Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

24th Annual Shamroc Shuffle

Glens Falls, NY, March 28, 2010

[Award Winners | Age Group Listing ]

Overall Results

THE ADIRONDACK RUNNERS

                                                                      Page 1
                       24th Annual Shamrock Shuffle
                         March 28th, 2010 11:00am
                               5 Mile Road Race
                            Glens Falls, New York
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= ===== 
    1   1/19   Thomas O'Grady      24 M Latham          NY     26:51  5:23 
    2   1/27   Gary Messina        16 M Queensbury      NY     27:02  5:25 
    3   1/25   Anthony Giuliano    30 M Albany          NY     27:09  5:26 
    4   1/20   Mike Slinskey       40 M Hopewell Jct           27:23  5:29 
    5   2/19   Shaun Donegan       24 M Wilton          NY     27:30  5:30 
    6   3/19   Keith Weiss         28 M Malta           NY     27:37  5:32 
    7   1/38   Volker Burkowski    38 M Gansevoort      NY     28:00  5:36 
    8   2/27   Steve Petramale     17 M Queensbury      NY     28:16  5:40 
    9   3/27   Aaron Newell        17 M Queensbury      NY     28:21  5:41 
   10   4/27   Jonathan Flint      17 M Queensbury      NY     28:27  5:42 
   11   1/27   William Venner      50 M Granville       NY     28:28  5:42 
   12   5/27   Willie Underwood    17 M Kattskill Bay   NY     28:40  5:44 
   13   1/28   Robert Underwood    49 M Kattskill Bay   NY     28:42  5:45 
   14   6/27   Timothy Messina     16 M Queensbury      NY     29:03  5:49 
   15   7/27   Ryan Ash            17 M Glens Falls     NY     29:05  5:49 
   16   8/27   Nick Marcantontio   16 M Glens Falls     NY     29:05  5:49 
   17   2/27   John Noonan         50 M Ballston Spa    NY     29:08  5:50 
   18   2/25   Kevin Crossman      33 M South Glens Fal NY     29:16  5:52 
   19   2/38   Joel Gordon         39 M Queensbury      NY     29:27  5:54 
   20   3/38   Peter Smith Jr.     36 M Fort Edward     NY     30:04  6:01 
   21   4/19   Jeff Nastke         28 M Saratoga        NY     30:05  6:01 
   22   4/38   Mathew Nark         36 M Mechanieville   NY     30:10  6:02 
   23   9/27   Kevin Chen          18 M Queensbury      NY     30:26  6:06 
   24  10/27   Christopher La Coss 15 M Scotia          NY     30:36  6:08 
   25   5/38   Brian Northan       35 M Guilderland Ctr NY     30:38  6:08 
   26   5/19   Kevin Bouchard-Hall 27 M Jay             NY     30:45  6:09 
   27   3/27   LD Davidson         53 M Amsterdam       NY     31:01  6:13 
   28   6/19   Lo Pauquete         29 M Hampton         NY     31:21  6:17 
   29   6/38   William Henke       35 M Hudson Falls    NY     31:36  6:20 
   30   2/28   Timothy Bardin      48 M Queensbury      NY     31:40  6:20 
   31  11/27   Michael Mulshine    15 M Queensbury      NY     31:45  6:21 
   32   7/19   Raymond Quell       29 M Mechanicville   NY     31:47  6:22 
   33   4/27   Rick Lesiak         50 M Galway          NY     31:51  6:23 
   34   1/36   Dannielle Winslow   16 F Queensbury      NY     31:53  6:23 
   35   2/36   Brittany Winslow    16 F Queensbury      NY     31:53  6:23 
   36   3/36   Morgan Mueller      17 F Queensbury      NY     31:54  6:23 
   37  12/27   Matthew Distler     17 M Glens Falls     NY     32:06  6:25 
   38  13/27   Christopher Hajeck  17 M Queensbury      NY     32:11  6:27 
   39  14/27   Ben Frank           17 M Queensbury      NY     32:15  6:27 
   40   1/32   Rob Pocotte         57 M                        32:19  6:28 
   41   3/28   Paul Guizmette      46 M                        32:33  6:31 
   42   3/25   Gabe Anderson       32 M Saratoga Spring NY     32:34  6:31 
   43   5/27   Thomas Locascio     51 M Albany          NY     32:41  6:33 
   44   8/19   Pete Zimmons        25 M Latham          NY     32:44  6:33 
   45  15/27   David Meigr-Arendt  18 M Glens Falls     NY     32:48  6:34 
   46   6/27   Tim Russell         54 M Glens Falls     NY     32:51  6:35 
   47   7/38   Todd Eicner         37 M Queensbury      NY     32:52  6:35 
   48   8/38   Dean Haspela        36 M Dorchester      MA     32:52  6:35 
   49   9/38   Rik Jordan          39 M Glens Falls     NY     32:54  6:35 
   50   2/32   Bill Babcock        59 M Broadalbin      NY     33:03  6:37 




