Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MS 5k Rhode Race

Bristol, RI, April 18, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:10  5:52    1 40-49    1 M   209 Glenn Miller                                                                         




          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:39  7:18    1 01-29    1 F   114 Debra Ellisor               Barrington,RI                                                


          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:37  8:55    1 60-69   33 M   103 Lionel Poisson              Warwick,RI                                                   
2     28:28  9:11    2 60-69   39 M   140 Ronald Bennett              Waterford,PA                                                 
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:52  7:42    1 50-59   16 M   201 Brian Young                 Barre,MA                                                     
2     25:10  8:07    2 50-59   22 M   210 Armand Carreira                                                                       
3     25:49  8:20    3 50-59   24 M   122 David Grimmer               Owasso,OK                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:24  7:33    2 40-49   15 M   229 John Mogel                                                                            
2     24:01  7:45    3 40-49   17 M   226 John Soares                                                                           
3     24:07  7:47    4 40-49   18 M   220 Rubert Johnson                                                                        
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:32  6:57    1 30-39    3 M   137 Robert Hall                 Manchester,NH                                                
2     21:34  6:57    2 30-39    5 M   155 Christopher Friel           Warren,RI                                                    
3     21:45  7:01    3 30-39    6 M   152 Tobin Kelly                 Needham,MA                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:25  6:55    1 01-29    2 M   171 Nathan Cerreto              Hope,RI                                                      
2     21:33  6:57    2 01-29    4 M   157 Corey Mott                  Hope Valley,RI                                               
3     22:26  7:14    3 01-29    8 M   219 Aaron Britto                                                                          
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:40  8:55    1 50-59   10 F   204 Kate Collins                Pine Bush,NY                                                 
2     28:54  9:19    2 50-59   20 F   200 Sue Young                   Barre,MA                                                     
3     30:51  9:57    3 50-59   35 F   207 Kate Collins                Pine Bush,NY                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:01  8:24    1 40-49    5 F   180 Tricia Kelly                Barrington,RI                                                
2     27:49  8:58    2 40-49   14 F   182 Kristin Schroder            Attleboro,MA                                                 
3     28:35  9:13    3 40-49   17 F   222 Nancy Freeman                                                                         
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:47  7:21    1 30-39    2 F   150 Sarah Chapin                Providence,RI                                                
2     23:03  7:26    2 30-39    3 F   111 Holly Echevarria            Newport,RI                                                   
3     25:22  8:11    3 30-39    4 F   124 Alyssa Fleischer            Brighton,MA                                                  
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:37  8:35    2 01-29    8 F   169 Amber Cerreto               Hope,RI                                                      
2     27:41  8:56    3 01-29   11 F   121 Laura Grimmer               Providence,RI                                                
3     27:45  8:57    4 01-29   12 F   233 Lindsey Russo                                                                         
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     18:10  5:52    1 40-49    1 M   209 Gloria Muller                                                                         
2     21:25  6:55    1 01-29    2 M   171 Nathan Cerreto              Hope,RI                                                      
3     21:32  6:57    1 30-39    3 M   137 Robert Hall                 Manchester,NH                                                
4     21:33  6:57    2 01-29    4 M   157 Corey Mott                  Hope Valley,RI                                               
5     21:34  6:57    2 30-39    5 M   155 Christopher Friel           Warren,RI                                                    
6     21:45  7:01    3 30-39    6 M   152 Tobin Kelly                 Needham,MA                                                   
7     22:23  7:13    4 30-39    7 M   142 Scott Gleason               North Providenc,RI                                           
8     22:26  7:14    3 01-29    8 M   219 Aaron Britto                                                                          
9     22:36  7:17    4 01-29    9 M   165 Ryan Clarke                 Rumford,RI                                                   
10    22:43  7:20    5 30-39   10 M   148 Michael Benadon             Holliston,MA                                                  
11    22:50  7:22    5 01-29   11 M   216 Gino Leite                                                                             
12    23:04  7:26    6 01-29   12 M   170 Nicolas Cerreto             Hope,RI                                                       
