Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S County 5k Celebration of Life

S Kingstown, RI, April 24, 2010

[Overall | Team ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:15  5:34    1 40-49    1 M   390 Michael Tammaro                                                                       
2     19:11  6:11    1 19-29    2 M   287 Richard Clapp                                                                         
3     19:29  6:17    1 50-59    3 M   395 Dan Hartness                                                                          




          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:55  6:25    1 30-39    1 F   439 Joy Younkin                                                                           
2     20:50  6:43    1 19-29    2 F   285 Tracey Foster                                                                         
3     22:08  7:08    2 30-39    3 F   323 Diane McKeef                                     No Training Necessary                


          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
        MEN AGE GROUP 70-79
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:52  9:19    1 70-79   77 M    23 Bruce Foresman              North Kingstown,RI                                           
2     39:08 12:37    2 70-79  112 M   228 Russell Brown               Wakefield,RI                                                 
3     44:52 14:28    3 70-79  126 M    49 Buddy Ekno                  North Kingstown,RI                                           
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:41  6:40    1 60-69    6 M   105 Kevin McCarthy              Portsmouth,RI                                                
2     23:33  7:36    2 60-69   25 M   394 Jospeh Behl                                                                           
3     25:27  8:13    3 60-69   41 M   172 Martin Stutchfield          Wakefield,RI                                                 
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:52  6:44    2 50-59    8 M   197 Marciano Brunette           Narragansett,RI                                              
2     21:08  6:49    3 50-59   11 M   187 Hank Ward                   Middletown,RI                                                
3     21:29  6:56    4 50-59   12 M   427 Richard Lorenson                                                                      
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:45  6:42    2 40-49    7 M   267 David Tetrault              Narragansett,RI                                              
2     21:32  6:57    3 40-49   13 M    20 Mac Ordonio Jr.             Mystic,CT                                                    
3     22:39  7:18    4 40-49   19 M   412 John Heffernan                                                                        
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:56  6:45    1 30-39   10 M   351 Jason Erban                                      South County Cardiology              
2     22:17  7:11    2 30-39   16 M   150 Robert Bryer                Thompson,CT                                                  
3     22:36  7:17    3 30-39   17 M   291 Chuck Picillo                                    No Training Necessary                
        MEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:36  7:37    2 19-29   26 M    17 Jon Bouley                  Warwick,RI                                                   
2     23:52  7:42    3 19-29   29 M   247 Scott Martin                Kingston,RI                                                  
3     23:56  7:43    4 19-29   30 M   292 William Johnston                                 No Training Necessary                
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:50  6:24    1 01-18    4 M   273 Andrew Hedglen                                                                        
2     20:29  6:36    2 01-18    5 M   325 Matthew Rocha                                                                         
3     20:54  6:45    3 01-18    9 M   450 Kurt Richardson                                                                       
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-79
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     42:36 13:45    1 70-79  135 F   189 Anne Bowen                  North Kingstown,RI                                           
2     44:18 14:17    2 70-79  143 F    50 Ginny Ekno                  North Kingstown,RI                                           
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     29:22  9:28    1 60-69   53 F   401 Priscilla Blake                                                                       
2     35:49 11:33    2 60-69  102 F   421 Joyce Vanden Galien                                                                   
3     37:56 12:14    3 60-69  110 F    30 Roxanne Johnson             Carolina,RI                                                  
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:25  8:31    1 50-59   24 F   418 Susan Barr                                                                            
2     26:46  8:38    2 50-59   25 F   262 Deborah Randall             Wakefield,RI                                                 
3     27:16  8:48    3 50-59   31 F   433 Deborah Lysik                                                                         
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:54  7:43    1 40-49    6 F   145 Rebecca Allen               North Kingstown,RI                                           
2     26:04  8:25    2 40-49   19 F   449 Patricia Curran                                                                       
3     26:07  8:25    3 40-49   20 F   158 Elise Hedglen               Wakefield,RI                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:21  7:32    3 30-39    4 F   276 Megan Higgins                                                                         
2     23:42  7:39    4 30-39    5 F   245 Dina Proestou               Richmond,RI          Team EPA                                
3     24:53  8:02    5 30-39   12 F   428 Stephanie Costa                                                                       
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     24:49  8:00    2 19-29   11 F   398 Leah Lewis                                                                            
2     25:09  8:07    3 19-29   16 F    24 Victoria Loughlin           Tiveron,RI                                                   
3     25:54  8:21    4 19-29   17 F    71 Monique Perron              Fiskdale,MA          Team EPA                                