                                                                      Page 2
                       24th Annual Shamrock Shuffle
                         March 28th, 2010 11:00am
                               5 Mile Road Race
                            Glens Falls, New York
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= ===== 
   51   4/36   Kellie Lawton       15 F Gloversville    NY     33:06  6:38 
   52   2/20   George Burke        44 M Troy            NY     33:07  6:38 
   53   1/35   Heidi Underwood     40 F Kattskill Bay   NY     33:07  6:38 
   54   4/28   Bill White          47 M Queensbury      NY     33:09  6:38 
   55  10/38   Patrick Lynskey     37 M                        33:09  6:38 
   56  16/27   Kevin Ash           15 M Glens Falls     NY     33:18  6:40 
   57   1/43   R Wegman            22 F Alban                  33:21  6:41 
   58  11/38   Patrick Amyot       37 M Saratoga Spring NY     33:29  6:42 
   59   4/25   Sean Montieth       33 M Ballston Spa    NY     33:31  6:43 
   60   1/19   Nancy Nicholson     48 F Queensbury      NY     33:32  6:43 
   61   3/32   Paul Forbes         59 M Colonie         NY     33:40  6:44 
   62  12/38   Jason Campopiano    36 M Queensbury      NY     33:49  6:46 
   63   2/43   Justine Mosher      25 F Queensbury      NY     33:51  6:47 
   64   3/20   Ed Groves           44 M Ballston Spa    NY     33:54  6:47 
   65  17/27   Andrew Gilchrist    17 M Cropseyville    NY     33:58  6:48 
   66   5/28   Russell Laver       47 M Glens Falls     NY     34:02  6:49 
   67   1/39   Kimberly Miseno-Bow 39 F Amsterdam       NY     34:07  6:50 
   68   5/36   Madeline Montague   14 F                        34:18  6:52 
   69   6/36   Cady Kuzmich        16 F Greenwich       NY     34:19  6:52 
   70   4/32   Dennis Fillmore     58 M Ballston Spa    NY     34:21  6:53 
   71   3/43   Chelsea DeSalvatore 24 F Ballston Lake   NY     34:28  6:54 
   72  13/38   Jason Beck          36 M Speculator      NY     34:31  6:55 
   73  14/38   Ray Giblin          37 M Gansevoort      NY     34:32  6:55 
   74   1/27   Sereena Coombes     34 F Queensbury      NY     34:36  6:56 
   75   5/25   Paul Fronhofer      31 M Argyle          NY     34:48  6:58 
   76   5/32   Mark Sager          59 M Kattskill Bay   NY     34:50  6:58 
   77   4/43   Elizabeth Bouchard- 26 F Jay             NY     34:50  6:58 
   78   1/9    Ernie Paquin        63 M Queensbury      NY     34:52  6:59 
   79   7/27   James Grandy        50 M Ballston Spa    NY     35:08  7:02 
   80   2/39   Lara Sheehan        39 F Hudson Falls    NY     35:11  7:03 
   81   7/36   Kacey O'Brien       17 F Lake George     NY     35:23  7:05 
   82   2/9    Paul Turner         60 M Delmar          NY     35:28  7:06 
   83   6/32   Daniel Larson       58 M Queensbury      NY     35:28  7:06 
   84   4/20   Scott Wright        40 M Lake George     NY     35:32  7:07 
   85   8/27   Mike Seeley         50 M Scotia          NY     35:39  7:08 
   86   3/39   Amy Campopiano      35 F Queensbury      NY     35:41  7:09 
   87   9/27   Fred Herbst         54 M Ticonderoga     NY     35:43  7:09 
   88   7/32   Scott McCloud       55 M Saratoga Spring NY     35:47  7:10 
   89   1/12   Lisa Hill           50 F East Syracuse   NY     35:53  7:11 
   90   6/25   Steven Legnard      33 M Troy            NY     35:53  7:11 
   91   8/36   Colleen Meehl       18 F Queensbury      NY     36:03  7:13 
   92   2/35   Patty Moore         44 F Queensbury      NY     36:06  7:14 
   93  15/38   Todd Waldron        36 M Chestertown     NY     36:14  7:15 
   94  16/38   Andrew Snell        36 M                 NY     36:20  7:16 
   95   5/43   Heidi Nark          29 F Mechanieville   NY     36:26  7:18 
   96   6/28   David West          49 M Queensbury      NY     36:32  7:19 
   97   3/35   Susan Thompson      43 F Queensbury      NY     36:33  7:19 
   98  10/27   Christopher Kunkel  53 M Pottersville    NY     36:39  7:20 
   99   2/27   Jessica Hageman     34 F Schenectady     NY     36:50  7:22 
  100   8/32   John Russell        55 M Ballston Lake   NY     36:55  7:23 