13    23:09  7:28    6 30-39   13 M   123 Daniel Taulbee              Providence,RI                                                 
14    23:16  7:30    7 30-39   14 M   178 Ben Brinkop                 Central Falls,RI                                              
15    23:24  7:33    2 40-49   15 M   229 John Mogel                                                                             
16    23:52  7:42    1 50-59   16 M   201 Brian Young                 Barre,MA                                                      
17    24:01  7:45    3 40-49   17 M   226 John Soares                                                                            
18    24:07  7:47    4 40-49   18 M   220 Rubert Johnson                                                                         
19    24:20  7:51    5 40-49   19 M   231 Philip Greene                                                                          
20    24:33  7:55    7 01-29   20 M   115 Michael Ellisor             Barrington,RI                                                 
21    24:40  7:57    8 30-39   21 M   118 Matthew Poyant              Cranston,RI                                                   
22    25:10  8:07    2 50-59   22 M   210 Armand Carreira                                                                        
23    25:18  8:10    9 30-39   23 M   156 Tj Gregson                  Barrington,RI                                                 
24    25:49  8:20    3 50-59   24 M   122 David Grimmer               Owasso,OK                                                     
25    25:50  8:20    6 40-49   25 M   173 Peter Soares                East Providence,RI                                            
26    25:51  8:20   10 30-39   26 M   190 Robert Beatty               Bristol,RI                                                    
27    26:04  8:25    4 50-59   27 M   221 Bryan Ganley                                                                           
28    26:13  8:27   11 30-39   28 M   227 Scott Illingnorth                                                                      
29    26:21  8:30   12 30-39   29 M   196 Matthew Williams            Bristol,RI                                                    
30    26:44  8:37   13 30-39   30 M   153 Jason Lees                  Needham,MA                                                    
31    26:50  8:39    7 40-49   31 M   131 Michael Currier             Somerset,MA                                                   
32    27:29  8:52   14 30-39   32 M   203 Tom Furman                  Tiverton,RI                                                   
33    27:37  8:55    1 60-69   33 M   103 Lionel Poisson              Warwick,RI                                                    
34    27:39  8:55   15 30-39   34 M   151 Mike Radz                   Providence,RI                                                 
35    27:58  9:01   16 30-39   35 M   223 Dan Malouf                                                                             
36    27:59  9:02   17 30-39   36 M   225 Brian Harta                                                                            
37    28:19  9:08    8 40-49   37 M   147 Joseph Castro               Franklin,MA                                                   
38    28:21  9:09   18 30-39   38 M   146 Mario Silva                 Bristol,RI                                                    
39    28:28  9:11    2 60-69   39 M   140 Ronald Bennett              Waterford,PA                                                  
40    29:14  9:26    8 01-29   40 M   102 Morgan Hubbard              Northampton,MA                                                
41    29:18  9:27    9 01-29   41 M   164 David Heeps                 East Bridgewate,MA                                            
42    29:26  9:30    9 40-49   42 M   213 Joseph Lavin                                                                           
43    29:30  9:31   10 40-49   43 M   130 Bryant Vinson               Newport,RI                                                    
44    29:42  9:35   10 01-29   44 M   133 Timothy Scholl              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
45    30:04  9:42   11 40-49   45 M   199 Mark Carvalho               Seekonk,MA                                                    
46    30:06  9:43   12 40-49   46 M   193 John Allain                 New Bedford,MA                                                
47    30:28  9:50   11 01-29   47 M   211 Chris Carrier                                                                          
48    31:54 10:17   13 40-49   48 M   136 Kevin Silvia                Cranston,RI                                                   
49    33:16 10:44   12 01-29   49 M   212 Jeff Carrier                                                                           
50    33:43 10:53   19 30-39   50 M   162 Christian Peranzi           Mystic,CT                                                     
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:39  7:18    1 01-29    1 F   114 Debra Ellisor               Barrington,RI                                                
2     22:47  7:21    1 30-39    2 F   150 Sarah Chapin                Providence,RI                                                
3     23:03  7:26    2 30-39    3 F   111 Holly Echevarria            Newport,RI                                                   
4     25:22  8:11    3 30-39    4 F   124 Alyssa Fleischer            Brighton,MA                                                  
5     26:01  8:24    1 40-49    5 F   180 Tricia Kelly                Barrington,RI                                                
6     26:21  8:30    4 30-39    6 F   202 Tiffany Doerrmann           Swansea,MA                                                   
