24     70 Hedglen Andrew      18 M Wakefield       RI     25:46  6:27 
   25   9/50    172 Rome aaron          40 M wakefield       RI     25:49  6:28 
   26  10/50     32 Cournoyer Ray       42 M Middletown      RI     25:54  6:29 
   27   4/13    167 Reposa John         24 M wakefield       RI     25:58  6:30 
   28  11/50     98 Kulin Ian           46 M Bedford         NS     26:00  6:30 
   29  12/50     94 Kielty Kevin        40 M Narragansett    RI     26:04  6:31 
   30   3/43     54 Gadrow Claire       41 F S Kingstown     RI     26:05  6:32 
   31   3/41    361 QUINN PATRICK J     51 M WAKEFIELD       RI     26:06  6:32 
   32   5/25    341 MULCAHY RICHARD     37 M HOBOKEN         NJ     26:12  6:33 
   33  13/50    193 Tetreault David     47 M Narragansett    RI     26:13  6:34 
   34   4/41    272 FRITZ MICHAEL       53 M LEDYARD         CT     26:19  6:35 
   35   5/41     53 Ferrigno Pat        57 M S Kingstown     RI     26:20  6:35 
   36  14/50    365 PATRIOT PAT         47 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     26:24  6:36 
   37  15/50    276 ASTTE CHRISTOPHER   48 M CANTON          MA     26:39  6:40 
   38   2/27    236 NAJARIAN MARY       20 F N KINGSTOWN     RI     26:50  6:43 
   39  16/50     31 Cota Rick           41 M Wakefield       RI     26:50  6:43 
   40   5/13    311 GRIFFIN ALEX M      24 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     27:00  6:45 
   41  17/50    307 ROWE WILLIAM        48 M S KINGSTOWN     RI     27:06  6:47 
   42   6/25    282 HARRINGTON JONATHAN 30 M S BOSTON        MA     27:09  6:48 
   43   3/27    273 FRITZ SARAH         21 F LEDYARD         CT     27:10  6:48 
   44   1/33    364 YOUNKIN JOY         39 F JOHNSTON        RI     27:13  6:49 
   45   6/13    219 McSALLY PATRICK     24 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     27:18  6:50 
   46   6/41     65 Grilli Stephan      53 M Narragansett    RI     27:20  6:50 
   47  18/50     55 Gadrow John         40 M S Kingstown     RI     27:21  6:51 
   48   2/33    318 RATTAY NICOLE       33 F N KINGSTOWN     RI     27:25  6:52 
   49   4/27    345 FOSTER TRACEY       26 F W KINGSTON      RI     27:28  6:52 
   50   3/33     71 HEGRE ELISE         37 F WAKEFIELD       RI     27:28  6:52 




                                                                      Page 2
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 4, 2010                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   7/41     14 Bromm Michael       50 M Valley Falls    NY     27:32  6:53 
   52   8/41      1 Abrams Ken          54 M N Kingstown     RI     27:41  6:56 
   53   9/41    366 ADAMS BILL          51 M W KINGSTON      RI     27:48  6:57 
   54  10/41    205 Ward Hank           53 M Middletown      RI     27:53  6:59 
   55   4/33    289 BRANDON JULIA       38 F DURHAM          NC     28:02  7:01 
   56  11/41    332 COTE DAVID          50 M WAKEFIELD       RI     28:06  7:02 
   57  12/41    325 CUMMINGS BUD        56 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     28:10  7:03 
   58   5/24    212 BROWN MARK D        14 M WAKEFIELD       RI     28:15  7:04 
   59   1/23    371 KEOHAN LAUREN       07 F ACTON           MA     28:23  7:06 
   60   7/25     48 Erban Jason         38 M Wakefield       RI     28:23  7:06 
