Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colgate University Class of 32 Invitational

Hamilton, NY, January 30, 2010

[Event Results & Team Scores Women ]

Event Results & Team Scores Men

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2010 11:30 PM
                        Colgate University - 1/30/2010                         
                          Class of 1932 Invitational                           
                       Colgate University - Hamilton, NY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw 35 lbs.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lund, Ray                 JR Brockport               16.92m  
  2 Williamson, Zach          SR Brockport               14.79m  
  3 Gattman, Chris            FR Mohawk Valley           14.46m  
  4 Kaplan, Ethan             SR Rochester               14.37m  
  5 Humbert, Greg             SO Oneonta                 14.19m  
  6 Milks, John               JR Rochester               14.14m  
  7 Chapline, Jeremy          SR Saint Rose              13.78m  
  8 Harding, Kevin            JR Oneonta                 13.71m  
  9 Gardner, Jake             JR Rochester               13.48m  
 10 Anderson, Colin           SO Binghamton              13.10m  
 11 Schulz, Alex              FR Mohawk Valley           12.67m  
 12 Valentin, Joe             JR Cobleskill              12.63m  
 13 Orndorff, Joshua          JR Hamilton                12.60m  
 14 Golombek, Mike            SO Erie C.C.               12.50m  
 15 Franks, Anthony           FR Plattsburgh             12.40m  
 16 Torres, Justin            FR Cortland St.            11.89m  
 17 Colgan, Dustin            JR Brockport               11.87m  
 18 Meyer, Charles            JR Plattsburgh             11.61m  
 19 Osucha, John              FR Brockport               11.60m  
 20 Feathers, Greg            FR Binghamton              11.52m  
 21 Jacobson, Mike            SO Union                   11.50m  
 22 Barilla, Alex             FR Brockport               10.39m  
 23 Brewington, Danton        JR Union                   10.35m  
 24 Bono, Joe                 FR Delhi                    9.92m  
 25 Marsocci, Dave            SO Roberts Wesleyan         9.70m  
 26 Butts, Jon                SO Alfred State             9.21m  
 27 Schwab, Justin            FR Delhi                    9.00m  
 28 Dure, James               SO Union                    8.37m  
 29 D'Aprile, Sage            SO RPI                      7.73m  
 -- Granschow, Brendan        FR Erie C.C.                 FOUL  
 -- Whiting, Erik             SR RPI                       FOUL  
 -- Jones, Andy               FR Alfred State              FOUL  
 -- Singh, Amit               FR Binghamton                FOUL  
 -- Hansel, James             SR Hamilton                  FOUL  
 -- Radley, Max               FR Fredonia St.              FOUL  
 -- Bly, Kris                 JR Oswego State              FOUL  
 -- Campbell, Ben             SR Roberts Wesleyan          FOUL  
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Metzger, Justin           SR RPI                   14-06.00  
  2 Rollins, Broncho          JR Fredonia St.         J14-06.00  
  2 Keleher, Joe              SR Cortland St.         J14-06.00  
  4 Lewis, Casey              SR RPI                   14-00.00  
  5 Field, Schuyler           FR Cortland St.         J14-00.00  
  6 Sparks, Eddie             FR Alfred State         J14-00.00  
  7 Dahleiden, Cody           SO Fredonia St.          13-06.00  
  8 Tylock, Kevin             JR Brockport            J13-06.00  
  9 glick, josh               FR Cobleskill            13-00.00  
 10 Alexis, Wlajimir          FR Hamilton             J13-00.00  
 10 Ferrara, Zach             FR Brockport            J13-00.00  
 12 Nguyen, Tony              JR Cortland St.         J13-00.00  
 13 Rosen, Steve              SR Rochester             12-06.00  
 14 Meade, Gerald             JR RPI                  J12-06.00  
 15 Steensma, Aaron           SO Roberts Wesleyan     J12-06.00  
 16 Hyer, Jake                SO Rochester             12-00.00  
 17 Albano, Thomas            SO Union                J12-00.00  
 18 wittmeyer, kameron        SO Cobleskill           J12-00.00  
 -- Helms, Gates              JR Hamilton                    NH  
 -- Emley, Kevin              JR Brockport                   NH  
 -- Reed, Zack                FR Mohawk Valley               NH  
 -- Kephart, Andrew              Unattached                 XNH  
 -- Hickey, Steven            FR Alfred State                NH  
 -- Ayers, Ethan              FR Hamilton                    NH  
 -- Meehan, Sean              FR Oswego State                NH  
 -- Murtagh, Mike             FR Saint Rose                  NH  
 -- Jordan, Tyler             FR Erie C.C.                   NH  
 -- Hoge, Preston             FR Colgate                     NH  
 -- Kane, Thorin              FR Oswego State                NH  
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsey, Brandon          SR Brockport                6.48m  
  2 McMunigal, Will           SO Rochester                6.44m  
  3 Veney, Chris              SO Binghamton               6.32m  
  4 Amrstrong, Marquis        FR Mohawk Valley            6.20m  
  5 Garren, Josh              FR Plattsburgh              6.13m  
  6 Charsky, Andrew           SO Fredonia St.             6.07m  
  7 Drexler, Austin           SO RPI                      5.91m  
  8 Connell, Terrence         FR Erie C.C.                5.90m  
  9 Bucklin, Kyle             SO Union                    5.84m  
 10 Steensma, Aaron           SO Roberts Wesleyan         5.80m  
 11 Jones, Nick               SO RPI                      5.73m  
 12 Greene, Kevin             FR Erie C.C.                5.71m  
 13 Lefort, Spencer           FR Fredonia St.             5.57m  
 14 Blackburn, Jeffrey        FR Hamilton                 5.41m  
 15 Hickey, Steven            FR Alfred State             5.05m  
 16 Creagan, Cooper           FR Hamilton                 4.88m  
 17 Parsons, Tim              JR Brockport                4.84m  
 18 Francis, Leighton         FR Delhi                    4.40m  
 -- Balter, Max               SO Union                     FOUL  
 -- Holmes, Matt              SO Delhi                     FOUL  
 -- Hasan, Umar               FR Saint Rose                FOUL  
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cipollone, Michael        SR RPI                      1.98m  
  2 Francis, Leighton         FR Delhi                    1.88m  
  3 Cox, Dustin               FR Oneonta                 J1.88m  
  4 Chamberlin, Mike          SO Oswego State            J1.88m  
  5 Scott, Dustin             FR Plattsburgh             J1.88m  
  6 Sadler, Graham            FR Hamilton                 1.83m  
  6 Jimenez, Dan              SR RPI                      1.83m  
  8 Kastner, David            FR RPI                     J1.83m  
  8 Hinds, Jerome             FR Plattsburgh             J1.83m  
 10 Wing, Matthew             FR RPI                     J1.83m  
 10 Scott, Devon              FR Plattsburgh             J1.83m  
 12 Drollette, Brian          FR Plattsburgh             J1.83m  
 12 Waters, Dan               FR Binghamton              J1.83m  
 14 Sanon, Gladimir           JR Plattsburgh             J1.83m  
 15 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                      1.78m  
 16 Manos, Steve              FR Cortland St.            J1.78m  
 17 Drexler, Austin           SO RPI                     J1.78m  
 17 Rytell, Travis            SR Saint Rose              J1.78m  
 19 Sluder, Pat               FR Delhi                   J1.78m  
 20 Poepperling, Cory         FR Binghamton               1.72m  
 21 Suanders, Ryan            SO Saint Rose              J1.72m  
 21 Davis, Kieran             FR RPI                     J1.72m  
 -- Marshall, Ian             FR Alfred State                NH  
 -- Depo, Ben                 FR Plattsburgh                 NH  
 -- Beattie, Casey            SO Mohawk Valley               NH  
 -- Ilunga, Mitterand         SO Erie C.C.                   NH  
 -- Bennett, Andrew           SO Delhi                       NH  
 -- Greene, Kevin             FR Erie C.C.                   NH  
 -- Cuppernull, Tom              Unattached              X1.83m  
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lund, Ray                 JR Brockport               14.52m  
  2 Trigo, Roger              FR Oswego State            13.94m  
  3 Harding, Kevin            JR Oneonta                 13.13m  
  4 Williamson, Zach          SR Brockport               12.98m  
  4 Gattman, Chris            FR Mohawk Valley           12.98m  
  6 Bereza, Sean              SO Oswego State            12.95m  
  7 Chapline, Jeremy          SR Saint Rose              12.65m  
  8 Colgan, Dustin            JR Brockport               12.37m  
  9 Wilson, Shawn             FR Cortland St.            12.28m  
 10 Granschow, Brendan        FR Erie C.C.               12.17m  
 11 Rollo, Chris              SO Oneonta                 12.07m  
 12 Brewington, Danton        JR Union                   12.06m  
 13 Whiting, Erik             SR RPI                     12.02m  
 14 Golombek, Mike            SO Erie C.C.               11.98m  
 15 Torres, Justin            FR Cortland St.            11.97m  
 16 Osucha, John              FR Brockport               11.69m  
 17 Zink, Ian                 SO Plattsburgh             11.33m  
 18 Barilla, Alex             FR Brockport               10.67m  
 19 Jones, Andy               FR Alfred State            10.54m  
 20 Radley, Max               FR Fredonia St.            10.45m  
 21 Poepperling, Cory         FR Binghamton              10.32m  
 21 Kellog, Adam              FR Alfred State            10.32m  
 23 Dure, James               SO Union                   10.02m  
 24 Bono, Joe                 FR Delhi                    9.78m  
 25 Hansel, James             SR Hamilton                 9.72m  
 26 Schwab, Justin            FR Delhi                    9.43m  
 27 Marsocci, Dave            SO Roberts Wesleyan         7.45m  
 -- Milks, John               JR Rochester                 FOUL  
 -- Orndorff, Joshua          JR Hamilton                  FOUL  
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlin, Mike          SO Oswego State            13.73m  
  2 Razzano, Will             JR Cortland St.            13.56m  
  3 coleman, daquan           FR Cobleskill              13.43m  
  4 Veney, Chris              SO Binghamton              12.91m  
  5 Sanon, Gladimir           JR Plattsburgh             12.86m  
  6 Lindsey, Brandon          SR Brockport               12.66m  
  7 Charsky, Andrew           SO Fredonia St.            12.64m  
  8 Greene, Kevin             FR Erie C.C.               12.59m  
  9 Hasan, Umar               FR Saint Rose              12.05m  
 10 Scalon, John              FR RPI                     11.93m  
 11 Knight, John              SO RPI                     11.81m  
 12 McEvoy, Casey             SO RPI                     11.53m  
 13 Blackburn, Jeffrey        FR Hamilton                11.19m  
 14 Baez, Joe                 SO Saint Rose              11.04m  
 -- Hite, Mike                JR Fredonia St.              FOUL  
 -- Holmes, Matt              SO Delhi                     FOUL  
 
