Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

6th Annual Super 5k

Narragansett, RI, February 7, 2010

[Age Divisions | Men's Team Scores | Women's Team Scores ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


Eric Lonergan wins the Super 5k (photo by George Ross - www.digitalphotoconcept.com)
Eric Lonergan wins the Super 5k (photo by George Ross - www.digitalphotoconcept.com)


                                                                      Page 1
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/33      4 Lonergan Eric       24 M N Kingstown     RI PVD    15:26  4:59 
    2   1/50      3 BESSETTE SCOTT      30 M MYSTIC          CT RH     15:29  5:00 
    3   2/50    284 BERNIER ALAN        35 M PROVIDENCE      RI CMS    16:06  5:11 
    4   1/51     40 O'NEIL KEVEN        40 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        16:37  5:21 
    5   2/33      6 Ahnrud Greg         23 M Chepachet       RI PVD    16:38  5:22 
    6   3/33    303 EDWARDS JACOB       23 M N STONINGTON    CT RH     16:50  5:26 
    7   3/50      7 POULOS CHRIS        38 M WAKEFIELD       RI RH     17:07  5:31 
    8   2/51    334 NERI STEVE          44 M N PROV          RI HFC    17:11  5:32 
    9   3/51      8 TAMMARO MICHAEL     41 M KINGSTON        RI NRA    17:16  5:34 
   10   4/50    282 BLAZEJEWSKI RYAN    33 M NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA    17:31  5:39 
   11   4/33      9 Holgate David       23 M N Providence    RI PVD    17:49  5:45 
   12   1/46     65 Coffey Timothy      50 M Wakefield       RI NRA    18:15  5:53 
   13   1/12    140 Kulm Scott          15 M E Greenwich     RI        18:19  5:54 
   14   4/51    400 ROME AARON          40 M WAKEFIELD       RI NRA    18:21  5:55 
   15   5/51    145 LaRiviere John      42 M N Scituate      RI RIRR   18:27  5:57 
   16   5/50    266 DANIELS MICHAEL     30 M WEST WARWICK    RI PVD    18:30  5:58 
   17   6/51     10 Schaad Dave         48 M E Greenwich     RI TNT    18:31  5:58 
   18   1/35     75 Davis Diana         24 F Providence      RI Brow   18:34  5:59 
   19   7/51     56 Casperson Thomas    45 M Cranston        RI        18:37  6:00 
   20   8/51    233 Walker Jeff         45 M Westerly        RI        18:42  6:02 
   21   5/33    374 CUSHING BLAKE       22 M CRANSTON        RI URI    18:43  6:02 
   22   6/33      5 Meehan Michael      24 M N Providence    RI PVD    18:46  6:03 
   23   1/44    389 KUGLER ANNE         41 F PROVIDENCE      RI RITS   18:52  6:05 
   24   6/50     37 Botelho Raymond     36 M NEWPORT         RI        19:05  6:09 
   25   7/50    415 MELIDOSSIAN STEPHEN 35 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        19:15  6:12 
   26   2/35    115 Henry Melissa       22 F Pocasset        MA Brow   19:18  6:13 
   27   8/50    288 BENTLEY JUSTIN      32 M ASHAWAY         RI        19:19  6:14 
   28   9/50     84 ESPAILLAT RAFAEL    36 M PAWTUCKET       RI RIRR   19:21  6:14 
   29   3/35    265 NAJARIAN MARY       20 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        19:22  6:15 
   30   7/33    329 CLAPP RICHARD       28 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        19:29  6:17 
   31   8/33    320 CARMODY MATTHEW     21 M BEACHWOOD       NJ ZAC    19:38  6:20 
   32   4/35    316 ZACCAROI EMILY      19 F SCITUATE        MA        19:39  6:20 
   33   9/51    339 VUONO JEFF          47 M WESTERLY        RI NRA    19:41  6:21 
   34   2/46    143 Lane Bob            50 M Westrly         RI        19:49  6:23 
   35   3/46    255 HARTNETT DAN        53 M WAKEFIELD       RI NRA    19:49  6:23 
   36   2/44     11 Gadrow Claire       40 F S Kingstown     RI Reeb   19:52  6:24 
   37  10/51     12 Gadrow John         40 M S Kingstown     RI RH     19:52  6:24 
   38   4/46    211 Simone Paul         54 M middletown      RI        19:54  6:25 
   39   5/46    299 FERRIGNO PAT        57 M S KINGSTOWN     RI NRA    19:57  6:26 
   40   6/46     90 Ferns Jim           53 M Cranston        RI        20:00  6:27 
   41   3/44     22 Adams Glenda        42 F Austin          TX NRA    20:04  6:28 
   42   1/45    326 JASPARRO VICKY      36 F BRISTOL         RI TNT    20:09  6:30 
   43  11/51    379 SCHONNING STEPHEN   46 M WESTERLY        RI        20:14  6:31 
   44  10/50    287 FULLER JON          36 M PORTMOUTH       RI        20:16  6:32 