                                                                      Page 3
                       24th Annual Shamrock Shuffle
                         March 28th, 2010 11:00am
                               5 Mile Road Race
                            Glens Falls, New York
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= ===== 
  101   7/28   Samuel Mercado      47 M Wilton          NY     37:01  7:25 
  102  18/27   Mitchell Burhoe     15 M Diamond Point   NY     37:03  7:25 
  103   7/25   Jared Eicher        31 M Scotia          NY     37:05  7:25 
  104  19/27   Jaco Young          14 M Ticonderoga     NY     37:05  7:25 
  105   9/36   Sarah Lapham        13 F Greenwich       NY     37:05  7:25 
  106  10/36   Besy Edinger        16 F Greenwich       NY     37:06  7:26 
  107   8/28   Bruce MacWatters    49 M Ballston Spa    NY     37:09  7:26 
  108   5/20   Jeff Mannion        40 M                        37:11  7:27 
  109   1/4    Sherri Metcalfe     12 F Queensbury      NY     37:12  7:27 
  110   9/32   Jim Goodspeed       58 M Queensbury      NY     37:13  7:27 
  111   6/43   Erica Coolbaugh     22 F Saratoga Spring NY     37:14  7:27 
  112   1/11   Judy Phelps         59 F Malta           NY     37:20  7:28 
  113  10/32   Roy Kline           57 M Queensbury      NY     37:22  7:29 
  114  17/38   Ryan Rath           39 M Ballston Spa    NY     37:23  7:29 
  115   9/28   Thomas Ryan         49 M Scotia          NY     37:26  7:30 
  116  10/28   Tyronne Culpepper   46 M Saratoga Spring NY     37:26  7:30 
  117  11/27   Mike Francett       54 M                        37:32  7:31 
  118  18/38   Stephen Schlate     39 M Suffern         NY     37:34  7:31 
  119  11/28   Tom Mack            45 M Wynantskill     NY     37:39  7:32 
  120   4/39   Kristen Forcier     35 F Westport        NY     37:42  7:33 
  121   3/27   Jaime Robinson      31 F                        37:45  7:33 
  122   6/20   Ron Montesi         42 M Schenectady     NY     37:49  7:34 
  123  11/32   Rich Tanchyk        58 M Saratoga Spring NY     37:50  7:34 
  124   9/19   Anthony Sisti       28 M Saratoga Spring NY     37:54  7:35 
  125   2/19   Diane Hanson        45 F Fonda           NY     37:59  7:36 
  126  11/36   Celine Dreitiein    14 F Queensbury      NY     37:59  7:36 
  127  12/32   Daniel Prosser      59 M Philmont        NY     37:59  7:36 
  128  20/27   Chris Redmond       15 M Queensbury      NY     37:59  7:36 
  129  12/36   Megan Kellogg       14 F Queensbury      NY     38:05  7:37 
  130  13/36   Taylor Mueller      15 F Queensbury      NY     38:05  7:37 
  131  14/36   Reagen Morehouse    16 F Lake George     NY     38:09  7:38 
  132   7/43   Brooke Hill         20 F East Syracuse   NY     38:15  7:39 
  133   4/35   Connie Smith        42 F Glenmont        NY     38:19  7:40 
  134   3/9    Darryl Ferguson     63 M Scotia          NY     38:22  7:41 
  135  10/19   Brooks Chamberlin   23 M Darien          CT     38:27  7:42 
  136   4/27   Kerri Thomas        34 F M Granville     NY     38:29  7:42 
  137  12/28   John Cardinale      45 M Queensbury      NY     38:31  7:43 
  138  12/27   Stuart Mesinger     51 M South Glens Fal NY     38:33  7:43 
  139   8/25   Charlie Pound       32 M Queensbury      NY     38:43  7:45 
  140   8/43   Noel Luciano        24 F Glens Falls     NY     38:48  7:46 
  141   1/4    John Pelton         70 M West Rupert     VT     38:48  7:46 
  142  13/27   Scott Sullivan      51 M Glens Falls     NY     38:49  7:46 
  143   5/35   Carla Burhoe        44 F Diamond Point   NY     38:53  7:47 
  144  11/19   Joseph Spencer      23 M Hagaman         NY     38:54  7:47 
  145  13/32   Bert Weber          56 M Lake George     NY     38:57  7:48 
  146  14/32   William Schnorr     57 M Gansevoort      NY     38:58  7:48 
  147   6/35   Mary Williams       40 F Gansevoort      NY     39:01  7:49 
  148  14/27   Thomas Behlmer      52 M Queensbury      NY     39:03  7:49 
  149   2/12   Jackie Wright       50 F Lake George     NY     39:07  7:50 
  150  13/28   Lee Talbot          46 M South Glens Fal NY     39:08  7:50 




                                                                      Page 4
                       24th Annual Shamrock Shuffle
                         March 28th, 2010 11:00am
                               5 Mile Road Race
                            Glens Falls, New York
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= ===== 
  151   9/25   Andrew Gordon       33 M Granville       NY     39:20  7:52 
  152   7/20   Thomas Behan        41 M Rouses Point    NY     39:20  7:52 
  153  19/38   Ron Pierone Jr      37 M Fort Edward     NY     39:21  7:53 
  154   7/35   Joanne Follett      43 F Arvada          CO     39:22  7:53 
  155   1/5    Ed Munoz            67 M Olmstedville    NY     39:27  7:54 
  156   5/27   Beth Lomanto        30 F Gansevoort      NY     39:31  7:55 
  157   3/19   Janice Phoenix      48 F Schenectady     NY     39:33  7:55 
  158   8/20   Dan Segrell         42 M Queensbury      NY     39:36  7:56 
  159   4/19   Patricia Monahan    48 F Warrensburg     NY     39:38  7:56 
  160  20/38   Stephen Cupp        35 M Glenville       NY     39:55  7:59 
  161   8/35   Kim Scott           41 F Malta           NY     39:56  8:00 
  162  15/32   Charles Babcock     55 M Saratoga Spring NY     39:59  8:00 
  163   2/11   Martha Degrazia     59 F Slingerlands    NY     40:08  8:02 
  164   5/39   Bonny Wilson        39 F Ballston Spa    NY     40:09  8:02 
  165   6/27   Melissa Kwasniewski 33 F Fort Edward     NY     40:11  8:03 
  166  15/36   Allison Daigle      14 F Queensbury      NY     40:11  8:03 
  167   7/27   Bridget Crossman    30 F South Glens Fal NY     40:12  8:03 
  168   8/27   Jolene Tulius       33 F South Glens Fal NY     40:13  8:03 
  169  16/36   Bionnie Brown       15 F Queensbury      NY     40:14  8:03 
  170  21/38   Randy Ovitt         37 M Queensbury      NY     40:21  8:05 
  171   2/5    Frank Klose         67 M Castleton       NY     40:26  8:06 
  172  21/27   Matthew Albrecht    18 M Gloversville    NY     40:26  8:06 
  173  17/36   Kendyl Morse        16 F North Creek     NY     40:31  8:07 
  174  22/38   John Sullivan       38 M Albanyh         NY     40:33  8:07 
  175  12/19   Scott Sayles        29 M Saratoga Spring NY     40:33  8:07 
  176   3/5    William Mcdonough   69 M Port Henry      NY     40:35  8:07 
  177  16/32   Michael Archambault 56 M Hudson Falls    NY     40:37  8:08 
  178   9/20   Don Byerly          43 M                        40:38  8:08 
  179  22/27   Evan Collins        16 M Bolton Landing  NY     40:38  8:08 
  180  23/38   Peter Prindle       36 M Hudson Falls    NY     40:40  8:08 
  181  18/36   Virgina Edinger     13 F Greenwich              40:42  8:09 
  182  15/27   Clark Spickerman    51 M                        40:43  8:09 
  183   9/27   Kerry Giumarra      32 F Queensbury      NY     40:45  8:09 
  184  13/19   Walter Woods        20 M Glens Falls     NY     40:46  8:10 
  185  19/36   Sara Meehl          15 F Queensbury      NY     40:47  8:10 
  186  10/20   John Boyce          43 M  Schaghitcoke   NY     40:47  8:10 
  187  10/27   Laura Murphy        32 F Glens Falls     NY     40:49  8:10 
  188  11/20   Nick Laplaca        40 M Whitehall       NY     40:50  8:10 
  189   1/3    Jonathan Gay        12 M Westport        NY     40:50  8:10 
  190  12/20   Paul Rogers         42 M Johnstown       NY     40:54  8:11 
  191  14/19   Brett Legnard       27 M Albany          NY     40:58  8:12 
  192  14/28   John Orsini         48 M Saratoga        NY     41:00  8:12 
  193  24/38   Mark De Mers        39 M Glens Falls     NY     41:00  8:12 
  194  11/27   Tracy Pauquette     31 F Hampton         NY     41:03  8:13 
  195   3/11   Kerry Devlin        56 F Poultney        VT     41:07  8:14 
  196  12/27   Jill Guillet        34 F Glens Falls     NY     41:10  8:14 
  197  10/25   Patrick Russell     34 M Queensbury      NY     41:10  8:14 
  198  20/36   Annie Grimmke       14 F Greenwich       NY     41:11  8:15 
  199  21/36   Calie Hubert        14 F Queensbury      NY     41:12  8:15 
  200  25/38   Jason Dipierro      35 M Schenectady     NY     41:13  8:15 