Event 13  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuca, Jesse               SO Binghamton                8.79q  6 
  2 Marshall, Alec            JR RPI                       8.80q  5 
  3 Mussler, Joe              FR Brockport                 8.83q  1 
  4 Jackson, Kevin            GR Saint Rose                8.86q  3 
  5 Kastner, David            FR RPI                       8.89q  4 
  6 Coco, Alexander           SO Colgate                   8.91q  7 
  7 Hasan, Umar               FR Saint Rose                8.95   6 
  8 Gregory, Jeff             FR Binghamton                9.02   2 
  9 coleman, daquan           FR Cobleskill                9.06   3 
 10 Esteban, Garcia           JR RPI                       9.07   4 
 11 Jones, Davey              JR Houghton                  9.09   7 
 12 Richardson, Jon           FR Rochester                 9.17   1 
 13 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                       9.19   3 
 14 Scott, Dustin             FR Plattsburgh               9.21   5 
 15 Lambert, Phil             JR Union                     9.24   3 
 16 Rytell, Travis            SR Saint Rose                9.36   4 
 17 Amodeo, Ryan              FR Mohawk Valley             9.39   2 
 18 Oehler, Steve             SO Erie C.C.                 9.46   7 
 19 Demidow, Jason            FR Delhi                     9.46   6 
 20 McEvoy, Casey             SO RPI                       9.46   5 
 21 Hilton, Jared             FR Rochester                 9.46   7 
 22 Bennett, Andrew           SO Delhi                     9.61   4 
 23 Depo, Ben                 FR Plattsburgh               9.62   3 
 24 Van Houten, Erik          SO Rochester                 9.81   1 
 25 Wing, Matthew             FR RPI                       9.82   1 
 26 Lefort, Spencer           FR Fredonia St.              9.89   3 
 27 wittmeyer, kameron        SO Cobleskill                9.91   5 
 28 Matthews, Elliott         FR Plattsburgh               9.93   6 
 29 Davis, Kieran             FR RPI                       9.99   1 
 30 Kramarchyk, Demetrius     FR Oswego State             10.22   2 
 31 Holmes, Matt              SO Delhi                    10.32   6 
 32 Baez, Joe                 SO Saint Rose               10.49   4 
 33 glick, josh               FR Cobleskill               10.68   4 
 34 Mercer, Kevin             SO Plattsburgh              10.74   7 
 35 Garrasi, Fred             SO Erie C.C.                11.40   5 
 36 Sanders, Sean             FR Erie C.C.                12.91   2 
 
