Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WTAC Clamdigger 5-Mi

Westerly, RI, April 18, 2010

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Time to Go.

WTAC Clamdigger 5 Miles

WTAC Clamdigger 5 Miles

Overall Finish List

April 18, 2010


Results by SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Wadecki         Ledyard  CT           204   26 ***** M 20-29      25:41.0    5:08/M             
       2    Greg Hammett            Chesterfield  NH      215   32     1 M 30-39      26:25.0    5:17/M             
       3    Michael Tammaro         Kingston  RI          201   41     1 M 40-49      28:27.0    5:41/M             
       4    Bryan Johnston          Keene  NH             214   30     2 M 30-39      28:50.0    5:46/M             
       5    Tim Calcagni            Bradford  RI           14   19     1 M  1-19      28:58.0    5:48/M             
       6    Spencer Rogers          Oakdale  CT           291   33     3 M 30-39      29:18.0    5:52/M             
       7    Jay Seekell             Charlestown  RI        81   32     4 M 30-39      30:16.0    6:03/M             
       8    T J Dooling             Pawcatuck  CT         237   51     1 M 50-59      30:29.0    6:06/M             
       9    Jeffrey Vuono           Westerly  RI           97   47     2 M 40-49      30:37.0    6:07/M             
      10    Paul Letoile            Wakefield  RI         224   45     3 M 40-49      30:54.0    6:11/M             
      11    Jeff Duda               Westerly  RI          299   30     5 M 30-39      31:19.0    6:16/M             
      12    Rick Cota               Wakefield  RI         222   41     4 M 40-49      32:04.0    6:25/M             
      13    Dan Campbell            Oakdale  CT            16   30     6 M 30-39      32:12.0    6:26/M             
      14    David Stygar            Lebanon  CT           205   53     2 M 50-59      32:32.0    6:30/M             
      15    Kati Gosnell            Groton  CT             37   30 ***** F 30-39      33:26.0    6:41/M             
      16    John Newdick              MA                  240   25     1 M 20-29      34:31.0    6:54/M             
      17    Tom Shaw                West Kingstown  RI     83   47     5 M 40-49      34:44.0    6:57/M             
      18    Tracy Montoya           Waterford  CT         243   45     6 M 40-49      34:48.0    6:58/M             
      19    Justin Kane             South Portland  ME     50   42     7 M 40-49      34:53.0    6:59/M             
      20    Elizabeth Kordowski     Wakefield  RI         249   31     1 F 30-39      34:59.0    7:00/M             
      21    Kevin Gallerani         Uncasville  CT        309   55     3 M 50-59      35:30.0    7:06/M             
      22    John Zilch              Boston  MA            238   30     7 M 30-39      35:31.0    7:06/M             
      23    Jacob Smith             Westerly  RI           85   33     8 M 30-39      35:32.0    7:06/M             
      24    Alex Griffin            Narragansett  RI      305   24     2 M 20-29      35:33.0    7:07/M             
      25    Stacey Leitz            Carolina  RI           54   30     2 F 30-39      35:41.0    7:08/M             
      26    Scot Mente              Mstic  CT             233   38     9 M 30-39      35:47.0    7:09/M             
      27    Melissa Carman          Pawtucket  RI          17   26     1 F 20-29      35:53.0    7:11/M             
      28    Cj Morin                West Warwick  RI       66   32    10 M 30-39      36:11.0    7:14/M             
      29    Hank Ward               Middletown  RI         98   53     4 M 50-59      36:14.0    7:15/M             
      30    Daniel Terrell          Pawcatuck  CT          92   22     3 M 20-29      36:26.0    7:17/M             
      31    Dave Meegan             Coventry  RI           64   44     8 M 40-49      36:48.0    7:22/M             
      32    Kris Anne Kane          Preston  CT           308   45     1 F 40-49      36:58.0    7:24/M             
      33    Christian McGugan       Mstic  CT             306   41     9 M 40-49      37:07.0    7:25/M             
      34    Raymond Lienau          Westerly  RI           55   57     5 M 50-59      37:12.0    7:26/M             
      35    Brian Jones             Westerly  RI          223   25     4 M 20-29      37:22.0    7:28/M             
      36    Kelsey Vlieks           Mstic  CT             232   37     3 F 30-39      37:41.0    7:32/M             