                                                                      Page 5
                       24th Annual Shamrock Shuffle
                         March 28th, 2010 11:00am
                               5 Mile Road Race
                            Glens Falls, New York
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= ===== 
  201  22/36   Emily Caffry        17 F Glens Falls     NY     41:14  8:15 
  202   9/35   Lisa Dennison       44 F Queensbury      NY     41:15  8:15 
  203   6/39   Erika Anderson      36 F                        41:17  8:16 
  204  23/27   Jerry Casertino     13 M Glens Falls     NY     41:18  8:16 
  205  23/36   Rachel Cerrone      17 F                        41:19  8:16 
  206   9/43   Lindsey Johnston    21 F Glens Falls     NY     41:25  8:17 
  207   7/39   Sheri Sablich       37 F Gansevoort      NY     41:26  8:18 
  208  10/35   Mara Fronhofer      43 F Argyle                 41:27  8:18 
  209  13/20   Dave Natale         40 M Ticonderoga     NY     41:31  8:19 
  210   3/12   Jen Kuzmich         51 F Greenwich       NY     41:35  8:19 
  211   4/12   Maureen Roberts     52 F Gansevoort      NY     41:37  8:20 
  212  17/32   Anthony Michna      56 M Glens Falls     NY     41:40  8:20 
  213  16/27   Joseph Quell        50 M Mechanicville   NY     41:40  8:20 
  214  15/28   Douglas Beowning    47 M Tribes Hill     NY     41:41  8:21 
  215  24/27   Joe Hornish         16 M Greenwich       NY     41:42  8:21 
  216  14/20   William Mohr        40 M Saratoga Spring NY     41:42  8:21 
  217  11/25   Jude Clairmont      34 M Ballston Spa    NY     41:43  8:21 
  218  18/32   Michael Dellarocco  58 M Altamont        NY     41:44  8:21 
  219  16/28   Tom Roberts         48 M Fort Edward     NY     41:45  8:21 
  220  24/36   Olivia Corder       14 F Queensbury      NY     41:51  8:23 
  221   8/39   Shannon Britten     39 F Saratoga Spring NY     41:52  8:23 
  222   5/19   Elizabeth Collins   45 F Glens Falls     NY     41:53  8:23 
  223  19/32   Andrew Gunther      57 M Troy            NY     41:55  8:23 
  224   1/9    Judy Lynch          60 F Castleton       NY     41:56  8:24 
  225  25/27   Robert Gilchrist    16 M Cropseyville    NY     41:59  8:24 
  226   4/9    Vilmos Levay        60 M Schenectady     NY     42:00  8:24 
  227   2/4    Jim Moore           70 M Niskauna        NY     42:01  8:25 
  228  26/38   John Woodard        35 M Glens Falls     NY     42:02  8:25 
  229  13/27   Kristen Murphy      31 F Glens Falls     NY     42:04  8:25 
  230   9/39   Jody Williams       36 F Fort Edward     NY     42:04  8:25 
  231  10/39   Beth Gillinghan     37 F Queensbury      NY     42:05  8:25 
  232   5/12   Kelly Dempsey-Littl 50 F Glens Falls     NY     42:08  8:26 
  233  27/38   Leigh Ostergren     37 M Saratoga Spring NY     42:12  8:27 
  234  12/25   David Corson        33 M Porter Corners  NY     42:13  8:27 
  235   5/9    Ed Murphy           64 M Queensbury      NY     42:14  8:27 
  236  13/25   John Evansky        31 M Hudson Falls    NY     42:15  8:27 
  237  11/39   Victoria Pretti     35 F Saratoga Spring NY     42:17  8:28 
  238  10/43   Samantha Miller     24 F Johnsonville    NY     42:18  8:28 
  239  26/27   Sean Barber         19 M Queensbury      NY     42:24  8:29 
  240  14/27   Nichole Munro       33 F Latham          NY     42:24  8:29 
  241  14/25   Iain Munro          34 M Latham          NY     42:25  8:29 
  242  28/38   David Cann          37 M Queensbury      NY     42:28  8:30 
  243  25/36   Elizabeth Doyle     14 F Queensbury      NY     42:29  8:30 
  244  17/28   Randolph Hyatt      46 M Saratoga Spring NY     42:35  8:31 
  245  15/27   Holly Klein         34 F Albany          NY     42:40  8:32 
  246   1/3    Marge Rajczewski    69 F Ballston Lake          42:41  8:33 
  247  18/28   Robert Barber       46 M Queensbury      NY     42:42  8:33 
  248  11/43   Marge Huseman       28 F Ticonderoga     NY     42:45  8:33 
  249  20/32   Robert McAvoy       57 M Glens Falls     NY     42:45  8:33 
  250   2/9    Candi Schermerhorn  63 F Diamond Point   NY     42:46  8:34 