   45   5/35    335 MCCAFFREY EMILY     24 F E GREENWICH     RI        20:16  6:32 
   46  11/50     28 Bager Ken           30 M Warwick         RI        20:20  6:33 
   47   4/44     15 FEIT MELNICK LAURIE 44 F NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA    20:22  6:34 
   48   1/15     17 MCCARTHY KEVIN      62 M PORTSMOUTH      RI        20:27  6:35 
   49  12/51    261 KULIN TORI          45 M N KINGSTOWN     RI NRA    20:32  6:37 
   50   2/15    202 Schumacher Milt     65 M N Scituate      RI RIRR   20:32  6:37 




                                                                      Page 2
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
   51   1/20     16 BELLISLE MARGE      54 F WARREN          RI REEB   20:34  6:38 
   52   1/6     343 BURR JACKIE         13 F WESTERLY        RI        20:40  6:40 
   53  12/50    323 LOGAN PAUL          38 M GREENVILLE      RI        20:41  6:40 
   54   7/46     30 Barbera Peter       52 M Wakefield       RI NRA    20:41  6:40 
   55  13/50     70 Corsi Robert        31 M Warwick         RI TNT    20:43  6:41 
   56  13/51    281 CHAFFEE JACK        47 M COVENTRY        RI        20:50  6:43 
   57  14/50    322 MAHADY HOWARD       39 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        20:50  6:43 
   58   2/45    388 WINDROW JAIME       33 F NEW YORK        NY QT2    20:51  6:43 
   59  14/51    219 Tetreault David     47 M Narragansett    RI NRA    20:54  6:44 
   60   3/45    190 Rattay Nicole       32 F Newport         RI NRA    20:57  6:45 
   61   8/46    327 PERRY KC            52 M PASCOAG         TI RIRR   20:57  6:45 
   62  15/50    232 Verdi Jamie         37 M N Kingstown     RI Team   20:59  6:46 
   63  15/51    277 BRONCHU KEITH       41 M CAROLINA        RI        21:08  6:49 
   64   4/45    396 ERICKSON AMY        33 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        21:10  6:49 
   65   9/46    235 Ward Hank           53 M Middletown      RI        21:13  6:50 
   66  16/51    272 ALDRICH PETER       42 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        21:15  6:51 
   67   5/45    153 Maack Coral         36 F N Kingstown     RI        21:17  6:52 
   68  17/51     78 Dyer Doug           41 M Greenville      RI        21:17  6:52 
   69   6/35     54 Carman Melissa      26 F Pawtucket       RI        21:18  6:52 
   70  16/50     83 Erban Jason         38 M wakefield       RI Warw   21:18  6:52 
   71  10/46    300 WARNER DAVID        53 M WAKEFIELD       RI NRA    21:19  6:52 
   72  18/51    151 Lynch Tim           49 M N Kingstown     RI RIRR   21:20  6:52 
   73  11/46    280 PRESTI MICHAEL      50 M MANCHESTER      CT        21:20  6:52 
   74   9/33    420 GIARDINA JOERDINA   28 M CRANSTON        RI        21:25  6:54 
   75  12/46    325 NELSON DAVID        51 M BRISTOL         RI        21:28  6:55 
   76  17/50    187 Purcell Thomas      39 M E Greenwich     RI        21:32  6:56 
   77   5/44    356 SMITH ROSEANN       45 F HARRISVILLE     RI RIRR   21:33  6:57 
   78  18/50     89 Falvo Rich          39 M Cranston        RI NRA    21:39  6:59 
   79  13/46     98 Gillespie Kenneth   52 M Providence      RI        21:41  6:59 
   80  19/51    119 Hogan Eddie         40 M Lisbon          CT        21:41  6:59 
   81   6/44    218 Tabor-Hann Kellie   40 F Middletown      RI        21:50  7:02 
   82  10/33    125 Johnson Adam        23 M N Kingstown     RI        21:51  7:02 
   83  14/46    129 GATES STEVE         56 M MANCHESTER      CT        21:51  7:02 
   84   7/44    348 ORTEL MARION        44 F BLOCK ISLAND    RI        21:52  7:03 
   85  15/46    350 MCCOY KEVIN         54 M JOHNSTON        RI RIRR   21:54  7:03 
   86  16/46    302 SEYSTER MARK        50 M TIVERTON        RI        21:55  7:04 
   87   2/12    319 PELLETIER ERIK      14 M N SMITHFIELD    RI        21:58  7:05 
   88  17/46    250 KOBYLENSKI TIM      51 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        22:01  7:06 
   89   3/15    179 Pember David        67 M Medfield        MA RIRR   22:15  7:10 
   90   8/44    336 LATONA KAREN        41 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        22:18  7:11 
   91  11/33    279 HUHTALA CHRISTOPHER 23 M MANCHESTER      CT        22:19  7:11 
   92  19/50    349 PHILLIP BENJAMIN    37 M NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA    22:24  7:13 
