Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Celebrate Summer - 16th Annual SHEMCA 5k

Wakefield, RI, July 17, 2010

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
               16th Annual CELEBRATE SUMMER 2010 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 17, 2010
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/28    127 PEZZULLO MICHAEL    21 M E GREENWICH     RI        16:45  5:24 
    2   2/28     85 Prescott Ryan       23 M Millbury        MA        16:54  5:27 
    3   1/17    119 POTTER MICHAEL      13 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        17:23  5:36 
    4   1/27    129 PRINCIPE DAID       43 M CRANSTON        RI        18:16  5:53 
    5   1/33     26 Deal Jennifer       24 F Narragansett    RI        18:20  5:55 
    6   2/27     97 Schaad Dave         48 M E Greenwich     RI        18:44  6:02 
    7   2/17     93 Ricci Victor        15 M Narragansett    RI        18:44  6:02 
    8   3/17     41 Grandfield Evan     15 M Rehoboth        MA        18:53  6:05 
    9   3/27    153 WALKER LAWRENCE     44 M WARWICK         RI        19:16  6:13 
   10   4/27    197 HOWLAND CLAY        43 M PROVIDENCE      RI        19:30  6:17 
   11   3/28    152 HENNESSEY MICHAEL   39 M BARRINGTON      RI        19:32  6:18 
   12   4/17    130 PRINCIPE JR DAVID   11 M CRANSTON        RI        19:37  6:19 
   13   5/27    151 COTA TICK           41 M WAKEFIELD       RI        19:44  6:22 
   14   4/28    140 FELLING JACK        31 M NEW YORK        NY        19:50  6:24 
   15   5/17    107 Tillotson Rees      14 M n kingstown     RI        20:02  6:27 
   16   6/27    131 SCHIEFFELIN JAKE    46 M BARRINGTON      RI        20:17  6:32 
   17   6/17    154 WARD ZACHARY X      15 M WAKEFIELD       RI        20:22  6:34 
   18   1/28     36 Gadrow Claire       41 F S Kingstown     RI        20:27  6:35 
   19   7/27     87 PROTO MIKE          49 M BRISTOL         RI        20:41  6:40 
   20   8/27    121 GADROW JOHN         40 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        20:55  6:44 
   21   1/17     47 HALL JOE            55 M NEWPORT         RI        21:05  6:48 
   22   2/17    125 COTE DAVID          50 M WAKEFIELD       RI        21:08  6:49 
   23   5/28    162 DRISCOLL SEAN       23 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        21:21  6:53 
   24   2/28    145 MELNICK LAURIE      45 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        21:36  6:58 
   25   3/17    110 WARD HANK           53 M MIDDLETOWN      RI        21:43  7:00 
   26   7/17    123 ROSSI JACK          13 M WAKEFIELD       RI        22:12  7:09 
   27   1/13     18 CLINTON ELIZABETH   16 F HOVERTOWN       PA        22:15  7:10 
   28   2/33    126 VENTETUOLO DANA     36 F JOHNSTON        RI        22:17  7:11 
   29   9/27     99 Sevigny Daniel      46 M Coventry        RI        22:18  7:11 
   30   3/33    104 Sollars Stephanie   22 F Escondido       CA        22:19  7:11 
   31   4/17     66 MASON FRED          50 M SMITHFIELD      RI        22:34  7:16 
   32   3/28      2 Allen Rebecca       40 F N Kingstown     RI        22:36  7:17 
   33   6/28     33 Federico Chris      24 M attleboro       MA        22:40  7:18 
   34   1/9     155 COGNITO ANDY        61 M PROVIDENCE      RI        22:41  7:19 
   35   2/13    117 TRIBELLI ALEXA      14 F CRANSTON        RI        22:44  7:20 
   36   4/28     53 Jacks Sheila        43 F Littleton       MA        22:51  7:22 
   37   5/17    164 BATES PETER         50 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        22:55  7:23 
   38  10/27    122 ROSSI JOHN          45 M WAKEFIELD       RI        22:56  7:23 