      37    Brian Lundie            Gales Ferry  CT       300   55     6 M 50-59      37:45.0    7:33/M             
      38    Tim Kobylenski          Saunderstown  RI      203   51     7 M 50-59      37:51.0    7:34/M             
      39    David Bessette          Pawcatuck  CT         248   56     8 M 50-59      37:52.0    7:34/M             
      40    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI          293   36     4 F 30-39      37:57.0    7:35/M             
      41    Jodi Richmond           Gales Ferry  CT       294   38     5 F 30-39      37:58.0    7:36/M             
      42    Dino Festa              Oakdale  CT           225   57     9 M 50-59      38:04.0    7:37/M             
      43    John Hammett            Charlestown  RI       212   67     1 M 60-69      38:05.0    7:37/M             
      44    Barb Goodrich           New London  CT        287   56     1 F 50-59      38:06.0    7:37/M             
      45    Bob Gralton             Gales Ferry  CT       208   42    10 M 40-49      38:12.0    7:38/M             
      46    Christina Miller        Warwick  RI            65   24     2 F 20-29      38:51.0    7:46/M             
      47    Coleen Friend           Uxbridge  MA           32   30     6 F 30-39      39:00.0    7:48/M             
      48    Kris Longo              Charlestown  RI        58   32     7 F 30-39      39:01.0    7:48/M             
      49    James Martinson         New London  CT        219   53    10 M 50-59      39:13.0    7:51/M             
      50    Michael Myszkowski      Westerly  RI           70   50    11 M 50-59      39:15.0    7:51/M             
      51    Russ Dipallina          Waterford  CT          26   47    11 M 40-49      39:16.0    7:51/M             
      52    Dean Berardi            Griswold  CT            5   49    12 M 40-49      39:20.0    7:52/M             
      53    Brian Phillips          Uxbridge  MA           74   35    11 M 30-39      39:24.0    7:53/M             
      54    Alison Gallerani        Uncasville  CT        310   42     2 F 40-49      39:27.0    7:53/M             
      55    Kerri Cillino           Westerly  RI           20   37     8 F 30-39      39:30.0    7:54/M             
      56    Tammy Freeman           Norton  MA             31   39     9 F 30-39      39:41.0    7:56/M             
      57    Tom Champlin            Farmington  CT        235   27     5 M 20-29      39:44.0    7:57/M             
      58    Amy Teper               Jewett City  CT       245   34    10 F 30-39      40:20.0    8:04/M             
      59    Pam Schroeder           Pawcatuck  CT          80   42     3 F 40-49      40:21.0    8:04/M             
      60    Polly Chorlton          Westerly  RI          311   45     4 F 40-49      40:23.0    8:05/M             
      61    Joanne Gervais          Lincoln  MA            36   37    11 F 30-39      40:49.0    8:10/M             
      62    Nicole Gamache          Cumberland  RI         34   27     3 F 20-29      40:50.0    8:10/M             
      63    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT           227   68     2 M 60-69      41:02.0    8:12/M             
      64    Anj Shaw                West Kingstown  RI     82   42     5 F 40-49      41:07.0    8:13/M             
      65    Alison Jones            Ledyard  CT            47   33    12 F 30-39      41:27.0    8:17/M             
      66    Lynne Hill              Baltic  CT             43   44     6 F 40-49      41:40.0    8:20/M             
      67    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT         247   55    12 M 50-59      41:50.0    8:22/M             
      68    Jim Stuart              Pawcatuck  CT         282   45    13 M 40-49      42:06.0    8:25/M             
      69    John Neilsen Jr.        Wakefield  RI          72   16     2 M  1-19      42:07.0    8:25/M             
      70    Sandra Jonke            Brewster  NY           48   41     7 F 40-49      42:13.0    8:27/M             
      71    David Simmons           Fairhaven  MA          84   58    13 M 50-59      42:18.0    8:28/M             
      72    David Dennis            South Lancaster  MA    24   46    14 M 40-49      42:25.0    8:29/M             
      73    Tami Jones              Groton  CT            234   44     8 F 40-49      42:26.0    8:29/M             
      74    Brian Cunningham        Saunderstown  RI      231   42    15 M 40-49      42:31.0    8:30/M             
      75    Rose Buckingham         Norwich  CT            11   62     1 F 60-69      42:33.0    8:31/M             