   61  13/41    274 McCOY KEVIN         54 M JOHNSTON        RI     28:24  7:06 
   62   2/23     92 Kaija Kirstin       19 F E Greenwich     RI     28:41  7:11 
   63   8/25    336 FRIEDT ROYER        34 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     28:43  7:11 
   64  14/41    240 BOYNTON BILL        57 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI     28:44  7:11 
   65   9/25    176 Rupert Paul         35 M Warwick         RI     28:47  7:12 
   66   4/43    372 KEOHAN DEB          47 F ACTON           MA     28:49  7:13 
   67   6/24    369 KEOHAN TYLER        12 M ACTON           MA     28:49  7:13 
   68   7/13     90 Jewell Noah         27 M Newport         RI     28:50  7:13 
   69   7/24    370 KEOHAN ALEXANDRA    10 M ACTON           MA     28:51  7:13 
   70  15/41    154 Papa, Jr. Robert    50 M Warwick         RI     28:52  7:13 
   71  19/50    182 Schonning Stephen   46 M westerly        RI     28:59  7:15 
   72  10/25    218 JENSEN WEYLIN       34 M WAKEFIELD       RI     29:04  7:16 
   73   5/43      3 Allen Rebecca       40 F N Kingstown     RI     29:11  7:18 
   74   5/33    128 McNeiece Tammy      39 F Narragansett    RI     29:13  7:19 
   75   8/13     73 Hillier Phillip     25 M Richmond        VA     29:16  7:19 
   76  16/41     68 Hamilton John       57 M N Kingstown     RI     29:17  7:20 
   77   3/23    320 REISS KELLY         14 F WAKEFIELD       RI     29:20  7:20 
   78   4/23    352 MUNKELWITZ JULIE    14 F WAKEFIELD       RI     29:22  7:21 
   79  20/50    183 Sevigny Dan         46 M Coventry        RI     29:23  7:21 
   80  17/41    187 SKINKLE MARK        56 M N KINGSTOWN     RI     29:24  7:21 
   81   6/43     89 jacks sheila        43 F Littleton       MA     29:25  7:22 
   82   1/17    116 Martland Terri      56 F Newport         RI     29:26  7:22 
   83   2/17    246 HURTEAU LINDA       53 F N KINGSTOWN     RI     29:27  7:22 
   84   1/17    238 SCHUMACHER MILT     65 M N SCITUATE      RI     29:33  7:24 
   85   7/43    109 Leatham Claire      41 F Wyoming         RI     29:36  7:24 
   86  18/41    188 Slobin Neal         54 M Old Saybrook    CT     29:38  7:25 
   87  21/50    258 BIGENWALD CHRIS     44 M ROCHESTER       NY     29:42  7:26 
   88   9/13     49 Evron Joshua        22 M Pittsburgh      PA     29:44  7:26 
   89  22/50    223 ANTONETTE ROB       42 M WALLINGFORD     CT     29:47  7:27 
   90  19/41     87 Isacco Raymond      57 M Portsmouth      RI     29:47  7:27 
   91   6/33    292 LEITZ STACEY        30 F CAROLINA        RI     29:48  7:27 
   92  23/50    351 HENCHLER JASON      40 M NEW YORK        NY     29:50  7:28 
   93   7/33    344 MONTI LAURA         39 F NARRAGANSETT    RI     29:51  7:28 
   94  24/50    306 ANTONS STAS         42 M REHOBOTH        MA     29:51  7:28 
   95   5/23    356 FERRO SOPHIA        10 F MANCHESTER      NH     29:52  7:28 
   96   6/23    103 Lanois Alison       17 F Hamilton        MA     29:57  7:30 
   97   7/23    106 Lanois Emily        19 F Hamilton        MA     29:57  7:30 
   98  20/41     56 Garceau Alfred      52 M Wakefield       RI     30:07  7:32 
   99  25/50    178 Santillo John       49 M Portsmouth      RI     30:09  7:33 
  100   8/43    355 FERRO STEPHANIE     41 F MANCHESTER      NH     30:09  7:33 




                                                                      Page 3