                                                                      Page 6
                       24th Annual Shamrock Shuffle
                         March 28th, 2010 11:00am
                               5 Mile Road Race
                            Glens Falls, New York
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= ===== 
  251  11/35   Deborah Coyle       41 F Albany          NY     42:47  8:34 
  252  19/28   Terry Potter        47 M Fort Edward     NY     42:49  8:34 
  253   3/9    Ginnny Pezzula      64 F Colonie         NY     42:53  8:35 
  254  12/39   Michele Eicher      36 F Queenbury       NY     42:57  8:36 
  255  17/27   Eric Parker         54 M Johnstown       NY     43:10  8:38 
  256  15/25   Chris Fraiser       34 M Agawam          MA     43:11  8:39 
  257  12/35   Kimberly Bailey     41 F Queensbury      NY     43:12  8:39 
  258  12/43   Ruth Crammond       29 F Albany          NY     43:14  8:39 
  259  16/25   Kevin Campopiano    34 M Glens Falls     NY     43:16  8:40 
  260   6/9    Tom Blotzer         62 M Greenfield Cent NY     43:20  8:40 
  261  21/32   Chuck Niles         55 M Johnstown       NY     43:23  8:41 
  262  29/38   Daniel Rodecker     38 M Greenfield      NY     43:24  8:41 
  263  26/36   Kate Gillespie      16 F Glens Falls     NY     43:26  8:42 
  264  27/36   Christine Clarke    17 F Glens Falls     NY     43:27  8:42 
  265   4/11   Jill Pederson       59 F Lake George     NY     43:30  8:42 
  266  13/43   Hilary Kellogg      26 F Glens Falls     NY     43:32  8:43 
  267  30/38   David Scott         37 M Albany          NY     43:34  8:43 
  268  14/43   Jill Archambault    22 F Glens Falls     NY     43:35  8:43 
  269  15/20   Todd Shimkus        42 M Glens Falls     NY     43:40  8:44 
  270  13/35   Mary Whittredge     40 F Ballston Spa    NY     43:49  8:46 
  271   4/5    Bill Long           68 M Clifton Pk      NY     43:54  8:47 
  272  31/38   Neal Snow           38 M Dorchester      MA     43:57  8:48 
  273  32/38   Matthew Britten     36 M Saratoga Spring NY     43:57  8:48 
  274   6/19   Susan Granger       48 F Queensbury      NY     43:59  8:48 
  275  13/39   Amy Ferullo         35 F Glens Falls     NY     43:59  8:48 
  276   7/19   Tammy Moffitt       45 F Queensbury      NY     44:00  8:48 
  277  14/39   Kathleen Beck       35 F Speculator      NY     44:00  8:48 
  278  15/19   Matthew Ossenfort   28 M Amsterdam       NY     44:08  8:50 
  279  22/32   Trip Shannon        56 M Queensbury      NY     44:11  8:51 
  280  15/43   Amy Legendziewicz   28 F Ballston Spa    NY     44:11  8:51 
  281  28/36   Vanessa Baird       14 F Lake George     NY     44:12  8:51 
  282  23/32   Leo Dipierro        59 M Cherry Plain    NY     44:16  8:52 
  283  17/25   Chris Capezzuti     30 M Queensbury      NY     44:21  8:53 
  284  20/28   Mathew Norton       48 M Queensbury      NY     44:24  8:53 
  285  18/27   Tim Collins         54 M Queensbury      NY     44:34  8:55 
  286  24/32   Donald Holmes       58 M Glens Falls     NY     44:36  8:56 
  287  29/36   Molly Stewart       14 F Queensbury      NY     44:40  8:56 
  288  30/36   Kristen Balschunat  17 F Queensbury      NY     44:46  8:58 
  289  16/27   Rebecca Evansky     30 F Hudson Falls    NY     44:51  8:59 
  290  16/19   Justin Grimes       27 M Greenwich       NY     44:55  8:59 
  291  16/43   Amanda Peregrim     25 F Greenwich       NY     44:56  9:00 
  292   5/11   Jill Mehan          55 F Troy            NY     44:56  9:00 
  293  15/39   Beth Jones          37 F Queensbury      NY     45:01  9:01 
  294  19/27   Dave Wiber          50 M E Greenbush     NY     45:02  9:01 
  295  16/39   Stephanie Iuliucci  35 F Fort Edward     NY     45:07  9:02 
  296  25/32   Wayne Beddoe        57 M Saratoa         NY     45:08  9:02 
  297  17/43   Alison Archambault  27 F Hudson Falls    NY     45:08  9:02 
  298   8/19   Deb Mccarthy        49 F Burnt Hills     NY     45:10  9:02 
  299  20/27   Pete Delsignore     50 M Glens Falls     NY     45:12  9:03 
  300   9/19   Joni Distler        45 F Glens Falls     NY     45:12  9:03 