Event 13  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Kevin            GR Saint Rose                8.47  
  2 Marshall, Alec            JR RPI                       8.48  
  3 Coco, Alexander           SO Colgate                   8.66  
  4 Kastner, David            FR RPI                       8.75  
  5 Fuca, Jesse               SO Binghamton                8.76  
  6 Mussler, Joe              FR Brockport                 8.82  
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cull, Durell              JR Oneonta                   7.08q  7 
  2 Askew, Devinn             FR Binghamton                7.14q  2 
  3 Suanders, Ryan            SO Saint Rose                7.19q  8 
  4 Dessiongo, William        FR Mohawk Valley             7.22q  1 
  5 Thomas, Webster           JR Fredonia St.              7.23q 12 
  6 Jones, Khalil             JR Brockport                 7.32q 11  7.316
  7 Gilreath, Charles         FR Saint Rose                7.32   2  7.320
  8 Carapella, AJ             SR Oswego State              7.33  10 
  9 Francis, Leighton         FR Delhi                     7.34   9 
 10 Johnson, Shamar           FR Mohawk Valley             7.35   8 
 11 Brown, Jamar              FR Colgate                   7.36   1 
 12 Drexler, Austin           SO RPI                       7.39  11 
 13 Galletta, Josh            SR Oswego State              7.40   4 
 14 Graham, Robert            FR Delhi                     7.40   5 
 15 Hine, Zach                SO Brockport                 7.43  10 
 16 Shakir, Sa-Id             JR Cortland St.              7.44  10 
 17 Crossman, Alfredo         FR Mohawk Valley             7.44   3 
 18 Amodeo, Ryan              FR Mohawk Valley             7.45   3 
 19 Evangelista, Anthony      FR Binghamton                7.45   9 
 20 Lyttleton, Justin         JR Rochester                 7.46   5 
 21 Lambert, Phil             JR Union                     7.47  12 
 22 Karam, Charles            SO Saint Rose                7.52   7 
 23 Amrstrong, Marquis        FR Mohawk Valley             7.53  11 
 24 Christian, Emanuel           Unattached                7.53   7 
 25 Poole, Anthony            FR Mohawk Valley             7.54   6 
 26 Shorette, Ricky           FR Mohawk Valley             7.58   8 
 27 cobb, josh                FR Cobleskill                7.58   8 
 28 Wren, Sean                SO Oneonta                   7.59  13 
 29 Monge, Noah               FR Cortland St.              7.60  13 
 30 Reyes, Jonathan           JR Saint Rose                7.60   9 
 31 Galasso, Patrick          JR Colgate                   7.60   1 
 32 Murphy, Kevin             FR Cortland St.              7.62   7 
 33 Pozorski, Samuel          FR RPI                       7.64   2 
 34 Doucette, Ross            FR Roberts Wesleyan          7.65  12 
 35 Jones, Davey              JR Houghton                  7.67   4 
 36 Steensma, Aaron           SO Roberts Wesleyan          7.74   9 
 37 Romer, Fred               SR Oneonta                   7.75   9 
 38 Erskine, Dan              SO Erie C.C.                 7.75   5 
 39 Woods, Brad               JR Plattsburgh               7.77   1 
 40 Cerbone, Frank            FR RPI                       7.79  10 
 41 Rivera, Drew              SO Saint Rose                7.80  11 
 42 Beattie, Casey            SO Mohawk Valley             7.85   3 
 43 Rosenman, Stephen         FR Hamilton                  7.88   4 
 44 Ashcroft, Brad            FR Rochester                 7.92   4 
 45 Ilunga, Mitterand         SO Erie C.C.                 7.93   3 
 46 Sullivan, Joe             SR Oneonta                   7.94   6 
 47 barber, elias             FR Cobleskill                7.98  10 
 48 St. George, Frank         SO Fredonia St.              8.00   8 
 49 Cotsonas, Ken             FR Houghton                  8.01   9 
 50 Anderson, Ryan            FR RPI                       8.03  13 
 51 Wilday, Steve             FR Mohawk Valley             8.03  11 
 52 Ofosu, Michael            FR Cortland St.              8.03  12 
 53 Turner, Stephen           FR Erie C.C.                 8.06  10 
 54 Reed, Zack                FR Mohawk Valley             8.07   1 
 55 Brown, Antwuam            FR Mohawk Valley             8.09   5 
 56 McGinnis, Andrew          FR Houghton                  8.15  11 
 57 Creagan, Cooper           FR Hamilton                  8.22   4 
 58 dominique, harlan         SO Cobleskill                8.32   5 
 -- Owens, Darnell            JR Cortland St.               DNF   3 
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cull, Durell              JR Oneonta                   7.03  
  2 Suanders, Ryan            SO Saint Rose                7.15  
  3 Thomas, Webster           JR Fredonia St.              7.15  
  4 Dessiongo, William        FR Mohawk Valley             7.17  
  5 Jones, Khalil             JR Brockport                 7.36  
 