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 4, 2010                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   8/24    186 SKINKLE ERIC        19 M N KINGSTOWN     RI     30:13  7:34 
  102   2/17    260 ROBERTS TOBY        61 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     30:14  7:34 
  103   3/17    120 Matoney Joe         64 M Narragansett    RI     30:21  7:36 
  104  26/50    105 Lanois Doug         49 M Hamilton        MA     30:26  7:37 
  105   8/33    177 Salema Irene        37 F Charlotte       NC     30:29  7:38 
  106   5/27    335 SMITH CHRISTINE     21 F FOSTER          RI     30:30  7:38 
  107  21/41    330 LAUDATI MARK        51 M WINSTED         CT     30:33  7:39 
  108  22/41     37 Dinonsie Pasquale   59 M Peacedale       RI     30:34  7:39 
  109   8/23    255 GRENIER NIKKI       18 F BEND            OR     30:39  7:40 
  110  27/50    254 HILTON RICK         44 M COVENTRY        RI     30:42  7:41 
  111  10/13     21 Castaneda Brandon   28 M N Smithfield    RI     30:46  7:42 
  112  28/50    253 MULCAHEY BRIAN      45 M SUDBURY         MA     30:51  7:43 
  113   4/17    132 Metcalf Henry       63 M Wrentham        MA     30:53  7:44 
  114   9/43    140 Murphy Karen        48 F Wakefield       RI     30:59  7:45 
  115  29/50     15 Brouillette Ray     48 M Littleton       MA     30:59  7:45 
  116  11/13     79 Hoxsie Matt         20 M Narragansett    RI     31:04  7:46 
  117   9/24    249 TOOLIN MICHAEL      12 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI     31:06  7:47 
  118  11/25     11 Borge Keith         36 M N Kingstown     RI     31:10  7:48 
  119  30/50    185 Sinotte David       45 M N Kingstown     RI     31:10  7:48 
  120   5/17    338 HEDDING WAY         60 M NIANTIC         CT     31:13  7:49 
  121  12/25     84 Hurdis Andrew       38 M Ivoryton        CT     31:17  7:50 
  122  10/43     52 Fagan Roberta       40 F Jamestown       RI     31:20  7:50 
  123  31/50     30 Conte Robert        43 M Wakefield       RI     31:24  7:51 
  124  11/43     23 Chorlton Polly      45 F westerly        RI     31:26  7:52 
  125   9/23    225 McGOWAN ERIN        10 F ZIONSVILLE      PA     31:34  7:54 
  126  12/43    142 Nathaniel Melissa   41 F Saunderstown    RI     31:35  7:54 
  127  32/50     33 Cowan Chris         41 M Jamestown       RI     31:38  7:55 
  128   6/17      7 Behl Joe            66 M Charlestown     RI     31:39  7:55 
  129   3/17    309 HARRINGTON FRANCES  53 F WAKEFIELD       RI     31:42  7:56 
  130   4/17    138 Morgenstein Mindy   59 F E Greenwich     RI     31:46  7:57 
  131   7/17    286 CURRAN JOHN         60 M CAROLINA        RI     31:57  8:00 
  132  33/50     83 Hunley Ray          43 M Manassas        VA     32:03  8:01 
  133  10/23     39 Diulio Gabrielle    18 F Newburgh        NY     32:11  8:03 
  134  10/24     63 Graves Ryan         15 M N Kingstown     RI     32:13  8:04 
  135   6/27    368 KELLEY KATE         27 F WAKEFIELD       RI     32:15  8:04 
  136  13/43    160 Policelli Maura     41 F Washington      DC     32:18  8:05 
  137  34/50    208 Wright Steve        49 M S Kingstown     RI     32:24  8:06 
  138  11/24    252 SHAMBLEN BRIAN      12 M N KINGSTOWN     RI     32:25  8:07 
