Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Beacon Biathlon

Beacon, NY, June 19, 2010

[Overall | Age Group ]

Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                     ORDER OF FINISH - BEACON BIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City               St Rank 13.6 Mi Rate Tran1   Rank 3 Mile  Pace  Tran2   Rank 8 Mile  Rate Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   116   Justin Harris           25 M NEW PALTZ          NY    1   35:44  22.8    0:59    1   36:00 12:00    1:21    5   27:48  17.3 1:41:51   1/5    M25-29    1/28   M 
    2   139   Joe Azze                32 M                          4   37:00  22.1    1:13    3   38:30 12:50    1:03    3   26:41  18.0 1:44:25   1/5    M30-34    2/28   M 
    3   129   Tim Schopen             48 M CHELSEA            NY    3   36:59  22.1    1:04    5   38:50 12:57    1:20    2   26:41  18.0 1:44:53   1/3    M45-49    3/28   M 
    4   127   Greg Pelican            51 M BETHEL             CT    2   36:23  22.4    1:20    7   40:00 13:20    1:28    4   27:47  17.3 1:46:57   1/6    M50-54    4/28   M 
    5   109   Mark De Luccia          34 M HIGHLAND           NY    5   37:23  21.8    1:04   10   41:00 13:40    1:26    1   26:34  18.1 1:47:27   2/5    M30-34    5/28   M 
    6   121   Matthew Kane            35 M BEACON             NY    9   39:20  20.7    1:32    8   40:50 13:37    1:17    8   28:24  16.9 1:51:22   1/3    M35-39    6/28   M 
    7   130   Connie Seigh            41 F PLEASANT VALLEY    NY   12   42:15  19.3    1:48    6   39:00 13:00    1:22    9   29:04  16.5 1:53:28   1/2    F40-44    1/8    F 
    8   132   Peter Verdesi           42 M BEACON             NY   11   41:09  19.8    1:34    9   40:50 13:37    1:32   10   29:24  16.3 1:54:28   1/3    M40-44    7/28   M 
    9   113   Joseph Glauda           33 M BEACON             NY   10   41:05  19.9    1:23   11   43:00 14:20    1:26    7   28:22  16.9 1:55:14   3/5    M30-34    8/28   M 
   10   124   Jeffrey Lease           52 M NEWBURGH           NY   19   43:23  18.8    1:49    4   38:30 12:50    1:35   18   33:31  14.3 1:58:48   2/6    M50-54    9/28   M 
   11   123   Michael Koch            33 M BEACON             NY   13   42:24  19.2    1:29   17   48:55 16:19    1:05    6   28:07  17.1 2:01:58   4/5    M30-34   10/28   M 
   12   128   Russ Ritell             40 M COLD SPRING        NY   14   42:31  19.2    1:42   15   48:30 16:10    0:59   22   36:07  13.3 2:09:48   2/3    M40-44   11/28   M 
   13   125   Caitlin Martin          21 F WAPPINGERS FALLS   NY   23   44:52  18.2    1:36   14   47:15 15:45    1:29   20   34:46  13.8 2:09:57   1/1    F18-24    2/8    F 
   14   120   Zack Joyce              28 M INDIANAPOLIS       IN   20   44:00  18.5    1:43   16   48:30 16:10    1:26   21   35:14  13.6 2:10:51   2/5    M25-29   12/28   M 
   15   101   Shannon Adam            39 M BEACON             NY   31   46:42  17.5    1:21   18   48:55 16:19    1:40   13   32:56  14.6 2:11:33   2/3    M35-39   13/28   M 
   16   118   Stephen Heath           31 M BEACON             NY   16   43:14  18.9    1:38   28   55:30 18:30    1:13   11   30:18  15.8 2:11:52   5/5    M30-34   14/28   M 
   17   105   John Bisson             53 M POUGHKEEPSIE       NY   24   44:53  18.2    1:40   20   50:55 16:59    1:12   16   33:26  14.4 2:12:05   3/6    M50-54   15/28   M 