Event 17  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gleason, Daniel           JR Colgate                4:15.64  
  2 Manketlow, Peter          SR Brockport              4:16.73  
  3 Johnson, Christophe       FR Colgate                4:18.23  
  4 Lloyd, Macky              SO Saint Rose             4:19.17  
  5 Yernye, Seth              SR Plattsburgh            4:23.81  
  6 Fisher, Jeremy            SR Colgate                4:24.76  
  7 Brusso, Andrew            JR Cortland St.           4:24.83  
  8 Debronsky, Brian          JR RPI                    4:29.36  
  9 Mitchell, Josh            SO Plattsburgh            4:32.47  
 10 Vavra, James              SO Rochester              4:33.43  
 11 Tutmaher, Jacob           JR Rochester              4:34.23  
 12 Brethel, Brendan          JR Cortland St.           4:34.28  
 13 Corelli, Jeff             SO RPI                    4:35.40  
 14 Lynch, Devon              JR Hamilton               4:35.81  
 15 Goodge, David             JR Oneonta                4:37.24  
 16 Lane, Daniel              JR Rochester              4:37.25  
 17 Gaetani, Anthony          FR Binghamton             4:37.68  
 18 Zayac, Jason              SO Rochester              4:38.52  
 19 Iandoli, Matthew          SO Colgate                4:38.55  
 20 paterson, marten          SO Cobleskill             4:38.96  
 21 Day, Sean                 FR Brockport              4:39.38  
 22 Armbruster, Garrett       SR Hamilton               4:39.59  
 23 Fannon, Pat               FR Cortland St.           4:40.00  
 24 Santos, Jason             FR Binghamton             4:40.14  
 25 Cavanaugh, Pat            FR RPI                    4:40.83  
 26 Wojtanik, Eric            SO Oswego State           4:41.48  
 27 Kunze, Jarrett            FR RPI                    4:41.95  
 28 Adickes, Rich             FR Plattsburgh            4:42.04  
 29 Twomey, Sean              SO Cortland St.           4:42.19  
 30 Slight, Matt              JR Fredonia St.           4:42.40  
 31 Peffley, Jonathan         SR Binghamton             4:42.78  
 32 Wendt, Christopher        FR Colgate                4:43.25  
 33 Harvey, Chris             FR Oneonta                4:43.53  
 34 Zikry, Hashem             FR Hamilton               4:43.81  
 35 Dunn, Kyle                JR Plattsburgh            4:43.84  
 36 Krupunich, Brandon        FR Saint Rose             4:45.36  
 37 Hedges, Thomas            SO Colgate                4:45.48  
 38 Bott, Mike                JR Oswego State           4:45.62  
 39 Laroe, Matt               SO Oneonta                4:46.81  
 40 Thayer, Dylan             FR Hamilton               4:47.35  
 41 wild, adam                FR Cobleskill             4:48.98  
 42 Dikeman, Samson           JR Oswego State           4:49.01  
 43 bondy, noah               FR Cobleskill             4:49.99  
 44 Steves, Adam              FR Fredonia St.           4:50.54  
 45 Thompson, Justin          SO Saint Rose             4:51.94  
 46 Stelzig, Tyle             SR Rochester              4:52.65  
 47 Martens, Scott            FR Houghton               4:52.65  
 48 Holt, Dave                SR Roberts Wesleyan       4:53.36  
 49 Pfaffenberger, Kurt       SO Oneonta                4:53.65  
 50 Bruzzese, Dan             SO Hamilton               4:56.97  
 51 Gagliardi, Connor         FR Union                  4:58.78  
 52 Korzinski, Ryan           FR Oswego State           5:00.46  
 53 Netzband, Cody            SR Oswego State           5:00.64  
 54 harmon, rob               FR Cobleskill             5:00.82  
 55 Solinsky, Brian           FR Union                  5:04.04  
 56 French, Erik              FR Colgate                5:08.03  
 57 Creamer, James            FR Oswego State           5:10.22  
 -- Fitzpatrick, Kyle         SO Cortland St.               DNF  
 -- Bickard, Scott            JR Hamilton                    DQ   Interference
 