   39   2/9     146 ROBERTS TOBY        61 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        23:05  7:26 
   40   6/17     46 habib kenneth       50 M warwick         RI Walk   23:28  7:34 
   41  11/27    128 DOUGLAS MICHAEL     49 M CRANSTON        RI WALK   23:29  7:34 
   42   1/10    147 GAGNON ANN          50 F ATTLEBORO       MA        23:30  7:34 
   43   7/17    150 PEABODY JOHN        55 M WAKEFIELD       RI        23:31  7:35 
   44   8/17    186 LAVDATI MARK        51 M WINSTED         CT WALK   23:35  7:36 
   45   7/28     14 Catmur Ian          38 M Cambridge       MA        23:48  7:40 
   46   8/28    181 ERICKSON JR PAUL    28 M WAKEFIELD       RI        23:55  7:42 
   47   4/33     17 Clendenen Leisha    35 F Riverside       CA        23:56  7:43 
   48   2/10    199 HARRINGTON FRAN     53 F WAKEFIELD       RI        24:01  7:44 
   49   9/28     22 Cooney John         34 M Milford         MA        24:03  7:45 
   50   3/13    135 TRESCA ANNE         17 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        24:13  7:48 




                                                                      Page 2
               16th Annual CELEBRATE SUMMER 2010 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 17, 2010
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
   51  12/27      9 Brouillette Ray     48 M Littleton       MA        24:28  7:53 
   52   8/17    176 PARKINS JAKE        14 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        24:36  7:56 
   53   5/33    198 GRUNDT AMY          37 F PROVIDENCE      RI        24:39  7:57 
   54   9/17      1 Alexander Bill      57 M N Kingstown     RI        24:40  7:57 
   55  13/27    115 Wright Steve        49 M Matunuck        RI        24:43  7:58 
   56  10/17     98 Schwager Mark       53 M E Greenwicfh    RI        24:45  7:58 
   57   5/28     56 Koness Kimberly     41 F E Greenwich     RI        24:50  8:00 
   58  10/28     49 Hawco Nicholas      21 M Narragansett    RI        24:58  8:03 
   59  14/27    167 MONAHAN JIM         49 M WESTERLY        RI        25:14  8:08 
   60  11/17    188 O'KEEFE DAVE        55 M MILTON          MA        25:19  8:09 
   61  11/28     71 Monaco William      36 M Wakefield       RI        25:20  8:10 
   62   9/17     10 BROWN MARK          14 M WAKEFIELD       RI        25:26  8:12 
   63  15/27    120 BRADLEY TOM         41 M WAKEFIELD       RI        25:30  8:13 
   64   6/33     86 Prosseda Peggy      33 F e greenwich     RI        25:35  8:15 
   65  12/28     34 finnegan pat        20 M newburyport     MA        25:36  8:15 
   66   4/13    159 HANSEN LIZ          14 F HOPE VALLEY     RI        25:38  8:16 
   67   5/13    111 Whalen Kelly-Erin   18 F Wyoming         RI        25:38  8:16 
   68   7/33    108 Turmero Alejandra   37 F Pawtucket       RI        25:40  8:16 
   69  10/17     89 Ressel Cody         17 M Duncan          OK        25:42  8:17 
   70  12/17    118 TRIBELLI CHRIS      53 M CRANSTON        RI        25:45  8:18 
   71   6/28     95 SARGENT HEIDI       40 F HALIFAX         MA        25:50  8:19 
   72   6/13     96 Sarkisian Emily     13 F Mansfield       MA        26:04  8:24 
   73  13/28     24 Cozzolino Mark      28 M Westerly        RI        26:10  8:26 
   74   8/33     61 Marceau Jennifer    37 F Richmond        RI        26:12  8:26 
   75  16/27    132 HALLORAN ED         40 M LINCOLN         RI        26:13  8:27 
   76   9/33     81 Perron Monique      28 F Charlestown     RI        26:19  8:29 
   77   7/13    163 PETRARGELO DANIELLE 13 F WARWICK         RI        26:19  8:29 