   93   3/12    308 BOUCHARD JAMAL      17 M CRANSTON        RI RITS   22:28  7:14 
   94   7/35    110 Hannen Erin         19 F Cranford        NJ Brow   22:29  7:15 
   95   6/45    361 LONGO KRISTEN       31 F CHARLESTOWN     RI        22:31  7:15 
   96  20/51    117 Hilton Rick         43 M Coventry        RI        22:33  7:16 
   97  18/46    373 ZAVOTA TONY         54 M N SCITUATE      RI        22:35  7:17 
   98   2/6     215 Sullivan Eily       12 F Narragansett    RI NRA    22:40  7:18 
   99  21/51    360 MEELAN DAVE         44 M COVENTRY        RI        22:41  7:19 
  100  22/51    216 Sullivan Jim        46 M Narragansett    RI NRA    22:42  7:19 




                                                                      Page 3
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  101  20/50    245 Zannelli Matt       31 M W Warwick       RI        22:50  7:21 
  102   4/15    289 ROBERTS TOBY        60 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        23:01  7:25 
  103  12/33     19 CAMPBELL MATTHEW    26 M WAKEFIELD       RI        23:02  7:25 
  104   9/44    147 Leatham Claire      41 F Wyoming         RI        23:04  7:26 
  105  23/51    342 BURR KEVIN          47 M WESTERLY        RI        23:05  7:26 
  106  19/46    221 Thornton Ric        53 M N Kingstown     RI NRA    23:06  7:27 
  107  24/51    180 Pereira Nick        44 M Rumford         RI        23:06  7:27 
  108  10/44    378 CHORLTON POLLY      44 F WESTERLY        RI NRA    23:07  7:27 
  109  25/51    209 Shaw Tom            47 M W Kingston      RI        23:07  7:27 
  110  13/33    395 GRUCZKA JIM         26 M W KINGSTON      RI        23:12  7:29 
  111  21/50    148 Leavitt Mike        35 M Coventry        RI        23:22  7:32 
  112  22/50    293 JETTE JUSTIN        34 M BRISTOL         RI        23:25  7:33 
  113   3/6     249 McCAUGHEY LILY      13 F WAKEFIELD       RI        23:36  7:36 
  114   8/35    122 Jacinto Jessica     26 F Cumberland      RI        23:37  7:37 
  115  14/33    305 ROCHELEAN JARRAD    27 M CUMBERLAND      RI        23:37  7:37 
  116  15/33    309 SANCHEZ CRISTIAN    19 M CRANSTON        RI RITS   23:38  7:37 
  117  23/50    109 Hann Lawrence       39 M Middletown      RI        23:44  7:39 
  118  26/51    144 Lang Brien          42 M Cranston        RI Wild   23:44  7:39 
  119  27/51    276 JOHNSON GREG        49 M E GREENWICH     RI HNHT   23:50  7:41 
  120   9/35     58 Chapdelaine Nicole  26 F Providence      RI        23:51  7:41 
  121  24/50    174 O'Brien douglas     36 M Narragansett    RI        23:53  7:42 
  122  28/51    237 Warzycha Bob        47 M Seekonk         MA        23:55  7:42 
  123   7/45    345 JETTE SARAH         30 F WARWICK         RI        23:56  7:43 
  124   4/6     194 Reiss Kelly         13 F Wakefield       RI        23:57  7:43 
  125  20/46    116 Heskett David       53 M Kingston        RI NRA    23:58  7:43 
  126  29/51    223 Timpson John        46 M Narragansett    RI NRA    24:05  7:46 
  127  11/44     87 Fagan Roberta       40 F Jamestown       RI        24:07  7:46 
  128  25/50    224 Toth David          32 M Bozrah          CT        24:10  7:47 
  129  26/50    150 Lynch John          37 M Warwick         RI RITS   24:13  7:48 
  130  21/46    357 SMITH HARRY         59 M HARRISVILLE     RI RIRR   24:14  7:48 
  131   1/8      57 Catalano Penny      62 F Warren          RI NRA    24:15  7:49 
  132   8/45    364 HOFFMAN KATHLEEN    30 F WAKEFIELD       RI NRA    24:16  7:49 
  133  27/50    165 Musiak Brian        34 M N Kingstown     RI West   24:21  7:51 
  134   5/15    182 Polak Matt          61 M Warren          RI RIRR   24:22  7:51 
  135  10/35    286 MARSH AMELIA        24 F BOSTON          MA        24:22  7:51 
  136  16/33    285 SMITH ERIC          24 M NEWPORT         RI        24:23  7:51 
  137  17/33    346 BAYLES JUSTIN       28 M WAKEFIELD       RI        24:23  7:51 
  138  22/46    292 ELDERKIN RICHARD    57 M LINCOLN         RI        24:29  7:53 
  139   9/45    324 THIMME REBECCA      38 F BRISTOL         RI        24:32  7:54 
  140  23/46    341 HESKETH MICHAEL     51 M W KINGSTON      RI        24:33  7:55 
  141  24/46     29 Baker Don           57 M Johnston        RI        24:36  7:56 
  142  28/50    157 Marler David        35 M Hope Valley     RI        24:37  7:56 
