Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brown University Alden Invitational

Providence, RI, December 4, 2010

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

Wilbur Race Systems

Brown University       HY-TEK MEET MANAGER  4:21 PM  12/4/2010  Page 1
             Brown University Alden Invitational - 12/4/2010
                             Providence R.I.
                           Results - Meet Order
  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Weinstock               Brown                     6.57q  NWI
  2 Mike Mazerik                 Brown                     6.64q  NWI
  3 Michael Arons                Bryant                    6.71q  NWI
  3 Jalen Elrod                  Naval Academy             6.71q  NWI
  5 Rico Goldstone               Naval Academy             6.75q  NWI
  6 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross                6.77q  NWI
  7 Joel Anifowose               Brown                     6.79   NWI
  8 Jonathan Hilgart             Brown                     6.81   NWI
  9 Darren Sligh                 Monroe College            6.82   NWI
 10 Louis Gutierrez              Monroe College            6.92   NWI
 10 Conor Moran                  Unattached                6.92   NWI
 10 Gerry Briand                 Providence                6.92   NWI
 13 Jason Hewitt                 Monroe College            6.94   NWI
 13 Mario Alvarez                Holy Cross                6.94   NWI
 15 Stewart Shrum                Naval Academy             6.95   NWI
 16 Kwaku Frimpong               Providence                7.18   NWI
 17 Paul Hoffman                 Unattached               12.02   NWI
  Men 55 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Weinstock               Brown                     6.59   NWI
  2 Jalen Elrod                  Naval Academy             6.65   NWI
  3 Mike Mazerik                 Brown                     6.68   NWI
  4 Rico Goldstone               Naval Academy             6.74   NWI
  5 Michael Arons                Bryant                    6.76   NWI
  6 Ross Davies                  Holy Cross                6.78   NWI
  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Stannard               Providence               36.20   1
  2 Evan Weinstock               Brown                    36.37   1
  3 Andrew Fitzgerald            Bryant                   36.74   3
  4 Thomas Manglaviti            Providence               36.82   1
  5 Nik Andrews                  Providence               36.88   1
  6 Ajani Brown                  Brown                    37.06   1
  7 Mark Vetere                  Naval Academy            37.26   5
  8 Kyle Reid                    Bryant                   37.54   2
  9 Darren Sligh                 Monroe College           38.24   2
 10 Rico Goldstone               Naval Academy            38.27   4
 11 Philip Connaughton           Providence               38.33   3
 12 Jason Hewitt                 Monroe College           38.44   2
 13 Stewart Shrum                Naval Academy            38.68   3
 14 Kevin Amarucci               Providence               39.14   2
 15 Jalen Elrod                  Naval Academy            39.28   5
 16 Nathaniel Askew              Bryant                   39.38   5
 17 Patrick Decker               Bryant                   39.98   5
 18 Jonathan Makona              Naval Academy            40.16   5
 19 Tyler Egner                  Bryant                   40.23   4
 20 Quinn Weekes                 Monroe College           41.11   5
 21 Kyle Randall                 Bryant                   42.15   4
  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nathan Elder                 Brown                  1:22.07   1
  2 Matt Bevil                   Brown                  1:22.15   1
  3 Michael DiBella              Bryant                 1:25.60   1
  4 Chris Booker                 Providence             1:25.66   1
  5 Zach Keefer                  Brown                  1:28.17   2
  6 Shamel Williams              Monroe College         1:33.34   1
  7 Sean Outar                   Monroe College         1:44.48   2
  8 Michael Rotimi               Monroe College         1:50.23   2
  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alex Wallace                 Providence             2:32.74
  2 Nikolas Rebovich             Providence             2:38.07
  3 Jordan Apfeld                Unattached             2:39.26
  4 Ben Polichronopoulos         Bryant                 2:39.39
  5 Benjamin Goula               Bryant                 2:39.58
  6 Matt Lord                    Naval Academy          2:43.67
  7 Edward Jennings              Providence             2:44.12
  8 Keyvin Adams                 Monroe College         2:51.98
  9 Teodulo Celaya               Monroe College         3:03.30
  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ryan Busby                   Bryant                 4:23.11
  2 Scott Twardowski             Bryant                 4:24.77
  3 Kyler Evitt                  Unattached             4:28.63
  4 Steven Gregg                 Naval Academy          4:44.72
  5 Kenny Rayner                 Bryant                 4:45.30
  6 Teodulo Celaya               Monroe College         4:59.95
  7 Ryan Cleaver                 Naval Academy          5:00.66
  8 Keyvin Adams                 Monroe College         5:01.44
  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hopkins             Providence             8:42.54
  2 Corey Brunelle               Providence             8:46.25