   78   3/9     149 BLAKE JIM           63 M WAKEFIELD       RI        26:29  8:32 
   79  10/33     37 Gagnon Aimee        22 F attleboro       MA        26:34  8:34 
   80   8/13    114 WHITE SARAH         14 F WAKEFIELD       RI        26:34  8:34 
   81  17/27    113 WHITE ED            45 M WAKEFIELD       RI        26:36  8:34 
   82  18/27    138 BELK KEN            42 M BURRILLVILLE    RI        26:44  8:37 
   83  14/28     69 Mendoza Guillermo   33 M Seekonk         MA        26:52  8:39 
   84  11/33    124 COTE AMANDA         21 F WAKEFIELD       RI        26:55  8:40 
   85   1/4     116 ZULEGER III FRED    72 M COVENTRY        RI        26:55  8:40 
   86  11/17     91 Ressel Tanner       12 M Duncan          OK        27:07  8:44 
   87  15/28     94 Salvatore David     34 M Middletown      CT        27:07  8:44 
   88  13/17    136 TRESCA SAL          53 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        27:13  8:46 
   89   7/28    194 DUNHAM LISA         45 F WAKEFIELD       RI        27:14  8:46 
   90   8/28    191 MOFFITT COLLEEN     44 F WAKEFIELD       RI        27:15  8:47 
   91  14/17    102 Simmons David       59 M Fairahven       MA        27:18  8:48 
   92  12/33     38 Giard Jennifer      20 F Narragansett    RI        27:24  8:50 
   93   4/9     168 McGARTY DENNIS      64 M WAKEFIELD       RI        27:26  8:50 
   94  16/28     79 Pendry Jeffrey      39 M Perrysburg      OH        27:28  8:51 
   95   1/9      58 LACOURSE STEPHANIE  60 F E GREENWICH     RI        27:33  8:53 
   96  15/17     55 Joyce Vinnie        51 M Charlestown     RI        27:43  8:56 
   97  13/33     57 Kristofco Lauren    21 F Narragansett    RI        27:50  8:58 
   98  14/33     21 Cooney Christianne  34 F Milford         MA        27:52  8:59 
   99  15/33    158 CARNEY AMOREENA     39 F CRANSTON        RI        27:54  8:59 
  100  12/17    179 MONAHAN MATT        13 M WAKEFIELD       RI        27:59  9:01 




                                                                      Page 3
               16th Annual CELEBRATE SUMMER 2010 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 17, 2010
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  101  13/17    175 PARKINS JAROL       12 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        28:07  9:03 
  102  16/17    196 GRANT AL            51 M WAKEFIELD       RI        28:18  9:07 
  103  17/28     30 Endicott Tim        22 M Malden          MA        28:21  9:08 
  104   9/28    187 GALVIN LAURA        41 F WATERTOWN       CT        28:35  9:12 
  105   5/9      19 Clukies Donald      67 M Portsmouth      RI        28:36  9:13 
  106  16/33     48 Harvey Elizabeth    36 F Cranston        RI        28:38  9:13 
  107  18/28     73 MOURNIGHAN DANIEL   37 M WAKEFIELD       RI        28:40  9:14 
  108  19/27    180 HOLMES JOHN         41 M MATUNUCK        RI        28:46  9:16 
  109  17/17    134 DAVIS GARY          58 M WAKEFIELD       RI        28:51  9:18 
  110  10/28    201 HOOPER KIM          48 F WAKEFIELD       RI        28:53  9:18 
  111  11/28    202 GALLOGLY ELIZABETH  48 F WAKEFIELD       RI        28:53  9:18 
  112  20/27    178 MONAHAN JOHN        46 M WAKEFIELD       RI        29:11  9:24 
  113  21/27    172 CASEY RICHARD J     47 M WAKEFIELD       RI        29:13  9:25 
  114  22/27     77 Noel Thomas         44 M N Dighton       MA        29:22  9:28 
  115  12/28     12 Buckley Dawn        40 F W Kingston      RI        29:24  9:28 
  116  17/33     51 HOERNIG CHRISTINE   37 F WAKEFIELD       RI        29:25  9:29 
  117  18/33    166 MONAHAN NICOLE      39 F WESTERLY        RI        29:25  9:29 
  118   6/9     141 FELLING BILL        60 M SOMERS          NY        29:27  9:29 