  143  29/50    159 McAteer Vincent     34 M Warwick         RI CPD    24:38  7:56 
  144   2/20    152 Lysik Deborah       52 F S Kingstown     RI NRA    24:39  7:57 
  145   3/20    377 ST GERMAIN GAYLE    53 F E GREENWICH     RI        24:43  7:58 
  146   1/6     301 RUDERT RICH         71 M WESTERLY        RI RIRR   24:43  7:58 
  147  25/46    225 tousignant gary     54 M cumberland      RI        24:47  7:59 
  148  26/46    167 Nadeau Joseph       52 M Woonsocket      RI        24:48  7:59 
  149  18/33     35 Blancas Ricardo     25 M Providence      RI        24:50  8:00 
  150  19/33    407 MOONEY JUSTIN       23 M E PROVIDENCE    RI        24:50  8:00 




                                                                      Page 4
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  151  11/35    160 McElroy Kate        29 F Cromwell        CT        24:51  8:00 
  152  12/35    313 KEE SHANNON         25 F WARREN          RI        24:53  8:01 
  153  10/45    239 Wilson Amy          30 F New London      CT FAST   24:54  8:01 
  154  30/50     34 Bertrand Edward     30 M W Warwick       RI        24:55  8:02 
  155  30/51    220 Tharrett Brent      40 M Fall River      MA        24:55  8:02 
  156  13/35    240 Wilson Judith       28 F New York        NY FAST   24:56  8:02 
  157  12/44    107 Hall Jodi           43 F Hope Valley     RI TNT    24:56  8:02 
  158  31/51     79 Edwards Jamie       47 M Portsmouth      RI        25:05  8:05 
  159   6/15    304 MCGARTY DENNIS      64 M WAKEFIELD       RI        25:07  8:06 
  160  14/35     48 Bucco Catherine     28 F Warwick         RI        25:10  8:07 
  161  13/44    208 Shaw Anj            41 F W Kingston      RI        25:10  8:07 
  162  31/50    241 Woodmansee John     30 M Carolina        RI        25:13  8:07 
  163   4/20    176 Panagopoulos Georgi 51 F Berlin          CT        25:21  8:10 
  164  20/33     68 Colahan Bryan       28 M Carolina        RI        25:22  8:10 
  165  32/50    365 MATTHEWS MARK       31 M CUMBERLAND      RI PRMR   25:23  8:11 
  166  27/46     64 Coffey Mike         54 M Wakefield       RI        25:24  8:11 
  167  11/45    414 JUKER AMY           33 F PROVIDENCE      RI        25:30  8:13 
  168  15/35    385 THANAS ALEXANDRA    23 F CUMBERLAND      RI        25:33  8:14 
  169  32/51    331 MCDONOGH CHRIS      43 M CRANSTON        RI RITS   25:34  8:14 
  170   5/20     21 Adams Diane         51 F N Kingstown     RI        25:40  8:16 
  171  28/46    193 Reiss David         54 M Wakefield       RI        25:42  8:17 
  172   5/6     268 MCNEIECE EMILY      11 F NARRAGANSETT    RI NRA    25:43  8:17 
  173  14/44    166 Mutch Maria         41 F N Kingstown     RI        25:44  8:17 
  174   2/6      33 Bazin Paul          70 M Cranston        RI        25:53  8:20 
  175  33/50    267 MCNEIECE BRIAN      38 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        25:53  8:20 
  176  12/45    231 Verdi Brenda        38 F N Kingstown     RI Team   25:56  8:21 
  177  29/46    352 GRIFFIN JAMES       52 M WAKEFIELD       RI NRA    25:56  8:21 
  178   4/12    310 WIGGINTON SAYGUAN   17 M CRANSTON        RI RITS   25:57  8:22 
  179  34/50     72 Crutchley Michael   39 M N Stonington    RI        25:57  8:22 
  180  33/51    337 WORTHINGTON NORM    44 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        26:02  8:23 
  181  35/50    127 Jubinville David    30 M Cranston        RI CPD    26:03  8:24 
  182   1/6      41 Brennan Adam        09 M Greenville      RI        26:07  8:25 
  183  15/44    230 Vaudreuil Fran      46 F E Greenwich     RI NRA    26:07  8:25 
  184  16/35    161 Miller Christina    23 F Warwick         RI        26:08  8:25 
  185   7/15    306 DILORENZO EDWARD    61 M JOHNSTON        RI RITS   26:08  8:25 
  186  30/46     27 Avery Stephen       54 M Voluntown       CT        26:10  8:26 
  187  31/46    390 MATOES MARK         50 M JAMESTOWN       RI        26:10  8:26 
  188   1/1     252 EMERSON JAMIE       14 F ATTLEBORO       MA        26:13  8:27 
  189  21/33    214 Studley cliff       23 M W Greenwich     RI        26:13  8:27 
  190   3/6     178 Peacock Wayne       71 M E Greenwich     RI        26:20  8:29 
  191   5/12    307 CARTWRIGHT JAMES    17 M CRANSTON        RI        26:27  8:31 