Event 19  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Casey            FR Binghamton               50.03   1 
  2 Tooker, Grahm             SO Colgate                  50.27   1 
  3 Ross, Dustin              FR Binghamton               51.15   1 
  4 Hamm, Peter               JR Plattsburgh              51.42   1 
  5 Johnson, Dave             FR Roberts Wesleyan         51.50   3 
  6 Landon, Rusty             JR Brockport                51.84   4 
  7 Hine, Eric                SO Brockport                51.86   4 
  8 Lee, Andrew J             JR Rochester                52.02   1 
  9 Hodge, Jason              FR Colgate                  52.28   2 
 10 Garren, Josh              FR Plattsburgh              52.45   2 
 11 Barber, Davis             JR Union                    52.61   2 
 12 Bordeaux, Jeffrey         SO Rochester                52.77   4 
 13 Williams, Nate            FR Plattsburgh              52.80   1 
 14 Chisholm, Nicholas        SO Rochester                52.82   4 
 15 Rhinehart, Chris          FR Fredonia St.             52.92   2 
 16 Hobbs, Gustavus           JR Colgate                  52.93   2 
 17 Bieber, Jordan            SR Plattsburgh              52.98   4 
 18 Johnson, Cameron          JR Brockport                53.24   7 
 19 Williams, Jermane         SO Delhi                    53.78   2 
 20 Breazzano, Mark           SR Hamilton                 54.10   5 
 21 Davis, Joshua             FR Union                    54.14   7 
 22 Wurthman, Jeromy          SO Brockport                54.15   7 
 23 Connell, Terrence         FR Erie C.C.                54.45   7 
 24 Galvin, Mitch             FR Cortland St.             54.54   5 
 25 Maloney, Russell          FR Plattsburgh              54.58   6 
 26 Wasik, Ron                SO Fredonia St.             54.60   4 
 27 Heidricks, Kris           FR Alfred State             54.65   8 
 28 clute, ben                FR Cobleskill               54.91   3 
 29 Storms, Ryan              FR Fredonia St.             54.99   5 
 30 Greenberg, Andrew         FR Cortland St.             55.12   3 
 31 Campbell, Stanley         FR RPI                      55.32   5 
 32 Harper, Zach              FR RPI                      55.86   5 
 33 Mullen, Joe               FR RPI                      55.99   7 
 34 Horna Judson, William     FR RPI                      56.06   6 
 35 Boling, Jeremy            SO Union                    56.83   9 
 36 Brown, Antwuam            FR Mohawk Valley            57.14   8 
 37 Biggs, Ray                FR Mohawk Valley            57.44   9 
 38 Depugh, Chris             FR Oswego State             57.55   6 
 39 Quiceno, Dan              FR Saint Rose               57.82   7 
 40 Sluder, Pat               FR Delhi                    58.32   5 
 41 Allen, AJ                 JR Cortland St.             58.44   6 
 42 Oehler, Steve             SO Erie C.C.                59.35   8 
 43 Brubaker, Andrew          SR Houghton               1:00.39   9 
 44 Robertson, Dave           FR Roberts Wesleyan       1:02.68   9 
 45 Ford, Noah                FR Hamilton               1:04.96   8 
 46 Cannon, Charles           FR Roberts Wesleyan       1:08.37   9 
 -- Schwarzenholzer, Miles    SR Fredonia St.                FS   6 
 
Event 21  Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schwaibold, Dan           JR Colgate                1:07.66   1 
  2 windley, shaquell         FR Cobleskill             1:07.73   1 
  3 Houghtaling, Jason        JR Binghamton             1:07.81   2 
  4 Barden, Kyle              SR RPI                    1:08.62   1 
  5 Jones, Nick               SO RPI                    1:08.63   2 
  6 Scalon, John              FR RPI                    1:08.93   3 
  7 Nieliwodski, Michael      FR Colgate                1:09.12   3 
  8 Papesca, Tom              FR Saint Rose             1:09.42   1 
  9 Ghobrial, Aaron           FR Binghamton             1:09.47   1 
 10 Saff, Andrew              JR Roberts Wesleyan       1:09.50   6 
 11 Federation, Alex          JR Rochester              1:09.51   3 
 12 Leonard, Kevin            SO Oswego State           1:09.61   4 
 13 Nafie, Matthew            FR RPI                    1:09.70   2 
 14 Hine, Steve               SO Houghton               1:09.79   3 
 15 Buresh, Andrew            FR RPI                    1:09.92   2 
 16 Slocum, Josh              SO RPI                    1:09.94   5 
 17 Benton, Jeffrey           FR Rochester              1:09.97   5 
 18 Jackson, Timothy          JR RPI                    1:10.06   1 
 19 Hoge, Preston             FR Colgate                1:10.14   2 
 20 Fallon, Joshua            SO RPI                    1:10.18   4 
 21 Wright, Dan               SO Fredonia St.           1:10.37   5 
 22 Mutka, Jared              SO Erie C.C.              1:10.37   2 
 23 Flynn, Kevin              SR Saint Rose             1:10.70   5 
 24 Shorette, Ricky           FR Mohawk Valley          1:10.92   4 
 25 Jaenike, David            FR Rochester              1:11.64   5 
 26 Mondrick, Doug            FR Mohawk Valley          1:12.58   6 
 27 Richardson, Jon           FR Rochester              1:12.96   4 
 28 Gamrat, John              SR Saint Rose             1:13.77   7 
 29 harrison, jermaine        SO Cobleskill             1:15.35   4 
 30 Kramarchyk, Demetrius     FR Oswego State           1:17.93   7 
 31 Casewell, Eddie           FR Erie C.C.              1:20.14   7 
 -- Panebianco, Phil             SCTC                  X1:09.69   3 
 