  119  19/33    195 DeQUATTRO KAREN     36 F WAKEFIELD       RI        29:28  9:30 
  120  23/27    207 FLYNN BOB           46 M WAKEFIELD       RI        30:09  9:43 
  121  19/28    208 SUJECKI ED          30 M WAKEFIELD       RI        30:12  9:44 
  122  13/28     52 Ison Betsy          47 F Wakefield       RI Walk   30:22  9:47 
  123   2/9     148 BLAKE PRISCILLA     60 F WAKEFIELD       RI        30:23  9:47 
  124  20/28     43 Gustavesen Robert   26 M Hampton         CT        30:28  9:49 
  125  20/33    139 HALLORAN MARYELLEN  34 F WARWICK         RI        30:34  9:51 
  126  24/27    143 NAUGES JEFFREY      43 M WAKEFIELD       RI        30:59  9:59 
  127  14/17     90 Ressel Kyle         18 M Duncan          OK        31:19 10:05 
  128  21/33     23 Coppa Nikki         37 F Cranston        RI        31:21 10:06 
  129  14/28    174 ISBERG DODIE        48 F BARRINGTON      RI        32:07 10:21 
  130  21/28     42 Gustavesen Brad     29 M Woodstock       CT        32:09 10:21 
  131  15/28      8 Blanchette Alison   45 F Coventry        RI        32:24 10:26 
  132  22/28    157 BRODD STEPHEN       30 M WARREN          RI        32:25 10:27 
  133  22/33     83 Pomerleau Barbara   30 F W Warwick       RI        32:27 10:27 
  134  23/33     92 Reynolds Elizabeth  33 F E Greenwich     RI        32:27 10:27 
  135   3/9      60 Lupinetti Patricia  63 F Sherborn        MA        32:53 10:36 
  136   7/9     137 NOONAN JIM          68 M GLASTONBURY     CT        33:00 10:38 
  137  25/27    165 SHALVY THOMAS       48 M WARWICK         RI WALK   33:00 10:38 
  138  16/28     78 NOONAN WHITE DEBBIE 41 F S KINGSTOWN     RI        33:01 10:38 
  139  24/33     72 Mosby Anna          21 F Narragansett    RI        33:03 10:39 
  140  17/28     29 Ducharme Alana      42 F Warwick         RI        33:06 10:40 
  141  18/28    156 BISHOP LOUISA       47 F N SCITUATE      RI        33:13 10:42 
  142  23/28      7 Arruda Joe          39 M N Smithfield    RI        33:36 10:49 
  143  15/17    193 MOFFITT CHRISTIAN   11 M WAKEFIELD       RI        33:52 10:55 
  144  25/33    171 JOHNSON KATE        36 F BARRINGTON      RI        34:08 11:00 
  145  26/33     80 Pendry Noel         32 F Perrysburg      OH        34:18 11:03 
  146   3/10     59 Lineberry Nancy     50 F Warwick         RI        34:34 11:08 
  147  19/28     50 Hindinger Kerri     47 F Warwick         RI        34:36 11:09 
  148  26/27    200 POUPART BILL        49 M BOZEMAN         MT        35:02 11:17 
  149   4/10     40 GORDON SUSAN        54 F CHARLESTOWN     RI        35:20 11:23 
  150  27/33     31 Farrar Allyson      29 F Smithfield      RI        35:55 11:34 




                                                                      Page 4
               16th Annual CELEBRATE SUMMER 2010 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 17, 2010
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  151  24/28     32 Farrar Ralph        29 M Smithfield      RI        35:55 11:34 
  152  28/33      5 Aragao Julie        32 F Cumberland      RI        36:02 11:36 
  153  25/28      6 Aragao Sergio       32 M Cumberland      RI        36:04 11:37 
  154   9/13    177 PARKINS CHLOE       10 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        36:17 11:41 
  155  29/33    169 STRUCK KRISTIN      37 F BOSTON          MA        36:33 11:46 
  156  30/33    170 MORETTA KELLEY      33 F CRANSTON        RI        36:33 11:46 
  157  20/28     74 MOURNIGHAN LEIGH    41 F WAKEFIELD       RI        36:34 11:47 
  158   5/10     13 BUXTON CAROL        53 F NARRAGANSETT    RI WALK   37:12 11:59 