  192   2/8     290 BUCKINGHAM ROSE     62 F NORWICH         CT        26:28  8:32 
  193  34/51    311 NUNEL MIGUEL        43 M                    RITS   26:32  8:33 
  194  13/45    398 deWARDENER JEN      33 F WAKEFIELD       RI        26:36  8:34 
  195  35/51    271 ANDERSON GLENN      46 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        26:37  8:35 
  196  36/51    198 Robinson David      45 M Jamestown       RI        26:37  8:35 
  197  14/45    226 Tuoti Karen         36 F West Kingston   RI        26:41  8:36 
  198  32/46     38 botsford bob        54 M E Greenwich     RI        26:42  8:36 
  199  22/33    406 DELLEFRATTE GEOFF   23 M BARRINGTON      RI        26:43  8:36 
  200  33/46    251 HENDERSON DAVE      55 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        26:44  8:37 




                                                                      Page 5
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  201             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                     26:50  8:39 
  202  34/46    264 DEARY KEN           57 M DUDLEY          MA        26:52  8:39 
  203  17/35     20 Bratica Robyn       25 F Kingston        RI        27:07  8:44 
  204   6/20    134 Kenney Susan        54 F Somerset        MA RIRR   27:11  8:45 
  205  35/46     96 Furey Thomas        50 M Narragansett    RI SKPD   27:12  8:46 
  206  18/35     97 Gardiner Catherine  28 F N Kingstown     RI        27:12  8:46 
  207  19/35    101 Goulart Angela      29 F Bristol         RI        27:20  8:48 
  208  36/46    381 PROVENCHER DON      50 M LINCOLN         RI        27:21  8:49 
  209   4/6     246 Zuleger, III Fred   71 M Coventry        RI RIRR   27:22  8:49 
  210  16/44     39 Brannigan Laura     45 F Harrisville     RI        27:23  8:49 
  211   3/8     291 HURDIS CAROLYN      68 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        27:27  8:51 
  212  17/44     86 Faella Maureen      43 F E Providence    RI        27:31  8:52 
  213  18/44     92 Finnerty Shawn      45 F Cranston        RI        27:32  8:52 
  214  20/35    328 NELSON JULIA        27 F N KINGSTOWN     RI RITS   27:33  8:53 
  215  19/44     25 Allan Lori          48 F Portsmouth      RI        27:34  8:53 
  216  21/35    172 Nicholas Megan      28 F Hope Valley     RI        27:35  8:53 
  217  23/33    173 Nicholas William    28 M Hope Valley     RI        27:37  8:54 
  218  37/46    236 Wardrip Richard     51 M N Providence    RI        27:38  8:54 
  219  37/51    156 Manocchia Mark      44 M Narragansett    RI NRA    27:40  8:55 
  220  20/44    200 Russo Sandra        46 F Portsmouth      RI        27:41  8:55 
  221  21/44    113 Henderson Melanie   49 F Portsmouth      RI        27:41  8:55 
  222  36/50    410 MATONEY DAN         31 M WAKEFIELD       RI        27:46  8:57 
  223  15/45     69 Coleman Melissa     30 F N Kingstown     RI        27:49  8:58 
  224  37/50    321 SANDS TERENCE       34 M CHARLESTOWN     RI        27:50  8:58 
  225  22/44    177 Paquette Rebecca    40 F Kingston        RI        27:52  8:59 
  226  22/35    186 Puckey Heather      21 F Narragansett    RI URI    27:52  8:59 
  227   7/20    340 HESKETH CARLA       50 F W KINGSTON      RI        27:54  8:59 
  228   8/15    363 MCATEER VIN         60 M CRANSTON        RI        28:00  9:01 
  229   6/12    133 Kennedy Mitchell    15 M Narragansett    RI        28:00  9:01 
  230  38/51    132 Kennedy John        49 M Narragansett    RI        28:01  9:02 
  231  16/45    403 BREZINA KATE        31 F NEWPORT         RI        28:02  9:02 
  232  17/45    269 DEUS TANYA          38 F WESTERLY        RI        28:02  9:02 
  233  23/44    314 SANDS FAITH         43 F CHARLESTOWN     RI        28:03  9:02 
  234   8/20     95 Fournier Mary       54 F Providence      RI        28:07  9:03 
  235   9/15     24 Afonso Robert       66 M Pawtucket       RI Back   28:11  9:05 
  236  38/46    330 PANZARELLA MICHAEL  56 M N PROVIDENCE    RI RITS   28:12  9:05 
  237  38/50     51 Cabral Andre        32 M Norton          MA        28:14  9:06 
  238  39/51    419 DOWNS DAVID         49 M PORTSMOUTH      RI        28:15  9:06 
  239  39/50     32 Bassi Joseph        30 M Warwick         RI        28:18  9:07 
  240  40/51    384 PARTINGTON SCOTT    44 M CHARLESTOWN     RI        28:22  9:08 