                                                                      Page 7
                       24th Annual Shamrock Shuffle
                         March 28th, 2010 11:00am
                               5 Mile Road Race
                            Glens Falls, New York
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= ===== 
  301   7/9    Lawrence Albert     61 M So Glens Falls         45:14  9:03 
  302  26/32   Jim Leavens         58 M Ticonderoga     NY     45:16  9:04 
  303   6/12   Colleen Collins     50 F Queensbury      NY     45:20  9:04 
  304  18/25   Casey Toomajian     31 M Wynantskill     NY     45:21  9:05 
  305  18/43   Alana Hager-Johnson 23 F New York        NY     45:23  9:05 
  306  19/43   Lindsay Lentini     23 F Saratoga Spring NY     45:23  9:05 
  307  17/39   Sarah Chapin        38 F                        45:23  9:05 
  308  20/43   Renee Deblock       29 F Glens Falls     NY     45:26  9:06 
  309  21/43   Erin Carpenter      27 F Glens Falls     NY     45:26  9:06 
  310  21/27   Steven Potsick      54 M Greenwich       NY     45:28  9:06 
  311  16/20   Peter Fidopiastis   41 M                        45:34  9:07 
  312   6/11   Janet Olden         57 F Queensbury      NY     45:37  9:08 
  313  31/36   Emily Stewart       16 F Queensbury      NY     45:37  9:08 
  314   2/3    Liam Stewart        11 M Queensbury      NY     45:38  9:08 
  315  22/27   Gerard Carroll      53 M Queensbury      NY     45:41  9:09 
  316  23/27   Michael Maguire     54 M Ballston Lake   NY     45:43  9:09 
  317  18/39   Debbie Allen        38 F Fort Ann        NY     45:51  9:11 
  318  14/35   Laurie Scheuing     43 F Saratoga Spring NY     45:56  9:12 
  319  17/27   Jodie Smith         33 F Fort Edward     NY     46:01  9:13 
  320  24/27   Rick Eckhardt       50 M Albany          NY     46:03  9:13 
  321  18/27   Emily Lawlor        33 F Niskauna        NY     46:04  9:13 
  322  17/20   Peter Casertino     40 M Glens Falls     NY     46:06  9:14 
  323  15/35   Nancy Chapman       41 F Fort Edward     NY     46:06  9:14 
  324  22/43   Jessica Tucker      23 F Rensselaer      NY     46:10  9:14 
  325  27/32   Douglas Tucker      55 M Rensselaer      NY     46:11  9:15 
  326  19/39   Brandy Dineen       36 F Lake George     NY     46:12  9:15 
  327  23/43   Desiree Monahan     28 F Glens Falls     NY     46:13  9:15 
  328  28/32   Glenn Schaef        59 M Glens Falls     NY     46:15  9:15 
  329  19/25   Jesse McKeever      33 M Guilderland Ctr NY     46:23  9:17 
  330  24/43   Elizabeth Cook      28 F Hudson Falls    NY     46:26  9:18 
  331  25/43   Gwynne Cosh         27 F Whitehall       NY     46:26  9:18 
  332  10/19   Elaine Hersey       46 F Queensbury      NY     46:27  9:18 
  333   8/9    Don VanWely         60 M Delmar          NY     46:34  9:19 
  334  20/39   Kathleen Oloughlin  39 F Clifton Park    NY     46:37  9:20 
  335  21/39   Marie McWhorter     38 F Queensbury      NY     46:38  9:20 
  336  11/19   April Fiacco        46 F Granville       NY     46:39  9:20 
  337   4/9    Christine Mcknight  62 F Schuylerville   NY     46:40  9:20 
  338  16/35   Lilly Routledge     40 F Queensbury      NY     46:41  9:21 
  339  21/28   Mark Petramale      49 M Queensbury      NY     46:45  9:21 
  340   3/4    Donald Wilken       71 M Slingerlands    NY     46:51  9:23 
  341  17/35   Frances Lauer       43 F                        46:56  9:23 
  342  22/28   Andrew Depalo       46 M Hudson Falls    NY     46:57  9:24 
  343  19/27   Amanda Schaffer     32 F Fort Edward     NY     46:57  9:24 
  344  23/28   Daniel Stewart      46 M Queensbury      NY     47:01  9:25 
  345  20/27   Camille Noldan      30 F Corinth         NY     47:02  9:25 
  346  26/43   Tara Johnson        23 F South Glens Fal NY     47:03  9:25 
  347  17/19   Gamon Foster        28 M Fort Edward     NY     47:03  9:25 
  348  25/27   David Judkins       53 M Queensbury      NY     47:04  9:25 
  349  18/35   Richelle Ives-Lehma 41 F Queensbury      NY     47:05  9:25 
  350  20/25   Paul Guillet        34 M Glens Falls     NY     47:08  9:26 