  139   9/33    363 RUSSELL SUSAN       34 F WAKEFIELD       RI     32:26  8:07 
  140  23/41    211 andrew ted          50 M w kingston      RI     32:31  8:08 
  141   5/17    153 Panagopoulos Georgi 51 F Berlin          CT     32:37  8:10 
  142  10/33    133 Metcalf Melissa     39 F Walpole         MA     32:41  8:11 
  143             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                  32:41  8:11 
  144   8/17    139 Morgenstein Stephen 60 M E Greenwich     RI     32:44  8:11 
  145  35/50    241 BLACKADAR WARREN    40 M MANSFIELD       MA     32:45  8:12 
  146  13/25    230 GAGNON NORMAND      38 M N KINGSTOWN     RI     32:49  8:13 
  147  12/24    259 BIGENWALD JACOB     14 M ROCHESTER       NY     32:51  8:13 
  148   6/17    201 Vallee Cecilia      54 F Bristol         RI     32:51  8:13 
  149  13/24    173 Rossi Jack          13 M Wakefield       RI     32:52  8:13 
  150  24/41    295 MARQUIS BILL        55 M PROVIDENCE      RI     32:53  8:14 




                                                                      Page 4
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 4, 2010                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  151  11/33    268 GRUNDT AMY          37 F PROVIDENCE      RI     32:55  8:14 
  152  14/43    124 McGuinn Patricia    46 F narragansett    RI     32:56  8:14 
  153  36/50    174 ROSSI JOHN          45 M Wakefield       RI     32:56  8:14 
  154   7/27    353 BUCHANAN JENNIFER   26 F GLEN ELLEN      IL     33:00  8:15 
  155  25/41    195 Thornton Ric        53 M N Kingstown     RI     33:00  8:15 
  156   1/7     175 Rudert Rich         72 M Westerly        RI     33:01  8:16 
  157  15/43    244 COLUNTUONO KAREN    48 F JOHNSTON        RI     33:05  8:17 
  158   8/27    248 COLUNTUONO BONNIE   21 F JOHNSTON        RI     33:05  8:17 
  159  26/41    117 Masi Sal            50 M Johnston        RI     33:11  8:18 
  160   7/17     59 Goodwin Betty-Lou   52 F Charlestown     RI     33:12  8:18 
  161   2/7     122 McGrath Clem        70 M Colchester      CT     33:15  8:19 
  162  12/33    349 deWARDENER JENNIFER 34 F WAKEFIELD       RI     33:16  8:19 
  163  14/25    377 JERALD JAKE         33 M WAKEFIELD       RI     33:24  8:21 
  164  15/25    220 MONACO WILLIAM      36 M WAKEFIELD       RI     33:30  8:23 
  165  16/25     26 Clifford Scott      37 M Norwood         MA     33:32  8:23 
  166  16/43     78 hovey lynne         46 F Hebron          CT     33:35  8:24 
  167   9/27    300 COFFEY JESSIE       22 F WAKEFIELD       RI     33:42  8:26 
  168  10/27    347 FLOSKIS MARYELIZABE 23 F WAKEFIELD       RI     33:45  8:27 
  169  11/27    157 Perron Monique      28 F Charlestown     RI     33:52  8:28 
  170  11/23     77 Hovey Jenna         16 F Amston          CT     33:53  8:29 
  171  12/23    304 LAFRENIERE JESSICA  09 F BARRINGTON      RI     34:01  8:31 
  172  12/27     22 Castaneda Sarah     26 F N Smithfield    RI     34:06  8:32 
  173  14/24    200 Tirpak Quinn        12 M Monument        CO     34:10  8:33 
  174  27/41    215 DAVIS BILL          54 M ONOONTA         NY     34:12  8:33 
  175   9/17    136 Miller Michael      61 M Saundsertown    RI     34:14  8:34 
  176  37/50    148 Noftall Michael     40 M Feeding Hill    MA     34:15  8:34 
  177  13/27    313 SULLIVAN BRIDGET    26 F PHILADELPHIA    PA     34:16  8:34 