Event 23  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Zavior             FR Delhi                  1:55.49  
  2 McMahill, Mac             JR Fredonia St.           1:56.06  
  3 Haywood, Lyle             FR Delhi                  1:56.17  
  4 Smith, Andrew             JR Colgate                1:56.48  
  5 Knowlton, Jonathan        JR Colgate                1:56.69  
  6 Boulat, Edouard           JR Colgate                1:56.90  
  7 Jennings, Mike            FR Binghamton             1:58.93  
  8 Corrado, Mike             FR Saint Rose             2:00.25  
  9 Marsan, Nate              JR RPI                    2:01.01  
 10 Kieft, Brandon            SO RPI                    2:01.07  
 11 Yernye, Seth              SR Plattsburgh            2:01.30  
 12 Sause, Eric               JR Colgate                2:01.94  
 13 Zampi, Mike               SR RPI                    2:02.44  
 14 Natoli, Phil              SR Colgate                2:02.46  
 15 Fitzpatrick, Kyle         SO Cortland St.           2:02.50  
 16 Panossian, Dearon         JR Union                  2:02.85  
 17 Brusso, Andrew            JR Cortland St.           2:03.05  
 18 Butters, Todd             SO Mohawk Valley          2:03.44  
 19 Paternostro, Steve        SO Erie C.C.              2:03.56  
 20 Keating, Dan              JR Hamilton               2:03.75  
 21 Babcock, Chris            SO Delhi                  2:03.84  
 22 Ramirez, Frank            JR Rochester              2:04.33  
 23 Adickes, Rich             FR Plattsburgh            2:04.41  
 24 Reynolds, Jared           FR Oneonta                2:05.00  
 25 Kintner, Paul             SO Rochester              2:05.20  
 26 Murtagh, Mike             FR Saint Rose             2:05.38  
 27 Fannon, Pat               FR Cortland St.           2:05.57  
 28 Mitchell, Josh            SO Plattsburgh            2:05.77  
 29 Twomey, Sean              SO Cortland St.           2:06.38  
 30 Bloem, Peter              FR Saint Rose             2:06.43  
 31 Bruton, Dan               SO Oneonta                2:06.66  
 32 Wartinger, Kevin          SO Erie C.C.              2:07.18  
 33 Darcangelo, Nick          FR Cortland St.           2:07.73  
 34 Corelli, Jeff             SO RPI                    2:08.29  
 35 Ross, Casey               FR Brockport              2:08.59  
 36 Sneed, Chris              JR Oneonta                2:08.74  
 37 Panetta, Joe              FR Cortland St.           2:09.17  
 38 Dunn, Kyle                JR Plattsburgh            2:09.25  
 39 Vella, Joe                SR Fredonia St.           2:09.78  
 40 Rogers, James             FR Rochester              2:10.23  
 41 Cure, Chris               FR Oneonta                2:10.71  
 42 Cavanaugh, Pat            FR RPI                    2:11.63  
 43 Olsen, Caleb              SR Cortland St.           2:12.34  
 44 Racette, Dj               SR Saint Rose             2:13.14  
 45 Squeo, Dylan              FR Cortland St.           2:14.73  
 46 Freeman, Adam             FR Fredonia St.           2:15.32  
 47 Chirico, Alex             SO Erie C.C.              2:16.65  
 48 Kerr, Kevin               SR Hamilton               2:16.98  
 49 Martens, Scott            FR Houghton               2:17.86  
 50 Pry, John                 FR Mohawk Valley          2:20.10  
 51 Barnum, Jordan            SO Houghton               2:20.68  
 52 Creamer, James            FR Oswego State           2:21.90  
 53 Stark, John               FR Erie C.C.              2:23.62  
 54 Anderson, William         FR Mohawk Valley          2:29.91  
 -- Weeks, Scott                 SCTC                  X1:57.20  
 
Event 25  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guarino, Nick             JR Fredonia St.           2:27.59  
  2 Metivier, Timothy         SO Colgate                2:31.70  
  3 Gantz, Tyler              SR Saint Rose             2:31.91  
  4 Connell, Brendan          FR Binghamton             2:32.64  
  5 Weber, Nate               FR Oneonta                2:34.96  
  6 Daly, Sean                JR Oneonta                2:35.06  
  7 Novara, Eddie             JR Fredonia St.           2:36.03  
  8 Scudds, Tim               FR Delhi                  2:37.13  
  9 Schoeniger, John          SO Rochester              2:38.74  
 10 Grebey, James             SO Hamilton               2:39.65  
 11 Reynolds, Ben             FR Oneonta                2:42.70  
 12 Pfaffenberger, Frank      JR Oneonta                2:43.79  
 13 Loew, Ethan               FR Union                  2:44.57  
 14 Meyers, James             SO Rochester              2:46.42  
 15 Gymburch, Mark            JR Oneonta                2:46.49  
 16 Bub, Nathan               FR Saint Rose             2:46.61  
 17 Wendt, Christopher        FR Colgate                2:47.26  
 18 Hine, Steve               SO Houghton               2:47.73  
 19 Welsh, Tyler              JR Houghton               2:49.34  
 20 Williams, Tom             SR Fredonia St.           2:49.69  
 21 Greenberg, Tim            JR Oneonta                2:50.56  
 22 Savastano, Vincent        FR Mohawk Valley          2:50.74  
 23 wild, adam                FR Cobleskill             2:51.02  
 24 Metz, Matthew             FR Rochester              2:51.94  
 25 harmon, rob               FR Cobleskill             2:54.99  
 26 Arbogast, Joe             SO Mohawk Valley          2:54.99  
 27 Rozler, Jeff              FR Oswego State           2:55.88  
 28 Davis, Kieran             FR RPI                    2:56.86  
 29 Netzband, Cody            SR Oswego State           3:00.93  
 30 Hickey, Steven            FR Alfred State           3:03.25  
 31 Morin, Alexander          SO RPI                    3:05.08  
 32 Sanders, Sean             FR Erie C.C.              3:10.80  
 33 Garrasi, Fred             SO Erie C.C.              3:21.79  
 -- Popovici, Chris              SCTC                  X2:31.07  
 