                                                                      Page 8
                       24th Annual Shamrock Shuffle
                         March 28th, 2010 11:00am
                               5 Mile Road Race
                            Glens Falls, New York
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= ===== 
  351  33/38   Jeff VanArnum       37 M Fort Edward     NY     47:09  9:26 
  352  19/35   Maureen Kelly       41 F Corinth         NY     47:13  9:27 
  353  24/28   Richard Prevost     45 M South Glens Fal NY     47:14  9:27 
  354   4/4    Norm Marincic       74 M Saratoga Spring NY     47:19  9:28 
  355  21/25   Bryan Norris        30 M                        47:27  9:30 
  356  12/19   Gina Martin         46 F Lake George     NY     47:33  9:31 
  357  18/19   Jack Daley          22 M Queensbury      NY     47:35  9:31 
  358  27/43   Rachel Meacher      20 F Glens Falls     NY     47:37  9:32 
  359  22/39   Nattalie Houde      35 F                        47:38  9:32 
  360  29/32   Martin Luey         56 M Gloversville    NY     47:39  9:32 
  361  20/35   Melissa Lopez       41 F Queensbury      NY     47:40  9:32 
  362   9/9    Patrick Russell     62 M Morrisonville   NY     47:59  9:36 
  363  13/19   Ellen Caffry        49 F Glens Falls     NY     48:01  9:37 
  364  28/43   Jessica Ryle        27 F Glens Falls     NY     48:01  9:37 
  365   7/11   Joan Belikamp       56 F                        48:03  9:37 
  366  25/28   Anthony Collins     45 M Glens Falls     NY     48:06  9:38 
  367  22/25   Bill Nolan          33 M Gansevoort      NY     48:10  9:38 
  368  32/36   Sarah Busso         14 F Queensbury      NY     48:12  9:39 
  369  21/27   Jennifer Whitney    31 F Middle Granvill NY     48:18  9:40 
  370  33/36   Jennifer Gohn       13 F Queensbury      NY     48:28  9:42 
  371   2/3    Dottie Langworthy   69 F Warrensburg     NY     48:30  9:42 
  372  23/39   Jennifer Gohn       39 F Queensbury      NY     48:32  9:43 
  373  18/20   Chuck Gohn          40 M Queensbuy       NY     48:32  9:43 
  374  24/39   Marnie DeJohn       36 F                        48:34  9:43 
  375  25/39   Suzie Singer        37 F Schuylerville   NY     48:41  9:45 
  376  34/38   Eric Singer         37 M Schuylerville   NY     48:42  9:45 
  377   7/12   Sharon Shannon      50 F Queensbury      NY     48:51  9:47 
  378  29/43   Alicia Collier      25 F Gansevoort      NY     49:00  9:48 
  379  26/28   Stephen Obermauer   48 M                        49:02  9:49 
  380  26/39   Kathleen Tersigni   39 F                        49:04  9:49 
  381  21/35   Tracy Watson        40 F Johnsburg       NY     49:05  9:49 
  382  27/28   Gregory Canale      48 M Queensbury      NY     49:11  9:51 
  383  35/38   Bill Pelletier      39 M Queensbury      NY     49:24  9:53 
  384  36/38   Michael Lyons       35 M Queensbury      NY     49:25  9:53 
  385  34/36   Jill Steves         13 F Glens Falls     NY     49:26  9:54 
  386  22/35   Laura Roy           41 F Ballston Spa    NY     49:40  9:56 
  387  23/35   Kathleen Rowlands   40 F Ballston Spa    NY     49:40  9:56 
  388  23/25   William Manekas     31 M Ozone Park      NY     49:41  9:57 
  389  30/32   Ralph Feinstein     56 M Scotia          NY     49:49  9:58 
  390  35/36   Hannah Herbst       14 F Ticonderoga     NY     49:50  9:58 
  391  24/35   Shelly Young        43 F Ticonderoga     NY     49:51  9:59 
  392  22/27   Theresa Felton      34 F Greenfield Cent NY     49:59 10:00 
  393  27/39   Cheryl Robarge      38 F Glens Falls     NY     49:59 10:00 
  394  30/43   Britney McCarthy    25 F Ticonderoga     NY     50:05 10:01 
  395  31/43   Jennifer Demis      27 F Queensbury      NY     50:12 10:03 
  396  28/28   Ted Rydzewski       45 M Saratoga Spring NY     50:26 10:06 
  397   8/12   Kim Ward            52 F Hartford        NY     50:31 10:07 
  398   8/11   Nancy Carroll       55 F Queensbury      NY     50:33 10:07 
  399  14/19   Tammy Bydairk       47 F Cohoes          NY     50:47 10:10 
  400   5/9    Elaine Richards     61 F Glens Falls     NY     51:00 10:12 