  241  41/51    318 PELLETIER STEVEN    43 M N SMITHFIELD    RI        28:23  9:09 
  242  42/51    355 VOLPE JOE           41 M NARRAGANSETT    RI NFD    28:26  9:10 
  243  18/45    283 FERLAND TAMMY       38 F COVENTRY        RI        28:27  9:10 
  244  40/50    106 Halfpenny Joseph    38 M Newport         RI        28:28  9:10 
  245  43/51    359 GOULD DAVID         49 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        28:30  9:11 
  246  41/50    358 SILVA RAYMOND       30 M W WARWICK       RI        28:32  9:12 
  247  39/46    312 GANLEY BRYAN        50 M BRISTOL         RI        28:35  9:12 
  248  44/51     47 Broza David         46 M Wakefield       RI        28:37  9:13 
  249  42/50    229 Vallandingham Mark  30 M North Franklin  CT        28:39  9:14 
  250  24/33    368 NITSCHKE JONATHON   28 M ATTLEBORO       MA        28:42  9:15 




                                                                      Page 6
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  251  19/45    401 MOLITORIS SAMANTHA  32 F WAKEFIELD       RI        28:46  9:16 
  252  20/45    399 KEELEY NANCY        32 F COVENTRY        RI        28:46  9:16 
  253  24/44    192 Regan Doreen        45 F E Greenwich     RI NRA    28:47  9:16 
  254  21/45    181 Pierce Anna         39 F Cumberland      RI        28:48  9:17 
  255  40/46    376 KASPERSON LEVON     51 M E GREENWICH     RI        28:49  9:17 
  256  22/45    149 Lopes Jennalee      31 F East Greenwich  RI        28:51  9:18 
  257  25/33    126 Johnson Kyle        23 M N Kingstown     RI        28:55  9:19 
  258  23/45    217 Sweet Donna         37 F Saunderstown    RI NRA    28:57  9:20 
  259   7/12    203 Sebring Dan         18 M Wayland         MA        29:09  9:23 
  260  41/46    205 Sebring Richard     52 M Wayland         MA        29:12  9:24 
  261  10/15    189 Radway Frederick    60 M Rumford         RI        29:13  9:25 
  262  23/35    184 Potts Emily         28 F N Kingstown     RI        29:18  9:26 
  263  25/44    238 White Stephanie     42 F Wakefield       RI        29:19  9:27 
  264  26/44    244 Wrobel JoAnn        42 F Westborough     MA        29:19  9:27 
  265  27/44    155 Manocchia Ellen     44 F Narragansett    RI NRA    29:22  9:28 
  266  42/46    104 Green Tom           58 M Wakefield       RI        29:28  9:30 
  267   2/6     417 KITSON ANDREW       10 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        29:40  9:33 
  268  24/45    354 MATTEL SHEILA       34 F SOUTHBURRY      CT NFD    29:43  9:34 
  269  25/45    402 GEORGE TARA         35 F S KINGSTOWN     RI        29:43  9:34 
  270  28/44     82 Enck Jennifer       40 F Wakefield       RI        29:45  9:35 
  271  11/15     73 Curran John         60 M Carolina        RI        29:49  9:36 
  272  26/45    409 MARTIN JEN          33 F WAKEFIELD       RI        29:50  9:37 
  273  24/35    112 Henderson Jaquelyn  24 F Tiverton        RI        29:51  9:37 
  274  27/45     85 ESPINAL ROSIE       30 F PAWTUCKET       RI RIRR   29:55  9:38 
  275  25/35    100 Gottier Ashley      22 F Smithfield      RI        30:02  9:40 
  276  26/35    412 FEATHERSTONE KELLY  28 F MIDDLETOWN      RI        30:07  9:42 
  277  43/50    347 GEE DAVID           34 M WAKEFIELD       RI        30:19  9:46 
  278  29/44    263 SOUTHWORTH MARY     46 F N EASTON        MA        30:21  9:47 
  279  12/15    262 SOUTHWORTH WAYNE    62 M N EASTON        MA        30:21  9:47 
  280   9/20     26 Avery Denise        50 F Voluntown       CT        30:22  9:47 
  281  30/44    317 HICKOY LIZ          44 F NEWPORT         RI        30:26  9:48 
  282  31/44    234 Ward Alison         45 F W Kingston      RI        30:26  9:48 
  283  45/51    227 Turcotte Stephen    49 M Narragansett    RI SKPD   30:28  9:49 
  284  32/44    338 MURPHY TERRY        44 F WARWICK         RI        30:28  9:49 
  285  10/20    247 Zullo Dorothy       50 F Wakefield       RI        30:30  9:50 
  286   4/8     120 Hwang Kathy         65 F Wakefield       RI NRA    30:31  9:50 
  287  33/44     74 daSilva Karen       46 F Exeter          RI        30:36  9:51 
  288  46/51     43 Brightman Hank      42 M Middletown      RI        30:43  9:54 
  289  34/44    369 BOTTHOF CLAUDIA     42 F W WARWICK       RI UF     30:44  9:54 
  290  43/46    142 KURZYNSKI STAN      57 M RUMFORD         RI RIRR   30:54  9:57 