      76    Craig Moody             Westerly  RI          218   56    14 M 50-59      42:39.0    8:32/M             
      77    Sharon Ripp             Gales Ferry  CT       292   43     9 F 40-49      42:45.0    8:33/M             
      78    Dieneke Andrus          Westerly  RI            1   40    10 F 40-49      42:56.0    8:35/M             
      79    Paul Gray               Pawcatuck  CT         241   43    16 M 40-49      43:00.0    8:36/M             
      80    Keeny Donohue           Pawcatuck  CT         303   41    11 F 40-49      43:02.0    8:36/M             
      81    Tommy Britton           Mstic  CT             202   45    17 M 40-49      43:27.0    8:41/M             
      82    Todd Messenger          Farmington  CT        236   33    12 M 30-39      43:32.0    8:42/M             
      83    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT           206   74     1 M 70-99      43:37.0    8:43/M             
      84    Jerry Brown             East Lyme  CT         209   68     3 M 60-69      43:54.0    8:47/M             
      85    Laura Brannigan         Harrisville  RI         9   45    12 F 40-49      43:56.0    8:47/M             
      86    Bruce Hyde              New London  CT        288   60     4 M 60-69      44:08.0    8:50/M             
      87    Carol McCarthy          Pawcatuck  CT         286   47    13 F 40-49      44:29.0    8:54/M             
      88    Buddy Grills            Westerly  RI           41   72     2 M 70-99      44:33.0    8:55/M             
      89    Jennifer Deary          Pawcatuck  CT          23   35    13 F 30-39      44:42.0    8:56/M             
      90    Tony Marshall           Preston  CT            60   27     6 M 20-29      45:28.0    9:06/M             
      91    Jennell Stevens         Westerly  RI           90   30    14 F 30-39      45:47.0    9:09/M             
      92    Michelle Morrone        Westerly  RI           68   39    15 F 30-39      45:53.0    9:11/M             
      93    Meridith Perry          Attleboro  MA         210   37    16 F 30-39      45:55.0    9:11/M             
      94    Kelly Donohue           Westerly  RI          307   36    17 F 30-39      45:56.0    9:11/M             
      95    Bill Bentley            Jewett City  CT       213   44    18 M 40-49      45:57.0    9:11/M             
      96    Brandy Joseph           Waterford  CT          49   34    18 F 30-39      46:05.0    9:13/M             
      97    Simon Phillips          Niantic  CT           228   34    13 M 30-39      46:21.0    9:16/M             
      98    Craig Barnes            North Stonington  C   221   54    15 M 50-59      46:33.0    9:19/M             
      99    Anne Meegan             Warwick  RI            63   50     2 F 50-59      46:43.0    9:21/M             
     100    Michele Aiello          Carolina  RI          304   33    19 F 30-39      47:02.0    9:24/M             
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace              
     101    Diane Taylor            Springfield  MA       281   62     2 F 60-69      47:06.0    9:25/M             
     102    Tanya Clark             Charlestown  RI        21   36    20 F 30-39      47:30.0    9:30/M             
     103    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT           226   62     3 F 60-69      47:39.0    9:32/M             
     104    Lisa Bozek              Westerly  RI          301   36    21 F 30-39      47:51.0    9:34/M             
     105    Anita Duneer            Wyoming  RI            28   53     3 F 50-59      47:58.0    9:36/M             
     106    Eloise Saint            Westerly  RI          244   33    22 F 30-39      48:05.0    9:37/M             
     107    Michaeleen Haeseler     Canterbury  CT        216   63     4 F 60-69      48:18.0    9:40/M             
     108    Faith Sands             Charlestown  RI       229   43    14 F 40-49      48:21.0    9:40/M             
     109    C Barry                 Pawtucket  RI         296   37    14 M 30-39      48:22.0    9:40/M             
     110    Crystal Kosman          Norwich  CT            52   25     4 F 20-29      48:54.0    9:47/M             
     111    Geraldine Palonen       Canterbury  CT        217   67     5 F 60-69      48:55.0    9:47/M             
     112    Lauren Perry            Norton  MA             73   29     5 F 20-29      48:58.0    9:48/M             
     113    Kam Sripada             Cambridge  MA          87   23     6 F 20-29      49:07.0    9:49/M             