                                                                      Page 9
                       24th Annual Shamrock Shuffle
                         March 28th, 2010 11:00am
                               5 Mile Road Race
                            Glens Falls, New York
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= ===== 
  401  15/19   Lisa Davis          46 F Queensbury      NY     51:05 10:13 
  402  37/38   Douglas Bush        37 M Needham         MA     51:06 10:14 
  403  28/39   Elizabeth Winge     38 F Glens Falls     NY     51:34 10:19 
  404  16/19   Marcia Gengel       46 F Queensbury      NY     51:37 10:20 
  405  25/35   Elissa Eichin       40 F Queensbury      NY     51:37 10:20 
  406  19/20   Robert Rouse        42 M Fort Ann        NY     51:45 10:21 
  407  29/39   Corie Quattrocchi   35 F South Glens Fal NY     51:49 10:22 
  408   1/1    Ed Doucette         80 M                        51:53 10:23 
  409  31/32   Jim Mccarty         57 M Glens Falls     NY     51:57 10:24 
  410  30/39   Carrie Bush         37 F Needham         MA     52:00 10:24 
  411  23/27   Sara Merck          32 F Palenville      NY     52:01 10:25 
  412  31/39   Emily Yandoh        36 F Dorchester      MA     52:01 10:25 
  413  32/39   Wendy Pogonowski    39 F Queensbury      NY     52:05 10:25 
  414  26/35   Billijo Meader      40 F                        52:05 10:25 
  415  27/35   Suzanne Spector-Tou 40 F Queensbury      NY     52:07 10:26 
  416  32/43   Talia Merlino       26 F West Seneca     NY     52:10 10:26 
  417  33/43   Carolyn Mandeville  26 F Lake Placid     NY     52:11 10:27 
  418  33/39   Valerie Reid        37 F Fultonville     NY     52:20 10:28 
  419  28/35   Terri Butkowski     40 F Lake George     NY     52:32 10:31 
  420   9/12   Kathy Tubbs         51 F Ticonderoga     NY     52:33 10:31 
  421   3/3    Sakiko Claus        68 F Schroon Lake    NY     52:39 10:32 
  422  34/43   Maggie McCarthy     25 F Hudson Falls    NY     52:42 10:33 
  423  35/43   Jessica Stienstra   27 F E Greenwich     NY     52:53 10:35 
  424  17/19   Liz Daley           46 F Queensbury      NY     53:02 10:37 
  425  18/19   Matry Witting       45 F Albany          NY     53:04 10:37 
  426  19/19   Nate Gilles         29 M Glens Falls     NY     53:08 10:38 
  427  34/39   Tami Stewart        36 F Clifton Park    NY     53:15 10:39 
  428  27/27   Ross Vannostrand    17 M Gloversville    NY     53:33 10:43 
  429  35/39   Beth Huber          37 F Lake George     NY     53:39 10:44 
  430  29/35   Nancy Neptune       41 F Saratoga Spring NY     53:47 10:46 
  431   1/2    Joe Kelly           76 M Menands         NY     53:55 10:47 
  432  36/43   Nicole Winslow      29 F Greenfield Cent NY     54:01 10:49 
  433  10/12   Susan Vincent       50 F Glens Falls     NY     54:14 10:51 
  434  24/27   Angela Manekas      31 F Ozone Park      NY     54:26 10:54 
  435  30/35   Pamela Corsones     40 F                        54:49 10:58 
  436  26/27   Mie Blasko          50 M Glens Falls     NY     54:59 11:00 
  437  31/35   Jo-Ann Steves       42 F Glens Falls     NY     55:00 11:00 
  438  19/19   Karen Roach         47 F Albany          NY     55:06 11:02 
  439  37/43   Paroda Biss         24 F Troy            NY     55:15 11:03 
  440   6/9    Cathy Biss          62 F Queensbury      NY     55:16 11:04 
  441   9/11   Kathy Pfeiffer      55 F Queensbury      NY     55:31 11:07 
  442  24/25   Adam Root           33 M Hudson Falls    NY     55:37 11:08 
  443  36/36   Kierstynn Morehouse 15 F Lake George     NY     55:45 11:09 
  444  38/38   Gary Crossman       35 M Warrensburg     NY     56:01 11:13 
  445  36/39   Tracy Hanchett      35 F Queensbury      NY     56:04 11:13 
  446  25/27   Lisa Carnevali      34 F Amsterdam       NY     56:09 11:14 
  447  11/12   Annette Lewis       52 F Malta           NY     56:11 11:15 
  448   1/2    Becky Kotler        71 F Manchester Ctr. VT     56:24 11:17 
  449  32/32   John Schurga        56 M Queensbury      NY     56:31 11:18 
  450  10/11   Belinda Bradley     56 F Glens Falls     NY     56:37 11:20 




                                                                      Page 10
                       24th Annual Shamrock Shuffle
                         March 28th, 2010 11:00am
                               5 Mile Road Race
                            Glens Falls, New York
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Ag S City            St W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== == = =============== == = ======= ===== 
  451  25/25   Jack Bochonok       30 M New  Yorlk      NY     56:48 11:22 
  452   7/9    Linda Plante        61 F Middle Grove    NY     57:21 11:29 
  453  32/35   Colleeen Casey      41 F Granville       NY     58:06 11:38 
  454  38/43   Jessica Stanley     29 F Malta           NY     58:13 11:39 
  455  37/39   Jeaning Lawler      37 F Warrensburg     NY     58:39 11:44 
  456  26/27   Casey Rosenzweig    32 F Delanson        NY     59:50 11:58 
  457  39/43   Margaret Merck      29 F Galway          NY   1:00:57 12:12 
  458  27/27   Brian Washburn      51 M So Glens Falls  NY   1:01:17 12:16 
  459  20/20   Christopher Corneli 43 M Scotia          NY   1:02:18 12:28 
  460  38/39   Jen Tucci-Corneliu  38 F Scotia          NY   1:02:22 12:29 
  461   8/9    Patty Matter        60 F New Paltz       NY   1:02:52 12:35 
  462   2/4    Lily Brooks         10 F                      1:05:38 13:08 
  463  40/43   Meghan Dickinson    23 F                      1:05:42 13:09 
  464   3/3    Nolan Brooks        08 M                      1:05:43 13:09 
  465  33/35   Sue Green           43 F Fort Ann        NY   1:06:01 13:13 
  466  34/35   Sheila Sharrow      40 F Fort Ann        NY   1:06:01 13:13 
  467  11/11   Doris Nichols       56 F Fort Edward     NY   1:07:28 13:30 
  468   5/5    Ray Lee             68 M Halfmoon        NY   1:07:38 13:32 
  469   2/2    Joan Corrigan       74 F Clifton Park    NY   1:07:59 13:36 
  470   2/2    Joe Corrigan        78 M Clifton Park    NY   1:07:59 13:36 
  471  41/43   Michelle Benedetti  22 F                      1:09:38 13:56 
  472  42/43   Sarah Delk          21 F                      1:09:41 13:57 
  473  43/43   Jessica Delk        24 F                      1:09:41 13:57 
  474  35/35   Lisa Wilson         41 F Glens Falls     NY   1:12:56 14:36 
  475  27/27   Tammy Sanabria      31 F Hudson Falls    NY   1:12:56 14:36 
  476   9/9    Joan Rech           63 F Queensbury      NY   1:14:37 14:56 
  477  12/12   Tamara Mccarthy     50 F Glens Falls     NY   1:14:48 14:58 
  478   3/4    Victoria Bullard    11 F                      1:15:25 15:05 
  479   4/4    Rylee Powers        10 F Glens Falls     NY   1:15:26 15:06 
  480  39/39   Tash Ostapczwk      35 F                      1:16:05 15:13 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News