  291  11/20    141 KURZYNSKI PAT       55 F RUMFORD         RI RIRR   30:56  9:58 
  292   1/3      42 Brennan Evan        12 M Greenville      RI        31:04 10:00 
  293  27/35    114 Henderson Nikki     22 F Portsmouth      RI Hend   31:13 10:03 
  294  28/35    123 Jackson Corin       28 F Norton          MA        31:26 10:08 
  295   6/6     130 Kennedy Ashley      12 F Narragansett    RI        31:31 10:09 
  296  44/46    201 Schart Karl         55 M Coventry        RI        31:32 10:09 
  297   2/3      71 Couture Bryan       13 M Narragansett    RI        31:33 10:10 
  298  28/45    188 Racine Stephanie    34 F Foster          RI        31:39 10:12 
  299  35/44    351 KANAKRY LISA        44 F WAKEFIELD       RI        31:42 10:13 
  300  29/45     76 DeVine Marisa       30 F Pawtucket       RI        31:43 10:13 




                                                                      Page 7
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  301   3/6     257 ROBBINS JACK        08 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        31:59 10:18 
  302  44/50    333 NAVAKAUSRUS J RYAN  31 M PEACEDALE       RI        32:02 10:19 
  303  26/33    242 Wright Danny        24 M Cranston        RI        32:06 10:20 
  304   1/2      52 Cahill Peyton       07 F Woonsocket      RI        32:06 10:20 
  305  30/45     53 Cahill Tammy        38 F Woonsocket      RI        32:13 10:23 
  306  45/50    128 Juenger Shawn       39 M Carolina        RI        32:15 10:23 
  307  47/51    270 GILLIS MATTHEW      42 M NORWOOD         MA        32:16 10:24 
  308   8/12    273 Keeler Anthony      15 M Bellingham      MA        32:19 10:25 
  309  27/33    411 BABCOCK CHRIS       29 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        32:22 10:26 
  310  13/15    405 BABCOCK BILL        63 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        32:30 10:28 
  311  12/20    366 JASWELL THERESA     56 F JOHNSTON        RI        32:30 10:28 
  312  28/33    404 RADZINSKI JOHN      24 M MALDEN          MA        32:37 10:30 
  313  31/45    169 Natale Deborah      39 F Portsmouth      RI        32:37 10:30 
  314  46/50    168 Natale Costantino   33 M Portsmouth      RI        32:38 10:31 
  315  29/35    393 DUHAIME MARISSA     27 F CRANSTON        RI        32:44 10:33 
  316  30/35    158 Marnicki Jan        28 F Middletown      CT        32:47 10:34 
  317  32/45    397 GINGRAS KATHERINE   32 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        32:54 10:36 
  318  33/45    222 Tijerina Monica     33 F New London      CT FAST   32:54 10:36 
  319  48/51    138 Kulm David          44 M E Greenwich     RI        32:55 10:36 
  320  34/45    370 HALL CLAIRE         37 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        32:59 10:37 
  321  31/35    105 Haberek Christine   27 F W Kingston      RI        33:02 10:38 
  322  47/50    183 Porreca Eddie       38 M Attleboro       MA        33:05 10:39 
  323  35/45     36 Borgueta Kate       30 F Newport         RI        33:13 10:42 
  324  32/35     31 Barone Stephanie    21 F Smithfield      RI        33:15 10:43 
  325  36/45    146 Leary Sheryl        39 F North Attleboro MA        33:20 10:44 
  326  49/51    278 PHELON NEAL         49 M MANCHESTER      CT        33:22 10:45 
  327  45/46    248 Zullo Mark          57 M Wakefield       RI        33:30 10:47 
  328  36/44    315 PELLETIER KIM       44 F N SMITHFIELD    RI SG     33:39 10:50 
  329  14/15    175 O'Reilly James      63 M N Scituate      RI        33:52 10:55 
  330   9/12     50 Burniston Ryan      16 M Warwick         RI        33:56 10:56 
  331  29/33    124 Jaroszewski Zach    21 M W Hartford      CT        33:59 10:57 
  332  37/45    191 Reeves Kristen      32 F Washington      DC FAST   34:00 10:57 
  333  10/12     77 Donth Dakota        17 M Warwick         RI        34:31 11:07 
  334  11/12     49 Burniston Alex      17 M Warwick         RI        34:31 11:07 
  335  37/44    253 EMERSON DONNA       45 F ATTLEBORO       MA        34:32 11:07 
  336  38/44    196 Ritch Andrea        47 F Cranston        RI        34:36 11:09 
  337  39/44    103 Greene Carol        42 F Old Lyme        CT        34:41 11:10 
  338  30/33    296 SHIPPEE IAN         27 M FOSTER          RI        34:41 11:10 