  178  10/17    348 COTTER JIM          60 M WAKEFIELD       RI     34:21  8:36 
  179  13/23    107 Lanois Maddy        15 F Hamilton        MA     34:24  8:36 
  180  12/13    189 Slobin Ryan         21 M Old Saybrook    CT     34:29  8:38 
  181  17/43    104 Lanois Cathy        47 F Hamilton        MA     34:30  8:38 
  182   8/17      5 Barr Susan          52 F Wakefield       RI     34:32  8:38 
  183  28/41    326 DENNIS TIM          52 M ELLINGTON       CT     34:32  8:38 
  184  11/17    281 WALKER DICKY LEE    65 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     34:37  8:40 
  185  18/43    310 DELANEY AVARIS KATH 44 F S KINGSTOWN     RI     34:37  8:40 
  186   1/7      18 Buckingham Rose     62 F Norwich         CT     34:39  8:40 
  187  17/25    328 DORAN TOM           39 M WARWICK         RI     34:39  8:40 
  188  13/33    114 Marceau Jennifer    37 F Richmond        RI     34:47  8:42 
  189  38/50    354 FERRO JIM           43 M MANCHESTER      NH     34:54  8:44 
  190  14/27    337 CARNEVALE JULIE     26 F LINCOLN         RI     34:59  8:45 
  191  19/43    340 Hedglen Elise       47 F Wakefield       RI     34:59  8:45 
  192  20/43    367 FOLEY ANN           42 F WAKEFIELD       RI     35:03  8:46 
  193   3/7     296 BAZIN PAUL          70 M CRANSTON        RI     35:06  8:47 
  194  14/23    303 LAFRENIERE SOPHIA   09 F BARRINGTON      RI     35:09  8:48 
  195  21/43    302 LAFRENIERE JOY      48 F BARRINGTON      RI     35:09  8:48 
  196  12/17    277 BLAKE JIM           63 M WAKEFIELD       RI     35:10  8:48 
  197  22/43    308 CARSON HOLLY        44 F NARRAGANSETT    RI     35:14  8:49 
  198  39/50    250 FLYNN WILLIAM       48 M CHARLESTOWN     RI     35:19  8:50 
  199  23/43    158 Pesce Kathleen      40 F ridgefield      CT     35:20  8:50 
  200  40/50    171 Roberds Peter       49 M Wakefield       RI     35:22  8:51 




                                                                      Page 5
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 4, 2010                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  201  15/24    234 McHALE CULLEN       14 M BURLINGTON      CT     35:23  8:51 
  202  24/43    359 BOTTHOF CLAUDIA     44 F W WARWICK       RI     35:23  8:51 
  203  25/43     91 Jonke Sandra        41 F Brewster        NY     35:27  8:52 
  204  18/25    279 BLEVINS MARC        37 M NARRAGANSETT    RI     35:30  8:53 
  205   4/7      10 Berthasavage Ron    74 M Pawcatuck       CT     35:43  8:56 
  206  16/24    214 CONNORS KEVIN       14 M WAKEFIELD       RI     35:44  8:56 
  207  29/41    319 REISS DAVID         54 M WAKEFIELD       RI     35:44  8:56 
  208  13/13    115 Marshall Sean       25 M N Providence    RI     35:46  8:57 
  209  30/41    299 COFFEY MIKE         54 M WAKEFIELD       RI     35:47  8:57 
  210  15/27    216 DIONE KAILA         21 F WESTERLY        RI     36:06  9:02 
  211  16/27     51 Faerber Kealan      29 F Newport         RI     36:06  9:02 
  212  14/33    316 ZENION AMY          38 F HOPEVALLEY      RI     36:10  9:03 
  213  15/23    226 McGOWAN SHANNON     13 F ZIONSVILLE      PA     36:14  9:04 
  214   9/17    280 AUBIN MARCIA        50 F NARRAGANSETT    RI     36:16  9:04 
  215  19/25    198 Tipple Ronnie       36 M Warwick         RI     36:22  9:06 