7     26:33  8:34    5 30-39    7 F   129 Jill Cesari                 Newport,RI                                                   
8     26:37  8:35    2 01-29    8 F   169 Amber Cerreto               Hope,RI                                                      
9     27:33  8:53    6 30-39    9 F   232 Tara Kaplan                                                                           
10    27:40  8:55    1 50-59   10 F   204 Kate Collins                Pine Bush,NY                                                  
11    27:41  8:56    3 01-29   11 F   121 Laura Grimmer               Providence,RI                                                 
12    27:45  8:57    4 01-29   12 F   233 Lindsey Russo                                                                          
13    27:47  8:58    5 01-29   13 F   234 Amanda Hebert                                                                          
14    27:49  8:58    2 40-49   14 F   182 Kristin Schroder            Attleboro,MA                                                  
15    28:04  9:03    7 30-39   15 F   194 Sandra Castigliego          Bristol,RI                                                    
16    28:20  9:08    6 01-29   16 F   163 Julee Thomas                Cranston,RI                                                   
17    28:35  9:13    3 40-49   17 F   222 Nancy Freeman                                                                          
18    28:40  9:15    7 01-29   18 F   132 Lindsay Crudele             Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
19    28:45  9:16    8 30-39   19 F   116 Joanna Detz                 Providence,RI                                                 
20    28:54  9:19    2 50-59   20 F   200 Sue Young                   Barre,MA                                                      
21    29:22  9:28    8 01-29   21 F   218 Samantha Kelly                                                                         
22    29:26  9:30    9 30-39   22 F   214 Michelle Lavin                                                                         
23    29:30  9:31   10 30-39   23 F   187 Alissa Nadeau               Seekonk,MA                                                    
24    29:30  9:31    4 40-49   24 F   186 Mary Souza                  Seekonk,MA                                                    
25    29:34  9:32    5 40-49   25 F   189 Michelle Carney             Bristol,RI                                                    
26    29:34  9:32   11 30-39   26 F   143 Courtney Libby              Riverside,RI                                                  
27    29:35  9:33   12 30-39   27 F   145 Amy Silva                   Bristol,RI                                                    
28    29:45  9:36    6 40-49   28 F   191 Carla Izzard                Greenville,RI                                                 
29    29:50  9:37    9 01-29   29 F   224 Laura Harta                                                                            
30    29:58  9:40   13 30-39   30 F   215 Tiffany Doerrmann           Swansea,MA                                                    
31    30:00  9:41   10 01-29   31 F   176 Sarah Satterlee             Ashaway,RI                                                    
32    30:02  9:41    7 40-49   32 F   198 Corinne Carvalho            Seekonk,MA                                                    
33    30:06  9:43    8 40-49   33 F   192 Kristen Pavao               Fall River,MA                                                 
34    30:16  9:46   11 01-29   34 F   101 Alicja Kreczko              Providence,RI                                                 
35    30:51  9:57    3 50-59   35 F   207 Kate Collins                Pine Bush,NY                                                  
36    30:58  9:59   12 01-29   36 F   172 Jennifer Magaw              East Providence,RI                                            
37    31:04 10:01   13 01-29   37 F   158 Meghan Chase                Middleboro,MA                                                 
38    31:16 10:05   14 30-39   38 F   119 Lara Couturier              Barrington,RI                                                 
39    31:26 10:08    9 40-49   39 F   230 Linda Chechester                                                                       
40    31:54 10:17   15 30-39   40 F   135 Catherine McClusky          North Attleboro,MA                                            
41    32:46 10:34   14 01-29   41 F   206 Jackie                                                                                 
42    32:54 10:37   10 40-49   42 F   181 Jaye Bliss                  Seekonk,MA                                                    
43    33:11 10:42   15 01-29   43 F   205 Catherine Glennan           Tiverton,RI                                                   
44    33:28 10:48   16 01-29   44 F   160 Jennifer Thomas             Pawtucket,RI                                                  
45    33:48 10:54   16 30-39   45 F   149 Pauline Panarello           Seekonk,MA                                                    
46    34:26 11:06   17 30-39   46 F   208 Erica Fsulkner                                                                         
47    34:32 11:08    4 50-59   47 F   177 Rhonda Vaudry               Somerset,MA                                                   
48    34:42 11:12   17 01-29   48 F   166 Allyson Farrar              Smithfield,RI                                                 
49    37:44 12:10   18 01-29   49 F   188 Maria Palmucci              Attleboro,MA                                                  
50    37:44 12:10   11 40-49   50 F   138 Beth Lazor-Smith            Westerly,RI                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News