Event 27  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kevin            GR Saint Rose               22.64   2 
  2 Tooker, Grahm             SO Colgate                  22.72   1 
  3 Karam, Charles            SO Saint Rose               22.81   4 
  4 Barden, Kyle              SR RPI                      22.99   2 
  5 Britton, Andre            SO Delhi                    23.16   1 
  6 Schnabl, Karl             SO Binghamton               23.19   1 
  7 Carapella, AJ             SR Oswego State             23.39   3 
  8 Hine, Eric                SO Brockport                23.47   6 
  9 Drexler, Austin           SO RPI                      23.50   2 
 10 Lambert, Phil             JR Union                    23.59   5 
 11 Wren, Sean                SO Oneonta                  23.61   4 
 12 Rhinehart, Chris          FR Fredonia St.             23.65   3 
 13 Bucklin, Kyle             SO Union                    23.72   7 
 14 Drollette, Brian          FR Plattsburgh              23.74   3 
 15 Scalon, John              FR RPI                      23.79   8 
 16 Dessiongo, William        FR Mohawk Valley            23.80   4 
 17 Lyttleton, Justin         JR Rochester                23.80   3 
 18 Eicher, John              FR Binghamton               23.83   2 
 19 McMunigal, Will           SO Rochester                23.85   5 
 20 Evangelista, Anthony      FR Binghamton               23.87   1 
 21 Barber, Davis             JR Union                    23.91   3 
 22 Marshall, Ian             FR Alfred State             23.92   8 
 23 Crossman, Alfredo         FR Mohawk Valley            24.02   6 
 24 Jackson, Timothy          JR RPI                      24.05   7 
 25 Johnson, Shamar           FR Mohawk Valley            24.08   3 
 26 Jones, Nick               SO RPI                      24.10   5 
 27 Williams, Jermane         SO Delhi                    24.19   7 
 28 Cox, Dustin               FR Oneonta                  24.20  12 
 29 Gregory, Jeff             FR Binghamton               24.21   8 
 30 Jones, Khalil             JR Brockport                24.22   9 
 31 Amrstrong, Marquis        FR Mohawk Valley            24.24   4 
 32 Mercer, Kevin             SO Plattsburgh              24.27   8 
 33 Romer, Fred               SR Oneonta                  24.32   4 
 34 Rivera, Drew              SO Saint Rose               24.34   5 
 35 Amodeo, Ryan              FR Mohawk Valley            24.37   6 
 36 Galasso, Patrick          JR Colgate                  24.40   6 
 37 Lefort, Spencer           FR Fredonia St.             24.44   6 
 38 Erskine, Dan              SO Erie C.C.                24.45  12 
 39 Reyes, Jonathan           JR Saint Rose               24.50  11 
 40 Fallon, Joshua            SO RPI                      24.63  10 
 41 Murphy, Kevin             FR Cortland St.             24.64  14 
 42 Woods, Brad               JR Plattsburgh              24.68   6 
 43 Parsons, Tim              JR Brockport                24.69  12 
 44 Storms, Ryan              FR Fredonia St.             24.70   9 
 45 Brown, Jamar              FR Colgate                  24.71   4 
 46 Manos, Steve              FR Cortland St.             24.75  14 
 47 Poole, Anthony            FR Mohawk Valley            24.76  11 
 48 Nafie, Matthew            FR RPI                      24.84   7 
 49 Balter, Max               SO Union                    24.87  16 
 50 Galvin, Mitch             FR Cortland St.             24.87  12 
 51 Greenberg, Andrew         FR Cortland St.             24.87   8 
 52 Anderson, Ryan            FR RPI                      24.87  15 
 53 cobb, josh                FR Cobleskill               24.88   2 
 54 Esteban, Garcia           JR RPI                      24.90  13 
 55 Pozorski, Samuel          FR RPI                      24.92  10 
 56 Beattie, Casey            SO Mohawk Valley            24.94  13 
 57 Cerbone, Frank            FR RPI                      25.02  13 
 58 Rytell, Travis            SR Saint Rose               25.04  14 
 59 Doucette, Ross            FR Roberts Wesleyan         25.09  16 
 60 Albano, Thomas            SO Union                    25.10  14 
 61 Sullivan, Joe             SR Oneonta                  25.14  11 
 62 Demidow, Jason            FR Delhi                    25.24   7 
 63 Ashcroft, Brad            FR Rochester                25.33  11 
 64 Davis, Joshua             FR Union                    25.33  15 
 65 Wilday, Steve             FR Mohawk Valley            25.52  12 
 66 Boling, Jeremy            SO Union                    25.65  17 
 67 Turner, Stephen           FR Erie C.C.                25.65  10 
 68 Palardy, Justin           JR Roberts Wesleyan         25.66  16 
 69 Sluder, Pat               FR Delhi                    25.67  12 
 70 Brown, Antwuam            FR Mohawk Valley            25.75  11 
 71 barber, elias             FR Cobleskill               25.84  10 
 72 Allen, AJ                 JR Cortland St.             25.93  13 
 73 Cotsonas, Ken             FR Houghton                 26.03  17 
 74 Creagan, Cooper           FR Hamilton                 26.10  14 
 75 Bennett, Andrew           SO Delhi                    26.19   8 
 76 Rosenman, Stephen         FR Hamilton                 26.34  10 
 77 Ofosu, Michael            FR Cortland St.             26.36  14 
 78 Ilunga, Mitterand         SO Erie C.C.                26.43  15 
 79 Robertson, Dave           FR Roberts Wesleyan         26.97  16 
 80 Brubaker, Andrew          SR Houghton                 27.77  17 
 81 dominique, harlan         SO Cobleskill               27.91  15 
 