  216  31/41    227 McGOWAN JIM         57 M ZIONSVILLE      PA     36:23  9:06 
  217  41/50    217 GAVITT CHICK        43 M WAKEFIELD       RI     36:27  9:07 
  218  13/17    294 PHILLIPS TED        69 M NIANTIC         CT     36:30  9:08 
  219  15/33    192 Staveley Judy       37 F Sykesville      MD     36:31  9:08 
  220  10/17    112 Lysik Deborah       53 F S Kingstown     RI     36:34  9:09 
  221  16/33    162 Prosseda Peggy      33 F E Greenwich     RI     36:37  9:10 
  222  17/24     41 Diulio Vincent      15 M Newburgh        NY     36:42  9:11 
  223   2/7      85 Hurdis Carolyn      69 F Narragansett    RI     36:47  9:12 
  224  16/23    287 FORRESTER KATHERINE 13 F KINGSTON        RI     36:50  9:13 
  225  42/50    288 LOMESTER GRAHAM     46 M KINGSTON        RI     36:50  9:13 
  226  20/25     27 Collins Craig       32 M Clinton         MA     36:53  9:14 
  227  26/43    199 Tirpak Cathy        43 F Monument        CO     36:55  9:14 
  228  27/43    314 COUTURE BRIGITTE    42 F PROVIDENCE      RI     36:57  9:15 
  229  18/24    197 Tipple Matthew      16 M Warwick         RI     37:03  9:16 
  230  28/43     29 Conte Julie         42 F Wakefield       RI     37:05  9:17 
  231  32/41     50 Evron Wayne         56 M Pittsburgh      PA     37:29  9:23 
  232  17/33    194 Thibodeau Kim       30 F Wakefield       RI     37:37  9:25 
  233  11/17    350 CAHNAM JUDY         56 F CLINTON CORNERS NY     37:44  9:26 
  234  18/33    196 Tipple Kelly        33 F Warwick         RI     37:45  9:27 
  235  33/41     62 Graves Colby        54 M N Kingstown     RI     37:51  9:28 
  236  43/50    362 FAIN MARC           45 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI     37:53  9:29 
  237  29/43     20 Carroll Felicie     47 F W Kingston      RI     37:59  9:30 
  238  14/17    342 GOODSON MIKE        64 M N PROVIDENCE    RI     38:00  9:30 
  239  19/33     24 Clifford Nancy      39 F Norwood         MA     38:03  9:31 
  240  19/24    290 SHAPIRO JACOB       15 M CHICAGO         IL     38:04  9:31 
  241  20/33    143 Nelson Beth         33 F Warwick         RI     38:15  9:34 
  242  17/23    324 CONTE AMY           12 F WAKEFIELD       RI     38:21  9:36 
  243  34/41     64 Green Tom           59 M Wakefield       RI     38:23  9:36 
  244  35/41    228 WETTLAUFER DENIS T  56 M BUFFALO         NY     38:38  9:40 
  245   3/7     293 PHILLIPS PAT        63 F NIANTIC         CT     38:42  9:41 
  246  30/43     28 Collins Kirstin     41 F Newport         RI     38:44  9:41 
  247  15/17    213 CARTER GARY         61 M WAKEFIELD       RI     38:46  9:42 
  248  21/25    184 Sinclair Wayne      34 M Peacedale       RI     38:48  9:42 
  249  31/43     88 Ison Betsy          47 F Wakefield       RI     38:48  9:42 
  250  32/43    374 DELLE SUZANNE       40 F NEWPORT         RI     38:49  9:43 




                                                                      Page 6
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 4, 2010                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  251  21/33    297 PLONSKEY REBECCA    30 F W KINGSTON      RI     38:53  9:44 
  252  22/33    190 Smith Tara          31 F Scituate        RI     39:03  9:46 
  253  22/25    298 PLONSKEY JOHN       33 M W KINGSTON      RI     39:04  9:46 