   18   135   James Wood              54 M BEACON             NY   26   45:15  18.0    1:33   21   50:55 16:59    1:27   14   33:10  14.5 2:12:19   4/6    M50-54   16/28   M 
   19   138   Mike Yellen             42 M                         32   47:44  17.1    1:39    2   37:20 12:27    1:50   29   44:48  10.7 2:13:20   3/3    M40-44   17/28   M 
   20   131   Amy Van Zanten          43 F BEACON             NY   25   45:13  18.0    1:30   24   52:05 17:22    1:17   17   33:28  14.3 2:13:31   2/2    F40-44    3/8    F 
   21   119   Kelley Johnson          34 F COLD SPRING        NY   30   46:31  17.5    1:32   23   51:40 17:14    1:04   12   32:48  14.6 2:13:33   1/2    F30-34    4/8    F 
   22   114   Herschel Goldwasser     59 M GARRISON           NY   17   43:18  18.8    1:45   25   52:40 17:34    1:18   19   34:43  13.8 2:13:43   1/1    M55-59   18/28   M 
   23   133   Mark Wildonger          28 M BEACON             NY   21   44:21  18.4    1:22   27   53:30 17:50    1:17   15   33:26  14.4 2:13:54   3/5    M25-29   19/28   M 
   24   117   Matthew Haun            36 M HOPEWELL JUNCTIO   NY   18   43:19  18.8    1:44   19   49:40 16:34    1:25   23   38:27  12.5 2:14:33   3/3    M35-39   20/28   M 
   25   107   Bryant Dain             16 M GARRISON           NY   28   45:31  17.9    1:42   13   46:45 15:35    0:54   26   40:18  11.9 2:15:08   1/1    M17&UND  21/28   M 
   26   136   Danielle Yeaple         36 F WALDEN             NY    6   38:10  21.4    1:33   29   58:10 19:24    1:30   24   39:35  12.1 2:18:56   1/2    F35-39    5/8    F 
   27   106   Frank Callagy           47 M MONTROSE           NY   36   54:55  14.9    1:03   26   53:00 17:40    1:03   30   45:38  10.5 2:35:38   2/3    M45-49   22/28   M 
   28   115   Vincent Grega           63 M POUGHKEEPSIE       NY   33   48:11  16.9    1:32   34 1:06:00 22:00    1:12   25   40:05  12.0 2:36:58   1/1    M60-64   23/28   M 
   29   111   Todd Depue              45 M HIGHLAND           NY   29   46:16  17.6    1:37   32 1:04:05 21:22    1:49   28   44:28  10.8 2:38:14   3/3    M45-49   24/28   M 
   30   104   Roger Billings          54 M BREWSTER           NY   34   48:26  16.8    1:32   31 1:03:00 21:00    1:14   27   44:04  10.9 2:38:15   5/6    M50-54   25/28   M 
   31   112   Kathleen Flynn          36 F BEACON             NY    8   39:06  20.9    1:02   33 1:05:50 21:57    1:36   31   55:11   8.7 2:42:44   2/2    F35-39    6/8    F 
   32   110   Colin Dennis            27 M POUGHKEEPSIE       NY    7   38:27  21.2    0:31   22   51:00 17:00    1:09   32 1:11:41   6.7 2:42:46   4/5    M25-29   26/28   M 
   33   108   Jeff Dain               53 M GARRISON           NY   22   44:28  18.4    1:30   30 1:02:00 20:40    1:04                              6/6    M50-54   27/28   M 
   34   137   Elizabeth Carrion       34 F                         15   43:03  19.0    1:45   12   43:55 14:39    1:50                              2/2    F30-34    7/8    F 
   35   126   Jeff Murphy             25 M HOPEWELL JUNCTIO   NY   35   49:34  16.5    1:39   35 1:07:30 22:30    2:03                              5/5    M25-29   28/28   M 
   36   134   Heather Winther         27 F NEWBURGH           NY   27   45:21  18.0    1:31   36 1:07:50 22:37    2:28                              1/1    F25-29    8/8    F 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News