  339  38/45     61 Cleasby Meredith    39 F Warwick         RI        34:54 11:14 
  340  39/45    162 Miller Patricia     31 F Warwick         RI        35:22 11:23 
  341   3/3     297 DUCHARME JOE        11 M NEWPORT         RI        35:34 11:27 
  342  40/44     80 Edwards Mary        47 F Portsmouth      RI        35:37 11:28 
  343  40/45     66 Cogan Amy           34 F Woonsocket      RI        35:50 11:33 
  344   2/2     418 KITSON MEREDITH     08 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        36:15 11:41 
  345  50/51    416 KITSON DOUG         44 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        36:15 11:41 
  346   4/6     259 KIELTY AIDAN        06 M                           36:21 11:42 
  347  48/50    136 Kielty Kevin        39 M Narragansett    RI NRA    36:21 11:42 
  348  13/20    298 DUCHARME KATIE      58 F NEWPORT         RI        36:43 11:50 
  349  15/15    121 Hwang Suksoo        67 M Wakefield       RI        36:56 11:54 
  350  41/45    382 TANZI TERESA        38 F WAKEFIELD       RI        37:00 11:55 




                                                                      Page 8
                          6th SUPER 5K ROAD RACE
             Presented by the Narragansett Running Association
   Superbowl Sunday - February 7, 2010                 Narragansett, RI
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  351  49/50    383 BUCHBAUM ERIC       38 M WAKEFIELD       RI        37:01 11:55 
  352  14/20    210 Shippee Susan       55 F Foster          RI        37:44 12:09 
  353  33/35    207 Shappell Amy        29 F Cranston        RI        37:45 12:10 
  354  41/44     94 Flynn Judi          43 F Middletown      RI        37:38 12:07 
  355  31/33    344 WHEELER JEFF        28 M WARWICK         RI        38:38 12:27 
  356  15/20    353 DOORLEY JANE        54 F WAKEFIELD       RI        38:56 12:32 
  357  42/45    154 Manfredo Nicole     36 F Charlestown     RI        39:07 12:36 
  358  46/46    294 DOMINIQUE RUSSELL   59 M PROVIDENCE      RI        39:08 12:36 
  359  42/44    295 HOLLOMAN SHARMEY    45 F PROVIDENCE      RI        39:08 12:36 
  360  51/51    197 Robert David        45 M Warren          RI        39:59 12:53 
  361   5/6     256 ROBBINS TRISTAN     05 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        40:24 13:01 
  362  50/50    258 ROBBINS JEFF        38 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        40:31 13:03 
  363  32/33    392 MacCARTNEY NICK     28 M COVENTRY        RI        40:36 13:05 
  364  43/45    391 DiPIETRANTONIO LAUR 34 F COVENTRY        RI        40:37 13:05 
  365   5/6      46 Brown Russell       70 M Wakefield       RI        40:45 13:07 
  366  33/33    394 MATTHEW DEMATTEO    26 M CRANSTON        RI        40:46 13:08 
  367  16/20     23 Adams Suellen       53 F Kingston        RI NRA    40:54 13:10 
  368   5/8     362 FORTIN LOUISE       62 F W WARWICK       RI        43:30 14:01 
  369  34/35     59 Chevalier Barbara   26 F Wakefield       RI        43:50 14:07 
  370  12/12     93 Flynn Joshua        16 M Middletown      RI        44:30 14:20 
  371  43/44    213 Spohn Karen         46 F Portsmouth      RI        44:30 14:20 
  372  44/45     81 ELDRED MARY         35 F PROVIDENCE      RI        44:36 14:22 
  373  35/35    408 KIRKWOOD TABITHA    23 F CRANSTON        RI        44:50 14:26 
  374   6/6     102 Graves Colburn      76 M N Stonington    CT        46:31 14:59 
  375  17/20    413 SULLIVAN SANDEE     56 F WAKEFIELD       RI        47:32 15:18 
  376  18/20    108 Hanley Judith       57 F Pawcatuck       CT        47:33 15:19 
  377  44/44     44 Broccolo Ann Marie  49 F Westerly        RI        47:33 15:19 
  378   6/8     372 PERRY PATRICIA      61 F SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        47:44 15:22 
  379  19/20    375 D'AMICO DENISE      53 F E GREENWICH     RI        47:44 15:22 
  380  20/20    371 MORGENSTEIN MINDY   58 F E GREENWICH     RI        49:04 15:48 
  381   7/8     386 TIERNEY SUSAN       64 F PHOENIX         AZ        49:59 16:06 
  382   8/8     387 CLEASBY MARIETTA    66 F CRANSTON        RI        49:59 16:06 
  383  45/45    274 NATALE MARIA        31 F ATTLEBORO       MA        50:31 16:16 
  384   6/6     170 Natale Domenic      10 M Portsmouth      RI        50:32 16:16 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News