  159   2/4      11 BROWN RUSSELL       71 M WAKEFIELD       RI        37:35 12:06 
  160  21/28    144 McCORMICK JACQUELIN 49 F S KINGSTOWN     RI        38:28 12:23 
  161   4/9      15 Cavanagh Lynda      60 F Wakefield       RI Walk   38:51 12:31 
  162   8/9      64 Marseglia Vincent   60 M Warwick         RI        39:14 12:38 
  163  10/13     65 MASON ARIANA        14 F SMITHFIELD      RI        39:37 12:46 
  164  26/28    103 Soler Roberto       35 M Bristol         RI        39:39 12:46 
  165  27/28      3 Angel Juan          39 M Pawtucket       RI        39:42 12:47 
  166   6/10    133 DAVIS ANNAMARIE     58 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK   39:47 12:49 
  167  31/33     20 Connor Elizabeth    33 F New York        NY        40:17 12:58 
  168  22/28      4 Angell Laura        49 F E Greenwich     RI Walk   40:32 13:03 
  169   3/4     184 TWACHTMAN WALTER    71 M GLASTONBURY     CT WALK   40:51 13:09 
  170   5/9      54 Johnson Kay         64 F Wakefield       RI        40:57 13:11 
  171   7/10     82 Petrarca Marilyn    58 F Cranston        RI WALK   41:19 13:18 
  172   8/10    161 DEMERS LESLIE       52 F CHARLESTOWN     RI        41:36 13:24 
  173  23/28    112 Whalen Paula        48 F Wyoming         RI        41:36 13:24 
  174  11/13    192 MOFFITT COURTNEY    13 F WAKEFIELD       RI        41:46 13:27 
  175   1/4     185 TWACHTMAN DOROTHY   72 F GLASTONBURY     CT        42:20 13:38 
  176  12/13    173 CASEY KATRYN        13 F WAKEFIELD       RI        42:22 13:39 
  177   4/4      68 MEDEIROS TONY       78 M WESTERLY        RI        42:23 13:39 
  178  16/17    101 Sfreddo Joe         12 M Montclair       VA        42:46 13:46 
  179   9/10    204 DAVIS ROBIN         50 F SIMSBURY        CT WALK   43:26 13:59 
  180  28/28    205 DAVIS CHRIS         23 M SIMSBURY        CT WALK   43:27 14:00 
  181   9/9      76 Munson Hilly        67 M S Kingstown     RI        43:40 14:04 
  182  27/27    183 IEMMA STEVE         40 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        44:32 14:21 
  183  13/13    182 IEMMA MADISON       08 F S KINGSTOWN     RI        44:32 14:21 
  184  17/17    142 NAUGES ALEX         11 M WAKEFIELD       RI        44:43 14:24 
  185   6/9      39 GIROUX ANN          60 F RICHMOND        RI WALK   44:58 14:29 
  186  10/10     35 Flanagan Patricia   53 F E Greenwich     RI Walk   45:19 14:36 
  187  24/28    100 Sfreddo Alison      45 F Dumfries        VA WALK   45:56 14:48 
  188  25/28    160 DOWDING LORI        47 F WARWICK         RI        46:19 14:55 
  189  26/28     67 MASON TONIA         49 F SMITHFIELD      RI        46:59 15:08 
  190  32/33     16 Champagne Cindy     38 F N Smithfield    RI        47:57 15:26 
  191  33/33     63 Marseglia Stephanie 32 F Manville        RI Walk   48:31 15:37 
  192   7/9      62 Marseglia Patricia  60 F Warwick         RI Walk   48:32 15:38 
  193  27/28    190 BRENNAN MARY-JANE   43 F COVENTRY        RI WALK   48:33 15:38 
  194   2/4      88 RECORDS DOTTIE      71 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK   49:40 16:00 
  195   3/4      70 MOFFITT MARYELLEN   71 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK   49:41 16:00 
  196   8/9      28 Dubois Barbara      62 F Warwick         RI Walk   51:05 16:27 
  197  28/28    203 MURRAY KRISTIN      45 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK   51:05 16:27 
  198   9/9     189 CRANDALL PAT        65 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK   51:44 16:40 
  199   4/4      84 POWERS DIANE        76 F WAKEFIELD       RI WALK   51:45 16:40 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News