  254  33/43    207 Whalen Paula        48 F Wyoming         RI     39:07  9:47 
  255  44/50    346 CASEY RICHARD J     47 M WAKEFIELD       RI     39:10  9:48 
  256  34/43    329 GALVIN LAURA        41 F WATERTOWN       CT     39:12  9:48 
  257  18/23      6 Bates Suzanne       18 F Wakefield       RI     39:13  9:49 
  258  23/33    180 Santos Kimberly     32 F Providence      RI     39:25  9:52 
  259  19/23    231 HOVEY ABIGAYLE      09 F W SIMSBURY      CT     39:26  9:52 
  260  45/50    166 Reilly Mike         46 M E Greenwich     RI     39:26  9:52 
  261   4/7     278 BLAKE PRISCILLA     60 F WAKEFIELD       RI     39:27  9:52 
  262  24/33    191 Starr Rebecca       38 F Philadelphia    PA     39:28  9:52 
  263   5/7     121 McGowan John        77 M Warwick         RI     39:29  9:53 
  264  25/33    305 ANTON KAREN         38 F REHOBOTH        MA     39:44  9:56 
  265  46/50    373 FLYNN BOB           46 M WAKEFIELD       RI     39:55  9:59 
  266  17/27    222 SULLIVAN SUSANNE    29 F NEW YORK        NY     40:03 10:01 
  267  35/43    251 FLYNN JODY          40 F CHARLESTOWN     RI     40:05 10:02 
  268  26/33     95 Kieran Stephanie    30 F Schenectady     NY     40:09 10:03 
  269  27/33     74 Hoerning Christine  37 F Baar                   40:12 10:03 
  270  20/23    284 McGUNIGAL JENNIFER  17 F WARWICK         RI     40:25 10:07 
  271  16/17    141 Musante John        65 M Sexmour         CT     40:29 10:08 
  272  36/41    237 BAINES STEVEN       56 M MIDDLETOWN      RI     40:36 10:09 
  273  28/33    161 Porrazzo Patty      37 F Johnston        RI     40:36 10:09 
  274  18/27     66 Grinnell Renee      24 F Providence      RI     40:52 10:13 
  275  23/25    145 Nobles David        33 M Bethel          CT     40:52 10:13 
  276  20/24     45 Drummond Matthew    14 M Wyoming         RI     40:59 10:15 
  277  36/43     44 Drummond Janice     49 F Wyoming         RI     41:01 10:16 
  278  37/41    100 Kurzynski Stan      57 M Rumford         RI     41:11 10:18 
  279  12/17    264 PIEMONTE MARTHA     51 F WAKEFIELD       RI     41:20 10:20 
  280           151 Ormiston Gary          M Wakefield       RI     41:45 10:27 
  281  19/27    263 VALLIERE LINDSEY    23 F WAKEFIELD       RI     41:52 10:28 
  282  29/33    229 LEMOI MICHELLE      37 F E GREENWICH     RI     41:54 10:29 
  283  21/24    233 McHALE CAMERON      14 M BURLINGTON      CT     41:58 10:30 
  284  37/43     46 Dubuisson Meredith  42 F Wakefield       RI     42:03 10:31 
  285   5/7     123 McGrath Judy        68 F Colchester      CT     42:06 10:32 
  286  20/27     47 Duhaime Marisa      28 F Cranston        RI     42:13 10:34 
  287  21/27    149 Nolet Julie         27 F Clinton         MA     42:18 10:35 
  288  13/17     99 Kurzynski Pat       56 F Rumford         RI     42:45 10:42 
  289  21/23    232 CICCAGLIONE MIA     16 F W SIMSBURY      CT     42:54 10:44 
  290  30/33     25 Clifford Patti      35 F Franklin        NH     43:04 10:46 
  291  31/33    165 Redman Kerrie       36 F Franklin        NH     43:04 10:46 
  292  47/50    291 SHAPIRO JONATHAN    46 M CHICAGO         IL     43:37 10:55 
  293  22/27    156 Patton Susan        24 F Bridgeport      CT     43:42 10:56 
  294  48/50    360 BOTTHOF THOMAS      47 M W WARWICK       RI     43:46 10:57 