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:57  7:44    1 01-18    8 F   243 Abigail Cobb                Kingston,RI          Team EPA                                
2     23:59  7:44    2 01-18    9 F   375 Katrina Ho                                                                            
3     24:42  7:58    3 01-18   10 F   330 Amanda Velleco                                                                        
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:15  5:34    1 40-49    1 M   390 Michael Tammaro                                                                       
2     19:11  6:11    1 19-29    2 M   287 Richard Clapp                                                                         
3     19:29  6:17    1 50-59    3 M   395 Dan Hartness                                                                          
4     19:50  6:24    1 01-18    4 M   273 Andrew Hedglen                                                                        
5     20:29  6:36    2 01-18    5 M   325 Matthew Rocha                                                                         
6     20:41  6:40    1 60-69    6 M   105 Kevin McCarthy              Portsmouth,RI                                                
7     20:45  6:42    2 40-49    7 M   267 David Tetrault              Narragansett,RI                                              
8     20:52  6:44    2 50-59    8 M   197 Marciano Brunette           Narragansett,RI                                              
9     20:54  6:45    3 01-18    9 M   450 Kurt Richardson                                                                       
10    20:56  6:45    1 30-39   10 M   351 Jason Erban                                      South County Cardiology               
11    21:08  6:49    3 50-59   11 M   187 Hank Ward                   Middletown,RI                                                 
12    21:29  6:56    4 50-59   12 M   427 Richard Lorenson                                                                       
13    21:32  6:57    3 40-49   13 M    20 Mac Ordonio Jr.             Mystic,CT                                                     
14    21:59  7:05    4 01-18   14 M   198 Santino Brunette            Narragansett,RI                                               
15    22:01  7:06    5 50-59   15 M   448 William Adams                                                                          
16    22:17  7:11    2 30-39   16 M   150 Robert Bryer                Thompson,CT                                                   
17    22:36  7:17    3 30-39   17 M   291 Chuck Picillo                                    No Training Necessary                 
18    22:38  7:18    5 01-18   18 M   316 Matt Stone                                                                             
19    22:39  7:18    4 40-49   19 M   412 John Heffernan                                                                         
20    22:57  7:24    4 30-39   20 M   203 Brian Cromack               Wakefield,RI                                                  
21    22:59  7:25    5 30-39   21 M   407 Nate Rodriques                                                                         
22    23:14  7:30    6 30-39   22 M   207 Jeremy Crestetto            San Diego,CA                                                  
23    23:25  7:33    7 30-39   23 M   253 Paul Parchesky                                                                         
24    23:28  7:34    5 40-49   24 M    31 Aaron Weisbord              East Greenwich,RI                                             
25    23:33  7:36    2 60-69   25 M   394 Jospeh Behl                                                                            
26    23:36  7:37    2 19-29   26 M    17 Jon Bouley                  Warwick,RI                                                    
27    23:38  7:37    6 40-49   27 M   138 James Hurley                Ashaway,RI                                                    
28    23:43  7:39    6 50-59   28 M   142 Richard McKinney            Wakefield,RI                                                  
29    23:52  7:42    3 19-29   29 M   247 Scott Martin                Kingston,RI                                                   
30    23:56  7:43    4 19-29   30 M   292 William Johnston                                 No Training Necessary                 
31    24:25  7:53    8 30-39   31 M   368 Keith Borge                                                                            
32    24:45  7:59    7 40-49   32 M    65 Al Curnow                   East Greenwich,RI                                             
33    24:57  8:03    9 30-39   33 M   104 Andrew Palm                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
34    24:59  8:04    7 50-59   34 M   445 Steven Bonzagni                                                                        
35    25:00  8:04    8 40-49   35 M    78 John Murphy                 East Greenwich,RI    South County Cardiology                  
36    25:06  8:06    6 01-18   36 M   438 John Noilsen                                                                           
37    25:07  8:06   10 30-39   37 M   443 Corey Meuneer                                                                          
38    25:15  8:09    5 19-29   38 M   278 John Davia                                                                             
39    25:20  8:10    8 50-59   39 M   420 Michael Walsh                                                                          
40    25:26  8:12    9 40-49   40 M   102 Mark Nadeau                 Kingston,RI                                                   
41    25:27  8:13    3 60-69   41 M   172 Martin Stutchfield          Wakefield,RI                                                  
42    25:34  8:15    4 60-69   42 M   400 Jim Blake                                                                              
43    25:53  8:21    6 19-29   43 M   404 John Boyle                                                                             
44    25:57  8:22   11 30-39   44 M   241 Matthew Lenehan             Wakefield,RI                                                  
45    25:58  8:23   12 30-39   45 M   109 John McGreevey              Saunderstown,RI                                               
46    26:03  8:24    5 60-69   46 M    70 Gilbert Stone               Charlton,MA                                                   
47    26:06  8:25    7 19-29   47 M   192 Patrick Mitchell            Smithfield,RI                                                 
48    26:10  8:26   10 40-49   48 M   190 Peter Wronski               North Haven,CT                                                
49    26:11  8:27   13 30-39   49 M   447 Harvey Hohl                                                                            