     114    Baird Langenbrunner     Providence  RI         53   22     7 M 20-29      49:08.0    9:50/M             
     115    Denise Avery            Voluntown  CT         246   50     4 F 50-59      49:22.0    9:52/M             
     116    Andy Neuhauser          Westerly  RI          290   58    16 M 50-59      49:40.0    9:56/M             
     117    Felicie Carroll         West Kingstown  RI    230   46    15 F 40-49      49:42.0    9:56/M             
     118    Alfred Barile           Cheshire  CT            4   41    19 M 40-49      49:44.0    9:57/M             
     119    Liz Dolan               West Warwick  RI       27   33    23 F 30-39      50:05.0   10:01/M             
     120    Marcy Alves             Charlestown  RI       295   31    24 F 30-39      50:29.0   10:06/M             
     121    Suzanne McLaughlin      Pawcatuck  CT         297   53     5 F 50-59      50:59.0   10:12/M             
     122    Jeff McLoughlin         Pawcatuck  CT         298   53    17 M 50-59      51:00.0   10:12/M             
     123    Angus McDonald          Deep River  CT        289   52    18 M 50-59      51:00.0   10:12/M             
     124    Pamela McAllister       Lebanon  CT            62   38    25 F 30-39      51:07.0   10:13/M             
     125    Julie Sacco             Westerly  RI          302   29     7 F 20-29      51:14.0   10:15/M             
     126    Ashley Crouch           Mstic  CT             239   27     8 F 20-29      51:21.0   10:16/M             
     127    Stacia Borysewicz       Groton  CT              7   33    26 F 30-39      51:25.0   10:17/M             
     128    Laura Dionne            Charlestown  RI        25   35    27 F 30-39      51:51.0   10:22/M             
     129    Cindy Roy               North Stonington  C    77   42    16 F 40-49      52:09.0   10:26/M             
     130    Diane Cain              North Stonington  C   220   51     6 F 50-59      52:19.0   10:28/M             
     131    Tami Silver             Wakefield  RI         242   42    17 F 40-49      52:33.0   10:31/M             
     132    Sally Stapleton         Waterford  CT         285   47    18 F 40-49      54:11.0   10:50/M             
     133    Robert Lohmann          North Stonington  C    57   66     5 M 60-69      54:12.0   10:50/M             
     134    Phyllis Neilsen         Wakefield  RI          71   43    19 F 40-49      54:15.0   10:51/M             
     135    Mary-Ann Barboza        Wakefield  RI           3   47    20 F 40-49      54:39.0   10:56/M             
     136    David Gee               Wakefield  RI          35   34    15 M 30-39      54:59.0   11:00/M             
     137    Kristen Ringman         Johnston  RI           76   30    28 F 30-39      56:37.0   11:19/M             
     138    Lee Stepanishen         Westerly  RI           88   61     6 F 60-69      56:48.0   11:22/M             
     139    John Valone             North Windham  CT      95   69     6 M 60-69      56:52.0   11:22/M             
     140    Jennifer Hynds          Norwich  CT            44   26     9 F 20-29      57:01.0   11:24/M             
     141    Ana Vicuna              Portsmouth  RI         96   31    29 F 30-39      57:08.0   11:26/M             
     142    Elizabeth Greenman      Providence  RI         39   30    30 F 30-39      57:38.0   11:32/M             
     143    Melanie Greenman        Providence  RI         40   28    10 F 20-29      57:38.0   11:32/M             
     144    Alex Burniston          Warwick  RI            12   17     3 M  1-19    1:01:30.0   12:18/M             
     145    Ryan Burniston          Warwick  RI            13   16     4 M  1-19    1:01:30.0   12:18/M             
     146    Chet Elliott            Preston  CT            29   30    16 M 30-39    1:04:14.0   12:51/M             
     147    Ed Root                 Old Saybrook  CT      211   64     7 M 60-69    1:05:09.0   13:02/M             
     148    Caitlin Bolduc          Norwich  CT             6   23    11 F 20-29    1:06:03.0   13:13/M             
     149    Pat Syvertsen           Westerly  RI          284   63     7 F 60-69    1:10:16.0   14:03/M             
     150    Lynn Piola              Westerly  RI          283   62     8 F 60-69    1:10:16.0   14:03/M             
     151    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C    38   76     3 M 70-99    1:19:27.0   15:53/M             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News