  3 David Hurley                 Bryant                 8:50.12
  4 Nicholas Barao               Providence             9:05.94
  5 Jeremy Triplett              Naval Academy          9:14.26
  6 Benjamin Coughlin            Bryant                 9:14.80
  7 Christopher Chapruet         Bryant                 9:30.92
  8 Jeffrey Dorosh               Bryant                 9:32.98
  9 Colin Gannon                 Bryant                 9:42.90
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H
=======================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Monteiro             Bryant                    8.03q  NWI
  2 Thomas St. Cyr               Holy Cross                8.35q  NWI
  3 Philip Connaughton           Providence                8.40q  NWI
  4 Arjun Pande                  Brown                     8.43q  NWI
  5 Timothy Moczula              Holy Cross                8.44q  NWI
  6 Vincent Sghiatti             Brown                     8.61q  NWI
  7 Patrick Decker               Bryant                    8.65   NWI
 -- Paul Coulter                 Holy Cross                 DNF   NWI
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Monteiro             Bryant                    8.00   NWI
  2 Philip Connaughton           Providence                8.34   NWI
  3 Timothy Moczula              Holy Cross                8.35   NWI
  4 Thomas St. Cyr               Holy Cross                8.42   NWI
  5 Vincent Sghiatti             Brown                     8.44   NWI
  6 Arjun Pande                  Brown                     8.60   NWI
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Providence                                          3:27.13
     1) Kevin Amarucci                  2) Chris Booker
     3) Nik Andrews                     4) Thomas Manglaviti
  2 Bryant                                              3:28.26
     1) Andrew Fitzgerald               2) Joseph Pugliano
     3) Michael DiBella                 4) Kyle Reid
  3 Monroe College                                      3:33.13
     1) Darren Sligh                    2) Jason Hewitt
     3) Louis Gutierrez                 4) Shamel Williams
  4 Bryant  'B'                                        x3:44.01
     1) Kyle Randall                    2) Tyler Egner
     3) Chris Brida                     4) Anthony Monteiro
  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Amos Kalindaga               Bryant                   1.83m    6-00
  2 Nathaniel Askew              Bryant                   1.78m    5-10
  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Igelman                 Brown                    4.26m   13-11
  2 Raymond Matelli              Naval Academy            4.26m   13-11
  3 Joshua Drablos               Naval Academy            4.26m   13-11
  4 Mike Rivard                  Naval Academy            4.26m   13-11
  5 Mark Vetere                  Naval Academy            4.11m   13-05
  6 Michael Millard              Holy Cross               3.96m   12-11
  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
  1 Kenneth Thompson             Brown                    6.20m   NWI
  2 Louis Gutierrez              Monroe College           5.90m   NWI
  3 Thomas St. Cyr               Holy Cross               5.83m   NWI
  4 Jonathan Dieujuste           Brown                    5.77m   NWI
  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=======================================================================
  1 Shamel Williams              Monroe College          13.68m   NWI
  2 Alex Martin                  Holy Cross              13.49m   NWI
  3 Chris Brida                  Bryant                  13.38m   NWI
  4 Kenneth Thompson             Brown                   13.27m   NWI
  5 Jonathan Dieujuste           Brown                   13.08m   NWI
  6 Mike Rivard                  Naval Academy           12.67m   NWI
  7 Paul Coulter                 Holy Cross              11.69m   NWI
  8 Nicholas Foster              Holy Cross              10.68m   NWI
 -- Amenawon Johnson             Holy Cross                  ND   NWI
  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Smith                 Brown                   16.44m   53-11
  2 Joe Daou                     Brown                   15.19m   49-10
  3 Tanner Flemming              Naval Academy           13.40m   43-11
  4 Quinn Kaiser                 Unattached              13.04m   42-09
  5 Paul Rosiak                  Unattached              12.72m   41-08
  6 Evan Weinstock               Brown                   12.49m   40-11
  7 Kenneth McKenna              Holy Cross              12.47m   40-11
  8 Daniel Godkin                Naval Academy           12.37m   40-07
  9 Kyle Carr                    Holy Cross              10.82m   35-06
 10 Patrick Bowler               Providence              10.13m   33-03
 11 Timothy Paquette             Holy Cross               9.85m   32-03
 12 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie      Unattached               8.67m   28-05
  Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Kenneth McKenna              Holy Cross              14.34m   47-00
  2 Kyle Carr                    Holy Cross              11.92m   39-01
  3 Timothy Paquette             Holy Cross              11.61m   38-01
  4 Benjamin Dapaah-Afriyie      Unattached              10.76m   35-03
  5 Quinn Kaiser                 Unattached              10.30m   33-09




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News