Event 29  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heymann, Mike             JR Plattsburgh            8:28.35  
  2 Novara, Eddie             JR Fredonia St.           8:35.34  
  3 Sheridan, Edward          JR Colgate                8:42.70  
  4 Burke, Chris              SO Delhi                  8:43.94  
  5 Quinn, Adam               JR Binghamton             8:44.55  
  6 Grim, Robert              JR Plattsburgh            8:55.85  
  7 Williams, Tom             SR Fredonia St.           9:03.62  
  8 Biondi, James             SO Plattsburgh            9:05.95  
  9 Kepler, Matt              JR Fredonia St.           9:06.77  
 10 seamon, kane              SR Cobleskill             9:06.79  
 11 Condon, Patrick           FR RPI                    9:07.34  
 12 Martin, Kyle              FR Cortland St.           9:11.65  
 13 Frink, Brad               SR Brockport              9:13.25  
 14 Hussey, Matt              JR Roberts Wesleyan       9:13.89  
 15 Sturges, Gabe             FR Union                  9:14.08  
 16 Hamilton, Daniel          FR Rochester              9:14.83  
 17 Roncaioli, Justin         FR Rochester              9:14.88  
 18 Bott, Mike                JR Oswego State           9:15.29  
 19 Rindfuss, James           FR Rochester              9:16.09  
 20 Frank, Joesph             FR RPI                    9:16.96  
 21 Madison, Nick             FR Oneonta                9:18.58  
 22 Lapresi, Colby            FR Brockport              9:18.66  
 23 Delany, Ryan              FR Fredonia St.           9:19.78  
 24 Martin, Chris             FR Plattsburgh            9:19.91  
 25 Stauffer, John (Grant)    JR Colgate                9:20.72  
 26 Phelps, Timoty            FR Colgate                9:20.78  
 27 Harrington, Justin        SO Plattsburgh            9:23.18  
 28 Ennis, Will               SO Delhi                  9:24.25  
 29 Dikeman, Samson           JR Oswego State           9:25.14  
 30 Taddeo, Christopher       SO Rochester              9:27.55  
 31 Taylor, Chris             FR Plattsburgh            9:27.96  
 32 Lam, Michael              JR Colgate                9:28.54  
 33 Francia, Pete             SO Alfred State           9:28.62  
 34 Lomax, Noel               JR Plattsburgh            9:28.87  
 35 Welsh, Tyler              JR Houghton               9:28.95  
 36 Bennett, Jack             FR Fredonia St.           9:31.18  
 37 Sweeney, Jon              SO Alfred State           9:32.30  
 38 Madigan, Brandon          SR Saint Rose             9:33.38  
 39 Gargaro, Dan              SO Saint Rose             9:34.19  
 40 Carey, Silas              SR Cortland St.           9:34.83  
 41 hill, jon                 SO Cobleskill             9:35.49  
 42 Coon, Josh                FR Brockport              9:37.62  
 43 Boucher, Mitchell         SO Colgate                9:38.39  
 44 Rozler, Jeff              FR Oswego State           9:40.32  
 45 Wilber, Chris             FR Brockport              9:41.50  
 46 Parker, Garrett           SO Mohawk Valley          9:42.10  
 47 Grigas, Greg              SO Erie C.C.              9:45.59  
 48 Schram, Mike              FR Mohawk Valley          9:49.15  
 49 Mozingo, Joseph           FR Rochester              9:49.58  
 50 Korzinski, Ryan           FR Oswego State           9:51.80  
 51 Savastano, Vincent        FR Mohawk Valley          9:53.77  
 52 Visco, Travis             SR Oneonta                9:57.45  
 53 Taft, Tom                 FR Roberts Wesleyan      10:03.75  
 54 Mancino, Matt             FR Roberts Wesleyan      10:04.81  
 55 Kimpel, Chris             JR Roberts Wesleyan      10:06.82  
 56 Arbogast, Joe             SO Mohawk Valley         10:13.11  
 57 Greer, Mike               FR Delhi                 10:14.64  
 58 Gates, Ian                SO Houghton              10:18.20  
 59 Steck, George             SO Mohawk Valley         10:22.06  
 60 Snell, Paul               SO Alfred State          10:22.42  
 61 Stark, John               FR Erie C.C.             10:27.35  
 62 kelly, brian              SO Cobleskill            10:28.49  
 63 Lewis, Dave               FR Mohawk Valley         10:37.21  
 64 Ashley, Zach              FR Roberts Wesleyan      10:55.26  
 
Event 31  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rochester  'A'                                     10:26.15  
  2 Delhi  'A'                                         10:29.50  
  3 Colgate  'A'                                       10:39.85  
  4 Colgate  'B'                                      x10:43.01  
  5 RPI  'A'                                           10:59.67  
  6 Colgate  'F'                                      x10:59.96  
  7 Cobleskill  'A'                                    11:02.66  
  8 Oneonta  'A'                                       11:08.09  
  9 Hamilton  'A'                                      11:09.90  
 10 Alfred State  'A'                                  11:10.06  
 11 Colgate  'C'                                      x11:12.82  
 12 Oneonta  'B'                                      x11:17.86  
 13 Mohawk Valley CC  'A'                              11:27.74  
 14 Union College  'A'                                 11:30.32  
 15 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                              11:32.61  
 16 Erie Community College  'A'                        11:33.79  
 17 College of Saint Rose  'A'                         11:38.12  
 18 Cobleskill  'B'                                   x11:56.95  
 
Event 35  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 College of Saint Rose  'A'                          3:24.16   1 
  2 Colgate  'A'                                        3:24.53   1 
  3 Oneonta  'A'                                        3:26.44   2 
  4 Delhi  'A'                                          3:28.03   1 
  5 Plattsburgh St.  'A'                                3:29.38   1 
  6 College of Saint Rose  'B'                         x3:30.20   2 
  7 Binghamton  'A'                                     3:30.24   1 
  8 Union College  'A'                                  3:32.62   2 
  9 Rochester  'A'                                      3:33.07   2 
 10 Brockport  'A'                                      3:33.35   3 
 11 RPI  'A'                                            3:33.65   1 
 12 Oswego State  'A'                                   3:36.93   3 
 13 Fredonia St.  'A'                                   3:39.65   2 
 14 Roberts Wesleyan  'A'                               3:40.15   3 
 15 Rochester  'B'                                     x3:40.19   3 
 16 Cobleskill  'A'                                     3:41.04   2 
 17 Hamilton  'A'                                       3:42.81   3 
 18 Erie Community College  'A'                         3:46.75   3 
 19 Houghton  'A'                                       3:47.12   3 
 20 RPI  'B'                                           x3:47.71   3 
 21 Binghamton  'B'                                    x3:50.41   3 
 22 Alfred State  'A'                                   3:51.78   3 
 23 Cobleskill  'B'                                    x3:54.61   3 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colgate                     84        2) Brockport                  54   
    2) College of Saint Rose       54        4) RPI                        51.50
    5) Binghamton                  42        5) Delhi                      42   
    7) Fredonia St.                40        8) Oneonta                    34   
    9) Plattsburgh St.             25       10) Oswego State               23   
   10) Rochester                   23       12) Mohawk Valley CC           17   
   12) Cortland St.                17       14) Cobleskill                 16   
   15) Roberts Wesleyan             2       16) Alfred State                1   
   17) Hamilton                     0.50                                        



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News