50    26:14  8:28    8 19-29   50 M   110 Brad Dufault                East Greenwich,RI    Beacon Mutual Team                       
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:55  6:25    1 30-39    1 F   439 Joy Younkin                                                                           
2     20:50  6:43    1 19-29    2 F   285 Tracey Foster                                                                         
3     22:08  7:08    2 30-39    3 F   323 Diane McKeef                                     No Training Necessary                
4     23:21  7:32    3 30-39    4 F   276 Megan Higgins                                                                         
5     23:42  7:39    4 30-39    5 F   245 Dina Proestou               Richmond,RI          Team EPA                                
6     23:54  7:43    1 40-49    6 F   145 Rebecca Allen               North Kingstown,RI                                           
7     23:57  7:44     Age?      7 F   113 Chris Benson                                     Beacon Mutual Team                   
8     23:57  7:44    1 01-18    8 F   243 Abigail Cobb                Kingston,RI          Team EPA                                
9     23:59  7:44    2 01-18    9 F   375 Katrina Ho                                                                            
10    24:42  7:58    3 01-18   10 F   330 Amanda Velleco                                                                         
11    24:49  8:00    2 19-29   11 F   398 Leah Lewis                                                                             
12    24:53  8:02    5 30-39   12 F   428 Stephanie Costa                                                                        
13    25:01  8:04    6 30-39   13 F   206 Christine O'Brien           Narragansett,RI                                               
14    25:08  8:06    7 30-39   14 F   357 Robin Erban                                                                            
15    25:08  8:06    8 30-39   15 F   305 Sarah Robinson                                                                         
16    25:09  8:07    3 19-29   16 F    24 Victoria Loughlin           Tiveron,RI                                                    
17    25:54  8:21    4 19-29   17 F    71 Monique Perron              Fiskdale,MA          Team EPA                                 
18    25:56  8:22    9 30-39   18 F   272 Meave Bradley                                                                          
19    26:04  8:25    2 40-49   19 F   449 Patricia Curvan                                                                        
20    26:07  8:25    3 40-49   20 F   158 Elise Hedglen               Wakefield,RI                                                  
21    26:08  8:26    4 40-49   21 F   191 Jodi Frank                                                                             
22    26:12  8:27    5 19-29   22 F   337 Allison Regan                                                                          
23    26:17  8:29   10 30-39   23 F    75 Kim Johnson                                      John Ward Physical Therapy            
24    26:25  8:31    1 50-59   24 F   418 Susan Barr                                                                             
25    26:46  8:38    2 50-59   25 F   262 Deborah Randall             Wakefield,RI                                                  
26    26:57  8:42    5 40-49   26 F    94 Diane Carey                 Wakefield,RI                                                  
27    27:02  8:43    6 19-29   27 F   220 Jamie Holton                                     Alert Ambulance                       
28    27:05  8:44   11 30-39   28 F   290 Megan Brock                                                                            
29    27:08  8:45    7 19-29   29 F   367 Anne Scally                                                                            
30    27:15  8:47   12 30-39   30 F   149 Deborah Owens               Wakefield,RI                                                  
31    27:16  8:48    3 50-59   31 F   433 Deborah Lysik                                                                          
32    27:17  8:48    6 40-49   32 F   329 Cindy Velleco                                                                          
33    27:26  8:51    8 19-29   33 F   115 Siobhan Shannon             Wakefield,RI                                                  
34    27:36  8:54   13 30-39   34 F   411 Michelle Boivin                                                                        
35    27:53  9:00    4 50-59   35 F   162 Nancy Rego                  Peace Dale,RI                                                 
36    27:54  9:00    7 40-49   36 F   326 Jackie French                                                                          
37    27:54  9:00    8 40-49   37 F     7 Vicki Antonelli             Warwick,RI                                                    
38    27:56  9:01    9 19-29   38 F   366 Ashley Ruesch                                                                          
39    27:59  9:02   10 19-29   39 F   103 Marissa Palm                Wakefield,RI                                                  
40    28:12  9:06    9 40-49   40 F   155 Jane Poore                  Smithfield,RI                                                 
41    28:15  9:07   10 40-49   41 F   174 Jackie Meneo                Westerly,RI                                                   
42    28:18  9:08    5 50-59   42 F   374 Kay Ho                                                                                 
43    28:26  9:10   11 19-29   43 F   281 Lindsay Hanson                                   Pete                                  
44    28:28  9:11     Age?     44 F   112 Laurie Ruth                                      Beacon Mutual Team                    
45    28:39  9:15   11 40-49   45 F    61 Betsy Ison                  Wakefield,RI                                                  
46    28:40  9:15   12 19-29   46 F   299 Samera Nessralla                                 No Training Necessary                 
47    28:41  9:15    6 50-59   47 F   442 Jackie Loglodice                                                                       
48    28:42  9:15   13 19-29   48 F   313 Jessica Geer                                     Team Gabrieles                        
49    28:51  9:18   14 19-29   49 F   117 Melissa Boggia              Warwick,RI                                                    
50    28:53  9:19   14 30-39   50 F   157 Susan Peterson              Watertown,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News