  295  22/24    239 MARTIN NATHAN       15 M N KINGSTOWN     RI     44:17 11:05 
  296  14/17    204 Walsh Ann           50 F Riverside       RI     44:20 11:05 
  297  38/43    269 ANDRE CINDY         41 F WAKEFIELD       RI     44:21 11:06 
  298  32/33     81 Hunley Ku           39 F Wakefield       RI     44:30 11:08 
  299  38/41     16 Brown David         53 M Seekonk         MA     44:46 11:12 
  300  24/25    378 JOHNSON CHRIS       38 M PEACE DALE      RI     45:02 11:16 




                                                                      Page 7
                       CAMIRE'S FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
          Sunday, July 4, 2010                      Wakefield, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
  301  39/43    270 LITTLE KATHRYN      47 F WAKEFIELD       RI     45:07 11:17 
  302  23/27     75 Hogan Maureen       24 F Tampa           FL     45:38 11:25 
  303  15/17    312 SULLIVAN MARY       57 F W KINGSTON      RI     46:02 11:31 
  304  17/17     34 Cronin William      69 M Hartford        CT     46:21 11:36 
  305  24/27    283 McGUNIGAL LISA      22 F WARWICK         RI     46:54 11:44 
  306  40/43     82 Hunley Kwinam       47 F Manassas        VA     47:05 11:47 
  307  25/27    321 OLSON KELLY         26 F MIDDLETOWN      RI     47:15 11:49 
  308  41/43    301 RAMOSDESIMONE NOEMI 42 F W KINGSTON      RI     47:40 11:55 
  309  39/41     35 DENAUT RICHARD      56 M CHICOPEE        MA     47:55 11:59 
  310           376 PEACOCK BENJAMIN       F MAPLEWOOD       NJ     48:08 12:02 
  311  40/41    152 Otis E.J            54 M Narragansett    RI     48:11 12:03 
  312  25/25    375 PEACOCK DANIEL      39 M MAPLEWOOD       NJ     48:13 12:04 
  313  16/17     60 Gordon Susan        54 F Charlestown     RI     48:32 12:08 
  314  41/41     76 Hogan William       52 M Treasure Island FL     48:36 12:09 
  315  23/24    327 MURPHY PATRICK      10 M HOPKINTON       MA     48:44 12:11 
  316  49/50    334 MURPHY JIM          40 M HOPKINTON       MA     48:48 12:12 
  317   6/7      17 Brown Russell       71 M Wakefield       RI     49:18 12:20 
  318  50/50    315 BRANDEN RUSS        48 M DURHAM          NC     49:48 12:27 
  319  22/23    169 Rios Justine        10 F Wyoming         RI     50:03 12:31 
  320  33/33    170 Rios Sharon         39 F Wyoming         RI     50:04 12:31 
  321  24/24    271 SQUILLANTE CHRISTOP 12 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI     50:07 12:32 
  322  17/17     43 Doorley Jane        55 F Wakefield       RI     52:12 13:03 
  323   6/7     206 Werley Donna        63 F Omaha           AR     53:05 13:17 
  324  42/43      4 Angell Laura        49 F E Greenwich     RI     53:25 13:22 
  325   7/7     358 FORTIN LOUISE       63 F W WARWICK       RI     56:55 14:14 
  326   7/7      61 Graves Colburn      76 M N Stonington    CT   1:00:26 15:07 
  327  43/43    343 BROCCOLO ANNMARIE   49 F WESTERLY        RI   1:00:28 15:07 
  328  23/23    322 FALCIGLIA CALLIE    09 F SANDY SPRINGS   GA   1:05:01 16:16 
  329           323 FALCIGLIA ROBERT       M NARRAGANSETT    RI   1:05:02 16:16 
  330  26/27     57 German Nicole       23 F Providence      RI   1:05:18 16:20 
  331  27/27     80 Hughes Jessica      23 F Providence      RI   1:05:28 16:22 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News